Filmography: MIYA
2024
The Lord of the Rings: The War of the Rohirrim ()Release Date: December 13, 2024
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Writer: Phoebe Gittins, Arty Papageorgiou
My Neighbor Totoro - Studio Ghibli Fest 2024 (G)Release Date: December 7, 2024
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Kiki's Delivery Service 35th Anniversary - Studio Ghibli Fest 2024 (G)Release Date: October 26, 2024
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Howl's Moving Castle 20th Anniversary - Studio Ghibli Fest 2024 (PG)Release Date: September 26, 2024
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Whisper of the Heart - Studio Ghibli Fest 2024 (G)Release Date: August 25, 2024
Director: Yoshifumi Kondo
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki, Cindy Davis Hewitt, Donald H. Hewitt
Ponyo - Studio Ghibli Fest 2024 (G)Release Date: August 3, 2024
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki, Melissa Mathison
Princess Mononoke - Studio Ghibli Fest 2024 (PG)Release Date: July 13, 2024
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Castle in the Sky - Studio Ghibli Fest 2024 (PG)Release Date: May 20, 2024
Cast: Anna Paquin, James Van Der Beek, Cloris Leachman, Mark Hamill
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind 40th Anniversary - Studio Ghibli Fest (PG)Release Date: May 19, 2024
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Spirited Away - Studio Ghibli Fest 2024 (PG)Release Date: April 27, 2024
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
2023
The Boy and the Heron (PG-13)Release Date: December 8, 2023
Cast: Soma Santoki, Masaki Suda, Kô Shibasaki, Takuya Kimura, Yoshino Kimura
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
The Boy and the Heron Early Access (PG-13)Release Date: December 6, 2023
Cast: Kô Shibasaki, Takuya Kimura, Jun Kunimura, Masaki Suda
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
The Boy and the Heron: IMAX Exclusive Early Previews (PG-13)Release Date: December 4, 2023
Cast: Kô Shibasaki, Takuya Kimura, Jun Kunimura, Masaki Suda
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Spirited Away - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (PG)Release Date: October 28, 2023
Cast: Daveigh Chase, Suzanne Pleshette, Jason Marsden, David Ogden Stiers, Susan Egan
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Howl's Moving Castle - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (PG)Release Date: September 23, 2023
Cast: Lauren Bacall, Christian Bale, Billy Crystal, Blythe Danner, Emily Mortimer
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
The Wind Rises 10th Anniversary - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (PG)Release Date: August 21, 2023
Cast: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Martin Short, William H Macy
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Porco Rosso - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (PG)Release Date: August 20, 2023
Cast: Michael Keaton, Cary Elwes, Kimberly Williams- Paisley, Susan Egan, DavidOgden
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Princess Mononoke - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (PG-13)Release Date: August 5, 2023
Cast: Gillian Anderson, Billy Crudup, Claire Danes, Jada Pinkett Smith, Minnie Driver
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Castle in the Sky - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (PG)Release Date: July 10, 2023
Cast: Anna Paquin, James Van Der Beek, Cloris Leachman, Mark Hamill
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (PG)Release Date: July 9, 2023
Cast: Alison Lohman, Patrick Stewart, Shia LaBeouf, Uma Thurman, Edward James Olmos
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Kiki's Delivery Service - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (G)Release Date: June 11, 2023
Cast: Kirsten Dunst, Janeane Garofalo, Phil Hartman, Debbie Reynolds
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Ponyo 15th Anniversary - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (G)Release Date: May 7, 2023
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
My Neighbor Totoro 35th Anniversary - Studio Ghibli Fest 2023 (G)Release Date: March 25, 2023
Cast: Tim Daly, Lea Salonga, Dakota Fanning, Elle Fanning
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
2022
Spirited Away - Studio Ghibli Fest 2022 (PG)Release Date: October 30, 2022
Cast: Daveigh Chase, Suzanne Pleshette, Jason Marsden, David Ogden Stiers, Susan Egan
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Howl's Moving Castle - Studio Ghibli Fest 2022 (PG)Release Date: September 25, 2022
Cast: Lauren Bacall, Christian Bale, Billy Crystal, Blythe Danner, Emily Mortimer
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Kiki's Delivery Service - Studio Ghibli Fest 2022 (G)Release Date: July 31, 2022
Cast: Kirsten Dunst, Janeane Garofalo, Phil Hartman, Debbie Reynolds
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
One Piece Film: Gold ()Release Date: July 24, 2022
Cast: Mayumi Tanaka/Colleen Clinkenbeard, Kazuya Nakai/Christopher Sabat, Akemi Okamura/Luci Christian
Director: Hiroaki Miyamoto
Writer: Tsutomu Kuroiwa
The Deer King (R)Release Date: July 15, 2022
Cast: Shinichi Tsutsumi, Hisui Kimura, Ryoma Takeuchi, Atsushi Abe, Chado Horii
Director: Masashi Ando, Masayuki Miyaji
Writer: Taku Kishimoto
Ponyo - Studio Ghibli Fest 2022 (G)Release Date: May 15, 2022
Cast: Cate Blanchett, Matt Damon, Lily Tomlin, Liam Neeson
