Filmography: Ako

2022

Saint Michael: Meet the Angel ()Release Date: September 29, 2022
Director: Father Przemyslaw Krakowczyk &

Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (PG)Release Date: February 25, 2022
Cast: Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kathryn Hahn, Jim Gaffigan, Steve Buscemi
Director: Jennifer Kluska, Derek Drymon
Writer: Genndy Tartakovsky, Todd Durham

2021

Sword Art Online: Progressive - Aria of a Starless Night ()Release Date: December 3, 2021
Cast: Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Inori Manase, Haruka Tomatsu
Director: Ayako Kawano
Writer: Reki Kawahara

Try Harder! ()Release Date: December 3, 2021
Director: Debbie Lum
Writer: Spencer Nakasako

I Was a Simple Man ()Release Date: November 19, 2021
Cast: Steve Iwamoto, Constance Wu, Kanoa Goo, Chanel Akiko Hirai, Tim Chiou
Director: Christopher Makoto Yogi
Writer: Christopher Makoto Yogi

Christmas vs. The Walters (PG-13)Release Date: November 5, 2021
Cast: Shawnee Smith, Dean Winters, Betsy Beutler, Chris Elliott, Bruce Dern
Director: Peter A. D'Amato
Writer: Peter A. D'Amato, Ante Novakovic

The Getaway King (Najmro: Kocha, kradnie, szanuje) ()Release Date: September 17, 2021
Cast: Dawid Ogrodnik, Robert Wieckiewicz, Rafal Zawierucha, Masza Wagracka, Jakub Gierszal
Director: Mateusz Rakowicz
Writer: Lukasz M. Maciejewski, Mateusz Rakowicz

Nootokka Jillala Andagadu (Nootokka Zillala Andagaadu) ()Release Date: September 2, 2021
Cast: Ruhani Sharma, Srinivas Avasarala
Director: Rachakonda Vidyasagar

Gunda (G)Release Date: April 16, 2021
Director: Viktor Kosakovskiy
Writer: Viktor Kosakovskiy, Ainara Vera

2020

Palm Springs (R)Release Date: July 10, 2020
Cast: Tyler Hoechlin, J.K. Simmons, Andy Samberg, Cristin Milioti, Dale Dickey
Director: Max Barbakow
Writer: Andy Siara

We Are Little Zombies (Wî â Ritoru Zonbîzu) ()Release Date: July 10, 2020
Cast: Masaaki Akahori, Chai, Eriko Hatsune, Sôsuke Ikematsu, Nobue Iketani
Director: Makoto Nagahisa
Writer: Makoto Nagahisa

Weathering with You (PG-13)Release Date: January 17, 2020
Cast: Kotaro Daigo, Nana Mori, Yûki Kaji, Shun Oguri, Tsubasa Honda
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai

2019

Aquarela (PG)Release Date: August 16, 2019
Director: Victor Kossakovsky

Mallesham (NR)Release Date: June 21, 2019
Cast: Priyadarshi, Anusha Nagalla, Anvesh Michael, Chakrapani Ananda, Jhansi
Director: Raj Rachakonda
Writer: Peddinti Ashok Kumar, Raj Rachakonda

Penguin Highway (PG)Release Date: April 12, 2019
Cast: Kana Kita, Yu Aoi
Director: Hiroyasu Ishida
Writer: Makoto Ueda

A Very Curious Girl (La fiancee du pirate) (NR)Release Date: April 12, 2019
Cast: Bernadette Lafont, Georges Géret, Henry Czarniak, Claire Maurier, Julien Guiomar
Director: Nelly Kaplan
Writer: Nelly Kaplan, Michel Fabre, Claude Makovski

Sobibor (2018) (NR)Release Date: March 29, 2019
Cast: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Christopher Lambert, Mariya Kozhevnikova, Michalina Olszanska, Philippe Reinhardt
Director: Konstantin Khabenskiy
Writer: Anna Chernakova, Michael Edelstein

Ispade Rajavum Idhaya Raniyum (NR)Release Date: March 15, 2019
Cast: Harish Kalyan, Shilpa Manjunath, Ma Ka Pa Anand, Bala Saravanan
Director: Ranjit Jeyakodi
Writer: Ranjit Jeyakodi

2018

I Think We're Alone Now (R)Release Date: September 14, 2018
Cast: Peter Dinklage, Elle Fanning
Director: Reed Morano
Writer: Mike Makowsky

The Night Is Short, Walk on Girl (NR)Release Date: August 21, 2018
Cast: Gen Hoshino, Kana Hanazawa, Hiroshi Kamiya, Ryûji Akiyama, Yûko Kaida
Director: Masaaki Yuasa
Writer: Makoto Ueda

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (PG)Release Date: July 13, 2018
Cast: Adam Sandler, Selena Gomez, Andy Samberg, Kevin James, Fran Drescher
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky

2017

Brimstone & Glory ()Release Date: October 27, 2017
Director: Viktor Jakovleski

Oye Ninne (NR)Release Date: October 5, 2017
Cast: Srushti Dange, Bharath Margani, Tulasi Shivamani, Thagubothu Ramesh
Director: Satyam Challakoti
Writer: Satyam Challakoti

Puriyaatha Puthir (NR)Release Date: September 1, 2017
Cast: Vijay Sethupathi, Gayathrie Shankar, Ramesh Thilak, Arjunan Nandakumar
Director: Ranjit Jeyakodi
Writer: Ranjit Jeyakodi

The Irregular at Magic High School:The Girl Who Calls the Stars (NR)Release Date: July 28, 2017
Cast: Yuichi Nakamura, Saori Hayami, Yumi Uchiyama, Takuma Terashima, Satomi Sato
Director: Risako Yoshida

Take Me ()Release Date: May 5, 2017
Cast: Taylor Schilling, Pat Healy, Alycia Delmore, Jim O'Heir, Mark Kelly
Director: Pat Healy
Writer: Mike Makowsky

Your Name (Kimi no na wa) (PG)Release Date: April 7, 2017
Cast: Etsuko Ichihara, Ryunosuke Kamiki, Mone Kamishiraishi, Masami Nagasawa, Ryo Narita
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai

2016

Miss Hokusai (PG-13)Release Date: October 14, 2016
Cast: Kumiko Asô, Anne Watanabe
Director: Keiichi Hara
Writer: Hinako Sugiura, Miho Maruo

Psycho-Pass: The Movie (NR)Release Date: March 15, 2016
Cast: Kate Oxley, Robert McCollum, Josh Grelle, Cherami Leigh, Lindsay Seidel
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro, Naoyoshi Shiota
Writer: Makoto Fukami, Gen Urobuchi

2015

Hell and Back (R)Release Date: October 2, 2015
Cast: Mila Kunis, T.J. Miller, Michael Pena, Susan Sarandon, Bob Odenkirk
Director: Tom Gianas, Ross Shuman
Writer: Hugh Sterbakov, Zeb Wells

Hotel Transylvania 2 (PG)Release Date: September 25, 2015
Cast: Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky
Writer: Robert Smigel

Timbuktu (Le chagrin des oiseaux) (PG-13)Release Date: January 28, 2015
Cast: Ibrahim Ahmed dit Pino, Toulou Kiki, Abel Jafri, Hichem Yacoubi, Kettly Noël
Director: Abderrahmane Sissako
Writer: Abderrahmane Sissako, Kessen Tall

2014

Cold Bloom (Sakura namiki no mankai no shita ni) (NR)Release Date: May 16, 2014
Cast: Marika Matsumoto, Riki Miura, Takahiro Miura, Yushi Ozawa, Taro Suwa
Director: Atsushi Funahashi
Writer: Atsushi Funahashi, Shigeru Murakoshi

2013

Liv & Ingmar (Liv og Ingmar) (NR)Release Date: December 13, 2013
Cast: Liv Ullmann, Ingmar Bergman
Director: Dheeraj Akolkar
Writer: Dheeraj Akolkar

Space Battleship Yamato (NR)Release Date: October 19, 2013
Cast: Takuya Kimura, Meisa Kuroki, Toshirô Yanagiba, Naoto Ogata, Hiroyuki Ikeuchi
Director: Takashi Yamazaki
Writer: Leiji Matsumoto, Shimako Sato, Yoshinobu Nishizaki

The Demon's Rook (NR)Release Date: July 27, 2013
Cast: Ashleigh Jo Sizemore, James Sizemore, Josh Gould
Director: James Sizemore
Writer: James Sizemore, Akom Tidwell

Lost & Found in Armenia (NR)Release Date: June 7, 2013
Cast: Angela Sarafyan, Jamie Kennedy, Dave Sheridan, Jayda Berkmen, Alex Kalognomos
Director: Gor Kirakosian
Writer: Narek Ghaplanyan, Gor Kirakosian

Leonie (PG-13)Release Date: February 27, 2013
Cast: Emily Mortimer, Shidô Nakamura, Christina Hendricks, Mieko Harada, Jan Milligan
Director: Hisako Matsui
Writer: Masayo Duus, Hisako Matsui

2012

Hotel Transylvania (PG)Release Date: September 28, 2012
Cast: Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky
Writer: Kevin Hageman, Dan Hageman, David Feiss

2011

Looking for Palladin (R)Release Date: January 21, 2011
Cast: Ben Gazzara, David Moscow, Talia Shire, Pedro Armendáriz Jr., Angélica Aragón
Director: Andrzej Krakowski
Writer: Andrzej Krakowski

2008

The Doorman (2008) (NR)Release Date: July 18, 2008
Cast: Mevlut Akkaya, Lucas Akoskin, Alex Aldi, Brian Arcuri, Tim Bauman
Director: Wayne Price
Writer: Lucas Akoskin, Wayne Price

One Missed Call (PG-13)Release Date: January 4, 2008
Cast: Ed Burns, Shannyn Sossamon, Ana Claudia Talancon, Ray Wise, Azura Skye
Director: Eric Valette
Writer: Andrew Klavan, Miwako Daira, Yasushi Akimoto

2007

Bamako (NR)Release Date: February 14, 2007
Cast: Helene Diarra, Danny Glover, William Bourdon
Director: Abderrahmane Sissako

2006

My Child: Mothers of War (NR)Release Date: February 1, 2006
Cast: Marie Bonilla, Maggie Brown, Gloria Caldas, Vickie Castro, Charles Davis
Director: Angeliki Giannakopoulos

2005

Linda Linda Linda (NR)Release Date: July 23, 2005
Cast: Bae Du-Na, Aki Maeda, Yu Kashii, Shiori Sekine, Jason Gray
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Kosuke Mukai, Wakako Miyashita, Nobuhiro Yamashita

One Missed Call (Chakushin ari) (R)Release Date: April 22, 2005
Cast: Ko Shibasaki, Shinichi Tsutsumi, Kazu Fukuishi, Goro Kishitani, Renji Ishibashi
Director: Takashi Miike
Writer: Yasushi Akimoto, Minako Oryo

Horsie's Retreat (NR)Release Date: January 27, 2005
Director: Tony Asimakopoulos
Writer: Tony Asimakopoulos

Stranger (Ono) (NR)Release Date: January 26, 2005
Cast: Barbara Babilinska, Dominika Bednarczyk, Aleksander Bela, Malgorzata Bela, Krzysztof Bochenek
Director: Malgorzata Szumowska
Writer: Malgorzata Szumowska, Przemyslaw Nowakowski

Bed Stories (Postelnyye stseny) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2005
Cast: Marina Golub, Olga Khokhlova, Natalya Kolyakanova, Iya Savvina, Aleksandr Sirin
Director: Kirill Serebrennikov
Writer: Oleg Presnyakov, Vladimir Presnyakov

2004

The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Kumo no mukô, yakusoku no basho) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2004
Cast: Masato Hagiwara, Yuka Nanri, Hidetaka Yoshioka
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai

2003

Waiting for Happiness (Heremakono) (NR)Release Date: April 4, 2003
Cast: Khatra Ould Abder Kader, Maata Ould Mohamed Abeid, Mohamed Mahmoud Ould Mohamed, Nana Diakité, Fatimetou Mint Ahmeda
Director: Abderrahmane Sissako
Writer: Abderrahmane Sissako

Voices of a Distant Star (Hoshi no koe) (NR)Release Date: February 2, 2003
Cast: Mika Shinohara, Cynthia Martinez, Makoto Shinkai, Sumi Mutoh, Adam Conlon
Director: Makoto Shinkai, Steven Foster
Writer: Makoto Shinkai

The Calcium Kid (R)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Orlando Bloom, Omid Djalili, Michael Pena, Rafe Spall, David Kelly
Director: Alex De Rakoff
Writer: Alex De Rakoff, Derek Boyle

Holiday of St. Jorgen (Prazdnik svyatogo Yorgena) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Igor Ilyinsky, Anatoli Ktorov, Mariya Strelkova, Mikhail Klimov, Vladimir Uralsky
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Harald Bergstedt

Valley of the Innocent (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Director: Branwen Okpako

2002

There and Back (Tam i z powrotem) (NR)Release Date: February 1, 2002
Cast: Janusz Gajos, Jan Frycz, Olaf Lubaszenko, Miroslaw Baka, Edyta Olszówka
Director: Wojciech Wójcik
Writer: Pawel Mossakowski, Anna Swierkocka

Boys in the Sky ()Release Date: January 1, 2002
Director: Zoulfikar Musakov

Sudbina mi nije dala da odem (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Martin Sheen
Director: Dominik Sedlar, Jakov Sedlar

2001

Evolution (2001) (PG-13)Release Date: June 8, 2001
Cast: David Duchovny, Orlando Jones, Julianne Moore, Seann William Scott, Sarah Silverman
Director: Ivan Reitman
Writer: Don Jakoby

I Loved You (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Director: Victor Kossakovsky

Land of Truth, Love & Freedom (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Djordje Andjelic, Dalibor Andonov, Predrag Bambic, Lana Budimilic, Nesko Despotovic
Director: Milutin Petrovic
Writer: Petar Jakonic, Milutin Petrovic

2000

Dirt for Dinner (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Director: Branwen Okpako
Writer: Branwen Okpako

Keep Away From the Window (Daleko od okna) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Dorota Landowska, Dominika Ostalowska, Bartosz Opania, Krzysztof Pieczynski, Karolina Gruszka
Director: Jan Jakob Kolski

Not Forgotten (2000) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Director: Shinozaki Makoto

The Prince of Light (PG)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Bryan Cranston, Edie Mirman, Tom Wyner, Richard Cansino, Michael Sorich
Director: Yugo Sako
Writer: Yugo Sako, Krishna Shah

1999

Life on Earth (La Vie sur terre) (NR)Release Date: January 22, 1999
Director: Abderrahmane Sissako
Writer: Abderrahmane Sissako

Knyacki: Goes to the Sea (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Director: Hisako Matsumoto

Matter of Dignity (To teleftaio psema) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Ellie Lambeti, Athena Michaelidou, Eleni Zafeiriou, Giorgos Pappas, Michalis Nikolinakos
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis

Pavel and Lyalya (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Director: Viktor Kosakovskiy

Round About Midnight (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Hiroyuki Sanada, Michelle Reis
Director: Makoto Wada

1998

Peace Is Every Step (NR)Release Date: February 1, 1998
Cast: Ben Kingsley, Peter Matthiessen, Maxine Hong Kingston, Stephen Batchelor, Joan Halifax
Director: Gaetano Kazuo Maida
Writer: George Paul Csicsery, Leslie Asako Gladsjo

The Diamond Arm (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Yuri Nikulin, Nina Grebeshkova, Andrei Mironov, Anatoli Papanov, Stanislav Chekan
Director: Leonid Gaidai
Writer: Leonid Gaidai, Yakov Kostyukovsky

Wagner (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Naum Shopov, Ernestina Shinova, Yulia Ognianova
Director: Andrei Slabakov

1997

Wednesday (Sreda) (NR)Release Date: October 13, 1997
Director: Viktor Kosakovsky
Writer: Viktor Kosakovsky, Viola Stephan

Double Team (R)Release Date: April 4, 1997
Cast: Jean-Claude Van Damme, Dennis Rodman, Mickey Rourke
Director: Tsui Hark
Writer: Don Jakoby

Rostov-Luanda (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Director: Abderrahmne Sissako
Writer: Abderrahmane Sissako

1996

The Last Angel of History ()Release Date: January 1, 1996
Director: John Akomfrah

1990

Life Is Cheap... But Toilet Paper Is Expensive (NR)Release Date: August 24, 1990
Cast: Cheng Wan Kin, Chung Lam, Lieh Lo, Wei Lo, Cora Miao
Director: Wayne Wang, Spencer Nakasako

Arachnophobia (PG-13)Release Date: January 1, 1990
Cast: Jeff Daniels, Harley Jane Kozak, John Goodman, Julian Sands, Stuart Pankin
Director: Frank Marshall (I) 
Writer: Don Jakoby

1987

Le Prix de la paix (1987) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1987
Director: Abel Rakotozanany, Benoit Ramampy

1986

Letters from a Dead Man (Pisma myortvogo cheloveka) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1986
Cast: Rolan Bykov, Iosif Ryklin, Viktor Mikhaylov
Director: Konstantin Lopushansky
Writer: Konstantin Lopushanskiy, Vyacheslav Rybakov, Boris Strugatskiy

1985

Lifeforce (R)Release Date: June 21, 1985
Cast: Steve Railsback, Peter Firth, Frank Finlay, Mathilda May, Patrick Stewart
Director: Tobe Hooper
Writer: Don Jakoby

1983

Quarantine (Karantin) (1983) (NR)Release Date: August 22, 1983
Cast: Lika Kremer, Evgeniya Simonova, Yuriy Duvanov
Director: Ilya Frez
Writer: Galina Shcherbakova

1982

Satan's Mistress (R)Release Date: June 1, 1982
Cast: Lana Wood, John Carradine, Tom Hallick, Britt Ekland, Sherry Scott
Director: James Polakof
Writer: Beverly Johnson, James Polakof

1981

Muddy River (1981) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1981
Cast: Takahiro Tamura, Mariko Kaga, Nobutaka Asahara, Makiko Shibata, Minoru Sakurai
Director: Kohei Oguri
Writer: Teru Miyamoto, Takako Shigemori

Yo ho ho (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1981
Director: Zako Heskija
Writer: Valeri Petrov

1980

Death Ship (R)Release Date: March 7, 1980
Cast: George Kennedy, Richard Crenna, Nick Mancuso, Sally Ann Howes, Kate Reid
Director: Alvin Rakoff
Writer: John Robins, Jack Hill, David P. Lewis

1979

Bloody Kids (1979) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1979
Cast: Derrick O'Connor, Gary Holton, Richard Thomas, Peter Clark, Gwyneth Strong
Director: Stephen Frears
Writer: Stephen Poliakoff

The Woman with Red Hair (Akai kami no onna) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1979
Cast: Junko Miyashita, Renji Ishibashi, Ako, Moeko Ezawa, Noboru Mitani
Director: Tatsumi Kumashiro
Writer: Haruhiko Arai, Kenji Nakagami

1971

The Trojan Women (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1971
Cast: Michael Cacoyannis, Vanessa Redgrave, Geneviève Bujold, Irene Papas, Patrick Magee
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Euripides, Edith Hamilton

1970

Hoffman (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1970
Cast: Peter Sellers, Sinéad Cusack, Ruth Dunning, Jeremy Bulloch, David Lodge
Director: Alvin Rakoff

1965

Lemon Grove Kids Meet the Monsters (1965) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1965
Cast: Carolyn Brandt, Coleman Francis, Ron Haydock, Mike Kannon, Ray Dennis Steckler
Director: Peter Balakoff, Ray Dennis Steckler

1958

The Geisha Boy (NR)Release Date: November 2, 1958
Cast: Jerry Lewis, Marie McDonald, Sessue Hayakawa, Barton MacLane, Suzanne Pleshette
Director: Frank Tashlin
Writer: Rudy Makoul, Frank Tashlin

Room 43 (1958) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1958
Cast: Odile Versois, Eddie Constantine, Herbert Lom, Diana Dors
Director: Alvin Rakoff

1957

Carnival in Moscow (Karnavalnaya noch) (NR)Release Date: November 2, 1957
Cast: Igor Ilyinsky, Lyudmila Gurchenko, Yuri Belov, Georgi Kulikov, Sergei Filippov
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Writer: Boris Laskin, Vladimir Polyakov

A Girl in Black (To koritsi me ta mavra) (NR)Release Date: September 16, 1957
Cast: Ellie Lambeti, Dimitris Horn, Eleni Zafeiriou, Stephanos Stratigos, Giorgos Foundas
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis

1956

Stella (1956) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1956
Cast: Melina Mercouri, Alekos Alexandrakis, George Foundas, Voula Zouboulaki, Sophia Vembo
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Jacob Kambanellis

1953

Sadko (1953) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1953
Cast: Sergei Stolyarov, Alla Larionova, Yelena Myshkova, B. Surovtsev, Mikhail Troyanovsky
Director: Aleksandr Ptushko
Writer: Konstantin Isayev, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

1929

Aelita: Queen of Mars (NR)Release Date: March 25, 1929
Cast: Yuliya Solntseva, Igor Ilyinsky, Nikolai Tsereteli, Nikolai Batalov, Vera Orlova
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Aleksei Fajko, Fyodor Otsep

Other

#Blue_Whale ()Cast: Anna Potebnya, Timofey Eleckii, Ekaterina Stulova, Diana Shulmina, Olga Pipchenko
Director: Anna Zaytseva
Writer: Yevgeniya Bogomyakova, Olga Klemesheva, Anna Zaytseva

'Nendo no omen' yori: kaachan (NR)Cast: Yûnosuke Itô, Yûko Mochizuki, Terumi Niki
Director: Nobuo Nakagawa
Writer: Masako Toyoda

... Forever ()Cast: Giannis Tsimitselis, Katerina Geronikoulou, Olga Damani
Director: Yiannis Papadakos

¡Vivan las Antipodas! (NR)Director: Victor Kossakovsky

0093: Jooheika no Kusakari Masao ()Cast: Kazuya Konaka, Mei Kurokawa, Masao Kusakari, Mayû Kusakari
Director: Makoto Shinozaki

100 Days Before the Command ()Cast: Vladimir Zamanskiy, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, Oleg Vasilkov, Roman Grekov
Director: Hussein Erkenov
Writer: Vladimir Kholodov, Yuri Polyakov

17 (2017) (NR)Director: Widad Shafakoj

23 segundos (NR)Director: Dimitry Rudakov

28 (NR)Cast: Semini Iddamalgoda, Sarath Kothalawala, Rukmal Nirosh, Mahendra Perera
Director: Prasanna Jayakody
Writer: Prasanna Jayakody

3 Nafas Likas (NR)Cast: Atiqah Hasiholan, Vino G. Bastian, Tutie Kirana, Marissa Anita, Mario Irwinsyah
Director: Rako Prijanto
Writer: Titien Wattimena

4th Republic ()Cast: Bimbo Manuel, Eyinna Nwaigbwe, Kate Henshaw, Linda Ejiofor, Yakubu Mohammed
Director: Ishaya Bako

5 Centimeters Per Second (Byousoku 5 senchimeetoru) (NR)Cast: Kenji Mizuhashi, Satomi Hanamura, Yoshimi Kondou
Director: Makoto Shinkai

