Filmography: Yuki
2024
The Cat Returns - Studio Ghibli Fest 2024 (PG)Release Date: August 26, 2024
Director: Hiroyuki Morita
Writer: Reiko Yoshida, Cindy Davis Hewitt, Donald H. Hewitt
Perfect Days (PG)Release Date: February 7, 2024
Cast: Reina Ueda, Koji Yakusho, Tokio Emoto, Arisa Nakano, Aoi Yamada
Director: Wim Wenders
Writer: Wim Wenders, Takayuki Takuma
GURREN LAGANN THE MOVIE - The Lights in the Sky are Stars ()Release Date: January 23, 2024
Cast: Marina Inoue, Tetsuya Kakihara, Katsuyuki Konishi, Johnny Yong Bosch, G.K. Bowes
Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
GURREN LAGANN THE MOVIE - Childhood's End ()Release Date: January 16, 2024
Cast: Marina Inoue, Katsuyuki Konishi, Johnny Yong Bosch, G.K. Bowes, Brianne Brozey
Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
2023
AXCN: Perfect Blue 25th Anniversary - Satoshi Kon Fest ()Release Date: September 6, 2023
Cast: Junko Iwao, Masaaki Okura, Rica Matsumoto, Shinpachi Tsuji, Yutaka Togo
Director: Satoshi Kon
Writer: Sadayuki Murai
2022
EVANGELION:3.0+1.01 Thrice Upon a Time (Shin Evangelion Gekijôban) ()Release Date: December 6, 2022
Cast: Megumi Hayashibara, Megumi Ogata, Yûko Miyamura, Akira Ishida, Kotono Mitsuishi
Director: Masayuki, Katsuichi Nakayama
Writer: Hideaki Anno
Bleach The Movie: Hell Verse (Anniversary Edition) ()Release Date: August 25, 2022
Cast: Masakazu Morita, Fumiko Orikasa, Kentaro Ito, Noriaki Sugiyama, Toru Furuya
Director: Noriyuki Abe
The Deer King (R)Release Date: July 15, 2022
Cast: Anne, Shinichi Tsutsumi, Hisui Kimura, Ryoma Takeuchi, Atsushi Abe
Director: Masashi Ando, Masayuki Miyaji
Writer: Taku Kishimoto
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Farewell (Gekijouban Makurosu F: Sayonara no ()Release Date: June 30, 2022
Cast: Yuichi Nakamura, Aya Endô, Megumi Nakajima, Katsuyuki Konishi, Hiroshi Kamiya
Director: Shôji Kawamori
Writer: Hiroyuki Yoshino, Shôji Kawamori
The Cat Returns 20th Anniversary - Studio Ghibli Fest 2022 ()Release Date: June 26, 2022
Cast: Anne Hathaway, Cary Elwes, Tim Curry, Kristen Bell, Judy Greer
Director: Hiroyuki Morita
Writer: Reiko Yoshida
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress (Gekijouban Makurosu F: Itsuwari no ()Release Date: June 16, 2022
Cast: Yuichi Nakamura, Aya Endô, Megumi Nakajima, Katsuyuki Konishi,, Hiroshi Kamiya
Director: Shôji Kawamori
Writer: Hiroyuki Yoshino, Shôji Kawamori
Pompo The Cinephile ()Release Date: April 29, 2022
Cast: Hiroya Shimizu, Konomi Kohara, Ai Kakuma, Akio Ôtsuka, Rinka Ôtani
Director: Takayuki Hirao
Writer: Takayuki Hirao
2021
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (Knights of Sidonia: The Star W ()Release Date: September 13, 2021
Cast: Satomi Arai, Takako Honda, Hisako Kanemoto, Eri Kitamura, Takehito Koyasu
Director: Hiroyuki Seshita
2020
Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul ()Release Date: September 11, 2020
Cast: Miyu Tomita, Mariya Ise, Tomoyuki Morikawa
Director: Masayuki Kojima
2019
Alita: Battle Angel (PG-13)Release Date: February 14, 2019
Cast: Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Jennifer Connelly, Mahershala Ali, Ed Skrein
Director: Robert Rodriguez
Writer: Yukito Kishiro
Experience: Alita Battle Angel Early 3D Fan Event (PG-13)Release Date: February 11, 2019
Cast: Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Jennifer Connelly, Mahershala Ali, Ed Skrein
Director: Robert Rodriguez
Writer: Yukito Kishiro
2018
Fireworks (NR)Release Date: July 4, 2018
Cast: Suzu Hirose, Masaki Suda, Mamoru Miyano, Kana Hanazawa, Takako Matsu
Director: Akiyuki Shinbo, Nobuyuki Takeuchi
Writer: Shunji Iwai, Hitoshi Ohne
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Reflection (NR)Release Date: February 11, 2018
Cast: Yukari Tamura, Nana Mizuki, Kana Ueda
Director: Takayuki Hamana
Writer: Masaki Tsuzuki
2017
Black Clover ()Release Date: December 6, 2017
Cast: Gakuto Kajiwara, Nobunaga Shimazaki, Daisuke Ono, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Kana Yuuki
Director: Tatsuya Yoshihara
Writer: Yuki Tabata
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (Kuroshitsuji: Book of the Atlantic) (NR)Release Date: June 12, 2017
Cast: Yuki Kaji, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Daisuke Ono, Noriaki Sugiyama, Jun Fukuyama
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Writer: Hiroyuki Yoshino
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen (NR)Release Date: April 7, 2017
Cast: Hiroshi Kamiya, Yui Horie
Director: Tatsuya Oishi, Akiyuki Shinbo
2016
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen (NR)Release Date: October 21, 2016
Cast: Hiroshi Kamiya, Takahiro Sakurai, Maaya Sakamoto, Yui Horie
Director: Tatsuya Oishi, Akiyuki Shinbo
Psycho-Pass: The Movie (2016) (NR)Release Date: March 15, 2016
Cast: Kate Oxley, Robert McCollum, Josh Grelle, Cherami Leigh, Lindsay Seidel
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro, Naoyoshi Shiota
Writer: Makoto Fukami, Gen Urobuchi
Kizumonogatari Part 1: Tekketsu-hen (NR)Release Date: February 26, 2016
Cast: Koyomi Araragi, Shinobu Oshino, Tsubasa Hanekawa
Director: Akiyuki Shinbou, Tatsuya Oishi
Writer: Isin Nisio
2015
Boruto: Naruto The Movie (NR)Release Date: December 13, 2015
Cast: Junko Takeuchi, Chie Nakamura, Shotaro Morikubo, Satoru Hino, Nana Mizuki
Director: Yamashita Hiroyuki
2014
A Letter to Momo (Momo e no Tegami) (NR)Release Date: July 23, 2014
Director: Hiroyuki Okiura
Writer: Hiroyuki Okiura
Anohana the Movie: The Flower We Saw That Day (Ano hi mita hana no namae wo (NR)Release Date: January 18, 2014
Cast: Saori Hayami, Yumi Irino, Ai Kayano, Takahiro Sakurai, Haruka Tomatsu
Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai
Writer: Mari Okada
2013
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part III: The Rebellion Story (NR)Release Date: December 3, 2013
Cast: Aoi Yuki, Chiwa Saito, Kaori Mizuhashi, Eri Kitamura, Emiri Kato
Director: Akiyuki Shinbo, Yukihiro Miyamoto
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
2012
Puella Magi Madoka Magica: Part 1 and 2 (NR)Release Date: October 19, 2012
Cast: Aoi Yuki, Chiwa Saito, Kaori Mizuhashi, Eri Kitamura, Emiri Kato
Director: Akiyuki Shinbo, Yukihiro Miyamoto
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
2011
United Red Army (Jitsuroku rengo sekigun: Asama sanso e no michi) (NR)Release Date: May 27, 2011
Cast: Maki Sakai, Arata, Akie Namiki, Go Jibiki, Maria Abe
Director: Kôji Wakamatsu
Writer: Kôji Wakamatsu, Masayuki Kakegawa
Dancing Chaplin (NR)Release Date: April 16, 2011
Cast: Tamiyo Kusakari, Luigi Bonino, Lienz Chang
Director: Masayuki Suo
Writer: Masayuki Suo
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (Evangerion shin gekijôban: Ha) (PG-13)Release Date: January 21, 2011
Cast: Maaya Sakamoto, Megumi Hayashibara, Megumi Ogata, Kôichi Yamadera, Tomokazu Seki
Director: Masayuki, Kazuya Tsurumaki
Writer: Hideaki Anno
2009
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (Evangerion shin gekijôban: Jo) (PG-13)Release Date: July 3, 2009
Cast: Megumi Ogata, Megumi Hayashibara, Kotono Mitsuishi, Yuriko Yamaguchi, Akira Ishida
Director: Masayuki, Kazuya Tsurumaki
Writer: Hideaki Anno
2008
Shutter (PG-13)Release Date: March 21, 2008
Cast: Joshua Jackson, Rachael Taylor, James Kyson Lee, John Hensley, David Denman
Director: Masayuki Ochiai
Writer: Luke Dawson
2007
Memories of Tomorrow (Ashita no kioku) (NR)Release Date: May 18, 2007
Cast: Ken Watanabe, Kanako Higuchi, Kenji Sakaguchi, Kazue Fukiishi, Asami Mizukawa
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Hiroshi Ogiwara, Hakaru Sunamoto
A Slit-Mouthed Woman (Kuchisake-onna) (NR)Release Date: March 17, 2007
Cast: Eriko Satô, Haruhiko Katô, Chiharu Kawai, Rie Kuwana, Kazuyuki Matsuzawa
Director: Kôji Shiraishi
Writer: Naoyuki Yokota, Kôji Shiraishi
2006
Hannari: Geisha Modern (NR)Release Date: November 17, 2006
Cast: Maxwell Caulfield, Kentaro Kajino
Director: Miyuki Sohara
Writer: Miyuki Sohara
2005
Steamboy (Suchimuboi) (PG-13)Release Date: March 18, 2005
Cast: Kiyoshi Kodama, Manami Konishi, David S. Lee, Anne Suzuki, Katsuo Nakamura
Director: Katsuhiro Ôtomo
Writer: Sadayuki Murai, Katsuhiro Ôtomo
2004
Infection (Kansen) (R)Release Date: October 2, 2004
Cast: Mari Hoshino, Shiro Sano, Koichi Kato, Masanobu Takashima
Director: Masayuki Ochiai
Writer: Masayuki Ochiai
2003
Millennium Actress (Sennen joyu) (2003) (PG)Release Date: September 12, 2003
Cast: Miyoko Shôji, Mami Koyama, Fumiko Orikasa, Shouzou Iizuka, Masaya Onosaka
Director: Satoshi Kon
Writer: Sadayuki Murai, Satoshi Kon
2LDK (2002) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Eiko Koike, Maho Nonami, Daisuke Kizaki
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Yuiko Miura, Yukihiko Tsutsumij
Get Up! (Geroppa) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Daisuke Habara and Kazuyuki Izutsu
Parasite Dolls (Parasaito Doruzu) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Robert Anderson, David Born, Heather Bryson, Shelley Calene-Black, Victor Carsrud
Director: Kazuto Nakazawa, Naoyuki Yoshinaga
Writer: Chiaki Konaka, Ryan Carrassi
2002
The Cat Returns (Neko no ongaeshi) (G)Release Date: July 19, 2002
Cast: Chizuru Ikewaki, Yoshihiko Hakamada, Aki Maeda, Takayuki Yamada, Hitomi Sato
Director: Hiroyuki Morita
Writer: Reiko Yoshida
2001
Blood: The Last Vampire (2000) (NR)Release Date: August 17, 2001
Cast: Youki Kudoh, Rebecca Forstadt, Joe Romersa, Saemi Nakamura, Stuart Robinson
Director: Hiroyuki Kitakubo
Writer: Kenji Kamiyama, Katsuya Terada
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade (Jin-Rô)(1999) (R)Release Date: June 22, 2001
Cast: Yoshikazu Fujiki, Sumi Mutoh, Hiroyuki Kinosha, Yukio Hiroda, Yukihiro Yoshida
Director: Hiroyuki Okiura
Writer: Mamoru Oshii
1999
Samurai Fiction (SF: Episode One) (NR)Release Date: January 22, 1999
Cast: Morio Kazama, Mitzuru Fukikoshi, Tomoyasu Hotei, Tamaki Ogawa, Taketoshi Naito
Director: Hiroyuki Nakano
Writer: Hiroshi Saito
Yusho-Renaissance (NR)Release Date: January 22, 1999
Cast: Toshiko Taniuchi, Ken Morimoto, Riko Kondo, Sawako Goda, Yukio Fukunaga
Director: Hiroyuki Oki
1998
Bayside Shakedown (Odoruj Daisosa-sen) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Yuji Oda, Toshiro Yanagiba, Eri Fukatsu, Kyoko Koizumi, Chosuke Ikariya
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Begging for Love (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Mieko Harada, Ai Koinuma, Jun Kunimura, Kiichi Nakai, Maho Nonami
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Wui Sin Chong
1997
The Fire Within (Onibi) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Cast: Yoshio Harada, Sho Aikawa, Reiko Kataoka, Ko Kitamura, Ryûji Mizukami
Director: Rokuro Mochizuki
Writer: Toshiyuki Morioka
1992
Sumo Do, Sumo Don't (Shiko funjatta) (NR)Release Date: November 6, 1992
Cast: Masahiro Motoki, Misa Shimizu, Naoto Takenaka, Akira Emoto, Kaori Mizushima
Director: Masayuki Suo
Writer: Masayuki Suo
1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (PG-13)Release Date: January 1, 1991
Cast: Kôji Tsujitani, Yumi Tôma, Masaaki Maeda, Kiyoyuki Yanada, Takeshi Kusao
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Writer: Tsunehisa Itô
1989
Dragonball Z (Doragon bôru zetto) (NR)Release Date: April 26, 1989
Director: Minoru Okazaki
Writer: Katsuyuki Sumizawa, Akira Toriyama
1985
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters (NR)Release Date: September 20, 1985
Cast: Masayuki Shionoya, Ken Ogata, Hiroshi Mikami, Junya Fukuda, Shigeto Tachihara
Director: Paul Schrader
Writer: Yukio Mishima, Chieko Schrader, Leonard Schrader, Paul Schrader
1969
Black Rose Mansion (Kuro bara no yakata) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1969
Cast: Akihiro Miwa, Eitaro Ozawa, Masakazu Tamura, Ayako Hosho, Ko Nishimura
Director: Kinji Fukasaku
Writer: Yukio Mishima, Kinji Fukasaku, Hirô Matsuda
1965
Samurai Spy (Ibun Sarutobi Sasuke) (1965) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1965
Cast: Jun Hamamura, Yasunori Irikawa, Shintarô Ishihara, Takeshi Kusaka, Seiji Miyaguchi
Director: Masahiro Shinoda
Writer: Yoshiyuki Fukuda, Koji Nakada
Other
(Ab)Normal Desire (Seiyoku) ()Cast: Yui Aragaki, Goro Inagaki, Hayato Isomura, Kanta Satô, Ayaka Higashino
Director: Yoshiyuki Kishi
Writer: Yoshiyuki Kishi
11.25 The Day he chose his own fate (11·25 jiketsu no hi: Mishima Yukio t (NR)Cast: Arata, Shinnosuke Mitsushima, Shinobu Terajima, Soran Tamoto, Hideo Nakaizumi
Director: Koji Wakamatsu
Writer: Koji Wakamatsu, Masayuki Kakegawa
12 Suicidal Teens ()Cast: Hana Sugisaki, Mackenyu, Takumi Kitamura, Mahiro Takasugi
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
13-gatsu no onnanoko ()Cast: Arisa Komiya, Honoka Akimoto, Minori Hagiwara, HImika Akaneya
Director: Akihiro Toda
Writer: Yoshiyuki Kakubata
16 and 10 Years Far Away ()Cast: Takashi Okado, Manami Usamaru, Ayaka Mie
Director: Yukinori Kawanobe
17-sai wa tomaranai ()Cast: Akana Ikeda, Yua Shiraishi
Director: Miyuki Kitamura
1960-Nen 6-gatsu anpo e no ikari (NR)Director: Shinkichi Noda, Yukio Tomizawa
1993 (2017) ()Cast: Thomas Webb, Ella Garland
Director: Elle Millie
Writer: Yuki Matsui
20th Century Boys 2: The Last Hope (20-seiki shonen) (NR)Cast: Toshiaki Karasawa, Etsushi Toyokawa, Takako Tokiwa, Arata, Bengal
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Yasushi Fukuda, Takashi Nagasaki
20th Century Boys 3: Redemption (20-seiki shônen: Saishû-shô) ()Cast: Koichi Yamadera, Ryunosuke Kamiki, Etsushi Toyokawa, Takumi Saitoh
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
365 DAYs+ ()Director: Hiroyuki Kitaura
51: Sekai de ichiban chiisaku umareta panda (NR)Cast: Jun Hasegawa
Director: Masayuki Shiohama
Abnormal Family (Hentai kazoku: Aniki no yomesan) (NR)Cast: Usagi Asô, Haruhiko Fukano, Kurara Hanayama, Raibu Hara, Kaoru Kaze
Director: Masayuki Suo
Writer: Masayuki Suo
Ai no kajitsu (NR)Cast: Hironori Amanuma, Yoko Kamon, Ryunosuke Kawai, Masahiko Koto, Sahel Rosa
Director: Satoshi Kaneda
Writer: Yoshiyuki Morita
Ai o kou hito (NR)Cast: Mieko Harada, Maho Nonami, Fumiyo Kohinata
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Wui-Sin Chong, Harumi Shimoda