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Princess Mononoke 25th Anniversary - Studio Ghibli Fest 2022 (PG-13)Release Date: April 3, 2022
Cast: Gillian Anderson, Billy Crudup, Claire Danes, Jada Pinkett Smith, Billy Bob Thornton
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
2021
Gintama THE VERY FINAL ()Release Date: November 21, 2021
Cast: Tomokazu Sugita, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Rie Kugimiya, Koichi Yamadera, Takehito Koyasu
Director: Chizuru Miyawaki
Writer: Chizuru Miyawaki
Earwig and the Witch (Âya to majo) (PG)Release Date: February 3, 2021
Cast: Richard E. Grant, Kacey Musgraves, Dan Stevens, Taylor Paige-Henderson, Vanessa Marshall
Director: Gorô Miyazaki
Writer: Keiko Niwa, Emi Gunji
2017
Napping Princess (Hirune hime: shiranai watashi no monogatari) (NR)Release Date: September 8, 2017
Cast: Mitsuki Takahata, Shinnosuke Mashima, Arata Furuta
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Writer: Kenji Kamiyama
Tatara Samurai ()Release Date: June 2, 2017
Cast: Shun Sugata, Kosuke Toyohara, Masahiko Tsugawa, Denden, Yoshiko Miyazaki
Director: Yoshiko Miyazaki
Writer: Yoshinari Nishikôri
One Piece Film: Gold (2017) (NR)Release Date: January 10, 2017
Cast: Mayumi Tanaka, Kazuya Nakai, Akemi Okamura
Director: Hiroaki Miyamoto
Writer: Tsutomu Kuroiwa
2015
Twinsters (PG-13)Release Date: July 31, 2015
Cast: Samantha Futerman, Anaïs Bordier
Director: Samantha Futerman, Ryan Miyamoto
Writer: Samantha Futerman
2014
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie (NR)Release Date: August 29, 2014
Cast: Junko Takeuchi, Chie Nakamura, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Emi Shinohara
Director: Hayato Date
Writer: Yuka Miyata, Masashi Kishimoto
2013
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part III: The Rebellion Story (NR)Release Date: December 3, 2013
Cast: Aoi Yuki, Chiwa Saito, Kaori Mizuhashi, Eri Kitamura, Emiri Kato
Director: Akiyuki Shinbo, Yukihiro Miyamoto
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
The Wind Rises (Kazetachinu) (PG-13)Release Date: November 8, 2013
Cast: Steve Albert, Hideaki Anno, Miori Takimoto, Hidetoshi Nishijima, Masahiko Nishimura
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
2012
Khiladi 786 (NR)Release Date: December 7, 2012
Cast: Akshay Kumar, Asin, Paresh Rawal, Himesh Reshammiya, Mithun Chakraborty
Director: Ashish R. Mohan
Writer: Himesh Reshammiya, Bunty Rathore, Kushal Bakshi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica: Part 1 and 2 (NR)Release Date: October 19, 2012
Cast: Aoi Yuki, Chiwa Saito, Kaori Mizuhashi, Eri Kitamura, Emiri Kato
Director: Akiyuki Shinbo, Yukihiro Miyamoto
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
2010
Tales From Earthsea (Gedo senki) (PG-13)Release Date: August 13, 2010
Cast: Junichi Okada, Aoi Teshima, Bunta Sugawara, Yûko Tanaka, Teruyuki Kagawa
Director: Goro Miyazaki
Writer: Ursula K. Le Guin, Goro Miyazaki
2009
Ponyo (Gake no ue no Ponyo) (G)Release Date: August 14, 2009
Cast: Tomoko Yamaguchi, Hiroki Doi, Kazushige Nagashima, Rumi Hiiragi, Yuki Amami
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Blood: The Last Vampire (R)Release Date: July 10, 2009
Cast: Gianna, Allison Miller, Liam Cunningham, JJ Feild, Koyuki
Director: Chris Nahon
Writer: Chris Chow, Kenji Kamiyama, Katsuya Terada
2005
Linda Linda Linda (NR)Release Date: July 23, 2005
Cast: Bae Du-Na, Aki Maeda, Yu Kashii, Shiori Sekine, Jason Gray
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Kosuke Mukai, Wakako Miyashita, Nobuhiro Yamashita
Howl's Moving Castle (Hauru no ugoku shiro) (PG)Release Date: June 17, 2005
Cast: Chieko Baishô, Takuya Kimura, Akihiro Miwa, Tatsuya Gashuin, Ryûnosuke Kamiki
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki, Cindy Davis Hewitt
2003
Panda! Go Panda! (Panda kopanda) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Kazuko Sugiyama, Kazuo Kumakura, Yoshiko Ohta, Yasuo Yamada, Alexis A. Edward
Director: Isao Takahata
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
2002
Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi) (PG)Release Date: September 20, 2002
Cast: Rumi Hiiragi, Miyu Irino, Mari Natsuki, Daveigh Chase, Yumi Tamai
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
2001
Blood: The Last Vampire (2000) (NR)Release Date: August 17, 2001
Cast: Youki Kudoh, Rebecca Forstadt, Joe Romersa, Saemi Nakamura, Stuart Robinson
Director: Hiroyuki Kitakubo
Writer: Kenji Kamiyama, Katsuya Terada
1995
Whisper of the Heart (Mimi wo sumaseba) (1995) (PG)Release Date: July 15, 1995
Cast: Youko Honna, Kazuo Takahashi, Takhashi Tachibana, Shigeru Muroi, Shigeru Tsuyuguchi
Director: Yoshifumi Kondo
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki, Aoi Hiragi
1994
Porco Rosso (Kurenai no buta) (PG)Release Date: December 16, 1994
Cast: Michael Keaton, Cary Elwes, Jean Reno, Susan Egan, David Ogden Stiers
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
1989
Kiki's Delivery Service (Majo no takkyubin) (1989) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1989
Cast: Minami Takayama, Rei Sakuma, Kappei Yamaguchi, Keiko Toda, Mieko Nobusawa
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki, Eiko Kadono
1988
My Neighbor Totoro (Tonari no Totoro) (G)Release Date: January 1, 1988
Cast: Chika Sakamoto, Hitoshi Takagi, Noriko Hidaka, Shigesato Itoi, Sumi Shimamoto
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
1985
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (Kaze no tani no Naushika) (PG)Release Date: June 13, 1985
Cast: Sumi Shimamoto, Mahito Tsujimura, Hisako Kyôda, Goro Naya, Ichiro Nagai
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