800 Two Lap Runners (NR)Cast: Shunsuke Matsuoka, Eugene Nomura, Tsugumi Arimura, Miwako Kawai
Director: Ryuichi Hiroki
Writer: Masato Kato, Makoto Kawashima

99 Years of Love: Japanese Americans (99-nen no ai: Japanese Americans) (NR)Cast: Ayako Imoto, Yô Yoshida
Director: Katsuo Fukuzawa
Writer: Sugako Hashida

Abdo (NR)Director: Jakob Gross
Writer: Jakob Gross

Abraxas (Aburakurasu no matsuri) (NR)Cast: Suneohair, Rie Tomosaka, Manami Honjou, Ryouta Murai, Kaoru Kobayashi
Director: Naoki Kato
Writer: Dai Sako and Naoki Kato

Absences (Apousies) (NR)Director: Giorgos Katakouzinos

Accidental Kidnapper (Yukai Rhapsody) (NR)Cast: Shô Aikawa, Eiichiro Funakoshi, Katsunori Takahashi, You
Director: Hideo Sakaki
Writer: Hiroshi Ogiwara, Hisako Kurosawa

Actors: Study Calendar (NR)Director: Dimitris Koutsiabasakos

Adam und Evelyn (NR)Cast: Florian Teichtmeister, Anne Kanis, Lena Lauzemis, Milian Zerzawy, Christin Alexandrow
Director: Andreas Goldstein
Writer: Andreas Goldstein, Jakobine Motz

Adespota (NR)Director: Giannis Karagiannakos

Adventures in Bokhara (Nasreddin v Bukhare) ()Cast: Lev Sverdlin, M. Mirzakarimova, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Emmanuil Geller, Vasiliy Zaychikov
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Yakov Protazanov

AFR (NR)Cast: Kofi Annan, Reimer Bo Christensen, Morten Hartz Kaplers, Pia Kjærsgaard, Helge Adam Møller
Director: Morten Hartz Kaplers
Writer: Allan Milter Jakobsen, Morten Hartz Kaplers

Aga no kioku (NR)Director: Makoto Sato

Agent Orange: A Personal Requiem (NR)Director: Masako Sakata

Agonizing Adventure (L'angoissante aventure) (NR)Cast: Ivan Mozzhukhin, Valentine Dark, Nathalie Lissenko, Camille Bardou, Dimitri Buchowetzki
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Ivan Mozzhukhin

Aigaio SOS ()Cast: Thodoris Atheridis, Panos Vlahos, Evagelia Siriopoulou
Director: Pierros Andrakakos
Writer: Dimitris Maroudis, Giannis Papadopoulos, Margaritis Papadopoulos

Albert's Way (Albertov Put) (NR)Director: Predrag Bambic
Writer: Predrag Bambic, Petar Jakonic

Ali-baba i sorok razboynikov ()Cast: Abram Petrosyan
Director: Grigori Lomidze
Writer: Aleksandr Makovski

Alibaba Aur 40 Chor (NR)Cast: Dharmendra, Hema Malini, Zeenat Aman, Prem Chopra, Zakir Mukhamedzhanov
Director: Latif Faiziyev, Umesh Mehra
Writer: Shanti Prakash Bakshi, Boris Saakov

Alisa in Warland ()Director: Alisa Kovalenko, Love Durakova
Writer: Miroslaw Dembinski

All the Invisible Things (Heile Welt) (NR)Cast: Michael Sauseng, Simon Möstl, Angelika Schneider, Tatjana Koschutnig, Birgit Doll
Director: Jakob M. Erwa
Writer: Jakob M. Erwa

American Pets ()Cast: Rhys Wakefield, Fabianne Therese, Nathan Keyes
Director: Robert Logevall
Writer: Abram Makowka

Ana Square (NR)Director: Jelena Novakovic
Writer: Jelena Novakovic

Anchorage ()Cast: Scott Monahan, Dakota Loesch, Christopher Corey Smith, Shelli Dolin Loesch, Caryn Dolin McShane
Director: Scott Monahan
Writer: Dakota Loesch

And So We Put Goldfish in the Pool. (NR)Cast: Reina Kikuchi, Rina Matsuyama, Marin Nishimoto, Hina Yukawa
Director: Makoto Nagahisa
Writer: Makoto Nagahisa

Andreish (1954) (NR)Cast: Giuli Chokhonelidze, Konstantin Russo
Director: Sergei Paradjanov, Yakov Bazelyan

Andrey Zvyagintsev. Producer ()Director: Dmitry Rudakov

Andriesh (NR)Cast: Giuli Chokhonelidze, Konstantin Russu, Nodar Shashik-ogly, Lyudmila Sokolova, K. Stirbu
Director: Yakov Bazelyan, Sergei Parajanov
Writer: Yemelian Bukov

Andrzej Golota - Legenda Polskiego Boksu (NR)Cast: Andrzej Golota
Director: Agnieszka Gola-Rakowska
Writer: Agnieszka Gola-Rakowska

Angel (Angelos) (NR)Cast: Michalis Maniatis, Dionysis Xanthos, Katerina Helmy, Vasilis Tsaglos, Giorgos Bartis
Director: Giorgos Katakouzinos
Writer: Giorgos Katakouzinos

Angel Afoot (Engel zu Fuss) (NR)Director: Saschka Unseld, Jakob Schuh
Writer: Marcus Sauermann

Angels in Fast Motion (Nordkraft) (NR)Cast: Signe Egholm Olsen, Claus Riis Østergaard, Thure Lindhardt, Farshad Kholghi, Thomas L. Corneliussen
Director: Ole Christian Madsen
Writer: Jakob Ejersbo, Bo Hr. Hansen

Anne Frank, Then and Now ()Director: Jakov Sedlar, Dominik Sedlar
Writer: Dominik Sedlar

Ano natsu itsuka no shoga-yaki (NR)Director: Makoto Fujihashi
Writer: Makoto Fujihashi

Another Name ()Cast: Svetlana Khodchenkova, Jakob Diehl, Polina Kutepova, Eduard Novikov
Director: Veta Geraskina
Writer: Veta Geraskina, Lilya Akopyan

The Antique Shop ()Cast: Phiravich Attachitsataporn, Pijika Jittaputta, Jin-Young Bae, Rio Dewanto, Setthapong Ewasuk
Director: Suphakorn Riansuwan

Anton Srholec (NR)Director: Alena Cermakova

Antonio y Piti ()Director: Vincent Carelli, Wewito Piyako

App Love (Sing lek lek thi na rock) (NR)Cast: Maythinee Booranasiri, Thawat Pornrattanaprasert, Anon Saisangcharn, Esther Supreeleela
Director: Puttipong Pormsaka Na-Sakonnakorn

Asakusa Kid (2002) (NR)Cast: Suidôbashi Hakase, Sujitarou Tamabukuro, Saburô Ishikura, Kanako Fukaura, Harumi Inoue
Director: Makoto Shinozaki
Writer: Dankan, Takeshi Kitano

Asakusa: Tsukuba no kikujirô (NR)Cast: Kumiko Akiyoshi, Jun Hasegawa, Yuriko Hoshi, Saburô Kitajima, Ken Matsudaira
Director: Makoto Naganuma
Writer: Shunsuke Katori

Asal Kau Bahagia ()Cast: Aliando Syarief, Aurora Ribero, Teuku Rasya, Dewa Dayana, Surya Saputra
Director: Rako Prijanto

Ashita no kibo (NR)Cast: Ichiro Mizuki, Etsuko Ichihara
Director: Hisako Yamada
Writer: Hiroshi Hodaka

Asterrarium (Sdokhnut nuzhno, chtob vy priekhali) ()Cast: Yuliya Aug, Alexey Guskov, Igor Balalaev, Dmitriy Mukhamadeev, Sergey Uustalu
Director: Armen Hakobyan, Dmitriy Tarkhov

Atakku no. 1: Namida no fushichô (NR)Writer: Chikako Urano

Atelier ()Director: Elsa Maria Jakobsdóttir

Attila 74: The Rape of Cyprus (Attilas '74) (NR)Cast: Rauf Denktas, Mihalis Kakogiannis, Glafkos Klerides
Director: Michalis Kakogiannis

The Austrian Method (Die Osterreichische Methode) (NR)Cast: Maja Beckmann, Laurens Walter, Karl Walter Sprungala, Marita Breuer, Waldemar Kobus
Director: Erica von Moeller, Florian Mischa B
Writer: Erica von Moeller, Florian Mischa Böder, Peter Bösenberg, Gerrit Lucas, Alexander Tavakoli

Avtar Dharine Aavu Chu (NR)Cast: Vikram Thakor, Komal Thacker, Pooja Soni, Prashant Barot
Director: Aatmaram Thakor
Writer: Aatmaram Thakor

Baba Yaga (Baba Yaga. Nachalo) ()Cast: Larisa Brokhman, Olga Shorokhova, Pyotr Kaledin
Director: Svyatoslav Ushakov

Babonky ()Cast: Elena Zakharova, Irina Serova, Alain Galiardt, Sergey Barkovskii, Aslan Bizhoev
Director: Anton Kovalenko
Writer: Vadim Tartakovskyy, Olga Shevrhyna

The Bachelor 2 ()Cast: Dimitris Piatis, Giannis Tsmitselis, Nikos Vourliotis, Thanasis Viskadourakas, Dmitris Tzoumakis
Director: Giannis Papadakos
Writer: Rena Riga, Kostas Vazakos

The Bachelor 3 ()Cast: Yannis Tsimitselis, Thanasis Viskadourakis, Nikos Vourliotis
Director: Yiannis Papadakos

The Bachelor 4 ()Director: Yiannis Papadakos

Bad Education (2019) ()Cast: Hugh Jackman, Allison Janney, Alex Wolff, Annaleigh Ashford, Kathrine Narducci
Director: Cory Finley
Writer: Mike Makowsky

Baikal Holidays (Baykalskie kanikuly) ()Cast: Sergei Yershov, Amadou Mamadakov, Viktor Teterin, Elena Usoltseva, Chimit Zhamyanov
Director: Nemchinov Anastasia, Olga Butakova,
Writer: Boris Angarhaev, Bulat Shiretorov, Chimit Zhamyanov

Balamevvadu ()Cast: Dhruvan Katakam, Suhasini Maniratnam, Nia Tripathi, Nasser
Director: Satya Rachakonda

Bangkit! ()Cast: Vino G. Bastian, Deva Mahenra, Acha Septriasa, Putri Ayudia, Yayu Unru
Director: Rako Prijanto

Barmen ()Cast: Liliya May, Ivan Okhlobystin, Vitaliy Gogunskiy, Yuliya Parshuta, Olga Buzova
Director: Dina Shturmanova
Writer: Denis Kaymakov

Barter (NR)Cast: Tatyana Lolova, Filip Avramov, Mihail Mutafov
Director: Atanas Kiriakov

The Beast Is Still Alive (NR)Cast: Rousy Chanev, Vesela Kazakova
Director: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva
Writer: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva

A Beautiful Day (NR)Cast: James Brolin, Frances Fisher, Rick Rossovich
Director: Phedon Papamichael
Writer: Casey Cannon, Angeliki Giannakopoulos

The Beautiful Girl (Grazuole) (1969) (NR)Cast: Inga Mickyte, Lilija Zadeikyte, Arvidas Samukas, Tauras Ragalevicius, Sergey Martinson
Director: Arunas Zebriunas
Writer: Yuriy Yakovlev

Bedridden ()Cast: Hector Dez, Ryan Rox, Elizabeth Elise Gonzalez, Al Matamoros, Michael Huante
Director: Dakota Thomas
Writer: Dakota Thomas

Beigun ga mottomo osoreta otoko, sono na wa Kamejiro (NR)Cast: Motoyo Yamane, Ren Osugi
Director: Tadahiko Sako

The Belovs (Belovy) (NR)Cast: Anna Fyodorovna Belova, Mikhail Fyodorovich Belov, Vasili Fyodorovich Belov, Sergei Fyodorovich Belov
Director: Viktor Kosakovsky
Writer: Viktor Kosakovsky

Belyy orel (NR)Cast: Vasily Katchalov, Anna Sten, Vsevolod Meyerhold, Ivan Chuvelev, Peter Repnin
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Oleg Leonids , Protazanov Jacob , Jacob Urinov

Benci disko (NR)Cast: Tora Sudiro, Vincent Ryan Rompies, Cewek Arab, Cewek Cina, Denny Malik
Director: Rako Prijanto

Beregite muzhchin! (NR)Cast: Nina Ruslanova, Leonid Kuravlyov, Aleksandr Lazarev, Aleksandr Vokach, Natalya Seleznyova
Director: Aleksandr Seryj
Writer: Marina Akopova

Berlin - Akkurgan (NR)Director: Zulfikar Musakov
Writer: Zulfikar Musakov

Berlin Philharmonic: Symphonical Worlds (NR)Director: Andris Nelsons
Writer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Richard Wagner, Dimitri Shostakovich

The Best Day (Samyy luchshiy den!) (NR)Cast: Dmitriy Nagiev, Yuliya Aleksandrova, Tolepbergen Baisakalov, Mikhail Boyarskiy, Inna Churikova
Director: Zhora Kryzhovnikov
Writer: Aleksey Kazakov, Zhora Kryzhovnikov

Betrayal (Svik) (NR)Cast: Götz Otto, Ingrid Bolsø Berdal, Lene Nystrøm, Julia Schacht, Fridtjov Såheim
Director: Haakon Gundersen
Writer: Haakon Gundersen

Between Frames (NR)Director: Nina Altaparmakova

Beyond Reasonable Doubt (2005) (NR)Director: Mina Vidakovic
Writer: Mina Vidakovic

Beyond the Infinite Two Minutes (Droste no hate de bokura) ()Cast: Kazunari Tosa, Aki Asakura
Director: Junta Yamaguchi
Writer: Makoto Ueda

Bezymyannaya zvezda ()Cast: Igor Kostolevskiy, Anastasiya Vertinskaya, Mikhail Kozakov, Svetlana Kryuchkova, Grigoriy Lyampe
Director: Mikhail Kozakov
Writer: Aleksandr Khmelik, Mihail Sebastian

The Big Gun (To megalo kanoni) (NR)Cast: Thanasis Vengos, Maro Kodou, Maria Davidopoulou, Irila Kalyva, Stratos Pahis
Director: Panos Glykofrydis
Writer: Lakis Antonakos

Big Story in A Small City (NR)Cast: Hrant Tokhatyan, Narek Ghaplanyan, Khoren Levonyan, David Tovmasyan
Director: Gor Kirakosian

Bilet na Vegas (NR)Cast: Danny Trejo, Guillermo Díaz, Oleg Taktarov, Kym Whitley, Mikhail Galustyan
Director: Gor Kirakosian
Writer: Sergey Kaluzhanov, Irina Pivovarova

The Bird (Ptitsa) (2017) (NR)Cast: Ivan Okhlobystin, Garik Sukachyov, Anastasiya Melnikova, Kirill Rubtsov, Inna Gorbikova
Director: Kseniya Baskakova
Writer: Kseniya Baskakova, Yaroslava Pulinovich

The Bird People in China (Chûgoku no chôjin) (NR)Cast: Masahiro Motoki, Renji Ishibashi, Mako, Michiko Kase, Tomohiko Okuda
Director: Takashi Miike
Writer: Masa Nakamura, Makoto Shiina

Block 12 (NR)Cast: Osman Alkas, Neetu Chandra, Costas Demitriou, Dimitris Dimitriou, Marios Gerou
Director: Kyriakos Tofaridis
Writer: Panos Stathogiannis

Blue Hour (Burûawâ ni buttobasu) ()Cast: Denden, Kaho, Daisuke Kuroda, Kaho Minami, Yûsuke Santamaria
Director: Yuko Hakota
Writer: Yuko Hakota

Blue Passion (Erotiko pathos) (NR)Cast: Ajita Wilson, Femi Benussi, Monica Nickel, Takis Lados, Telis Stallone
Director: Ilias Mylonakos
Writer: Vagelis Fournistakis

Blue Thunder (1983) (NR)Cast: Roy Scheider, Warren Oates, Candy Clark, Daniel Stern, Paul Roebling
Director: John Badham
Writer: Dan O'Bannon, Don Jakoby

The Bolshoi Ballet Gala Re-Opening (NR)Cast: Svetlana Zakharova, Natalia Osipova, Ivan Vassiliev, Placido Domingo, Angela Gheorghiu
Director: Dmitri Tcherniakov

Bolshoi Ballet: The Tsar's Bride (NR)Director: Andrey Chistiakov
Writer: Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov

Bolt from the Bolshoi Ballet (2006) (NR)Cast: Anastasia Yatsenko, Andreï Merkuriev, Denis Savin, Morikhiro Iwata
Director: Vincent Bataillon, Alexei Ratmansky
Writer: Dmitri Shostakovich, Viktor Smirnov

Book-Paper-Scissors (tsutsunde, hiraite) ()Cast: Nobuyoshi Kikuchi, Isao Mitobe
Director: Nanako Hirose

Borba Mindiashvili (NR)Director: Andrew Grishakov

Borisek: maly serzhan (NR)Cast: Alexandr Barkovsky, Zdenka Burdová, Valentin Klimenkov, Gennadi Korolkov, Miroslav Nohýnek
Director: Lev Golub
Writer: Jurij Jakovlev, Ludvík Toman

Born in 1987 (NR)Cast: Hengameh Hamidzadeh, Maryam Saadat, Pedram Sharifi
Director: Majid Tavakoli
Writer: Jamileh Daralshafaie

Borowitschi (NR)Director: Viola Stephan
Writer: Victor Kossakovsky

Boxeo Constitución (NR)Director: Jakob Weingartner

Brabham ()Director: Akos Armont
Writer: Akos Armont, Tony Davis

Braids on A Bald Head (NR)Cast: Mannura Umar
Director: Ishaya Bako
Writer: Ishaya Bako

Breakfast Lunch Dinner (NR)Cast: Wang Pin, Kamoyuk Piyavittayanon, Beatrice Chien
Director: Wang Jing, Anocha Suwichakornpong,

Bride with a Dowry (Svadba s pridanym) (NR)Cast: Vera Vasilyeva, Vladimir Ushakov, Vladimir Dorofeev, Galina Kozhakina, Michael Dorohin
Director: Tatyana Lukashevich
Writer: N. Dyakonov

Bringing Up Husbands (Dansei shiikuho) (NR)Cast: Hisaya Morishige
Director: Shirô Toyoda
Writer: Tsuyako Miyake

Brothers (R)Cast: Josh Brolin, Brendan Fraser, Peter Dinklage, Glenn Close, Taylour Paige
Director: Max Barbakow
Writer: Macon Blair, Etan Cohen

Budte moim muzhem (NR)Cast: Yelena Proklova, Andrei Mironov, Filipp Adamovich, Nina Ruslanova, Natalya Krachkovskaya
Director: Alla Surikova
Writer: Eduard Akopov

Buleczka (NR)Cast: Leonard Pietraszak
Director: Anna Sokolowska
Writer: Jacek Korcelli, Jadwiga Korczakowska

The Bull (Byk) (NR)Cast: Yuriy Borisov, Stasya Miloslavskaya, Athena Kondrashova, Yegor Kenzhametov, Alexander Samsonov
Director: Boris Akopov

Butt Detective the Movie (Oshiri Tantei: Sufure-tou no Himitsu) ()Cast: Yuko Sanpei, Ayaka Saito
Director: Akifumi Zako

Buttercup, Thatcher, Witch & Lera at War (NR)Director: Masha Kondakova

Butterfly Vision (Bachennya Metelyka) ()Cast: Lyubomyr Valivots, Rita Burkovska, Myroslava Vytrykhoska-Makar
Director: Maksym Nakonechnyi
Writer: Maksym Nakonechnyi, Iryna Tsilyk

By the Time It Gets Dark (Dao Khanong) ()Cast: Arak Amornsupasiri, Apinya Sakuljaroensuk, Achtara Suwan, Penpak Sirikul, Visra Vichit-Vadakan
Director: Anocha Suwichakornpong
Writer: Anocha Suwichakornpong

C'est Magic ! - De père en fils ()Director: Jakob Schuh, Max Lang, Johannes Wei

The Camera's Eye (NR)Cast: Olivia Aupperlee, Natalie Douglas, Kate Forsatz, Kevin Kolack, John Mazurek
Director: Wendy Shear
Writer: Bruce Hidemi Sakow, James Tracy

Cat in the Wall ()Cast: Irina Atanasova, Angel Genov, Orlin Asenov, Gilda Waugh, Jon-Jo Inkpen
Director: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva
Writer: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva

Cat People (2019) ()Cast: Diane Armitage, Kate Benjamin, Danielle Brazell, Emilia Chiuzzi, Sylvia Cuellar
Director: Asako Ushio

Catena (NR)Cast: Tim Olrik Stöneberg, Evi Amon, Guido Grollmann, Klaus-Michael Nix, Helmut Leyendecker
Director: Falko Jakobs, Lars Ostermann

Caterpillar (Kyatapira) (NR)Cast: Shinobu Terajima, Keigo Kasuya, Emi Masuda, Sabu Kawahara, Maki Ishikawa
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Hisako Kurosawa, Masao Adachi

Caught on a Train (NR)Cast: Michael Kitchen, Peggy Ashcroft
Director: Peter Duffell
Writer: Stephen Poliakoff

Center of My World (Die Mitte der Welt) (NR)Cast: Inka Friedrich, Sascha Alexander Gersak, Thomas Goritzki, Louis Hofmann, Svenja Jung
Director: Jakob M. Erwa
Writer: Jakob M. Erwa

Ch. P. rayonnogo masshtaba (NR)Cast: Igor Bochkin, Elena Anisimova, Vitali Usanov, Leonard Varfolomeev, Yuriy Demich
Director: Sergey Snezhkin
Writer: Yuri Polyakov

The Chaplain (kyoukaishi) ()Cast: Ren Osugi, Reo Tamaoki, Setsuko Karasuma
Director: Dai Sako
Writer: Dai Sako

Charles and Lucie (Charles et Lucie) (NR)Cast: Daniel Ceccaldi, Ginette Garcin, Jean-Marie Proslier, Samson Fainsilber, Georges Claisse
Director: Nelly Kaplan
Writer: Nelly Kaplan, Jean Chapot, Claude Makovski

Chasse royale (NR)Cast: Eddhy Dupont, Angélique Gernez
Director: Lise Akoka, Romane Gueret

Cheburashka (NR)Cast: Larisa Brokhman, Vladimir Ferapontov
Director: Makoto Nakamura
Writer: Mikhail Aldashin, Ryunosuke Kingetsu

Chelovek s bulvara Kaputsinov (NR)Cast: Andrei Mironov, Aleksandra Yakovleva-Aasmyae, Mikhail Boyarsky, Oleg Tabakov, Nikolai Karachentsov
Director: Alla Surikova
Writer: Eduard Akopov

Chelyuskin, Heroes of the Arctic (Chelyuskin) ()Director: Yakov Poselsky

The Cherry Orchard (1999) (NR)Cast: Charlotte Rampling, Alan Bates, Katrin Cartlidge, Owen Teale, Tushka Bergen
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis, Anton Chekhov

Chichi no aijin (NR)Cast: Kono Tomomi, Miwako Izumi, Shusaku Uchida, Asaoka Megumi
Director: Sakoda Kosuke
Writer: Sakoda Kosuke