Ain't no Tomorrows (Oretachi ni asu wa naissu) (NR)Cast: Sakura Ando, Tokio Emoto, Yuya Endo
Director: Yuki Tanada
Ajin: Demi-Human (NR)Cast: Mamoru Miyano, Takeru Satoh
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Gamon Sakurai
Akai bunka jutaku no hatsuko (NR)Cast: Ayu Higashi, Shun Shioya, Kazuma Sano
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Hiroko Matsuda, Yuki Tanada
Almost Coming, Almost Dying (Kumo man.) (NR)Cast: Ayumi Kinoshita, Mitsuru Hirata, Hiroo Ohtaka, Tadashi Sakata, Ayano Ohkubo
Director: Toshiaki Kobayashi
Writer: Hiroyuki Abe
Alone Together (Tokyo Kumikyoku 2020) ()Director: Yukiko Mishima
Amateur Singing Contest (Nodo jiman) (NR)Cast: Shigeru Muroi, Kôhei Ôtomo, Isao Bitô
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Teruo Abe, Kazuyuki Izutsu
America Banzai (Amerika senso suru kuni no hitobito) (NR)Director: Yukihisa Fujimoto
Anchi SEX furendo boshu bideo gekijo-ban (NR)Director: Katsuyuki Hirano
Angel Home (Kuchizuke) (NR)Cast: Shihori Kanjiya, Naoto Takenaka, Takayuki Takuma, Tomoko Tabata, Ai Hashimoto
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Takayuki Takuma, Takayuki Takuma
Angel in the Closet (Oshiire on'na no kôfuku) (NR)Cast: Yuichiro Iwasa, Takayuki Kanaya, Shinya Naito, Izuho Ota
Director: Takayuki Ohashi
Writer: Takayuki Ohashi
The Angry Sea (Chi no hate ni ikuru mono) (NR)Cast: Hisaya Morishige, Mitsuko Kusabue, Jun Funato, Yoko Tsukasa, Masao Oda
Director: Seiji Hisamatsu
Writer: Yukio Ashikawa, Seiji Hisamatsu, Matsuaki Saegusa
Ano hito wa ima (NR)Cast: Shima Iwashita, Sonoi Keisuke, So Yamamura, Tetsuro Tamba, Hayakawa Tamotsu
Director: Hideo Oba
Writer: Yuki Shigeko, Hideo Oba, Yanai Takao
Another (Anaza) (NR)Cast: Kento Yamazaki, Ai Hashimoto, Yoshihiko Hakamada
Director: Takeshi Furusawa
Writer: Yukito Ayatsuji, Sachiko Tanaka, Takeshi Furusawa
Another George (NR)Director: Pablo Casacuberta, Yukihiko Goto
Anpanman: Revive Banana Island (NR)Cast: Keiko Toda, Yoshino Kimura, Ryusei Nakao
Director: Hiroyuki Yano
Writer: Takashi Yanase, Tomoko Konparu
Anthem of the Heart (Kokoro ga sakebitagatterunda), The (2015) (NR)Cast: Koki Uchiyama, Sora Amamiya, Yoshimasa Hosoya, Inori Minase
Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai
Writer: Mari Okada
The Antique (Biblia Used Bookstore Casebook) ()Cast: Haru Kuroki, Shuhei Nomura, Masahiro Higashide, Kaho
Director: Yukiko Mishima
Aoi ()Cast: Takuto Marumoto, Michitaka Kazami
Director: Takayuki Suzue
ARASHI Anniversary Tour 5×20 FILM Record of Memories ()Cast: Masaki Aiba, Jun Matsumoto, Sho Sakurai, Satoshi Ohno, Kazuya Ninomiya
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Aristocrats (Anoko wa kizoku) ()Cast: Mugi Kadowaki, Kiko Mizuhara, Kengo Kora
Director: Yukiko Sode
Aroused by Gymnopedies (Jimunopedi ni midareru) ()Cast: Sumire Ashina, Itsuji Itao, Izumi Okamura
Director: Isao Yukisada
Aru wakusei no sanbun ()Cast: Eriko Tomioka, Yukari Nakagawa
Director: Takayuki Fukada
Ashita ni kakeru ai (NR)Director: Hideyuki Katsuki
Asian Three-Fold Mirror 2016: Reflections (NR)Cast: Lou Veloso, Masahiko Tsugawa, Sharifah Amani, Masatoshi Nagase, Masaya Katô
Director: Brillante Mendoza, Isao Yukisada, S
Writer: Ian Masters, Jon Smith
Assatsu no umi dainisho henoko (NR)Director: Yukihisa Fujimoto
Astro Boy: The Brave In Space (Tetsuwan Atom: Uchuu no Yuusha) (NR)Director: Atsushi Takagi, Eiichi Yamamoto, Sh
Writer: Yoshitake Suzuki, Shigeyuki Hayashi, Osamu Tezuka, Eiichi Yamamoto
Asuka e, soshite mada minu ko e (Dear Asuka and My Unborn Child..) ()Cast: Keiko Takeshita, Tatsuo Nadaka, Shinya Owada, Minori Terada, Junichi Inoue
Director: Ryô Kinoshita
Writer: Naoyuki Suzuki
Asuka ni Ikiru ()Director: Masayuki Mizobuchi
Atelier iroiro (Atorie iroiro) (NR)Cast: Keisuke Mita
Director: Yoshiyuki Ryosuke
Auto racer Katsuyuki Mori - To the Promised Oval ()Cast: Katsuyuki Mori
Director: Yuki Hosaka
Bad Company (Mabudachi) (NR)Cast: Yamato Okitsu, Ryosuke Takahashi, Yuta Nakajima, Ken Mitsuishi, Asako Yashiro
Director: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Writer: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Bakumatsu jyunjyoden ()Cast: Ken Watanabe, Riho Makise, Tetta Sugimoto, Masatô Ibu
Director: Mitsuyuki Yakushiji
Ballad of Love (O lyubvi) ()Cast: Viktoriya Fyodorova, Sergey Dreyden, Eleonora Shashkova, Vladimir Tikhonov, Oleg Yankovskiy
Director: Mikhail Bogin
Writer: Mikhail Bogin, Yuriy Chulyukin
Barber Mukouda ()Cast: Katsumi Takahashi, Itsuji Itao, Jin Shirasu
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Bayside Shakedown the Final (Odoru Daisosasen the Final: Aratanaru kibo), T (NR)Cast: Shun Oguri, Miki Mizuno, Ren Ohsugi, Eri Fukatsu, Miki Maya
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Ryôochi Kimizuka
Beautiful Wrestlers: Down for the Count ()Cast: Natsuko Yamamoto, Kaoru Oda, Ryoko Watanabe, Makoto Yoshino
Director: Hiroyuki Nasu
Writer: Toshimichi Saeki
Bee Bop High School (NR)Cast: Kôjiro Shimizu, Tôru Nakamura, Miho Nakayama, Masumi Miyazaki, Takeo Chii
Director: Hiroyuki Nasu
Writer: Machiko Nasu
Bee Bop highschool: Koko yotaro kanketsu-hen ()Cast: Tôru Nakamura, Kôjiro Shimizu, Masumi Miyazaki, Risa Tachibana
Director: Hiroyuki Nasu
Bee Bop highschool: Koko yotaro kyoso-kyoku (NR)Cast: Toru Nakamura, Kojiro Shimizu, Yoshie Kashiwabara, Masumi Miyazaki, Izumi Igarashi
Director: Hiroyuki Nasu
Bee Bop highschool: Koko yotaro ondo ()Cast: Tôru Nakamura, Masumi Miyazaki
Director: Hiroyuki Nasu
Bee Bop highschool; Koko yotaro march ()Cast: Tôru Nakamura, Kôjiro Shimizu, Masumi Miyazaki, Hitoshi Ozawa
Director: Hiroyuki Nasu
Before the Vigil (Tsuya no yoru) (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Abe, Kyoko Koizumi, Maho Nonami, Jun Fubuki, Yoko Maki
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Areno Inoue, Chihiro Ito
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc 2 - The Battle for Doldrey (NR)Director: Toshiyuki Kubooka
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc 3 - Descent (Berserk: Ohgon jidai hen 3 - Korin (NR)Cast: Hiroaki Iwanaga, Takahiro Sakurai, Toa Yukinari, Yuki Kaji, Minako Kotobuki
Director: Toshiyuki Kubooka, Michael Sinterni
Writer: Kentaro Miura, Ichirô Ohkôchi
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (Beruseruku: Oug (NR)Cast: Hiroaki Iwanaga, Takahiro Sakurai, Toa Yukinari, Aki Toyosaki, Kazuki Yao
Director: Toshiyuki Kubooka
Writer: Kentaro Miura, Ichirô Ôkôchi
The Big Bee (NR)Cast: Yosuke Eguchi, Masahiro Motoki, Yukie Nakama, Gou Ayano, Akira Emoto
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Keigo Higashino, Ichiro Kusuno
Bitoku no yoromeki (NR)Cast: Yumeji Tsukioka, Rentarô Mikuni, Ryoji Hayama
Director: Kô Nakahira
Writer: Yukio Mishima, Kaneto Shindô
Blame! (NR)Cast: Sora Amamiya, Kana Hanazawa, Takahiro Sakurai, Aya Suzaki, Kazuhiro Yamaji
Director: Hiroyuki Seshita
Writer: Sadayuki Murai
Bleach: Hell Verse (Gekijouban Bleach: Jigokuhen) (NR)Cast: Masakazu Morita, Fumiko Orikasa, Kazuya Nakai, Noriaki Sugiyama, Kentaro Ito
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Blessing Bell (Kofuku no kane) (NR)Cast: Susumu Terajima, Naomi Nishida
Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Writer: Hiroyuki Tanaka
The Blue Light (Ao no hono-o) (NR)Cast: Kazunari Ninomiya, Aya Matsuura, Kumiko Akiyoshi, Kansai Yamamoto, Baijaku Nakamura
Director: Yukio Ninagawa
Writer: Yukio Ninagawa, Takuya Miyawaki, Yusuke Kishi
Boku no sukina hito (NR)Cast: Koyuki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Takuya Ishida
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Tomoki Tsujiuchi, Wui Sin Chong
Born Bone Boon (Sen kotsu) ()Cast: Eiji Okuda, Michitaka Tsutsui, Akira Sakamoto, Ayame Misaki
Director: Toshiyuki Teruya (Gori)
Bow Then Kiss (Ichirei Shite Kiss) ()Cast: Elaiza Ikeda, Masaki Nakao
Director: Ken Furusawa
Writer: Yukiyasu Asano
Boys Be Ambitious (Kishiwada shonen gurentai) (NR)Cast: Hiroyuki Yabe, Takashi Okamura, Nanako Ôkôchi, Hiroyuki Miyasako, Hôka Kinoshita
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Wui Sin Chong
Brain Man (No Otoko) (NR)Cast: Toma Ikuta, Yasuko Matsuyuki, Yosuke Eguchi, Fumi Nikaido, Rina Ota
Director: Tomoyuki Takimoto
Writer: Urio Shudo, Izuru Narushima
Brave Story (NR)Cast: Takako Matsu, Eiji Wentz, Miki Imai, Taro Ishida, Shiro Ito
Director: Koichi Chigira
Writer: Miyuki Miyabe, Ichiro Okouchi
Brave: Gunjo Senki ()Cast: Haruma Miura, Ken'ichi Matsuyama, Mackenyu, Hirona Yamazaki, Kaho Mizutani
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Bread of Happiness (Shiawase no pan) (NR)Cast: Tomoyo Harada, Yo Oizumi, Ken Mitsuishi, Kimiko Yo, Nobue Iketani
Director: Yukiko Mishima
Writer: Yukiko Mishima
Break of Dawn (Bokura no Yoake) ()Cast: Hana Sugisaki, Aoi Yuki, Natsumi Fujiwara, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Inori Minase
Director: Tomoyuki Kurokawa
Writer: Dai Sato
Break Through! (Pacchigi!) (We Shall Overcome Someday) (NR)Cast: Keisuke Koide, Yoko Maki, Ken Mitsuishi, Kazuki Namioka, Jo Odagiri
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Daisuke Habara, Kazuyuki Izutsu, Takeshi Matsuyama
Bridal, my Song ()Cast: Keisuke Koide, Nagiko Tsuji
Director: Motoyuki Itabashi
Broken Hearts for Sale (Kowareta Heart wo Urimono ni) (NR)Cast: Hyunri, Nana Seino, Miyuki Matsuda, Hideo Sakaki, Reiko Kataoka
Director: Shinji Aoyama, Hajime Hashimoto, Yu
Writer: Shimpei Yamasaki, Yukiko Mishima, Yûya Yamaguchi
Bugmaster (NR)Cast: Yu Aoi, Makiko Esumi, Jo Odagiri, Nao Omori
Director: Katsuhiro Otomo
Writer: Yuki Urushibara
Bungo: Sasayaka na yokubo (NR)Cast: Riri Furankî, Haru, Ai Hashimoto, Satomi Ishihara, Jukiya Kageyama
Director: Kazuyoshi Kumakiri, Kenichiro Nishi
Writer: Kenji Miyazawa, Tomoe Kanno, Tetsuo Miura, Yukiko Sode, Kafu Nagai, Takashi Ujita
Bunny Drop (Usagi doroppu) (NR)Cast: Ken'ichi Matsuyama, Karina, Chizuru Ikewaki, Mana Ashida, Baijaku Nakamura
Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Writer: Yumi Unita
Burai ()Cast: Toshio Matsumoto, Yurina Yanagi, Tatsuya Nakamura, Shin Shimizu, Ryohei Abe
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Bushido (Bushidô zankoku monogatari) (1963) (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Eijirô Tôno, Kyôko Kishida
Director: Tadashi Imai
Writer: Norio Nanjo, Naoyuki Suzuki, Yoshikata Yoda
Bushido Sixteen (Bushidou shikkusutîn) (NR)Cast: Riko Narumi, Kie Kitano
Director: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Capone Cries a Lot (Kapone oi ni naku) (NR)Cast: Ken'ichi Hagiwara, Yûko Tanaka, Kenji Sawada, Akira Emoto
Director: Seijun Suzuki
Writer: Sueyuki Kajiyama, Takeo Kimura
Captured Mother and Daughter: She Beast (Hahako kankin: mesu) (NR)Cast: Asako Maekawa, Yoshihiro Katô, Yudo Yoshikawa, Yûko Chiba
Director: Nobuyuki Saitô
Catch a Wave ()Cast: Haruma Miura, Rosa Katô, Ryô Kimura, Gaku Hamada
Director: Nobuyuki Takahashi
Writer: Kazuma Toyoda
Caution, Hazardous Wife: The Movie ()Cast: Haruka Ayase, Hidetoshi Nishijima, Kosuke Suzuki, Kenshi Okada, Atsuko Maeda
Director: Tôya Satô
Writer: Yukiko Manabe
Certain Magical Index The Movie (Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (NR)Cast: Atsushi Abe, Rina Satou, Sachika Misawa, Yuka Iguchi, Aki Toyosaki
Director: Hiroshi Nishikiori
Writer: Hiroyuki Yoshino
A Cherry Boy's Love ()Cast: Tokio Emoto, Takuya Kusakawa, Gôki Maeda, Daisuke Miyagawa, Mayumi Myosei
Director: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Writer: Tomoyuki Furumaya, Yôsuke Masaike
Chihayafuru Part I (NR)Cast: Miyuki Matsuda, Jun Kunimura, Suzu Hirose
Director: Norihiro Koizumi
Writer: Yuki Suetsugu, Norihiro Koizumi
Chihayafuru Part II (NR)Cast: Suzu Hirose, Shuhei Nomura, Mackenyu
Director: Norihiro Koizumi
Writer: Yuki Suetsugu, Norihiro Koizumi
Children's Tears-Searching for Japanese Fathers ()Director: Yuki Sunada
Children's Tears: Searching for Japanese Fathers (NR)Director: Yuki Sunada
Writer: Yuki Sunada
Chocolate Underground (Chokorêto andâguraundo) (NR)Cast: Aki Kaneda, Fumie Mizusawa, Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Director: Takayuki Hamana
Chonoryoku kenkyubu no 3 nin (NR)Cast: Nobuhiro Yamashita, Yota Kawase, Yuya Matsuura, Manatsu Akimoto, Ryu Morioka
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Hiroyuki Ohashi, Shinji Imaoka, Kosuke Mukai
Cinema Angel (Shinema no Tenshi) (NR)Cast: Reiko Fujiwara, Kanata Hongo, Mickey Curtis
Director: Hideyuki Tokigawa
Writer: Hideyuki Tokigawa
Cinema Kabuki - Kagotsurube, the Haunted Sword (Kagotsurube Sato no Eizame) (NR)Director: Hiroyuki Nakatani
Cinematic Liars of Asahi-za (Hama no Asahi no Usotsuki domoto) ()Cast: Mitsuki Takahata, Kayoko Okubo, Masahiro Komoto
Director: Yuki Tanada
Clematis no Madobe ()Cast: Kaho Seto, Kana Satouchi
Director: Toshiyuki Nagaoka
Climb Miss Kotera (Noboru Kotera san) ()Cast: Kentaro Ito, Haruka Kudo, Karin Ono, Jin Suzuki
Director: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Clouds at Sunset (Akane-gumo) (1967) (NR)Cast: Shima Iwashita, Tsutomu Yamazaki, Kei Satô
Director: Masahiro Shinoda
Writer: Tsutomu Minakami, Naoyuki Suzuki
Club Jason the Movie (NR)Cast: Hige, Mariya M, Tim Jensen, Hitomi
Director: Yasuyuki Yamaguch
Writer: Yasuyuki Yamaguch
The Coffin in the Mountain (Binguan) (Deep in the Heart) (NR)Cast: Wei Min Huo, Xiaotian Wang, Yun Luo, Yiqian Zhang, Li Sun
Director: Xin Yukin
Writer: Yuanliang Feng, Nifan Lu, Yukun Xin
The Cola Game (Watashi wa shobusuru) ()Cast: Chisako Hara, Shigeru Tsuyuguchi, Tatsuya Mihashi
Director: Noriyuki Itaya
Complex X Complex (Konpurekkusu x Konpurekkusu) (NR)Director: Miyuki Fukuda
Writer: Miyuki Fukuda
Cornered Mouse Dreams of Cheese(Kyuso wa Cheese no Yume wo Miru),The ()Cast: Noriko Kijima, Ryô Narita, Tadayoshi Ohkura, Miyu Sakihi, Honami Satô
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Anne Horiizumi
Cosmetic Wars (NR)Cast: Megumi Okina, Saki Takaoka, Shogen, Wakana Matsumoto, Masahiro Inoue
Director: Kôsuke Suzuki
Writer: Yuki Shimizu
Cossette no Shozo (NR)Director: Akiyuki Shinbo
Cowards Who Looked to the Sky (Fugainai boku wa sora o mita) (NR)Cast: Kento Nagayama, Tomoko Tabata, Mieko Harada, Masataka Kubota, Takahiro Miura