1981
Why not? (Eijanaika) (NR)Release Date: January 8, 1981
Cast: Kaori Momoi, Shigeru Izumiya, Ken Ogata, Shigeru Tsuyuguchi, Masao Kusakari
Director: Shohei Imamura
Writer: Shohei Imamura, Ken Miyamoto
Muddy River (1981) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1981
Cast: Takahiro Tamura, Mariko Kaga, Nobutaka Asahara, Makiko Shibata, Minoru Sakurai
Director: Kohei Oguri
Writer: Teru Miyamoto, Takako Shigemori
1974
Samurai Express Adventure of Locomotive (Yaemon) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1974
Director: Takeshi Tamiya
1970
Where Spring Comes Late (Kazoku) (NR)Release Date: October 24, 1970
Cast: Chieko Baisho, Hisashi Igawa, Chishu Ryu, Gin Maeda, Masumi Harukawa
Director: Yoji Yamada
Writer: Akira Miyazaki, Yoji Yamada
1960
The Sinners of Hell (Jigoku) (NR)Release Date: July 30, 1960
Cast: Shigeru Amachi, Utako Mitsuya, Yoichi Numata, Hiroshi Hayashi, Jun Otomo
Director: Nobuo Nakagawa
Writer: Nobuo Nakagawa, Ichiro Miyagawa
Other
#Mito Yamane ()Cast: Tina Tamashiro, Yu Inaba, Yumi Adachi
Director: Daisuke Miyazaki
009 Re: Cyborg (NR)Cast: Hisao Egawa, Toshiko Fujita, Hiroshi Kamiya, Houko Kuwashima, Hikaru Midorikawa
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Writer: Kenji Kamiyama, Shôtarô Ishinomori
1999 (short film) (NR)Director: Akira Miyake
A.I. love you (NR)Cast: Aoi Morikawa, Ann Nakamura, Akira Ishida
Director: Shogo Miyaki
Writer: Tatsuya Kanazawa
Adventure of Panda and Friends: The Circus in the Rain (Panda Petit Panda), (NR)Cast: Camille Donda, Philippe Catoire, Dorothea Pousséo, Pauline Brunner, Gerard Surugue
Director: Isao Takahata
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp (Arajin to maho no ranpu) (NR)Director: Yoshikatsu Kasai
Writer: Akira Miyazaki
ALL YOU NEED is PUNK and LOVE ()Director: Elizabeth Miyaji
And Your Bird Can Sing (Kimi no tori wa utaeru) ()Cast: Tasuku Emoto, Shizuka Ishibashi, Shota Someya
Director: Shô Miyake
Anmonaito no sasayaki wo kiita (NR)Cast: Hiroko Ishimaru, Reina Oshibe, Kenzo Saeki
Director: Isao Yamada
Writer: Kenji Miyazawa
Ano ko no, Toriko ()Cast: Yôsuke Sugino, Ryô Yoshizawa, Yûko Araki, Gorô Kishitani, Shieri Ohata
Director: Ryô Miyawaki
Writer: Taeko Asano
Article 9 (Dai kyujo) (NR)Cast: Keisuke Minami, Ryoma Baba, Soran Tamoto
Director: Masaki Miyamoto
Writer: Masaki Miyamoto
Atacada: la teoría del dolor (NR)Cast: Érika Villalobos, Jason Day
Director: Aldo Miyashiro
Atomic Rulers (1965) ()Cast: Ken Utsui, Sachihiro Ohsawa, Junko Ikeuchi
Director: Koreyoshi Akasaka,Teruo Ishii
Writer: Ichirô Miyagawa
Attack from Space (NR)Cast: Ken Utsui
Director: Koreyoshi Akasaka, Teruo Ishii
Writer: Ichirô Miyagawa
Ay Lav Yu (2010) (NR)Cast: Steve Guttenberg, Mariel Hemingway, Katie Gill, Josh Folan, Fadik Sevin Atasoy
Director: Sermiyan Midyat
Writer: Sermiyan Midyat
Ay Lav Yu Tuu (NR)Cast: Steve Guttenberg, Natalie Burn, Nikki Leigh, Kevork Malikyan, Gizem Karaca
Director: Sermiyan Midyat
Writer: Sermiyan Midyat
Badass Ravikuma (Hindi) ()Cast: Himesh Reshammiya
Director: Himesh Reshammiya
Basura (NR)Director: Hiroshi Shinomiya
Battle of Hiromi-kun! The High School Samurai Boy (NR)Cast: Riki Takeuchi, Kanna Arihara, Saya Kuraha, Daisuke Negishi, Yuto Nakano
Director: Takeshi Miyasaka
Writer: Takeshi Miyasaka
Beat ()Cast: Mark Bunnell, Claude Maki, Christopher T. Nelson, Dean Stapleton, Tomi Taira
Director: Amon Miyamoto
Writer: Amon Miyamoto
Between Worlds (Bein Haolamot) (2016) (NR)Cast: Maria Zreik, Maya Gasner, Yoram Toledano
Director: Miya Hatav
Beyond the Wave (Surviving the Tsunami: My Atomic Aunt) (NR)Director: Kyoko Miyake
Bikû (NR)Cast: Sayaka Akimoto, Erika Asakura, Mickey Curtis, Kazue Itô, Shirô Sano
Director: Keita Amemiya
Writer: Keita Amemiya, Itaru Era
Bir Baba Hindu (NR)Cast: Sermiyan Midyat, Safak Sezer, Nicole Faria, Burak Satibol, Zeynep Kankonde
Director: Sermiyan Midyat
Writer: Sermiyan Midyat
Bloom in the Moonlight (Waga ai no uta - Taki Rentaro monogatari) (NR)Cast: Toru Kazama, Isako Washio, Ryo Amamiya, Go Kato, Yuko Asano
Director: Shin'ichiro Sawai
Writer: Ryoji Ito, Akira Miyazaki, Shin'ichiro Sawai
The Blue Light (Ao no hono-o) (NR)Cast: Kazunari Ninomiya, Aya Matsuura, Kumiko Akiyoshi, Kansai Yamamoto, Baijaku Nakamura
Director: Yukio Ninagawa
Writer: Yukio Ninagawa, Takuya Miyawaki, Yusuke Kishi
Brakeless (NR)Director: Kyoko Miyake
Writer: Kyoko Miyake
Brave Story (NR)Cast: Takako Matsu, Eiji Wentz, Miki Imai, Taro Ishida, Shiro Ito
Director: Koichi Chigira
Writer: Miyuki Miyabe, Ichiro Okouchi
Bringing Up Husbands (Dansei shiikuho) (NR)Cast: Hisaya Morishige
Director: Shirô Toyoda
Writer: Tsuyako Miyake
Bungo: Sasayaka na yokubo (NR)Cast: Riri Furankî, Haru, Ai Hashimoto, Satomi Ishihara, Jukiya Kageyama
Director: Kazuyoshi Kumakiri, Kenichiro Nishi
Writer: Kenji Miyazawa, Tomoe Kanno, Tetsuo Miura, Yukiko Sode, Kafu Nagai, Takashi Ujita
Care wo Tsumuide ()Director: Koichi Omiya
Castle in the Sky (Tenku no shiro Rapyuta) (PG)Cast: Mayumi Tanaka, Jim Cummings, Hiroshi Ito, Machiko Washio, Keiko Yokozawa
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
The Castle of Crossed Destinies (Ooku: Eien - Emonnosuke · Tsunayoshi-hen) (NR)Cast: Toshiyuki Nishida, Masato Sakai, Miho Kanno, Masaaki Sakai, Jun Kaname
Director: Fuminori Kaneko
Writer: Fumi Yoshinaga, Yumiko Kamiyama
The Charm of Others (Miryoko No Ningen) (NR)Cast: Hosokawa Yoshitaka, Ninomiya Ryutar, Ashihara Kensuke, Udagawa Daisuke, Minagawa Keisuke
Director: Ninomiya Ryutaro
Children Drawing Rainbows (Niji o kakeru kodomo-tachi) (NR)Director: Mariko Miyagi
Chonrima senriba (NR)Director: Yoshio Miyajima