Chieri and Cherry (Chieri to Cherry) (NR)Cast: Mikio Date, Sayaka Hanamura, Gen Hoshino, Saya Kazuki
Director: Makoto Nakamura
Writer: Makoto Nakamura, Michiru Shimada

The Children of the Swallow (Ta paidia tis Helidonas) (NR)Cast: Alekos Alexandrakis, Mairi Hronopoulou, Vasilis Diamantopoulos, Ilias Logothetis, Peris Michailidis
Director: Costas Vrettakos
Writer: Soula Drakopoulou, Dionysis Haritopoulos

Children Who Chase Lost Voices from Deep Below (Hoshi o ou kodomo) (NR)Cast: Hisako Kanemoto, Kazuhiko Inoue, Miyu Irino, Rina Hidaka, Fumiko Orikasa
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai

Chinese Will Come (Doci ce zuti ljudi sa istoka i piti vodu sa Morave) (NR)Director: Tanja Brzakovic

Chuzhaya rodnya (NR)Cast: Nikolai Rybnikov, Nonna Mordjukova, Nikolai Sergeyev, Alexander Denisov, Elena Maximova
Director: Mikhail Shvejtser
Writer: Vladimir Tendryakov

Chyornaya beryoza (NR)Cast: Eugene Karelian, Natalia Brazhnikova, Irina Alferova, Vladimir Kuleshov, Oleg Khabalov
Director: Vitali Chetverikov
Writer: Michael Berezko , Samson Polyakov , Boris Arhypovets

Circumstances of place and time (Obstoyatel'stva mesta i vremeni) ()Director: Dmitry Kabakov

City of Lights ()Cast: Ace, Andre Boyd, Jeremy Brannon, Chris Britter, Carlos Corral
Director: Michael S. Kakoczki
Writer: Michael S. Kakoczki, Martrell Webb

City on Fire (1979) (R)Cast: Barry Newman, Susan Clark, Shelley Winters, Leslie Nielsen
Director: Alvin Rakoff
Writer: Jack Hill, David P. Lewis

Cleanse Us! (NR)Cast: Christina Thomaidou, Constantina Tatsis, Michael Iatropoulos, Vladimir Kyriakides
Director: Panos Iliakopoulos
Writer: Panos Iliakopoulos

Close My Eyes (1991) ()Cast: Alan Rickman, Clive Owen, Saskia Reeves, Karl Johnson, Lesley Sharp
Director: Stephen Poliakoff
Writer: Stephen Poliakoff

Cloudy Sunday (Gia to psomi kai ton erota) (NR)Cast: Daphne Skoura, Michalis Nikolinakos, Rika Dialyna, Dimos Starenios
Director: George Zervoulakos
Writer: Nestoras Matsas

Cobalt Blue (Gunjo: Ai ga shizunda umi no iro) (NR)Cast: Masami Nagasawa, Seiji Fukushi, Kuranosuke Sasaki
Director: Yosuke Nakagawa
Writer: Yosuke Nakagawa, Ayako Miyagi

Colors of Tobi ()Director: Alexa Bakony

Come and See (2019) ()Cast: Bumpen
Director: Nottapon Boonprakob

Come Fly With Me Nude (NR)Director: Diane Karagienakos

Come Here (Jai Jumlong) ()Cast: Sirat Intarachote, Waywiree Ittianunkul, Apinya Sakuljaroensuk
Director: Anocha Suwichakornpong
Writer: Anocha Suwichakornpong

Connected (Tsunagaru) (NR)Cast: Susumu Terajima, Asami, Tarô Suwa, Shôko Nakahara, Ikki Funaki
Director: Asako Fukai, Ai Watanabe

The Connecting Bridge: 3/11 That Wasn't Heard (NR)Director: Ayako Imamura

Contestant. Lethal show ()Cast: Sergey Maslov, Jan Royhman, Ilya Karpov, Denis Kosenko, Alexander Ponomarev
Director: Alexander Belyakov
Writer: Alexander Belyakov

Country Movie ()Cast: Chumpon, Proud Siam, F. Nonthipat, Charlie Good
Director: Morakot Kaewthanee

A Courtesan with Flowered Skin (Hanayoidochu) (NR)Cast: Yumi Adachi, Yasushi Fuchikami, Ena Koshino, Yoko Mitsuya, Ayano Tachibana
Director: Keisuke Toyoshima
Writer: Ayako Miyagi, Yoshinobu Kamo

Cranes over Ilmen (Zhuravli nad Ilmenem) ()Cast: Fedot Lviv, Ilya Danilevsky, Nyurguyana Mikhailova, Marina Slepneva
Director: Nikita Arzhakov

Cream (Hab) ()Cast: Vica Kerekes
Director: Nóra Lakos
Writer: Fruzsina Fekete, Yvonne Kerékgyártó

Croatian Angels of War ()Director: Jakov Sedlar

Cruelty (Zhestokost) (NR)Cast: Anna Begunova
Director: Marina Lyubakova

Crushed (2015) (NR)Cast: Sarah Bishop, Les Hill, Roxane Wilson, Helmut Bakaitis, Aaron Glenane
Director: Megan Riakos
Writer: Megan Riakos

Cry Tomorrow (Asu naku) ()Cast: Takumi Satio, Juri Ihata, Kura, Marvin Lenoar, Shôhei Mutô
Director: Makoto Naitô
Writer: Akihiko Itô

Cuba: Happiness Index ()Director: Natalia Kazakova

Cursed Seat (Proigrannoe mesto) ()Cast: Aleksey Dyakin, Nikita Elenev, Irina Martynenko
Director: Nadezhda Mikhalkova
Writer: Oleg Presnyakov, Vladimir Presnyakov

Cyclops ()Cast: Mansaku Ikeuchi, Yu Saito, Kouzo Sato, Ako
Director: Norichika Oba

Dagny (NR)Cast: Lise Fjeldstad, Daniel Olbrychski, Per Oscarsson, Nils Ole Oftebro, Maciej Englert
Director: Haakon Sandøy
Writer: Aleksander Scibor-Rylski

Daichi no uta (NR)Cast: Yûki Kudô, Daisuke Ryû, Hiroaki Murakami
Director: Hisako Yamada

Danakil, la route des songes (NR)Director: Hugo Bachelet, Mathieu Yakovleff

Daniel '16 ()Cast: Nikolas Kisker, Alexander Liakopoulos Buchholz, Filopateer Adel Hafiz Anas Mogras
Director: Dimitris Koutsiabasakos

The Dark Gene (Das Dunkle Gen) (NR)Director: Miriam Jakobs, Gerhard Schick

DAU. Degeneratsia (NR)Cast: Vladimir Azhippo, Dmitry Kaledin, Olga Shkabarnya, Alexei Blinov, Viktoria Skitskaya
Director: Ilya Khrzhanovskiy, Ilya Permyakov

Day of the Idiots (Tag der Idioten) (NR)Cast: Carole Bouquet, Ingrid Caven, Christine Kaufmann, Ida Di Benedetto, Carola Regnier
Director: Werner Schroeter
Writer: Werner Schroeter, Dana Horaková

The Day the Fish Came Out (NR)Cast: Tom Courtenay, Colin Blakely, Sam Wanamaker, Candice Bergen, Ian Ogilvy
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis

De uønskede ()Director: Dheeraj Akolkar

Dead Man Running (R)Cast: Monet Mazur, 50 Cent, Danny Dyer, Brenda Blethyn, Tamer Hassan
Director: Alex De Rakoff
Writer: Alex De Rakoff, John Luton

Deadly Crush ()Cast: William Sadler, Courtney Gains, Jenna Willis, James William O'Halloran, Judy Tenuta
Director: Dakota Aesquivel
Writer: Dakota Aesquivel

The Death and Life of Bobby Z (R)Cast: Paul Walker, Laurence Fishburne, Jason Lewis, Jarrod Bunch, Richard Bairos
Director: John Herzfeld
Writer: Bob Krakower, Don Winslow

Death Days ()Cast: Go Morita, Kou Maehara, Himi Sato
Director: Makoto Nagahisa
Writer: Makoto Nagahisa

Death Wish 3 (NR)Cast: Charles Bronson, Deborah Raffin, Ed Lauter, Martin Balsam, Gavan O'Herlihy
Director: Michael Winner
Writer: Brian Garfield, Don Jakoby

Debbas the Ghost ()Director: Makonnen Woldeab

Demonstration (NR)Director: Victor Kossakovsky

Demonstration (Huelga) (NR)Director: Victor Kossakovsky

Den D (NR)Cast: Sergey Bludov, Maksim Drozd, Konstantin Isaev
Director: Mikhail Porechenkov
Writer: Oleg Presnyakov

Departure of a Grand Old Man (Ukhod velikogo startsa) ()Cast: Olga Petrova, Vladimir Shaternikov, Mikhail Tamarov, Elizaveta Thiman
Director: Yakov Protazanov, Elizaveta Thiman

Der grosse Sommer (NR)Cast: Mathias Gnädinger, Loïc Sho Güntensperger, Reto Stalder
Director: Stefan Jäger
Writer: Theo Plakoudakis, Marco Salituro

Der Klang der Worte (NR)Cast: Eva Avi-Jonah, Yvonne Livay, Ilana Shmueli, Manfred Winkler, Magali Zibaso
Director: Gerhard Schick
Writer: Miriam Jakobs

Der Liebe Pilgerfahrt (NR)Cast: Charlotte Ander, Paul Bildt, Dall'orso
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Karl Figdor

Destination Unknown (Odrediste nepoznato) (NR)Cast: Dean Krivacic, Nebojsa Borojevic, Bojan Navojec, Ante Jelusic, Daniel Jurjevic
Director: Ines Sulj, Vjeran Vukasinovic
Writer: Domagoj Vidakovic, Ines Sulj, Vjeran Vukasinovic

Destruction Of Silence (NR)Cast: Horst Janson, Rolf Schapals, David Gisik, Andreas Pape, Lukas Best
Director: Jakob Gisik
Writer: Jakob Gisik

Devochka, khochesh snimasya v kino? (NR)Cast: Marina Bugakova, Nikolai Volkov ml., Tatiana Kislyarova, Ada Rogovtseva, Valentin Gaft
Director: Adolf Bergunker
Writer: Yuri Yakovlev

The Diamond Arm (Brilliantovaya ruka) (NR)Cast: Yuri Nikulin, Nina Grebeshkova, Andrei Mironov, Anatoli Papanov, Stanislav Chekan
Director: Leonid Gaidai
Writer: Leonid Gaidai, Yakov Kostyukovsky

Die Geschichte der Auma Obama (NR)Cast: Auma Obama, Kezia Obama, Elke Brenstein, Marsat Osumba Onyango
Director: Branwen Okpako

Die Kunst der Folgenlosigkeit ()Director: Jakob Brossmann

Dirty Little Bubbles (Prljavi mali mjehurici) (NR)Director: Ivan Livakovic

Divnaya pora (D'ikti saas) ()Cast: Gavril Menkyarov, Aytalina Lavernova, Ayaal Ammosov, Innokentiy Dakayarov, Alexey Pavlov
Director: Nikita Arzhakov

Dmitriev ()Director: Ivan Tverdovskiy
Writer: Natalya Yakovleva, Ivan Tverdovskiy

Doch tmy ()Cast: Maksim Derichev, Aleksey Dmitriev, Vitaliy Filippovykh, Sergey Gorobchenko, Elena Knyazeva-Shmal
Director: Rostislav Musaev
Writer: Vadim Tartakovskiy

Doctor Ray and the Devils (Doktor Rej i djavoli) (NR)Cast: Paul Leonard Murray, Dragan Bjelogrlic, Bojan Dimitrijevic
Director: Dinko Tucakovic
Writer: Sasa Radojevic, Dinko Tucakovic,

Dog's Paradise (Sobachi rai) (NR)Cast: Aleksandr Adabashyan, Catherine Raikina, Glafira Tarhanova, Marina Ignatov, Natalia Tkachenko
Director: Anna Tchernakova
Writer: Aleksandr Adabashyan

Dom, v kotorom ya zhivu (NR)Cast: Valentine Telegina, Evgeny Matveev, Mikhail Ulyanov, Vladimir Zemlyanikin, Jeanne Bolotov
Director: Lev Kulidzhanov, Yakov Segel
Writer: Iosif Olshansky

Don Diego and Pelageya (Don Diego i Pelageya) ()Cast: Mariya Blyumental-Tamarina, Anatoliy Bykov, Vladimir Mikhaylov, I. Levkoyeva, Ivan Yudin
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Vasili Lokot

Don't Come Back From the Moon ()Cast: James Franco, Rashida Jones, Zackary Arthur, Scott Crane, Cheyenne Haynes
Director: Bruce Thierry Cheung
Writer: Dean Bakopoulos

Dorina ()Director: Atanas Kiryakov

The Dream Manipulator Mugen ()Cast: Masazumi Minaki, Kana Yokoo, Yumiko Oka
Director: Misako Unakami

Dreamers and Builders (NR)Director: Ya'akov Gross

Dry Standpipe (Suchy Pion) (NR)Director: Wojciech Bakowski

Editeur ()Director: Paul Otchakovsky-Laurens

The Education of Auma Obama (NR)Cast: Auma Obama, Kezia Obama, Elke Brenstein, Marsat Osumba, Onyango
Director: Branwen Okpako

Eiga Go! Purinsesupurikyua Go! Go! ! Goka 3-hondate! ! ! (NR)Director: Zako Meishi, Hiroshi Miyamoto, KaiS
Writer: Aki no Sakurako

Ek Andar Do Bahar ()Cast: Pramod Nalwade, Prajakta Gera
Director: Yogendakonkar

Ekaterina Voronina (NR)Cast: Lyudmila Khityaeva, S. Bobrov, Vera Pashennaya, Nadir Malishevsky, Ariadna Shengelaya
Director: Isidor Annensky
Writer: Anatoli Rybakov

Eko Eko Azarak: Wizard of Darkness ()Cast: Miho Kanno, Kimika Yoshino, Shu-Ma, Mio Takaki
Director: Shimako Sato

Electra (Ilektra) (NR)Cast: Irene Papas, Giannis Fertis, Aleka Katselli, Manos Katrakis, Notis Peryalis
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis, Euripides

Eleven Silent Men (Odinnadtsat molchalivykh muzhchin) ()Cast: Aleksandr Alyoshkin, Artyom Bashenin, Dmitriy Belotzerkovskiy, Sergey Belyaev, Adler Bessalakh
Director: Aleksey Pimanov
Writer: Oleg Presnyakov, Vladimir Presnyakov

Elias of the 16th Precinct (O Ilias tou 16ou) (NR)Cast: Antonis Antoniou, Konstadinos Apostolakis, Orfeas Avgoustidis, Themis Bazaka, Petros Filippidis
Director: Nikos Zapatinas
Writer: Christos Giannakopoulos, Katia Kissonergi

Elka (NR)Director: Vladimir Sakov
Writer: Alexander Lukyanchikov, Vladimir Sakov

Elsa's Land (Zemlya Elzy) ()Cast: Irina Pechernikova, Venyamin Smekhov, Anna Ukolova, Sergey Epishev, Lubov Konstantinova
Director: Yuliya Kolesnik
Writer: Yuliya Kolesnik, Alexander Rusakov

Emfylios logos (NR)Cast: Nikitas Tsakiroglou
Director: Diamantis Leventakos
Writer: Diamantis Leventakos

Emmanuelle: Queen Bitch (I mavri Emmanouella) ()Cast: Laura Gemser, Gabriele Tinti, Livia Russo
Director: Ilias Mylonakos

The Emperor's Nightingale (Cisaruv slavík) (NR)Cast: Helena Patockova, Jaromir Sobotoa, Detsky pevecky sbor Jana Kuhna
Director: Jirí Trnka, Milos Makovec
Writer: Vítezslav Nezval, Hans Christian Andersen

Empire North (NR)Cast: Jakob S. Boeskov, Adam Brix, Honey Hollman, Kristian von Bengtson, Mads Wille
Director: Jakob S. Boeskov
Writer: Jakob S. Boeskov

Enchanted by Sea (Omagiosan ot moreto) (NR)Director: Atanas Kiriakov

The End of the Season (Konets sezona) ()Cast: Julia Snigir, Julia Peresild, Anna Chipovskaya, Evgeny Tsyganov, Sergey Koltakov
Director: Konstantin Khudyakov

EneMe (NR)Cast: Thure Riefenstein, Udo Schenk, Dennis Mojen, Adam Bousdoukos, Jasmin Lord
Director: Jakob Gisik
Writer: Adnan Köse

Engler I Sneen (NR)Cast: Jan Ø. Wiig, Jon Eikemo, Frøydis Armand, Ida Hoff Andresen, Ellen Horn
Director: Haakon Sandøy

Evagora's Vow (To tama) (NR)Cast: Georges Corraface, Valeria Golino, Giannis Voglis, Ilias Aletras, Tania Kazantzieva
Director: Andreas Pantzis
Writer: Aleksandr Adabashyan, Kyriakos Efthimiou, Andreas Pantzis, Giannis Voglis

Evrei na zemle (NR)Director: Abram Room
Writer: Vladimir Mayakovsky, Viktor Shklovsky

Evropa-Aziya (NR)Cast: Maksim Britvenkov, Dmitriy Dykhovichnyy, Nodari Dzhanelidze, Ksenia Katalymova, Tatyana Lazareva
Director: Ivan Dykhovichnyy
Writer: Oleg Presnyakov, Vladimir Presnyakov

Experience ()Cast: Cyril Zhandarov, Vladimir Menshov, Galina Sumin, Yuri Elagin, Irina Larionov
Director: Eugene Tatariv
Writer: Victor Rybakov

Exte: Hair Extensions (Ekusute) (R)Cast: Chiaki Kuriyama, Ren Osugi, Megumi Sato, Tsugumi, Eri Machimoto
Director: Sion Sono
Writer: Sion Sono, Masaki Adachi, Makoto Sanada

Facebookistan (NR)Director: Jakob Gottschau

Factory of Lies (Lognefabrikken) ()Cast: Andrei Soshinikov, Roman Dobrohotov, Ben Nimmo
Director: Jakob Gottschau, Anton Breum

The Fall of Jataayu (NR)Director: Kyriakos Stylianoppoulos, Siddarth

Fallen Sky (Nebo padshikh) (NR)Cast: Victor Barchenko, Egor Barinov, Dmitry Kalistratov, Yekaterina Kirchak, Mikhail Kuryaev
Director: Valentin Donskov
Writer: Yuri Polyakov , Stanislav Mitin

False Alarm (Ores koinis isyhias) (NR)Cast: Alexia Kaltsiki, Christos Stergioglou, Taxiarhis Hanos, Angeliki Papathemeli, Makis Papadimitriou
Director: Katerina Evangelakou
Writer: Katerina Evangelakou, Nikos Panayotopoulos

Farewell of a Slav Woman (Proshchaniye slavyanki) (NR)Cast: Galina Makarova, Yevgeni Lebedev, Yuriy Nazarov, Natalya Gundareva, Ekaterina Vasileva
Director: Yevgeni Vasilyev
Writer: Samson Polyakov

Faroe Way ()Director: Jakob Witek

Fast "Moscow-Russia" (Skoryy Moskva-Rossiya) (NR)Cast: Sergei Svetlakov, Michael Madsen, Margarita Levieva, Paul Derevjanko, Maxim Golopolosov
Director: Igor Voloshin
Writer: Denis Rodimin , Igor Voloshin , Sergei Svetlakov

Fatality (NR)Cast: Michail Korpenko, Anna Vartanian, Irina Ponomareva, Alexander Ryazantcev
Director: Vladimir Maslakov
Writer: Vladimir Maslakov

Father Sergius (Otets Sergej) (1918) (NR)Director: Yakov Protazanov, Alexandre Volkoff

Fear (Uvalo) (NR)Director: Akona Matyila

The Fiend With Twenty Faces (K20 : Kaijin niju menso den) (NR)Cast: Takeshi Kaneshiro, Takako Matsu, Tôru Nakamura, Kanata Hongô, Yuki Imai
Director: Shimako Sato
Writer: So Kitamura, Shimako Sato

Fire Under the Snow (NR)Director: Makoto Sasa
Writer: Makoto Sasa, Aaron Mendez

Fireball (Muay Thai Dunk) (R)Cast: Preeti Barameeanat, Khanutra Chuchuaysuwan, Kumpanat Oungsoongnern, Phutharit Prombandal, 9 Million Sam
Director: Thanakorn Pongsuwan
Writer: Thanakorn Pongsuwan, Kiat Sansanandana

The Fix (2013) (NR)Cast: Armand Assante, Kresh Novakovic, Luca Pierucci, Peter Anthony Tambakis
Director: Ante Novakovic
Writer: Ante Novakovic, Kresh Novakovic

Flesh (Meso) ()Cast: Igor Djordjevic, Nikola Pejakovic, Marija Pikic, Branko Jankovic, Vuk Kostic
Director: Sasa Hajdukovic
Writer: Nikola Pejakovic

The Flight of the Eagle (Ingenjor Andrees luftfard) (NR)Cast: Max von Sydow, Sverre Anker Ousdal, Göran Stangertz, Eva von Hanno, Charlotta Larsson
Director: Jan Troell
Writer: Georg Oddner, Ian Rakoff

A Flower Aflame (Kashin) (NR)Cast: Masanobu Andô, Izumi Fujimoto, Kento Hayashi, Eri Murakawa, Eita Okuno
Director: Hiroshi Ando
Writer: Hisako Kurosawa

Flying Pigs (Skrzydlate swinie) (NR)Cast: Pawel Malaszynski, Piotr Rogucki, Olga Boladz
Director: Anna Kazejak-Dawid
Writer: Doman Nowakowski, Anna Kazejak-Dawid

Football Fables (NR)Director: Baff Akoto

The Forbidden Fruit (Shin Kôkôsei blues) (NR)Cast: Keiko Takahashi, Yoshiro Uchida, Naoyuki Sugano, Yutaka Mizutani, Sumire Mikasa
Director: Michihiko Obimori
Writer: Masayoshi Imako

Fortress. History of the Russian crisis (Krepost. Istoriya rossiyskogo kriz ()Director: Alexey Kazakov

Fortunate Son (NR)Director: Tony Asimakopoulos

Four in a Circle (Ctyri v kruhu) (NR)Cast: Jan Tríska, Otomar Krejca, Marie Tomásová, Vera Uzelacová
Director: Milos Makovec
Writer: Milos Makovec

Friend (Drug) ()Cast: Sergey Shakurov, Anatoliy Romashin, Viktor Uralskiy, Galina Polskikh, Igor Yasulovich
Director: Leonid Kvinikhidze
Writer: Eduard Akopov

Friends and Crocodiles (NR)Cast: Robert Lindsay, Philip Battley, Jake Broder, Isabel Brook
Director: Stephen Poliakoff
Writer: Stephen Poliakoff

Fright Fest ()Cast: Dylan Walsh, Madison McKinley, Romeo Miller, Mercy Malick, Ashley Blankenship
Director: Ante Novakovic
Writer: Robert Gillings

From Here ()Director: Christina Antonakos-Wallace
Writer: Christina Antonakos-Wallace

