Filmography: Lexa
2024
Never Let Go ()Release Date: September 27, 2024
Cast: Halle Berry, Matthew Kevin Anderson, Christin Park, Stephanie Lavigne, Anthony B. Jenkins
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Kevin Coughlin, Ryan Grassby
School of Magical Animals 2 (PG)Release Date: June 7, 2024
Cast: Lilith Julie Johna, Loris Sichrovsky, Emilia Maier, Emilia Pieske, Leonard Conrads
Director: Sven Unterwaldt
Writer: Thorsten Näter, Sven Unterwaldt, Alexander Dydyna
The Three Musketeers - Part II: Milady ()Release Date: April 19, 2024
Cast: François Civil, Vincent Cassel, Romain Duris, Pio Marmaï, Eva Green
Director: Martin Bourboulon
Writer: Matthieu Delaporte, Alexandre De La Patellière
Indigo Girls: It's Only Life After All ()Release Date: April 10, 2024
Cast: Amy Ray, Emily Saliers
Director: Alexandria Bombach
Indigo Girls: It's Only Life After All (DUPE) ()Release Date: April 10, 2024
Director: Alexandria Bombach
William Shatner: You Can Call Me Bill (PG-13)Release Date: March 22, 2024
Cast: William Shatner
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe
William Shatner: You Can Call Me Bill with Live Q&A (PG-13)Release Date: March 20, 2024
Cast: William Shatner
Director: Alexandre O. Phillipe
Writer: Alexandre O. Phillipe
Drift ()Release Date: February 9, 2024
Cast: Cynthia Erivo, Alia Shawkat, Ibrahima Ba, Honor Swinton Byrne, Zainab Jah
Director: Anthony Chen
Writer: Susanne Farrell, Alexander Maksik
2023
The Three Musketeers - Part I: D'Artagnan ()Release Date: December 8, 2023
Cast: François Civil, Vincent Cassel, Romain Duris, Pio Marmaï, Eva Green
Director: Martin Bourboulon
Writer: Alexandre De La Patellière, Matthieu Delaporte
The Holdovers (R)Release Date: November 17, 2023
Cast: Paul Giamatti, Da’vine Joy Randolph, Dominic Sessa, Carrie Preston, Andrew Garman
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: David Hemingson
Lonesome Soldier (R)Release Date: November 3, 2023
Cast: John Ashton, Allison McAtee, Alexander Randazzo, Jesse James, Jamie Bernadette
Director: Nino Aldi
Writer: Alexander Randazzo, Lionel Chetwynd, Linda Lee
The Holdovers - Early Access Screening (R)Release Date: October 29, 2023
Cast: Paul Giamatti, Da'Vine Joy Randolph, Dominic Sessa, Carrie Preston, Brady Hepner
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: David Hemingson
Torn ()Release Date: October 22, 2023
Cast: Alfonso Freeman, Danny Vinson, Hunter Thore
Director: Ryen W. Thomas
Writer: Jordon Alexander, Benjamin Johnston
Identity Crisis ()Release Date: September 8, 2023
Cast: Scout Tayui-Lepore, Sophia Lepore, Laura Leigh Turner, Finn Roberts, Maria Canals-Barrera
Director: Shari Rigby
Writer: Alexandra Boylan, Andrea Polnaszek
Lynch/Oz ()Release Date: June 2, 2023
Cast: Rodney Ascher, Justin Benson, Karyn Kusama, John Waters
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe
2022
Loudmouth ()Release Date: December 9, 2022
Cast: Al Sharpton
Director: Josh Alexander
Writer: Josh Alexander
A Chance Encounter ()Release Date: October 28, 2022
Cast: Jason Edwards, Elizabeth Stenholt, Paul T.O. Petersen, Andrea von Kampen, Vincenzo Vivenzio
Director: Alexander Jeffery
Writer: Alexander Jeffery, Paul Petersen
The Greatest Inheritance ()Release Date: March 25, 2022
Cast: Cameron Kelly, Mena Suvari, Jaleel White
Director: John K.D. Graham
Writer: Alexandra Boylan, John K.D. Graham, Andrea Polnaszek
2021
Soulmates ()Release Date: November 12, 2021
Cast: Stephanie Lynn, Alexandra Chase
Director: Timothy Armstrong
Writer: Stephanie Lynn, Alexandra Chase
7 Prisoners (R)Release Date: November 5, 2021
Cast: Christian Malheiros, Rodrigo Santoro, Bruno Rocha, Vitor Julian, Lucas Oranmian
Director: Alexandre Moratto
Writer: Thayná Mantesso, Alexandre Moratto
Warning (R)Release Date: October 22, 2021
Cast: Thomas Jane, Annabelle Wallis, Alex Pettyfer, Alice Eve, Kylie Bunbury
Director: Agata Alexander
Writer: Agata Alexander, Jason Kaye, Rob Michaelson
Gorbachev. Heaven ()Release Date: October 15, 2021
Cast: Mikhail Gorbachev, Vladimir Putin
Director: Vitaly Mansky
Writer: Alexander Gelman, Vitaly Mansky
Sweet Thing ()Release Date: June 18, 2021
Cast: Karyn Parsons, Will Patton, Steven Randazzo
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
Writer: Alexandre Rockwell
Son of the South (PG-13)Release Date: February 5, 2021
Cast: Lucas Till, Lex Scott Davis, Lucy Hale, Cedric the Entertainer, Julia Ormond
Director: Barry Alexander Brown
Writer: Constance Curry, Barry Alexander Brown, Bob Zellner
2020
Collective ()Release Date: November 20, 2020
Cast: Razvan Lutac, Mirela Neag, Catalin Tolontan, Tedy Ursuleanu, Vlad Voiculescu
Director: Alexander Nanau
Writer: Alexander Nanau, Antoaneta Opris
The Planters ()Release Date: October 9, 2020
Cast: Alexandra Kotcheff, Hannah Leder, Phil Parolisi, Pepe Serna, Michael Gmur
Director: Alexandra Kotcheff, Hannah Leder
Writer: Alexandra Kotcheff, Hannah Leder
Exit Plan ()Release Date: June 12, 2020
Cast: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Kate Ashfield, Tuco Novotny, Robert Aramayo, Jan Bijvoet
Director: Jonas Alexander Arnby
Writer: Rasmus Birch
2019
She's Missing ()Release Date: December 20, 2019
Cast: Lucy Fry, Eiza González, Christian Camargo, Josh Hartnett, Blake Berris
Director: Alexandra McGuinness
Writer: Alexandra McGuinness
Dolemite Is My Name (R)Release Date: October 4, 2019
Cast: Wesley Snipes, Eddie Murphy, Keegan-Michael Key, Chris Rock, Kodi Smit-McPhee
Director: Craig Brewer
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
Memory: The Origins of Alien ()Release Date: October 4, 2019
Cast: Clarke Wolfe, Mickey Faerch, Linda Rich, Shannon Muchow
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe
Nothing to Lose 2 (PG-13)Release Date: September 27, 2019
Cast: Petrônio Gontijo, Day Mesquita, Beth Goulart, Dalton Vigh, Eduardo Galvão
Director: Alexandre Avancini
Writer: Emilio Boechat, Stephen P. Lindsey
I'm Leaving Now ()Release Date: September 6, 2019
Cast: Felipe Hernández
Director: Lindsey Cordero, Armando Croda
Writer: Josh Alexander
Sócrates (NR)Release Date: August 9, 2019
Cast: Christian Malheiros, Tales Ordakji, Rosane Paulo
Director: Alexandre Moratto
Jay Myself ()Release Date: July 31, 2019
Director: Stephen Wilkes
Writer: Josh Alexander
Crawl (R)Release Date: July 12, 2019
Cast: Kaya Scodelario, Barry Pepper, Ross Anderson, Anson Boon, George Somner
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja, Michael Rasmussen
Secrets of the Universe (G)Release Date: June 28, 2019
Cast: Santona Tuli
Director: Stephen Low
Writer: Alexander Low
Secrets of the Universe 3D (G)Release Date: June 28, 2019
Cast: Santona Tuli
Director: Stephen Low
Writer: Alexander Low
Framing John DeLorean ()Release Date: June 7, 2019
Cast: Alec Baldwin, Morena Baccarin, Josh Charles, Dean Winters, Michael Rispoli
Director: Don Argott, Sheena M. Joyce
Writer: Dan Greeney, Alexandra Orton
Nothing to Lose (PG)Release Date: May 11, 2019
Cast: Petrônio Gontijo, Dalton Vigh, Day Mesquita, Beth Goulart, Giovanna Chaves
Director: Alexandre Avancini
Writer: Emílio Boechat, Stephen P. Lindsey, Douglas Tavolaro
Garabandal, Only God Knows (Garabandal, solo Dios lo sabe) (NR)Release Date: February 1, 2019
Cast: Fernando García Linares, Belén Garde, Rafael Samino, David Cruz, Javier Paredes
Director: Brian Alexander Jackson
2018
Elephants ()Release Date: December 7, 2018
Cast: Ben Mellish, Allison Blaize, Lauren Kelly
Director: Alexander Hanno
Writer: Alexander Hanno
Fail State ()Release Date: October 19, 2018
Director: Alexander Shebanow
Writer: Nicholas Adams, Alexander Shebanow, Regina Sobel
On Her Shoulders ()Release Date: October 19, 2018
Cast: Nadia Murad, Amal Clooney
Director: Alexandria Bombach
The War at Home (1979) ()Release Date: October 12, 2018
Cast: Karleton Armstrong, Betty Boardman, Allen Ginsberg, Henry Haslach
Director: Glenn Silber, Barry Alexander Brown
Moses and the Ten Commandments: The Movie (Os Dez Mandamentos - O Filme) (NR)Release Date: September 21, 2018
Cast: Guilherme Winter, Sérgio Marone, Camila Rodrigues
Director: Alexandre Avancini
Susanne Bartsch: On Top ()Release Date: September 7, 2018
Cast: Susanne Bartsch
Director: Anthony Caronna, Alexander Smith
Writer: Anthony Caronna, Alexander Smith
The Darkest Minds (PG-13)Release Date: August 3, 2018
Cast: Amandla Stenberg, Mandy Moore, Gwendoline Christie, Patrick Gibson, Miya Cech
Director: Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Writer: Chad Hodge, Alexandra Bracken
The Yellow Birds (R)Release Date: June 15, 2018
Cast: Jennifer Aniston, Alden Ehrenreich, Jack Huston, Toni Collette, Tye Sheridan
Director: Alexandre Moors
Writer: David Lowery
Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece ()Release Date: May 25, 2018
Cast: Danny Trejo, Jason London, Ron Jeremy
Director: Alexander Wraith
Writer: Sean Stone, Alexander Wraith
Dark Crimes (True Crimes) (R)Release Date: May 18, 2018
Cast: Jim Carrey, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Marton Csokas, Kati Outinen, Vlad Ivanov
Director: Alexandros Avranas
Writer: Jeremy Brock
This Is Home: A Refugee Story ()Release Date: April 6, 2018
Director: Alexandra Shiva
Death Wish (R)Release Date: March 2, 2018
Cast: Bruce Willis, Vincent D'Onofrio, Elisabeth Shue, Camila Morrone, Dean Norris
Director: Eli Roth
Writer: Scott Alexander, Joe Carnahan
The Misguided (NR)Release Date: January 26, 2018
Cast: Katherine Langford, Anna Philp, Caleb Galati, Steven J. Mihaljevich, Jasmine Nibali
Director: Shannon Alexander
Writer: Shannon Alexander
Inside (2018-I) (NR)Release Date: January 12, 2018
Cast: Laura Harring, Rachel Nichols, Stany Coppet
Director: Miguel Ángel Vivas
Writer: Jaume Balagueró, Manu Díez, Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
2017
Downsizing (R)Release Date: December 22, 2017
Cast: Kristen Wiig, Matt Damon, Christoph Waltz, Neil Patrick Harris, Jason Sudeikis
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne
Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story ()Release Date: November 24, 2017
Cast: Diane Kruger, Mel Brooks, Hedy Lamarr, Peter Bogdanovich, Robert Osborne
Director: Alexandra Dean
Writer: Alexandra Dean
Leatherface (R)Release Date: October 20, 2017
Cast: Stephen Dorff, Lili Taylor, Sam Strike, Vanessa Grasse, James Bloor
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Same Kind of Different as Me (PG-13)Release Date: October 20, 2017
Cast: Renée Zellweger, Djimon Hounsou, Jon Voight, Greg Kinnear, Olivia Holt
Director: Michael Carney
Writer: Denver Moore, Ron Hall, Lynn Vincent, Alexander Foard, Michael Carney
Bd. Voltaire ()Release Date: October 19, 2017
Cast: Alexandre Vallès, André Schneider, Bastien Gabriel, Walter Billoni, Rudy Blanchet
Director: Alexandre Vallès
Writer: Alexandre Vallès, André Schneider
78/52: Hitchcock's Shower Scene ()Release Date: October 13, 2017
Cast: JAmei Lee Curtis, Elijah Wood, Guillermo del Toro, Danny Elfman
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Year by the Sea (NR)Release Date: September 8, 2017
Cast: Karen Allen, Yannick Bisson, S. Epatha Merkerson, Michael Cristofer, Cela Imrie
Director: Alexander Janko
Writer: Alexander Janko, Joan Anderson
Black Rose (Chernaya roza) (2017) (NR)Release Date: April 28, 2017
Cast: Alexander Nevsky, Kristanna Loken, Adrian Paul, Robert Davi, Robert Madrid
Director: Alexander Nevsky
Writer: Brent Huff, George Saunders
A Night Without Armor ()Release Date: April 21, 2017
Cast: Jacob Fishel, Pepper Binkley, Riley Domingue
Director: Steven Alexander
Writer: Chaun Domingue
Bornless Ones (NR)Release Date: February 10, 2017
Cast: Margaret Judson, Devin Goodsell, Michael Johnston, Mark Furze, Bobby T
Director: Alexander Babaev
Writer: Alexander Babaev
2016
The Duelist (Duelyant) (R)Release Date: December 2, 2016
Cast: Martin Wuttke, Yuri Kolokolnikov, Vladimir Mashkov, Franziska Petri, Pyotr Fyodorov
Director: Aleksey Mizgirev
Writer: Alexander Rodnyansky
The 9th Life of Louis Drax (R)Release Date: September 2, 2016
Cast: Jamie Dornan, Sarah Gadon, Aaron Paul, Aiden Longworth, Oliver Platt
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Liz Jensen, Max Minghella
Billionaire Ransom ()Release Date: August 19, 2016
Cast: Dominic Sherwood, Phoebe Tonkin, Ed Westwick, Jeremy Sumpter
Director: Jim Gillespie
Writer: Alexander Ignon
Prescription Thugs (NR)Release Date: January 22, 2016
Cast: Chris Bell
Director: Chris Bell
Writer: Josh Alexander
2015
Frame by Frame (NR)Release Date: November 20, 2015
Cast: Massoud Hossaini, Wakil Kohsar, Najibullah Musafer, Farzana Wahidy
Director: Alexandria Bombach, Mo Scarpelli
Goosebumps (PG)Release Date: October 16, 2015
Cast: Jack Black, Dylan Minnette, Odeya Rush, Amy Ryan, Jillian Bell
Director: Rob Letterman
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski, Darren Lemke, R.L. Stine
When Animals Dream (Nar dyrene drommer) (R)Release Date: August 28, 2015
Cast: Lars Mikkelsen, Jakob Oftebro, Sonja Richter, Mads Riisom, Gustav Dyekjaer Giese
Director: Jonas Alexander Arnby
Writer: Rasmus Birch
Zarafa (NR)Release Date: July 3, 2015
Cast: Max Renaudin, Vernon Dobtcheff, Thierry Frémont, Simon Abkarian, Ronit Elkabetz
Director: Rémi Bezançon, Jean-Christophe Lie
Writer: Alexander Abela, Rémi Bezançon
The Third Man (1949) (NR)Release Date: June 26, 2015
Cast: Orson Welles, Joseph Cotten, Alida Valli, Trevor Howard, Bernard Lee
Director: Carol Reed
Writer: Graham Greene, Alexander Korda
24 Days (24 jours, la vérité sur l'affaire Ilan Halimi) (NR)Release Date: April 24, 2015
Cast: Zabou Breitman, Pascal Elbé, Jacques Gamblin, Sylvie Testud, Eric Caravaca
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Antoine Lacomblez, Emilie Frèche, Alexandre Arcady
Felix and Meira (Felix et Meira) (R)Release Date: April 17, 2015
Cast: Martin Dubreuil, Hadas Yaron, Luzer Twersky, Anne-Élisabeth Bossé, Benoît Girard
Director: Maxime Giroux
Writer: Maxime Giroux, Alexandre Laferrière
2014
Big Eyes (PG-13)Release Date: December 25, 2014
Cast: Amy Adams, Christoph Waltz, Danny Huston, Krsyten Ritter, Jason Schwartzman
Director: Tim Burton
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
Little Feet (NR)Release Date: December 12, 2014
Cast: Rene Cuante-Bautista, Lana Rockwell, Nico Rockwell
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
Writer: Alexandre Rockwell
Lost in the Bewilderness (NR)Release Date: November 5, 2014
Director: Alexandra Anthony
Horns (R)Release Date: October 31, 2014
Cast: Daniel Radcliffe, Juno Temple, Kelli Garner, James Remar, Max Minghella
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Keith Bunin
Birdman (R)Release Date: October 17, 2014
Cast: Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton, Andrea Riseborough, Amy Ryan
Director: Alejandro González Iñárritu
Writer: Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo
The Olivia Experiment (NR)Release Date: August 22, 2014
Cast: Skye Noel, Kyle More, Brett Baumayr, Jen Lilley, Michelynne McGuire
Director: Sonja Schenk
Writer: Alexandra Komisaruk
House of Dust (R)Release Date: April 25, 2014
Cast: Inbar Lavi, Steven Grayhm, Eddie Hassell, Holland Roden, John Lee Ames
Director: A.D. Calvo
Writer: Alyssa Alexandria
Bombay Movie (NR)Release Date: April 15, 2014
Cast: Naseeruddin Shah, Vijay Raaz, Arjun Mathur, Raja Menon, Giulia Achilli
Director: Alexandra Eaton
Love is in the Air (Amour & Turbulences) (NR)Release Date: January 31, 2014
Cast: Ludivine Sagnier, Nicolas Bedos, Jonathan Cohen, Arnaud Ducret, Brigitte Catillon
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti
Writer: Vincent Angell, Nirina Ralanto, Brigitte Bemol, Julien Simonet, Alexandre Castagnetti
2013
The End of Time (PG)Release Date: November 29, 2013
Cast: Richie Hawtin, Peter Mettler
Director: Peter Mettler
Writer: Alexandra Gill, Peter Mettler
Nebraska (R)Release Date: November 15, 2013
Cast: Bruce Dern, June Squibb, Will Forte, Stacy Keach, Devin Ratray
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Bob Nelson
Billy and Buddy (Boule et Bill) (NR)Release Date: November 8, 2013
Cast: Franck Dubosc, Marina Foïs, Charles Crombez, Nicolas Vaude, Jean-Jacques Domingues
Director: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
Writer: Jean Roba, Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