Cobalt Blue (Gunjo: Ai ga shizunda umi no iro) (NR)Cast: Masami Nagasawa, Seiji Fukushi, Kuranosuke Sasaki
Director: Yosuke Nakagawa
Writer: Yosuke Nakagawa, Ayako Miyagi
The Cockpit (NR)Director: Sho Miyake
Colorful na Majo Kadono Eiko no Monogatari ga Umareru Kurashi ()Director: Marina Miyagawa
Colorful na Majo Kadono Eiko no Monogatari ga Umareru Kurashi ()Director: Marina Miyagawa
The Complex (Kuroyuri danchi) (NR)Cast: Atsuko Maeda, Hiroki Narimiya
Director: Hideo Nakata
Writer: Junya Kato, Ryuta Miyake
A Courtesan with Flowered Skin (Hanayoidochu) (NR)Cast: Yumi Adachi, Yasushi Fuchikami, Ena Koshino, Yoko Mitsuya, Ayano Tachibana
Director: Keisuke Toyoshima
Writer: Ayako Miyagi, Yoshinobu Kamo
COVID-19 and a Public Health Center in Japan ()Director: Nobue Miyazaki
Cross (Kurosu) (NR)Cast: Chiharu Konno, Sô Yamanaka, Sharo, Naomi Akimoto, Chisun
Director: Shinji Kugimiya, Kazuyoshi Okuyama
Writer: Hideki Shishido
Cyber Ninja ()Cast: Hanbei Kawai, Kunihiko Ida, Eri Morishita, Fuyukichi Maki, Masaaki Emori
Director: Keita Amemiya
Writer: Satoshi Kitahara, Keita Amemiya, Hajime Tanaka
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice I (NR)Cast: Misato Fukuen, Satoshi Hino, Haruki Ishiya, Keisuke Komoto
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Writer: Kenji Kamiyama
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice II (NR)Cast: Risa Taneda, Satoshi Hino, Misato Fukuen
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice III (NR)Cast: Risa Taneda, Satoshi Hino, Misato Fukuen
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Damadamm! (NR)Cast: Himesh Reshammiya, Sonal Sehgal, Purbi Joshi
Director: Swapna Waghmare Joshi
Writer: Himesh Reshammiya
The Dancing Traveler (Odoru Tabibito: Reijirô Tsumura) (NR)Cast: Kaiji Moriyama, Shintarô Hirahara, Hana Sakai
Director: Nagaru Miyake
Dark Side of the Light (Hikari o atete shiboru) (NR)Cast: Yuki Sakurai, Shûgo Oshinari, Megumi Hatachiya, Takashi Nagayama
Director: Ryôta Sakamaki
Writer: Daisuke Miyazaki, Ryôta Sakamaki
Dead in the Water ()Cast: Angela Gulner, Sam Krumrine, Michael Blake Kruse, Catherine Lidstone, Peter Porte
Director: Nanea Miyata
Writer: Nanea Miyata
Death Penalty (Shikei) ()Cast: Ryoma Baba, Shota Takasaki
Director: Masaki Miyamoto
The Desert Archipelago (Mujin rettô) ()Cast: Kazuyoshi Kushida, Ben Hiura, Shin'ichi Iwata, Jun Arai, Satoshi Nagata
Director: Katsu Kanai
Writer: Katsu Kanai, Yuiki Miyata, Yûji Yamazaki
Detective Conan: Episode of Ai Haibara - Black Iron Mystery Train ()Cast: Minami Takayama, Megumi Hayashibara
Director: Junichi Miyashita
Writer: Junichi Miyashita
Dosukoi! Sukehira ()Cast: Ji-young Kang, Takuya Kusakawa, Daichi Kaneko
Director: Ryô Miyawaki
Dreaming in Between (Nigekireta Yume) ()Cast: Ken Mitsuishi, Miyu Yoshimoto, Maki Sakai
Director: Ryûtarô Ninomiya
Easy Living ()Cast: Manoel Hudec, Alberto Boubakar Malanchino, James Miyakawa, Camilla Semino Favro
Director: Orso Miyakawa, Peter Miyakawa
Writer: Orso Miyakawa, Peter Miyakawa
Eden of the East the Movie I: The King of Eden (NR)Cast: Christine M. Auten, John Burgmeier, Leah Clark, Takuya Eguchi, John Gremillion
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Writer: Kenji Kamiyama
Eden of the East the Movie II: Paradise Lost (NR)Cast: Jason Liebrecht, Leah Clark, Saori Hayami, Ryohei Kimura
Director: Kenji Kemiyama
Eien no 831 ()Cast: Soma Saito, M.A.O
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Writer: Kenji Kamiyama
Eiga Go! Purinsesupurikyua Go! Go! ! Goka 3-hondate! ! ! (NR)Director: Zako Meishi, Hiroshi Miyamoto, KaiS
Writer: Aki no Sakurako
Eiga Precure Dream stars! (NR)Cast: Karen Miyama, Nanako Mori
Director: Hiroshi Miyamoto
End of the Night ()Cast: Kuniaki Nakamura, Keita Yanaka, Takuya Senda
Director: Daisuke Miyazaki
Evil Brain from Outer Space (NR)Cast: Ken Utsui, Junko Ikeuchi, Minoru Takada
Director: Koreyoshi Akasaka, Teruo Ishii
Writer: Ichirô Miyagawa
First Kiss (Japanese) ()Cast: Reiko Tanaka
Director: Elizabeth Miyaji
Five to Nine (NR)Cast: Masatoshi Nagase, Aki Miyata, Shima Ohnishi, Mariko Takahashi
Director: Vincent Du, Tay Bee Pin, Miyasaki D
Writer: Daisuke Miyazaki, Rasiguet Sookkarn
Forbidden Affair (Sono hito wa onna kyôshi) ()Cast: Shima Iwashita, Shirô Mifune, Takashi Kanda, Atsuko Ichinomiya, Chieko Nakakita
Director: Masanobu Deme
Writer: Fukiko Miyauchi
From Up On Poppy Hill (Kokurikozaka kara) ()Cast: Masami Nagasawa, Junichi Okada, Keiko Takeshita, Yuriko Ishida, Rumi Hiiragi
Director: Goro Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki, Keiko Niwa
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (Fuse: teppo musume no torimonocho) (NR)Cast: Minako Kotobuki, Mamoru Miyano, Kanako Miyamoto, Katsuyuki Konishi, Maaya Sakamoto
Director: Masayuki Miyaji
Writer: Ichiro Okouchi
Future Boy Conan (Mirai shônen Konan) (NR)Cast: Noriko Ohara, Masatô Ibu, Mieko Nobusawa, Kazuyo Aoki, Ichirô Nagai
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Alexander Key
Garo soukoku no maryu (NR)Cast: Konishi Ryosei, Yuki Kubota, Anna Aoi, Hotaru Yukijiro, Tetsuya Yanagihara
Director: Keita Amemiya
Writer: Keita Amemiya
Garo the Movie: Red Requiem (NR)Cast: Kanji Tsuda, Hironobu Kageyama, Akira Nakao, Ryosei Konishi, Yôsuke Saitô
Director: Keita Amemiya
Writer: Keita Amemiya, Itaru Era
Garo: Kami no kiba (NR)Cast: Wataru Kuriyama, Junya Ikeda, Tsunenori Aoki
Director: Keita Amemiya
Writer: Keita Amemiya
Gauche the Cellist (Sero hiki no Goshu) (NR)Cast: Hideki Sasaki, Fuyumi Shiraishi, Masashi Amenomori, Junji Chiba, Kôichi Hashimoto
Director: Isao Takahata