Full Scope (NR)Director: Valery Pendrakovsky
Writer: Valery Pendrakovsky

Furious (Kolovrat) (Legenda o Kolovrate) ()Cast: Ilya Malakov, Polina Chernyshova, Alexey Serebryakov, Alexander Ilyin ml., Igor Savochkin
Director: Dzhanik Fayziev, Ivan Shurkhovetski
Writer: Dmitriy Paltsev, Sergey Yudakov, Evgeniy Raevskiy

Fushigina kuni no kenpo (NR)Cast: Jakucho Setouchi, Yoshiko Akamatsu, Yoichi Miura
Director: Hisako Matsui

Gambling on Extinction (NR)Director: Jakob Kneser

The Garden of Words (Koto no ha no niwa) (NR)Cast: Miyu Irino, Kana Hanazawa, Fumi Hirano, Gou Maeda, Yuka Terasaki
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai

Garden of Words + 5 Centimeters Per Second (NR)Director: Makoto Shinkai

Gassô (NR)Cast: Joe Odagiri, Yûya Yagira, Kôji Seto, Mugi Kadowaki, Norimizu Ameya
Director: Tatsuo Kobayashi
Writer: Hinako Sugiura, Aya Watanabe

Gatlang : Happiness, Hardship and Other Stories ()Director: Pen-Ek Ratanaruang, Passakorn Pramu

Gehört, gesehen - Ein Radiofilm (NR)Director: Jakob Brossmann, David Paede

Gekijo-ban Puripara minna de gagayake! Kirarin sutaraibu! (NR)Cast: Himika Akaneya, Yu Serizawa, Yumi Kubota, Saki Yamakita
Director: Makoto Moriwaki

Gelya (NR)Director: Kseniya Zueva
Writer: Kseniya Zueva , Anastasia Bakova

Gena: Glasat na arenata (NR)Cast: Ghena Dimitrova
Director: Docho Bodzhakov
Writer: Magdalena Manolova

Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal ()Cast: Aaron LaPlante
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky

The Genome Chronicles (NR)Director: John Akomfrah

Gentle Breeze in the Village (Tennen kokekko) (NR)Cast: Kaho, Masaki Okada, Erisa Yanagi, Shoko Fujimura, Yui Natsukawa
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Fusako Kuramochi, Aya Watanabe

Gerasim ()Cast: Georgy Vityazev, Andrey Kharybin, Alexey Shevchenkov, Vadim Zallati, Ivan Grishanov
Director: Rostislav Musaev
Writer: Vadim Tartakovsky

German Angst ()Cast: Jörg Buttgereit, Milton Welsh, Katja Bienert, Denis Lyons, David Masterson
Director: Jörg Buttgereit, Michal Kosakowski,
Writer: Jörg Buttgereit, Andreas Marschall, Goran Mimica

German Lessons ()Cast: Vasil Banov, Lora Dekova, Ema Duhovnikova, Gerasim Georgiev
Director: Pavel G. Vesnakov
Writer: Pavel G. Vesnakov

Gholamreza Takhti ()Cast: Mohsen Takhti, Mahoor Alvand, Atila Pesiani
Director: Bahram Tavakoli
Writer: Bahram Tavakoli, Saeid Malekan

The Ghost (Domovoy) (2008) (NR)Cast: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Vladimir Mashkov, Chulpan Khamatova, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, Vitaly Kishchenko
Director: Karen Oganesyan
Writer: Oleg Malovichko, Sergey Yudakov

Gideon's Daughter (NR)Cast: Bill Nighy, Miranda Richardson, Emily Blunt, Robert Lindsay, Ronni Ancona
Director: Stephen Poliakoff
Writer: Stephen Poliakoff

A Gift ()Cast: Chantavit Dhanasevi, Nuengthida Sophon, Sunny Suwanmethanont, Nittha Jirayungyurn, Naphat Siangsomboon
Director: Chayanop Boonprakob, Jira Maligool
Writer: Chayanop Boonprakob, Jira Maligool

The Girl from Nagasaki (R)Cast: Michael Wincott, Michael Nyqvist, Edoardo Ponti, Lisa Zane, Robert Evans
Director: Michel Comte, Ayako Yoshida
Writer: Michel Comte, Anne-Marie Mackay

Girl of Dark (Onna bakari no yoru) (1961) (NR)Cast: Hisako Hara, Akemi Kita, Chieko Seki
Director: Kinuyo Tanaka
Writer: Sumie Tanaka, Masako Yana

A Girl with Guitar (Devushka s gitaroy) ()Cast: Lyudmila Gurchenko, Mikhail Zharov, Faina Ranevskaya, Boris Petker, Sergei Blinnikov
Director: Aleksandr Faintsimmer
Writer: Boris Laskin, Vladimir Polyakov

Glaciers of the Cherny Iyus river (Ledniki Chyornogo Iyusa) ()Director: Yurij Kurochka
Writer: Marina Kanadakova

Glorious 39 (R)Cast: Romola Garai, Bill Nighy, Julie Christie, David Tennant, Juno Temple
Director: Stephen Poliakoff
Writer: Stephen Poliakoff

Go Find a Psychic! (Magare! Supûn) (NR)Cast: Masami Nagasawa
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Makoto Ueda

Go Go Ikemen 5 (NR)Director: Sakurako Fukuyama
Writer: Sakurako Fukuyama

Gokudo Sangokushi 3 Chizome No Kyushu Shito Hen (NR)Cast: Kentaro Shimizu, Ishibashi Tamotsu, Nakano Hideo, Sakakibara Toshihiko, Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Director: Katsuji Kanazawa
Writer: Makoto Itakura

The Gospel Circle of Vassily Polenov ()Director: Ilena Yakovitch
Writer: Ilena Yakovitch

Graduation (Vypusknoy) (NR)Cast: Victor Hrudev, Christina Isaikina, Yana Enzhaeva, Nikita Pavlenko, Sergey Burunov
Director: Vsevolod Brodsky
Writer: Alexander Nezlobin , Sergei Svetlakov , Ilya Burets

A Grain of Wheat: Japan's First Female Doctor's Struggle ()Cast: Mayumi Wakamura, Koji Yamamoto
Director: Hisako Yamada

Grasshopper (2013) (NR)Cast: Risa Ikedo, Ryotaro Sasaki
Director: Makoto Fujihashi

Great Russian Composers: Sergei Rachmaninoff (NR)Director: Yakov Nazarov

The Grocer (O manavis) (NR)Cast: Kostas Anastasiou, Nikos Anastasiou, Sofia Anastasiou, Thymios Anastasiou
Director: Dimitris Koutsiabasakos
Writer: Dimitris Koutsiabasakos

The Gruffalo (NR)Cast: Helena Bonham Carter, James Corden, Tom Wilkinson, John Hurt, Rob Brydon
Director: Max Lang, Jakob Schuh

Gruwelijke rijmen ()Director: Jakob Schuh Jan Lachauer

The Guardian's Son (O Gios tou fylaka) (NR)Cast: Nikolas Aggelis, Yiorgos Spanias, Apostolis Totsikas, Dimitris Tzoumakis, Eleni Vergeti
Director: Dimitris Koutsiambassakos
Writer: Dimitris Koutsiambassakos

The Guitar King ()Director: Passakorn Pramunwong
Writer: Passakorn Pramunwong

Haha to tomoni hinan kuiki ni tomoru hitotsu no akari (NR)Director: Ishiyama Minako

Hana wa doko e itta (2007) (NR)Director: Sakata Masako

Hanako (NR)Director: Makoto Satô

A Handful of Water (Eine Handvoll Wasser) ()Cast: Jurgen Prochnow, Milena Pribak, Anja Schiffel, Pegah Ferydoni, Regine Vergeen
Director: Jakob Zapf
Writer: Ashu B.A., Marcus Seibert, Jakob Zapf

Handsworth Songs (NR)Cast: Pervaiz Khan, Meera Syal, Yvonne Weekes
Director: John Akomfrah

Hao Peng, don't curry (Hao Peng Ja Ya Kaeng Nong) ()Cast: Nakorn Silachai, Kan Kantathaworn, Rathaphong Phureesit
Director: Nakorn Silachai

Happy Birthday, Turke! (NR)Cast: Hansa Czypionka, Özay Fecht, Meret Becker, Richard Beek, Emin Boztepe
Director: Doris Dörrie
Writer: Jakob Arjouni, Doris Dörrie

Hard Revenge Milly (NR)Cast: Takabe Ai, Hiroshi Ohguchi, Tetsuya Nakamura
Director: Shimako Sato

Haunted Tales (Ruang Phee Lao) ()Cast: Arak Amornsupasiriek, Thanet Warakunukrohmak, Prin Suparat Prang, Kannarun Wongkachonkai
Director: Suphakorn Riansuwan

Heavy Sand (Tyazhelyi Pesok) (NR)Cast: Irina Lachina, Dmitry Kharatyan, Alexander Baluev, Olga Budina, Vladimir Vdovichenkov
Director: Anton Barshchevsky
Writer: Anatoly Rybakov

Heiten jikan (NR)Cast: Ayako Wakao, Hitomi Nozoe, Kyoko Enami
Director: Umetsugu Inoue
Writer: Sawako Ariyoshi, Yoshio Shirasaka

Helen the Baby Fox (Kogitsune Helen) (NR)Cast: Takao Ôsawa, Yasuko Matsuyuki, Arashi Fukasawa, Ryoko Kobayashi, Shunji Fujimura
Director: Keita Kono
Writer: Minoru Taketazu, Masako Imai

Heracles, Acheloos and Mesochora ()Director: Dimitris Koutsiabasakos
Writer: Dimitris Koutsiabasakos

Here I Am, Again!!!! ()Cast: Boyan Petrov
Director: Polly Guentcheva
Writer: Nina Altaparmakova

Here Without Me (Inja Bedone Man) (NR)Cast: Parsa Pirouzgar, Negar Javaherian, Fatemah Motamed-Aria, Saber Abar
Director: Bahram Tavakoli
Writer: Bahram Tavakoli, Tennessee Williams

Hermit Monster Killer ()Director: Ola Paulakoski

Heroes of Envell (Geroi Envella: Vyyti iz igry) ()Cast: Evgeny Mikheev, Artem Koshman, Andrey Shishkov, Maria Pronkina, Vitaly Shcherbina
Director: Anton Lanshakov

Hidden City (NR)Cast: Charles Dance, Cassie Stuart, Bill Paterson, Richard E. Grant, Alex Norton
Director: Stephen Poliakoff
Writer: Stephen Poliakoff

Hindemith (NR)Cast: Ernestina Chinova, Deyan Donkov, Petar Slabakov, Valentin Tanev, Toncho Tokmakchiev
Director: Andrey Slabakov
Writer: Andrey Slabakov

Hinterland (2010) (NR)Director: Jost Althoff, Jakob Weyde

Hitar Petar ()Cast: Rachko Yabandzhiev, Leo Conforti, Konstantin Kisimov, Dimitar Stratev, Georgi Popov
Director: Stefan Surchadzhiev
Writer: Petar Neznakomov

Hitodenashi no koi ()Cast: Michiko Hada, Hiroshi Abe, Haruko Katô, Eiji Okada
Director: Masako Matsuura

Hochzeitspolka (NR)Cast: Christian Ulmen, Katarzyna Maciag, Fabian Hinrichs, Waldemar Kobus, Lukas Gregorowicz
Director: Lars Jessen, Przemyslaw Nowakowski
Writer: Lars Jessen, Przemyslaw Nowakowski, Ingo Haeb

Holy Boom ()Cast: Gerasimos Skiadaressis, Kostas Antalopoulos, Nena Menti
Director: Maria Lafi
Writer: Elena Dimitrakopoulou, Maria Lafi

Home, Sweet Home (NR)Cast: Costas Demetriou, Carmen Ruggeri, Michael Marino, John Tsimitselis, Irene Constantinou
Director: Kyriakos Tofaridis

Homesick (2015) (NR)Cast: Esther Maria Pietsch, Tatja Seibt, Matthias Lier, Hermann Beyer, Karim Cherif
Director: Jakob Moritz Erwa

Honest Thieves ()Cast: Lily Vardan, David Tovmasyan, Vahe Berberian
Director: Gor Kirakosian

The Honeymoon ()Cast: Petchara Chaowarat, Nonglak Rojanapan, Chumphorn Thepphithak
Director: Charin Nuntanakorn

Horu Onna - Jomon jin no Otoshimono ()Director: Takako Matsumoto

Hostages (2018/I) (NR)Director: Andrey Altuparmakov

An Hour with Chekhov (Chiny i lyudi) (NR)Director: Yakov Protazanov

How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (Jak vytrhnout velrybe stolicku) (NR)Cast: Tomas Holy, Jana Preissova, Frantisek Nemec
Director: Marie Polednakova

The Humpbacked Horse (Konyok-gorbunok) (1975) (NR)Cast: Aleksei Gribov, Mariya Vinogradova, Georgiy Vitsin
Director: Ivan Ivanov-Vano, Boris Butakov

The Hunter's Diary (Ryojin nikki) (NR)Cast: Noboru Nakaya, Masako Togawa, Kazuo Kitamura, Yukiyo Toake, Teruko Kishi
Director: Ko Nakahira
Writer: Tatsuo Asano, Masako Togawa

Hush (Tishe!) (NR)Director: Viktor Kosakovsky
Writer: E.T.A. Hoffmann, Viktor Kosakovsky

Hyouhaku (NR)Cast: Erika Akiyama, Kato Manami, Yukishiro Tanaka, Hirooka Sae, Megumi Sato
Director: Fujihashi Makoto
Writer: Fujihashi Makoto

I Am Diego Maradona (2015) (NR)Director: Bahram Tavakoli
Writer: Bahram Tavakoli

I Am Zlatan (Jag är Zlatan) ()Cast: David S. Lindgren, Granit Rushiti, Emmanuele Aita, Dominic Andersson Bajraktati
Director: Jens Sjögren
Writer: Jakob Beckman, David Lagercrantz

I Don't Believe in Anarchy (Zdorovo i vechno) (NR)Director: Natalya Chumakova, Anna Tsyrlina
Writer: Natalya Chumakova, Anna Tsyrlina

I quit being "Friends" (Tomodachi yameta.) ()Director: Ayako Imamura

I Understood That I Had Died (NR)Director: Elena Yakovich

I'll come back home (Ya vernus) ()Cast: Eduard Arakelyan, Frunze Amirkhanyan, Tatev Grigoryan, Nerses Avetisyan, Marjan Avetisyan
Director: Darya Shumakova
Writer: Darya Shumakova

I'm a Cat Stalker (Watashi wa neko sutôkâ) ()Cast: Mari Hoshino, Noriko Eguchi, Masaru Miyazaki
Director: Takuji Suzuki
Writer: Hisako Kurosawa

I'm Free, I Belong to Nobody (Ya svoboden, ya nichey) ()Cast: Valentin Gaft, Anastasiya Nemolyaeva, Natalya Egorova, Akim Salbiyev, Viktor Mikhaylov
Director: Valeriy Pendrakovskiy
Writer: Natalya Ryazantseva

I'm in the Corner with the Bluebells (NR)Cast: Alice Bird, Nathan Osgood, Ako Mitchell, Alberto Maneiro, Sapphira Plessard
Director: Ako Mitchell
Writer: Alice Bird, Ako Mitchell

IKEA for YU ()Director: Dinka Radonic, Marija Ratkovic Vida
Writer: Dinka Radonic, Marija Ratkovic Vidakovic

Ikiro: Shimada Akira-The last governor of Okinawa during the war ()Director: Tadahiko Sako

Ikkyû san (Cong Ming De Yi Xiu) (NR)Cast: Xiaoyan Wang
Writer: Ayako Ogata

Immigrants (NR)Director: Andrei Altaparmakov

In Search of the Black Knight (NR)Cast: Aarona Browning, Jason Brye, Robin Calvert, Avear Carey, Shannon Chappell
Director: Tamarat Makonnen
Writer: Tamarat Makonnen

In the Third Person (NR)Director: Artur Yakobov, Sharon Atias

Infogolik (NR)Cast: Yevgeny Yanovich, Elena Borozenets, Oleg Maslyuk, Alex Chest, George Povolotskii
Director: Valentin Shpakov, Vladislav Klimchu
Writer: Bakir Mammadov, Eugene Bugrov, Yevgeny Yanovich

Inner Wars ()Director: Masha Kondakova
Writer: Masha Kondakova

Innervision (NR)Cast: Hideyuki Kato
Director: Makoto Sasaki

Invaders from Mars (1986) (NR)Cast: Karen Black, Hunter Carson, Timothy Bottoms, Laraine Newman, James Karen
Director: Tobe Hooper
Writer: Richard Blake, Don Jakoby

Invasion (Nashestvie) (1945) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Gremin, Olga Zhizneva, Oleg Zhakov
Director: Abram Room, Oleg Zhakov
Writer: Boris Chirskov, Leonid Leonov

Iphigenia (Ifigeneia) (NR)Cast: Tatiana Papamoschou, Irene Papas, Kostas Kazakos, Kostas Karras, Christos Tsagas
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis, Euripides

The Island of Silence (To nisi tis siopis) (NR)Cast: Orestis Makris, Giorgos Kabanellis, Nina Sgouridou, Tzortzis Kourkoulakos, Giannis Sparidis
Director: Lila Kourkoulakou
Writer: Vangelis Hatzigiannis

Ivan Vasilevich menyaet professiyu (NR)Cast: Aleksandr Demyanenko, Yuriy Yakovlev, Leonid Kuravlyov, Natalya Krachkovskaya, Saveli Kramarov
Director: Leonid Gaidai
Writer: Vladlen Bakhnov, Mikhail A. Bulgakov

J'ai Huit Ans (NR)Cast: Olga Baïdar-Poliakoff
Director: Olga Baïdar-Poliakoff, René Vautier
Writer: Olga Baïdar-Poliakoff, Yann Le Masson

Jackie, Johnny and Charlie are the Names of Dogs (NR)Director: Nicolas Boshnakov

Jakob Ballinger Gesprach (NR)Director: Jakob Ballinger

Jam session - Kikujiro no natsu koshiki kaizokuban (NR)Cast: Takeshi Kitano, Hsiao-hsien Hou
Director: Makoto Shinozaki

Janda Kembang (NR)Cast: Ringgo Agus Rahman, Luna Maya, Sarah Sechan, Esa Sigit, Rifat Sungkar
Director: Lakonde
Writer: Away Martianto, Hilman Mutasi

Jazzta prasta ili Koi sa bulgarskite noti? (NR)Cast: Imre Bozoki, Dimitre Dinev, Neno Iliev, Milcho Leviev, Martin Lubenov
Director: Andrey Slabakov
Writer: Alexander Donev, Andrey Slabakov

Jedem Dorf sein Underground (NR)Director: Jakob Kubizek
Writer: Jakob Kubizek

Just Like the Movies (2006) (NR)Director: Michal Kosakowski
Writer: Michal Kosakowski

Justice d'abord (NR)Director: Yakov Protazanov

Jyoriku! ()Cast: Mizuki Saiba, Ryuhei Kono, Coco
Director: Takafumi Ôhashi
Writer: Makoto Yanagisawa

K-20: The Fiend with Twenty Faces ()Cast: Takeshi Kaneshiro, Takako Matsu, Tôru Nakamura, Ryôhei Abe, Kanata Hongô
Director: Shimako Satô
Writer: Shimako Satô

Kaito jigoma ongaku-hen (NR)Director: Makoto Wada

Kaitô Ruby (NR)Director: Makoto Wada

Kamejiro: the US military feared the most ()Cast: Motoyo Yamane, Ren Ôsugi
Director: Tadahiko Sako

Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Ghost & Drive: Chou Movie War Genesis (NR)Director: Osamu Kaneda
Writer: Makoto Hayashi

Kamyshovyy ray ()Cast: Nikolay Stotskiy, Aleksandr Bureyev, Ion Arakelov, Iosif Ryklin, Viktor Pomortsev
Director: Elena Tsyplakova
Writer: Igor Ageev, Sergey Beloshnikov

Kat (Ket) ()Cast: Anastasia Kuvshinova, Dmitry Kartashov, Egor Trukhin, Victoria Solovieva
Director: Boris Akopov

Keepers of Altai (Khraniteli Altaya) ()Director: Konstantin Serebryakov

Kelileh and Demneh (NR)Director: Alireza Tavakoli Bina

Khabarda (NR)Cast: S. Zavriev, P. Chkonya, Sh. Asatiani, S. Vachnadze, N. Gotsiridze
Director: Mikheil Chiaureli
Writer: Mikheil Chiaureli, Sergei Tretyakov

Kidnapping Caucasian Style (Kavkazskaya plennitsa, ili Novye priklyucheniya (NR)Cast: Aleksandr Demyanenko, Natalya Varley, Ruslan Akhmetov, Yuri Nikulin, Georgiy Vitsin
Director: Leonid Gaidai
Writer: Leonid Gaidai, Yakov Kostyukovsky

King, Queen, Knave (R)Cast: David Niven, Gina Lollobrigida, John Moulder-Brown, Mario Adorf, Carl Duering
Director: Jerzy Skolimowski
Writer: Vladimir Nabakov, David Seltzer, David Shaw

Kipelov. Kontsert s simphonicheskim orkestrom ()Director: Alexandr Makov

Kiss Like Big Dogs (NR)Cast: Dakota Loesch
Director: Chris Tabor, Dakota Loesch, Morgan
Writer: Dakota Loesch

Kiss! (Gorko!) (NR)Cast: Sergei Svetlakov, Ian Tsapnik, Yulia Alexandrova, Egor Koreshkov, Sergei Lavygin
Director: Jora Gooseberry
Writer: Alexey Kazakov, Nikolai Kulikov, Jora Gooseberry

Kiss! 2 (Gorko! 2) (NR)Cast: Sergei Svetlakov, Yulia Alexandrova, Egor koreshkov, Yan Capnik, Sergey Lavygin
Director: Jora Krishovnikov
Writer: Alexey Kazakov, Jora Gooseberry

Klang-Plaeng (Klang Plaeng) ()Cast: Single Chumpon, Good Charlotte, F. Nonthatipat, Proud of Siam
Director: Morakot Kaewthi

The Knight's Move (Khod konem) (2013) (NR)Cast: Artashes Aleksanyan, Bakhitzhan Alpeisov, Mkrtich Arzumanyan, Hovhannes Azoyan, Ervand Engibaryan
Director: Gor Kirakosian
Writer: Narek Margaryan, Sergey Sargsyan

Kohi to enpitsu (NR)Cast: Ota Tatsuro, Ayako Imamura
Director: Ayako Imamura

Kojin ()Director: Diako Yazdani

Kokotsu no hito (NR)Cast: Hideko Takamine, Hisaya Morishige, Nobuko Otowa, Izumi Ichikawa, Takashi Ito
Director: Shiro Toyoda
Writer: Sawako Ariyoshi, Zenzo Matsuyama

Koneko no namida (NR)Cast: Shinji Takeda, Nanami Fujimoto, Ryôko Hirosue, Hidekazu Akai, Mai Hosho
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Writer: Toshiyuki Morioka, Masako Imai

Koniec sezonu ()Director: Konstantin Chudiakow
Writer: Jelena Rajskaja

Kôri no hanabi Sayoko Yamaguchi (NR)Cast: Jean-Paul Gaultier, Serge Lutens, Yoshinobu Nakao
Director: Takako Matsumoto