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Misumi Kubo
The Crocodile That Lived For 100 Days (100 Nichikan Ikita Wani) ()Cast: Ryunosuke Kamiki, Tomoya Nakamura, Yuko Araki
Director: Shinichiro Ueda, Miyuki Fukuda
Cry As If You Mean It (Nanimo Shinaikuseni) (NR)Cast: Kotomi Onaka, Takashi Okabe, Makoto Shinada, Dai Ikeda
Director: Masayuki Inoue
Writer: Masayuki Inoue
Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World (NR)Cast: Takao Ôsawa, Kô Shibasaki, Masami Nagasawa, Mirai Moriyama, Tsutomu Yamazaki
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Kyouichi Katayama, Yûji Sakamoto
The Curtain Rises (Maku ga agaru) (NR)Cast: Haru Kuroki, Tsuyoshi Muro, Ayaka Sasaki, Michiko Shimizu, Kanako Momota
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Oriza Hirata, Kohei Kiyasu
Dallos (Darosu) ()Cast: Hideki Sasaki, Shuichi Ikeda, Rumiko Ukai, Yoshiko Sakakibara, Mizuho Suzuki
Director: Mamoru Oshii
Writer: Hisayuki Toriumi
Dancing in her Dreams (Kanojo wa yume de odoru) ()Cast: Masaya Kato, Takafumi Inukai, Izumi Okamura
Director: Hideyuki Tokigawa
Danshari Paradise ()Cast: Ryo Shinoda, Shigeru Izumiya, Tomu Muto
Director: Takayuki Kayano
Dansu in za vanpaia bando (NR)Cast: Shizuka Ito
Director: Akiyuki Shinbo
Dark Room (Anshitsu) (NR)Cast: Rie Kimura, Koji Shimizu, Eimei Esumi, Yoshimi Ashikawa, Jun Hamamura
Director: Kirio Urayama
Writer: Toshiro Ishido, Junnosuke Yoshiyuki
Dark System (NR)Cast: Masaki Takuno, Katsumi Furuya, Yuko Kamata, Takehiro Kamibaba
Director: Shuji Yuki
Writer: Shuji Yuki
A Day on the Planet (Kyo no dekigoto) (NR)Cast: Rena Tanaka, Satoshi Tsumabuki, Ayumi Ito, Shuji Kashiwabara, Masaki Miura
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Yuka Shibasaki, Shoichi Mashiko, Isao Yukisada
Dead Dead Demon's Dededede Destruction Kohen ()Cast: Lilas Ikuta, Ano, Atsumi Tanezaki
Director: Tomoyuki Kurokawa
Dead Dead Demon's Dededede Destruction Zenpen ()Cast: Lilas Ikuta, Atsumi Tanezaki
Director: Tomoyuki Kurokawa
Dead Leaves (Deddo ribusu) (NR)Cast: Kappei Yamaguchi, Takako Honda, Yûko Mizutani, Mitsuo Iwata
Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
Dear Etranger (Osanago warera ni umare) ()Cast: Rena Tanaka, Tadanobu Asano, Miu Arai, Narushi Ikeda, Raiju Kamata
Director: Yukiko Mishima
Writer: Haruhiko Arai
Dear Girl Stories - The Movie 2: Ace of Asia (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Kamiya, Ono Daisuke
Director: Hiroyuki Uchida
Degeneration (yoru no tanken) ()Cast: Yumi Goto, Takashi Sakai
Director: Hiroyuki Mizumoto
Demon City Shinjuku (Makaitoshi Shinjuku) (PG-13)Cast: Hideyuki Hori, Hiromi Tsuru, Kiyoshi Kobayashi, Yûsaku Yara, Ichirô Nagai
Director: Yoshiaki Kawajiri
Writer: Hideyuki Kikuchi, Kaori Okamura
Divine Justice (LoveHotel ni okeru jôji to plan no hate) ()Cast: Tsuyoshi Abe, Hiroshi Mikami, Kazuki Namioka, Rie Shibata, Wakana Sakai
Director: Takayuki Takuma
Writer: Takayuki Takuma
DokiDoki! Pretty Cure: Mana is Getting Married!!? The Dress of Hope that Co (NR)Cast: Hitomi Nabatame, Kanako Miyamoto, Mai Fuchigami, Minako Kotobuki, Rie Kugimiya
Director: Naoyuki Itou
Writer: Ryota Yamaguchi
Domains (Oukoku: aruiwa sono ie ni tsuite) (2019) ()Cast: Tomomitsu Adachi, Tomo Kasajima, Ryu Kenta
Director: Natsuka Kusano
Writer: Tomoyuki Takahashi
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the New Steel Troops (NR)Director: Yukiyo Teramoto
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's New Great Adventure Into the Underworld (NR)Director: Yukiyo Teramoto
Writer: Fujio F. Fujiko, Yûichi Shinbo
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Secret Gadget Museum (Doraemon: Nobita no Himi (NR)Cast: Wasabi Mizuta, Megumi Oohara, Chiaki, Subaru Kimura, Tomokazu Seki
Director: Yukiyo Teramoto
Writer: Higashi Shimizu
Doraemon: What Am I for Momotaro (NR)Director: Takeyuki Kanda
Dosei jidai Kyoko to Jiro (NR)Cast: Kaoru Yumi, Naka Masami, Reiko Oshida, Irikawa Yasunori, Yuriko Hishimi
Director: Shigeyuki Yamane
Writer: Kazuo Kamimura, Ishimori Shiro
Double Dragon (PG-13)Cast: Robert Patrick, Mark Dacascos, Scott Wolf, Kristina Wagner, Julia Nickson
Director: James Yukich
Writer: Paul Dini, Neal Shusterman, Michael Davis, Peter Gould
A Double Life (Nijû seikatsu) (NR)Cast: Mugi Kadowaki, Hiroki Hasegawa, Masaki Suda, Rirî Furankî
Director: Yoshiyuki Kishi
Writer: Yoshiyuki Kishi
Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger the Movie: The Heart Pounding Circus Panic (NR)Cast: Masaki Nakao, Miki Yanagi, Shôhei Namba, Tsurugi Watanabe, Haruka Tateishi
Director: Takayuki Shibasaki
Writer: Junko Komura
Downtown Utopia ()Cast: Miyu Yoshimoto
Director: Yukichi Otsuka
A Drop of the Grapevine (Budô no namida) (NR)Cast: Yo Oizumi, Yuko Ando, Shota Sometani, Tomorowo Taguchi, Kyoko Enami
Director: Yukiko Mishima
Writer: Yukiko Mishima
Dubravka (NR)Cast: Lina Braknyte, Niele Vikiraite, Vitali Fadeyev, K. Usatov, Olga Anikina
Director: Radomir Vasilevsky
Writer: Yuriy Chulyukin, Radij Pogodin
Durarara!!x2 Episode19.5 (NR)Cast: Miyuki Sawashiro, Hiroshi Kamiya
Director: Takahiro Oomori
Writer: Sadayuki Murai
The Eccentric Family (Uchoten Kazoku) (NR)Director: Masayuki Yoshihara
EGG. (2005) ()Cast: Inuko Inuyama, Jirô Satô, Hye-yeong Jo
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Eight Rangers (NR)Cast: Yu Yokoyama, Subaru Shibutan
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Eight Rangers 2 (NR)Cast: Subaru Shibuya, Yu Yokoyama, Shingo Murakami, Ryuhei Maruyama, Shota Yasuda
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
En toiu onna (NR)Cast: Shinjirô Ehara, Shima Iwashita, Yoshi Katô
Director: Tadashi Imai
Writer: Tomie Oohara, Naoyuki Suzuki
Erotibot (Karei naru erogami-ke no ichizoku: Shinsô reijô wa denki shits) (NR)Cast: Asami, Maria Ozawa, Yûya Tokumoto
Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Writer: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Evil Spirits of Japan (Nippon no akuryo) (NR)Cast: Yôsuke Enomoto, Tatsumi Hijikata, Eiko Horii, Hideo Kanze, Akemi Nara
Director: Kazuo Kuroki
Writer: Yoshiyuki Fukuda, Kazumi Takahashi
Family of Strangers (Heisa byoto sorezore no asa) ()Cast: Nana Komatsu, Gô Ayano, Tsurubei Shofukutei, Satomi Kobayashi, Kiyohiko Shibukawa
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Fancy ()Cast: Motoki Fukami, Tomoharu Hasegawa, Daisuke Iijima, Takayuki Imanara, Sakurako Konishi
Director: Masaoki Hirota
Writer: Masaoki Hirota, Takayuki Imanara
Fancy Dance (Fanshi dansu) (NR)Cast: Masahiro Motoki, Honami Suzuki, Ken Osawa, Hikomaro, Hiromasa Taguchi
Director: Masayuki Suo
Writer: Masayuki Suo, Reiko Okano
A Feather Stare at the Dark (Yami o Mitsumiru Hane) (NR)Director: Naoyuki Tsuji
Fire Fox Tochionger Seven, the Movie: King of Hell ()Cast: Tomohiro Hoshi, Makoto Ogawa, Hideo Sakaki
Director: Hajime Hashimoto
Writer: Takaaki Yukii
First Impressions: Paul Gauguin ()Director: Yuki Kihara
First Love (2021) ()Cast: Keiko Kitagawa, Tomoya Nakamura, Yôsuke Kubozuka, Yoshino Kimura, Saki Takaoka
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Taeko Asano
Fishmans ()Cast: Shinji Sato, Yuzuru Kashiwabara, Kin'ichi Motegi
Director: Yuki Teshima
Five Minutes to Tomorrow (Mayonaka no Gofun Mae) (NR)Cast: Haruma Miura, Liu Shishi, Chang Hsiao-Chuan
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Takayoshi Honda
FLCL Alternative The Movie ()Cast: Mayumi Shintani, Karen Miyama, Yuri Yoshida
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro, Kiyotaka Suzuki
Writer: Hideto Iwai
FLCL Progressive The Movie ()Cast: Megumi Hayashibara, Miyuki Sawashiro, Inori Minase, Jun Fukuyama
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro,Kazuto Arai, Tos
Fly with the Gold (Ogon o daite tobe) (NR)Cast: Satoshi Tsumabuki, Tadanobu Asano, Chang-min Shim, Kenta Kiritani, Junpei Mizobata
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Kaoru Takamura, Yasuhiro Yoshida, Kazuyuki Izutsu
FLYING BODIES a Hiroyuki Nakano Nonfiction Film (NR)Cast: Toyohara Kosuke
Director: Hiroyuki Nakano
Fool Cool Rock! One OK Rock Documentary Film (NR)Director: Hiroyuki Nakano
For Whom the flowers bloom (Ta ga tame ni Hana wa saku) ()Cast: Hina Yukawa, Rion Takahashi, Hijiri Kojima
Director: Tomoyuki Fujiwara
Forget Me Not (Shin-san Tankoumachi no serenade) (NR)Cast: Tokio Emoto, Sosuke Ikematsu, Takuya Ishida, Ren Kobayashi, Koyuki
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
The Four Roughnecks (Abayo dachikô) ()Cast: Yûsaku Matsuda, Kenzô Kawarasaki, Masaaki Daimon
Director: Yukihiro Sawada
A Friend from Siberia ()Director: Yuki Kawamura
A Fugitive From the Past (Kiga kaikyo) (NR)Cast: Rentaro Mikuni, Sachiko Hidari, Junzaburo Ban, Ken Takakura, Takeshi Katô
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Tsutomu Minakami, Naoyuki Suzuki
Funuke - Show Some Love, You Losers! (NR)Cast: Eriko Sato, Aimi Satsukawa, Hiromi Nagasaku, Masatoshi Nagase, Seiji Nozoe
Director: Daihachi Yoshida
Writer: Yukiko Motoya, Daihachi Yoshida
Furyo bancho ichimou dajin (NR)Cast: Tatsuo Umemiya, Shingo Yamashiro, Rikiya Yasuoka, Tatsuya Fuji
Director: Yukio Noda
Writer: Isao Matsumoto, Hideaki Yamamoto
Furyo bancho nerikan burusu (NR)Director: Yukio Noda
Furyo bancho totsugeki ichiban (NR)Cast: Tatsuo Umemiya, Shingo Yamashiro, Yasushi Suzuki
Director: Yukio Noda
Writer: Hideaki Yamamoto
Furyo bancho yarazu buttakuri ()Cast: Tatsuo Umemiya, Tsunehiko Watase, Shingo Yamashiro
Director: Yukio Noda
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (Fuse: teppo musume no torimonocho) (NR)Cast: Minako Kotobuki, Mamoru Miyano, Kanako Miyamoto, Katsuyuki Konishi, Maaya Sakamoto
Director: Masayuki Miyaji
Writer: Ichiro Okouchi
Futari no Ginza (NR)Cast: Kyosuke Aihara, Isao Bito, Michiko Hagi, Misa Hitomi, Ruriko Ito
Director: Noboru Kaji
Writer: Akira Saiga, Shin'ichi Yukimuro
Fuyu no yado (NR)Cast: Yôtarô Katsumi, Setsuko Hara, Hyô Kitazawa, Yoko Mizumachi
Director: Shirô Toyoda
Writer: Naoyuki Hatta
Gaki teikoku (NR)Cast: Shinsuke Shimada, Ryusuke Matsumoto, Bang-ho Cho
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Takuya Nishioka
Gakko no kaidan 4 (NR)Cast: Mai Toyoda, Matsunosuke Shofukutei, Yuki Minakawa, Mieko Harada
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Satoko Okudera
The Galaxy Railways (Ginga tetsudo monogatari) (NR)Cast: John Gremillion, Chris Patton, Matthew Tompkins, Naoki Yanagi, Luci Christian
Director: Yukio Nishimoto
Writer: Leiji Matsumoto
The Gambling Monk (Keirin shonin gyojyoki) (NR)Cast: Eimei Esumi, Toyo Fukuda, Kotoe Hatsui, Hiroshi Hijikata, Aiko Ito
Director: Shogoro Nishimura
Writer: Shohei Imamura, Nobuyuki Onishi, Daikichi Terauchi
Gan to Ikiru: Kotoba no Shohosen ()Cast: Okio Hino, Yoshinori Somoto, Itsuko Kasugai
Director: Kazuyuki Nozawa
Garden Sandbox (Niwa No Sunaba) ()Director: Yukinori Kurokawa
Writer: Yukinori Kurokawa
Gassan (1978) (NR)Cast: Hisashi Igawa, Yuko Katagiri, Atsuko Kawaguchi, Choichiro Kawarazaki, Jiro Kawarazaki
Director: Tetsutaro Murano
Writer: Yukiko Takayama
The Gate of Confusion (Kiekaketa Monogataritachi no Tame Ni) (NR)Director: Naoyuki Tsuji
The Gate of Youth Part 2 (Seishun no mon: Jiritsu hen) (NR)Cast: Ken Tanaka, Shinobu Ohtake, Ayumi Ishida
Director: Kirirô Urayama
Writer: Akira Hayasaka, Hiroyuki Itsuki, Kirirô Urayama
Geki x Cine: Bara to Samurai (NR)Cast: Furuta, Arata, Amami, Yuki, Urai, Kenji, Taro, Yamamoto, Kanda, Sayaka
Director: Inoue kazuyuki
Gekijoban G No Reconguista I: Ike! Core Fighter ()Cast: Mark Ishii, Yu Shimamura
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Gekijoban G No Reconguista II: Bellri Gekishin ()Cast: Mark Ishii, Yu Shimamura, Minako Kotobuki, Takuya Sato
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Gekijoban G No Reconguista III: Uchû kara no isan ()Cast: Mark Ishii, Yû Shimamura
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Gekijôban G No Reconguista IV: Gekitô ni sakebu ai ()Cast: Mark Ishii, Yu Shimamura, Ryota Osaka
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Gekijôban G No Reconguista V: Shisen wo koete ()Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Gekijouban Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu. Spain Hen ()Cast: Yuki Ono, Hiroki Takahashi, Sho Hayami
Director: Naoyuki Tatsuwa
General Probe Seven ()Cast: Kairi Miura, Masanari Wada
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
The Gift of Memory (Utsukushii hito) (NR)Cast: Ai Hashimoto, Eri Ishida, Sang-jung Kang, Kengo Kôra
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Isao Yukisada
Gion matsuri (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Toshiro Mifune, Shima Iwashita, Yunosuke Ito, Takahiro Tamura
Director: Daisuke Ito, Tetsuya Yamauchi
Writer: Katsumi Nishiguchi, Kunio Shimizu, Hisayuki Suzuki
Girl Boss Revenge: Sukeban (Sukeban) (NR)Cast: Miki Sugimoto, Reiko Ike, Misuzu Ôta, Hiromi Sairaiji, Ryôko Ema
Director: Noribumi Suzuki
Writer: Takayuki Minagawa
The Girl Is Dancing by the Seaside (Ano ko ga umibe de odotteru) (NR)Cast: Yukari Sakamoto, Yuko Tomiyama
Director: Yuki Yamato
Writer: Yuki Yamato
The Girls (Devchata) (NR)Cast: Hope Rumyantsev, Nikolai Rybnikov, Lucien Ovchinnikov, Stanislav Hitrov, Inna Makarova
Director: Yuri Chulyukin
Writer: Boris Poor
Go (2001) (NR)Cast: Yosuke Kubozuka, Ko Shibasaki, Shinobu Otake, Tsutomu Yamazaki, Hirofumi Arai
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Kazuki Kaneshiro, Kankuro Kudo
Go Find a Psychic! (Magare! Supûn) (NR)Cast: Masami Nagasawa
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Makoto Ueda
Go for Broke! Memory of the Hawaiian JapaneseNisei (NR)Director: Hiroyuki Matsumoto
Writer: Hiroyuki Matsumoto
Gobancho yugiriro (NR)Cast: Yoshiko Sakuma, Choichiro Kawarasaki, Michiyo Kogure, Minoru Chiaki, Yatsuko Tan'ami
Director: Tomotaka Tasaka
Writer: Tsutomu Minakami, Naoyuki Suzuki, Tomotaka Tasaka
God Tongue 2 (NR)Cast: Tokio Emoto, Seiji Fukushi, Yûki Himura, Gekidan Hitori, Satoshi Iizuka
Director: Nobuyuki Sakuma
Writer: Hayashi Mori
God Tongue: The Movie (NR)Director: Nobuyuki Sakuma
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (GODZILLA Kessenkidozoshokutoshi) (NR)Cast: Mamoru Miyano, Yuki Kaji, Takahiro Sakurai, Tomokazu Sugita, Kana Hanazawa