L.A. Superheroes (NR)Release Date: November 8, 2013
Cast: Thomas Haley, Carlotta Montanari, William Stanford Davis, Rico Simonini, Brian Cousins
Director: Yelena Popovic, Alexandros Potter
Writer: Yelena Popovic
Blue Caprice (R)Release Date: September 13, 2013
Cast: Joey Lauren Adams, Tim Blake Nelson, Al Sapienza, Isaiah Washington, Leo Fitzpatrick
Director: Alexandre Moors
Writer: Alexandre Moors, R.F.I. Porto
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (PG)Release Date: August 7, 2013
Cast: Logan Lerman, Alexandra Daddario, Jake Abel, Gina Carano, Melina Kanakaredes
Director: Thor Freudenthal
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
Maniac (2012) (NR)Release Date: June 21, 2013
Cast: Elijah Wood, Nora Arnezeder, America Olivo, Liane Balaban, Sammi Rotibi
Director: Franck Khalfoun
Writer: William Lustig, Alexandre Aja, Grégory Levasseur
Free Fall (R)Release Date: May 23, 2013
Cast: D.B. Sweeney, Sarah Butler, Malcolm McDowell, Ian Gomez, Adam Tomei
Director: Malek Akkad
Writer: Dwayne Alexander Smith
Lotus Eaters (NR)Release Date: April 5, 2013
Cast: Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Johnny Flynn, Benn Northover, Liam Browne, Amber Anderson
Director: Alexandra McGuinness
Writer: Alexandra McGuinness, Brendan Grant
2012
Ex-Girlfriends (NR)Release Date: November 28, 2012
Cast: Jennifer Carpenter, Kristen Connolly, Alexander Poe, Noah Bean, Matt McGrath
Director: Alexander Poe
Writer: Alexander Poe
2012 Restoration of The Man in the White Suit (NR)Release Date: November 16, 2012
Cast: Alec Guinness, Joan Greenwood, Cecil Parker, Michael Gough
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Roger MacDougall, John Dighton, Alexander Mackendrick
The Law in These Parts (NR)Release Date: November 14, 2012
Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Writer: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Branded (2012) (R)Release Date: September 7, 2012
Cast: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Mariya Ignatova
Director: Jamie Bradshaw, Alexander Doulerain
Writer: Jamie Bradshaw, Alexander Doulerain
Peter Ford: A Little Prince (NR)Release Date: September 2, 2012
Cast: Peter Ford, Eleanor Powell, Glenn Ford
Director: Alexander Roman
Writer: Peter Ford
Soldiers of Fortune (R)Release Date: August 3, 2012
Cast: Sean Bean, Christian Slater, Ving Rhames, Dominic Monaghan, James Cromwell
Director: Maksim Korostyshevsky
Writer: Alexandre Coscas, Robert Crombie, Joe Kelbley
Elena (2011) (NR)Release Date: May 16, 2012
Cast: Nadezhda Markina, Andrey Smirnov, Yelena Lyadova, Alexey Rozin, Evgenia Konushkina
Director: Andrei Zvyagintsev
Writer: Alexander Rodnyansky, Oleg Negin
Greystone Park (R)Release Date: May 3, 2012
Cast: Oliver Stone, Alexander Wraith, Sean Stone, Pete Antico, Monique van Vooren
Director: Sean Stone
Writer: Sean Stone, Alexander Wraith
2011
The Descendants (2011) (R)Release Date: December 9, 2011
Cast: George Clooney, Judy Greer, Beau Bridges, Matthew Lillard, Robert Forster
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, Jim Rash
Two Days Back (NR)Release Date: November 18, 2011
Cast: Katherine Ada Howard, Johnno Wilson, Matthew Baldoni, Brandon Rice, Amanda Kohberger
Director: Kevin Alexander Boon
Writer: Tressa Bellows, Kevin A. Boon, Megan Brown, Adam Eisentrout, Jessica Koerth, Evan Nelson
2010
The Wild Hunt (NR)Release Date: September 17, 2010
Cast: Ricky Mabe, Nicolas Wright, Kaniehtiio Horn, Mark Antony Krupa
Director: Alexandre Franchi
Writer: Alexandre Franchi
Piranha (2010) (R)Release Date: August 20, 2010
Cast: Jerry O'Connell, Ving Rhames, Elisabeth Shue, Eli Roth, Richard Dreyfuss
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja
Lifted (PG-13)Release Date: August 13, 2010
Cast: Nicki Aycox, Dash Mihok, Trace Adkins, Uriah Shelton, James Handy
Director: Lexi Alexander
Writer: Lexi Alexander
After the Cup: Sons of Sakhnin United (NR)Release Date: May 21, 2010
Cast: Abas Suan, Mazen Ghanayem, Eyal Lachman, Waji Abboud
Director: Alexander H. Browne, Christopher Br
Ultimate Wave Tahiti (NR)Release Date: February 12, 2010
Cast: Kelly Slater, Raimana Van Bastolaer, Michael Hanrahan
Director: Stephen Low
Writer: Alexander Low
2009
The Sun (Solntse) (NR)Release Date: November 18, 2009
Cast: Issei Ogata, Robert Dawson, Kaori Momoi, Shirô Sano
Director: Alexander Sokurov
The Windmill Movie (NR)Release Date: June 17, 2009
Cast: Wallace Shawn, Bob Balaban, Susan Meiselas
Director: Alexander Olch
Writer: Alexander Olch
2008
Valkyrie (PG-13)Release Date: December 25, 2008
Cast: Tom Cruise, Kenneth Branagh, Bill Nighy, Tom Wilkinson, Carice Van Houten
Director: Bryan Singer
Writer: Christopher McQuarrie, Nathan Alexander
Punisher: War Zone (R)Release Date: December 5, 2008
Cast: Ray Stevenson, Dominic West, Julie Benz, Colin Salmon, Doug Hutchison
Director: Lexi Alexander
Writer: Matt Holloway, Art Marcum, Nick Santora
Mirrors (2008) (R)Release Date: August 15, 2008
Cast: Kiefer Sutherland, Paula Patton, Ezra Buzzington, Erica Gluck, Amy Smart
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Joe Gangemi, Alexandre Aja, Gregory Levasseur, Jim Uhls, Kieran Mulroney, Michele Mulroney
Bigger, Stronger, Faster* (PG-13)Release Date: May 30, 2008
Cast: Chris Bell
Director: Chris Bell
Writer: Chris Bell, Alexander Buono, Tamsin Rawady
Backseat (2008) (NR)Release Date: March 28, 2008
Cast: Josh Alexander, Starla Benford, William Bogert, Rob Bogue, Christopher Carley
Director: Bruce Van Dusen
Writer: Josh Alexander
The Stick Up Kids (R)Release Date: February 15, 2008
Cast: Tariq Alexander, Taurean Blacque, John Crann, Lloyd DeLeon, Maria Diaz
Director: Hawthorne James
Writer: Tariq Alexander, Debora Heflin
Asterix at the Olympic Games (Asterix aux jeux olympiques) (NR)Release Date: January 30, 2008
Cast: Clovis Cornillac, Gérard Depardieu, Alain Delon, Franck Dubosc, Benoît Poelvoorde
Director: Frédéric Forestier, Thomas Langmann
Writer: Alexandre Charlot, Olivier Dazat
Musica Neon (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2008
Director: Alexandre Rabozzi
2007
P2 (R)Release Date: November 9, 2007
Cast: Simon Reynolds, Wes Bentley, Rachel Nichols, Grace Lynn Kung, Paul Sun-Hyung Lee
Director: Franck Khalfoun
Writer: Alexandre Aja, Franck Khalfoun
Mega Snake (NR)Release Date: July 28, 2007
Cast: Michael Shanks, Siri Baruc, Michal Yannai, Ben Cardinal, John T. Woods
Director: Tibor Takács
Writer: Robby Robinson, Alexander Volz
1408 (PG-13)Release Date: June 22, 2007
Cast: John Cusack, Paul Birchard, Margot Leicester, Walter Lewis, Eric Meyers
Director: Mikael Hafstrom
Writer: Scott Alexander, Matt Greenberg, Larry Karaszewski, Stephen King
Air Guitar Nation (R)Release Date: March 23, 2007
Cast: Dan "Björn Türoque" Crane, David "C-Diddy" Jung, Gordon Hintz, Zac Munro
Director: Alexandra Lipsitz
Writer: Alexandra Lipsitz
2006
Ruslan and Ludmila (Ruslan i Lyudmila) (1972) (NR)Release Date: October 19, 2006
Cast: Valeri Kozinets, Natalya Petrova, Andrei Abrikosov, Vladimir Fyodorov, Mariya Kapnist
Director: Aleksandr Ptushko
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Aleksandr Ptushko
Kokoyakya: High School Baseball (NR)Release Date: July 4, 2006
Director: Kenneth Eng
Writer: Alexander H. Shear
Stagedoor (NR)Release Date: May 24, 2006
Cast: Nicole Doring, Randi Kleiner, Taylor Rabow, Maddy Weinstein, Robert Wright
Director: Alexandra Shiva
The Zodiac (R)Release Date: March 17, 2006
Cast: Justin Chambers, Robin Tunney, Rory Culkin, William Mapother, Brad William Henke
Director: Alexander Bulkley
Writer: Kelley Bulkeley, Alexander Bulkley
The Hills Have Eyes (2006) (R)Release Date: March 10, 2006
Cast: Aaron Stanford, Ted Levine, Dan Byrd, Emilie De Ravin, Kathleen Quinlan
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja, Wes Craven
2005
Green Street Hooligans (R)Release Date: September 9, 2005
Cast: Elijah Wood, Charlie Hunnam, Claire Forlani, Marc Warren, Leo Gregory
Director: Lexi Alexander
Writer: Lexi Alexander, Dougie Brimson
Dreaming of Space (Kosmos kak predchuvstvie) (NR)Release Date: June 23, 2005
Cast: Yevgeny Mironov, Irina Pegova, Yevgeny Tsiganov, Dmitri Mulyar, Yelena Lyadova
Director: Aleksei Uchitel
Writer: Alexander Mindadze
High Tension (Haute tension) (R)Release Date: June 10, 2005
Cast: Cecile De France, Maiwenn Le Besco, Philippe Nahon, Frank Khalfoun, Andrei Finti
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja
Bittersweet Place (NR)Release Date: April 26, 2005
Director: Alexandra Brodsky
The Eyes of Van Gogh (NR)Release Date: April 24, 2005
Cast: Diane Agostini, Alexander Barnett, Lee Godart, Celia Howard, Edwin McDonough
Director: Alexander Barnett
Writer: Alexander Barnett
The Pacifier (PG)Release Date: March 4, 2005
Cast: Vin Diesel, Brad Garrett, Max Thieriot, Brittany Snow, Morgan York
Director: Adam Shankman
Writer: Robert Ben Garant, Thomas Lennon, Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
Screaming Masterpiece (Gargandi snilld) (NR)Release Date: February 5, 2005
Cast: Steindor Andersen, Bjork, Hilmar Orn, Hilmarsson, Bang Gang
Director: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon
Writer: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon
A Tribute to Alexander Hammid (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2005
Director: Alexander Hammid
2004
Sideways (R)Release Date: October 22, 2004
Cast: Paul Giamatti, Thomas Haden Church, Virginia Madsen, Sandra Oh, Alysia Reiner
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne, Rex Pickett
Crying? (Klais) (NR)Release Date: September 13, 2004
Cast: Argiris Thanasoulas, Nadja Papatheodorou, Nikos Giannikas, Ekavi Douma, Alexandros Sotiriou
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexander Voulgaris
Resident Evil: Apocalypse (R)Release Date: September 10, 2004
Cast: Milla Jovovich, Sienna Guillory, Oded Fehr, Thomas Kretschmann, Jared Harris
Director: Alexander Witt
Writer: Paul W.S. Anderson
Father and Son (2004) (NR)Release Date: June 18, 2004
Cast: Andrei Shetinin, Alex Neimyshev, Alexander Razbash, Fedor Lavrov, Marina Zasukhina
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Writer: Sergei Potepalov
James' Journey to Jerusalem (NR)Release Date: March 5, 2004
Cast: Siyabonga Melongisi Shibe, Arieh Elias, Salim Dau, Sandra Schonwald, Hugh Masebenza
Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Writer: Sami Duenias, Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Keep Not Silent (Et Sheahava Nafshi) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2004
Director: Ilil Alexander
Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession (2004) ()Release Date: January 1, 2004
Cast: Robert Altman, Jacqueline Bisset, Jerry Harvey, Henry Jaglom, Jim Jarmusch
Director: Alexandra Cassavetes
2003
Brothers in Arms (2003) (R)Release Date: October 21, 2003
Cast: John Kerry
Director: Paul Alexander
Writer: Abe Shainberg
Football Days (Dias de futbol) (NR)Release Date: September 19, 2003
Cast: Alberto San Juan, Ernesto Alterio, Natalia Verbeke, Pere Ponce, Fernando Tejero
Director: David Serrano
Writer: Mischa Alexander, David Serrano
The Cuckoo (Kukushka) (PG-13)Release Date: July 11, 2003
Cast: Anni-Kristina Juuso, Wille Happsalo, Viktor Bychkov, Aleksei Kashnikov, Mikhail Korobochkin
Director: Alexander Rogozhkin
Writer: Alexander Rogozhkin
Tycoon: A New Russian (Oligarkh) (NR)Release Date: June 13, 2003
Cast: Vladimir Mashkov, Andrei Krasko, Maria Mironova, Sergio Oshkevich, Alexandre Samoilenko
Director: Pavel Lounguine
Writer: Alexander Borodyansky
S Club Seeing Double (PG-13)Release Date: April 11, 2003
Cast: Hannah Spearritt, Jo O'Meara, Rachel Stevens, Jon Lee, Bradley Mcintosh
Director: Nigel Dick
Writer: Paul Alexander, Kim Fuller
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (PG-13)Release Date: February 7, 2003
Cast: Kate Hudson, Matthew McConaughey, Kathryn Hahn, Annie Parisse, Adam Goldberg
Director: Donald Petrie
Writer: Michele Alexander, Kristen Buckley
Blueberry (R)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Vincent Cassel, Juliette Lewis, Michael Madsen, Colm Meaney, Eddie Izzard
Director: Jan Kounen
Writer: Matt Alexander, Gérard Brach
Hazardous and Unhealthy (Varea anthigina) ()Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Antonis Antoniou, Nena Menti, Regina Pantelidi, Paschalis Tsarouhas
Director: Antonis Papadoupoulos
Writer: Grigoris Papadogiannis, Alexander Kakavas
A High Wind in Jamaica (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Anthony Quinn, James Coburn
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Stanley Mann, Ronald Harwood
2002
About Schmidt (R)Release Date: December 13, 2002
Cast: Jack Nicholson, Hope Davis, Dermot Mulroney, Len Cariou, Howard Hesseman
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne, Jim Taylor
Russian Ark (Russki Kovcheg) ()Release Date: December 13, 2002
Cast: Maria Kuznetsova, Leonid Mosgovoi, Sergey Nadporozhsky, Sergey Muchenikov, Sergey Dreiden
Director: Alexandre Sokourov
Writer: Anatoli Nikiforov, Alexandre Sokourov
Winning Girls Through Psychic Mind Control (NR)Release Date: June 9, 2002
Cast: Bronson Pinchot, Ruben Santiago-Hudson, Amy Carlson, Christopher Murney, Amy Wright
Director: Barry Alexander Brown
Writer: Dan Harnden
Dead Weight (Le Boulet) (NR)Release Date: April 10, 2002
Cast: Gérard Lanvin, Benoît Poelvoorde, José Garcia, Djimon Hounsou, Rossy de Palma
Director: Alain Berberian, Frédéric Forestier
Writer: Matt Alexander, Manuel Delliez
The Inner Tour (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Journeys With George (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: George W. Bush
Director: Alexandra Pelosi
Writer: Alexandra Pelosi
Savage Souls (Les ames fortes) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Laetitia Casta, Frédéric Diefenthal, Arielle Dombasle, John Malkovich, Charles Berling
Director: Raoul Ruiz
Writer: Jean Giono, Alexandre Astruc
2001
Zoom (2001) (NR)Release Date: October 17, 2001
Cast: Florian Lukas, Oana Solomon, Albert Kitzl, Gotz Schubert, Gundula Koster
Director: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss
Writer: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss, Markus Hoffmann
The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition (G)Release Date: September 21, 2001
Cast: Liam Neeson, Julian Ayer, John Blackborow, David Cale, John Henry Cox
Director: George Butler
Writer: Caroline Alexander, Joseph Dorman
Far Away (Loin) (NR)Release Date: September 7, 2001
Cast: Stéphane Rideau, Lubna Azabal, Mohamed Hamaidi, Yasmina Reza, Jack Taylor
Director: André Téchiné
Writer: Michel Alexandre, André Téchiné
Jurassic Park III (PG-13)Release Date: July 18, 2001
Cast: Sam Neill, Alessandro Nivola, William H. Macy, Tea Leoni, Trevor Morgan
Director: Joe Johnston
Writer: Peter Buchman, Alexander Payne, Jim Taylor
Native Program 3: Chiapas Media Project (NR)Release Date: January 19, 2001
Director: Alexandra Halkin
13 Moons (R)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
Elegy of a Voyage (Elegiya dorogi) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Aleksandr Sokurov
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Writer: Aleksandr Sokurov
O Fantasma ()Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Ricardo Meneses, Beatriz Torcato, Andre Barbosa, Eurico Vieira, Jorge Almeida
Director: João Pedro Rodrigues
Writer: Alexandre Melo, José Neves, João Pedro Rodrigues
Porraimos: Eurpope's Gypsies in the Holocaust ()Release Date: January 1, 2001
Director: Alexandra Isles
Tuesday Wednesday (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Jon Alexander, Liz Dufresne
Director: Jon Alexander
2000
Just Looking (R)Release Date: October 13, 2000
Cast: Ryan Merriman, Patti Lupone, Peter Onorati, Gretchen Mol, Ilana Levine
Director: Jason Alexander
Writer: Marshall Karp
The Marriage of Figaro (1999) (NR)Release Date: July 3, 2000
Director: Alexandre Tarta
Screwed (2000) (PG-13)Release Date: May 12, 2000
Cast: Norm McDonald, Elaine Stritch, Danny DeVito, Dave Chappelle, Daniel Benzali
Director: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
Bossa Nova (R)Release Date: April 28, 2000
Cast: Amy Irving, Antonio Fagundes, Pedro Cardoso, Stephen Tobolowsky, Debora Bloch
Director: Bruno Barreto