Korpus generala Shubnikova (NR)Cast: Anatoliy Vasilev, Viktor Korshunov, Evgeniy Leonov-Gladyshev, Marina Yakovleva, Sergei Prokhanov
Director: Damir Vyatich-Berezhnykh
Writer: Vladimir Baskakov

Koschey: The True Story ()Cast: Irina Starshenbaum, Nikita Volkov, Daniil Eldarov, Yuliya Aleksandrova
Director: Andrey Kolpin
Writer: Anton Lanshakov, Mariya Parfenova

Koziolek Matolek (NR)Director: Bogdan Nowicki, Piotr Szpakowicz

Krabi, 2562 ()Cast: Arak Amornsupasiri, Nuttawat Attasawat, Primrin Puarat, Achtara Suwan, Siraphan Wattanajinda
Director: Ben Rivers, Anocha Suwichakornpong

Krasavitsa (NR)Cast: Yuri Yakovlev, Tauras Ragalyavichyus, Liliana Zhadeykite, Arvydas Samukas, Aukse Kokshtayte
Director: Arunas Zhebryunas
Writer: Yuri Yakovlev

Krash (NR)Director: Zakour Kamel

Krazy Crazy Krezy (NR)Cast: Tora Sudiro, Vincent, Pierre Andre, Sissy Priscilla, Sigi Wimala
Director: Rako Prijanto

Krvavi put (NR)Cast: Milan Milosevic, Ola Isene, Milivoje Zivanovic, Andreas Bjarke, Lalla Carlsen
Director: Kåre Bergstrøm, Rados Novakovic
Writer: Sigurd Evensmo

Ktokolwiek wie... (NR)Cast: Edward Linde-Lubaszenko, Zofia Merle, Krystyna Chmielewska
Director: Kazimierz Kutz
Writer: Krzysztof Kakolewski, Andrzej Mularczyk

Kumi to churippu (NR)Director: Makoto Tezuka

Kura no naka (NR)Cast: Ako, Akiko Kitamura, Rumiko Matsubara, Akira Nakao
Director: Yôichi Takabayashi
Writer: Chiho Katsura

Kwaku Ananse (NR)Cast: Jojo Abot, Koo Nimo, Grace Omaboe, Karim Adam
Director: Akosua Adoma Owusu
Writer: Akosua Adoma Owusu

L'Affaire Maurizius (NR)Cast: Madeleine Robinson, Daniel Gélin, Eleonora Rossi Drago, Charles Vanel, Anton Walbrook
Director: Julien Duvivier
Writer: Julien Duvivier, Jakob Wassermann

La skrik bli hørt (Let The Scream be Heard) ()Director: Dheeraj Akolkar

Lakshman Rekha (NR)Cast: Mammootty, Mohanlal, Seema
Director: I.V. Sasi
Writer: P.V. Kuriakose

Lampedusa in Winter (NR)Director: Jakob Brossmann
Writer: Jakob Brossmann

Land of Leopold (NR)Cast: Christopher Pinkalla, Ray Wise
Director: Akis Konstantakopoulos

Larga Distancia (1998) (NR)Cast: Rio Glenn, Jade Berreau, Scott Glenn, Luis Mdahuar, Consuelo Sandoval
Director: Greg Smith
Writer: Dakota Glenn

Last Fisherman (2016) (NR)Cast: Roy Chamberlain
Director: James Stier
Writer: Miwako Kuwahara

The Last Road (Poslednyaya doroga) ()Cast: Aleksandr Kalyagin, Vadim Medvedev, Irina Kupchenko, Yelena Karadzhova, Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy
Director: Leonid Menaker
Writer: Yakov Gordin, Leonid Menaker

Leaves of the Tree (PG)Cast: Eric Roberts, Sean Young, Armand Assante, Federico Castelluccio, Kresh Novakovic
Director: Ante Novakovic
Writer: David Healey, Ante Novakovic

Ledyanaya istoriya ()Cast: Natalya Fateeva, Vladimir Glazkov, Ekaterina Koroleva, Polina Pavlova, Yana Pronina
Director: Sergey Rusakov
Writer: Nadezhda Platonova

Left and Never Came Back (Ushyol i ne vernulsya) (NR)Cast: Kirill Käro, Ekaterina Malikova, Aleksandra Skachkova, Irina Efremova, Natalya Tetenova
Director: Valeriy Pendrakovskiy

Legend in the Dunes (NR)Director: Ya'akov Gross

The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh (NR)Director: Rimsky Korsakov

Leopard Do Not Bite (Sansare Dadayakkara) ()Director: Prasanna Jayakody

Les Pires ()Cast: Johan Heldenbergh, Matthias Jacquin, Mallory Wanecques
Director: Lise Akoka, Romane Gueret
Writer: Lise Akoka, Eléonore Gurrey

The Letters (Tegami) (NR)Cast: Takayuki Yamada, Erika Sawajiri, Tetsuji Tamayama
Director: Jiro Shono
Writer: Keigo Higashino, Teruo Abe, Yukako Shimizu

The Letters to the future (Pisma v budushchee) ()Director: Igor Ushakov

Lichnoe delo sudi Ivanovoy (NR)Cast: Natalya Gundareva, Sergey Shakurov, Oksana Datskaya, Liliya Gritsenko, Marina Zudina
Director: Ilya Frez
Writer: Galina Shcherbakova

Life of a mutt (Prizori iz zivota dzukca) ()Cast: Jelena Bosanac, Anica Dobra, Mirjana Karanovic
Director: Tanja Brzakovic
Writer: Tanja Brzakovic

The Lifebelt ()Cast: Panos Kokoris, Christos Moustakas, Anna Psara, Dimitris Piatas
Director: Yiannis Panayiotarakos
Writer: Yiannis Panayiotarakos

Light of Compassion (NR)Director: Kanako Hiyama

Liverleaf (Misumisô) ()Cast: Reiko Kataoka, Minori Terada, Masahiro Toda, Hiroya Shimizu, Anna Yamada
Director: Eisuke Naitô
Writer: Miako Tadano

Living on the River Agano (Agano ni ikiru) (NR)Director: Makoto Satô

Living the Silent Spring (NR)Director: Masako Sakata

LogIn (Log In) (NR)Cast: Kata Gaspar, Andras Pal, Nora Parti
Director: Akos Barnoczky

Long Echo ()Director: Veronika Glasunowa, Lukasz Lakomy
Writer: Veronika Glasunowa, Lukasz Lakomy

Long Time Passing (Ushinawareta toki no naka de) ()Director: Masako Sakata

Looking for Anne (NR)Cast: Honoka, Daniel Pilon, Rosanna Zanbon, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Johnny Sa
Director: Takako Miyahira
Writer: Yuri Yoshimura-Gagnon, Kikyo Gonpin

Looking for Miguel (Buscando a Miguel) (NR)Cast: Gustavo Angarita Jr., Luis Fernando Bohórquez, Marcela Carvajal, Laura Garcia, Mónica Gómez
Director: Juan Fischer
Writer: Juan Fischer, Tomislav Novakovic

Lord of the Toys (NR)Cast: Max 'Adlersson' Herzberg, Maximiliane Häcke
Director: Pablo Ben-Yakov
Writer: Pablo Ben-Yakov, Andre Krummel

Losev (NR)Director: Victor Kosakovsky

Lost Children (Ztracenci) (NR)Cast: Gustáv Valach, Stanislav Fiser, Vladimír Hlavatý, Alena Vránová
Director: Milos Makovec
Writer: Jirí Brdecka

Lost Island (Poteryannyy ostrov) ()Cast: Marina Cherkunova, Dmitriy Astrakhan, Tatyana Dogileva, Yuriy Dolgintsov, Ilya Ermolov
Director: Denis Silyakov
Writer: Natalia Moshina

The Lost Prince (2003) (NR)Cast: Daniel Williams, Matthew Thomas, Brock Everitt-Elwick, Rollo Weeks, Gina McKee
Director: Stephen Poliakoff
Writer: Stephen Poliakoff

The Lost Strait (Tangeye Abu Gharib) ()Cast: Javad Ezati, Hamid Reza Azarang, Amir Jadidi
Director: Bahram Tavakoli
Writer: Bahram Tavakoli

Love and Lies (Vam i ne snilos...) (NR)Cast: Tatyana Aksyuta, Nikita Mikhajlovsky, Yelena Solovey, Irina Miroshnichenko, Lidiya Fedoseyeva-Shukshina
Director: Ilya Frez
Writer: Ilya Frez, Galina Shcherbakova

Love and the Midnight Auto Supply (PG)Cast: Michael Parks, Scott Jacoby, Linda Cristal, Colleen Camp, George McCallister
Director: James Polakof
Writer: James Polakof

Love in the Big City 3 (Lyubov v bolshom gorode 3) (NR)Cast: Alexei Chadov, Vladimir Zelenskiy, Svetlana Hodchenkova, Vera Brezhnev, Ville Haapasalo
Director: Marius Weisberg, David Dodson
Writer: Andrei Yakovlev, Mikhail Savin, Yuriy Kostyuk

Love Julinsee (NR)Cast: Jirayu La-Ongmanee, Irada Siriwut, Apinya Sakuljaroensuk, Tisanat Sornsuek, Alex Rendell
Director: Chainarong Tampong, Sakol Tiachareo

Love Okinawa @ Henoko Takae Futenma (NR)Director: Yukihisa Fujimoto, Kageyama Asako

Love Rachenica (NR)Director: Daniel Chalakov
Writer: Daniel Chalakov

Love Steaks (NR)Cast: Lana Cooper, Franz Rogowski
Director: Jakob Lass
Writer: Jakob Lass, Ines Schiller

Love Stopped the Runaway Train (Shiokari Pass) (NR)Cast: Seiya Nakano, Yoshitarô Asawaka, Yuriko Abe, Katsutoshi Atarashi, Tetsuo Hasegawa
Director: Noboru Nakamura
Writer: Ayako Miura, Yoshiko Kusuda

Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (Rupan sansei: Fuma ichizoku no inbo) (NR)Cast: Toshio Furukawa, Banjo Ginga, Mami Koyama, Kaneto Shiozawa, Seizô Kato
Director: Masayuki Ozeki
Writer: Monkey Punch, Makoto Naito

Maa Baap Na Aashirwad (NR)Cast: Vikram Thakor, Mamta Soni
Director: Aatmaram Thakor
Writer: Aatmaram Thakor

Maa Baap Ne Bhulsho Nahi (NR)Cast: Upendra Trivedi, Sudha Chandran, Ramesh Mehta
Director: Atmaram Thakor

Maa Ne Vahlo Dikaro Dikrane Vahali Maa (NR)Cast: Batuk Thakor, Gemini Trivedi, Gopal Raval, Hitu Kanodiya
Director: Batuk Thakor

Macho Man (NR)Cast: Christian Ulmen, Aylin Tezel, Axel Stein, Samuel Finzi, Dar Salim
Director: Christof Wahl
Writer: Moritz Netenjakob

Mahiru no Hoshi (NR)Cast: Yoshihiko Itô, Noriko Kawamura, Takao Matsumoto
Director: Makoto Satô
Writer: Makoto Satô

Mahjong Horoki (NR)Cast: Hiroyuki Sanada, Shinobu Ôtake, Takeshi Kaga, Mariko Kaga, Kaku Takashina
Director: Makoto Wada
Writer: Tetsuya Asada, Shinichirô Sawai

Main Vaada Nibahu ()Cast: Amit Chakravorty, Pratibha Choudhary, Sandeep Tripathy
Director: Yakoob Khan

Makai senki disgaea (NR)Cast: Kaori Mizuhashi, Yûko Sasamoto, Tomoe Hanba, Grant George, Sandy Fox
Director: Kiyotaka Isako

Malaikat Tanpa Sayap (NR)Cast: Adipati Dolken, Maudy Ayunda, Surya Saputra, Agus Kuncoro, Kinaryosih
Director: Rako Prijanto

Maling Kutang (NR)Cast: Arie K. Lucky, Indra Birowo, Sogi Indra Huaja
Director: Rako Prijanto

Mamaros (NR)Cast: Erin O'Brien, Sergej Trifunovic, Bogdan Diklic, Mira Banjac, Vlasta Velisavljevic
Director: Momcilo Mrdakovic
Writer: Momcilo Mrdakovic

Man from the Restaurant (Chelovek iz restorana) (NR)Cast: Michael Chekhov, Mikhail Klimov, Mikhail Narokov, Stepan Kuznetsov, K. Alekseyeva
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Ivan Shmelyov

A Man in Love (Koisuru otoko) ()Cast: Arisa Deguchi, Shigemitsu Ogi, Kokone Sasaki
Director: Nobuo Murata
Writer: Nobuo Murata, Dai Sako

Man with a Mission the Movie - Trace the History ()Cast: Tokyo Tanaka, Jean-Ken Johnny, Kamikaze Boy
Director: Chenko Tsukakoshi

Mana (NR)Director: Valerie Kontakou

March 4 ()Cast: Romanna Lobats, Sofia Seirli, Yannis Anastasakis, Pavlos Iordanopoulos
Director: Dimitrios Nakos
Writer: Dimitrios Nakos

The March ()Cast: Denzel Washington, Martin Luther King, Clarence Jones
Director: John Akomfrah

Margaritka (NR)Cast: Albena Salabasheva, Sonya Vasileva, Ivan Kondov, Dimitar Hadzhiyanev, Vladimir Biserov
Director: Gencho Genchev
Writer: Petar Neznakomov

Marionettes (Marionetki) (NR)Cast: Anatoli Ktorov, Nikolai Radin, Valentina Tokarskaya, Konstantin Zubov, Sergey Martinson
Director: Yakov Protazanov, Porfiri Podobed
Writer: Yakov Protazanov, Vladimir Shvejtser

Marriage Hunting Beauty (Bijin Ga Konkatsu Shitemitara) (NR)Cast: Mei Kurokawa, Asami Usuda, Tomoya Nakamura, Kei Tanaka
Director: Akiko Oku
Writer: Arako Toaru

Martin Luther King and the March on Washington (NR)Director: John Akomfrah

The Marvelous Time ()Cast: Gavril Menkyarov, Aytalina Lavernova
Director: Nikita Arzhakov

Mashiro no koi (NR)Cast: Kaku Fukagawa, Yûsuke Fukuchi, Hatsunori Hasegawa, Seiko Iwaidô
Director: Yoshihiro Sakamoto
Writer: Ayako Kitagawa

The Massacre at Black Divide (NR)Director: Steve Makowski
Writer: Steve Makowski, Jeff Rosick

The Master and Margarita (Master i Margarita) (NR)Cast: Anastasiya Vertinskaya, Viktor Rakov, Mikhail Ulyanov, Nikolay Burlyaev, Valentin Gaft
Director: Yuri Kara
Writer: Yuri Kara, Mikhail A. Bulgakov

The Master of Margaret (Il maestro e Margherita) (NR)Cast: Ugo Tognazzi, Mimsy Farmer, Alain Cuny, Velimir 'Bata' Zivojinovic, Pavle Vujisic
Director: Aleksandar Petrovic
Writer: Barbara Alberti, Mikhail A. Bulgakov

The Match ()Cast: Franco Nero, Caspar Phillipson, Armand Assante, Markus Gertken
Director: Dominik Sedlar, Jakov Sedlar
Writer: Gary Hertz, Stephen Ollendorff, Dominik Sedlar

Matomena Hristougenna (NR)Cast: Ellie Lambeti, Nikos Hatziskos, Athanasia Moustaka, Yannis Apostolidis, Eleni Halkousi
Director: Giorgos Zervos
Writer: Giorgos Asimakopoulos, Kimon Spathopoulos

May Nights (Maiskaya noch, ili utoplennitsa) (NR)Cast: Nikolai Dosenko, Tatyana Konyukhova, Aleksandr Khvylya, Liliya Yudina, Emma Tsesarskaya
Director: Aleksandr Rou
Writer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

May Who (May-Nai) (NR)Cast: Bank Thiti, Punpun Suttata, Tor Thanapob
Director: Chayanop Boonprakob

Mayflower! (NR)Cast: Jennelle Harris, Ashanti, M. Jennings, Romus Reece, Scott Fitzgerald
Director: Lee Cummings
Writer: Dimitry Yakoushkin

Med hjertet i dansen (NR)Cast: Vilde Ellegaard Westeng, Ruth Pahlbåck, Nastya Sosimova, Polina Sosimova
Director: Erlend E. Mo, Hanna Heilborn, Victo
Writer: Erlend E. Mo, Hanna Heilborn, Victor Kossakovsky

Memories in Blak and White ()Director: Yaakov Gross

Memories of Agano (NR)Director: Sato Makoto

Menagerie (NR)Director: Marko Novakovic

Meso ()Cast: Igor Djordjevic, Nikola Pejakovic, Branko Jankovic, Marija
Director: Sasa Hajdukovic
Writer: Nikola Pejakovic

Message to Man ()Cast: Natalia Makarova
Director: Mikhail Litvyakov

Meta (1971) ()Cast: Asja Lamtiugina, Henryk Hunko, Witold Pyrkosz, Irmina Praszynska
Director: Antoni Krauze
Writer: Marek Nowakowski

Mike Mignola: Drawing Monsters ()Cast: Doug Jones, Ron Perlman, Guillermo del Toro
Director: Jim Demonakos, Kevin Konrad Hanna

Mimi & Liza (Mimi a Liza) (NR)Cast: Ema Mercová, Grétka Fedora Homzová
Director: Katarina Kerekesova
Writer: Katarina Kerekesova, Katarina Molakova

Miners (NR)Director: Andrei Altaparmakov

Minority & Sex: Kyokushiteki Ren'ai Eiga (NR)Director: Makoto Sasaki

Minuta molchaniya ()Cast: Yuriy Kuzmenkov, Ivan Lapikov, Evgeniy Bykadorov, Vladimir Ivanov, Vladimir Strakhov
Director: Igor Shatrov
Writer: Anatoli Rybakov

Mister Knockout (Mister Nokaut) ()Cast: Sergey Bezrukov, Oleg Chugunov, Evgeniya Dmitrieva, Viktor Khorinyak, Irina Romasheva
Director: Artyom Mikhalkov
Writer: Oleg Presnyakov, Vladimir Presnyakov

Miyako-jima kara no SOS ()Director: Yukihisa Fujimoto, Asako Kageyama

Mnemosyne (NR)Director: John Akomfrah
Writer: John Akomfrah

Momi's House ()Cast: Makiko Watanabe, Aoi Nakamura, Satoshi Nikaido
Director: Yoshihiro Sakamoto
Writer: Ayako Kitagawa

Monkey Twins (Wanon Koo Fud) (NR)Cast: Zozeen Panyanut Jirarottanakasem, Sumret Muengput, Vithaya Pansringarm, Phutharit Prombandal, Kazu Patrick Tang
Director: Nonthakor Thaweesuk

Morgen, Tomorrow ()Director: Masako Sakata

Morisaki shoten no hibi (NR)Cast: Ryo Iwamatsu, Akiko Kikuchi, Toshinobu Matsuo, Takashi Naito, Tomofumi Okumura
Director: Asako Hyuga
Writer: Satoshi Yagisawa, Asako Hyuga

Moses of Moses Beregovsky ()Director: Elena Yakovich
Writer: Elena Yakovich

Mother (2015) (NR)Cast: Natthaya Nakavech, Gun Chunhawat
Director: Vorakorn Ruetaivanichkul

Motherhood ()Cast: Nazanin Bayati, Maryam Boubani, Houman Seyyedi, Hanie Tavassoli, Melisa Zakeri
Director: Roqiyeh Tavakoli
Writer: Roqiyeh Tavakoli

Motovalledin 65 (NR)Cast: Hengameh Hamidzadeh, Pedram Sharifi, Maryam Saadat
Director: Majid Tavakoli

Motylyok ()Cast: Anatoliy Belyy, Elena Babenko, Artur Vakha
Director: Konstantin Khudyakov
Writer: Ivan Okhlobystin

Mourning Recipe (Shijûkunichi no recipe) (NR)Cast: Taizô Harada, Renji Ishibashi, Hiromi Nagasaku, Fumi Nikaidô, Masaki Okada
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Hisako Kurosawa

Moy syn (NR)Director: Yevgeni Chervyakov

Mundane History (Jao nok krajok) (NR)Cast: Arkanae Cherkam, Paramej Noiam, Anchana Ponpitakthepkij, Phakpoom Surapongsanuruk
Director: Anocha Suwichakornpong
Writer: Anocha Suwichakornpong

Muzh na chas ()Cast: Evgeniya Dmitrieva, Andrey Kazakov, Oleg Leushin, Kirill Prodolyatchenko, Maria Zvonareva
Director: Olga Perunovskaya
Writer: Vladimir Arkusha, Marina Lyubakova

My Best Bodyguard (NR)Cast: Peter Rnic
Director: Sirippakorn Wongchariyawat

My Dad and Mr. Ito (Otô san to Itô san) (NR)Cast: Lily Franky, Tatsuya Fuji, Juri Ueno, Eri Watanabe, Tomoharu Hasegawa
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Hisako Kurosawa

My Quest Journey Nepal Part II ()Director: Giannis Papadakos

My self-harm (Moy self-harm) ()Director: Yakov Raskalov

My smerti smotreli v litso (NR)Cast: Oleg Dal, Lyubov Malinovskaya, Larisa Tolkachyova, Yuri Zhukov, Boris Naumov
Director: Naum Birman
Writer: Yuri Yakovlev

My Son (Moi syn) (1928) (NR)Cast: Gennady Michurin, Anna Sten
Director: Evgenii Cherviakov

My Way (Moj put) (NR)Cast: Charles Foster
Director: Veljko Popovic
Writer: Svjetlan Junakovic

My Way - The Story of Hussain Hussaini ()Director: Jakob Gatzka

My Wee Nothing (Moeto munichko nishto) (NR)Cast: Yoanna Boukovska, Nikolai Urumov, Koyna Ruseva, Antony Argirov, Malin Krastev
Director: Docho Bodzhakov
Writer: Boyan Papasov

My White Baby (Me broni ba) (NR)Director: Akosua Adoma Owusu
Writer: Akosua Adoma Owusu, Adowa Adu-Gyamfi

Na dorogakh voyny ()Cast: Iya Arepina, Anatoliy Kuznetsov, Vsevolod Sanaev
Director: Lev Saakov
Writer: Nikolai Figurovsky, Lev Saakov

Na tebya upovayu (NR)Cast: Irina Rozanova, Evgeniya Dobrovolskaya, Sergey Batalov, Galina Dyomina, Natalya Fedortsova
Director: Yelena Tsyplakova
Writer: Nadezhda Pokornaya

Naccio & Pomm (NR)Director: Fusako Yusaki

Nafaka (NR)Director: Jasmin Durakovic

Nakhodka ()Cast: Aleksey Guskov, Nadezhda Markina, Anastasiya Sheveleva
Director: Viktor Dement
Writer: Viktor Dement, Vladimir Tendryakov

Natural Disasters ()Cast: Natalee Linez, Parvesh Cheena, Joey Vahedi, Suteara Vaughn, Sterling Sulieman
Director: Dakota Gorman
Writer: Dakota Gorman

The Naughty Ones (Nemirni) (NR)Cast: Spela Rozin, Marko Todorovic, Dusica Zegarac, Milena Dravic, Mica Orlovic
Director: Vojislav 'Kokan' Rakonjac
Writer: Dusan Savkovic