Director: Hiroyuki Seshita, Kobun Shizuno
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (NR)Cast: Mamoru Miyano, Yuki Kaji, Kazuya Nakai, Tomokazu Sugita, Takahiro Sakurai
Director: Hiroyuki Seshita, Kôbun Shizuno
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
Godzilla: The Planet Eater ()Cast: Mamoru Miyano, Takahiro Sakurai, Kana Hanazawa, Tomokazu Sugita, Yûki Kaji
Director: Hiroyuki Seshita, Kôbun Shizuno
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
Gokudo no tsuma tachi Neo (NR)Director: Hideyuki Katsuki
Golden Boy: Sasurai no o-benkyo yaro (NR)Cast: Mitsuo Iwata, Gorô Naya, Yôsuke Akimoto, Carol Amerson, Jan Angus
Director: Tatsuya Egawa, Hiroyuki Kitakubo
Writer: Tatsuya Egawa, Matt Greenfield
Golgo 13: Assignment Kowloon (Golgo 13: Kûron no kubi) (R)Cast: Sonny Chiba, Lun Chia, Etsuko Shihomi, Emi Shindo, Elaine Sung
Director: Yukio Noda
Writer: Takeshi Matsumoto, Nobuaki Nakajima, Takao Saitô
A Good Husband (Kondo wa aisaika) (NR)Cast: Hiroko Yakushimaru, Etsushi Toyokawa, Gaku Hamada, Haruka Igawa, Renji Ishibashi
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Mayumi Nakatani
Good Stripes (Guddo Sutoraipusu) (NR)Cast: Akiko Kikuchi, Ayumu Nakajima, Asami Usuda, Juri Ihata, Itsuki Sagara
Director: Yukiko Sode
Writer: Yukiko Sode
Goodbye, Grandpa (Ojichan, shinjattatte.) (NR)Cast: Yukino Kishii, Ryô Iwamatsu, Jun Miho, Amane Okayama
Director: Yukihiro Morigaki
Writer: Sahoko Yamazaki
Grasshopper (Gurasuhoppa) (NR)Cast: Toma Ikuta, Tadanobu Asano, Ryosuke Yamada, Jun Murakami
Director: Tomoyuki Takimoto
Writer: Kotaro Isaka, Takeshi Aoshima
Great Mazinger vs. Getter Robo ()Director: Masayuki Akehi
The Great Yokai War (Yokai daisenso) (1968) (NR)Cast: Yoshihiko Aoyama, Hideki Hanamura, Chikara Hashimoto, Hiromi Inoue
Director: Yoshiyuki Kuroda
Writer: Tetsurô Yoshida
Gyo: Tokyo Fish Attack (Gyo) (NR)Cast: Mirai Kataoka, Takuma
Director: Takayuki Hirao
Writer: Junji Ito, Takayuki Hirao, Akihiro Yoshida
Hadairo no tsuki (NR)Cast: Bin Amatsu, Keiko Awaji, Minoru Chiaki, Akira Ishihama, Yoshiko Ishii
Director: Toshio Sugie
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa, Jûran Hisao
Hahanouta ga kikoeru (NR)Cast: Shun Sugata, Oshima Yoko, Yoka Nakamura
Director: Yasuyuki Otani
Haikai mama rin 87-sai no natsu (NR)Director: Yukio Tanaka
Half a Confession (Han-ochi) (NR)Cast: Akira Terao, Mieko Harada, Hidetaka Yoshioka, Mayu Tsuruta, Kyohei Shibata
Director: Kiyoshi Sasabe
Writer: Kiyoshi Sasabe, Toshiyuki Tabe, Hideo Yokoyama
Halser Acre The Movie: Acres (NR)Cast: AKINA, Fukuda Moeko, Yamashiro Tomoji, Nakaza Kenta, Ikema Natsumi
Director: Kishimoto Tsukasa
Writer: Kishimoto Tsukasa, Yuki Yamada
Hana no koibitotachi (NR)Cast: Sayuri Yoshinaga, Mitsuo Hamada, Masako Izumi, Ken Yamauchi, Jirô Okazaki
Director: Buichi Saitô
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa
Hanako-san (NR)Cast: Yukiko Todoroki, Reizaburô Yamamoto, Yuriko Hanabusa
Director: Masahiro Makino
Writer: Yukio Sugiura, Kenta Yamazaki, Shizuo Komori
Hangyaku no Melody (NR)Cast: Yoshio Harada, Gajiro Sato, Takeo Chii
Director: Yukihiro Sawada
HANNORA ()Cast: Riku Tanaka, Miho Hatano
Director: Kazuyuki Akashi
Happily Ever After (Jigyaku no uta) ()Cast: Hiroshi Abe, Miki Nakatani
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Happy Hour (Happi awa) (NR)Cast: Hiromi Demura, Shoko Fukunaga, Yuichiro Ito
Director: Ryûsuke Hamaguchi
Writer: Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, Tadashi Nohara, Tomoyuki Takahashi
Hard Luck Hero (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Nagano, Yoshihiko Inohara, Gô Morita, Ken Miyake, Jun'ichi Okada
Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Writer: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Hare tokidoki satsujin (NR)Cast: Noriko Watanabe, Yôsuke Tagawa, Masataka Matsutôya, Mitsuyo Asaka
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Shoichi Maruyama
Haribote ()Director: Yukio Iokibe, Satoshi Sunazawa
HARUKO ()Director: Kazuyuki Nozawa
Haunted School: The Curse of the Word Spirit (NR)Cast: Anna Ishibashi, Yuri Nakae, Mei Shôji, Kôhei Takeda, Shôno Hayama
Director: Masayuki Ochiai
Writer: Tôru Tsunemitsu
Hayabusa: The Long Voyage Home (Hayabusa: Harukanaru kikan) (NR)Cast: Ken Watanabe, Yosuke Eguchi, Yui Natsukawa, Yukiyoshi Ozawa, Yuri Nakamura
Director: Tomoyuki Takimoto
Writer: Takuya Nishioka, Kazuma Yamane
Headphone Lullaby ()Cast: Masahiro Motoki, Hirohide Yakumaru, Toshikazu Fukawa, Tomoko Takabe, Tatsuo Umemiya
Director: Shigeyuki Yamane
Writer: Yutaka Kohira, Tomomi Tsutsui
Hearts Together: The Journey of a Song (NR)Cast: Bob James
Director: Hideyuki Tokigawa
Heisei Rider vs. Shôwa Rider: Kamen Rider Taisen featuring Super Sentai (NR)Cast: Masahiro Inoue, Kento Handa, Ren Kiriyama, Takashi Sasano, Hiroshi Fujioka
Director: Takayuki Shibasaki
Her Blue Sky (Sora no Aosa o Shiru Hito yo) ()Cast: Ryo Yoshizawa, Riho Yoshioka, Shion Wakayama, Ken Matsudaira
Director: Tatsuyuki Nagai
The Hero Show (Hiro sho) (NR)Cast: Ryôhei Abe, Peyton Chiba, Shûsuke Fukutoku, Junpei Gotô, Ami Ishii
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Yasuhiro Yoshida, Daisuke Habara
Hero the Movie (2015) (NR)Cast: Takuya Kimura, Keiko Kitagawa, Takako Matsu, Kôichi Satô
Director: Masayuki Suzuki
Writer: Yasushi Fukuda
Hikariaou inochi- Kokoro ni yorisou 2 ()Cast: Rin Kijima
Director: Takayuki Okutsu
Hikaru kujira ()Cast: Ao Sekiguchi, Sano Hinata
Director: Hiroyuki Morita
Writer: Hiroyuki Morita
Hikinige Family (NR)Cast: Kyôzô Nagatsuka, Mie Nakao, Chiharu, Mitsunaro Hashimoto, Mitsuko Ishii
Director: Toshiyuki Mizutani
Writer: Toshiyuki Mizutani, Hakaru Sunamoto
Hiroshima Carp Theater (Koi no Hana Theater) ()Cast: Yoshimi Tokui, Chuizuru Azuma
Director: Hideyuki Tokigawa
Hito no zen'i wo hone no zui made suitsukusu onna (NR)Cast: Maho Yamada, Takuya Makino, Makoto Ishikawa
Director: Yukihiro Katô
Writer: Yukihiro Katô
Hito to Shigoto ()Cast: Kasumi Arimura, Jun Shison
Director: Yukihiro Morigaki
Hittoman ashita e no jusei (NR)Cast: Daiki Kameda, Mitsuo Senda, Jiro Okazaki
Director: Hiroyuki Tsuji
Hiya-meshi to Osan to Chan (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Michiyo Kogure, Wakaba Irie, Shoichi Ozawa, Minoru Chiaki
Director: Tomotaka Tasaka
Writer: Naoyuki Suzuki, Shugoro Yamamoto
Hoarder on the Border (Danshari Paradise) ()Cast: Shigeru Izumiya, Tomu Muto, Yumiko Nakamura
Director: Takayuki Kayano
Hold Your Hand (Kono chiisana te) ()Cast: Kôhei Takeda, Renwa Sato
Director: Hiroyuki Nakata
Honnouji Hotel (NR)Cast: Haruka Ayase, Shin'ichi Tsutsumi, Gaku Hamada, Morio Kazama, Hiroyuki Hirayama
Director: Masayuki Suzuki
Writer: Tomoko Aizawa
Hotai Club (Hotai kurabu) (NR)Cast: Yûya Yagira, Satomi Ishihara, Kei Tanaka
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Yoshiko Morishita
The House Where the Mermaid Sleeps ()Cast: Min Tanaka, Hidetoshi Nishijima, Ryôko Shinohara, Kentarô Sakaguchi, Keiko Matsuzaka
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Eriko Shinozaki
Humoresque: Sakasama no chou (NR)Cast: Rina Ohta, Minami, Makoto Ayukawa, Bikke, Joe Hyuga
Director: Yuki Inomata
Writer: Yuki Inomata
I Am a Monk (Boku wa Bôsan) ()Cast: Atsushi Itô, Mizuki Yamamoto, Junpei Mizobata, Miyuki Matsuda, Issei Ogata
Director: Yukinori Makabe
Writer: Missei Shirakawa
I Don't Want to be an Adult (Ne khochu byt vzroslym) ()Cast: Kirill Golovko-Sersky, Natalya Varley, Evgeniy Steblov, Evgeniya Melnikova, Elena Valyushkina
Director: Yuriy Chulyukin
Writer: Yuriy Chulyukin, Georgi Kushnirenko
I Just Didn't Do It (Soredemo boku wa yattenai) (NR)Cast: Ryo Kase, Asaka Seto, Kohji Yamamoto, Masako Motai, Kôji Yakusho
Director: Masayuki Suo
Writer: Masayuki Suo
I Like You, I Like You Very Much (NR)Cast: Hisanori Kitakaze, Naoya Matsumae, Kazufumi Nishimoto, Hiroyuki Oki, Kazunori Shibuya
Director: Hiroyuki Oki
Writer: Hiroyuki Oki
I Love You (Ai rabu yu) (NR)Cast: Akiko Oshidari, Minoru Tanaka, Ai Okazaki, Mansaku Fuwa, Sachiko Takano
Director: Yutaka Osawa, Akihiro Yonaiyama
Writer: Yukiko Okazaki
Ibitsu (NR)Cast: Hitomi Komatani, Masahiro Ishida, Azusa Sato, Shuichi Yamauchi, Sasa Handa
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Writer: Kazuto Okada, Toshiyuki Morioka
Ichibyo No Ondo (NR)Cast: Masayuki Inoue, Yuki Shoji, Wataru
Director: Masayuki Inoue
Writer: Masayuki Inoue
Ichigatsu no koe ni yorokobi o kizame ()Cast: Atsuko Maeda, Maki Carrousel, Sho Aikawa
Director: Yukiko Mishima
The Ideon: A Contact ()Cast: Tsubasa Shioya, Hideyuki Tanaka
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Idol Is Dead (2012) (NR)Director: Yukihiro Katô
Idol Is Dead 2: Non-chan's Great Propaganda War (NR)Cast: Pour Lui, Nozomi Hirano, Yufu Terashima, Rio Michibayashi
Director: Yukihiro Katô
Writer: Yukihiro Katô
Ikiteiru gazô (NR)Cast: Ureo Egawa, Misae Enomoto, Susumu Fujita, Roppa Furukawa, Ranko Hanai
Director: Yasuki Chiba
Writer: Naoyuki Hatta
Independent Living ()Director: Yuki Tanaka
Initiation Love (Inishieshon Rabu) ()Cast: Satomi Tezuka, Shôta Matsuda, Atsuko Maeda, Takahiro Miura, Noritake Kinashi
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Kurumi Inui
Inochi ga ichiban kagayaku hi (NR)Cast: Hosoi Jun
Director: Masayuki Mizobuchi
Inori no umi (NR)Director: Masayuki Tojo
Into the Faraway Sky (NR)Cast: Ryunosuke kamiki, Yuma Sasano, Fumiya Kohinata, Saha Suzuki
Director: Isao Yukisada
Inujini sesi mono (NR)Cast: Hiroyuki Sanada, Kôichi Satô, Narumi Yasuda
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Kazuyuki Izutsu, Bo Nishimura, Takuya Nishioka
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time (Toki wo Koeru Omoi) (NR)Cast: Kappei Yamaguchi, Satsuki Yukino, Kôji Tsujitani, Houko Kuwashima
Director: Toshiya Shinohara
Writer: Rumiko Takahashi, Katsuyuki Sumisawa
The Invisible Swordsman (Tomei kenshi) (NR)Cast: Hachirô Oka, Yasushi Yokoyama, Kiyoshi Nishikawa
Director: Yoshiyuki Kuroda
Writer: Tetsurô Yoshida
Is the Order a Rabbit? Dear My Sister ()Cast: Ayane Sasakura, Inori Mizuse
Director: Hiroyuki Hashimoto
Writer: Hiroyuki Hashimoto
Itecho (NR)Director: Yukio Tanaka
Itsutsu Kazoereba Kimi no Yume (NR)Cast: Miyu Yamabe, Hitomi Arai, Mei Shoji, Ayano Konishi, Yuri Nakae
Director: Yuki Yamato
Writer: Yuki Yamato
Iwane: Sword of Serenity (Inemuri Iwane) ()Cast: Ryôhei Abe, Atsushi Arai, Masashi Arifuku, Bengal, Akira Emoto
Director: Katsuhide Motoki
Writer: Yuki Fujimoto
Jackie & Tinny Movie ( Kuma no gakko & fusen inu Tinny) ()Director: Tetsuo Kodama
Writer: Hiroyuki Aihara
Japan and Nuclear Power (Nihon to genpatsu) (NR)Cast: Hideki Aoki, Tamotsu Baba, Tetsunari Iida
Director: Hiroyuki Kawai
Writer: Fûtarô Ogami
Japan and revitalizing light and wind's giga wat strategy (NR)Director: Hiroyuki Kawai
Jellyfish (2013) (NR)Cast: Mio Otani, Rumi Hanai, Kawata Hiroki, Ryosuke Kawamura, Megumi Okina
Director: Shûsuke Kaneko
Writer: Miyuki Takahashi
Journey Beyond the Night (Yoru o koeru tabi) ()Cast: Yoshinari Takahashi, Yumiko Nakamura
Director: Takayuki Kayano
Ju-on: Beginning of the End (Ju-on: Owari no hajimari) (NR)Cast: Nozomi Sasaki, Misaki Saisho, Kai Kobayashi, Reina Triendl
Director: Masayuki Ochiai
Writer: Masayuki Ochiai, Takashige Ichise
Ju-on: The Final (NR)Cast: Airi Taira, Ren Kiriyama, Nonoka Ono
Director: Masayuki Ochiai
Writer: Masayuki Ochiai
July 7th, Sunny Day (Shichi-gatsu nano ka, Hare) ()Cast: Arisa Mizuki, Ritsuko Tanaka, Masato Hagiwara
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
June 6th (6 gatsu 6 ka) (NR)Cast: Ayako Fujita, Nobuko Hirakawa, Tsutomu Hori, Aiko Kato, Hiromitsu Kiba
Director: Takahito Hara, Hajime Ishida, Yoshi
Writer: Yuki Ando, Hajime Ishida, Keisuke Kanayama, Hiroshi Kashiwabara, Masaki Maejima
Junpei, Think Again ()Cast: Kisetsu Fujiwara, Shûhei Nomura, Yurina Yanagi, Reiko Kataoka, Suzuka Morita
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Jyokyo monogatari (NR)Cast: Kie Kitano, Sosuke Ikematsu, Fumino Kimura
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Kaigun tokubetsu nensho-hei (NR)Cast: Takeo Chii, Katsuhiko Sasaki, Rentaro Mikuni, Mayumi Ogawa, Hisano Yamaoka
Director: Tadashi Imai
Writer: Naoyuki Suzuki
Kaiji: Final Game ()Cast: Tatsuya Fujiwara, Sôta Fukushi, Mackenyu, Nagisa Sekimizu, Kôtarô Yoshida
Director: Tôya Satô
Writer: Nobuyuki Fukumoto
Kaiji: The Ultimate Gambler (Kaiji: Jinsei gyakuten gemu) (NR)Cast: Ken'ichi Matsuyama, Tatsuya Fujiwara, Teruyuki Kagawa, Tarô Yamamoto, Yuriko Yoshitaka
Director: Tôya Satô
Writer: Nobuyuki Fukumoto, Mika Ohmori
Kak stat schastlivym ()Cast: Nikolay Karachentsov, Lev Durov, Marina Dyuzheva, Vsevolod Shilovskiy, Vladimir Shevelkov
Director: Yuriy Chulyukin
Writer: Yuriy Chulyukin
Kakatte Koi Yo Sekai ()Cast: Ryo Sato, Daiki Hiba
Director: Yuki Uchida
Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Drive & Gaim: Movie War Full Throttle (NR)Director: Takayuki Shibasaki
Writer: Jin Haganeya, Riku Sanjo
Kamen Rider Geats × Revice: Movie Battle Royale ()Cast: Hiroshi Kamiya, Shigeyuki Totsugi, Subaru Kimura
Director: Takayuki Shibasaki
Kamen Rider: Beyond Generations ()Cast: Kentaro Maeda, Subaru Kimura, Shuichiro Naito
Director: Takayuki Shibasaki
Kamisama-tachi no machi (NR)Director: Yukio Tanaka
Kanashiki Tenshi ()Cast: Masaru Mizuno, Hitomi Wada, Nanami Kawakami
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Kanikosen (2009) (NR)Cast: Ryuhei Matsuda, Ren Ôsugi, Shun Sugata, Mitsuki Tanimura, Kengo Kora
Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Writer: Takiji Kobayashi, Hiroyuki Tanaka
Kantoku shikkaku (NR)Cast: Yumika Hayashi, Katsuyuki Hirano, Company Matsuo, Fumiyo Oguri, Maki Peyoung
Director: Katsuyuki Hirano
Writer: Katsuyuki Hirano
Kapiw and Apappo (NR)Director: Takayuki Sato
Kasamayaki (NR)Cast: Katsuji Kokubo, Shigeko Kokubo
Director: Yuki Kokubo
Ken (1964) (NR)Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Yûsuke Kawazu, Hisaya Morishige
Director: Kenji Misumi
Writer: Kazuro Funabashi, Yukio Mishima
Kidô sôsahan (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Nihon'yanagi, Kyôji Aoyama, Yoshiei Fukami, Binnosuke Nagao, Norikatsu Hanamura
Director: Isamu Kosugi
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa
Kidô sôsahan- Wana no aru machi (NR)Cast: Ryohei Uchida, Hiroshi Hijikata, Zenpei Saga, Hiroshi Kondo, Minako Kazuki
Director: Isamu Kosugi
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa, Tatsuo Miyata
Kimba the White Lion (Janguru taitei) (TV Series) (G)Cast: Gorô Naya, Junji Chiba, Gil Mack, Ray Owens, Sonia Owens
Director: Eiichi Yamamoto
Writer: Shin'ichi Yukimuro, Osamu Tezuka
Kiri-komi (1970) (NR)Director: Yukihiro Sawada
Kiseki to no Deai -Kokoro ni Yorisou 3 ()Cast: Rin Kijima, Ryoma Ichihara
Director: Takayuki Okutsu
Kiyamachi Daruma (NR)Cast: Ken'ichi Endô
Director: Hideo Sakaki
Writer: Hiroyuki Maruno
Kodo no kioku tanko eshi Yamamoto Sakubee (NR)Cast: Yuki Saito, Satoru Inoue
Director: Yukiko Omura
Kokoro no kokyo: Aru Wansei no ayundekita michi (NR)Director: Masayuki Hayashi
Komada - A Whisky Family ()Director: Masayuki Yoshihara
Konbanwa (NR)Director: Yasuyuki Mori
Koneko no namida (NR)Cast: Shinji Takeda, Nanami Fujimoto, Ryôko Hirosue, Hidekazu Akai, Mai Hosho
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Writer: Toshiyuki Morioka, Masako Imai
Kono mado wa kimi no mono (NR)Cast: Yukako Shimizu, Hideo Sakaki
Director: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Writer: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Korolevskaya regata ()Cast: Natalya Kustinskaya, Valentin Smirnitskiy, Aleksandr Gruzinsky, Aleksandr Khanov
Director: Yuriy Chulyukin
Kowareru Koto Ikiru Koto ()Cast: Ryoka Yoshida, Tomoko Fujita, Ichirota Miyagawa
Director: Yukio Kitazawa
Ku_on (NR)Cast: Seiko Seno, Haruna Isaoka, Hidemasa Shiozawa, Sou Sato, Shizuka
Director: Takayuki Hatamura
Writer: Takayuki Hatamura
Kunoichi ninpo: Kannon biraki (NR)Cast: Megumi Hori, Keiko Kinugasa, Maki Tachibana
Director: Takayuki Minagawa
Kuroi shitage no onna ()Cast: Asako Kurayoshi, Chie Yamaguchi, Yudo Yoshikawa, Tsutomu Izawa, Ryôichi Kusanagi
Director: Nobuyuki Saitô
Kurotokage (NR)Cast: Machiko Kyô, Minoru Ôki, Junko Kanô
Director: Umetsugu Inoue
Writer: Rampo Edogawa, Yukio Mishima, Kaneto Shindô
Lady in White (Redi in howaito) ()Cast: Miyu Yoshimoto, Kazuki Namioka, Yûma Yamoto, Yûko Fueki, Hiroaki Miyakawa
Director: Yuki Otsuka
Writer: Hidemi Noto
Lady Joker (NR)Cast: Tetsuya Watari, Satoshi Tokushige, Jun Kunimura, Ren Ohsugi, Mitsuru Fukikoshi
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Lady Maiko (Maiko wa redî) (NR)Cast: Mone Kamishiraishi, Hiroki Hasegawa
Director: Masayuki Suo
Laidbackers ()Cast: Rina Hidaka, Himika Akaneya, You Taichi, Yumi Uchiyama
Director: Hiroyuki Hashimoto
Lake of Tears (Umi no koto) (NR)Cast: Yoshiko Sakuma, Katsuo Nakamura, Ganjiro Nakamura, Hisano Yamaoka, Minoru Chiaki
Director: Tomotaka Tasaka
Writer: Naoyuki Suzuki
Lala Pipo: A Lot of People (Lalapipo) (NR)Cast: Saori Hara, Tomoko Murakami, Hiroki Narimiya, Yuri Nakamura, Takashi Yoshimura
Director: Masayuki Miyano
Writer: Tetsuya Nakashima
Laplace's Witch ()Cast: Sho Sakurai, Suzu Hirose, Sota Fukushi, Mirai Shida, Eriko Sato
Director: Takashi Miike
Writer: Hiroyuki Yatsu
Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam Movie - Over the Wishes (NR)Director: Yukio Takahashi
Last Hold! ()Cast: Ryôhei Abe, Hikaru Iwamoto, Ryôichi Tsukada, Shôta Watanabe
Director: Yukinori Makabe
Writer: Namiwo Kawanami
The Last Shot in the Bar (Tantei wa bar ni iru 3) (NR)Cast: Yô Ôizumi, Ryûhei Matsuda, Keiko Kitagawa, Tamae Andô, Lily Franky
Director: Teruyuki Yoshida
Writer: Ryota Furusawa
The Last Snow of Winter (Wasure yuki) (NR)Cast: Ito Ohno, Chansung Hwang, Yûki Kubota
Director: Sang-hee Han
Writer: Fuyuki Shindo, Sang-hee Han. Hidehiro Ito
Last Winter, We Parted (Kyonen no fuyu, kimi to wakare) ()Cast: Takanori Iwata, Mizuki Yamamoto, Takumi Saitoh, Reina Asami, Kazuki Kitamura
Director: Tomoyuki Takimoto
Writer: Tetsuya Oishi
Laughing Under the Clouds (Donten ni warau) (NR)Cast: Sôta Fukushi, Yûma Nakayama, Kirato Wakayama, Shunsuke Daitô, Yûki Furukawa
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
The Legend of Love & Sincerity (1974) (Ai to makoto) (NR)Cast: Hideki Saijô, Ai Saotome, Takanobu Hozumi
Director: Shigeyuki Yamane
The Legend of Love & Sincerity (Ai to makoto) (NR)Cast: Emi Takei, Satoshi Tsumabuki, Tsuyoshi Ihara, Masachika Ichimura, Seishiro Kato
Director: Takashi Miike
Writer: Ikki Kajiwara, Takayuki Takuma, Takumi Nagayasu
Let It Be ()Cast: Ryo Aoki, Mei Yamagishi, Nao Hasegawa
Director: Takayuki Okutsu
Let It Be: Fear Never Ends (Into the Dreams...and Horror Experiences 2) ()Cast: Ryo Aoki, Mei Yamagishi
Director: Takayuki Okutsu
Let's go home hand in hand(Tewotsunaide kaerou yo) (NR)Cast: Jay Kabira, Sumire, Nanami
Director: Yoko Narahashi
Writer: Masayuki Imai
Library War: Wings of Revolution (Toshokan senso - kakumei no tsubasa) (NR)Cast: Megumi Han, Marina Inoue, Akira Ishida
Director: Takayuki Hamana
Writer: Hiro Arikawa, Kenji Konuta
Lifeworks Vol. 16 (NR)Director: Yuki Kondo
Like a Wind (Kaze no yôni) (NR)Cast: Masako Nozawa, Minami Fukuhara, Reiko Suzuki
Director: Toshiyuki Honda
Writer: Tetsuya Chiba
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (Kumo no yôni, kaze no yôni) (NR)Cast: Ryoko Sano, Atsuko Takahata, Ikuko Tani
Director: Hisayuki Toriumi
Writer: Akira Miyazaki
Lily C.A.T. ()Director: Hisayuki Toriumi
Writer: Hiroyuki Hoshiyama
Lone Wolf and Cub: White Heaven in Hell (Kozure okami: Jigoku e ikuzo! Daig (NR)Cast: Tomisaburô Wakayama, Akihiro Tomikawa, Junko Hitomi, Gorô Mutsumi
Director: Yoshiyuki Kuroda
Writer: Kazuo Koike
Looking for a True Fiancée (NR)Cast: Takayuki Yamada, Manami Konishi, Yôko Maki
Director: Yuki Iwata
Writer: Yuki Iwata
Lost Harmony (2010) (NR)Cast: Mark Freiburger, Takayuki Yamato
Director: Takayuki Yamato
The Love and Death of Kaoru Mitarai (Mitarai Kaoru no Ai to Shi) (NR)Cast: Mitsuru Matsuoka, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Hijiri Kojima, Yutaka Matsushige, Toru Masuoka
Director: Kazuyuki Morosawa
Writer: Kazuyuki Morosawa
Love and Treachery (Furin jun'ai ) (NR)Cast: Yoko Kamon, Kanji Tsuda, Yuko Nakamura, Ryunosuke Kawai
Director: Hitoshi Yazaki
Writer: Fuyuki Shindo, Kishu Izuchi, Hitoshi Yazaki
Love Okinawa @ Henoko Takae Futenma (NR)Director: Yukihisa Fujimoto, Kageyama Asako
Love Stories Vol.2: Aibiki (NR)Cast: Junko Maru, Shinsuke Akagi
Director: Yukinari Hanawa
Love, Life and Goldfish (Sukutte Goran) ()Cast: Matsuya Onoe, Nicole Ishida, Naoki Kawano, Kanako Momota, Tsuruko Shôfukutei
Director: Yukinori Makabe
Writer: Harumi Doki
The Lover of My Ex (Wakareta nyobo no koibito) (NR)Cast: Junko Maru, Hidemasa Shiozawa, Jun'ichi Haruta, Ayaka Tomoda
Director: Satoshi Kaneda
Writer: Yoshiyuki Morita
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (Rupan sansei: Fuma ichizoku no inbo) (NR)Cast: Toshio Furukawa, Banjo Ginga, Mami Koyama, Kaneto Shiozawa, Seizô Kato
Director: Masayuki Ozeki
Writer: Monkey Punch, Makoto Naito
Lupin the 3rd vs. Cat's Eye ()Cast: Kan'ichi Kurita, Keiko Toda
Director: Kôbun Shizuno, Hiroyuki Seshita
Lupinranger VS Patranger VS Kyuranger ()Cast: Asahi Itou, Shogou Hama, Haruka Kudo, Kousei Yuuki, Seiya Motoki
Director: Hiroyuki Kato
Writer: Naruhisa Arakawa
Lyre no Inori (NR)Cast: Rina Takeda, Yumiko Fujita, Anju Suzuki
Director: Hiroyuki Kurokawa
Writer: Akio Morisawa, Toshio Terada
Madame de Sade (Markisinnan de Sade) (NR)Cast: Stina Ekblad, Anita Björk, Marie Richardson, Margaretha Byström, Agneta Ekmanner
Director: Ingmar Bergman
Writer: Yukio Mishima, Ingmar Bergman
Made in Abyss: Wandering Twilight (honrou suru tasogare) ()Cast: Miyu Tomita, Mariya Ise, Shiori Izawa
Director: Masayuki Kojima
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation ()Cast: Yukari Tamura, Nana Mizuki, Satomi Sato
Director: Takayuki Hamana
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (Majocco Shimai no Yoyo to Nene) (NR)Cast: Sumire Morohoshi, Ai Kakuma, Miyuki Sawashiro, Takahiro Sakurai, Rio Sasaki
Director: Takayuki Hirao
Writer: Hirarin
Man-Eater Mountain 'Hitokui Yama ' (NR)Cast: Naoyuki Niiya
Director: Naoyuki Niiya
Writer: Naoyuki Niiya
Man-hole (Manhoru) (NR)Director: Takayuki Suzui
Writer: Yasutaka Itô
Manzai Association THE MOVIE ()Director: Nobuyuki Hanawa
Manzai Kyokai the Movie ()Director: Nobuyuki Hanawa
Maria no ibukuro (NR)Cast: Haruko Sagara, Akira Emoto, Bunjaku Han
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Takuya Nishioka
Marukibune to UFO ()Director: Hiroyuki Mizumoto
Masho no natsu -'Yotsuya Kaidan' yori ()Cast: Ken'ichi Hagiwara, Keiko Takahashi, Masako Natsume, Aiko Morishita
Director: Yukio Ninagawa
Masquerade Hotel (Masukarêdo hoteru) ()Cast: Takuya Kimura, Masami Nagasawa, Ryo Ishibashi, Nanao, Takako Matsu
Director: Masayuki Suzuki
Writer: Michitaka Okada
Masquerade Night ()Cast: Takuya Kimura, Masami Nagasawa, Ryo Ishibashi, Fumiyo Kohinata, Atsuro Watabe
Director: Masayuki Suzuki
The Master of Funerals (Soushiki no Meijin) ()Cast: Atsuko Maeda, Kengo Kôra, Seizô Fukumoto, Masami Horiuchi, Yuri Nakae
Director: Naofumi Higuchi
Writer: Hiroyuki Ono
May Love Be Restored (Gobancho Yugiriro) (NR)Cast: Keiko Matsuzaka, Eiji Okuda, Tadashi Yokouchi
Director: Shigeyuki Yamane
Mayonaka kimi wa kiba o muku (NR)Cast: Yugo Mikawa, Koichi Tamura, Ryuhei Kawasaki
Director: Yumi Yoshiyuki
Writer: Yumi Yoshiyuki
Medal from the Devil (Akuma kara no kunshô) ()Cast: Jirô Tamiya, Kyôko Enami, Eiko Azusa, Yuko Hamada
Director: Mitsuo Murayama
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa
Megazone 23. Part 1 (NR)Cast: Masato Kubota, Maria Kawamura, Mîna Tominaga
Director: Matt Greenfield, Noboru Ishiguro, C
Writer: Hiroyuki Hoshiyama, Gregory Snegoff
Memories for Life - Reversing Alzheimer's ()Cast: Michael Bublé
Director: Hideyuki Tokigawa
A Memory, Record and Present (Memory, Record and Present) ()Cast: Hase Hashiguchi, Tsutomu Kataoka
Director: Hiroyuki Mizumoto
Metropolitan Police story late-night flight one hundred thirty train (NR)Cast: Tatsuo Matsumura, Takashi Kanda, Yuji Hori
Director: Masuichi Iizuka
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa
Mime-mime (NR)Cast: Niijima Ayaco, Yamazoe Masahisa, Kanji Tsuda
Director: Yukiko Sode
Writer: Yukiko Sode
Minato no yoko Yokohama yokosuka (NR)Cast: Ai Saotome, Keiko Matsuzaka, Yumi Takigawa
Director: Shigeyuki Yamane
Writer: Shigeyuki Yamane
Minna Ikite Iru: Futatsu me no Tanjobi ()Cast: Daigo Higuchi, Wakana Matsumoto, koki Okada
Director: Kazuyuki Morosawa
Miracle in a Spiny Bur: The Chestnut Family of Kasama(Toge no naka ni aru k ()Cast: Mau Nishio, Yuhi, Akiko Kurano, Takumi Tsuchida, Hiroyuki Watanabe
Director: Hisashi Ueda
Writer: Yoshiyuki Morita
Miss Zombie (NR)Cast: Ayaka Komatsu, Makoto Togashi, Toru Tezuka
Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Writer: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Mission to Black Hole (NR)Cast: Joji Nakata, Satoru Shiratori, Takako Honda
Director: Yuichi Takayanagi,Yoshiyuki Yamashi
Mitsuyaku: Gaimushô kimitsu rôei jiken (NR)Cast: Kazuo Kitamura, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Mayumi Ohzora, Tsutomu Isobe, Tomo'o Nagai
Director: Kôji Chino
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa
Miyako-jima kara no SOS ()Director: Yukihisa Fujimoto, Asako Kageyama
Miyamoto Musashi: Ganryu-jima no ketto (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Ken Takakura, Chieko Naniwa, Wakaba Irie, Isao Kimura
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Eiji Yoshikawa, Tomu Uchida, Naoyuki Suzuki
Miyamoto Musashi: Showdown at Hannyazaka Heights (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Wakaba Irie, Isao Kimura, Chieko Naniwa, Kusuo Abe
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Eiji Yoshikawa, Tomu Uchida, Naoyuki Suzukiprodu
Miyamoto Musashi: The Duel at Ichijoji (1964) (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Wakaba Irie, Isao Kimura
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Naoyuki Suzuki, Tomu Uchida, Eiji Yoshikawa
Miyuki (NR)Cast: Masatoshi Nagase, Yukari Usami, Hiroko Mita
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Mitsuru Adachi
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition 2: End of World ()Cast: Shin'ichirô Miki, Mamoru Miyano, Hiroyuki Yoshino
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Mobile Suit Gundam I (Kido senshi Gandamu) (NR)Cast: Toru Furuya, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Shozo Iizuka, Toshio Furukawa, Kiyonobu Suzuki
Director: Ryoji Fujiwara, Yoshiyuki Tomino
Writer: Yoshihisa Araki, Hiroyuki Hoshiyama, Ken'ichi Matsuzaki, Yoshiyuki Tomino, Yu Yamamoto, Ha
Mobile Suit Gundam II (Kido senshi Gandamu II: Ai senshihen) (NR)Cast: Toru Furuya, Shuichi Ikeda, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Fuyumi Shiraishi, Kiyonobu Suzuki
Director: Yoshikazu Yasuhiko, Yoshiyuki Tomin
Writer: Yoshihisa Araki, Hiroyuki Hoshiyama, Ken'ichi Matsuzaki, Yu Yamamoto, Hajime Yatate
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space (Kido senshi Gandamu III: Megur ()Cast: Tôru Furuya, Shûichi Ikeda, Hirotaka Suzuoki
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino, Yoshikazu Yasuhik
Mobile Suit Gundam UC: Episode 6 (NR)Cast: Kouki Uchiyama, Ayumi Fujimura, Hiro Shimono, Haruka Tomatsu, Daisuke Namikawa
Director: Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Writer: Yasuyuki Muto, Hajime Yatate, Yoshiyuki Tomino
Mobile Suit Gundam: A New Translation - Heirs to the Stars ()Cast: Toshio Furukawa, Toru Furuya, Kazuhiko Inoue
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Writer: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (NR)Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Mobile Suit Z Gundam 2: A New Translation - Lovers ()Cast: Toru Furuya, Marika Hayashi, Shuichi Ikeda
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Writer: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Mobile Suit Z Gundam 3: A New Translation - Love Is the Pulse of the Star ()Cast: Nobuo Tobita, Shuichi Ikeda, Yoshiko Sakakibara
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Writer: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Moeru aki (NR)Cast: Shinsuke Ashida, Hisashi Igawa, Tsunehiko Kamijo, Kin'ya Kitaoji, Kyoko Maya