Writer: Kenji Miyazawa, Isao Takahata
The Geisha (Yokiro) (NR)Cast: Ken Ogata, Kimiko Ikegami, Atsuko Asano, Mitsuko Baisho, Morio Kazama
Director: Hideo Gosha
Writer: Tomiko Miyao, Koji Takada
Ghost in A Shell: Individual Eleven (NR)Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Ghost in A Shell: The Laughing Man (NR)Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Ghost in the Shell: Solid State Society (NR)Cast: Atsuko Tanaka, Osamu Saka, Akio Ôtsuka, Kôichi Yamadera, Yutaka Nakano
Director: Kenji Kamiyama
Ghost Theater (Gekijô rei) (NR)Cast: Haruka Shimazaki, Riho Takada, Rika Adachi
Director: Hideo Nakata
Writer: Junya Kato, Ryuta Miyake
Gift (2014) (NR)Cast: Ken'ichi Endô, Rena Matsui
Director: Tarô Miyaoka
Girls Drive ()Cast: Yui Oguri, Mizuki Yamauchi
Director: Tarô Miyaoka
Gomen asobase hanamuko sensei (NR)Cast: Keiko Chihaya, Yoshihiro Hamaguchi, Yuzo Hayakawa, Sachiko Hidari, Kiyoko Hirai
Director: Shigeo Tanaka
Writer: Kazuro Funabashi, Hiroshi Miyazaki
Good for Nothing (Yakutatazu) (2010) (NR)Cast: Takaya Shibata, Hideki Tamai, Tomoaki Sandan, Tomomitsu Adachi, Kazuyo Katagata
Director: Sho Miyake
Writer: Sho Miyake
Good-Bye ()Cast: Mayuko Fukuda, Asako Kobayashi, Hiroe Igeta, Akihito Yoshie
Director: Aya Miyazaki
Govern-Mum 2 (Hukumet Kadin 2) (NR)Cast: Ercan Kesal, Demet Akbag, Sermiyan Midyat, Mahir Ipek, Burcu Gonder
Director: Sermiyan Midyat
Grandpa's Wet Dream (NR)Cast: Shigeo Tokuda
Director: Chihiro Amemiya
Writer: Chihiro Amemiya
Gridman Universe ()Cast: Aoi Yûki, Yuichiro Umehara, Katsuyuki Konishi
Director: Akira Amemiya
Hakuohki SSL: Sweet School Life - The Movie (NR)Cast: Yûichi Nakamura, Ryôma Baba, Miku Ohno, Atsushi Kimura, Tomoya Okuno
Director: Kensaku Miyashita
Writer: Kensaku Miyashita
Hankyu Railways - A 15-minute Miracle (Hankyu densha) (NR)Cast: Erika Toda, Kaho Minami, Miki Nakatani
Director: Yoshishige Miyake
Writer: Hiro Arikawa, Yoshikazu Okada
Hayao Miyazaki Marathon ()Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Hello, Kids! (Hello kids! Ganbare kodomo-tachi) (NR)Director: Mariko Miyagi
Hide and Go Kill 2 (Hitori kakurenbo: Gekijo-ban) (NR)Cast: Yukie Kawamura, Mayuko Kawakita, Masahiro Usui
Director: Masafumi Yamada
Writer: Takeshi Miyamoto, Masafumi Yamada
His Bad Blood (Itsukushimi fukaki) ()Cast: Ikkei Watanabe, Yu Toyama
Director: Kôichirô Ôyama
Writer: Fumiya Yasumoto, Kôichirô Ôyama
Home from the Sea (Furusato) (NR)Cast: Hisashi Igawa, Chieko Baisho, Chishu Ryu, Gin Maeda, Mayumi Ito
Director: Yôji Yamada
Writer: Akira Miyazaki, Yoji Yamada
HUGtto! Pretty Cure Futari wa Pretty Cure: All Stars Memories ()Cast: Rie Hikisaka, Rina Honizumi, Yui Ogura
Director: Hiroshi Miyamoto
Writer: Junko Koumura
Hukumet Kadin (NR)Cast: Demet Akbag, Sermiyan Midyat, Mahir Ipek, Gülhan Tekin, Burcu Gönder
Director: Sermiyan Midyat
Writer: Sermiyan Midyat
In Between Mountain and Oceans (U Miyama a hida) (Umiyamaaida) (NR)Cast: Yoshihiro Narisawa, Akira Miyawaki, Shigeatsu Hatakeyama, Tsutomu Ohashi, Genmyo Ohno
Director: Masaaki Miyazawa
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Little Battlers Experience The Movie (NR)Cast: Yuka Terasaki, Takashi Ohhara, Mitsuki Saiga, Kana Hanazawa, Hiro Shimono
Director: Yoshikazu Miyao
Writer: Akihiro Hino
Inazuma Eleven: The Movie (Gekijouban Inazuma irebun: Saikyou gundan Oga) (NR)Director: Yoshikazu Miyao
Inochi bô ni furô (NR)Cast: Tatsuya Nakadai, Komaki Kurihara, Wakako Sakai, Kan'emon Nakamura
Director: Masaki Kobayashi
Writer: Yasuko Miyazaki
Instrumental ()Cast: Yoko Akita
Director: Kazuki Miyasaka
Invaders from Space (NR)Cast: Ken Utsui, Sachihiro Ohsawa, Minako Yamada, Junko Ikeuchi, Shôji Nakayama
Director: Koreyoshi Akasaka, Teruo Ishii
Writer: Ichirô Miyagawa
Ira (Malayalam) (NR)Cast: Gokul Suresh Gopi, Unni Mukundan, Miya
Director: Saiju S S
Writer: Vysakh Udaykrishna
Jamaica diary: Uso mitaina hontonohanashi (NR)Cast: I-VAN
Director: Kiyotaka Tamiya
JSB3 LIVE FILM / RISING SOUND ()Cast: NAOTO, Naoki Kobayashi, ELLY
Director: Daisuke Ninomiya
Kaidan-Shita ()Cast: Kanami Hiraoka, Koki Agana, Tomomi Kono
Director: Masatomo Kamiya
Kamata Hironomiya Fukushima Soma ni iku (NR)Cast: Sugimoto Norio, Sugimoto Toshiyuki, Chaco Kamata, Kamata Nami, Kamata Hironomiya
Director: Otomo Taro, Kamata Hironomiya, Suga
Kaze no matasaburo - Garasu no manto (NR)Cast: Toshiyuki Amagasa, Fumi Dan, Misato Hayase
Director: Shunya Itô
Writer: Shunya Itô, Kenji Miyazawa, Tomomi Tsutsui
Keanin: Anata de yokatta (NR)Cast: Reiko Fujiwara, Mantarô Koichi, Wakana Matsumoto, Kumi Mizuno, Nahana
Director: Kôsuke Suzuki
Writer: Mamiya Fujimura
Kencho omotenashi ka (NR)Director: Yoshishige Miyake
Writer: Hiro Arikawa, Yoshikazu Okada
Kidô sôsahan- Wana no aru machi (NR)Cast: Ryohei Uchida, Hiroshi Hijikata, Zenpei Saga, Hiroshi Kondo, Minako Kazuki
Director: Isamu Kosugi
Writer: Kimiyuki Hasegawa, Tatsuo Miyata
Kikori ()Director: Masanori Miyazaki
Kokoro ga kimi o, sagashi teru. Twilight File X (NR)Director: Takeshi Miyasaka
Kokumin no Sentaku ()Cast: Atomu Mizuishi, Seiko Senoo, Arisa Matsunaga
Director: Masaki Miyamoto
Kôshoku kazoku: Kitsune to tanuki (NR)Cast: Mari Tanaka, Mikiko Sakai, Chigusa Takayama
Director: Noboru Tanaka
Writer: Norio Miyashita
Koza kara Ai wo komete ()Cast: Shunoutei Shosho, Koihachi Takigawa
Director: Elizabeth Miyaji
kurage-anoko (NR)Director: Sôkichi Miyata
Kuroi Mehyô M (NR)Cast: Reiko Ike, Mikio Narita, Kenji Imai
Director: Koretsugu Kurahara
Writer: Norio Miyashita
Kyofu Ningyo ()Cast: Nao Kosaka, Riku Hagiwara, Makoto Awane, Masato Hagiwara, Mario Kuroba
Director: Tarô Miyaoka