Ne imey 100 rubley... (NR)Cast: Aleksandr Nikitin, Pavel Rudakov, Lyudmila Shagalova
Director: Gennadiy Kazanskiy
Writer: Boris Laskin, Vladimir Polyakov

Near equal Yayoi Kusama (NR)Cast: Yayoi Kusama
Director: Takako Matsumoto

Needless (NR)Cast: Aya Endô, Kenji Utsumi, Takehito Koyasu, Eri Kitamura, Kentarô Itô
Director: Masayuki Sakoi

Neispravimyy lgun ()Cast: Georgiy Vitsin, Inna Makarova, Nikolai Prokopovich, Edita Pekha, Vladimir Etush
Director: Villen Azarov
Writer: Yakov Kostyukovskiy, Maurice Slobodski

Nespokoen pat ()Cast: Ivan Bratanov, Tzvetana Nikolova, Georgi Georgiev-Getz, Stefan Savov, Stefan Petrov
Director: Dako Dakovski
Writer: Stoyan Tz. Daskalov

The New Tenants (NR)Cast: Liane Balaban, Kevin Corrigan, Vincent D'Onofrio, Jamie Harrold, David Rakoff
Director: Joachim Back
Writer: Anders Thomas Jensen, David Rakoff

New Visions in Greek Cinema: Dimas - Koutras (NR)Director: Dimitris Koutsiabasakos

Nezhnyy vozrast (NR)Cast: Yevgeni Dvorzhetsky, Pavel Kondratyev, Alyona Belyak, Natalya Kem, Valentina Titova
Director: Valeri Isakov

Nha Harn ()Cast: Sudarat Phoumphon, Naruebet Rithsorn
Director: Chantana Tiprachart
Writer: Nakorn Phopairoj, Chantana Tiprachart

Nigdy nie mow nigdy (NR)Cast: Anna Dereszowska, Edyta Olszówka, Jan Wieczorkowski, Anna Romantowska, Damian Damiecki
Director: Wojciech Pacyna
Writer: Pawel Mossakowski, Jerzy Niemczuk

Night Cruising (Naito kurujingu) ()Cast: Hideyuki Kato, Koichi Yamadera
Director: Makoto Sasaki

Nightbird (Polunochnyk) (NR)Cast: Darius Bratkauskas, Daiva Dauyetite, Arturas Vegis
Director: Arunas Zebriunas
Writer: Yuri Yakovlev

Nikos Kazantzakis, A Restive Traveller (NR)Director: Katerina Evangelakou

The Nine Muses (Dziewiec muz) (NR)Director: John Akomfrah

Ninja Kids!!! (Nintama Rantarô) (NR)Cast: Shidô Nakamura, Susumu Terajima, Hiroki Matsukata, Rei Dan, Seishirô Katô
Director: Takashi Miike
Writer: Yoshio Urasawa, Soubee Amako

No Place for a Rebel (NR)Director: Ariadne Asimakopoulos, Maartje Wegd
Writer: Ariadne Asimakopoulos, Maartje Wegdam

The Novelist (Paatalo) (NR)Cast: Rauno Ahonen, Susanna Anteroinen, Merja Danso, Mikko Erä-Esko, Kari Hietalahti
Director: Hannu Kahakorpi
Writer: Elina Halttunen, Miisa Linden

Obychnye paradoksy nebytiya ()Cast: Gosha Kutsenko, Lyubov Tolkalina, Alexander Borisov, Alexander Andrienko, Anatoly Rudenko
Director: Gosha Kutsenko, Mikhail Polyakov

Odnoklassniki.ru: naCLICKay udachu (NR)Cast: Pyotr Fyodorov, Fyodor Bondarchuk, Kornelia Polyak, Sergei Druzyak, Snoop Dogg
Director: Paul Huyakov
Writer: Tahir Mammadov, Paul Hudyakov

The Offsiders (Boisko bezdomnych) (NR)Cast: Marcin Dorocinski, Eryk Lubos, Dmitri Persin, Marek Kalita, Bartlomiej Topa
Director: Kasia Adamik
Writer: Przemyslaw Nowakowski

The Ogre of Athens (O drakos) (NR)Cast: Dinos Iliopoulos, Margarita Papageorgiou, Giannis Argyris, Thanasis Vengos, Theodoros Andrikopoulos
Director: Nikos Koundouros
Writer: Iakovos Kabanellis

Oh My Ghost (OMG khun phi chuay) (NR)Cast: Sudarat Butrprom
Director: Puttipong Pormsaka Na-Sakonnakorn

Okaeri (NR)Director: Makoto Shinozaki
Writer: Makoto Shinozaki, Ryo Yamamura

Oktyabryukhov i Dekabryukhov ()Cast: Georgi Astafyev, Leonid Barbe, Afanasi Belov
Director: O. Iskander, Aleksei Smirnov
Writer: Vladimir Mayakovsky

On Guard! (K boyu!) ()Director: Alexander Baskakov

On Upper Maslovka Street (Na Verkhney Maslovke) (NR)Cast: Yelena Babenko, Yekaterina Guseva, Yevgeni Knyazev, Yevgeni Mironov
Director: Konstantin Khudyakov
Writer: Konstantin Khudyakov, Dina Rubina

Ona vas lyubit ()Cast: Georgiy Vitsin, Inna Kmit, Lidiya Sukharevskaya, Tamara Nosova, Aleksandr Shirvindt
Director: Semyon Derevyansky, Rafail Suslovic
Writer: Vladimir Polyakov

One For the Road (2021) ()Cast: Chutimon Chuengcharoensukying, Thanapob Leeratanakajorn, Ice Natara, Violette Wautier, Ploi Horwang
Director: Nattawut Poonpiriya
Writer: Puangsoi Aksornsawang, Nottapon Boonprakob

One Last Dance (PG-13)Cast: Francis Ng, Vivian Hsu, Ti Lung, Harvey Keitel, Joseph Quek
Director: Max Makowski
Writer: Max Makowski

Onst Gewessen - Wat dir net packt geet an Afrika (NR)Cast: Fabrice Bernard, Frédérique Colling, Mirka Costanzi, Max Hein, Tessie Jakobs
Director: Tessie Jakobs, Lara Mack, Jacques S

Operation "Y" And other Shurik's Adventures (NR)Cast: Alexander Demyanenko, Natalya Selezneva, Alexei Nikulin, Yevgeny Morgunov, George Vitsin
Director: Leonid Gaidai
Writer: Leonid Gaidan, Yakopv Kostyukovsky

Operation Borroro (Akce Bororo) ()Cast: Bozidara Turzonovová, Svatopluk Matyás, Vlastimil Brodský
Director: Otakar Fuka
Writer: Drahoslav Makovicka, Otakar Fuka

Oriume ()Cast: Mieko Harada, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Masa Tommies, Asami Tano, Tokiko Katô
Director: Hisako Matsui
Writer: Akane Shiratori

Ornament & Verbrechen - Die Gebruder Lippok (NR)Director: Claus Löser, Jakobine Motz

Osmiyat (NR)Cast: Georgi Georgiev-Getz, Nikola Anastasov, Meglena Karalambova, Stoycho Mazgalov, Anton Gorchev
Director: Zako Heskija
Writer: Todor Monov, Petar Hristov-Vedrin

Ostatsya russkimi (NR)Director: Viktor Lissakovitch

Otentosama ga hoshii (NR)Director: Makoto Sato

The Other Chelsea: A Story from Donetsk (NR)Director: Jakob Preuss

Our Brief Eternity (NR)Cast: Takuya Fukushima, Takahiro Iwasaki, Hiroki Kawano, Kôta Kusano
Director: Takuya Fukushima
Writer: Hisato Sakoda

Our Last Spring (Eroica) (NR)Cast: Alexandros Mamatis, Jenny Russell, Nikiforos Naneris, Panos Goumas, Patrick O'Brian
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis

Our Marbles ()Director: Nikos Papakostas

Out of Place: Memories of Edward Said (NR)Cast: Daniel Barenboim, Noam Chomsky, Elias Khoury, Marian Said
Director: Makoto Sato

Owaranai Tabi (NR)Director: Masako Sakata
Writer: Masako Sakata

Paagal Premi ()Cast: Padmaja Rao, Sarigama Vija
Director: Yallu Punyakoti

Pains of Autumn (Güz sancisi) (NR)Cast: Murat Yildirim, Okan Yalabik, Beren Saat, Belcim Bilgin, Umut Kurt
Director: Tomris Giritlioglu
Writer: Ali Ulvi Hünkar, Yilmaz Karakoyunlu

The Pale Hand (Shiroi te) (NR)Cast: Yôko Minamino, Shô Aikawa, Ken Ishiguro, Masao Ishiguro, Orie Satô
Director: Seijirô Kôyama
Writer: Shigeko Satô, Makoto Shiina

Pamet ()Cast: Katya Paskaleva, Stefan Mavrodiyev, Ivan Grigorov, Nikola Chipriyanov, Boyko Iliev
Director: Docho Bodzhakov
Writer: Konstantin Pavlov

Pamyatnik zhivym ()Director: Timur Bulgakov

Paradoxes (Paradoksy) ()Cast: Gosha Kutsenko, Lyubov Tolkalina, Alexander Borisov, Alexander Andrienko, Anatoly Rudenko
Director: Gosha Kutsenko, Mikhail Polyakov, I

The Paraffin Prince ()Cast: Aleksandar Aleksiev, Diana Kyosseva, Antoaneta Petrova, Yana Titova
Director: Pavel G. Vesnakov
Writer: Pavel G. Vesnakov

Parents day ()Cast: Aleksandr Pal, Agrippina Steklova
Director: Viktor Ryzhakov
Writer: Viktor Ryzhakov

Paroles d'une révolution (NR)Director: Karim Yaakoubi

Paul Mellon: In His Own Words (NR)Director: Joseph Krakora

Pemburu di Manchester Biru ()Cast: Donny Alamsyah, Ganindra Bimo, Vonny Cornellya, Adipati Dolken
Director: Rako Prijanto

Pengantin sunat (NR)Director: Rako Prijanto
Writer: Raditya

Pense-y (NR)Cast: Maria Papademetriou, Yvonne Maltezou, Christos Stergioglou, Costas Kappas, Ioanna Tsirigouli
Director: Katerina Evenelakou

Peo e i grandi artisti ()Director: Fusako Yusaki

Peo e Kamillo Kromo (NR)Director: Fusako Yusaki, Enzo D'Alò

Perempuan-Perempuan Liar (NR)Cast: Tora Sudiro, Dallas Pratama, Maeeva Amin, Rina Diana, Gary Iskak
Director: Rako Prijanto

The Perfect World of Kai (Piano No Mori) (NR)Cast: Aya Ueto, Ryûnosuke Kamiki, Hiroyuki Amano, Mayuko Fukuda, Chizuru Ikewaki
Director: Masayuki Kojima
Writer: Ryuta Hourai, Makoto Isshiki

Peripeteia (NR)Cast: Monique Cunningham, revor Mathison
Director: John Akomfrah

Photographed by Vilmos Zsigmond ()Director: Noémi Veronika Szakonyi

Pied Piper (NR)Cast: Rajpal Yadav, Vikram Kochhar
Director: Vivek Budakoti
Writer: Vivek Budakoti

Pilate and Others (Pilatus und andere - Ein Film für Karfreitag) (NR)Cast: Wojciech Pszoniak, Jan Kreczmar, Daniel Olbrychski, Andrzej Lapicki, Marek Perepeczko
Director: Andrzej Wajda
Writer: Mikhail A. Bulgakov

Pilgrim ()Cast: Pilgrim Patton, Satajsch Bahrami
Director: Julian Jakobsmeyer

Pillow (Maxilari) (NR)Cast: Panagos Ioakeim, Rinio Kyriazi, Kleopatra Markou
Director: Konstantinos Kakogiannis
Writer: Konstantinos Kakogiannis

Pink Tush Girl (Momojiri musume: Pinku hippu gaaru) ()Cast: Jun Takahashi, Yûya Uchida, Kaori Takeda, Ako, Ushi Toyama
Director: Kôyû Ohara
Writer: Narito Kaneko

Platon (NR)Cast: Pavel Volya, Yelizaveta Lotova, Evelina Bledans, Vladimir Bolshov, Stanislav Bondarenko
Director: Vardan Hakobyan
Writer: Vardan Hakobyan

Play With Fire (Asobi) (NR)Cast: Keiko Takahashi, Masaaki Daimon
Director: Yasuzo Masumura
Writer: Masayoshi Imako, Masahiro Ito

Playing the Victim (Izobrazhaya zhertvu) (NR)Cast: Yuri Chursin, Lia Akhedzhakova, Anna Mikhalkova, Marat Basharov, Maxim Konovalov
Director: Kirill Serebrennikov
Writer: Oleg Presnyakov, Vladimir Presnyakov

Pobeda ()Cast: Aleksandr Mikhaylov, Andrey Mironov, Klaus-Peter Thiele, Ramaz Chkhikvadze, Georgi Menglet
Director: Evgeniy Matveev
Writer: Aleksandr Chakovskiy

Pobochnyy effekt ()Cast: Alexandra Revenko, Marina Vasilieva, Semyon Serzin, Anatoly Zhuravlev, Maria Karpova
Director: Alexey Kazakov
Writer: Alexey Kazakov

Poet i tsar (NR)Cast: Yevgeni Chervyakov, Irina Volodko, Konstantin Karenin, Boris Tamarin, L. Tkachyov
Director: Vladimir Gardin, Yevgeni Chervyakov
Writer: Yevgeni Chervyakov, Vladimir Gardin

Pokrov Gates (Pokrovskiye vorota) (NR)Cast: Oleg Menshikov, Sofiya Pilyavskaya, Leonid Bronevoy
Director: Mikhail Kozakov
Writer: Leonid Zorin

Polnische Ostern (NR)Cast: Henry Hübchen, Grazyna Szapolowska, Paraschiva Dragus, Adrian Topol, Barbara Wysocka
Director: Jakob Ziemnicki
Writer: Katrin Milhahn, Jakob Ziemnicki

Polytehnitis kai erimospitis (NR)Cast: Thanasis Vengos, Marika Krevata, Giorgos Gavriilidis, Niki Linardou, Giannis Vogiatzis
Director: Alekos Sakellarios
Writer: Christos Giannakopoulos

Popeye (2015) (NR)Director: Genndy Tartakovsky
Writer: Jay Scherick, David Ronn

Posledniye zalpy (NR)Cast: Yuriy Nazarov, Valentina Kutsenko, Mikhail Kozakov, Daniil Netrebin, Yuri Kireyev
Director: Lev Saakov
Writer: Yuri Bondarev

Poslednyaya banda ()Director: Andrey Grishakov

Potseluy skvoz stenu (NR)Cast: Aleksandr Adabashyan, Karina Andolenko, Sergey Gazarov, Svetlana Nemolyaeva, Ivan Okhlobystin
Director: Vardan Hakobyan
Writer: Amet Magomedov

Power of Silence ()Cast: Armand Assante
Director: Jakov Sedlar

Pozyvnyy Zenit ()Director: Anna Martynenko, Tetyana Kulakovska

The Prank Movie: The Human Parts Saga ()Cast: Nony Moni, Akindoju April, James Brown Obialor, Shima Elizabeth, Tersoo Doris Dooshima
Director: MC Makopolo
Writer: MC Makopolo

Prem Kari Ne Ver Vadiyu ()Cast: Mamta Soni, Vikram Thakore
Director: Aatmaram Thakor

Preman In Love (NR)Cast: Tora Sudiro, Vincent Rompies, Fanny Fabriana, Didik Nini Thowok
Director: Rako Prijanto
Writer: Kinara Samael

Premika-Parab (Premika) ()Cast: Nattasit Kannanananich, Gina de Susa, Pramote Patan, Kidakarn Chatkaewmanee, Natthacha De Souza
Director: Sivakorn Jaruchongsa

Prikaz: ogon ne otkryvat ()Cast: Vladlen Biryukov, Nikolai Ivanov, Aleksandr Potapov, Aleksandr Silin, Evgeniy Gerasimov
Director: Valeri Isakov, Yuri Ivanchuk
Writer: Georgi Markov, Eduard Shim

Prince Vladamir (Knyaz Vladimir. Film pervyy) (NR)Cast: Yuri Berkun, Irina Bezrukova, Sergey Bezrukov, Olga Churayeva, Vladimir Gostyukhin
Director: Yuri Kulakov
Writer: Yuriy Batanin, Andrey Dobrunov

Princess Resurrection (Kaibutsu Oujo) (NR)Cast: Ayako Kawasumi, Fuyuka Oura, Yûko Minaguchi, Shiho Kawaragi, Yûko Kaida
Director: Masayuki Sakoi

PriPara: Everyone's Longing! Let's Go PriPari! (Puripara Minna no akogare R (NR)Director: Makoto Moriwaki

Prit Juke Nahi Sath Chhute Nahi (NR)Cast: Hiten Kumar, Jagdish Thakor, Reshma Puohit, Firoz Irani
Director: Bapodra
Writer: Gunvant Thakor, Smita Adhvaryu

Pro Lyolyu i Minku ()Cast: Roman Madyanov, Aleksandr Oblasov, Aleksandr Adabashyan, Olga Krasko
Director: Anna Tchernakova

Proshchayte, golubi ()Cast: Aleksei Loktev, Valentina Telegina, Sergei Plotnikov, Yevgeni Anufriyev, Valentin Bryleev
Director: Yakov Segel
Writer: Yakov Segel

Psycho-Pass (TV Series) (NR)Cast: Tomokazu Seki, Kana Hanazawa, Kenji Nojima, Kinryuu Arimoto, Akira Ishida
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro, Naoyoshi Shiota
Writer: Aya Takaha, Gen Urobuchi, Makoto Fukami

Puppy (2017) (NR)Director: Genndy Tartakovsky

Puppy! ()Director: Genndy Tartakovsky

Purple Sea (Das Purpurmeer) (NR)Director: Amel Alzakout, Khaled Abdulwahed
Writer: Amel Alzakout, Khaled Abdulwahed

Puzzle (2014) (NR)Cast: Kaho, Shuhei Nomura, Kazuya Takahashi, Kokone Sasaki, Ryuzo Tanaka
Director: Eisuke Naito
Writer: Yusuke Yamada, Eisuke Naito, Makoto Suzuki

Pyramids Of Athens (NR)Cast: Mohammed Mans, Maria Aiginitou, Harris Haralambous, Mohammed Lsaan, Aristotelis Karananos
Director: Yolanda Markopoulou
Writer: Maria Zavakou

Qazi ()Cast: Sven Gey, Damon Zolfaghari, Taisiya Schumacher, Anil Fastenau
Director: Anil Fastenau, Jakob Gehrmann
Writer: Anil Fastenau, Jakob Gehrmann, Jaswinder Singh

The Queen of Spades (Pikovaya dama) (1916) (NR)Cast: Tatiana Duvan, Ivan Mozzhukhin, Vera Orlova, Nikolai Panov, Elizabeth Shebuev
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Fedor Otsep , Yakov Protazanov , Alexander Pushkin

R-18 bungakusho vol. 1: Jijojibaku no watashi (NR)Cast: Kaoru Hirata, Masanobu Ando, Yuji Ayabe, Kanji Tsuda, Erika Mabuchi
Director: Naoto Takenaka
Writer: Asako Hiruta , Miyuki Takahashi

The Race. To Become the Champion 3 ()Cast: Lydia Skoblikova
Director: Sergey Rusakov

Radha Rahshu Saday Sangathe (Radha Rahisu Sadaye Sangathe) (NR)Cast: Ishwar Thakor, VIkram Thakor, Marjina Diwan, Bharatshih Rana, Ratan Rangwani
Director: Jivraj Thakor

Radiance will Crash Down: The Last Concert of the "Civil Defense" ()Director: Natalia Chumakova

Ramo Trip (NR)Cast: Kurahito Aragane, Arata Furuta, Noburo Harada, Natsuko Ikenaga, Osamu Ishida
Director: Takashi Imahashi, Kenta Matsuo, Aki
Writer: Ramo Nakajima, Hiroshi Okada, Mariya Nukatsuka, Ayako Yamaguchi

Rang Rangda Dibbana (NR)Cast: Raviraj Shetty
Director: Krishnaprasad Uppinakote

Razbudite Mukhina ()Cast: Sergey Shakurov, Liliya Aleshnikova, Aleksandr Palees, Valeri Kozinets, Nikolay Rybnikov
Director: Yakov Segel

Raznye sudby (NR)Cast: Tatyana Piletskaya, Yulian Panich, Georgi Yumatov, Lev Sverdlin, Olga Zhiznyeva
Director: Leonid Lukov
Writer: Leonid Lukov, Yakov Smolyak

Reportazh s linii ognya ()Cast: Igor Livanov, Elena Kondrateva, Anatoli Grachyov, Anatoliy Kuznetsov, Viktor Koreshkov
Director: Lev Saakov
Writer: Nikolai Figurovsky, Lev Saakov

Resident Evil: Damnation (Biohazard: Damnation) (NR)Cast: Matthew Mercer, Dave Wittenberg, Wendee Lee, Val Tasso, Robin Sachs
Director: Makoto Kamiya
Writer: Shotaro Suga

Resident Evil: Degeneration (Baiohazado: Dijenereshon) (R)Cast: Alyson Court, Paul Mercier, Laura Bailey, Steve Blum, Crispin Freeman
Director: Makoto Kamiya
Writer: Shotaro Suga

Resident Evil: Vendetta (original) (NR)Cast: Matthew Mercer, Kevin Dorman, Erin Cahill
Director: Takanori Tsujimoto
Writer: Makoto Fukami

Revolting Rhymes (NR)Cast: Tamsin Greig, Dominic West, Rob Brydon, Bertie Carvel, Gemma Chan
Director: Jan Lachauer, Jakob Schuh
Writer: Quentin Blake, Roald Dahl

Rezus Uarkopiti (NR)Director: Vako Kirkitadze
Writer: Vako Kirkitadze

Right Here Right Now (So was von da) (NR)Cast: Corinna Harfouch, Tinka Fürst, Lana Cooper, Bela B., David Schütter
Director: Jakob Lass
Writer: Jakob Lass, Hannah Schopf

Rin ()Cast: Yuto Sano, Kanata Hongo, Kenta Suga, Keisuke Sakurai
Director: Katsuhiko Ikeda
Writer: Mako Watanabe

A Rising Shine (NR)Director: Lukas Jakob Löcker

The Riverside and an Endless Night ()Cast: Emina Kondo, Hitoe Okubo
Director: Asako Natsui

Road to Yesterday (2015) ()Cast: Genevieve Nnaji, Oris Erhuero, Chioma Omeruah, Ebele Okaro-Onyiuke, Majid Michel
Director: Ishaya Bako
Writer: Genevieve Nnaji

Rojo infinito (NR)Cast: Marcos Bakota, Agustín Luque
Director: Cristian Monetti
Writer: Cristian Monetti, Marcos Bakota

Roma Quixote ()Director: Nina Pehlivanova Petya Nakova
Writer: Nina Pehlivanova Petya Nakova

Roman Picisan (NR)Cast: Tora Sudiro, Artika Sari Devi, Alex Abbad, Ririn Ekawati, Nungky Kusumastuti
Director: Rako Prijanto