Writer: Alexandre Machado & Fernanda Young
Cotton Mary (R)Release Date: March 15, 2000
Cast: Greta Scacchi, Nina Gupta, Madhur Jaffrey, Sakina Jaffrey, James Wilby
Director: Ismail Merchant
Writer: Alexandra Viets
The Church (La Chiesa) (R)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Hugh Quarshie, Tomas Arana, Feodor Chaliapin Jr., Barbara Cupisti, Antonella Vitale
Director: Michele Soavi
Writer: Dario Argento, Nick Alexander
Gran Paradiso (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Ken Duken, Regula Grauwiller, Gregor Törzs, Max Herbrechter, Frank Giering
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Writer: Georg Heinzen
Le Monde de Marty (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Michel Serrault, Annick Alane, Jonathan Demurger, Florence Hebbelynck, Camille Japy
Director: Denis Bardiau
Writer: Denis Bardiau, Alexandre Jaffray
Marty's World (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Cast: Michel Serrault, Annick Alane, Jonathan Demurger, Florence Hebbelynck, Camille Japy
Director: Denis Bardiau
Writer: Denis Bardiau, Alexandre Jaffray
Sorted (R)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Director: Alexander Jovy
1999
Man on the Moon (R)Release Date: December 22, 1999
Cast: Jim Carrey, Danny DeVito, Courtney Love, Paul Giamatti, Tony Clifton
Director: Milos Forman
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
The War Zone (NR)Release Date: December 10, 1999
Cast: Ray Winstone, Lara Belmont, Freddie Cunliffe, Tilda Swinton, Kate Ashfield
Director: Tim Roth
Writer: Alexander Stuart
Excellent Cadavers (1999) (R)Release Date: October 16, 1999
Cast: Chazz Palminteri, F. Murray Abraham, Anna Galiena, Andy Luotto, Lina Sastri
Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Writer: Alexander Stille, Peter Pruce
Election (1999) (R)Release Date: April 23, 1999
Cast: Matthew Broderick, Reese Witherspoon, Jeanine Jackson, Chris Klein, Jessica Campbell
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: Alexander Payne, Jim Taylor, Tom Perrotta
Checkpoint (1999) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Kiril Ulyanov, Roman Romantsov, Yegor Tomoshevsky, Andrei Krasko, Asya Razhuk
Director: Alexander Rogozhkin
Writer: Alexander Rogozhkin
Chiapas Media Project (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Director: Alexandra Halkin
Dolce (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Miho Shimao, Maya Shimao
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Furia (1999) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Carlo Brandt, Marion Cotillard, Stanislas Merhar, Wadeck Stanczack, Pierre Vaneck
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Alexandre Aja
1998
Mendel (NR)Release Date: March 20, 1998
Director: Alexander Rosler
Confession (Povinnost) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Aleksandr Borisov
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Louis and Frank (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Elizabeth Bracco, Steve Buscemi, Tony Curtis, Jason Fuchs, Meta Golding
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
1997
G.I. Jane (R)Release Date: August 15, 1997
Cast: Demi Moore, Viggo Mortensen, Anne Bancroft, Jason Beghe, Daniel Von Bargen
Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Danielle Alexandra, David Twohy
All Stars (1997) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Cast: Danny de Munk, Antonie Kamerling, Daniël Boissevain, Peter Paul Muller, Thomas Acda
Director: Jean van de Velde
Writer: Mischa Alexander, Jean van de Velde
A Humble Life (Smirennaya zhizn) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Writer: Aleksandr Sokurov
Retying the Knot (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1997
Director: Mike Alexander
1996
Les Voleurs (Thieves) (R)Release Date: December 27, 1996
Cast: Catherine Deneuve, Daniel Auteuil, Laurence Côte, Benoît Magimel, Fabienne Babe
Director: André Téchiné
Writer: Michel Alexandre, Gilles Taurand, André Téchiné
Four Rooms (R)Release Date: December 26, 1996
Cast: Tim Roth, Sammi Davis, Valeria Golino, Madonna, Lili Taylor
Director: Allison Anders, Alexandre Rockwell,
Writer: Allison Anders, Alexandre Rockwell, Robert Rodriguez, Quentin Tarantino
Citizen Ruth (R)Release Date: December 13, 1996
Cast: Laura Dern, Burt Reynolds, Swoosie Kurtz, Mary Kay Place, Kelly Preston
Director: Alexander Payne
1995
A Drop in the Ocean (Stagona ston okeano) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1995
Director: Eleni Alexandrakis
1994
Queen Margot (La Reine Margot) (R)Release Date: December 9, 1994
Cast: Isabelle Adjani, Daniel Auteuil, Jean-Hugues Anglade, Vincent Perez, Virna Lisi
Director: Patrice Chéreau
Writer: Alexandre Dumas, Danièle Thompson, Patrice Chéreau
Ed Wood (R)Release Date: September 28, 1994
Cast: Johnny Depp, Martin Landau, Sarah Jessica Parker, Patricia Arquette, Jeffrey Jones
Director: Tim Burton
Writer: Scott Alexander
1993
The Elegy from Russia (Elegiya iz Rossii) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1993
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Whispering Pages (Tikhiye stranitsy) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1993
Cast: Aleksandr Cherednik, Sergey Barkovskiy, Yelizaveta Korolyova, Galina Nikulina, Olga Onishchenko
Director: Alexander Sokurov
Writer: Alexander Sokurov
1992
L627 (NR)Release Date: September 9, 1992
Cast: Didier Bezace, Jean-Paul Comart, Charlotte Kady, Jean-Roger Milo, Nils Tavernier
Director: Bertrand Tavernier
Writer: Bertrand Tavernier, Michel Alexandre
Sex and Zen (R)Release Date: January 1, 1992
Director: Michael Mak
Writer: Alexander Lee, Ying Kit Lee
The Stone (Kamen) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1992
Cast: Sergei Svyetlakov, M. Kozak, Sudzilovska Olesya
Director: Alexander Sokurov
1991
Confesion a Laura (NR)Release Date: September 9, 1991
Cast: Maria Cristina Galvez, Vicky Hernandez, Gustavo Londono, Walter Rojas
Director: Jaime Osorio Gomez
Writer: Alexandra Cardona Restrepo
An Example of Intonation (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1991
Director: Alexander Sokurov
1990
Problem Child (PG)Release Date: July 27, 1990
Cast: John Ritter, Jack Warden, Michael Oliver, Gilbert Gottfried, Amy Yasbeck
Director: Dennis Dugan
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
1989
Soviet Elegy (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1989
Director: Alexander Sokurov
1988
Maria (Mariya) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1988
Director: Alexander Sokurov
1987
And Nothing More (I nichego bolshe) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1987
Director: Alexander Sokurov
1986
Sonata for Viola. Dmitri Shostakovitch (Altovaya sonata. Dmitriy Shostakovi (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1986
Director: Alexander Sokurov
1983
La Traviata (1982) (G)Release Date: February 18, 1983
Cast: Teresa Stratas, Plácido Domingo, Cornell MacNeil, Allan Monk, Axelle Gall
Director: Franco Zeffirelli
Writer: Alexandre Dumas, Francesco Maria Piave
The Power of Emotion (Die Macht der Gefühle) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1983
Cast: Alexandra Kluge, Edgar M. Böhlke, Suzanne von Borsody, Barbara Auer, Klaus Wennemann
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
1982
Sequences (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1982
Director: Alexandru Tatos
1981
Resident Exile (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1981
Director: Alexandra Anthony, Ross McElwee
1976
Black Banana (Ha-Banana Hashehora) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1976
Director: Benjamin Hayeem
Writer: Benjamin Hayeem, Alexander Klein
1975
Escape to Witch Mountain (G)Release Date: March 21, 1975
Cast: Eddie Albert, Ray Milland, Donald Pleasence, Kim Richards, Ike Eisenmann
Director: John Hough
Writer: Robert M. Young, Alexander Key
Sartre par Lui-Meme (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1975
Director: Alexandre Astruc
1973
Scream Bloody Murder (R)Release Date: February 1, 1973
Cast: Fred Holbert, Leigh Mitchell, Robert Knox, Ron Bastone, Suzette Hamilton
Director: Marc B. Ray
Writer: Larry Alexander, Marc B. Ray
1972
Countess Dracula (1971) (PG)Release Date: October 11, 1972
Cast: Ingrid Pitt, Nigel Green, Sandor Elès, Maurice Denham, Patience Collier
Director: Peter Sasdy
Writer: Alexander Paal, Jeremy Paul, Valentine Penrose, Gabriel Ronap, Peter Sasdy
1968
Hell in the Pacific (NR)Release Date: December 18, 1968
Cast: Lee Marvin, Toshirô Mifune
Director: John Boorman
Writer: Alexander Jacobs, Eric Bercovici
Artists Under the Big Top: Perplexed (Die Artisten in der Zirkuskuppel: Rat (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1968
Cast: Hannelore Hoger, Sigi Graue, Alfred Edel, Bernd Höltz, Kurt Jürgens
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
1967
Point Blank (1967) (NR)Release Date: August 30, 1967
Cast: Lee Marvin, Angie Dickinson, Keenan Wynn, Carroll O'Connor, Lloyd Bochner
Director: John Boorman
Writer: Donald E. Westlake, Alexander Jacobs
1966
Madame X (1966) (NR)Release Date: November 8, 1966
Cast: Lana Turner, John Forsythe, Ricardo Montalban, Burgess Meredith, John Van Dreelen
Director: David Lowell Rich
Writer: Alexandre Bisson, Jean Holloway
1965
Sammy Going South (NR)Release Date: May 12, 1965
Cast: Edward G. Robinson, Fergus McClelland, Constance Cummings, Harry H. Corbett, Paul Stassino
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Denis Cannan, W.H. Canaway
1963
Irma La Douce (1963) (NR)Release Date: June 5, 1963
Cast: Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Lou Jacobi, Bruce Yarnell, Herschel Bernardi
Director: Billy Wilder
Writer: Alexandre Breffort, Alexandre Breffort
1959
Go, Johnny, Go! (1958) (NR)Release Date: June 1, 1959
Cast: Alan Freed, Jimmy Clanton, Sandy Stewart, Chuck Berry, Jackie Wilson
Director: Paul Landres
Writer: Gary Alexander
1957
Sweet Smell of Success (1957) (NR)Release Date: June 27, 1957
Cast: Burt Lancaster, Tony Curtis, Susan Harrison, Martin Milner, Sam Levene
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Ernest Lehman & Clifford Odets
1956
The Ladykillers (1955) ()Release Date: February 20, 1956
Cast: Philip Stainton, Frankie Howerd, Phoebe Hodgson, Jack Warner (I), Alec Guinness
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: William Rose
1954
The Maggie (NR)Release Date: August 30, 1954
Cast: Paul Douglas, Alex Mackenzie, James Copeland, Abe Barker, Tommy Kearins
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Alexander Mackendrick, William Rose
1953
Crash of Silence (Mandy) (NR)Release Date: February 23, 1953
Cast: Phyllis Calvert, Jack Hawkins, Terence Morgan, Godfrey Tearle, Mandy Miller
Director: Alexander Mackendrick, Fred F. Sear
Writer: Nigel Balchin, Hilda Lewis
1951
The Man in the White Suit (1951) ()Release Date: March 31, 1951
Cast: Alec Guinness, Joan Greenwood, Cecil Parker, Michael Gough, Ernest Thesiger
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Roger MacDougall, Alexander Mackendrick, John Dighton
1950
Farewell, America (1950) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1950
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
1949
Whisky Galore (Whisky Galore!) (NR)Release Date: December 25, 1949
Cast: Joan Greenwood, Basil Radford, Jean Cadell, Gordon Jackson, James Justice
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: Compton MacKenzie
1948
The Damned (Les maudits) (NR)Release Date: April 24, 1948
Cast: Henri Vidal, Anne Campion, Fosco Giachetti, Florence Marly, Jeanne Herviale
Director: René Clément
Writer: Victor Alexandrov, René Clément, Jacques Rémy
1946
The Wife of Monte Cristo (1946) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1946
Cast: John Loder, Lenore Aubert, Charles Dingle
Director: Edgar G. Ulmer
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, Dorcas Cochran, Edgar G. Ulmer, Francis Rosenwald
1944
Victory on the Right Bank Ukraine (1944) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1944
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
1943
Battle for Soviet Ukraine (1943) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1943
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
1942
They All Kissed the Bride (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1942
Cast: Joan Crawford, Melvyn Douglas, Roland Young
Director: Alexander Hall
1941
The Forgotten Village (NR)Release Date: November 18, 1941
Cast: Burgess Meredith
Director: Herbert Kline, Alexander Hammid
Writer: John Steinbeck
That Hamilton Woman (1941) (NR)Release Date: April 30, 1941
Cast: Vivien Leigh, Laurence Olivier, Alan Mowbray, Sara Allgood, Gladys Cooper
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Walter Reisch, R.C. Sherriff
Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1941
Cast: Robert Montgomery, Claude Rains, Evelyn Keyes, Rita Johnson, Edward Everett Horton
Director: Alexander Hall (I)
1940
This Thing Called Love (1940) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1940
Cast: Rosalind Russell, Melvyn Douglas, Binnie Barnes
Director: Alexander Hall
1939
Crisis (Krize) (1939) (NR)Release Date: March 11, 1939
Cast: Leif Erickson
Director: Herbert Kline, Hans Burger, Alexand
Writer: Vincent Sheean
1938
There's Always A Woman (NR)Release Date: March 19, 1938
Cast: Joan Blondell, Melvyn Douglas, Mary Astor, Frances Drake, Jerome Cowan
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Wilson Collison, Gladys Lehman
Shanghai Drama (1938) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1938
Cast: Christl Mardayn, Elina Labourdette, Suzanne Desprès, Valéry Inkijinoff, Raymond Rouleau
Director: Georg Wilhelm Pabst
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux, Henri Jeanson
1937
Camille (1936) (NR)Release Date: January 22, 1937
Cast: Greta Garbo, Robert Taylor, Lionel Barrymore, Elizabeth Allan
Director: George Cukor
Writer: Zoe Akins, Alexandre Dumas fils
1936
Rembrandt (1936) (NR)Release Date: December 25, 1936
Cast: Charles Laughton, Gertrude Lawrence, Elsa Lanchester, Edward Chapman, Walter Hudd
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Carl Zuckmayer, June Head
Deputy for the Baltic Fleet (1936) ()Release Date: January 1, 1936
Director: Iosef Heifits & Alexander Zarkhi
Tender Enemy (1936) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1936
Cast: Catherine Fonteney, Georges Vitray, Simone Berriau, Jacqueline Daix, Marc Valbel
Director: Max Ophüls
Writer: Curt Alexander, André-Paul Antoine
1935
Goin' to Town (1935) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1935
Cast: Mae West, Paul Cavanagh, Gilbert Emery, Marjorie Gateson, Tito Coral
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Mae West, Marion Morgan, George B. Dowell
1934
La Signora di Tutti (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1934
Director: Max Ophüls
Writer: Curt Alexander & Max Ophüls
1933
Don Quixote (1933) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1933
Cast: Feodor Chaliapin Sr., George Robey, René Donnio, Renée Valliers, Emily Fitzroy
Director: Georg Wilhelm Pabst
Writer: Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra, Alexandre Arnoux
1932
The Bartered Bride (Die verkaufte Braut) (1932) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1932
Cast: Jarmila Novotna, Willy Domgraf-Fassbaender, Karl Valentin, Liesl Karlstadt, Paul Kemp
Director: Max Ophüls
Writer: Curt Alexander, Max Ophüls
Ivan (1932) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1932
Cast: K. Bondarevsky, Dmitri Golubinsky, Elena Golki, Maksim Gornatko, Aleksandr Zapolsky
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
1930
Earth (Zemlya) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1930
Cast: Stepan Shkurat, Semyon Svashenko, Pyotr Masokha, Yelena Maksimova
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
Writer: Alexander Dovzhenko
Moby Dick (1930) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1930
Cast: John Barrymore, Joan Bennett, Lloyd Hughes, Noble Johnson, Nigel De Brulier
Director: Lloyd Bacon
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander
1928
The Man Who Laughs (1927) (NR)Release Date: November 4, 1928
Cast: Mary Philbin, Conrad Veidt, Julius Molnar Jr., Olga Baclanova, Brandon Hurst