The Lake (Mizuumi wa hito wo nomikomu) (NR)Director: Shin'ichi Miyakawa
Lala Pipo: A Lot of People (Lalapipo) (NR)Cast: Saori Hara, Tomoko Murakami, Hiroki Narimiya, Yuri Nakamura, Takashi Yoshimura
Director: Masayuki Miyano
Writer: Tetsuya Nakashima
The Last Ronin (Saigo no chuushingura) (R)Cast: Jun Fubuki, Masatô Ibu, Nizaemon Kataoka, Yoshi Oida, Nanami Sakaraba
Director: Shigemichi Sugita
Writer: Shoichiro Ikemiya
The Life of Guskou Budori (Guskô Budori no Denki) (NR)Director: Gisaburo Sugii
Writer: Kenji Miyazawa
Life: Senjou no Bokura ()Cast: Jin Shirasu, Raiku, Fujiko Kojima, Shiori Doi
Director: Takashi Ninomiya
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (Kumo no yôni, kaze no yôni) (NR)Cast: Ryoko Sano, Atsuko Takahata, Ikuko Tani
Director: Hisayuki Toriumi
Writer: Akira Miyazaki
The Limit of Sleeping Beauty (NR)Cast: Yuki Sakurai, Niino Furuhata, Ryô Narita, Issei Takahashi, Shinnosuke Mitsushima
Director: Ken Ninomiya
Lonely Planet (Kodokuna wakusei) (NR)Cast: Aya Takeko, Go Ayano
Director: Takefumi Tsutsui
Writer: Daisuke Miyazaki
Looking for Anne (NR)Cast: Honoka, Daniel Pilon, Rosanna Zanbon, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Johnny Sa
Director: Takako Miyahira
Writer: Yuri Yoshimura-Gagnon, Kikyo Gonpin
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro ()Cast: Yasuo Yamada, Eiko Masuyama, Kiyoshi Kobayashi, Junkichi Kamada, Makio Inoue
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Haruya Yamazaki, Hayao Miyazaki
Maborosi (Maboroshi no hikari) (NR)Cast: Makiko Esumi, Takashi Naito, Tadanobu Asano, Gohki Kashiyama, Naomi Watanabe
Director: Hirokazu Kore-ada
Writer: Teru Miyamoto, Yoshihisa Ogita
Magic Knight (NR)Cast: Ryo Ryusei, Takuya, Daisuke Watanabe
Director: Kensaku Miyashita
Majo no Kosui ()Cast: Hitomi Kuroki, Hinako Sakurai, Yuta Hiraoka
Director: Yui Miyatake
Maken Liner 0011 Henshin Seyo! ()Cast: Sachiko Chijimatsu, Kunihiko Kitagawa
Director: Takeshi Tamiya
Mantles of Transience (Utsuroi no Toki wo Matohu) ()Director: Nagaru Miyake
March Comes in Like a Lion (Sangatsu no raion) (NR)Cast: Bang-ho Cho, Kiyomi Ito, Kôen Okumura, Yoshiko Yura
Director: Yazaki Hitoshi
Writer: Hiroshi Miyazaki, Sachio Ono
Mariko Mother (Nemunoki no uta ga kikoeru) (NR)Director: Mariko Miyagi
Matsumoto Tribe (NR)Cast: Honoka Matsumoto, Daishi Matsunaga, Ena Koshino, Masashi Komura, Takeo Kikuchi
Director: Ken Ninomiya
Megami Sama (NR)Cast: Rena Matsui, Yua Shinkawa, Tomoki Hirose, Ariei Umefune, Jinta Nishizawa
Director: Tarô Miyaoka
Writer: Momo Otsuki
Mesima (NR)Director: Tomonori Izumiya
Writer: Takahisa Yamaguchi
The Midnight Maiden War (Mayonaka otome sensô) ()Cast: Tasuku Emoto, Akinori Ando, Elaiza Ikeda, Ren Nagase, Masaya Sano
Director: Ken Ninomiya
Writer: Ken Ninomiya
Minori, on the Brink (Ojochan) ()Cast: Minori Hagiwara, Yûki Hirose, Rieko Dote
Director: Ryûtarô Ninomiya
Writer: Ryûtarô Ninomiya
Mount Hakkoda (NR)Director: Satoshi Miyata
The Movie- Arusumaguna Kikiippatsu! (NR)Director: Taro Miyaoka
Writer: Chieko Nakagawa
Neet Neet Neet ()Cast: Kentarô Yasui, Myûto Morita, Ryôsuke Yamamoto, Atsuki Tomori
Director: Keiji Miyano
Writer: Keiji Miyano
Nodame Cantabile: The Movie I (Nodame Kantâbire: Saishuu-gakushou - Zenp) (NR)Cast: Juri Ueno, Hiroshi Tamaki, Eita
Director: Hideki Takeuchi
Writer: Tomoko Ninomiya, Rin Eto
Nodame Cantabile: The Movie II (NR)Cast: Juri Ueno, Hiroshi Tamaki, Eita
Director: Yasuhiro Kawamura, Hideki Takeuchi
Writer: Tomoko Ninomiya, Rin Eto
Oar (Kai) (NR)Cast: Ken Ogata, Yukiyo Toake, Yuko Natori, Mariko Ishihara, Junichi Inoue
Director: Hideo Gosha
Writer: Tomiko Miyao, Koji Takada
Okazaki renai 4 kyo ()Cast: Yuichi Ochi, Yuki Ogoshi, Satoshi Jimbo
Director: Hirofumi Ichihara, Ryo Miyamoto
Once machos (NR)Director: Aldo Miyashiro
Once machos 2 (NR)Cast: Pietro, Junior, Aldo, Gilbert
Director: Aldo Miyashiro
Onna kumichô (NR)Cast: Kyôko Kagawa, Sei Hiraizumi, Mikio Narita
Director: Masahiro Makino
Writer: Masahiro Makino, Ichirô Miyagawa
Panda Go Panda (Panda Kopanda) 45th Anniversary Edition ()Cast: Kazuo Kumakura, Yasuo Yamada
Director: Isao Takahata
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Peace Maker Kurogane Movie 1: Omou Michi ()Cast: Yuki Kaji, Yumiko Kobayashi, Mitsuki Saiga
Director: Shigeru Kimiya
Writer: Eiji Umehara
Peace Maker Kurogane Movie 2: Yuumei ()Cast: Hiroki Kaji, Yumiko Kobayashi, Takahiro Sakurai
Director: Shigeru Kimiya
Writer: Eiji Umehara
Plastic ()Cast: An Ogawa, Takuma Fujie, Nana Nakahara
Director: Daisuke Miyazaki
Playback (2012/II) (NR)Cast: Tomomitsu Adachi, Akiko An, Junpei Hashino, Kazuyo Katagata, Aoba Kawai
Director: Sho Miyake
Writer: Sho Miyake
Please Get Married with My Wife (Boku no tsuma to kekkon shitekudasai) (NR)Cast: Yûji Oda, Taizô Harada, Yô Yoshida, Reiko Takashima
Director: Yoshishige Miyake
Writer: Arisa Kaneko
Pop in Q (NR)Cast: Asami Seto, Shiori Izawa, Atsumi Tanezaki, Ari Ozawa, Tomoyo Kurosawa
Director: Naoki Miyahara
Writer: Shuko Arai
Prayer for peace- a former Zerosen pillot Kaname Harada ()Director: Tetuso Miyao
Princess Mononoke (Mononoke-hime) ()Cast: Billy Crudup, Billy Bob Thornton, Minnie Driver, John DiMaggio, Claire Danes
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki
Project Civilian Bird ()Cast: Toshiji Iwabuchi, Takami Niigami
Director: Keisuke Miyazaki, Maki Nishiyama, D
The Promise of the Witch (Roku Roku) ()Cast: Miho Nakanishi, Shiho
Director: Yudai Yamaguchi
Writer: Keita Amemiya
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Movie Marathon (NR)Director: Akiyuki Shinbo, Yukihiro Miyamoto