The Round Table (Entaku) (NR)Cast: Mana Ashida, Mikijirô Hira, Ayumi Ishida, Jingi Irie
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Kanako Nishi, Chihiro Itô

The Royal Hibiscus Hotel ()Cast: Zainab Balogun, Kenneth Okolie, Deyemi Okanlawon, Joke Silva, Olu Jacobs
Director: Ishaya Bako
Writer: Nicole Brown, Yinka Ogun

Rules of Life 100-year old man (NR)Director: Ilya Yakovlev , Paul Poluychik

Running on Empty (2010) (NR)Cast: Katsuya Kobayashi, Ren Ohsugi, Shima Ohnishi, Shun Sugata
Director: Dai Sako
Writer: Dai Sako

Ruthenia ()Cast: Oleksandr Vetranyuk, Artem Kornienko
Director: Antonina Gotfrid
Writer: Natalia Yakovleva

Rzezbiarka. Katarzyna Kobro 1898 - 1951 ()Cast: Malgorzata Potocka, Bronislaw Wroclawski
Director: Józef Robakowski
Writer: Józef Robakowski

Sablé-sur-Sarthe, Sarthe (NR)Cast: Marie Chaix, Jean-Paul Hirsch, Anne Devauchelle, Camille Laurens
Director: Paul Otchakovsky-Laurens

Sadis' ryadom, Mishka (NR)Cast: Eugene Chernitsyn, George Sox, Oksana Bochkova, Stasik Selivanov, Natalia Rychagova
Director: Yakov Bazelyan
Writer: Aleksey German, Svetlana Karmalita

Sajan Taro Sath Valo Lage ()Cast: Jayesh Thakor, Jyoti Sharma
Director: Hansraj Thakor

Sakharov. Two Lives (Sakharov. Dve zhizni) ()Cast: Mikhail Gorbachev, Chulpan Khamatova, Andrei Sakharov, Aleksey Usoltsev, Agata Super
Director: Ivan Proskuryakov
Writer: Roman Super

Saki the Killer (NR)Cast: Sachiko Kokubu, Hidetoshi Imura, Mikhail Roberts, Lance Masa, Masami Kosaka
Director: Chisako Yokoyama
Writer: Sam K. Yano

Sakura ()Cast: Nana Komatsu, Masatoshi Nagase, Ryo Yoshizawa, Takumi Kitamura, Shinobu Terajima
Director: Hitoshi Yazaki
Writer: Kanako Nishi

Salavat Yulayev (NR)Cast: Arslan Muboryakov, Gimaletdin Mingazhev, Abdullamin Zubairov, Rim Syrtlanov
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Galina Spevak, Stepan Zlobin

Salt for Svanetia (Jim Shvante) (NR)Director: Mikhail Kalatozov
Writer: Sergei Tretyakov

Samyye pravdivyye istorii (NR)Director: Lazarov, Sergei Antonov
Writer: N. Dyakov, Alexander Timofeevsky

Sanelmi Murakami - Suomalainen Mies (NR)Cast: Jaakko Härsilä, Juhani Lepistö, Yun Du, Iikka Talvitie, Joni Hakola
Director: Joni Hakola
Writer: Joni Hakola, Jaakko Härsilä, Juhani Lepi

Sang Kiai (NR)Cast: Ikranagara, Christine Hakim, Agus Kuncoro, Adipati Dolken, Setyo Adi
Director: Rako Prijanto

Sankara (NR)Cast: Thumindnu Dodantenna, Sachini Ayendra, Nilua Heenkendaarachchi, K.A. Milton Perera
Director: Prasanna Jayakody
Writer: Prasanna Jayakody

Sapery (NR)Cast: Boris Shcherbakov, Yang Tsapnik, Yevgeny Krylov, Maxim Zausalin, Timothy Krinitsky
Director: Boris Shcherbakov, Vasily Shcherbak
Writer: Sergey Sergeev

Sasha vstupayet v zhizn ()Cast: Viktor Avdyushko, Oleg Tabakov, Nikolay Sergeev, Ivan Pereverzev, Vladimir Yemelyanov
Director: Mikhail Shvejtser
Writer: Vladimir Tendryakov

Satoyama: Japan's Secret Water Garden (NR)Cast: David Attenborough
Director: Masumi Mizunuma
Writer: Satako Nakahara & Jeremy Evans

Savva. Heart of the Warrior (Savva. Serdtse voina) ()Cast: Olga Seryabkina, Konstantin Khabenskiy, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, Grigoriy Leps, Mikhail Galustyan
Director: Maksim Fadeev
Writer: Aleksandr Chistyakov, Maksim Fadeev

Say "I Love You" (Sukitte Ii Nayo) (NR)Cast: Haruna Kawaguchi, Sota Fukushi, Tomohiro Ichikawa, Tasuku Nagase, Ryosuke Yamamoto
Director: Asako Hyuga
Writer: Asako Hyuga

Say Leo (Skazhi Leo) (NR)Cast: Andrei Shchipanov, Anna Starshenbaum, Mikhail Pavlik, Anna Mikhalkova
Director: Leonid Rybakov
Writer: Leonid Rybakov

The Scarlet Flower (Alenkiy tsvetochek) (1978) (NR)Cast: Marina Ilyichyova, Lev Durov, Alla Demidova, Aleksei Chernov, Aleksandr Abdulov
Director: Irina Povolotskaya
Writer: Sergey Aksakov, Natalya Ryazantseva

The Scent of Incense (Koge) (NR)Cast: Mariko Okada, Nobuko Otowa, Gô Katô, Kinuyo Tanaka, Norihei Miki
Director: Keisuke Kinoshita
Writer: Sawako Ariyoshi, Keisuke Kinoshita

Screenwriter ()Director: Zulfikar Musakov

Season of Mists (Sezon tumanov) (NR)Cast: Marina Blake, Ifan Huw Dafydd, Sergei Chonishvili, Dudley Sutton, Larissa Panchenko
Director: Anna Tchernakova
Writer: Anna Tchernakova, Yevgeniya Tirdatova

Secret Sharer (NR)Cast: Jack Laskey, Zhu Zhu, Ching-ting Hsia, Leon Dai, Si Qin Chao Ke Tu
Director: Peter Fudakowski
Writer: Peter Fudakowski

Sein Kampf (NR)Cast: Günter Lamprecht, Tessa Mittelstaedt, Julian-Nico Tzschentke, Paul Hofmann, Florian Friedrich
Director: Jakob Zapf
Writer: Tonio Kellner, Jakob Zapf

Seishun no kaze (NR)Cast: Hisashi Kawaguchi, Yoshinaga Sayuri, Yoko Yamamoto, Masako Izumi, Mitsuo Hamada
Director: Shogoro Nishimura
Writer: Miyako Nobuo, Saiga Akira

Seleb Kota Jogja (SKJ) (NR)Cast: Fandy Christian, Butet Kertaradjasa, Cinta Laura Kiehl, Jaja Mihardja, Restu Triandy
Director: Lakonde

Self and Others (2001) (NR)Cast: Shigeo Gocho, Hidetoshi Nishijima
Director: Makoto Sató

Sententia (Sententsiya) ()Cast: Alexander Ryazantsev, Pavel Tabakov, Fyodor Lavrov, Ivan Krasko, Alyona Konstantinova
Director: Dmitry Rudakov

Sestra ZO (NR)Director: Alice Kovalenko, Love Durakova

Sevdah for Karim (Sevdah za Karima) (NR)Cast: Amar Selimovic, Marija Karan, Adnan Haskovic, Asli Bayram, Mirvad Kuric
Director: Jasmin Durakovic
Writer: Jasmin Durakovic, Asmir Kujovic

The Seven Deadly Sins: Prisoners of the Sky ()Cast: Yuki Kaji, Sora Amamiya, Misaki Kuno
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Writer: Makoto Uezu

Seven Songs for Malcolm X (NR)Cast: Darrick Harris, Danny Carter, Martin Boothe
Director: John Akomfrah

Seven Tin Soldiers (Semero soldatikov) (NR)Cast: Aleksei Kuzmishchev, Vera Panasenkova, Vladimir Pochepayev, Vitali Usanov, Gennadi Chikhachyov
Director: Eduard Bocharov
Writer: Yuri Yakovlev

Shade of Grey (NR)Cast: Scott Ganyo, Katelyn Coyne, Ben Schmitt, Monica Barajas, Jennifer Berkemeier
Director: Jakob Bilinski
Writer: Jakob Bilinski

The Shallow Yellow Sky (NR)Cast: Mohammad-Reza Azarang, Saber Abar, Sahar Dolatshahi, Saied Changizian
Director: Bahram Tavakolli

Shanghai Document (Shanhkayskiy dokument) ()Director: Yakov Bliokh

Sharing (NR)Director: Makoto Shinozaki

SHARING(2014) : Another version (NR)Director: Makoto Shinozaki
Writer: Makoto Shinozaki

She Cat (Meneko) ()Cast: Ai Saotome, Kôichi Iwaki, Hiroshi Nawa, Koji Mizukami
Director: Shingo Yamashiro
Writer: Chiho Katsura, Makoto Naitô

Shine will fall down (Siyanie obrushitsya vniz) ()Cast: Yegor Letov
Director: Natalya Chumakova

Shooting the Past (NR)Cast: Lindsay Duncan, Timothy Spall, Liam Cunningham, Billie Whitelaw, Emilia Fox
Director: Stephen Poliakoff
Writer: Stephen Poliakoff

Sideline (Saidorain) (NR)Cast: Yusuke Fukuda, Koichi Yoshino, Ryoga Funatsu, Kai Ogasawara, Yuki Murata
Director: Sakurako Fukuyama
Writer: Sakurako Fukuyama

Siedem czerwonych róz czyli Benek Kwiaciarz o sobie i o innych ()Cast: Bogdan Baer, Zygmunt Bielawski, Krystyna Borowicz, Wladyslaw Dewoyno, Adam Dzieszynski
Director: Jerzy Sztwiertnia
Writer: Marek Nowakowski

Silberstaub (NR)Director: Oksana Bulgakowa, Dietmar Hochmuth

Silence on that Day (Kikoenakatta Anohi) ()Director: Ayako Imamura

Silent Color Silent Voice (Shima no iro shizukana koe) (NR)Cast: Akiko Ishigaki, Kinsei Ishigaki
Director: Ayako Mogi

Silent Witness ()Director: Dimitris Koutsiabasakos
Writer: Glykeria Patramani

Simon Daniel ()Cast: Vineeth Kumar, Divya Pillai, Vijeesh, Sunil Sukhada, V.K. Sriraman
Director: Sajan Antony
Writer: Rakesh Kuriakose

Simon Menyhért születése ()Cast: Ági Mészáros, Ádám Szirtes, Béla Barsi, Sándor Pécsi, Terus Kováts
Director: Zoltán Várkonyi, Károly Makk
Writer: Péter Bacsó, Tibor Déry, György Lakos

Since Then (Arekara) (NR)Cast: Aya Takeko, Yasuhiro Isobe, Mie Ohta, Tomoki Kimura, Yota Kawase
Director: Makoto Shinozaki
Writer: Makoto Shinozaki, Zenzo Sakai

Single Lady (NR)Cast: Arak Amornsupasiri, Kohtee Aramboy, Pachrapa Chaichua, Ravit Terdwong, Phaophon Thephatdin Na Ayudhya
Director: Thanakorn Pongsuwan

Sir Sa (Lhao Za Zer Kub Ter Phuwanjai) ()Cast: Tanyares Engtrakul, Patiwat Ruengsri
Director: Pitchakorn Poedee

Skopje Remixed (NR)Cast: Oliver Mitkovski, Kamka Tocinovski, Dejan Lilic, Kiril Korunovski, Milan Tocinovski
Director: Jane Altiparmakov, Ognen Dimitrovsk
Writer: Borjan Zafirovski, Darijan Pejovski, Vardan Tozija, Ognen Dimitrovski, Sasa Stanisik

Skutok sa stal (NR)Cast: Oskar Fegyveres, Robert Remias, Peter Toth
Director: Barbora Bereznakova
Writer: Barbora Bereznakova

Sleepwalk (NR)Cast: Suzanne Fletcher, Ann Magnuson, Dexter Lee, Steven Chen, Tony Todd
Director: Sara Driver
Writer: Sara Driver

Sluga naroda (NR)Cast: Vladimir Zelenskiy, Stanislav Boklan, Viktor Saraykin
Director: Alex Kiryushchenko
Writer: Yuriy Kostyuk , Andrey Yakovlev , Yuri Mikulenko

Small Revolts (Mikres exegerseis) (NR)Cast: Katia Yerou, Dimitris Plionis, Martha Fritzila, Nikolas Papagiannis, Arto Apartian
Director: Kyriakos Katzourakis
Writer: Kyriakos Katzourakis

Smerch ()Cast: Vladimir Msryan, Dumitru Fusu, Ali Mukhammad, Makhmud Takhiri
Director: Bako Sadykov

Smeshariki: Deja Vu 3D (Smeshariki. Dezha vyu 3D) ()Director: Denis Chernov
Writer: Denis Chernov , Dmitry Yakovenko

Smeshariki: Legend of the Golden Dragon ()Cast: Mikhail Chernyak, Sergey Mardari, Anton Vinogradov, Vladimir Postnikov, Svetlana Pismichenko
Director: Denis Chernov
Writer: Denis Chernov , Dmitry Yakovenko

Smeshariki: Legend of the Golden Dragon 3D ()Cast: Mikhail Chernyak, Sergey Mardari, Anton Vinogradov, Vladimir Postnikov, Svetlana Pismichenko
Director: Denis Chernov
Writer: Denis Chernov , Dmitry Yakovenko

Sobachye serdtse (Heart of a Dog) (NR)Cast: Evgeni Evstigneev, Vladimir Tolokonnikov, Boris Plotnikov, Roman Kartsev, Nina Ruslanova
Director: Vladimir Bortko
Writer: Natalya Bortko, Mikhail A. Bulgakov

The Soldier and the Elephant (NR)Cast: Frunze Mkrtchyan, A. Shtrimaytite, V. Rindin, Vladimir Pitsek, Vladimir Pitsek
Director: Dmitri Kesayants
Writer: Eduard Akopov, Dmitri Kesayants

Something Happened (1986) ()Director: Arturas Pozdnyakovas
Writer: Arturas Pozdnyakovas

Sons of Shiva (NR)Director: Robert Gardner, Akos Ostor

Soul Train (NR)Director: Thabo Bruno Makoena

Souls of Zen (NR)Cast: The Dalai Lama, Tomonori Abe, Shinzan Egawa, Taio Kaneta, Toshiaki Kimura
Director: Tim Graf, Jakob Montrasio
Writer: Tim Graf

Space Dogs (Belka i Strelka. Zvezdnye sobaki) (G)Cast: Elena Yakovleva, Anna Bolshova, Yevgeni Mironov, Sergey Garmash, Aleksandr Bashirov
Director: Inna Evlannikova, Svyatoslav Ushako
Writer: Aleksandr Talal

Space Fury (R)Cast: Michael Paré, Lisa Bingley, Tony Curtis Blondell
Director: Eli Necakov
Writer: Vincent Monton

Spirit Warriors (Voyiny dukhu) ()Director: Tetyana Kulakovska, Anna Martynenko

Spoiler Alert (2009) (NR)Cast: Daniel Bartkewicz, Jarred Kjack
Director: David Rakowiecki
Writer: David Rakowiecki

Spring on the Oder (Vesna na Odere) ()Cast: Anatoliy Kuznetsov, Anatoliy Grachyov, Lyudmila Chursina, Georgi Zhzhyonov, Yuriy Solomin
Director: Lev Saakov
Writer: Nikolai Figurovsky, Emmanuil Kazakevich

Spyros Meletzis - The Resistance Photographer and the Visual Photographer ()Director: Sarantos Sakellakos

Stací stisknout (NR)Cast: Viktor Preiss, Jitka Molavcová, Jirina Jirásková, Petr Nározný, Rostislav Kuba
Director: Jirina Pokorná-Makoszová
Writer: Miloš Kratochvíl

Stains ()Director: Ekaterina Dyakova

Stairless (Bez stepenika) (NR)Cast: Vlastimir-Djuza Stojiljkovic
Director: Marko Novakovic
Writer: Zoran Djikic

Stalin - Eine Mosfilmproduktion (NR)Cast: Naum Kleiman, Joseph Stalin
Director: Oksana Bulgakova, Frieda Grafe

Stan Tracey: The Godfather of British Jazz (NR)Director: John Akomfrah

Star Dogs: Squirrel and Arrow (NR)Cast: Anna Bolshova, Elena Yakovleva, Yevgeny Mironov, Sergei Garmash
Director: Svyatoslav Ushakov

Start Line (NR)Cast: Ayako Imamura
Director: Akako Imamura

Steibruch (NR)Cast: Heinrich Gretler, Maria Schell, Adolf Manz
Director: Sigfrit Steiner
Writer: Horst Budjuhn, Sigfrit Steiner, Albert Jakob Welti

The Story of Jacob and Joseph (NR)Cast: Keith Michell, Tony Lo Bianco, Colleen Dewhurst, Herschel Bernardi, Harry Andrews
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Ernest Kinoy

The Story of Nahum Heiman (NR)Director: Yaakov Gross
Writer: Yaakov Gross

Strastnoy bulvar (NR)Cast: Sergei Koltakov, Nina Usatova, Vladimir Ilyin, Sergey Garmash, Sergey Parshin
Director: Vladimir Hotinenko
Writer: Sergei Koltakov

The Struggle, social and labor struggles 1974-1980 (NR)Director: Dimitri Giannakopoulos, Elias Zafir

The Stuart Hall Project (NR)Cast: Stuart Hall
Director: John Akomfrah

Studio Life (NR)Director: Ivan Gakov, Blagoy D. Ivanov

SuckSeed: Huay Khan Thep (NR)Cast: Jirayu La-ongmanee, Patchara Jirathiwat, Thawat Pornrattanaprasert, Natcha Nualjam
Director: Chayanop Boonprakob

Summer Rebels (NR)Cast: Kaya Marie Möller, Pavel Nový, Liana Pavlíková, Szidi Tobias, Eliás Vyskocil
Director: Martina Sakova
Writer: Martina Sakova, Sülke Schulz

Summer Time Machine Blues (Samâ taimu mashin burûsu) (NR)Cast: Eita, Yoshiaki Yoza, Daijiro Kawaoka, Munenori Nagano, Juri Ueno
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Makoto Ueda

Suzume no tojimari ()Cast: Nanoka Hara
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai

Svyato (NR)Director: Victor Kossakovsky
Writer: Victor Kossakovsky

Sweet Country (1987) (NR)Cast: Jane Alexander, John Cullum, Carole Laure, Franco Nero, Joanna Pettet
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis

Sweet Memory (NR)Cast: Nicos Arvanitis, Ekavi Douma, Dimitris Imellos, Yorgos Kakanakis, Nikos Karathanos
Director: Kyriakos Katzourakis
Writer: Kyriakos Katzourakis

Sword Art Online: Progressive - Scherzo of Deep Night ()Cast: Haruka Tomatsu, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Shiori Izawa, Inori Minase, Kaede Hondo
Director: Ayako Kouno

Sword of God (Krew Boga) ()Cast: Krzysztof Pieczynski, Karol Bernacki, Wiktoria Gorodecka, Jacek Koman, Jan Bijvoet
Director: Bartosz Konopka
Writer: Bartosz Konopka, Przemyslaw Nowakowski

Taboo (2002) (R)Cast: Nick Stahl, Eddie Kaye Thomas, January Jones, Lori Heuring, Derek Hamilton
Director: Max Makowski
Writer: Chris Fisher

Tadon to chikuwa (NR)Cast: Koji Yakusho, Hiroyuki Sanada, Jinpachi Nezu, Satoko Abe, Kaori Momoi
Director: Jun Ichikawa
Writer: Makoto Shiina, Jun Ichikawa

Takut (NR)Cast: Dinna Olivia, Fauzi Baadila, Marcella Zalianty, Shanty, Lukman Sardi
Director: Riri Riza, Mo Brothers, Rako Prijan

A Tale of Mari and Three Puppies (Mari to koinu no monogatari) ()Cast: Yoshikazu Ebisu, Eiichirô Funakoshi, Ryohei Hirota, Yukijirô Hotaru
Director: Ryûichi Inomata
Writer: Yuki Kiyomoto, Ako Takahashi, Kodai Yamada

The Tale of Peter and Fevronia (NR)Cast: Vladislav Yudin, Yuliya Gorohova, Ivan Okhlobystin, Vladimir Antonik, Konstantin Karasik
Director: Yuri Ryazanov , Yury Kulakov
Writer: Yuri Ryazanov , Yury Kulakov , Mikhail Bobrovnik

Talk, Talk, Talk (Shaberedomo shaberedomo) (NR)Cast: Taichi Kokubun, Karina, Yutaka Matsushige, Tomekichi Himuka, Shiro Shimomoto
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Takako Sato, Satoko Okudera

A Tall Tale (NR)Director: Lucia Babjakova

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Movie: Gyakushuu no Milky Holmes (NR)Director: Hiroaki Sakurai, Makoto Moriwaki
Writer: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu

Tatort: Tote Erde (NR)Cast: Jürgen Hartmann, Ljubisa Gruicic, Katharina Heyer, Paula Kalenberg, Felix Klare
Director: Thomas Freundner
Writer: Thomas Freundner, Wolf Jakoby

Taynata vecherya na sedmatzite ()Cast: Ivan Bratanov, Nikolay DoychevDimitar Buynozov, Maria Shopova, Simeon Yotov, Iliyana Dimitrova
Director: Dako Dakovski
Writer: Stoyan Tz. Daskalov

Teman Tapi Menikah ()Cast: Adipati Dolken, Vanesha Prescilla, Beby Tsabina
Director: Rako Prijanto
Writer: Upi Avianto, Ditto Percussion

Teman Tapi Menikah 2 (#TemanTapiMenikah2) ()Cast: Adipati Dolken, Mawar Eva de Jongh, Vonny Cornellya, Sari Nila, Ivan Leonardy
Director: Rako Prijanto

Ten Seconds (NR)Cast: Rojin Hamajaza, Kawan Aziz, Rebwar Hama Hawrami
Director: Ako Aziz Mirza

Tent (Kurko) (NR)Director: Kenzhebek Shaikakov

Terjebak Nostalgia (NR)Cast: Raisa Andriana, Chicco Jerikho, Maruli Tampubolo, Khiva Iskak, Dewi Irawan
Director: Rako Prijanto
Writer: Anggoro Saronto

Testament (NR)Cast: Tania Rogers, Evans Oma Hunter, Frank Parkes, Errol Shaker, Alex Tetteh-Lartey
Director: John Akomfrah

That Time of Year (Den tid på året) ()Cast: Sofie Gråbøl, Paprika Steen, Lars Brygmann, Jacob Lohmann, Patricia Schumann
Director: Paprika Steen
Writer: Jakob Weis

Their Standing Points (Kanojo to kanojo no neko)-short (NR)Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai

These Different, Different, Different People ()Cast: Igor Ilyinsky
Director: Igor Ilyinsky, Yuri Saakov
Writer: Yuri Saakov

This Area is Under Quarantine (NR)Cast: Sathi Sobri, Pradit Pradinan
Director: Thunska Pansittivorakol

This Rain Will Never Stop ()Director: Alina Gorlova
Writer: Alina Gorlova, Maksym Nakonechnyi