Director: Paul Leni
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander
Arsenal (1928) (R)Release Date: January 1, 1928
Cast: Semyon Svashenko, Amvrosi Buchma, Georgi Khorkov, Dmitri Erdman, Sergei Petrov
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
Writer: Alexander Dovzhenko
Maldone (1928) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1928
Director: Jean Grémillon
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux
1927
Casanova (1927) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1927
Cast: Ivan Mosjoukine, Suzanne Bianchetti, Diana Karenne, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Paul Guidé
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
Writer: Norbert Falk, Ivan Mozzhukhin
Diplomatic Pouch (1927) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1927
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
1926
The Bells (NR)Release Date: July 30, 1926
Cast: Lionel Barrymore, Caroline Frances Cooke, Gustav von Seyffertitz, Lorimer Johnston, Eddie Phillips
Director: James Young
Writer: Alexandre Chatrian, Emile Erckmann
1925
The Eagle (1925) (NR)Release Date: November 8, 1925
Cast: Rudolph Valentino, Vilma Banky, Louise Dresser
Director: Clarence Brown
Writer: Alexander Pushkin
1924
Kean (1924) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1924
Cast: Ivan Mozzhukhin, Nathalie Lissenko, Pauline Po, Otto Detlefsen
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
1923
La Maison du Mystère (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1923
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
1921
Camille (1921) (NR)Release Date: September 26, 1921
Cast: Alla Nazimova, Rudolph Valentino, Rex Cherryman, Arthur Hoyt, Zeffie Tilbury
Director: Ray C. Smallwood
Writer: June Mathis, Alexandre Dumas fils
1920
The Devil's Claim (NR)Release Date: May 2, 1920
Cast: Sessue Hayakawa, Rhea Mitchell, Colleen Moore, William Buckley, Sidney Payne
Director: Charles Swickard
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander
1917
Faun (1917) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1917
Cast: Gábor Rajnay, Dezsõ Gyárfás, Artúr Somlay, Ica von Lenkeffy, Paula Horváth
Director: Alexander Korda
Other
1 New Message (NR)Cast: Melissa Anschutz, Alissa Castellanos, Evan Heird, Marnie Hill-Woodworth, Brittany Risner
Director: Julie Dugger
Writer: Alexander Slain
12 ans, 7 mois, 11 jours ()Cast: Marie Denarnaud, Julie Gayet, Hubert Delattre, Anton Alluin, Mhamed Arezki
Director: Alexandre Coffre
Writer: Alexandre Coffre, Monica Rattazzi
13 jours, 13 nuits ()Cast: Roschdy Zem, Lyna Khoudri, Sidse Babett Knudsen, Christophe Montenez
Director: Martin Bourboulon
Writer: Martin Bourboulon, Alexandre Smia
17 August (17 avgusta) (NR)Director: Alexander Gutman
180 Secionds (180 segundos) (NR)Cast: Manuel Sarmiento, Angélica Blandón, Alejandro Aguilar, Luis Fernando Montoya, Manuel Viveros
Director: Alexander Giraldo
20 Geigen auf St. Pauli (NR)Director: Alexandra Gramatke, Barbara Metzlaf
Writer: Alexandra Gramatke, Barbara Metzlaff
24 Hours in London (R)Cast: Gary Olsen, Anjela Lauren Smith, Sara Stockbridge, John Benfield, Amita Dhiri
Director: Alexander Finbow
Writer: Alexander Finbow
4 Coffee, 3 Sugars (NR)Cast: Igor Golovin, Eugene Temchenko, Vladimir Sverzhin
Director: Alexander Poberaylo
72 Meters (72 Metra) (NR)Cast: Sergei Makovetskii, Marat Basharov, Andrei Krasko, Dmitry Ulyanov, Chulpan Hamatova
Director: Vladimir Khotinenko
Writer: Valery Zalotuha, Alexander Pokrovsky
8 First Dates (NR)Cast: Wladimir Zelenskij, Oxana Akinschina, Denis Nikiforow, Ekaterina Warnawa, Swetlana Chodtschenkowa
Director: David Dodson , Alexander Malyarevsk
8th of March (8 Martie) (NR)Director: Alexandru Belc
9 Ways to Draw A Person ()Cast: Alexey Prosvirnin
Director: Alexander Svirsky
Writer: Alexander Svirsky
901 kilometr (NR)Cast: Alexander Lebedev, Maria Pryskina, Alexander Drozdov, Sergei Chinenov, Pavel Lukyanov
Director: Boris Koulomzina
Writer: Andrew Bezdenezhnykh, Alexander Krutov
À jamais, pour toujours (NR)Director: Alexandra Sicotte-Lévesque
A Lesson of Love ()Cast: Darin Singleton, Constance Brenneman, Ina Barron, Zoe Bournelis, Travis Johns
Director: Michael McAlexander
A Nossa Vida (NR)Director: Alexander Scheiter,Michael Vieweg
A Quem Interessa a Ignorancia? ()Director: Alexandre Carvalho
Writer: Daniel Fraiha
A Wife, a Dream, and Another One (NR)Cast: Konstantin Yushkevich, Alexandera Kulikov
Director: Alexander Pozhensky
Abduction "Savoy" ()Cast: Wlodzimierz Golachinsky, Darya Mikhailova, Leonid Armour, Alexander Mikhailov, Anthony Yurash
Director: Alexander Kazatchkov , Nikola Velev
Writer: Isai Kuznetsov , Andrzej Schepersky , Andrzej Gozhevsky
Aborto - Le nuove crociate (NR)Director: Alexandra Jousset, Andrea Rawlins-G
About his Wife, and Another Dream (Pro zhenu, mechtu i yeshche odnu) (NR)Cast: Konstantin Yushkevich, Alexander Kulikov, Alexander Pozhensky
Director: Alexander Pozhensky
Writer: Alexander Pozhensky
Adieu Jerusalem ()Director: Alexandre Fronty
Adventures in Vienna (Abenteuer in Wien) (NR)Cast: Gustav Fröhlich, Cornell Borchers, Adrienne Gessner
Director: Emil E. Reinert
Writer: Michael Kehlmann, Alexander Lernet-Holenia
Adventures of Parsley ()Director: Sergey Antonov
Writer: Alexander Timofeevsky
The Adventures of the Magic Globe or Witch's Tricks (NR)Cast: Aleksandra Babaeva, Gennadiy Dudnik, Julia Feoktistova, Vladimir Filimonov, Olga Gromova
Director: Ivan Aksenchuk
Writer: Alexander Galich , George Graebner , Alexander Sazhin
Africa Trek: The Movie (NR)Director: Alexandre Poussin, Sonia Poussin
Agave sorpresa (NR)Cast: Roberto Palazuelos
Director: Ramon Alexander, Graham Alexander
Writer: Ramon Alexander, Graham Alexander
Agnes 50: Life After The Flood ()Director: Alexander Monelli
Al-Nakba (NR)Director: Benny Brunner, Alexandra Jansse
Al-Nakba II (NR)Director: Benny Brunner, Alexandra Jansse
Alarum ()Cast: Sylvester Stallone, Scott Eastwood, Willa Fitzgerald, Mike Colter, Ísis Valverde
Director: Michael Polish
Writer: Alexander Vesha
Aleko (NR)Cast: Aleksandr Ognivtsev, Mark Reizen, Inna Zubkovskaya, Svyatoslav Kuznetsov, B. Zlatogorova
Director: Grigori Roshal, Sergei Sidelyov
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Sergei Rachmaninoff
Alena (2015) ()Cast: Amalia Holm, Molly Nutley, Felice Jankell, Rebecka Nyman, Johan Ehn
Director: Daniel di Grado
Writer: Kerstin Gezelius, Alexander Onofri, Daniel Grado, Kim Andersson
Aliades ()Cast: Ananda Brédice, Nahuel Vec, Facu Cardosi, Anto Cisneros, Rosa Fernandez
Director: Alexander Katzowicz
Writer: Alexander Katzowicz
Alice Knows What to do! Green Area ()Cast: Alexander Ursulyak, Daria Melnikova, Miroslava Karpovich, Alex Colgan, Don Eugene
Director: Yan Sysoev, Alexander Lyutkevich
Writer: Yekaterina Golubeva, Cyril Kharlamov
Alice T. (NR)Cast: Andra Guti, Mihaela Sirbu, Cristine Hambaseanu, Ela Ionescu, Bogdan Dumitrache
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean
Alien Express (NR)Cast: Sean Bott, Steven Brand, Todd Bridges, Kellie Brothersen, Barry Corbin
Director: Turi Meyer
Writer: Tom Alexander, Brian Smith
Alive (Zhivoy) (2006) (NR)Cast: Andrei Chadov, Maxim Lagashkin, Vladimir Yepifantsev, Aleksey Chadov, Alexander Robak
Director: Alexander Veledinsky
Writer: Igor Porublev
All Burns ()Director: Alexander Techinsky , Alex Solodun
All inclusive (Vso vklyucheno) (NR)Cast: Michael Bespalov, Marina Aleksandrova, Fedor Dobronravov, Anna Ardova, Roman Madyanov
Director: Edward Radzyukevich
Writer: Alexander Malenkov
All Together Now (NR)Cast: Lou Taylor Pucci, James Duval, Luke Stratte-McClure, Morgan Krantz, Stella Maeve
Director: Alexander Mirecki
Writer: Ryan Kasmiskie, Alexander Mirecki
All We Have is Now (NR)Director: Alexandra Dahlström
Alone in Four Walls (Allein in Veir Wanden) (NR)Director: Alexandra Westmeier
Writer: Alexandra Westmeier
The Alphabet of Fear (NR)Director: John Albert Jansen
Writer: Alexander Balanescu
Alugo ()Director: Alexandre Vollu
Aly Meets the Cajuns (NR)Cast: Aly Bain
Director: Mike Alexander
Alye parusa (NR)Cast: Anastasiya Vertinskaya, Vasili Lanovoy, Yelena Cheremshanova, Aleksandr Lupenko, Ivan Pereverzev
Director: Aleksandr Ptushko
Writer: Alexander Green, Aleksei Nagornyj
Am rechten Winkel links (NR)Cast: Fabienne Sailer, Tizian Förg, Annika Otterbein, Ronja Wolf, Catherina Wagenstaller
Director: Alexander Räss
Writer: Hubbi Schlemer
American Selfie: One Nation Shoots Itself ()Cast: Alexandra Pelosi
Director: Alexandra Pelosi
Among the Living (Aux yeux des vivants) (NR)Cast: Béatrice Dalle, Nicolas Giraud, Anne Marivin
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Writer: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Amore imperiale ()Cast: Luisa Ferida, Claudio Gora, Laura Nucci, Olga Vittoria Gentilli
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
Writer: Gaetano Amata
Amour sur place ou à emporter (NR)Cast: Amelle Chahbi, Noom Diawara, Aude Pepin, Pablo Pauly, Sebastien Castro
Director: Amelle Chahbi
Writer: Noom Diawara, Matt Alexander, Amelle Chahbi, Alexandre Coquelle
Amour-Eux ()Cast: Jessica Errero, Sabrina Nouchi, David Faure
Director: Alexandre Laugier
Writer: Alexandre Laugier, Robert Debons
Anastasia Gently Passes (Duios Anastasia trecea) (NR)Cast: Anda Onesa, Amza Pellea, Tark Laszlo, Levente Biro, Cristian Ghita
Director: Alexandru Tatos
Writer: Dumitru Radu Popescu
And Behold, There Came A Great Wind (V'Hinei Ruach Gedola Ba'a) (NR)Director: Ziv Alexandrony
Writer: Ziv Alexandrony
And the Violins Stopped Playing (I skrzypce przestaly grac) (NR)Cast: Horst Buchholz, Didi Ramati, Piotr Polk, Maya Ramati, Kasia Siwak
Director: Alexander Ramati
Writer: Alexander Ramati
And With A Smile, The Revolution ()Director: Alexandre Chartrand
Writer: Alexandre Chartrand
The Angel & The Weightlifter (Arsivaristas kai o Angelos) (NR)Cast: Dimitris Bitos, Sideris Kontogiannis, Claudia Zarafonitou, Lydia Korniordou, Aspasia Kralli
Director: Eleni Alexandraki
Writer: Eleni Alexandraki
The Angel Doll (PG)Director: Alexander Johnston
Writer: Alexander Johnston, Jerry Bledsoe
Angelo (NR)Cast: Makita Samba, Alba Rohrwacher, Larisa Faber, Kenny Nzogang, Lukas Miko
Director: Markus Schleinzer
Writer: Alexander Brom, Markus Schleinzer
Angry Boy (NR)Director: Alexander Hammid
The Animal Drums ()Cast: Iain Sinclair
Director: Joshua Alexander, Steven Fowler
Anonymous 03 (NR)Cast: Tatiana Tikhomirov, Cyril Dansarunov, Igor Zaitsev, Catherine Belkova
Director: Alexander Frolov
Anthology of Contemporary Art. Vinogradov and Dubosarskiy: (NR)Director: Evgeny Mitta, Shane Alexander
Antonio Negri - A Revolt That Never Ends (NR)Director: Alexandra Weltz, Andreas Pichler
Apartamenty (NR)Cast: Anastasia Moyseenko, Constantine Baikal, Andrei Kravchuk, Vitaly Linetsky, Anton Komyahov
Director: Alexander Shapiro
App (Short) (NR)Cast: Braden Lynch, Sara Sanderson, J.R. Cacia, Ashley Lambert, Selah Victor
Director: Alexander Berman
Writer: Alexander Berman
April Fools' Day (Den duraka) (NR)Cast: Alexander Lykov, Alexei Vesyolkin, Alexander Vorobyov, Antonina Wild, Vladimir Markin
Director: Alexander Baranov
Writer: Alexander Baranov, Arkady Kazantsev
The Archimedean Principle (Archimedov zákon) (NR)Cast: Ivan Mistrík, Jirí Sovák, Frantisek Dibarbora, Stella Zázvorková, Viliam Polónyi
Director: Andrej Lettrich
Writer: Jozef Alexander Tallo
Arsenie. An Amazing Afterlife (Arsenie. Viata de apoi) ()Director: Alexandru Solomon
Arthur & Claire (NR)Cast: Josef Hader, Hannah Hoekstra, Florence Kasumba
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Article XVII (NR)Cast: Kenton Holden, Victoria Lachelle, Kasono Mwanza
Director: Braddon Alexander
Writer: Braddon Alexander, Will McClain
As Ever, Stan (NR)Cast: Michael D. Molloy, Meaghen Quinn, Molly Tingle
Director: Alexander Schwarm
Writer: Alexander Schwarm
As Iracemas (2012) (NR)Director: Alexandre Pires Cavalcanti
Writer: Alexandre Pires Cavalcanti
As She Left (NR)Director: Alexandra Longuet
Ashes Over Sun ()Cast: Julian Vergov, Silvia Petkova, Alexander Kalinov, Anastassia Liutova, Irini Jambonas
Director: Bogomil Kalinov
Writer: Alexander Kalinov, Bogomil Kalinov, Kalin Kalinov
Asimptomatic ()Cast: Sabina Bijan, Cristian Bratoiu, Simion Caragia, Claudiu Dogaru
Director: Mario Farkas, Alexandru Geru, Ovidi
Asterix and Obelix: Mansion of the Gods (Asterix: Le Domaine des dieux) ()Cast: Roger Carel, Guillaume Briat, Lorànt Deutsch, Laurent Lafitte, Alexandre Astier
Director: Louis Clichy
Writer: Alexandre Astier
Asterix: The Secret of the Magic Potion (Astérix - Le Secret de la Potion M (NR)Cast: Christian Clavier, Guillaume Briat, Alex Lutz
Director: Louis Clichy, Alexandre Astier
Asylum Blackout (The Incident) (NR)Cast: Rupert Evans, Kenny Doughty, Joseph Kennedy, Dave Legeno, Marcus Garvey
Director: Alexandre Courtes
Writer: Jérôme Fansten
At the Drive In ()Director: Alexander Monelli
At the Edge of the World (Syndir Fedranna) (NR)Cast: Georg Viðar Björnsson, Páll Elísson, Bárður Ragnar Jónsson, Eðvald Magnússon, Konráð Ragnarsson
Director: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon, Berg
Writer: Kristinn Loðmfjörð, Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon
At the End of the Line (La capatul liniei) (NR)Director: Dinu Tanase
Writer: Radu F. Alexandru
Atakan. The Bloody Legend (Atakan. Krovavaya legenda) ()Cast: Kseniya Plyusnina, Vladimir Kuznetsov, Denis Lukichyov, Anna Serpenyova, Polina Strogaya
Director: Alexander Grishin
ATL Tlachinolli (NR)Cast: Mateo Aguilar Dionisio, Roberto Altamirano Hernández, Germín Arias Benítez
Director: Alexander Hick
Attraction (Privlichane) (2018) ()Cast: Yana Marinova, Alexander Sano, Luiza Grigorova, Radina Borshosh, Koyna Ruseva
Director: Martin Makariev
Writer: Georgi Angelov, Alexander Chobanov
Auf des messers schneide: 1929 ()Cast: Hans Magnus Enzensberger, Olli Schulz, Alfred Edel
Director: Alexander Kluge
August the First (NR)Cast: Ian Alsup, Dennis Green, Dennis Rubin Green, Kerisse Hutchinson, Joy Merriweather
Director: Lanre Olabisi
Writer: Lanre Olabisi, Shawn Alexander
The Austrian Method (Die Osterreichische Methode) (NR)Cast: Maja Beckmann, Laurens Walter, Karl Walter Sprungala, Marita Breuer, Waldemar Kobus
Director: Erica von Moeller, Florian Mischa B
Writer: Erica von Moeller, Florian Mischa Böder, Peter Bösenberg, Gerrit Lucas, Alexander Tavakoli
The Average Color of the Universe ()Cast: Jennie Silfverhjelm
Director: Alexandra-Therese Keining
Writer: Alexandra-Therese Keining
Back to the sarmatian steppe (Nazad v step k sarmatam) ()Cast: Victor Sukhorukov, Karina Andolenko, Marina Vasilyeva, Vasily Mishchenko
Director: Alexander Proshkin
Bad Liaisons (Les mauvaises rencontres) (NR)Cast: Jean-Claude Pascal, Anouk Aimée, Gaby Sylvia, Philippe Lemaire, Yves Robert
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Cécil Saint-Laurent, Alexandre Astruc
Bad Seed (Mauvaise graine) (1934) (NR)Cast: Danielle Darrieux, Pierre Mingand, Raymond Galle, Paul Escoffier, Michel Duran
Director: Alexander Esway, Billy Wilder
Writer: Max Kolpé, H.G. Lustig, Claude-André Puget, Billy Wilder
Bag dypkur'yer (NR)Cast: Matteo Buyukli, Anton Klimenko, G. Zelendzhev-Shipov, I. Penza, B. Zagorski
Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
Bagay Dwol (NR)Director: Alexandria Hammond
Balkan Soul & Gypsy Blues (NR)Cast: Esma Redzepova, Fanfare Ciocarlia, Jony Iliev
Director: Alexander Stenzel
Balkanskata voyna ()Director: Alexander Iv. Zhekov
The Ballad of George Barrington ()Cast: Kevin Kehoe, Stefan Canham, Robert Forster
Director: Matthias Meyer, Alexander Rischer
Writer: Matthias Meyer, Alexander Rischer
Ballett der Macht (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge
Ballroom dancing (Balnye tantsy) ()Director: Alexander Zaitsev
Banners in the Sky ()Director: Alexander Leiss
Barbara, la fee aux cheveux de soie (NR)Director: Alexandre Row
Writer: Lidia Koroleva
Battledogs (NR)Cast: Dennis Haysbert, Ernie Hudson, Kate Vernon, Ariana Richards, Craig Sheffer
Director: Alexander Yellen
Writer: Shane Van Dyke
Be Blessed (Badi blagoslovena) (NR)Cast: Mariana Dimitrova, Dorotea Toncheva, Yevgeniya Barakova, Maria Statoulova, Rumyana Pasheva
Director: Alexander Obreshkov
Writer: Kiril Topalov