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part I: The Beginning Story (NR)Cast: Yuko Goto, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Emiri Katou, Eri Kitamura, Kaori Mizuhashi
Director: Yukihiro Miyamoto, Akiyuki Shinbo
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part II: The Eternal Story (NR)Cast: Yuko Goto, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Emiri Katou, Eri Kitamura, Kaori Mizuhashi
Director: Yukihiro Miyamoto, Akiyuki Shinbo
Writer: Gen Urobuchi
Raintree no kuni (NR)Cast: Mariya Nishiuchi, Yûta Tamamori, Ainosuke Kataoka
Director: Yoshishige Miyake
Writer: Hiro Arikawa
Red Spot (Der rote Punkt) (NR)Cast: Yuki Inomata, Hans Kremer, Orlando Klaus, Imke Büchel, Zora Thiessen
Director: Marie Miyayama
Writer: Marie Miyayama, Christoph Tomkewitsch
Resident Evil: Damnation (Biohazard: Damnation) (NR)Cast: Matthew Mercer, Dave Wittenberg, Wendee Lee, Val Tasso, Robin Sachs
Director: Makoto Kamiya
Writer: Shotaro Suga
Resident Evil: Degeneration (Baiohazado: Dijenereshon) (R)Cast: Alyson Court, Paul Mercier, Laura Bailey, Steve Blum, Crispin Freeman
Director: Makoto Kamiya
Writer: Shotaro Suga
Road to Stalingrad ()Director: Marina Tsurtsumiya
Royally Genderf***ed: Drag Culture in St. Louis (NR)Director: Miya Norfleet-Aiken, Sarah Williams
Ruined (Nare no hate) ()Cast: Minori Hagiwara, Rumi Hiiragi
Director: Tarô Miyaoka
Saggi Phull (NR)Cast: Nitu Pandher, Shivendra Mahal, Amitoz Shergill, Preet Simran
Director: Shivtar Shiv
Writer: Miyan Bakhtawan
Sangra. Grita. Late! (NR)Cast: Érika Villalobos, Kareen Spano, Manuel Calderón, Rómulo Assereto, Óscar Carrillo
Director: Aldo Miyashiro
Writer: Aldo Miyashiro, Érika Villalobos, Abril Cárdenas
Save the Club Noon (NR)Director: Miyamoto Moriro
Scavengers (NR)Director: Hiroshi Shinomiya
Secrets of an Escort ()Cast: Sheena Peña, Jim Klock, Pauline Egan, Autumn Federici, Kennedy King
Director: Nanea Miyata
Writer: Nanea Miyata, Emily Nye
Seishun no kaze (NR)Cast: Hisashi Kawaguchi, Yoshinaga Sayuri, Yoko Yamamoto, Masako Izumi, Mitsuo Hamada
Director: Shogoro Nishimura
Writer: Miyako Nobuo, Saiga Akira
Sensha Ride: Attraction 4D (NR)Cast: Kurumi Takahashi, Rinne Yoshida, Kazuki Abe
Director: Masami Miyamoto
Seto and Utsumi (Setoutsumi) (NR)Cast: Sôsuke Ikematsu, Masaki Suda, Ayami Nakajô, Takuji Suzuki, Shôhei Uno
Director: Tatsushi Ohmori
Writer: Dai Miyazaki
Shadow of Deception (Naikai no wa) (NR)Cast: Shima Iwashita, Akira Nakao, Rentarô Mikuni, Isao Natsuyagi, Osamu Takizawa
Director: Kôichi Saitô
Writer: Fukiko Miyauchi
The Silk Tree Ballad (Nemunoki no uta) (NR)Director: Mariko Miyagi
Sinbad (2016) (NR)Cast: Tomo Muranaka, Momoko Tanabe, Nanori Nagasawa
Director: Shinpei Miyashita
Writer: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Sinbad: Sora Tobu Hime to Himitsu no Shima (NR)Cast: Tomo Muranaka, Momoko Tanabe, Nao Nagasawa, Hiroko Yakushimaru, Takashi Kaga
Director: Shinpei Miyashita
Writer: Kaeko Hayafune
Sinbad: The Magic Lamp and the Moving Island (NR)Cast: Tomo Muranaka, Tanabe Momoko, Naomi Nagasawa
Director: Miyashita Shinpei
Sketch of Mujo (Mujou sobyou) (NR)Director: Koichi Omiya
Small, Slow But Steady (Keiko, me wo sumasete) ()Cast: Yukino Kishii, Tomokazu Miura
Director: Shô Miyake
Snakes and Earrings (Hebi ni piasu) (NR)Cast: Yuriko Yoshitaka, Kengo Kora, Arata, Yû Abiru, Tatsuya Fujiwara
Director: Yukio Ninagawa
Writer: Hitomi Kanehara, Takuya Miyawaki
Sogen no isu (NR)Cast: Koichi Sato, Masahiko Nishimura, Michiko Kichise, Eiko Koike, AkiraKuroki Hana
Director: Izuru Narushima
Writer: Teru Miyamoto, Izuru Narushima, Masato Kato, Satoko Okudera, Katsuhiko Manabe, Kumi Tawad
Solomon's Perjury (Soromon no gishou) (NR)Cast: Fujino Ryoko, Itagaki Zuisho
Director: Izuru Narushima
Writer: Miyuki Miyabe
Solomon's Perjury 2 (Soromon no gishou 2) (NR)Cast: Ryoko Fujino, Mizuki Itagaki, Anna Ishii
Director: Izuru Narushima
Writer: Miyuki Miyabe
Sono hi, kurashi the movie (NR)Director: Elizabeth Miyaji
A Sorry State (NR)Director: Mitch Miyagawa
SSSS.Dynazenon ()Cast: Hiroshi Kamiya, Koki Uchiyama
Director: Yoshihiro Miyajima
SSSS.Gridman ()Cast: Katsuyuki Konishi, Aoi Yûki, Hikaru Midorikawa
Director: Yoshiyuki Kaneko, Akira Amemiya
Sûpâ jaiantsu - Kaiseijin no majô (NR)Cast: Ken Utsui, Minako Yamada, Masao Takamatsu, Ryo Iwashita, Makoto Abe
Director: Koreyoshi Akasaka, Teruo Ishii
Writer: Ichirô Miyagawa
Tabi-bunyo (NR)Director: Koichi Omiya
Tadaima: Sorezore no ibasho ()Director: Kôichi Ohmiya
Tadashi Aikora no Tsukurikata ()Cast: Yuto Tsubone, Kanon, Akari Takaishi
Director: Masatomo Kamiya
Tatta ichido no uta ()Cast: Kazuya Takahashi, Koki Okada
Director: Yui Miyatake
Tentsuki (NR)Cast: Taku Manabe, Natsumi Seto, Ryuzaburo Hattori, Akira Emoto, Akaji Maro
Director: Masafumi Yamada
Writer: Masafumi Yamada, Takeshi Miyamoto
Terrolun and Lunlun (2018) ()Cast: Amane Okayama, Rina Ono, Maiko Kawakami
Director: Hiroyuki Miyagawa
Writer: Tomoko Kawanoue
The Ghost of the One Eyed Man (Kaidan katame no otoko) (NR)Cast: Kô Nishimura, Sanae Nakahara, Masao Mishima, ûsuke Kawazu
Director: Tsuneo Kobayashi
Writer: Ichirô Miyagawa, Hajime Takaiwa
The Secret World of Arrietty (Kari-gurashi no Arietti) ()Cast: Moises Arias, Bridgit Mendler, David Henrie, Will Arnett, Tom Holland
Director: Hiromasa Yonebayashi
Writer: Hayao Miyazaki, Keiko Niwa
Tobishima (Shima nite) ()Director: Koichi Omiya, Kei Tanaka
Tokyo Idols ()Director: Kyoko Miyake
Writer: Kyoko Miyake
Tokyo Swan 1946 ()Director: Yui Miyatake
Tomb Robber (NR)Cast: Bing-yuan Li, MIYA, Michael Tong, Yuan Li, Haitao Li
Director: Yu Dao
Writer: Yu Dao, Shengli Yu
Tomo ni aruku (NR)Director: Masaki Miyamoto