Director: Masaki Kobayashi
Writer: Hiroyuki Itsuki, Shun Inagaki
Moichido (NR)Director: Hiroyuki Itaya
Monday (2000) (NR)Cast: Shin'ichi Tsutsumi, Yasuko Matsuyuki, Ren Ohsugi, Masanobu Ando, Hideki Noda
Director: Sabu
Writer: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Moon & Cherry (NR)Cast: Noriko Eguchi, Tasuku Nagaoka, Misato Hirata, Akira Emoto
Director: Yuki Tanada
Moulin Rouge (Mûran rûju no seishun, 2011) (NR)Cast: Chieko Misaki, Kimihiko Nakamura
Director: Shigeyuki Tanaka
The Mourner (Itamu Hito) (NR)Cast: Kengo Kora, Yuriko Ishida, Arata, Shihori Kanjiya, Kippei Shiina
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Mourning Recipe (Shijûkunichi no recipe) (NR)Cast: Taizô Harada, Renji Ishibashi, Hiromi Nagasaku, Fumi Nikaidô, Masaki Okada
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Hisako Kurosawa
Mrs. Inga (NR)Director: Yasuyuki Ebihara
Musashino-sen no shimai (NR)Cast: Natsuki Kato, Sayaka Nakaya, Chisato Nakata, Mark Chinnery, Kyosuke Hamao
Director: Jun'ichi Yamamoto
Writer: Yukiwo, Jun'ichi Yamamoto
Mushishi (NR)Cast: Jô Odagiri, Nao Omori, Yû Aoi, Makiko Esumi, Todd Haberkorn
Director: Katsuhiro Ôtomo
Writer: Yuki Urushibara, Sadayuki Murai, Katsuhiro Ôtomo
Musicophilia ()Cast: Canon Nawata, Honoka Matsumoto, Ikusaburô Yamazaki, Shin'nosuke Abe, Kai Inowaki
Director: Masaaki Taniguchi
Writer: Hiroyuki Ono
Musubi no shima ()Director: Masayuki Mizobuchi
My Broken Mariko (Mai burôkun Mariko) ()Cast: Nao Honda, Masataka Kubota, Mei Nagano, Toshinori Omi, Yô Yoshida
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Kôsuke Mukai, Yuki Tanada
My Dad and Mr. Ito (Otô san to Itô san) (NR)Cast: Lily Franky, Tatsuya Fuji, Juri Ueno, Eri Watanabe, Tomoharu Hasegawa
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Hisako Kurosawa
My Wife (Shiniyuku tsuma tono tabiji) (NR)Cast: Denden, Yuriko Ishida, Yutaka Izumihara, Tomokazu Miura, Rie Tanaka
Director: Yukinari Hanawa
Writer: Hisanori Shimizu, Kota Yamada
Na puti v Berlin (NR)Cast: Vasiliy Krasnov, Nikolay Trofimov, Gennadi Karnovich-Valua, Stepan Krylov, Yuri Fisenko
Director: Mikhail Yershov
Writer: Yuriy Chulyukin, Kirill Rapoport
Naminori Office e Yokoso ()Cast: Ryûdô Uzaki, Yu Mashima, Shûji Kashiwabara
Director: Tomoyuki Akaishi
Naoko ()Cast: Juri Ueno, Haruma Miura, Tsurube Shôfukutei, Gô Ayano, Tokio Emoto
Director: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Narratage (NR)Cast: Kasumi Arimura, Jun Matsumoto, Mikako Ichikawa, Kentarô Sakaguchi, Kôji Seto
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Anne Horiizumi
Naruto the Movie - NCM Event (NR)Cast: Kazuhiko Inoue, Yûko Kaida, Chie Nakamura, Noriaki Sugiyama, Junko Takeuchi
Director: Tensai Okamura
Writer: Katsuyuki Sumizawa
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (NR)Director: Toshiyuki Tsuru
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow (NR)Cast: Junko Takeuchi, Chie Nakamura, Noriaki Sugiyama, Kazuhiko Inoue, Yûko Kaida
Director: Tensai Okamura
Writer: Masashi Kishimoto, Katsuyuki Sumizawa
Naruto: Takigakure no shitô Ore ga eiyû Dattebayo! ()Cast: Junko Takeuchi, Noriaki Sugiyama
Director: Masahiko Murata, Hayato Date
Writer: Masashi Kishimoto, Katsuyuki Sumizawa
Natsume Soseki no Sanshiro (NR)Cast: Shinji Yamada, Kaoru Yachigusa, Chishû Ryu, Yoshio Tsuchiya, Tatsuyoshi Ehara
Director: Nobuo Nakagawa
Writer: Soseki Natsume, Noriyuki Yata
Needless (NR)Cast: Aya Endô, Kenji Utsumi, Takehito Koyasu, Eri Kitamura, Kentarô Itô
Director: Masayuki Sakoi
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth ()Cast: Megumi Ogata, Megumi Hayashibara, Yûko Miyamura, Kotono Mitsuishi, Fumihiko Tachiki
Director: Hideaki Anno, Masayuki
Writer: Hideaki Anno, Akio Satsukawa
Nepoddayushchiyesya (NR)Cast: Nadezhda Rumyantseva, Yuri Belov, Aleksei Kozhevnikov, V. Kozlov, Svetlana Kharitonova
Director: Yuri Chulyukin, Yuli Raizman
Ni no Kuni ()Cast: Kento Yamazaki, Mackenyu Arata, Mei Nagano, Mamoru Miyano, Maaya Sakamoto
Director: Yoshiyuki Momose
Writer: Akihiro Hino
The Night Beyond the Tricornered Window ()Cast: Yurina Hirate, Masaki Okada, Jun Shison, Shinya Niiro, Ken'ichi Takitô
Director: Yukihiro Morigaki
Writer: Tomoko Aizawa
Night's Tightrope (Shôjo) (NR)Cast: Mackenyu, Tsubasa Honda, Mizuki Yamamoto, Gorô Inagaki
Director: Yukiko Mishima
Writer: Kana Matsui
Nihon no wasuremono - Shiwakushoto honto monogatari (NR)Director: Yukio Tanaka
Nikume, hareruya! (NR)Cast: Jun Usaka, Nanami Fujimoto
Director: Yoshiyuki Itakura
Writer: Yoshiyuki Itakura
Ninchisho to ikiru Kibo no Shohosen ()Director: Kazuyuki Nozawa
Ninja Pussy Cat (Koshoku kunoichi: Aieki-zeme) (NR)Cast: Hiroyuki Kawasaki, Mashiro, Takahiro Nomura, Yôko Satomi, Tomotake Shigematsu
Director: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Writer: Ribon Kawasaki
Ninjobanashi no fukudanji (NR)Cast: Katsura fukudanji
Director: Yuki Ito
Ninsho (NR)Cast: Motoya Izumi, Emi Kobayashi, Yoji Matsuda, Mitsuho Otani
Director: Hokuin Akihara
Writer: Yukie Ochiai
No Grave for Us (Oretachi ni haka wa nai) (NR)Director: Yukihiro Sawada
Nobody Gets Me (Watashi wo wakatte kurenai) ()Cast: Aki Hiraoka, Takuji Suzuki
Director: Yuki Kondo
Norie ()Director: Yuki Kawamura
Nuclear Japan: The Nightmare Continues ()Director: Hiroyuki kawai
Writer: Fûtarô Ogami, Yûichi Kaido
The Nutcracker (1995) (NR)Cast: Tony Ail, Nathan Aswell, Chera Bailey, Kathleen Barr, Lillian Carlson
Director: Toshiyuki Hiruma, Takashi
Oba: The Last Samurai (Taiheiyou no kiseki: Fokkusu to yobareta) (NR)Cast: Yutaka Takenouchi, Sean McGowan, Mao Inoue, Daniel Baldwin, Treat Williams
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Don Jones, Takuya Nishioka
Odoroki Umi no ikimono chodensetsu Gekijoban Darwin ga kita! ()Cast: Masayuki Miyazawa, Naoki Tatsuta
Director: Yuki Tadokoro
Ohmuro-ke dear friends ()Cast: Emiri Kato, Chiwa Saito
Director: Naoyuki Tatsuwa
Ohmuro-ke dear sisters ()Cast: Emiri Kato, Chiwa Saito
Director: Naoyuki Tatsuwa
Ohsama Sentai King-Ohger vs. Donbrothers ()Cast: Taisei Sakai, Aoto Watanabe, Erica Murakami
Director: Hiroyuki Kato
Okagesama de: Hawaii Nikkei Women's Trajectory ()Director: Hiroyuki Matsumoto
Okamuro san ()Cast: Ryoka Yoshida
Director: Yukito Matsuno
Writer: Yukito Matsuno
Omisute ni naru no desuka Shokon no tami ()Director: Masayuki Hayashi
On the Street (Machi no uede) ()Cast: Ryuya Wakaba, Moeka Hoshi, Kotone Furukawa, Minori Hagiwara, Ryô Narita
Director: Rikiya Imaizumi
Writer: Rikiya Imaizumi, Hiroyuki Ohashi
One Million Yen Girl (Hyakuman-en to nigamushi onna) (NR)Cast: Yû Aoi, Mirai Moriyama, Pierre Taki, Terunosuke Takezai, Ryûsei Saitô
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Yuki Tanada
One Piece Movie 5 (One piece: Norowareta seiken) (NR)Director: Kazuhisa Takenôchi
Writer: Eiichiro Oda, Yoshiyuki Suga
One Sunny Day (Yoku hareta hi no koto) ()Cast: Hiroaki Morooka
Director: Tomoyuki Ito
Ônna himitsu chosain-kuchibiru ni kakerô ()Cast: Kyôko Enami, Jun Fujimaki, Mikio Narita
Director: Mitsuo Murayama
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa
Original Dirty Pair: Project Eden (Dâti pea Gekijô-ban) (NR)Cast: Wendee Lee, Lara Cody, Kerrigan Mahan
Director: Kôichi Mashimo
Writer: Hiroyuki Hoshiyama, Haruka Takachiho
Orizuru 2015 (NR)Cast: Takamaro, Reyna, Jed Mills, Toshi Toda, Yuji Sasaki
Director: Miyuki Sohara
Writer: Miyuki Sohara, Saori Abe
Oshaberi na Shashinkan ()Cast: Takeo Nakahara
Director: Yoshiyuki Fuji
Oshaberi na Shashinkan ()Cast: Takeo Nakahara
Director: Yoshiyuki Fuji
Oshûkatsu ()Cast: Ayame Gôriki, Isao Hashizume, Yuki Matsushita, Masaru Mizuno, Atsuko Takahata
Director: Hideyuki Katsuki
Writer: Hideyuki Katsuki
Oshukatsu Saishun! Jinsei Rhapsody ()Cast: Atsuko Takahata, Ayame Gôriki, Yuki Matsushita, Masahiko Nishimura, Masaru Mizuno
Director: Hideyuki Katsuki
Writer: Hideyuki Katsuki
Otokotachi no uta (NR)Cast: Mitsuru Fukikoshi, Yumiko Hosono, Katsuhiko Iezumi, Shigeo Kobayashi, Hiroki Matsukata
Director: Atsushi Kaneshige, Hiroyuki Nakano
Out (2002) (NR)Cast: Mieko Harada, Mitsuko Baishô, Shigeru Muroi, Naomi Nishida, Teruyuki Kagawa
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Wui-Sin Chong
OVERLORD: The Sacred Kingdom ()Director: Naoyuki Itou
Writer: Kugane Maruyama
Ow (Maru) (NR)Cast: Kaoru Iida, Masatoshi Kihara, Shu Ikeda
Director: Yohei Suzuki
Writer: Yukiko Koyama, Yohei Suzuki
Pacchigi! Love & Peace (NR)Cast: Shunya Isaka, Hidetoshi Nishijima, Yuri Nakamura, Takashi Fujii, Manabu Hamada
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Daisuke Habara, Kazuyuki Izutsu
Pak Poe: Utaitai uta ga aru ()Cast: Pak Poe
Director: Yukio Tanaka
Pamanento buru manatsu no koi ()Cast: Kumiko Akiyoshi, Yûsuke Satô, Mieko Harada
Director: Shigeyuki Yamane
Panic High School (Koko dai panikku) (NR)Cast: Shigeru Yamamoto, Atsuko Asano, Miyoko Akaza, Yoshirô Aoki, Seiji Endô
Director: Gakuryu Ishii, Yukihiro Sawada
Writer: Gakuryu Ishii, Fumio Kônami
Parade (Paredo) (NR)Cast: Tatsuya Fujiwara, Karina, Shihori Kanjiya, Kento Hayashi, Keisuke Koide
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Shuichi Yoshida, Isao Yukisada
Patissier & Mademoiselle the Movie ()Cast: Tsubasa Sakiyama, Natsumi Okamoto, Ryugi Yokota
Director: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Patriotism (Yukoku) (NR)Cast: Yukio Mishima, Yoshiko Tsuruoka
Director: Masaki Dômoto, Yukio Mishima
Writer: Yukio Mishima
Peace Nippon (NR)Cast: Dai Watanabe, Sakino Oikawa, Masahiro Higashide, Kyoko Koizumi
Director: Hiroyuki Nakano
Writer: Hiroyuki Nakano, Akihisa Shibasaki
The Perennial Weed (Showa karesusuki) (NR)Cast: Hideki Takahashi, Kumiko Akiyoshi
Director: Yoshitarô Nomura
Writer: Kaneto Shindô, Shoji Yuki
Perfect Blue (Pafekuto buru) (1997) (R)Cast: Junko Iwao, Rica Matsumoto, Shinpachi Tsuji, Masaaki Ôkura, Yoku Shioya
Director: Satoshi Kon
Writer: Sadayuki Murai
The Perfect World of Kai (Piano No Mori) (NR)Cast: Aya Ueto, Ryûnosuke Kamiki, Hiroyuki Amano, Mayuko Fukuda, Chizuru Ikewaki
Director: Masayuki Kojima
Writer: Ryuta Hourai, Makoto Isshiki
Picking (NR)Director: Tatsuyuki Arima
Pink and Gray (Pinku to Gure) (NR)Cast: Yuto Nakajima, Masaki Suda, Kaho, Yuya Yagira, Yukino Kishii
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Shigeaki Kato, Ryuta Horai
Playing with Good Children (Yoi ko to asobô) (NR)Cast: Hirozumi Sato, Shingo Takano, Issei Takahashi, Masahiro Unno
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Satoko Okudera
Ponoc Short Film Theatre, Volume 1 - Modest Heroes (PG)Cast: Fumino Kimura, Machiko Ono, Joe Odagiri
Director: Hiromasa Yonebayashi, Yoshiyuki Mom
Precure Miracle Universe Movie ()Cast: Eimi Naruse, Konomi Kohara, Kiyono Yasuno
Director: Yukio Kaizawa
Writer: Isao Murayama
Pride (Puraido) (NR)Cast: Stephanie, Hikari Mitsushima, Michiko Godai, Yukari Ichijô, Jon Kabira
Director: Shusuke Kaneko
Writer: Yukari Ichijô, Miyuki Takahashi
Princess Resurrection (Kaibutsu Oujo) (NR)Cast: Ayako Kawasumi, Fuyuka Oura, Yûko Minaguchi, Shiho Kawaragi, Yûko Kaida
Director: Masayuki Sakoi
Princess Toyotomi (Purinsesu Toyotomi) (NR)Cast: Haruka Ayase, Shin'ichi Tsutsumi, Masaki Okada, Kiichi Nakai
Director: Masayuki Suzuki
Writer: Manabu Makime
Principal (Purinshiparu Koi Suru Watashi wa Hiroin Desuka?) (NR)Cast: Yuina Kuroshima, Nozomu Kotaki
Director: Tetsuo Shinohara
Writer: Yukiko Mochiji
Prior Convictions (Zenkamono) ()Cast: Kasumi Arimura, Hayato Isomura, Ryuya Wakaba, Go Morita
Director: Yoshiyuki Kishi
Psycho-Pass (TV Series) (NR)Cast: Tomokazu Seki, Kana Hanazawa, Kenji Nojima, Kinryuu Arimoto, Akira Ishida
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro, Naoyoshi Shiota
Writer: Aya Takaha, Gen Urobuchi, Makoto Fukami
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Movie Marathon (NR)Director: Akiyuki Shinbo, Yukihiro Miyamoto
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part I: The Beginning Story (NR)Cast: Yuko Goto, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Emiri Katou, Eri Kitamura, Kaori Mizuhashi
Director: Yukihiro Miyamoto, Akiyuki Shinbo
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part II: The Eternal Story (NR)Cast: Yuko Goto, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Emiri Katou, Eri Kitamura, Kaori Mizuhashi
Director: Yukihiro Miyamoto, Akiyuki Shinbo
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
Queen Millennia (Sen-nen joô) (NR)Cast: Keiko Han, Keiko Toda, Ichirô Nagai
Director: Masayuki Akehi
R-18 bungakusho vol. 1: Jijojibaku no watashi (NR)Cast: Kaoru Hirata, Masanobu Ando, Yuji Ayabe, Kanji Tsuda, Erika Mabuchi
Director: Naoto Takenaka
Writer: Asako Hiruta , Miyuki Takahashi
Radiation House ()Cast: Alice Hirose, Masataka Kubota, Tsubasa Honda, Midoriko Kimura, Ken'ichi Endô
Director: Masayuki Suzuki
Rakudai Majo: Fûka to Yami no Majo ()Cast: Honoka Inoue, Mutsumi Tamura, Manaka Ishimi
Director: Takayuki Hamana
RANMARU, the man with God's tongue: Hozuki death road version (NR)Cast: Osamu Mukai, Fumino Kimura, Jiro Sato, Tae Kimura
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Takeharu Sakurai
Rape Zombie: Lust of the Dead (Reipu zonbi: Lust of the dead) (NR)Cast: Rina Aikawa, Yui Aikawa, Kazuyoshi Akishima
Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Rape Zombie: Lust of the Dead 2 (Reipu zonbi: Lust of the dead 2) (NR)Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Rape Zombie: Lust of the Dead 3 (Reipu zonbi: Lust of the dead 3) (NR)Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Rape Zombie: Lust of the Dead 5 (NR)Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Writer: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Red (Shape of Red) ()Cast: Kaho, Satoshi Tsumabuki, Tasuku Emoto, Shotaro Mamiya, Reiko Kataoka
Director: Yukiko Mishima
Reminiscence (Tsuioku) (2017) (NR)Cast: Masami Nagasawa, Shun Oguri, Sakura Andô, Jun'ichi Okada, Hidetaka Yoshioka
Director: Yasuo Furuhata
Writer: Takeshi Aoshima, Tomoyuki Takimoto
Renewable Japan ()Director: Hiroyuki Kawai
Revolver Lily ()Cast: Haruka Ayase, Hiroki Hasegawa, Etsushi Toyokawa, Mitsuru Fukikoshi
Director: Isao Yukisada
Rhapsody of Colors ()Cast: Kazutoshi Nakamura, Toshiaki Arai
Director: Takayuki Sato