Beautiful Minds (Presque) ()Cast: Bernard Campan, Alexandre Jollien, Tiphaine Daviot, Julie-Anne Roth, Marilyne Canto
Director: Bernard Campan, Alexandre Jollien
Writer: Hélène Grémillon, Alexandre Jollien, Bernard Campan
Because the night (NR)Director: Alexandra Dahlström
Becoming a Guide ()Cast: Bianca Schöferle, Finn Koch
Director: Alexander Hick
The Beginning of the Day (Nachaloto na denya) (NR)Cast: Tzvetana Maneva, Stefan Danailov, Vladimir Smirnov, Todor Kolev, Dorotea Toncheva
Director: Dimitar Petrov
Writer: Alexander Karasimeonov
Beirut 2.14.05 (NR)Director: Alexandra Cuesta
Belie rosi ()Cast: Juozas Budraitis, Paul Harlanchuk, Sergey Zhbankov, Anna Polupanova, Andrew Merzlikin
Director: Alexandra Butor
Writer: Alexandra Butor
Belka and Strelka: Lunar Adventures (NR)Cast: Nonna Grishaeva, Maryana Spivak, Ilya Hramtsov, Sergey Garmash, Yevgeny Mironov
Director: Alexander Hramtsov
Writer: Muscovite Sergei, Andrei Galanov, John Chua
Belle et Sebastien: Nouvelle Generation ()Cast: Michèle Laroque, Robinson Mensah-Rouanet, Alice David, Caroline Anglade, Syrus Shahidi
Director: Pierre Coré
Writer: Pierre Coré, Alexandre Coffre
Belo Monte - Um Mundo Onde Tudo é Possível (NR)Director: Alexandre Bouchet
Beneath the Surface (2022-II) ()Director: Alexander Irvine-Cox
Benjamin's Tree (L&apos: arbre au coeur qui bat) (NR)Director: Alexandre Desjardins
Berlin Rebel High School (NR)Director: Alexander Kleider
Writer: Alexander Kleider
The Best Is Yet to Come (Le meilleur reste à venir) ()Cast: Fabrice Luchini, Patrick Bruel, Martina García
Director: Alexandre de La Patellière, Matthie
Beverley (NR)Cast: Laya Lewis, Vicky McClure, Winston Ellis
Director: Alexander Thomas
Writer: Alexander Thomas
Beyond (Po toy bik) (NR)Cast: Pauline Dzhakaeva, Irina Jester, Roman Matsyuta, Ivan Shevchuk
Director: Alexander Litivenko
Bicim ()Cast: Nikita Panfilov, Miroslav Kartashov, Vladimir Steklov, Vilen Babicher
Director: Alexander Shapiro
Big Charity (NR)Director: Alexander Glustrom
The Big Mess (Der Grosse Verhau) (NR)Cast: Vinzenz Sterr, Maria Sterr, Sigi Graue
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
The Big Payback ()Director: Erika Alexander, Whitney Dow
Bismarck's Dismissal (Die Entlassung) (NR)Cast: Emil Jannings, Margarete Schön, Christian Kayßler, Theodor Loos, Karl Ludwig Diehl
Director: Wolfgang Liebeneiner
Writer: Alexander Lernet-Holenia, Curt J. Braun, Felix von Eckardt
Bite The Dust (NR)Cast: Maksim Vitorgan, Sergey Abroskin, Anna Rud, Ate Sanko, Juris Lautsinsh
Director: Taisia Igumentseva
Writer: Alexander Golovin
Bitter Water (NR)Director: Maysoon Pachachi, Karen Alexander
Black Dog (Chyornyy pyos) ()Cast: Vladimir Epifantsev, Igor Sigov, Pavel Harlanchuk, Karina Razumovskaya, Pavel Delong
Director: Alexander Franskevich-Laye, Vladimi
Writer: Belarus, Russia
Black Eyes (Ochi chernyye) (NR)Cast: Marcello Mastroianni, Elena Safonov, Marthe Keller, Pina Meshes, Vsevolod Larionov
Director: Nikita Mikhalkov
Writer: Alexander Adabashyan, Nikita Mikhalkov, Suso Cecchi D'Amico
Black Mountain (Chyornaya Gora) (1971) (NR)Cast: Ryman Pasha, Prince Pradeep, Hodja Ahmad Abbas, Alex Konsovskiy, Margarita Korabelynikova
Director: M.S. Sathyu, Alexander Zguridi
Writer: Alexander Zguridi , Khwaja Ahmad Abbas
Black Water (2017) (NR)Cast: Irina Starshenbaum, Dumitru Bogdan, Evgeny Alekhin, Inna Egorova, Sergey Bely
Director: Roman Karimov
Writer: Sergei Osipyan , Alexander Lungin , Roman Karimov
Blind Director (Der Angriff der Gegenwart auf die ubrige Zeit),The (NR)Cast: Jutta Hoffmann, Armin Mueller-Stahl, Hans-Michael Rehberg, Peter Roggisch
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Blinde Liebe - Gespräch mit Jean-Luc Godard (NR)Cast: Jean-Luc Godard
Director: Alexander Kluge
The Blonde Around the Corner (Blondinka za uglom) (NR)Cast: Tatiana Dogileva, Andrei Mironov, Mark Prudkyn, Eugenia Hanaeva, Elena Solovei
Director: Vladimir Bortko
Writer: Alexander Chervinski
Blood for Irina (NR)Director: Chris Alexander
Writer: Chris Alexander
Blue Queen ()Cast: Themis Panou, Dimitris Imellos, Foteini Levogianni
Director: Alexandros Sipsidis
Writer: Dimitris Evlampidis, Apollonia Tsanta
Bluh im Glanze (NR)Cast: Marisa Leonie Bach, Adrian Can, Dieter Fischer, Hartmut Kunze
Director: Korbinian Wandinger
Writer: Korbinian Wandinger, Alexandra Wesolowski
Bombs Over London (Midnight Menace) (NR)Cast: Charles Farrell, Fritz Kortner, Margaret Vyner, Danny Green, Wallace Evennett
Director: Sinclair Hill
Writer: Roger MacDougall, Alexander Mackendrick, G.H. Moresby-White, D.B. Wyndham-Lewis
Bonne Annee (NR)Cast: Karen Young, Jennifer Dizgun, Ludmila Gianella García, Marcos Goodman
Director: Alexander Berberich
Writer: Alexander Berberich, Benjamin Banks
Boogie (2008) (NR)Cast: Valentin Antofi, Maria Alexandra Birleanu, Mimi Branescu, Dragos Bucur, Roxana Iancu
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean
Borderline (Une pure affaire) (NR)Cast: Pascale Arbillot, Cedric Cirotteau, Gilles Cohen, François Damiens, Didier Flamand
Director: Alexandre Coffre
Writer: Alexandre Coffre
Boris Godunov (1986) (NR)Cast: Sergei Bondarchuk, Alyona Bondarchuk, Gennadi Mitrofanov, Valeriy Storozhik, Yuri Lazarev
Director: Sergei Bondarchuk
Writer: Sergei Bondarchuk, Alexander Pushkin
The Brazilwood Man (O Homem do Pau Brasil) (NR)Cast: Cristina Aché, Maria Angélica Alves, Marco Antonio Augusto, Homero Barreto, Rosely Barreto
Director: Joaquim Pedro de Andrade
Writer: Oswald de Andrade, Alexandre Eulálio
Break Loose (Vos merka) (NR)Cast: Daria Ursulyak, Artem Bystrov, Paul Voroztsov, Eugene Tkachuk, Vladislav Abashin
Director: Alexei Uchitel
Writer: Alexander Mindadze , Zakhar Prilepin
Britannicus ()Cast: Jacques Bonnaffé
Director: Alexandre Tarta
Britney Lost Her Phone ()Cast: Vince Cusimano, Benjamin Kauffman, Jessica Sonneborn
Director: Vito Trabucco
Writer: Alexander Volz
Broken Gardenias (NR)Cast: Alma S. Grey, A. Jack Morocco, Caroline Heinle, Louis Dezseran, Steve Judkins
Director: Kai Alexander
Writer: Alma S. Grey
Brother in Every Inch (Brat vo vsyom) ()Cast: Sergey Zhuravlev, Nikolay Zhuravlv, Mikhail Klabukov, Egor Kutushov, Vyacheslav Savelyev
Director: Alexander Zolotukhin
Brouillard: Passage #14 (NR)Director: Alexandre Larose
Bruder vor Luder (NR)Cast: Jonas Berg, Ludger Pistor, Dagi Bee, Axel Stein, Torge Oelrich
Director: Tomas Erhart, Heiko Lochmann, Roman
Writer: Alexander Dydyna
Brume ()Director: Alexander Abaturov
Writer: Alexander Abaturov
Brume de dieu (NR)Director: Alexandre Barry
Bundy Manor ()Cast: Julia Cordell-Seamons, Paul Anthony Sonnier, Jr., Claire Pace, Walter Mecham, Emily Perry
Director: Alexander Boyd Watson
Writer: Alexander Boyd Watson
Bungalow ()Cast: Sonia Cordeau, Guillaume Cyr, Geneviève Schmidt, Ève Landry, Benoit Mauffette
Director: Lawrence Côté-Collins
Writer: Alexandre Auger, Lawrence Côté-Collins
The Cabin- Never Talk to Outsiders ()Director: Alexander Vargas
Caisa (NR)Director: Alexandru Mavrodineau
Caligari in the Desert ()Cast: Roger Ball
Director: Alexander Tuschinski
Calle 13. Sin mapa (NR)Cast: Calle 13
Director: Marc de Beaufort, Alexandra Posada
Camelia (NR)Cast: Miguel Aceves Mejía, Eduardo Alcaraz, Armando Arriola, Manuel Arvide, José Baviera
Director: Roberto Gavaldón
Writer: José Arenas, Alexandre Dumas fils
Camille 2000 (X)Cast: Danièle Gaubert, Nino Castelnuovo, Eleonora Rossi Drago, Roberto Bisacco, Massimo Serato
Director: Radley Metzger
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils, Michael DeForrest
Cancel Christmas (NR)Cast: Judd Nelson, Justin Landry, Natalie Brown, John Fleming, Sante Scaletta
Director: John Bradshaw
Writer: David Alexander
The Candidate (Der Kandidat) (NR)Cast: Wolf Biermann, Karl Carstens, Edmund Stoiber, Franz Josef Strauß, Marianne Strauss
Director: Alexander Kluge
The Candidates ()Director: Alexandra Stergiou, Lexi Henigman
Carnaval ()Director: Alexandre Lavigne
Writer: Alexandre Lavigne
Carrossel, O Filme (NR)Cast: Larissa Manoela, Maísa Silva, Jean Paulo Campos, Oscar Filho
Director: Alexandre Boury, Maurício Eça
Writer: Alexandre Boury, Maurício Eça
Carte Blanche (Misviv Lashaon) (NR)Director: Alexandre Goetschmann
Writer: Alexandre Goetschmann
Casper and Emma's Winter Vacation (Karsten og Petra på vinterferie) (NR)Cast: Elias Søvold Simonsen, Hilde Lyrån, Ivar Nørve, Janne Formoe, Markus Tønseth
Director: Arne Lindtner Næss
Writer: Alexander Eik
Catching Faith ()Cast: Lorena Segura York, Garrett Westton, Bill Engvall, Alexandra Boylan, Lizz Carter
Director: John K.D. Graham
Writer: John K.D. Graham, Alexandra Boylan, Andrea Polnaszek
Catching Faith 2 ()Cast: Bill Engvall, Lea Hutton Beasmore, Erin Ross, Lauren Chavez-Myers, Garrett Westton
Director: John K.D. Graham
Writer: Alexandra Boylan, Andrea Polnaszek
Ce que le jour doit a la nuit (NR)Cast: Nora Arnezeder, Fu'ad Aït Aattou, Anne Parillaud, Vincent Perez, Anne Consigny
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady, Alexandre Arcady, Daniel Saint-Hamont, Blandine Stintzy
Champions (Chempiony) (NR)Cast: Alexei Chadov, Svetlana Hodchenkova, Mark Bogatirev, Taisa Vilkovo, Tatiana Arntgolts
Director: Dmitry Dyuzhev, Artem Aksenenko, Al
Writer: Emil Nikoghosian, Alexander Markin, Leonid Margolin
Chasser les dragons ()Director: Alexandra Kandy Longuet
Chastnaya zhizn Petra Vinogradova (NR)Cast: Boris Livanov, V. Tsishevsky, Konstantin Gradopolov, Galina Pashkov, Hope Ardi
Director: Alexander Macheret
Writer: Lev Slavin
Che: Caminos, Huellas, Enigmas ()Director: Victoria Vorontsova , Alexander Luc
Chene et le roseau, quel avenir pour l'agriculture? (NR)Director: Alexandre Frénois
Children of the Silent Revolution ()Director: Viktoria Ershova
Writer: Viktoria Ershova, Paul Alexander Juutilainen
Children of the Storm (Kinder des Sturms) (NR)Director: Miguel Alexandre
Children of the War (Hijos de la Guerra) (NR)Director: Alexandre Fuchs
Writer: Jeff Zimbalist
Christopher Roth (NR)Cast: Joaquim de Almeida, Anna Galiena, Ben Gazzara, Nathalie Rapti Gomez, Inigo Placido
Director: Maxime Alexandre
Writer: Maxime Alexandre
Chungul (NR)Cast: Bogdan Yusypchuk, Anna Gulyaev, George Povolotskii
Director: Alexander Aloshechkin
Writer: Alexander Aloshechkin
Cicuta ()Cast: Vladimir Goryansky, Artem Aleksin, Alexander Prishchepa, Victor Okonko, Yuri Nesdymenko
Director: Alexander Shapiro
Writer: Alexander Shapiro
Cinema de notre temps: F.W. Murnau (Introduction À La Méthode de ) (NR)Director: Alexandre Astruc
Cinema, mon amour (NR)Director: Alexandru Belc
Circus Kids (NR)Cast: Jessica Hentoff, Mathew Viverito, Iking Bateman, Elliana Hentoff
Director: Alexandra Lipsitz
Citizens of Nowhere ()Director: Regis Coussot, Nicolas-Alexandre Tr
Writer: Regis Coussot, Nicolas-Alexandre Tremblay
Claude Regy, la brûlure du monde (NR)Director: Alexandre Barry
Writer: Alexandre Barry
Clive Barker Presents: Hellraiser (NR)Director: Alexandre Bustillo
Clown Motel (The Curse of the Clown Motel) ()Cast: Romeo Miller, Tobin Bell, Richard Grieco, Lindsey Pelas, Juliana Destefano
Director: Asif Akbar, Lance Kawas
Writer: Christopher Malone, Alexander Nistratov, James Tamburino
The Coasters ()Director: Nicolas-Alexandre Tremblay, Stéphan
Writer: Nicolas-Alexandre Tremblay
Coboram la prima ()Cast: Iulian Burciu, Grumazescu Cezar, Victoria Cocias, Constantin Cotimanis, Dana
Director: Tedy Necula
Writer: Alexandra Axinte
Cold Waves (Razboi Pe Calea Undelor) (NR)Director: Alexandru Solomon
Colors of Tobi ()Director: Alexa Bakony
Comme les cinq doigts de la main (NR)Cast: Mathieu Delarive, Marie Moute, Jeanne Bournaud, Patrick Bruel, Eric Caravaca
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Common People (NR)Cast: Sam Kelly, Diana Payan, Iarla McGowan, Melody Weston Shaw, Michael Ballard
Director: Stewart Alexander, Kerry Skinner
Writer: Stewart Alexander
Comunidad hip hop ciudad Bolivar (NR)Director: Alexander Yosa
Con Man Confidential (NR)Director: Alexander Adolph
Connaissance du monde : COLOMBIE, La renaissance des civilisations ()Director: Alexandre Fabre (II)
Conquest of the Air (NR)Cast: Frederick Culley, Laurence Olivier, Franklin Dyall, Henry Victor, Hay Petrie
Director: Alexander Esway, Zoltan Korda
Writer: Peter Bezencenet
The Consequence (Die Konsequenz) (NR)Cast: Jürgen Prochnow, Ernst Hannawald, Werner Schwuchow, Hans-Michael Rehberg, Hans Putz
Director: Wolfgang Petersen
Writer: Alexander Ziegler
Contestant. Lethal show ()Cast: Sergey Maslov, Jan Royhman, Ilya Karpov, Denis Kosenko, Alexander Ponomarev
Director: Alexander Belyakov
Writer: Alexander Belyakov
Council of Love (Liebeskonzil) (NR)Cast: Antonio Salines, Magdalena Montezuma, Kurt Raab, Agnès Nobecourt, Renzo Rinaldi
Director: Werner Schroeter
Writer: Horst Alexander, Dietrich Kuhlbrodt
The Count of Monte Cristo (NR)Cast: Robert Donat, Elissa Landi, Louis Calhern, Sidney Blackmer
Director: Rowland V. Lee
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père
The Count of Monte Cristo: Gankutsu-o (NR)Cast: Jôji Nakata, Kikuko Inoue, Jûrôta Kosugi, Yuri Lowenthal, Jun Fukuyama
Director: Mahiro Maeda
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, Natsuko Takahashi
The Counterfeit Traitor (NR)Cast: William Holden, Lilli Palmer, Hugh Griffith, Carl Raddatz, Ernst Schröder
Director: George Seaton
Writer: Charles Grenzbach, Alexander Klein
Crack Capitalism (NR)Cast: Michael Dukakis, Nelson George, "Freeway" Rick Ross, Dr. Michael Genovese
Director: Eric Alexander-Hughes
Crass: There Is No Authority But Yourself (NR)Director: Alexander Oey
Creating a Character: The Moni Yakim Legacy ()Director: Rauzar Alexander
Creature Designers - The Frankenstein Complex (NR)Cast: Guillermo del Toro, Joe Dante, John Landis, Kevin Smith, Rick Baker
Director: Alexandre Poncet, Gilles Penso
Writer: Alexandre Poncet, Gilles Penso
The Crimson Curtain (Le rideau cramoisi) (NR)Cast: Anouk Aimee, Jean-Claude Pascal
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Cristo (NR)Cast: Félix Dafauce, José María Lado, Carlos Muñoz
Director: Margarita Alexandre, Rafael María T
The Cross of Love (Rakkauden risti) (NR)Cast: Regina Linnanheimo, Oscar Tengstrom, Ville Salminen, Rauli Tuomi
Director: Teuvo Tulio
Writer: Nisse Hirn, Alexander Pushkin
Cru (2011) (NR)Cast: Sergio Sartorio, Rosanna Viegas, Chico Sant'anna, Andre Reis
Director: Jimi Figueiredo
Writer: Alexandre Ribondi
Cunaro (NR)Cast: Adriana Taylhardat, Amelia Carías, Isaac León
Director: Alexandra Henao
Writer: Alexandra Henao
Cut (2010) (NR)Cast: Zach Galligan, Michael Socha, Danielle Lloyd, Simon Phillips, Dominic Burns
Director: Alexander Williams
Writer: Alexander Williams
D'Artagnan et les trois mousquetaires (NR)Cast: Vincent Elbaz, Emmanuelle Béart, Tchéky Karyo, Heino Ferch, Grégori Derangère
Director: Pierre Aknine
Writer: Pierre Aknine, Alexandre Dumas père
Damascena ()Cast: Veselin Plachkov, Dimitar Banenkin, Neda Spasova
Director: Todor Anastasov, Alexander Smolyan
Writer: Maria Laleva, Hristian Nochev
The Dance Movie Project (TDMP) ()Cast: Obi Michael Odo, Lizzy Anjorin, Soliat Bada
Director: Idahosa Osagie
Writer: Alexander Ore
The Dancer ()Director: Alexander Gentelev
The Dancing Cop (NR)Cast: William Belleau, Ranjit Samra, Mikal Grant
Director: Kelvin Redvers
Writer: Alexandra Staseson
Dancing on the Edge (NR)Cast: Nicole McCullough, Emily Abramson, Tom Zalutko, Alyssa Rakoz, Heidi Giel
Director: Alexander MacKenzie
Writer: Alexander MacKenzie
Dante y Soledad ()Cast: Irene Azuela, José Maria Yazpik, Ofelia Medina, Marianna Burelli, Daniela Schmidt
Director: Alexandra De La Mora
Writer: Alexandra De La Mora, Natalia Moret
Das Fraulein von Scuderi (1955) (NR)Cast: Henny Porten, Willy A. Kleinau, Anne Vernon, Roland Alexandre, Angelika Hauff
Director: Eugen York
Writer: E.T.A. Hoffmann, Joachim Barckhausen, Marieluise Steinhauer, Alexander Stenbock-Fermor
Das Ihme-Zentrum - Traum, Ruine, Zukunft (NR)Director: Constantin Alexander, Hendrik Milla
Das Kraftwerk der Gefüle (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge
Das Wunder von Mals (NR)Director: Alexander Schiebel
David et Madame Hansen (NR)Cast: Isabelle Adjani, Alexandre Astier, Julie-Anne Roth, Victor Chambon, Jean-Charles Simon
Director: Alexandre Astier
Writer: Alexandre Astier
Days of Daisy ()Cast: Jency Griffin Hogan, Bryan Langlitz, Maddie Nichols, Toby Nichols, Wanetah Walmsley