Tomo ni Ikiru - Shoka Kanazawa Shoko ()Director: Masaaki Miyazawa
Tonkatsu DJ Age-Taro ()Cast: Kôdai Asaka, Natsumi Ikema, Yûsuke Iseya, Kentaro Ito, Takumi Kitamura
Director: Ken Ninomiya
Writer: Ken Ninomiya
Tora-san's Runaway (Otoko wa tsurai yo: Boukyou hen) (NR)Cast: Kiyoshi Atsumi, Chieko Baisho, Aiko Nagayama, Gin Maeda, Shin Morikawa
Director: Yoji Yamada
Writer: Yoji Yamada, Akira Miyazaki
Tourism ()Cast: Nina Endô, SUMIRE, Takayuki Yanagi
Director: Daisuke Miyazaki
Trapped Balloon ()Cast: Masahiro Higashide, Miyoko Asada
Director: Hiroyuki Miyagawa
Tribe Called Discord: Documentary of GEZAN ()Cast: MahiToThePeople, Eagle Taka, Carlos Ozaki, Ryosuke Kamiya
Director: Ryosuke Kamiya
Tsuyako (NR)Cast: Sachiko Katsumata, Miho Fujima, Sonoe Mizoguchi
Director: Mitsuyo Miyazaki
Writer: Mitsuyo Miyazaki, Christina Hammonds-Reed
Tulasi Apa (NR)Cast: Barsha Nayak, Madhusmita, Choudhury Bikas Das, Sujit Paikray
Director: Amiya Patnaik
Turn a Gundam: Movie I: Earth Light (NR)Cast: Gou Aoba, Jun Fukuyama, Ken'yû Horiuchi
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Writer: Miya Asakawa, Katsuhiko Chiba
Turn a Gundam: Movie II: Moonlight Butterfly (NR)Cast: Gou Aoba, Tetsu Inada, Takuya Kirimoto
Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Writer: Miya Asakawa, Katsuhiko Chiba
Twelve Months (Sekai meisaku dowa: Mori wa ikiteiru) (NR)Director: Kimio Yabuki
Writer: Samuil Marshak, Yasuko Miyazaki
Unholy Women (Kowai Onna) (NR)Director: Amemiya Keita, Suzuki Takuji,Toyosh
Writer: Amemiya Keita
Uzumasa Jacopetti (NR)Cast: Hanaka Kiki, Masaki Kitahara, Shishimaru Ozawa, Shinji Wada
Director: Moriro Miyamoto
Writer: Ushirohiko Matsunaga, Morirô Miyamoto
Videophobia ()Cast: Sumire Ashina, Tomona Hirota, Shûgo Oshinari, Sahel Rosa
Director: Daisuke Miyazaki
Writer: Naoto Akiyama, Daisuke Miyazaki
Vishudhan (NR)Cast: Miya, Anoop Menon, Lal, Krishna Kumar, Nandu
Director: Vaishak
Vivienne Westwood: Do It Yourself (NR)Director: Letmiya Sztailyd
Waka oyabun (NR)Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Yukiji Asaoka, Shiho Fujimura
Director: Kazuo Ikehiro
Writer: Shôzaburô Asai, Gohei Kamiya, Hajime Takaiwa
Wasurenai fukushima (NR)Director: Hiroshi Shinomiya
Writer: Hajime Sakuma, Hisao Endo
Watashitachi ga suki datta koto (NR)Cast: Goro Kishitani, Yasufumi Terawaki, Yui Natsukawa, Isako Washio, Yumiko Fujita
Director: Joji Matsuoka
Writer: Teru Miyamoto, Hisashi Nozawa
Where Love Goes ()Cast: Airu Kubozuka, Itsuki Nagasawa, Rena Tanaka
Director: Fuka Miyajima
White Lily (Howaito rirî) (NR)Cast: Rin Asuka, Kaori Yamaguchi, Shôma Machii, Kanako Nishikawa, Ichirô Mikami
Director: Hideo Nakata
Writer: Jun'ya Katô, Ryûta Miyake
Who Killed Idol?: SiS shômetsu no uta (NR)Cast: Michiru Arashiyama, Turtle Imada, Company Matsuo, Hajime Somei, Junji Takada
Director: Elizabeth Miyaji
The Wild Daisy (Nogiku no haka) (NR)Cast: Seiko Matsuda, Tadashi Kuwabara, Tetsurô Tanba, Shôgo Shimada, Haruko Kato
Director: Shin'ichirô Sawai
Writer: Fukiko Miyauchi , Sachio Ito
WILL ()Cast: Masahiro Higashide
Director: Elizabeth Miyaji
WILL ()Cast: Masahiro Higashide
Director: Elizabeth Miyaji
Yagyu Chronicles 8: The One-Eyed Ninja (Yagyu bugeicho: Katame no ninja) ()Cast: Ushio Akashi, Chiyonosuke Azuma, Sumiko Fuji, Hiroki Matsukata, Jûshirô Konoe
Director: Shoji Marsumura
Writer: Gohei Kamiya, Koji Takada
Yakan Hoiku Movie (Yakan mo yatteru hoikuen) (NR)Director: Koichi Omiya
Yamato (California) ()Cast: Nina Endô, Hanae Kan, Reiko Kataoka, Mayumi Katô, Shûya Nishiji
Director: Daisuke Miyazaki
Yaunpe wo sagase! ()Cast: Hiroyuki Ikeuchi, Teppei Wada, Daisuke Miyagawa, Satoru Matsuo
Director: Ryô Miyawaki
Yoake no subete ()Cast: Hokuto Matsumura, Mone Kamishiraishi, Ken Mitsuishi, Kiyohiko Shibukawa
Director: Sho Miyake
Writer: Kiyoto Wada,Sho Miyake
Yujo (1975) ()Cast: Kiyoshi Atsumi, Keiko Matsuzaka
Director: Akira Miyazaki
Yuletide the Knot ()Cast: Mary Antonini, Peter Porte, Kelley Jakle, Kelsey Scott, Rachel Leyco
Director: Nanea Miyata
Writer: Daniel Mahler Landman, Nanea Miyata
Yumeji, Ai no tobashiri (NR)Cast: Tomoka Kurotani, Tarô Suruga, Masaya Kato
Director: Keiji Miyano
Writer: Keiji Miyano
Zeiram ()Cast: Yuko Moriyama, Yukiriro Hotaru, Mizuho Yoshida
Director: Keita Amemiya
Zero: Black Blood - KuronoAkira (NR)Cast: Rei Fujita, Riria, Thane Camus, Karia Nomoto
Director: Keita Amemiya
Zubekô banchô: zange no neuchi mo nai (NR)Cast: Reiko Oshida, Junzaburô Ban, Nobuo Kaneko
Director: Kazuhiko Yamaguchi
Writer: Norio Miyashita, Kazuhiko Yamaguchi
To get the full Quicklook Films experience, uncheck "Enable on this Site" from Adblock Plus
box office top 10
Challengers Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Zendaya, Josh O'Connor 15M
Unsung Hero Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Daisy Betts, Joel Smallbone 7.8M
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire Released: March 29, 2024 Cast: Rebecca Hall, Brian Tyree Henry 7.2M
Civil War Released: April 12, 2024 Cast: Kirsten Dunst, Wagner Moura 7M
Abigail Released: April 19, 2024 Cast: Melissa Barrera, Dan Stevens 5.3M
The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare Released: April 19, 2024 Cast: Henry Cavill, Eiza Gonzalez 3.9M
Kung Fu Panda 4 Released: March 8, 2024 Cast: Jack Black, Viola Davis 3.6M
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire Released: March 22, 2024 Cast: Paul Rudd, Carrie Coon 3.3M
Dune: Part Two Released: March 1, 2024 Cast: Timothée Chalamet, Zendaya 2M
Boy Kills World Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Bill Skarsgård, Famke Janssen 1.7M