The Right Way to Forget (Tadashiku wasureru) (NR)Cast: Marie Ono, Mitsuyoshi Shinoda, Shôta Sometani, Yasumi Yajima
Director: Masayuki Inoue
Rika (Kosodate gokko) ()Cast: Toyoto Fukuda, Kiyoto Harada, Gô Katô, Yoshi Katô
Director: Tadashi Imai
Writer: Naoyuki Suzuki
Rikugun Noborito (NR)Director: Kusuyama Tadayuki
River's Edge (Ribâzu ejji) (NR)Cast: Sumire, Fumi Nikaidô, Ryô Yoshizawa, Aoi Morikawa, Shûhei Uesugi
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Misaki Setoyama
The Road Less Travelled (Mata kanarazu aouto daremoga itta) (NR)Director: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Writer: Yasushi Kitagawa
Robot Contest (Robokon) (NR)Cast: Masami Nagasawa, Shun Oguri, Atsushi Itô, Takashi Tsukamoto, Kazuma Suzuki
Director: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Writer: Tomoyuki Furumaya
Rock'n'Roll Mishin (NR)Cast: Hiroyuki Ikeuchi, Ryo, Ryo Kase, Kenji Mizuhashi, Kanji Tsuda
Director: Isao Yukisada
Rodiny soldat ()Cast: Vladimir Sedov, Boris Gusakov, Viktor Shulgin, Vladimir Osenev, Anjey Belskiy
Director: Yuriy Chulyukin
Writer: Yuriy Chulyukin
Romance Doll ()Cast: Yû Aoi, Issey Takahashi, Pierre Taki, Kitarô, Tôko Miura
Director: Yuki Tanada
Romansu musume (NR)Cast: Hibari Misora, Chiemi Eri, Izumi Yukimura, Akira Takarada, Hisaya Morishige
Director: Toshio Sugie
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa, Toshirô Ide
Roujin Z (Rôjin Z) (PG-13)Cast: Chisa Yokoyama, Toni Barry, Shinji Ogawa
Director: Hiroyuki Kitakubo
Writer: Katsuhiro Ôtomo
The Round Table (Entaku) (NR)Cast: Mana Ashida, Mikijirô Hira, Ayumi Ishida, Jingi Irie
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Kanako Nishi, Chihiro Itô
Round Trip Heart (Romansu) (NR)Cast: Yuko Oshima, Koji Ookura, Yoshimi Nozaki, Masataka Kubota, Megumi Nishimuta
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Yuki Tanada
The Rule of Dreams (Kiekaketa Monogataritachi no Tame Ni) (NR)Director: Naoyuki Tsuji
Saezaete nao kokkei na tsuki (NR)Cast: Mei Kurokawa, Yuki Sawada, Naomi Kawase, Akio Ôtsuka
Director: Kakuei Shimada
Writer: Louis Kayuki
Saigo no inochi (NR)Cast: Yuya Yagira, Masato Yano, Yu Hirukawa, Chika Uchida, Reina Ikehata
Director: Junpei Matsumoto
Writer: Fuminori Nakamura, Tomoyuki Takahashi, Junpei Matsumoto
Saikin, chocho wa... (NR)Cast: Maki Aoyama, Ryô Asagiri, Fuzuki, Risa Gotô, Horiken
Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Writer: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
The Sailor Who Fell from Grace With the Sea (NR)Cast: Sarah Miles, Kris Kristofferson, Jonathan Kahn, Margo Cunningham, Earl Rhodes
Director: Lewis John Carlino
Writer: Lewis John Carlino, Yukio Mishima
Sakura no ondo (2011) (NR)Cast: Ginpei Sato, Ai Kayano, Yagou Shinomiya
Director: Takayuki Hirao
Sakura Wars: The Movie (Sakura taisen: Katsudou shashin) (2001) (NR)Cast: Yuriko Fuchizaki, Masaru Ikeda, Kazue Ikura
Director: Mitsuru Hongo
Writer: Ôji Hiroi, Mitsuru Hongo, Hiroyuki Nishimura, Nobutoshi Terado
Sakuradamon-nai no hen ()Cast: Katsumi, Kota, Asakura Pancho, Akiko Takeuchi
Director: Hiroyuki Watanabe
Sakuran (NR)Cast: Anna Tsuchiya, Kippei Shiina, Yoshino Kimura, Hiroki Narimiya, Miho Kanno
Director: Mika Ninagawa
Writer: Moyoco Anno, Yuki Tanada
Sanada Jûyûshi (NR)Cast: Kankurô Nakamura, Yuko Oshima, Tôri Matsuzaka, Masaya Katô, Shinobu Ohtake
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Nozomi Makino
Saraba natsuno hikariyo ()Cast: Hiromi Gô, Kumiko Akiyoshi, Atsushi Kawaguchi, Noboru Nakaya
Director: Shigeyuki Yamane
Satorare (NR)Cast: Masanobu Ando, Kyoka Suzuki, Rina Uchiyama, Yutaka Matsushige, Takehito Ono
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Masashi Todayama
Sayonara Monotone ()Cast: Keisuke Nakata, Yuno Ohara
Director: Tomoyuki Kamimura
Sazer X: The Movie (NR)Cast: Shôichirô Akaboshi, Hiromi Eguchi, Shunya Isaka, Tatsuya Isaka, Oribito Kasahara
Director: Kazuki Ohmori
Writer: Toshiyuki Tanabe
Scanty doll: nugitate no kaori ()Cast: Kaoru Oda, Kôichi Ueda, Ren Osugi, Usagi Asô
Director: Toshiyuki Mizutani
Writer: Masayuki Suo
School for Ghosts (Gakkô no kaidan 2) (NR)Cast: Hironobu Nomura, Naomi Nishida, Masakane Yonekura, Kyôko Kishida
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Satoko Okudera
School for Ghosts (Gakkô no kaidan) ()Cast: Kasumi Toyama, Shiori Yonezawa, Hajime Atsuta, Junichiro Tsukada, Shohei Machida
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Scrap Collectors (Sukurappu shudan) (NR)Cast: Shoichi Ozawa, Kiyoshi Atsumi, Shizuko Kasagi, Nobuko Miyamoto, Hisao Toake
Director: Tomotaka Tasaka
Writer: Akiyuki Nosaka, Naoyuki Suzuki
The Second Is a Christian (Nidaime wa Christian) (NR)Cast: Etsuko Shihomi, Kôichi Iwaki, Akira Emoto, Rino Katase
Director: Kazuyuki Izutsu
Writer: Kôhei Tsuka
Sensei no tsushinbo (1977) (NR)Cast: Atsushi Watanabe, Masao Imafuku, Junko Miyashita, Ryoichi Tamagawa, Jûkichi Uno
Director: Kazunari Takeda
Writer: Mei Katô, Yukio Yoshihara
The Serialist (NR)Cast: Takaya Kamikawa, Nana Katase, Aya Hirayama
Director: Nobuaki Izaki
Writer: David Gordon, Kenichi Onishi, Yukiko Mishima, Yôko Itô, Nobuaki Izaki
The Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed by Light ()Cast: Yuki Kaji, Sora Amamiya, Misaki Kuno
Director: Takayuki Hamana
The Seven Deadly Sins: Prisoners of the Sky ()Cast: Yuki Kaji, Sora Amamiya, Misaki Kuno
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Writer: Makoto Uezu
Sex Hunter: Wet Target ()Cast: Hiroko Isayama, Akira Takahashi
Director: Yukihiro Sawada
Shall We Dance%3F (Shall we dansu%3F) (1996) ()Cast: Koji Yakusho, Naoto Takenaka, Eri Watanabe, Tamiyo Kusakari, Yu Tokui
Director: Masayuki Suo
Writer: Masayuki Suo
Shaolin Girl (Shorin shojo) (NR)Cast: Kou Shibasaki, Tôru Nakamura, Kitty Zhang Yuqi, Kai Man Tin, Chi Chung Lam
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Masashi Sogo, Rika Sogo
Shimanto Inochi no Shimai ()Director: Masayuki Mizobuchi
Shin Dekotora no Shû ()Cast: Show Aikawa, Aya Goriki, Masaru Mizuno, Shunsuke Tsubozuka, Tamao Sato
Director: Hideyuki Katsuki
Shinigami: The Death Handler (Shinigami Tsukai no Jikenbo: Kugutsuyakyoku) ()Cast: Hiroki Suzuk, Kentaro Yasui, Tsubasa Sakiyama
Director: Takayuki Shibasaki
Writer: Takayuki Shibasaki
Shinjuku Love Story (Shinjuku Jun'ai Monogatari),The ()Cast: Tôru Nakamura, Izumi Igarashi, Mina Ichijôji, Kai Atô
Director: Hiroyuki Nasu
Writer: Machiko Nasu
Shinsan: A Serenade in a Coalmine Town (NR)Cast: Koyuki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Takuya Ishida
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Tomoki Tsujiuchi, Wui Shin Chong
Shiosai (1964) (NR)Cast: Sayuri Yoshinaga, Mitsuo Hamada, Nijiko Kiyokawa, Kenjiro Ishiyama, Ichiro Sugai
Director: Kenjiro Morinaga
Writer: Yukio Mishima, Goro Tanada
Shippû rondo (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Abe, Akira Emoto, Yuko Oshima, Tsuyoshi Muro, Katsuhisa Namase
Director: Teruyuki Yoshida
Writer: Teruyuki Yoshida
Shiroto No Ran (NR)Director: Yuki Nakamura
Shogo Hamada - A Place in The Sun at Nagisaen ()Cast: Shogo Hamada
Director: Hiroyuki Itaya
Sinbad (2016) (NR)Cast: Tomo Muranaka, Momoko Tanabe, Nanori Nagasawa
Director: Shinpei Miyashita
Writer: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Singula ()Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
The Snake Girl and the Silver-Haired Witch (Hebi musume to hakuhatsuma) (NR)Cast: Tadashi Date, Mariko Fukuhara, Yuko Hamada, Sei Hiraizumi, Saburo Ishiguro
Director: Noriaki Yuasa
Writer: Kazuo Kozu, Kazuo Umezu, Kimiyuki Hasegawa
Snakes and Earrings (Hebi ni piasu) (NR)Cast: Yuriko Yoshitaka, Kengo Kora, Arata, Yû Abiru, Tatsuya Fujiwara
Director: Yukio Ninagawa
Writer: Hitomi Kanehara, Takuya Miyawaki
Snowy Love Fall in Spring (Haru no yuki) (NR)Cast: Satoshi Tsumabuki, Yûko Takeuchi, Sôsuke Takaoka, Mitsuhiro Oikawa, Tomorowo Taguchi
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Yukio Mishima
So : but [and] = 1.2.3.4 (NR)Director: Tsutsumi Yukihiko
So What (1988) (NR)Cast: Kazuki Minabuchi, Mikihisa Azuma, Kanako Fukaura
Director: Naoto Yamakawa
Writer: Yasushi Hirano, Toshiyuki Mizutani
Solomon's Perjury (Soromon no gishou) (NR)Cast: Fujino Ryoko, Itagaki Zuisho
Director: Izuru Narushima
Writer: Miyuki Miyabe
Solomon's Perjury 2 (Soromon no gishou 2) (NR)Cast: Ryoko Fujino, Mizuki Itagaki, Anna Ishii
Director: Izuru Narushima
Writer: Miyuki Miyabe
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Dororin to Bakeru Carnival ()Cast: Keiko Toda, Keiko Kitagawa, Ryusei Nakao
Director: Hiroyuki Yano
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kagayake! Kurun to Inochi no Hoshi ()Cast: Keiko Toda, Ryusei Nakao, Ann, Ken Watabe
Director: Hiroyuki Yano
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Kirameke! Ice no Kuni no Vanilla-hime ()Cast: Keiko Toda, Ryusei Nakao, Nana Eikura, Miyazon, Arapon
Director: Hiroyuki Yano
Sore Ike! Anpanman: Mija to Mahou no Lamp (NR)Director: Yano Hiroyuki
Soreike! Anpanman: Buruburu no takarasagashi daiboken! (NR)Cast: Keiko Toda, Ryusi Nakao, Mikako Tabe, Hiroyuki Amano, Udo Suzuki
Director: Hiroyuki Yano
Writer: Shoji Yonemura
Soreike! Anpanman: Sukue! Kokorin to kiseki no hoshi (NR)Director: Hiroyuki Yano
Soreike! Anpanman: Tobase! Kibo no Handkerchief (NR)Director: Hiroyuki Yano
Soup (Umarekawari No Monogatari) (NR)Cast: Katsuhisa Namase, Manami Konishi, Yuiko Kariya, Shuhei Nomura, Alice Hirose
Director: Yuki Otsuka
A Sower of Seeds 2 (Tanemaku tabibito: Kuni umi no sato) (NR)Cast: Chiaki Kuriyama, Kenta Kiritani, Takahiro Miura
Director: Tetsuo Shinohara
Writer: Itaru Era, Yukiko Yamamuro
Space Warrior Baldios ()Director: Hisayuki Toriumi
SPEC: Heaven (NR)Cast: Erika Toda, Ryo Kase, Saki Fukuda, Ryunosuke Kamiki, Kasumi Arimura
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Yumie Nishiogi
SPEC: kurozu - Ko no hen (NR)Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
SPEC: kurozu - zen no hen (NR)Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
SSSS.Gridman ()Cast: Katsuyuki Konishi, Aoi Yûki, Hikaru Midorikawa
Director: Yoshiyuki Kaneko, Akira Amemiya
Stacy (NR)Cast: Norman England, Tomoka Hayashi, Yukijirô Hotaru, Natsuki Kato, Shirô Misawa
Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Writer: Chisato Oogawara, Kenji Otsuki
Star Watching Dog (Hoshi mamoru inu) (NR)Cast: Tatsuya Fuji, Umika Kawashima, Kayoko Kishimoto
Director: Tomoyuki Takimoto
Stay with Me Till the Dawn (Yoake made hanasanai) ()Cast: Yurika Akane, Kazuyuki Arai, Taketo Arai, Mayumi Asaka, Akio Hirose
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Writer: Hideki Shishido
A Stitch of Life (Tsukuroi tatsu hito) (NR)Cast: Takahiro Miura, Miki Nakatani, Katagiri Hairi, Haru Kuroki, Masato Ibu
Director: Yukiko Mishima
The Story of Kizuna - Connecting Hearts and Minds ()Cast: Yuya Matsuura, Sayaka Yamaguchi, Eizo Senkawa, Jiro Sato
Director: Hiroyuki Fukuda, Teppei Isobe, Kazu
Sukeban gerira (NR)Cast: Miki Sugimoto, Reiko Ike, Emi Jô, Linda Kimoto, Naomi Oka
Director: Noribumi Suzuki
Writer: Takayuki Minagawa
Summer Time Machine Blues (Samâ taimu mashin burûsu) (NR)Cast: Eita, Yoshiaki Yoza, Daijiro Kawaoka, Munenori Nagano, Juri Ueno
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Makoto Ueda
Sunflower (Himawari) (NR)Cast: Kumiko Aso, Aya Kawamura, Yoshihiko Hakamada, Magy, Urara Awata
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Shinsuke Sato
Super Hero Taisen GP: Kamen Rider 3 (NR)Cast: Ryoma Takeuchi, Rio Uchida, Yû Inaba
Director: Takayuki Shibasaki
Writer: Shôtarô Ishinomori, Shoji Yonemura
Super Sapienss The Beginning ()Cast: Erika Oka, Sayuri Ito
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Super-Express (Kuro no chotokkyu) (NR)Cast: Jiro Tamiya, Eiji Funakoshi, Yukiko Fuji, Daisuke Kato, Tatsuya Ishiguro
Director: Yasuzo Masumura
Writer: Sueyuki Kajiyama, Yasuzo Masumura, Yoshio Shirasaka
The Sword (Meitô bijomaru) (NR)Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Yûsuke Kawazu, Hisaya Morishige, Akio Hasegawa, Noriko Sengoku
Director: Kenji Misumi
Writer: Yukio Mishima, Kazuro Funabashi
Sword of Desperation (Hisshiken torisashi) (NR)Cast: Etsushi Toyokawa, Chizuru Ikewaki, Kôji Kikkawa
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Hidehiro Ito, Shûhei Fujisawa
Tabi wa oiroke ()Cast: Katsuhiko Kobayashi, Yoko Uraji
Director: Yoshiyuki Kuroda
Taekwondo Damashii: Rebirth (NR)Cast: Masahiro Inoue, Ryoma Baba, Kyosuke Hamao, Shinichi Hashimoto, Yuichiro Hirata
Director: Hideyuki Katsuki
Writer: Hideyuki Katsuki
Taikutsu na Kamometachi ()Cast: Kiriko Kina
Director: Hideyuki Suzuki
Tajinko-mura (NR)Cast: Ranko Akagi, Shin Date, Taizô Fukami, Sen Hara, Sôji Kiyokawa
Director: Tadashi Imai
Writer: Naoyuki Hatta
Takae- Mori ga naiteiru (NR)Director: Yukihisa Fujimoto
Takae- Mori ga naiteiru 2 (NR)Director: Yukihisa Fujimoto
Takahama Monogatari 2: Kokoro no Tsubasa (NR)Cast: Tatsuo Yoshida, Nanami Aoki, Yuri Nakamura, Mirei Kojima, Kayoko Naito
Director: Yukinobu Kato
Writer: Yukinobu Kato
Take Me Out to the Snowland (Watashi o ski ni tsurete itte) (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Mikami, Tomoyo Harada, Kiwako Harada, Hiroyuki Okita, Hitomi Takahashi
Director: Yasuo Baba
Writer: Nobuyuki Isshiki
A Tale of Mari and Three Puppies (Mari to koinu no monogatari) ()Cast: Yoshikazu Ebisu, Eiichirô Funakoshi, Ryohei Hirota, Yukijirô Hotaru
Director: Ryûichi Inomata
Writer: Yuki Kiyomoto, Ako Takahashi, Kodai Yamada
Talk, Talk, Talk (Shaberedomo shaberedomo) (NR)Cast: Taichi Kokubun, Karina, Yutaka Matsushige, Tomekichi Himuka, Shiro Shimomoto
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Takako Sato, Satoko Okudera
Talking the Pictures (Katsuben!) ()Cast: Ryo Narita, Yuina Kuroshima, Masatoshi Nagase, Kengo Kora, Naoto Takenaka
Director: Masayuki Suo
Tangerines on Cat (Neko ni mikan) (NR)Cast: Mei Kurokawa, Shunsuke Daito, Kaori Takeshita, Ayu Higashi, Cocoro Takami
Director: Akihiro Toda
Writer: Akihiro Toda, Miyuki Uehara
Tantei Gakuen Q (NR)Cast: Hideo Ishikawa
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Movie: Gyakushuu no Milky Holmes (NR)Director: Hiroaki Sakurai, Makoto Moriwaki