Director: Alexander Jeffery
Writer: Alexander Jeffery, Paul Petersen
Days of Eclipse (Dni zatmeniya) ()Cast: Alexei Annanishnov, Irina Sokolova, Eskender Umarov, Vladimir Zamanskiy, Kirill Dudkin
Director: Alexandre Sokourov
Writer: Yuriy Arabov
De fac-to ()Director: Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair, Alexand
De scheepsjongens van Bontekoe (NR)Cast: Pim Wessels, Martijn Hendrickx, Billy Zomerdijk, Reena Giasi, Peter Tuinman
Director: Steven de Jong
Writer: Mischa Alexander, Steven de Jong
Dead Reckoning ()Cast: K.J. Apa, Scott Adkins, India Eisley, James Remar, Sydney Park
Director: Andrzej Bartkowiak
Writer: Kristin Alexandre, A. Wayne Carter
Dear Prudence (NR)Cast: Tantoo Cardinal, Rob Stewart, Jane Seymour, Jamey Sheridan, James Kot
Director: Paul Schneider
Writer: Les Alexander, Rob Gilmer
Death and the Robot (NR)Director: Austin Taylor, Alexander Thompson
Writer: Austin Taylor, Alexander Thompson
Decision: Liquidation (Reshenie o likvidatsii) ()Cast: Igor Petrenko, Ivan Shakhnazarov, Alexey Vertkov
Director: Alexander Aravin
Writer: Alexey Buzin, Pavel Kosov, Pavel Pavlov
The Deep House ()Cast: Camille Rowe, James Jagger, Eric Savin, Alexis Servaes, Anne Claessens
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Writer: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Deja Vu (Dezha vyu) (1990) ()Cast: Jerzy Stuhr, Galina Petrova, Nikolai Karachentsov
Director: Juliusz Machulski
Writer: Alexander Borodyansky, Juliusz Machulski
Demain (2008) (NR)Cast: Eugénie Beaudry, Guillaume Beauregard, Serge Houde, Marc Trottier
Director: Maxime Giroux
Writer: Maxime Giroux, Alexandre Laferrière
Demons (short) (NR)Director: Etimov Alexander
Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht... Das Leben des Heinrich Heine (NR)Cast: Fabian Busch, Rüdiger Vogler
Director: Gordian Maugg
Writer: Alexander Häusser, Sonja Lowicki
Der grosse Rudolph (NR)Cast: Thomas Schmauser, Hannelore Elsner, Lena Urzendowsky
Director: Alexander Adolph
Der mit den Bildern tanzt (NR)Cast: Alexander Kluge, Anselm Kiefer
Director: Anselm Kiefer, Alexander Kluge
Der Unwiderstehliche (NR)Cast: Anny Ondra, Hans Söhnker, Trude Hesterberg, Erika von Thellmann, Mady Rahl
Director: Géza von Bolváry
Writer: Alexander Lix, Walter Forster
Der Videopirat (NR)Cast: Nicolas Shopp, Maja Maranow, Crock Krumbiegel, Frank Trunz
Director: Harald Alexander
Writer: Harald Alexander, Michael E. Berger
Derrière les Fronts - Résistance et Résilience en Palestine (NR)Director: Alexandra Dols
Des Clics de Conscience ()Director: Jonathan Attias, Alexandre Lumbroso
Des Portugais in France: 20 Ans Apres ()Director: José Alexandre Cardoso Marques
Devolvendo Isabel (NR)Director: Alexandre Braga
Diary of a Tired Black Man (R)Director: Tim Alexander
The Diary of St. Petersburg: Inauguration of the Monument to Dostoevsky (NR)Cast: Aleksandr Sokurov
Director: Aleksandr Sokurov
Writer: Aleksandr Sokurov, Alexandra Tuchinskaya
Die Anfangerin (NR)Cast: Ulrike Krumbiegel, Annekathrin Bürger, Rainer Bock
Director: Alexandra Sell
Die Früchte der Arbeit ()Cast: Hans-Ulrich Jordi, Niklaus Meienberg
Director: Alexander J. Seiler
Die Gastarbeiter Gottes (NR)Director: Alexander Riedel
Die Känguru-Verschwörung ()Cast: Anne-Marie Waldeck, Uwe Preuss, Dimitrij Schaad
Director: Alexander Berner, Marc-Uwe Kling
Writer: Jan Cronauer, Marc-Uwe Kling
Die Macht der Gefühle ()Cast: Hannelore Hoger, Suzanne von Borsody, Klaus Wennemann, Barbara Auer, Alexandra Kluge
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Die Reise nach Wien (NR)Cast: Elke Sommer, Hannelore Elsner, Mario Adorf, Nicolas Brieger, Heinz Reincke
Director: Edgar Reitz
Writer: Alexander Kluge, Edgar Reitz
Die Spionin (NR)Director: Miguel Alexandre
Die verdrängten Toten - NS-Euthanasie in Mauer-Öhling ()Director: Alexander Millecker
Die Wahrheit uber die Stasi (NR)Cast: Wolfgang Dahl, Thomas Dorl, Dirk Feinermann, Flake Lorenz, Theo Gnauck
Director: Alexander Zahn
Writer: Alexander Zahn
Die Wahrheit uber Van Gogh (NR)Director: Alexander Zahn
Writer: Alexander Zahn
Digitalkarma ()Director: Francesca Scalisi, Mark Olexa
Dik Trom (NR)Cast: Marcel Musters, Thijs Römer, Eva van der Gucht, Loes Haverkort, Michael Nierse
Director: Arne Toonen
Writer: Mischa Alexander, Wijo Koek
Dikiy. Dikiy plyazh. Zhar nezhnykh ()Director: Alexander Rastorguev
Disidentes ()Cast: Lina Cardona, Jose Carlos Gonzalez, Roberto Greco, Jairo Guerrero
Director: Alexander Moscoso Torres
Dissident (2001) (NR)Cast: Mark Huntley
Director: Alexander Simpson
Divas (Dívák) ()Cast: Magdali Alexandra, Stumpf Emese, Tordai Tünde
Director: Máté Körösi
Writer: Eszter Angyalosy, Pál Gáspár Gelléri, Máté Körösi, Alexandra Láng
Dnipro (NR)Cast: Alain Bettyar, Yuri Nezdymenko, Elena Egorova
Director: Alexander Shapiro
Do Lado de Fora (NR)Cast: Marcello Airoldi, André Bankoff, Luis Fernando Vaz
Director: Alexandre Carvalho
Doc of the Dead (NR)Cast: Charlie Adlard, Steven Barton, Arnold T. Blumberg, Max Brooks
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Chad Herschberger, Alexandre O. Philippe
The Doctor Takes a Wife (NR)Cast: Loretta Young, Ray Milland, Reginald Gardiner, Gail Patrick, Edmund Gwenn
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: George Seaton, Ken Englund
Don't Make Waves (NR)Cast: Tony Curtis, Claudia Cardinale, Robert Webber, Joanna Barnes, Sharon Tate
Director: Alexander Mackendrick
Writer: George Kirgo, Maurice Richlin
Doppio - Dubble (NR)Cast: Eric Alexander, Silvia Baldo, Camila Raznovich, Alessandro Sampaoli
Director: Eric Alexander
Writer: Eric Alexander
Down to Earth (1947) (NR)Cast: Rita Hayworth, Larry Parks, Marc Platt, Roland Culver, James Gleason
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Edwin Blum, Harry Segall
Drastic Measures ()Cast: Christian Velky, Marikah Cunningham, Cody Laper
Director: Wade Alexander
Writer: Wade Alexander
Draussen bleiben (NR)Cast: Valentina Llazicani, Suli Kurban, Burkibar Cisse, Diana Cisse, Zulpi Kurban
Director: Alexander Riedel
Writer: Alexander Riedel
Dream Man (R)Cast: Patsy Kensit, Bruce Greenwood, Andrew McCarthy, Denise Crosby, Armin Shimerman
Director: René Bonnière
Writer: Michael Alexander Miller
Dreaming Dracula (NR)Cast: Carla Dondera, Sandro Franken, Franziska Krebber
Director: Alexander Korjagin
Writer: Bram Stoker, Holger Wiek
Drei Stunden (NR)Cast: Nicholas Reinke, Claudia Eisinger, Peter Nitzsche, Lucy Wirth, Dietrich Hollinderbäumer
Director: Boris Kunz
Writer: Boris Kunz, Alexander Costea
Drums in the Night ()Director: Alexander Shishkin
Du régal pour les vautours (NR)Director: Alexandre Barry
Dubble (Doppio) (NR)Director: Eric Alexander
Duma (NR)Director: Abeer Haddad Zieveak
Writer: Abir Zieveak Haddad, Ilil Alexander
Dzhaz 100 ()Director: Alexander Bryntsev
Dzhoker ()Cast: Andrey Bazhin, Mariya Filimonova, Dmitriy Grinevich, Peter Kazakov, Natalia Kovaleva
Director: Alexander Kaurykh, Sergei Okhotin
Writer: Sergei Okhotin, Alexander Kaurykh
E o amor foi se tornando cada dia mais distante (NR)Director: Alexander De Moraes
Each and Every Day ()Director: Alexandra Shiva
Earthlings: Ugly Bags of Mostly Water (NR)Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
The East Has Set (I anatoli edyse) ()Director: Alexandros Papaeliou
Eclipse em Portugal (NR)Cast: Vítor Norte, Telmo Martins, José Wallenstein, Fernanda Serrano, Sofia Ribeiro
Director: Alexandre Valente, Edgar Alberto
Education de prince (1938) (NR)Director: Alexander Esway
Éducation sentimentale ()Cast: Jean-Claude Brialy, Marie-José Nat, Dawn Addams, Pierre Dudan, Nicolas Vogel
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Roger Nimier
Eight (2015) ()Cast: Vladimir Steklov, Wilen Babichev, Darya Darya Ekamasova, Michael Khimichev
Director: Alexander Shapiro
El nom (NR)Cast: Joel Joan, Xavi Mira, Sandra Monclús
Director: Joel Joan
Writer: Alexandre de La Patellière
El sentido del tiempo (L'esma del temps) (NR)Director: Alexandra Garcia-Vilà, Marta Gonzál
Eleanor's Secret (Kerity, la maison des contes) ()Cast: Jeanne Moreau, Julie Gayet, Pierre Richard, Lorànt Deutsch, Denis Podalydès
Director: Dominique Monféry
Writer: Anik Le Ray, Alexandre Révérend
Election Day 2 ()Cast: Leonid Baratz, Rostislav Chait, Alexander Demidov, Kamil Larin, Vasily Utkin
Director: Alexander Barshak
Elegia ()Cast: Itzhak Finzi, Anton Radichev, Mariana Dimitrova, Hristina Kostadinova, Katya Paskaleva
Director: Eduard Sachariev
Writer: Alexander Tomov
Elegy (2010) (NR)Cast: Sonja O'Hara, Elizabeth Hirsch-Tauber, Alexander Lyras, Gemma Massot
Director: Alexander Lyras
Writer: Alexander Lyras
Elka (NR)Director: Vladimir Sakov
Writer: Alexander Lukyanchikov, Vladimir Sakov
Elles Dansent ()Director: Alexandre Messina
Writer: Alexandre Messina, Laetitia Bertheuil
Elsa's Land (Zemlya Elzy) ()Cast: Irina Pechernikova, Venyamin Smekhov, Anna Ukolova, Sergey Epishev, Lubov Konstantinova
Director: Yuliya Kolesnik
Writer: Yuliya Kolesnik, Alexander Rusakov
Emma Hamilton (Le calde notti di Lady Hamilton) (R)Cast: Michèle Mercier, Richard Johnson, Harald Leipnitz, John Mills, Mirko Ellis
Director: Christian-Jaque
Writer: Alexandre Dumas Père
End of Desire (Un Vie) (NR)Cast: Maria Schell, Christian Marquand, Pascale Petit, Louis Arbessier, Marie-Hélène Dasté
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Alexandre Astruc, Roland Laudenbach, Guy de Maupassant
End of Desire (Une vie) (NR)Cast: Maria Schell, Christian Marquand, Pascale Petit, Louis Arbessier, Marie-Hélène Dasté
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Alexandre Astruc, Roland Laudenbach
An Enemy of the People (1978) (G)Cast: Steve McQueen, Bibi Andersson, Charles Durning, Richard Dysart, Michael Cristofer
Director: George Schaefer
Writer: Henrik Ibsen, Alexander Jacobs, Arthur Miller
Enough! (Dostali!) (NR)Cast: Olga Kraskovskaya, Egor Gubarev, Sergey Epishev
Director: Alexander Muratov
Era Domani (NR)Director: Alexandra D'Onofrio
Érase una vez (1950) ()Cast: Juan Aristi Eulate, Irene Barroso, José Casín, Carme Contreras
Director: Alexandre Cirici Pellicer, José Esc
Escena adentro (NR)Director: Ana Lucía Faerron Ángel, Alexandra
Esther's Orchestra ()Cast: Annika Aakjær, Johannes Lilleøre, Emma Pi, Holly Filipsen, Ulf Pilgaard
Director: Alexander Bok Sagmo
Writer: Troels Engelbrecht
Et la laicite dans tout ca (NR)Director: Philomène Esposito
Writer: Philomène Esposito, Alexandre Le Guienne
Eu Não Sou Daqui (NR)Cast: Rômulo Braga, Rui Rezende, Izadora Fernandes, Gilberto Scarpa, Paulo Tarso
Director: Luiz Felipe Fernandes, Alexandre Ba
Eugen Onegin (2007) (NR)Cast: Peter Mattei, Joseph Kaiser, Ferruccio Furlanetto, Blanka Modra, Daniel Barenboim
Director: Andrea Breth, Brian Large
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Konstantin Shilovsky
Eugene Onegin (2009) (NR)Cast: Mariusz Kwiecien, Andrey Dunaev, Tatyana Monogarova, Makvala Kasrashvili
Director: Chloé Perlemuter
Writer: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Alexander Pushkin, Konstantin Shilovsky
Every Day ()Cast: Vivica A. Fox, Sofia Masson, Nicole Coulon, Mark Daugherty, Tara Alexandra Brown
Director: Tara Alexandra Brown, Vin Chandra
Writer: Johnny Severin, Gabrielle Waters
Everybody Dies But Me (Vse umrut, a ya ostanus) ()Cast: Polina Philonenko, Olga Shuvalova, Agnia Kuznetsova, Ioulia Alexandrova, Donatas Groudovitch
Director: Valéria Gaï Guermanika
Writer: Alexander Rodionov, Juri Klavdiev, Alisher Khamidkhodzhaev
Expiation (Iskupleniye) (NR)Cast: Viktoria Romanenko, Rinal Mukhametov, Andrei Panin, Viktor Sukhorukov, Tatiana Yakovenko
Director: Alexander Proshkin
Writer: Fridrikh Gorenshtein
The Explorer ()Cast: Michel Ballot, Angeline Ballot, Blaise Mane, Noël Pial
Director: Alexandre Brecher
Writer: Alexandre Brecher
The Extraordinary Adventures of Carica and Wali ()Director: Alexander Lyutkevich
Writer: Alexander Lyutkevich
Fabrik Funk ()Director: Alexandrine Boudreault-Fournier
Fairytale (Skazka) ()Cast: Igor Gromov, Vakhtang Kuchava, Lothar Deeg, Tim Ettelt, Fabio Mastrangeld
Director: Alexandre Sokourov
Writer: Alexandre Sokourov
Fais pas ci, fais pas ca : On va marcher sur la Lune ()Cast: Valérie Bonneton, Guillaume De Tonquédec, Isabelle Gélinas, Bruno Salomone, Yaniss Lespert
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti
Writer: Anne Giafferi, Jeanne Bizot
Faking Bullshit - Krimineller als die Polizei erlaubt! (NR)Cast: Sina Tkotsch, Adrian Topol, Erkan Acar
Director: Alexander Schubert
Fall to Grace (NR)Director: Alexandra Pelosi
Fanfan (1993) (NR)Cast: Sophie Marceau, Vincent Perez, Marin Delterm
Director: Alexandre Jardin
Fast Horse ()Cast: Cody Big Tobacco, Allison Red Crow
Director: Alexandra Lazarowich
Father Sergius (Otets Sergej) (1918) (NR)Director: Yakov Protazanov, Alexandre Volkoff
Feel the Hill (NR)Director: Jeremy Comte, Alexandre Auray
Female Werewolf ()Cast: Carrie Gemmell, Shauna Henry, Cheryl Singleton
Director: Chris Alexander
Writer: Chris Alexander
Festival of Democracy (Festival der Demokratie) ()Director: Lars Kollros, Alexandra Zaitseva
Fetish ()Cast: Alejandro Estrada, Roberto Palazuelos, Nataly Umaña
Director: Makky Alexa
Filer (NR)Cast: Oleg Jankowski, Alexander Vokach, Elena Safonova, Alexey Gorbunov, Alexander Zbruev
Director: Roman Balayan
Writer: Roman Balayan, Rustam Ybrahymbekov, Alexander Serafymovych
The Final Journey (Leanders letzte Reise) (NR)Cast: Jürgen Prochnow, Petra Schmidt-Schaller, Suzanne von Borsody, Tambet Tuisk, Björn von der Wellen
Director: Nick Baker-Monteys
Writer: Nick Baker-Monteys, Alexandra Umminger
The Final Payoff (NR)Cast: Greg Terzakis, Yannis Bostantzoglou, Giorgos Giannopoulos, Eleni Filini, Christos Theofilatos
Director: Alexander Leontaritis
Writer: Alexander Leontaritis
Finsterlinge singen Bass (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge
First Age (A Primeira Idade) ()Director: Alexander David
The First of the Free Girls (NR)Director: Alexandra Velasco, Alexander Kahan
First Period (NR)Cast: Brandon Alexander III, Dudley Beene, Lauren Rose Lewis, Michael Turchin
Director: Charlie Vaughn
Writer: Brandon Alexander III
Five of the Jazz Band (Funf von der Jazzband) (NR)Cast: Fritz Klippel, Günther Vogdt, Jenny Jugo, Karel Stepanek, Rolf von Goth
Director: Erich Engel
Writer: Curt Alexander, Felix Jackson, Henry Koster
Five Thousand Times Around the World ()Director: Alexander Konjevic
Writer: Alexander Konjevic
Footprints on the water (Sledy na vode) ()Cast: Artem Kuren, Peter Yurchenkov ml., Veronika Plyashkevich, Tatiana Cherdyntseva, Sergey Yurevich
Director: Alexander Anisimov
Forbidden Kingdom (Viy) (NR)Cast: Jason Fleming, Alexei Chadov, Agnes Ditkovskite, Andrew Smolyakov, Igor Jijikine
Director: Oleg Stepchenko
Writer: Oleg Stepchenko , Alexander Karpov , Nikolai Gogol
Forget Me Not (2010) (NR)Cast: Tobias Menzies, Genevieve O'Reilly, Gemma Jones, John Carlisle, Nigel Cooke
Director: Alexander Holt, Lance Roehrig
Writer: Mark Underwood, Rebecca Long,Steve Spence, Mark Underwood
Forsaken (Prishelets) ()Cast: Andrey Smolyakov, Yuriy Tsurilo, Grigoriy Siyatvinda
Director: Alexander Kulikov
Writer: Alexander Karpov, Alexander Kulikov
Fortress of War (Brestskaya krepost) (NR)Cast: Pavel Derevyanko, Andrei Merzlikin, Alexanser Korshunov
Director: Alexander Kott
Writer: Aleksey Dudarev, Vladimir Eremin
Fortune Faded (NR)Cast: Folkert Dücker, Sarah Kempin
Director: Alexander Heringer
Writer: Alexander Heringer
Forward. Side. Close! (Vor. Seit. Schluss!) (NR)Cast: Heinz Trixner, Christian Futterknecht, Uschi Glas
Director: Alexander Peter Lercher
Writer: Alexander Peter Lercher
The Fountain (2022) ()Director: Alexandrina Hemsley
Writer: Alexandrina Hemsley
The Four Charlots Musketeers 2 ()Cast: Gérard Rinaldi, Gérard Filipelli, Jean Sarrus, Jean-Guy Fechner, Jean Valmont
Director: André Hunebelle
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père
The Four Devils ()Cast: Robert Dinesen, Edith Buemann, Tilley Christiansen
Director: Alexander Christian, Robert Dinesen
Writer: Carl Rosenbaum
The Four Musketeers (NR)Cast: Oliver Reed, Raquel Welch, Richard Chamberlain, Michael York, Frank Finlay
Director: Richard Lester
Writer: George MacDonald Fraser, Alexandre Dumas père
Frankincense Navigator ()Director: Alexander Kuprin