Thomas mot Thomas (en sensasjonell teori om det ubetydelige livet i multi ()Cast: Arthur Berning, Filip Mathias Eide
Director: Jakob Rørvik
Writer: Jakob Rørvik

Thou, Which Art in Heaven (Ti, koyto si na nebeto) (NR)Cast: Jozef Króner, Boyan Kovachev, Lyuben Chatalov, Lilyana Varbanova, Plamen Serakov
Director: Docho Bodzhakov
Writer: Victor Paskov

Three (Tri) ()Cast: Ali Raner, Vojislav Miric, Slobodan 'Cica' Perovic, Velimir 'Bata' Zivojinovic, Senka Veletanlic
Director: Aleksandar Petrovic
Writer: Antonije Isakovic, Aleksandar Petrovic

The Three Generations of the Nomura Kyogen Family: Divine Dance in Paris ()Cast: Mansaku Nomura, Mansai Nomura, Yuki Nomura
Director: Ayako Inagaki

Three Thieves (Protsess o tryokh millionakh) (NR)Cast: Olga Zhizneva, Nikolai Prozorovsky, Vladimir Fogel, Daniil Vvedenskiy, Aleksandr Glinsky
Director: Yakov Protazanov

The Thrill of a Kill (NR)Cast: Kirsten Jakobsen, Arve Herman Tangen, Camilla Vestbø Losvik, Toril Skansen, Carl Arild Heffermehl
Director: Lars-Erik Lie
Writer: Lars-Erik Lie, Arve Herman Tangen, Kirsten Jakobsen, Camilla Vestbø Losvik, Toril Skansen

Ti tha ginei o Dimitris? (NR)Director: Valerie Kontakos, Yiannis Misouride
Writer: Valerie Kontakos, Yiannis Misourides

Tied Hands (Yadaim Kshurot) (NR)Cast: Gila Almagor, Ido Tadmor, Neli Tagar, Sharon Shtark, Tomer Sharon
Director: Dan Wolman
Writer: Ya'akov Rosen, Oshra Schwartz

Tiger Girl ()Cast: Ella Rumpf, Maria-Victoria Dragus, Enno Trebs
Director: Jakob Lass
Writer: Jakob Lass, Eva-Maria Reimer, Ines Schiller, Nicholas Woche

The Time of Reckoning (Fushin no toki) (NR)Cast: Ayako Wakao, Jirô Tamiya, Mariko Okada
Director: Tadashi Imai
Writer: Sawako Ariyoshi, Toshirô Ide

Timewars: The Antikythera Mechanism ()Director: Nikos Papakostas

To Be a Teacher (Zwischen den Stuhlen) (NR)Director: Jakob Schmidt

To Die Ordinary - Independent Life (Futuu ni sinu Inochi no jiritsu) ()Director: Mayako Sadasue

Toki no Musume ()Cast: Kisako Makishi, Kappei Matsumoto
Director: Makoto Naito

Tokyo Butterfly ()Cast: Kamin Shirahata, Atomu Mizuishi, Ryuju Kobayashi, Hisao Kurozumi
Director: Keitarô Sakon
Writer: Tomomi Kawaguchi

Tokyo Gore Police (Tokyo zankoku keisatsu) (NR)Cast: Itsuji Itao, Shôko Nakahara, Sayako Nakoshi, Eihi Shiina
Director: Yoshihiro Nishimura
Writer: Kengo Kaji, Sayako Nakoshi

Tokyo PR Woman (NR)Cast: Mizuki Yamamoto, Yusuke Yamamoto, Masahiro Inoue, Ren Kiriyama, Arisa Sato
Director: Kosuke Suzuki
Writer: Makoto Hayashi

Tokyo Shutter Girl (Tokyo shattagaru) (NR)Cast: Natsume Aoi, Ohnishi Satsuki, Tanaka Mirei, Nishino Mami, Kirara
Director: Tezuka Makoto, Kobayashi Motoyuki,

Tolko ne seychas ()Cast: Magdalena Lamparska, Daniel Olbrychski, Jacek Beler, Egor Kharlamov, Vyacheslav Shalevich
Director: Valeriy Pendrakovskiy
Writer: Yuriy Rogozin

Toma ()Cast: Milena Radulovic, Milan Maric, Milan Kolak, Mirjana Karanovic, Radomir Nikolic
Director: Dragan Bjelogrlic, Zoran Lisinac
Writer: Dragan Bjelogrlic, Maja Todorovic, Zoran Lisinac, Nikola Pejakovic

Tomorrow I Could Be Dead (Manana podria estar muerto) (NR)Director: Juako Escaso

Tomoshibi - Chôshi tetsudô 6.4km no kiseki (NR)Cast: Takeshi Masu, Shin'ya Arino, Kôki Maeda, Jun Inoue, Mayu Hotta
Director: Yasukazu Sugiyama
Writer: Makoto Sano

Toriko Movie: Bishokushin no Special Menu (NR)Cast: Romi Park, Ryotaro Okiayu, Kenji Matsuda, Kin'ya Kitaooji, Miki Maya
Director: Akifumi Zako
Writer: Isao Murayama

Torrid Noon (Goreshto pladne) (NR)Cast: Plamen Nakov, Petar Slabakov, Grigor Vachkov, Rousy Chanev, Gerasim Mladenov
Director: Zako Heskija
Writer: Yordan Radichkov

The Torture Club (Chotto kawaii aian meiden) (NR)Cast: Noriko Kijima, Haruna Yoshizumi, Yuki Mamiya, Mika Yano, Reiko Hayama
Director: Kôta Yoshida
Writer: Makoto Fukami,

Tottoko Shouta (NR)Director: Bonpei Funakoshi

Traman (NR)Cast: Michael Kuglitsch, Nadine Zeintl, Heinrich Baumgartner, Gerhard Fresacher, Dagmar Hellberg
Director: David Hofer
Writer: A.W. Grill, Hannes Krakolinig

Trimata ot zapasa ()Cast: Nikola Anastasov, Kiril Gospodinov, Georgi Partsalev, Valcho Kamarashev, Stoycho Mazgalov
Director: Zako Heskiya

Tsuzurikata kyoshitsu (NR)Cast: Hideko Takamine, Musei Tokugawa, Nijiko Kiyokawa, Shiro Mizutani, Osamu Takizawa
Director: Kajiro Yamamoto
Writer: Masako Toyoda, Chiio Kimura

Turksib (NR)Director: Victor A. Turin
Writer: Yakov Aron, Viktor Shklovsky

Two Tickets for a Daytime Picture Show (Dva bileta na dnevnoy seans) ()Cast: Aleksandr Zbruev, Zemfira Tsakhilova, Igor Gorbachyov, Pyotr Gorin, Aleksey Kozhevnikov
Director: Gerbert Rappaport
Writer: Boris Chirskov, Yevgeni Khudyakov

Tygyn Darkhan ()Cast: Nyurgun Bachigen, Pyotr Savvin, Anatoly Nikolaev, Vasilisa Myreeva, Irina Nikiforova
Director: Nikita Arzhakov
Writer: Nikita Arzhakov

Tzvetanka (NR)Director: Youlian Tabakov

Uchi no hara no uchi (NR)Director: Chikako Iwashita
Writer: Chikako Iwashita

Ugly Swans (Gadkie lebedi) (NR)Cast: Gregory Hlady, Leonid Mozgovoy, Aleksey Kortnev, Rimma Sarkisyan, Laura Lauri
Director: Konstantin Lopushansky
Writer: Konstantin Lopushansky, Vyacheslav Rybakov

Umka ()Cast: Margarita Korabelnikova, Klara Rumyanova
Director: Vladimir Pekar, Vladimir Popov
Writer: Yuri Yakovlev

Un Conte peut en cacher un autre ()Cast: Isaac Hempstead Wright
Director: Jakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer

Uncle Tony, Three Fools and the Secret Service (NR)Cast: Georg Yordanov
Director: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva
Writer: Vesela Kazakova, Mina Mileva

Under the Yoke (Pod igoto) (NR)Cast: Miroslav Mindov, Lili Popivanova, Petko Karlukovsky, Vasil Kirkov, Petar Dimitrov
Director: Dako Dakovski
Writer: Georgi Kranzov, Pavel Spasov

Undressed Minako (Hadaka no Minako) (NR)Cast: Tomoko Nakajima, Ruri Shinato, Takashi Shigematsu, Tetsuya Sugaya
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Writer: Minako Hayashishita, Toshiyuki Morioka

Uneasy Encounters (Kowagaru hitobito) (NR)Cast: Hiroyuki Sanada, Mieko Harada, Mami Kumagai
Director: Makoto Wada
Writer: Makoto Wada, Yasutaka Tsutsui

Unfair the End (NR)Cast: Masaya Katô, Kôichi Satô, Susumu Terajima, Ryôko Shinohara, Akira
Director: Shimako Sato
Writer: Takehiko Hata, Shimako Sato

Unforgiven (Watashi wa zettai yurusanai) ()Cast: Chiaki Hiratsuka, Daisuke Ryû, Shirô Sano
Director: Hideki Wada
Writer: Hisako Kurosawa

The Unraveling ()Cast: James C. Burns, Gary Kraus, Jason Tobias, Cooper Harris
Director: Thomas Jakobsen
Writer: Thomas Jakobsen, Justin S. Monroe

Up With Me (NR)Cast: Justin Coltrain, Erika Rivera, Brandon Thorpe, Francisco Vicioso
Director: Greg Takoudes
Writer: Maeve McQuillan, Greg Takoudes

Ushui (NR)Director: Rafael Mojica Gil, Saúl Gil Nakogui

Uspekh (1985) ()Cast: Leonid Filatov, Alisa Freyndlikh, Aleksandr Zbruev, Lev Durov, Larisa Udovichenko
Director: Konstantin Khudyakov
Writer: Anatoli Grebnev

Ussak ()Cast: Katia Gerou, Giannis Tsorteki, Theodora Tzimou, Nikos Nikas
Director: Kyriakos Katzourakis

Utatama (NR)Cast: Kaho, Gori, Hideo Ishiguro, Eri Tokunaga, Rie Tomosaka
Director: Makoto Tanaka

Uzbek pilaf ()Director: Svetozar Loshadkin, Ilya Zheltyakov
Writer: Ilya Zheltyakov

Vasiliy Surikov ()Cast: Evgeniy Lazarev, Larisa Kadochnikova, Leonid Gallis, Gennadi Yudin, Georgiy Vitsin
Director: Anatoli Rybakov
Writer: Emil Braginskiy, Vasili Yakovlev

Vesenniye perevyortyshi (NR)Cast: Roman Madyanov, Larisa Malevannaya, Nikolay Penkov, Lev Durov, Nikolay Grinko
Director: Grigori Aronov
Writer: Vladimir Tendryakov

Vezuchii sluchai ()Cast: Andrei Rozhkov, Dmitry Brekotkin, Vyacheslav Myasnikov, Michael Truhin, Alex Maklakov
Director: Roman Samgin
Writer: Alexey Kazakov , Zhora Kryzhovnikov

Viddana ()Cast: Marianna Janushevich, Olesya Romanova, Roman Lutskyi, Kateryna Kuhar, Sebastian Cybulski
Director: Christina Sivolap
Writer: Alina Semeryakova, Sofia Andrukhovich

Virtual Mirages ()Director: Marikki Hakola

Voice Actor Version: Voices of a Distant Star (Hoshi no koe) (NR)Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai

Voici venu le temps (NR)Cast: Eric Bougnon, Guillaume Viry, Pierre Louis-Calixte, Jacques Buron, Jean Dalric
Director: Alain Guiraudie
Writer: Alain Guiraudie, Catherine Ermakoff

Volshebnyy komsomolets ()Cast: Aleksey Vershinin-Konsovskiy
Director: Anna Bulgakova
Writer: Anna Bulgakova

Volvió ()Cast: Álvaro Marenco, Melissa Diakova, Myr Ramírez, Jose Pablo Montoya, Ruben Gonzalez
Director: Melissa Diakova, Raúl Cabrera
Writer: Raúl Cabrera, Melissa Diakova

Voskresnyy papa (NR)Cast: Dmitri Grankin, Yuri Duvanov, Tamara Akulova, Galina Polskikh, Boris Shcherbakov
Director: Naum Birman
Writer: Eduard Akopov

A Voyage Round My Father (PG)Cast: Laurence Olivier, Alan Bates, Jane Asher, Elizabeth Sellars, Michael Aldridge
Director: Alvin Rakoff
Writer: John Mortimer

Wadaiko Girls (Ai ni Hibike) ()Cast: Mitsuru Fukikoshi, Mari Hamada, Mizuki Itagaki, Shinsuke Kato, Sakurako Konishi
Director: Yasuo Okuaki
Writer: Ayako Kato

Walking Up (NR)Director: Noa Gusakov
Writer: Noa Gusakov

Ware Yowakereba ()Cast: Kiko Wilson, Takako Tokiwa, Richard E. Wilson, Carolyn Aiko Holland, Ken Ishiguro
Director: Hisako Yamada

Warkop DKI Reborn: Part 3 ()Cast: Adipati Dolken, Randy Nidji, Aliando Syarief, Indro Warkop, Aurora Ribero
Director: Rako Priyanto

The Wastrel (Il relitto) (NR)Cast: Ellie Lambeti, Van Heflin, Franco Fabrizi, Fosco Giachetti, Annie Gorassini
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis

The Water Is My Sky ()Director: Brian Tremml, Tommy Haines
Writer: Kiel Nowakowski, Brian Tremml

The Way of Man: A Film about Martin Buber ()Director: Yaakov Lifshin, Aharon Lipetz

The Way to the West (O dromos pros ti Dysi) (NR)Cast: Katia Yerou
Director: Kyriakos Katzourakis
Writer: Kyriakos Katzourakis

We Make Antiques! Kyoto Rendezvous ()Cast: Mitsuru Fukikoshi, Ryôko Hirosue, Masaya Katô, Kiichi Nakai, Kuranosuke Sasaki
Director: Masaharu Take
Writer: Shin Adachi, Masako Imai

We Struggle but We Eat Fruit (A Gente Luta mas Come Fruta) (NR)Director: Bebito Piako, Isaac Piako

The Weavers ()Director: Dimitris Koutsiabasakos

Welcome to Sao Paulo (Bem-Vindo a São Paulo) (NR)Cast: Caetano Veloso
Director: Leon Cakoff, Wolfgang Becker

Welcome to the Show (NR)Cast: Pavlos Sidiropoulos
Director: Kostas Pliakos, Alexios Ponce Psarr
Writer: Kostas Pliakos, Alexios Ponce Psarros

West Coast ()Cast: Christian Orry, Jakob Carlsen
Director: Christian Orry, Jakob Carlsen
Writer: Christian Orry, Jakob Carlsen

Wet Weekend (Nureta shumatsu) (NR)Cast: Junko Miyashita, Junichiro Yamashita, Nobuyasu Ando, Aoi Nakajima, Tamaki Komiyama
Director: Kichitaro Negishi
Writer: Fumio Konami

What Are You Afraid Of? (Nani wo osoreru) (2015) (NR)Cast: Mitsu Tanaka, Kimiko Tanaka, Keiko Higuchi
Director: Hisako Matsui

What Would Jesus Do? (PG)Cast: Johnny Cley Rivers, Michael Appelbaum, Mark Arnold, Maxine Bahns, Joni Bovill
Director: Thomas Makowski
Writer: Joseph Nasser

What's Eating Dimitri? (NR)Director: Valerie Kontakos, Yannis Missouridi

When Paul Came Over the Sea (Als Paul über das Meer kam - Tagebuch einer Be (NR)Cast: Paul René Nkamani
Director: Jakob Preuss
Writer: Jakob Preuss

When the Cookie Crumbles (Satogashi ga kowareru toki) (NR)Cast: Ayako Wakao
Director: Tadashi Imai
Writer: Sugako Hashida, Ayako Sono

While We Kiss The Sky (Kofuku wa hibi no naka ni) (NR)Director: Ayako Mogi, Werner Penzel
Writer: Ayako Mogi, Werner Penzel

Who Are We? ()Cast: Felix Maria Berger, Marc Buchegger
Director: Jirka Cerny
Writer: Jirka Cerny, Stefan Radakovic

Who Loves Judas? (NR)Cast: Cinda McCain, Amy McManus, Dane Dakota, Michelle Spaziano, Abby Guss
Director: Dane Dakota, Stephen Yake
Writer: Dane Dakota

Who Needs a Heart (1991) (NR)Cast: Caroline Burghard, Treva Etienne, Ruth Gemmell, Caroline Lee-Johnson, Kwabena Manso
Director: John Akomfrah
Writer: John Akomfrah

Who Wants to Kill Yulia Tymoshenko (NR)Director: Jakov Sedlar

Who's on First? (NR)Cast: Stefan Fatsis
Director: Valerie Kontakos
Writer: John J. Fox

The Wife of Seishu Hanaoka (Hanaoka Seishû no tsuma) (NR)Cast: Raizo Ichikawa, Ayako Wakao, Hideko Takamine, Misako Watanabe, Taketoshi Naito
Director: Yasuzo Masumura
Writer: Sawako Ariyoshi, Kaneto Shindo

Wild, Wild Beach (Dikiy plyazh) (NR)Cast: Viktor Merezhko, Andrei Ponomaryov, Yelena Vnukova, Aleksey Guskov, Yegor Grammatikov
Director: Natalya Kirakozova
Writer: Vitali Moskalenko

The Wind Carpet (Kaze no jutan) (NR)Cast: Miyu Yagyu, Farbod Ahmadjo, Rentaro Mikuni, Reza Kianian, Yuki Kudo
Director: Kamal Tabrizi
Writer: Masako Imai, Mohammad Soleymani

Wind Shaped Rocks (NR)Director: Eduardo Makoszay Mayén

Windfall in Athens (Kyriakatiko xypnima) (NR)Cast: Ellie Lambeti, Dimitris Horn, Giorgos Pappas, Tasso Kavadia, Margarita Papageorgiou
Director: Mihalis Kakogiannis
Writer: Mihalis Kakogiannis

Windows (Halonot) (NR)Director: Ya'akov Aiyali

With Love (1987) ()Cast: Santisuk Promsirichintara, Sukphat Kriangkrai Unannan, Mayura Thanabutr
Director: Jazz Siam
Writer: Bundit Ritthakon

Without Dowry (Bespridannitsa) ()Cast: Olga Pyzhova, Nina Alisova, Anatoli Ktorov, Mikhail Klimov, Boris Tenin
Director: Yakov Protazanov, Aleksandr Rou
Writer: Aleksandr Ostrovskiy

Women Do Cry ()Cast: Iossif Surchadzhiev, Maria Bakalova, Vesela Kazakova, Ralitsa Stoyanova
Director: Mina Mileva, Vesela Kazakova

The Wonderful World of Louis Armstrong (NR)Director: John Akomfrah

Worsening of Eyesight (Pogorszenie Widzenia) (NR)Director: Wojciech Bakowski

X&Y ()Cast: Jan Abramson, Jens Albinus, Anders Axelsson
Director: Anna Odell
Writer: Jakob Beckman, Anna Odell

Ya vas dozhdus ()Cast: Ekaterina Valyuzhinich, Zinoviy Gerdt, Artur Bogatov, Liliya Aleshnikova
Director: Yakov Segel
Writer: Yakov Segel

Yaarukkum Anjael ()Cast: Bindu Madhavi
Director: Ranjit Jeyakodi

Yamamoto Shigeaki bokyo no kane manmokaitaku-dan no rakujitsu (NR)Cast: Takashi Naito, Azusa Watababe, Reisen Ri, Yurina Hoshi
Director: Hisako Yamada

Yayoi Kusama: I Love Me (NR)Cast: Yayoi Kusama
Director: Matsumoto Takako

A Yell from Heaven (Tengoku kara no eru) (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Abe, Nanami Sakuraba, Mimura, Rino Higa, Masato Yano
Director: Makoto Kumazawa
Writer: Masaya Ozaki

Yellow Elephant (Kiiroi Zou) (NR)Cast: Aoi Miyazaki, Osamu Mukai, Miyu Honda, Tamaki Ogawa, Lily Franky
Director: Ryuichi Hiroki
Writer: Kanako Nishi, Hisako Kurosawa, Sho Kataoka

Yolki 1914 (NR)Cast: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Eugenia Khirivskaya, Dato Bakhtadze, Mariya Poroshina, Evgeniy Pronin
Director: Timur Bekmambetov, Yuriy Bykov, Ale
Writer: Aleksey Kazakov, Anna Matison, Ilya Tsofin

You are here, you were here. (Kimi ga iru , ita , sonna toki) ()Cast: Masamayor Tadashi, Iroha Sakamoto, Fujiko Kojima
Director: Kosuke Sakoda
Writer: Kosuke Sakoda

The Young Lady and a Hooligan (Baryshnya i khuligan) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Mayakovsky, Aleksandra Rebikova
Director: Yevgeni Slavinsky, Vladimir Mayakov
Writer: Edmondo De Amicis

Yukie ()Cast: Mitsuko Baishô, Bo Svenson, Joe Chrest
Director: Hisako Matsui
Writer: Kaneto Shindô, Michael Taylor

Yusef's Song ()Cast: Yusef
Director: Kostas Pliakos
Writer: Mohammed Ben Ghuzi, Kostas Pliakos

Zakroyshchik iz Torzhka ()Cast: Igor Ilyinsky, Olga Zhizneva, Anatoli Ktorov, Vera Maretskaya, Lidiya Deikun
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Valentin Turkin

Zbrodniarz, ktory ukradl zbrodnie ()Cast: Zygmunt Hübner, Barbara Brylska, Ryszard Filipski, Piotr Pawlowski, Krzysztof Zurek
Director: Janusz Majewski
Writer: Krzysztof Kakolewski

Zero Killed (NR)Cast: Uli Aigner, Aylin Ayaz, Teresa Behr, Dietmar Beinhauer, Dorothée Berghaus
Director: Michal Kosakowski
Writer: Michal Kosakowski

Zhili-byli my ()Cast: Sophia Galishnikova, Leonid Bichevin, Dmitriy Pevtsov, Anna Kornev, Elena Safonova
Director: Anna Chernakova
Writer: Alexander Adabashyan , Anna Chernakova

Zoe (Zoi) (1995) (NR)Cast: Georgia Apostolou, Vassilis Seimenis, Mihalis Desilas, Yannis Evdaimon, Nikos Garofallou
Director: Giorgos Katakouzinos
Writer: George Dialegmenos, Giorgos Katakouzinos

Zokubutsu zukan (NR)Cast: Junko Asahina, Itsumi Haruta, Masaaki Hiraoka, Takao Iida, Wakaba Irie
Director: Makoto Naitô
Writer: Chiho Katsura

Zolotaya golova na plakhe (NR)Cast: Dmitriy Mulyar, Anastasiya Kolpikova, Alisa Priznyakova, Aristarkh Livanov, Vladimir Steklov
Director: Semyon Ryabikov
Writer: Valentin Chernykh, Sergei Kulakov

Zustrich odnoklasnykiv ()Cast: Valeriy Kharchyshyn, Oleksiy Nagrudnyi, Burym Andrey
Director: Valentyn Shpakov

Zveryushki dobryushki (NR)Director: Maxim Polyakov
Writer: Gennady Tsyferov