Writer: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Tap: The Last Show (NR)Cast: Ittoku Kishibe, Kii Kitano, Beverly Maeda, Naomasa Musaka, Natsuo Shimizu
Director: Yutaka Mizutani
Writer: Kazuyuki Morosawa
Teihenshojyo (NR)Cast: Natsumi Hirashima, Nanami Abe, Yuki Maruyama
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Writer: Rumi Kakuta
Tennis no Oji sama: Futari no samurai the first game the movie ()Director: Takayuki Hamana
Tenson Korin Himkaiser the Movie ()Cast: NINA, Shoichi Murakawa
Director: Yoshiyuki Murakami
Teppo denraiki (NR)Cast: Rick Jason, Ayako Wakao, Shiho Fujimura
Director: Kazuo Mori
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa, Etsuko Takano
A Terminal Trust (Tsui no Shintaku) (NR)Cast: Tamiyo Kusakari, Koji Yakusho, Takao Osawa, Tadanobu Asano
Director: Masayuki Suo
Writer: Tatsuki Saku, Masayuki Suo
Terrolun and Lunlun (2018) ()Cast: Amane Okayama, Rina Ono, Maiko Kawakami
Director: Hiroyuki Miyagawa
Writer: Tomoko Kawanoue
That Moment, My Heart Cried (sono shunkan boku wa nakitakunatta) ()Cast: Akira (Exile), Naoki Kobayashi, Misako Renbutsu
Director: T.Miike, I.Yukisada, D.Matsunaga
The Imaginary ()Cast: Kokoro Terada, Rio Suzuki, Sakura Andô, Riisa Naka, Takayuki Yamada
Director: Yoshiyuki Momose
Writer: Yoshiaki Nishimura
Theater (Gekijo) ()Cast: Kento Yamazaki, Mayu Matsuoka, Ichiro Kan, Kôdai Asaka
Director: Isao Yukisada
Theater version Overload: Darkest Heroes (NR)Cast: Satoshi Hino, Yumi Hara
Director: Naoyuki Ito
Writer: Yukie Sugawara
Theater version Overload: King of the Immortality (NR)Cast: Satoshi Hino, Yumi Hara, Emiri Kato
Director: Naoyuki Ito
Writer: Yukie Sugawara
There Is Light (Kurayami kara Te wo Nobase) (NR)Cast: Maya Koizumi, Tsuda Kanji, Akiyuki Moriyama, Yuki Kan, Sachiko Matsuura
Director: Yukihiro Toda
Writer: Yukihiro Toda
Three for the Road (Yajikita dôchû Teresuko) (NR)Cast: Kyôko Koizumi, Kanzaburô Nakamura, Akira Emoto
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Teruo Abe
Tibetan Dog (Tibet Inu Monogatari) (NR)Cast: Tatsuomi Hamada, Toshio Kakei, Mikijiro Hira, Kaori Yamagata, Norio Wakamoto
Director: Masayuki Kojima
Writer: Zhijun Yang, Naoto Inoue
Time Scoop Hunter (NR)Cast: Jun Kaname, Kaho, Ryûhei Ueshima, Saburô Tokitô
Director: Hiroyuki Nakao
Writer: Hiroyuki Nakao
Tôchika ()Cast: Yôko Fujita
Director: Hiroyuki Matsumura
Tokijiro of Kutsukake - Lone Yakuza (Kutsukake Tokijiro - yukyo ippiki) (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Kiyoshi Atsumi, Junko Ikeuchi, Jiro Okazaki, Keiko Yumi
Director: Tai Kato
Writer: Shin Hasegawa, Masahiro Kakefuda, Naoyuki Suzuki
Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters vs. Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Movie (NR)Cast: Katsuhiro Suzuki, Ryota Ozawa, Ryoma Baba, Arisa Komiya, Hiroya Matsumoto
Director: Takayuki Shibasaki
Writer: Kento Shimoyama
Tokyo 7th Sisters: Bokura wa Aozora ni Naru ()Cast: Sakura Nakamura, Saori Oonishi, Maika Takai
Director: Takayuki Kitagawa
Tokyo antachaburu (NR)Cast: Ken Takakura, Tetsuro Tanba, Rentaro Mikuni, Yoshiko Mita, Misako Watanabe
Director: Shinji Murayama
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa
Tokyo Ending (NR)Director: Yuki Kan
Tokyo Koen (NR)Cast: Haruma Miura, Nana Eikura, Manami Konishi, Haruka Igawa
Director: Shinji Aoyama
Writer: Yukiya Shoji, Shinji Aoyama
Tokyo Kyodai (NR)Cast: Yuriko Hiro'oka, Urara Awata, Naoto Ogata, Toru Tezuka
Director: Jun Ichikawa
Writer: Masahiro Fujita, Toshiro Inomata, Hideyuki Suzuki
Tokyo Shutter Girl (Tokyo shattagaru) (NR)Cast: Natsume Aoi, Ohnishi Satsuki, Tanaka Mirei, Nishino Mami, Kirara
Director: Tezuka Makoto, Kobayashi Motoyuki,
Tokyo Yamimushi Part I (NR)Cast: Ren Kiriyama, Kosuke Toyohara, Kyosuke Yabe
Director: Sakichi Sato
Writer: Yuki Honda, Sakichi Sato
Tokyo Yamimushi Part II (NR)Cast: Ren Kiriyama, Kosuke Toyohara, Kyosuke Yabe
Director: Sakichi Sato
Writer: Yuki Honda, Sakichi Sato
Tokyo Yamimushi: 2nd Scenario - Pandora (NR)Director: Sakichi Sato
Writer: Yuki Honda, Sakichi Sato
Tora no Ryug - Gekitotsu Moeru Arashi no Kanmon-hen ()Cast: Ryuji Harada
Director: Hiroyuki Tsuji
Tora no Ryugi: Tabi no hajimari wa Owari Tokai shito-hen ()Cast: Ryûji Harada
Director: Hiroyuki Tsuji
Tortured Souls (NR)Cast: Yuki, Edmond, Francis Chong
Director: M. Subash Abdullah
Totsuzen arashi no youni ()Cast: Hiromi Gô, Kumiko Akiyoshi, Terumi Azuma, Akira Ishihama, Mari Nakayama
Director: Shigeyuki Yamane
Trapped Balloon ()Cast: Masahiro Higashide, Miyoko Asada
Director: Hiroyuki Miyagawa
Trick The Movie: Last Stage (Torikku Gekijoban Rasto Suteji) (NR)Cast: Yukie Nakama, Hiroshi Abe, Katsuhisa Namase, Noriyuki Higashiyama, Kazuki Kitamura
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Trilogy About Clouds (Mittsu no Kumo) (NR)Director: Naoyuki Tsuji
Trouble Man (Toraburuman) (NR)Cast: Shigeaki Katô
Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Writer: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Truth: 1 Night,1 Room, 3 Baddest Bitches ()Cast: Jiro Sato, Uiko Miura
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Tsumi no yohaku (NR)Cast: Seiyô Uchino, Miyu Yoshimoto
Director: Yuki Otsuka
Writer: Yô Ashizawa, Yuki Otsuka
Tsumi to Aku ()Cast: Kengo Kora, Shunsuke Daito, Takuya Ishida, Jun Murakami
Director: Yuki Saito
Tsuyukusa ()Cast: Satomi Kobayashi, Yutaka Matsushige, Noriko Eguchi
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Hideyuki Hirayama
Tuberose (Gekkako) ()Cast: Yuki Kiyose, Kenta Matsui
Director: Yuki Fuchizawa
Turn (Taan) (NR)Cast: Riho Makise, Kankuro Nakamura, Akira Emoto, Ayako Kawahara, Kazuki Kitamura
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Osamu Murakami
Turn a Gundam: Movie I: Earth Light (NR)Cast: Gou Aoba, Jun Fukuyama, Ken'yû Horiuchi
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Writer: Miya Asakawa, Katsuhiko Chiba
Turn a Gundam: Movie II: Moonlight Butterfly (NR)Cast: Gou Aoba, Tetsu Inada, Takuya Kirimoto
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Writer: Miya Asakawa, Katsuhiko Chiba
Two-Sword Fencing Is Born (Miyamoto Musashi: Nitoryu kaigen) (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Wakaba Irie, Isao Kimura, Chieko Naniwa, Kusuo Abe
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Eiji Yoshikawa, Tomu Uchida, Naoyuki Suzuki
Uchimura Summers the Movie: Angel ()Cast: Kazuya Kojima, Reiko Fujiwara, Masakazu Mimura, Yûki Kubota, Katsuhiro Higo
Director: Hiroyuki Kudô
Writer: Hayashi Mori
UDON (NR)Cast: Yusuke Santamaria, Manami Konishi, Tortoise Matsumoto, Kyoka Suzuki, Takeshi Masu
Director: Katsuyuki Motohiro
Writer: Masashi Todayama
Ulysses (2006) (NR)Cast: Tsuyoshi Hayashi, Megumi Okina, Takumi Saito
Director: Takayuki Niwa
Writer: Yusei Naruse
Umarekawari no mura (NR)Director: Yuki Otsuka
Umi no Yoake kara Mahiru made ()Cast: Kaito Yoshimura, Hanon
Director: Takayuki Hayashi
Under One Umbrella (Ai Ai Gasa) ()Cast: Shunta Fukawa, Tomoyo Harada, Hayato Ichihara, Anna Iriyama, Akio Kaneda
Director: Takayuki Takuma
Writer: Takayuki Takuma
Undressed Minako (Hadaka no Minako) (NR)Cast: Tomoko Nakajima, Ruri Shinato, Takashi Shigematsu, Tetsuya Sugaya
Director: Toshiyuki Morioka
Writer: Minako Hayashishita, Toshiyuki Morioka
Unforgettable Trail (Itsuka kita michi) (NR)Cast: Fujiko Yamamoto, Takayoshi Wanami, Kaoru Kuroiwa
Director: Koji Shima
Writer: Miyuki Hasegawa, Koji Shima
Utsukushii hito saba? (NR)Cast: Kengo Kôra, Loic Garnier, Rakkyo Ide, Shizuka Ishibashi, Kaori Kobiyama
Director: Isao Yukisada
Writer: Isao Yukisada
Uzumasa Limelight (NR)Cast: Seizô Fukumoto, Chihiro Yamamoto, Masashi Goda, Hirotarô Honda, Hisako Manda
Director: Ken Ochiai
Writer: Hiroyuki Ohno
Vampire Girl vs. Frankenstein Girl (Kyuketsu Shojo tai Shojo Furanken) (NR)Cast: Eihi Shiina, Eri Otoguro, Takumi Saito, Kanji Tsuda, Yukie Kawamura
Director: Yoshihiro Nishimura, Naoyuki Tomoma
Writer: Naoyuki Tomomatsu, Shungiku Uchida
Vietnam no kaze ni fukarete (NR)Cast: Keiko Matsuzaka, Akira Emoto, Eiji Okuda
Director: Kazuki Ohmori
Writer: Miyuki Komatsu
Village On The Village (NR)Cast: Takuji Suzuki, Minami Saeki
Director: Yukinori Kurokawa
Writer: Yukinori Kurokawa
W: Futatsu no Kao wo Motsu Onnatachi (NR)Cast: Kayano Masuyama, Shizuka Umemoto, Hanako Takigawa, Nodoka Sakura, Asuka Kishi
Director: Shinichi Fujita
Writer: Shindo Fuyuki, Masashi Shimizu
Wakai hito (1937) (NR)Cast: Mrs. Algert, Yuriko Hanabusa, Chitose Hayashi
Director: Shirô Toyoda
Writer: Naoyuki Hatta, Yôjirô Ishizaka
Wake Up (Mezamero) (NR)Director: Naoyuki Tsuji
Wakuwaku furin koza tanoshi furin no susume (NR)Director: Katsuyuki Hirano
Wani to oum to ottosei ()Cast: Hiromi Gô, Kumiko Akiyoshi, Kirin Kiki, Junzaburô Ban, Masumi Harukawa
Director: Shigeyuki Yamane
Writer: Shigeyuki Yamane
The Who's Who of the Machiya (NR)Director: Yuki Ito
Why Did You Come to Hiroshima? ()Director: Hideyuki Tokikawa
Wilderness: Part One (Ah, kôya) (NR)Cast: Masaki Suda, Ik-joon Yang, Denden, Anna Konno, Yûki Yamada
Director: Yoshiyuki Kishi
Writer: Takehiko Minato
Wilderness: Part Two (Ah, kôya 2) ()Cast: Masaki Suda, Ik-joon Yang, Akari Kinoshita, Morooka Moro, Kazuya Takahashi
Director: Yoshiyuki Kishi
Writer: Takehiko Minato
Winds of God (NR)Cast: Masayuki Imai, Risu Matsumoto, Shota Yamaguchi, Takanori Kikuchi, Naomasa Rokudaira
Director: Yôko Narahashi
Writer: Masayuki Imai
The Wingless Swallow (NR)Director: Masayuki Koide
The Wings of Honneamise (Ôritsu uchûgun Oneamisu no tsubasa) (NR)Cast: Leo Morimoto, Mitsuki Yayoi
Director: Hiroyuki Yamaga
Wish (Nozomi) ()Cast: Yuriko Ishida, Shin'ichi Tsutsumi, Yoshie Ichige, Kaya Kiyohara, Shôta Matsuda
Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Writer: Satoko Okudera
Wolf Girl and Black Prince (Ohkami shôjo to kuro ohji ) (NR)Cast: Fumi Nikaidô, Kento Yamazaki, Elaiza Ikeda, Mugi Kadowaki, Tina Tamashiro
Director: Ryuichi Hiroki
Writer: Yukiko Manabe
Woman on the other shore (Taigan no kanojo) ()Cast: Yui Natsukawa, Naomi Zaizen, Mikako Tabe, Masato Sakai, Riko Yoshia
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Writer: Kyosuke Fujimoto
Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1982) (NR)Director: Hisayuki Toriumi
Writer: Akira Nakahara
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (Gekijô-ban Nirusu no fushigi na tabi) (NR)Director: Mamoru Oshii, Hisayuki Toriumi
Writer: Narimitsu Taguchi
Wonderwall: the Movie ()Cast: Ren Sudo, Amane Okayama
Director: Yuki Maeda
Workers (Waakaazu) (NR)Cast: Hiro Matsumoto
Director: Yasuyuki Mori
Writer: Yasuyuki Mori, Yuuzou Nagato
Workers 2 (Waakaazu 2 hisaichi ni tatsu) ()Director: Yasuyuki Mori
X-Cross (XX (ekusu kurosu): makyô densetsu) (NR)Cast: Hiroyuki Ikeuchi, Ayuko Iwane, Nozomu Iwao, Kyoji Kamui, Rikiya Koyama
Director: Kenta Fukasaku
Writer: Nobuyuki Jôkô, Tetsuya Oishi
Xabungle Graffiti ()Cast: Saeko Shimazu, Mari Yokô, Shinya Ôtaki
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Yamamoto Eri becomes Recoverability Zero (NR)Director: Yuki Kuwazuru
Writer: Yuki Kuwazuru
Yamazaki Ichimon Movie ()Cast: Takashi Kitadai, Katsui
Director: Hiroyuki Tsuji
The Yasukuni Shrine, Earthquakes and the Emperor (Yasukuni Jishin Tenno) (NR)Cast: Ayumi Abe, Manri Kim, Akihiko Ohguchi, Shin'ichi Tokunaga, Aiko Utsumi
Director: Nobuyuki Ohura
Yell for the Blue Sky (Aozora Yell) (NR)Cast: Tao Tsuchiya, Ryoma Takeuchi, Shôno Hayama
Director: Takahiro Miki
Writer: Yukiko Mochiji
Yodogawa Azir Sadoyan no Seikatsu to Iken ()Director: Yukio Tanaka
Yokohama Mary (NR)Cast: Michiko Godai, Hideo Mori, Ganjiro Nagato, Setsuko Shimizu, Giho Sugiyama
Director: Takayuki Nakamura
Writer: Takayuki Nakamura
Yomigaeru yusaku: Tantei monogatari tokubetsu hen (NR)Cast: Yûsaku Matsuda
Director: Tôru Murakawa, Yukihiro Sawada
Writer: Nobumitsu Kodaka, Shoichi Maruyama
Your Voice -Kimikoe- (Kimi no koe wo todoketai) (NR)Cast: Misako Iino, Momone Iwabuchi, Yûki Kaji
Director: Naoyuki Ito
Youth of a20153 ()Cast: Moto Kaneshi, Chiaki Kamikura
Director: Yukio Kitazawa
Yudo ()Cast: Tôma Ikuta, Gaku Hamada, Kanna Hashimoto
Director: Masayuki Suzuki
Yume Handan, Soshite Kyoufu Taiken e ()Cast: Ryo Aoki, Mei Yamagishi
Director: Takayuki Okutsu
Yuruyuri Nachu Yachumi! (NR)Cast: Minami Tsuda, Rumi Ookubo, Shiori Mikami, Yuka Otsubo, Aki Toyosaki
Director: Hiroyuki Hata
Writer: Michiko Yokote
Za Chugaku kyoshi (NR)Cast: Kyôzô Nagatsuka, Tomoko Fujita, Jun Fubuki
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Zen'in, kataomoi (NR)Cast: Sairi Ito, Taishi Nakagawa, Miku Uehara, Erika Mori, Dori Sakurada
Director: Ken Iizuka,Koto Nagata, Takayuki Ta
Zenryoku! E n ja michi. (NR)Director: Shichijiyukihisa
Zero As You Are (Boku ga seibetsu zero ni modorutoki Sora to kinomi no 9 ne ()Cast: Takamasa Kobayashi, Miyuki Yashiro
Director: Miyuki Tokoi
Zero Woman: Red Handcuffs (NR)Cast: Miki Sugimoto, Eiji Gô, Tetsurô Tanba
Director: Yukio Noda
Writer: Fumio Kônami, Hirô Matsuda, Tooru Shinohara
Zokki ()Cast: Riho Yoshioka, Fuku Suzuki, Shinnosuke Mitsushima, Sara Minami
Director: Naoto Takenaka,Takayuki Yamada,Taku
Zoku Owarimonogatari ()Cast: Hiroshi Kamiya, Chiwa Saito, Emiri Kato, Miyuki Sawashiro
Director: Akiyuki Shinbo
To get the full Quicklook Films experience, uncheck "Enable on this Site" from Adblock Plus
box office top 10
The Fall Guy Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Ryan Gosling, Emily Blunt 28.5M
Star Wars Episode 1 The Phantom Menace 25th Anniversary Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Ewan McGregor, Liam Neeson 8.1M
Challengers Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Zendaya, Josh O'Connor 7.6M
Tarot Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Harriet Slater, Adain Bradley 6.5M
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire Released: March 29, 2024 Cast: Rebecca Hall, Brian Tyree Henry 4.5M
Civil War Released: April 12, 2024 Cast: Kirsten Dunst, Wagner Moura 3.6M
Unsung Hero Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Daisy Betts, Joel Smallbone 3M
Kung Fu Panda 4 Released: March 8, 2024 Cast: Jack Black, Awkwafina 2.4M
Abigail Released: April 19, 2024 Cast: Melissa Barrera, Dan Stevens 2.3M
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire Released: March 22, 2024 Cast: Paul Rudd, Carrie Coon 1.8M