Writer: Alexander Kuprin
Frau Mutter Tier (FrauMutterTier) (NR)Cast: Julia Jentsch, Kristin Suckow, Gundi Ellert
Director: Felicitas Darschin
Writer: Rudi Gaul, Alexandra Helmig
Frauennot - Frauengluck (NR)Director: Sergei Eisenstein, Grigori Alexandr
Freeman ()Cast: Kirill Komarov
Director: Alexandra Yastrebova
Writer: Alexandra Yastrebova
French Connection II (R)Cast: Gene Hackman, Fernando Rey, Bernard Fresson, Philippe Léotard, Ed Lauter
Director: John Frankenheimer
Writer: Alexander Jacobs, Robert Dillon, Laurie Dillon
French Cuisine (Pension complète) (NR)Cast: Franck Dubosc, Gérard Lanvin, Pascale Arbillot, Audrey Dana, Catherine Lachens
Director: Florent Emilio Siri
Writer: Cécile Sellam, Mathieu Oullion, Matt Alexander
French Spies (Double zero) (NR)Cast: Eric Judor, Ramzy Bedia, Edouard Baer, Georgianna Robertson, François Chattot
Director: Gérard Pirès
Writer: Matt Alexander, Alexandre Coquelle
Frères corses (1938) (NR)Cast: Jean Aquistapace, Pierre Brasseur, Paul Azaïs, Lucienne Le Marchand, Ruth Pally
Director: Géorges Kelber, Robert Siodmak
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux, G.D. Hartevelle
Freund! Freund! Freund! ()Director: Stefan Corinth, Alexander Grasseck
Freund, Freund, Freund! (NR)Director: Alexander Grasseck, Stefan Corinth
Writer: Alexander Grasseck, Stefan Corinth
Fritz Lang (NR)Cast: Heino Ferch, Samuel Finzi, Lisa Friederich, Johanna Gastdorf, Michael Mendl
Director: Gordian Maugg
Writer: Gordian Maugg, Alexander Häusser
Fruechte des Vertrauens (NR)Cast: Michael Haneke, Martin Wuttke, Helge Schneider, Sophie Rois, Hans Magnus Enzensberger
Director: Alexander Kluge
The Full Moon (NR)Cast: Elena Koreneva, Vladimir Iljin, Filipp Yankovsky, Anna Germ, Andrei Panin
Director: Karen Shakhnazarov
Writer: Alexander Borodyansky, Karen Shakhnazarov
Funk Brasil - 5 visões do batidão (NR)Cast: DJ Marcão, Romulo Costa, Lexa
Director: Cavi Borges, Christian Caselli, Luc
Future Boy Conan (Mirai shônen Konan) (NR)Cast: Noriko Ohara, Masatô Ibu, Mieko Nobusawa, Kazuyo Aoki, Ichirô Nagai
Director: Hayao Miyazaki
Writer: Alexander Key
Gambrinus (NR)Cast: Nina Ruslanova, Michael Bezverhny, Irina Rozanov, Alexander Trofimov, Boris Plotnikov
Director: Dmitry Meskhiev
Writer: Valeri Todorovski , Alexander Kuprin
The Game Changer (2013) (NR)Director: Alexander Carriere
Ganavim Ba Hok (NR)Cast: Leonid Bilunov, Alimzhan Tokhtakhunov, Vitaly Demochka, Vladimir Ovshinsky, Valery Karyshev
Director: Alexander Gentelev
Writer: Alexander Gentelev, Christian Schulz
Gary Numan: Android In La La Land (NR)Cast: Gary Numan
Director: Steve Read, Rob Alexander
Gaspé Copper (NR)Cast: Laurie Bissonnette, Annick Bourassa, Martin Desgagné, Dérick Livernoche, Mathieu Gagné
Director: Alexis Fortier Gauthier
Writer: Alexandre Auger
Gaviões da Floresta (NR)Director: Alexandre Bouchet
Genbot (NR)Director: Angela Robinson
Writer: Angela Robinson, Alexandra Kondracke
Gentlemen of Fortune (Dzhentlmeny udachi) (1971) (NR)Cast: Evgeni Leonov, Georgiy Vitsin, Radner Muratov, Saveli Kramarov, Natalya Fateyeva
Director: Alexander Seryi
Writer: Georgi Daneliya, Viktoriya Tokareva
Gentlemen, Good Luck! (Dzhentlmeny, udachi!) (2012) (NR)Cast: Sergei Bezrukov, Gosha Kutsenko, Anton Bogdanov, Dato Bakhtadze, Marina Petrenko
Director: Alexander Baranov, Dmitry Kiselev
The Geographer Drank His Globe Away (Geograf globus propil) (NR)Cast: Konstntin Habenski, Elena Lyadova, Alexander Roebuck, Eugine Brick, Anna Ukolov
Director: Alexander Veledinsky
Writer: Alexander Veledinsky, Rauf Kubayev, Valeri Todorovski
The Geographer (NR)Cast: Konstantin Khabensky, Alexander Robak, Elena Lyadova, Evgeniya Khirivskaya
Director: Alexander Veledinskiy
Get Up ()Cast: Lena Mantler, Lisa Mantler, Sinje Irslinger, Jobel Mokonzi, Anton Kappler
Director: Lea Becker
Writer: Lea Becker, Alexander Dydyna, Christine Heinlein
Ghost (2015) ()Cast: Fyodor Bondarchuk, Semen Treskunov, Ian Tsapnik, Anna Antonova, Ani Petrosyan
Director: Alexander Voitinsky
Writer: Andrew Zolotarev, Oleg Malovichko
Ghost 3D ()Cast: Fyodor Bondarchuk, Semen Treskunov, Ian Tsapnik, Anna Antonova, Igor Ugolnikov
Director: Alexander Voitinsky
Writer: Oleg Malovichko , Andrei Zolotarev
The Ghosts (Les Fantomes) (NR)Cast: André Schneider, Judith Magre, Pierre Emö, Alexandre Vallès, Sophie Tellier
Director: Alexandre Vallès
Writer: André Schneider, Alexandre Vallès
Gidon Kremer: Back to Bach ()Director: Daniel Finkernagel, Alexander Lück
Girls Lost (Pojkarna) (NR)Cast: Tuva Jagell, Emrik Öhlander, Louise Nyvall, Alexander Gustavsson, Wilma Holmén
Director: Alexandra-Therese Keining
Writer: Alexandra-Therese Keining
Girltrash: All Night Long (NR)Cast: Lisa Rieffel, Erin Kelly, Michelle Lombardo, Johnny Dunn, Daniel Grody
Director: Alexandra Kondracke
Writer: Angela Robinson
Giuseppe Verdi: La traviata, Melodramma in three acts ()Cast: Svetla Vassileva, Massimo Giordano, Vladimir Stoyanov, Gianluca Floris, Antonella Trevisan
Director: Tiziano Mancini
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils
Glanz und Gloria (NR)Cast: Alexander Marcus, Ines Aniol, Aykut Kayacik, Robert V. Minich, Philipp Kleinfeelder, Jean D. Romer
Director: Andreas Coupon
Writer: Andreas Coupon, Alexander Marcus
Glasfasern (NR)Director: Alexandra Schroeder
Go for Broke ()Cast: Peter Shinkoda, Chris Tashima, Jeff Juett, Cole Horibe, Arlene Newman-Van Asperen
Director: Alexander Bocchieri
Writer: Stacey Hayashi
Go to Sleep, Sadie ()Cast: Courtney Jines, Desi Ivanova, Keaton Kaplan, Will Ford
Director: Alexandre Martins
Writer: Courtney Jines, Alexandre Martins
God Loves the Fighter (NR)Cast: Jamie Lee Phillips, Penelope Spencer, Muhammad Muwakil, Abdi Waithe, Lou Lyons
Director: Damian Marcano
Writer: Alexa Bailey
God Went Surfing With the Devil (NR)Director: Alexander Klein
Godless: The Eastfield Exorcism ()Cast: Georgia Eyers, Dan Ewing, Tim Pocock, Rosie Traynor, John Wood
Director: Nick Kozakis
Writer: Alexander Angliss-Wilson
Godless: The Eastfield Exorcism (In God's Care) ()Cast: Dan Ewing, Tim Pocock, John Wood
Director: Nick Kozakis
Writer: Alexander Angliss-Wilson
Golden Horn (NR)Director: Alexander Row
Writer: Lev Potemkin, Aleksandr Rou
Golden Key (Zolotoy Klyuchik) (NR)Cast: Olga Obraztsova Shagano, Alexander Shchagin, Sergei Martinson, George Uvarov, R. Hairova
Director: Alexander Ptushko
Writer: Nicholas Leshenko , Lyudmila Thick , Aleksei Tolstoy ,
Golden Scars (NR)Cast: Alain Garcia Artola, Arturo Laourence Mora
Director: Alexandrine Boudreaut-Fournier
Goldfish (2017) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Verovochkin, Maria Biork, Jaroslav Efremenko, Mikhail Stankevich
Director: Alexander Galibin
Writer: Elzyata Mandzhieva , Lyudmila Gladunko
Good for Nothing Blues ()Cast: Cody Brown, Andrea Lim, Bryce Myles-Fenwick, Rhys Hyatt, Blake del Popole
Director: Alexander Lorian
Writer: Alexander Lorian
Good Luck on the Road (NR)Director: Alexandre Banny
Gora samotsvetov (NR)Cast: Alexey Alexeev, Astakhov, Alexei Batalov, Sergei Batalov, Irma Vitovskaya
Director: Alexander Tatarsky, Bronzit Constan
Gorelovka episodes de la disparition d'une communaute (NR)Director: Alexander Kviria
Graduation (Vypusknoy) (NR)Cast: Victor Hrudev, Christina Isaikina, Yana Enzhaeva, Nikita Pavlenko, Sergey Burunov
Director: Vsevolod Brodsky
Writer: Alexander Nezlobin , Sergei Svetlakov , Ilya Burets
Gramada (1936) ()Cast: Stefan Savov, Nevena Milosheva, Konstantin Kisimov, Elena Snezhina, Nadezhda Kostova
Director: Alexander Vazov
Writer: Alexander Vazov, Ivan Vazov
Gran Partita (NR)Cast: Margarita Amarantidi, Vasso Kavalieratou, Thanos Mourgkogiannis, Argiris Thanasoulas
Director: Alexandros Skouras
Writer: Alexandros Skouras
Grandfather of Your Dreams ()Cast: Nikolai Dobrynin, Leonid Yakubovich, Catherine Strizhenova, Anna Ardova, Victor Suprun
Director: Alexander Strizhenov
Writer: Alexander Strizhenov
A Grandpa for Christmas (NR)Cast: Ernest Borgnine, Juliette Goglia, Katherine Helmond, Richard Libertini, Tracy Nelson
Director: Harvey Frost
Writer: David Alexander
Grapes of Trust (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge
Gråtass gir gass (NR)Cast: Elias Søvold Simonsen, Jeppe Beck Laursen, Dagny Backer Johnsen, Stein Winge, Kyrre Hellum
Director: Peder Hamdahl Næss
Writer: Terje Solli og Alexander Eik
The Great Communist Bank Robbery (Marele jaf comunist) (NR)Cast: Gheorghe Alexandrescu, Gheorghe Blidaru, Gheorghe Bratescu, Mihai Calin
Director: Alexandru Solomon
Writer: Alexandru Solomon
The Great Fellove ()Cast: Fellove
Director: Matt Dillon
Writer: Josh Alexander, John Turner
The Great Green Wall ()Cast: Inna Modja, Songhoy Blues, Didier Awadi, Betty G., Waje
Director: Jared P. Scott
Writer: Alexander Asen
Green Fields (Zelenite polya) (NR)Cast: Stefan Mavrodiyev, Lyuben Chatalov, Mariana Dimitrova, Valcho Kamarashev, Velko Kynev
Director: Plamen Maslarov
Writer: Alexander Tomov
Green Van (NR)Cast: Dmitry Kharatyan, Alexander Demyanenko, Borislav Brondukov, Alexander Soloviev, Regimantas Adomaitis
Director: Alexander Pavlovsky
Writer: Igor Shevtsov , Alexander Kozachinsky
Grendel Grendel Grendel (NR)Cast: Peter Ustinov, Keith Michell, Arthur Dignam, Ed Rosser
Director: Alexander Stitt
Greyland ()Director: Alexandra Sicotte-Lévesque
Grube Morgenrot (NR)Cast: Claus Holm, Maria Rouvel, Hans Klering, Gisela Trowe, Albert Venohr
Director: Erich Freund, Wolfgang Schleif
Writer: Joachim Barckhausen, Alexander Stenbock-Fermor
Gruzinskaja chronika XIX veka ()Cast: Ramaz Cchikvadze
Director: Alexandr Rechviašvili
Writer: Rezo Kveselava
Guess How Much I Love You: An Enchanting Easter (NR)Cast: Holly Simon
Director: Jo Boag
Writer: Melanie Alexander
The Guide (Povodyr) (NR)Cast: Stanislav Boklan, Jeff Burrell, Anton Sviatoslav Greene, Jamala, Aleksandr Kobzar
Director: Oles Sanin
Writer: Olexandr Irvanets, Iren Razdobudko, Oles Sanin
Hacker (2010) (NR)Director: Alexander Biedermann
HAK_MTL ()Director: Alexandre Sheldon
Half life in Fukushima (Demi-vie a Fukushima) (NR)Director: Mark Olexa, Francesca Scalisi
Half Sisters ()Cast: Kristy Dawn Dinsmore, Sydney Winbush, Darielle Mason
Director: Devin Fei-Fan Tau
Writer: J. Alexander Johnson, Joe Leone
Half Sisters Q&A Event ()Cast: Kristy Dawn Dinsmore, Sydney Winbush, Darielle Mason
Director: Devin Fei-Fan Tau
Writer: J. Alexander Johnson, Joe Leone
Halves ()Director: Alexander Zarchikov
Hans-Joachim Klein: My Life as a Terrorist (NR)Cast: Daniel Cohn-Bendit, Hans-Joachim Klein
Director: Alexander Oey
Haphazard (NR)Cast: Selina Lo, Ron Smoorenburg, Damon Whitaker, Kelly B. Jones, Vithaya Pansringarm
Director: Dean Alexandrou
Writer: Dean Alexandrou
Happy Face ()Cast: E.R. Ruiz, Noémie Kocher
Director: Alexandre Franchi
Writer: Joelle Bourjolly, Alexandre Franchi
Happy Lamento ()Director: Alexander Kluge
Happy, Zhenya! (NR)Cast: Elena Tsyplakova, Andrew Hammers, Elena Skorokhodova, Alexander Fatyushin, Vyacheslav Ezepov
Director: Alexander Pankratov
Writer: Anatoli Usov
A Hard Working Man ()Cast: Vittorio Alfieri, Stephan Boettcher, Dmitriy Pustilnik, Ilona Raytman
Director: Alexander Schwarz
Haunted House On The Hill ()Cast: Michael Johnston, Margaret Judson, Devin Goodsell, Mark Furze
Director: Alexander Babaev
Hawaii: A Voice for Sovereignty (NR)Cast: Haunani-Kay Trask, Sen. J. Kalani English, Willie K, Na Hoku Hanohan, Gregg Braden
Director: Catherine Bauknight
Writer: Mark Alexander
The Healing Gardens of New York (NR)Director: Alexandra Isles
Heart-Quake (NR)Director: Mark Olexa
The Heavenly Body (NR)Director: Alexander Hall, Vincente Minnelli
Heddys Meisterstreich ()Director: Georg Alexander
Helen Dorn: Die falsche Zeugin ()Cast: Anna Loos, Ernst Stötzner, Daniel Friedrich, Tristan Seith, Dominic Raacke
Director: Alexander Dierbach
Writer: Mathias Schnelting
Hello! How Are You? (Buna! Ce faci?) (NR)Cast: Dana Voicu, Ionel Mihailescu, Paul Diaconescu, Jordi Garcia, Ana Popescu
Director: Alexandru Maftei
Writer: Lia Bugnar
Henry Fonda for President ()Director: Alexander Horwath
Writer: Alexander Horwath
Hercule (1938) (NR)Cast: Fernandel, Gaby Morlay, Pierre Brasseur, Henri Crémieux
Director: Alexandre Esway
Writer: C.M. Alexandre, Carlo Rim
Here and Now (2018) ()Cast: Vlad Dubinsky, Renat Khassanov, Eduard Khmelnitsky, Mishel Vainberg
Director: Roman Shumunov
Writer: Alexander Plavnik, Roman Shumunov
Heroes - Im Namen der Ehre ()Director: Alexander Kleider
Writer: Alexander Kleider
Het nieuwe gezicht van Willemstad (NR)Director: Alexandra Jansse
Heureux comme un bébé dans l'eau ()Director: Marc-Henri Wajnberg, Alexandre Wajn
Hi, Come! (NR)Cast: Valentin Strykalo, Eugene Fed, Artem Kaz'min, Julia Stadnik, Sergei Stepin
Director: Vitaly Shepelyov
Writer: Natalia Romashova , Alexander Kopylov
High School (Hohe Schule) (NR)Cast: Rudolf Forster, Angela Salloker, Hans Homma, Camilla Gerzhofer, Paul Henreid
Director: Erich Engel
Writer: Albrecht Joseph, Alexander Lernet-Holenia, Heinrich Oberlander, Joseph Than
Higuita (NR)Cast: Dafnie Manousou, Argiris Thanasoulas, Angeliki Karistinou, Giannis Laspias, Ioanna Stavropoulou
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexander Voulgaris
Himmel und Mehr - Dorothea Buck auf der Spur (NR)Director: Alexandra Pohlmeier
Hippocampus M 21th (NR)Director: Alexander Fennert
Writer: Alexander Fennert, Lucio Massa
The Hitchhiker (2014) (NR)Cast: Nora Zehetner, Barry Corbin, Jerry Mathers, Beau Knapp
Director: Alexander Harrison Jacobs
Hold-Up (1985) (NR)Cast: Jean-Paul Belmondo, Kim Cattrall, Guy Marchand, Jean-Pierre Marielle, Jacques Villeret
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady, Jay Cronley
Homeland (2010) (NR)Cast: Marie-Aline Thomassin, Luis Inacio, Fabrice Herbaut
Director: Herve Gorree-Wery
Writer: Alexandr Vorrov
Homeless: The Motel Kids of Orange County (NR)Director: Alexandra Pelosi
Writer: Alexandra Pelosi
Homing - instinct of return (Khoming - instinkt vozvrashcheniya) ()Director: Alexander Zarchikov
Honeymoon of Horror (NR)Cast: Robert Parsons, Abbey Heller, Alexander Panas, Vincenzo Petti, Beverly Lane
Director: Irwin Meyer
Writer: Alexander Panas
Honor thy Father and thy Mother, Damn It! (NR)Director: Alexandra Rahmilevich
Writer: Alexandra Rahmilevich, Sari Ezouz Berger
Hope on the Line (Sto nima) (NR)Cast: Alexis Tsipras
Director: Alexandre Papanicolaou, Emilie Yann
Writer: Alexandre Papanicolaou, Emilie Yannoukou
House With Windows in the Field ()Cast: Stanislav Lyubshin, Irina Kupchenko
Director: Gennady Pavlov
Writer: Alexander Vampilov
How to Dance in Ohio (NR)Director: Alexandra Shiva
Writer: Alexandra Shiva
How To Date Billy Walsh ()Cast: Sebastian Croft, Charithra Chandran, Daisy Jelley, Paxina Tuvuka, Charles Camrose
Director: Alex Pillai
Writer: Greer Ellison, Alexander J. Farrell
How Viktor "The Garlic" Took Alexey "The Stud" to the Nursing Home ()Cast: Dmitriy Arkhangelskiy, Sergey Bukreev, Konstantin Gatsalov
Director: Alexander Hant
Writer: Aleksey Borodachyov
Huella y Camino: Kraken la historia ()Director: Alexander Giraldo
Hungry Bear Tales ()Director: Alexandra Hetmerová, Katerina Karha
Hungry Bear Tales to the Pole! ()Director: Katerina Karhánková, Alexandra Májo
The Hypnotist (Hypnotisoren) (NR)Cast: Tobias Zilliacus, Mikael Persbrandt, Helena af Sandeberg, Lena Olin, Jonatan Bökman
Director: Lasse Hallström
Writer: Paolo Vacirca, Alexandra Coelho Ahndoril, Alexander Ahndoril
I Did Her Wrong (NR)Cast: Catalina Lavalle, Alexander Barnett, David Alexander Schiff
Director: Francisco Campos-Lopez
Writer: Alexander Barnett, Francisco Campos-Lopez
I Don't Love You (Ya tebya ne lyublyu) (NR)Cast: Viktoriya Shevtsova, Yevgeni Borisov, Evgeniy Borisov, Artyom Sotnikov
Director: Pavel Kostomarov, Alexandr Rastorgu
I Scream on the Beach! ()Cast: Hannah Paterson, Dani Thompson, Reis Daniel, Jamie Evans, Lloyd Kaufman
Director: Alexander Churchyard, Michael Holid
Writer: Alexander Churchyard, Max Davenport
I've Never Been Happier (So glucklich war ich noch nie) (NR)Cast: Nadja Uhl, Devid Striesow, Floriane Daniel, Elisabeth Trissenaar, Jörg Schüttauf
Director: Alexander Adolph
Writer: Alexander Adolph
Ich war Hitlers Bodyguard (NR)Cast: Peter Berling
Director: Alexander Kluge
Ich war noch niemals in New York (NR)Cast: Heike Makatsch, Moritz Bleibtreu, Pasquale Aleardi
Director: Philipp Stölzl
Writer: Gabriel Barylli, Jan Berger, Alexander Dydyna
Igor Butman. Improvisation in search of dialogue ()Director: Alexandr Brunkovskiy
Il etait une fois, une fois (NR)Cast: François-Xavier Demaison, Anne Marivin, Jean-Luc Couchard, Charly Dupont, Stéphane Bern
Director: Christian Merret-Palmair
Writer: Matthieu Delaporte, Céline Migeon, Alexandre de La Patellière
Ilya of Murom and Nightingale the Robber (NR)Cast: Oleg Tabakov, Sergey Makovetskii, Catherine Gorokhovskaya, Anatoly Petrov, Valery Solovyov
Director: Vladimir Toropchin
Writer: Alexander Boyarsky , Maxim Sveshnikov
Ilyenkov ()Director: Alexander Rozhkov
Imogene McCarthery (NR)Cast: Lambert Wilson, Catherine Frot, Michel Aumont, Michel Duchaussoy, Lionel Abelanski
Director: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
Writer: Alexandre Charlot, Charles Exbrayat
Impreza (NR)Director: Alexandra Wesolowski
Writer: Alexandra Wesolowski
In Danger and Dire Distress the Middle of the Road Leads to Death (NR)Cast: Dagmar Bodderich, Jutta Winkelmann, Alfred Edel, Norbert Kentrup, Jutta Thomasius
Director: Alexander Kluge,
Writer: Alexander Kluge, Edgar Reitz
In Ewigkeit Carmen! (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge
In one breath (NR)Cast: Dasha Charusha, Andrei Bilan, Irina Grinyova, Olga Volkova, Alex Yudnikov
Director: Alexander Solovyov
Writer: Alexander Soloviev , Tatyana Ustinova
In Search of a Lost Paradise (NR)Cast: Oscar Rabin, Lyudmila Ulitskaya, Valentina Kropivnitskaya
Director: Evgeniy Tsymbal
Writer: Alexander Smoljanski, Evgeniy Tsymbal
In Search of Happiness (V Poiskach Schastia) (NR)Director: Alexander Gutman
In the Meadow (NR)Director: Dave Alexander Smith
In the Port of Cape Town ()Director: Alexandre Vélédinsky
In the Soup (R)Cast: Steve Buscemi, Seymour Cassel, Jennifer Beals, Will Patton, Jim Jarmusch
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
Writer: Sollace Mitchell, Alexandre Rockwell
In Wahrheit : Mord am Engelsgraben ()Cast: Christina Hecke, Rudolf Kowalski, Robin Sondermann, Jürgen Maurer, Anna Loos
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Writer: Miguel Alexandre, Harald Göckeritz
In Wahrheit: Still ruht der See (NR)Cast: Christina Hecke, Robin Sondermann, Rudolf Kowalski, Jeanne Goursaud, Matti Schmidt-Schaller
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Writer: Harald Göckeritz, Miguel Alexandre
Inconscientes Revelados ()Cast: Mylene Ramos, Rachel Maia, Eliane Dias, Tia Eron, Luislinda Valois
Director: Alexandra Loras
Innocent People ()Cast: Agape Browall, Kristina Ebbersten, Alexander Embretsen
Director: Alexander Embretsen
Writer: Dennis Andersson, Alexander Embretsen
Inside (A l'interieur) (R)Cast: Béatrice Dalle, Alysson Paradis, Nathalie Roussel, François-Régis Marchasson, Jean-Baptiste Tabourin
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Writer: Alexandre Bustillo
Internet Junkie (NR)Cast: Antonio Birabent, Nicolás Baksht, Ángela Molina, Paula Carreaga, Nicolás Mateo
Director: Alexander Katzowicz
Writer: Alexander Katzowicz
Interrupted Streams (Zramim Ktu'im) (NR)Director: Guy Davidi, Alexandre Goetschmann
INTO_Nation of Big Odessa (INTO_natsiya Bolshoy Odessy) ()Cast: Mikhail Zhvanetsky, Roman Kartsev, Leonid Barac, Rostislav Hayit, Irina Ratushinskaya
Director: Alexander Brunkovsky
Writer: Alexander Brunkovsky , Susanna Alperina
Întregalde ()Cast: Maria Popistasu, Ilona Brezoianu, Alex Bogdan
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean, Razvan Radulescu
The Invincible (Les Invincibles) (TV Show) (NR)Cast: Jonathan Cohen, Benjamin Belcourt, Cédric Ben Abdallah, Jean-Michel Portal
Director: Brigitte Bémol, Alexandre Castagnet
Writer: Alexandre Castagnetti, Pierric Gantelmi d’Ille
Iris (Short) (NR)Cast: Sylvia Annousaki, Constantinos Moraitis, Ioannis Babadimas
Director: Alexandros Sipsidis
Writer: Alexandros Sipsidis
The Iron Mask (1929) (NR)Cast: Douglas Fairbanks, Belle Bennett, Marguerite De La Motte, Dorothy Revier, Vera Lewis
Director: Allan Dwan
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, Douglas Fairbanks
The Iron Mask (Le masque de fer) (NR)Cast: Jean Marais, Sylva Koscina, Jean-François Poron, Giselle Pascal, Philippe Lemaire
Director: Henri Decoin
Writer: Laurent Devries, Gerald Devriès, Alexandre Dumas, Cécil Saint-Laurent
The Island is Ours ()Director: Nils Clauss, Alexander Bukh
Ispytaniye (NR)Cast: Anwar Halilulaev, Sergey Garmash, Ingeborg Dapkunayte, Chulpan Hamatova, Artyom Tkachenko
Director: Alexander Kott
Writer: Paul Chukhray
Izlechit strakh ()Cast: Vitaly Bezrukov, Andrew Saminin, Ekaterina Guseva, Victoria Malektorovich, Alex Shevchenko
Director: Alexander Parkhomenko
Jack Falls (NR)Cast: Tamer Hassan, Simon Phillips, Olivia Hallinan, Alan Ford, Dexter Fletcher
Director: Paul Tanter, Alexander Williams
Writer: Paul Tanter
Jazzta prasta ili Koi sa bulgarskite noti? (NR)Cast: Imre Bozoki, Dimitre Dinev, Neno Iliev, Milcho Leviev, Martin Lubenov
Director: Andrey Slabakov
Writer: Alexander Donev, Andrey Slabakov
Je t'aime, Filme moi ! ()Cast: Christophe Salengro, Karine Ventalon, Michel Cremades, Jérémy Lorca, Marc Rougé
Director: Alexandre Messina
Writer: Serge Thébaud, Alexandre Messina, Michel Cremades, Laetitia Thévenot
Jean Aurenche, Ecrivain de cinema (NR)Cast: Philippe Aurenche, Claude de Givray, Jean-Pierre Mocky, Jean-Marie Poiré, Bertrand Tavernier
Director: Alexandre Hilaire, Yacine Badday
Jikirag ()Cast: Tracey Roath, Alexander J. Baxter, Roy Campsall, Josefin Jönsson Tysén, Jenna Hill
Director: Alexander J. Baxter, Leigah Keewati
Writer: Alexander J. Baxter, Jay Martens
Joint Custody (Garde alternée) ()Cast: Valérie Bonneton, Didier Bourdon, Isabelle Carré
Director: Alexandra Leclère
The Journey (2009/II) (NR)Cast: Chelsea Switzer
Director: Glen Alexander
Writer: Glen Alexander
jp (#Zanovoroditsya) ()Cast: Alexander Petrov, Irina Starshenbaum
Director: Alexander Petrov
Jungle Street (NR)Cast: Jill Ireland, David McCallum, Kenneth Cope, Brian Weske, Vanda Hudson
Director: Charles Saunders
Writer: Guido Coen, Alexander Doré
Just Like Home (NR)Director: Alexander Gentelev
Justice - Verstrickt im Netz der Macht ()Cast: Bruno Eyron, Anne-Catrin Märzke, Mika Metz, Caro Cult, Adrian Topol
Director: Alexander Dannenberg, Adolfo J. Kol
Kaamelott: First Installment (Kaamelott - Premier volet) ()Cast: Alexandre Astier, Lionnel Astier, Alain Chabat
Director: Alexandre Astier
Kafkas Der Bau (2014) ()Cast: Kristina Klebe, Josef Hader, Robert Stadlober, Devid Striesow, Erwin Leder
Director: Jochen Alexander Freydank
Writer: Jochen Alexander Freydank, Franz Kafka
Kali Mah Tina ()Cast: Sumintra Baldeo Singh, Yasmin Berment, Daniela Delfino, Nastassia Dillon, Stephanie Crystal Espinosa
Director: Tabatha Mudra
Writer: Alexa Caravia, Dana DellaCamera
Kamennyy gost ()Cast: Vladimir Atlantov, Irina Pechernikova, Yevgeny Lebedev, Georgi Shevtsov, Larisa Trembovelskaya
Director: Vladimir Gorikker
Writer: Vladimir Gorikker, Alexander Pushkin
Kandisha ()Cast: Walid Afkir, Suzy Bemba, Bakary Diombera, Sandor Funtek
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Kapitalism: Our Improved Formula (Kapitalism - Reteta noastra secreta) (NR)Cast: George Becali, George Copos, Dan Diaconescu, Ioan Niculae, George Padure
Director: Alexandru Solomon
Kapitanskaya dochka (1958) (NR)Cast: Iya Arepina, Oleg Strizhenov, Vladimir Dorofeyev, Irina Zarubina, Sergei Lukyanov
Director: Vladimir Kaplunovskiy
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Nikolai Kovarsky
Karriere in Paris (NR)Cast: Günther Ballier, Helmut Bautzmann, Richard Bellach, Herbert Bendey, Eduard Bornträger
Director: Georg C. Klaren, Hans-Georg Rudolph
Writer: Joachim Barckhausen, Alexander Stenbock-Fermor
Karsten og Petra - Gullringen fra Atlantis ()Cast: Håvard Bakke, Mads Ousdal
Director: Marianne Sand
Writer: Vegard Steiro Amundsen, Alexander Eik
Kathe Leichter - Eine Frau wie diese (NR)Director: Helene Maimann
Writer: Alexander Askoldow
Katya Krenalinova (NR)Director: Alexandra Likhacheva
King Dave ()Cast: Alexandre Goyette, Karelle Tremblay, Mylène St-Sauveur, Philippe Boutin, Moe Jeudy Lamour
Director: Daniel Grou a.k.a. PODZ
Writer: Alexandre Goyette
The King's Musketeers (Le avventure dei tre moschettieri) ()Cast: Jeffrey Stone, Paul Campbell, Sebastian Cabot, Domenico Modugno, Dawn Addams
Director: Joseph Lerner
Writer: Mark Dreck, Alexandre Dumas
KinoDetstvo. Micropolis ()Director: Alexander Hramtsov , Vadim Sotskov
The Kiosk (Le kiosque) ()Director: Alexandra Pianelli
Kipelov. Kontsert s simphonicheskim orkestrom ()Director: Alexandr Makov
Kiss Me (Kyss Mig) (NR)Cast: Ruth Vega Fernandez, Liv Mjönes, Lena Endre, Krister Henriksson, Joakim Nätterqvist
Director: Alexandra-Therese Keining
Writer: Alexandra-Therese Keining
Kitten (Kotenok) (NR)Cast: Andrey Kuznetsov, Lyudmila Arinina, Alexei Voytyuk, Tatiana Grouse, Maria Popova
Director: Ivan Popov
Writer: Alexander Mavile , Ivan Popov
Klara - Don't Be Afraid to Follow Your Dream (Klara) (NR)Cast: Rebecca Plymholt, Joel Lützow, Kjell Bergqvist, Regina Lund
Director: Alexander Moberg
Kolobanga. Hello, the Internet! (Kolobanga: Privet, Internet!) ()Director: Alexander Romanets, Vyacheslav Marc
Kommissarie Spack (NR)Cast: Leif Andrée, Johan Hedenberg, Cecilia Frode, Sofie Bällstav, Kjell Bergqvist
Director: Fredde Granberg
Writer: Alexander Kantsjö, Daniel Ottosson
Kommt Mausi raus?! (NR)Cast: Julia Richter, Nina Weniger, Alexandra Wilcke, Gisela Keiner, Inga Busch
Director: Alexander Scherer, Angelina Maccaro
Writer: Angelina Maccarone
Kostis Papagiorgis, o Pio Glykos Misanthropos ()Cast: Akilas Karazisis, Argiris Pantazaras, Maria Panouria
Director: Eleni Alexandraki
Writer: Eleni Alexandraki
Krazha (NR)Cast: Oleg Borisov, Edward Martsevich, Tatiana Nadezhdina, Irene Azer, Vladimir Naumov
Director: Alexander Gordon
Writer: Alexei Nagorny, Helium Ryabov
Kretsul ()Cast: Nikita Volkov, Sergey Volkov, Vladimir Gartsunov
Director: Alexandra Likhacheva
Kutti Devathai ()Cast: Chozhavendhan, K Alexander, Teja Reddy, Arivarasan P, Vela Ramamoorthy
Director: K Alexander
Writer: K Alexander
L'Abkhazie, l'independance a tout prix (NR)Director: Barbara Lhor, Alexandre Rossignol,
L'Atlantide (1932) (NR)Cast: Brigitte Helm, Pierre Blanchar, Tela Tchaï, Georges Tourreil, Vladimir Sokoloff
Director: Georg Wilhelm Pabst
Writer: Pierre Benoît, Alexandre Arnoux
L'Ecole est à nous ()Cast: Sarah Suco, Jean-Pierre Darroussin, Oussama Kheddam
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti
Writer: Alexandre Castagnetti, Béatrice Fournera
L'écrivain et son double ()Director: Alexandre Westphal
L'Empreinte ()Director: Alexandre Renoux, Pierre Barnérias
L'honneur des brigands (NR)Director: Alexander Gentelev
L'union sacree (NR)Cast: Richard Berry, Patrick Bruel, Bruno Cremer, Claude Brasseur, Saïd Amadis
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Pierre Aknine, Saïd Amadis
La Colle ()Cast: Arthur Mazet, Karidja Touré
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti
La desaparición de Marita Verón (NR)Director: Mathieu Orcel, Alexandre Juillard
La Hess ()Cast: Pierre Colleau, Elyes Sabyani, Selena Douf
Director: Alexandre Lemoin-Courx
Writer: Alexandre Lemoin-Courx
La Loi du Nord (NR)Cast: Michèle Morgan, Pierre Richard-Willm, Charles Vanel, Max Michel, Youcca Troubetzkov
Director: Jacques Feyder
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux
La Longue Marche (1966) ()Cast: Maurice Ronet, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Jean-Pierre Kalfon
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Alexandre Astruc, Jacques-Laurent Bost
La moglie di Claudio (NR)Cast: Pina Menichelli, Vittorio Rossi Pianelli
Director: Gero Zambuto, Giovanni Pastrone
Writer: Dante Signorini, Alexandre Dumas fils
La Muneca Tetona (NR)Director: Alexandro Aldrete, Diego Enrique Os
La Reine Margot (1954) (NR)Cast: Jeanne Moreau, Armando Francioli, Robert Porte, Henri Génès, Françoise Rosay
Director: Jean Dréville
Writer: Alexandre Dumas, Abel Gance
La ruta del chontaduro (NR)Director: Alexander González Tascón
La tour de Nesle ()Cast: Jezabel Carpi, Noël Herpe, Baudouin d’Huart
Director: Noël Herpe
Writer: Noël Herpe, Alexandre Dumas Père
La traviata (2021) ()Cast: Lisette Oropesa, Anastasia Boldyreva, Roberto Accurso, Angela Schisano, Rodrigo Ortiz
Director: Mario Martone
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils, Francesco Maria Piave
La Trilogie Marseillaise de Marcel Pagnol : Marius ()Cast: Pierre Fresnay, Fernand Charpin
Director: Alexander Korda, Marcel Pagnol
La tulipe noire (NR)Cast: Alain Delon, Virna Lisi, Adolfo Marsillach, Dawn Addams, Akim Tamiroff
Director: Christian-Jaque
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père
La Vie filmée ()Director: Alexandre Astruc
La vie sauvage de Gouavana (NR)Director: Alexandre Zgouridi
La Vraie vie des profs (NR)Cast: Emir Seghir, Sami Bouzid, Maëva Arnoux, Enzo Vallejos-Celotto, Victoire Poupon
Director: Albert Pereira-Lazaro, Emmanuel Klo
Writer: Alexandre Jardin, Emmanuel Klotz
Labirint (1971) (NR)Cast: Anatoly Papanov, Alexander Grave, Alexei Konsovskiy, Natalia Kustinskaya, Left Frichinski
Director: Alexander Snezhko-Blotskaya
LaDonna (NR)Cast: LaDonna Allison, Bill Pacer, Robert Bass
Director: Nathan Honnold, Alexander Zhuravlov
Writer: Nathan Honnold, Alexander Zhuravlov
Lady Into Lassie (Baryshnya-krestyanka) ()Cast: Elena Korikova, Dmitriy Shcherbina, Leonid Kuravlyov, Vasiliy Lanovoy, Yekaterina Rednikova
Director: Aleksey Sakharov
Writer: Alexander Pushkin
Lady of the Camelias (La storia vera della signora dalle camelie) (NR)Cast: Isabelle Huppert, Gian Maria Volonté, Bruno Ganz, Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Clio Goldsmith
Director: Mauro Bolognini
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils, Jean Aurenche
The Lady of the Camellias (La dama de las camelias) (NR)Cast: Lina Montes, Emilio Tuero, Miguel Arenas, Alejandro Cobo, Tony Díaz
Director: Gabriel Soria
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils, Roberto Tasker (
A Lady Without Camelias (La dame aux camélias) ()Cast: Micheline Presle, Gino Cervi, Roland Alexandre, Alba Arnova, Jean Parédés
Director: Raymond Bernard
Writer: Alexandre Dumas fils, Raymond Bernard
Laia, Laia (NR)Director: Alexandre Iglesias
Langtan till havet (NR)Cast: Edvin Adolphson, Carl Barcklind, Inga Tidblad, Karin Swanström, Rune Carlsten
Director: John W. Brunius, Alexander Korda
Writer: Gustaf Collijn, Marcel Pagnol
The Last Border (The last border - viimeisella rajalla) (NR)Cast: Jolyon Baker, Jürgen Prochnow, Fanny Bastien, Kari Väänänen, Matti Pellonpää
Director: Mika Kaurismäki
Writer: Alexandra Deman, Mika Kaurismäki
The Last Dinosaur (NR)Cast: Richard Boone, Joan Van Ark, Steven Keats
Director: Alexander Grasshoff, Tsugunobu Kota
Writer: William Overgard
The Last Employee (Der letzte Angestellte) (NR)Cast: Christian Berkel, Bibiana Beglau, Leo Conzen, Elisabeth Krojer, Heinz Josef Braun
Director: Alexander Adolph
Writer: Alexander Adolph
The Last Hunt (Poslednyaya okhota) (NR)Cast: Alex Chashchin, Ivan Vasiliev, Raushan Hasanov, Ivan Shiryaev, Anastasia Oleinikova
Director: Alexander Karpov
The Last Musketeer (l visconte di Bragelonne) (NR)Cast: Georges Marchal, Dawn Addams, Jacques Dumesnil, Franco Silva, Florence Arnaud
Director: Fernando Cerchio
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père
Last Summer in Tangiers (Dernier ete a Tanger) (NR)Cast: Valeria Golino, Thierry Lhermitte, Roger Hanin, Vincent Lindon, Jacques Villeret
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady, Alain Le Henry
The Latent Image ()Director: Alexander McGregor Birrell
Le chevalier de Maison Rouge (1963) (NR)Cast: Annie Ducaux, Jean Desailly, François Chaumette, Julien Bertheau, Dominique Paturel
Director: Claude Barma
Writer: Alexandre Dumas
Le Cinéma de Boris Vian ()Cast: François Marthouret
Director: Alexandre Hilaire, Yacine Badday
Le Comte de Monte-Cristo ()Cast: Bastien Bouillon, Pierre Niney, Anaïs Demoustier, Anamaria Vartolomei, Laurent Lafitte
Director: Matthieu Delaporte, Alexandre De La
Writer: Matthieu Delaporte, Alexandre De La Patellière
Le coup de sirocco (NR)Cast: Roger Hanin, Marthe Villalonga, Michel Auclair, Jacques Duby, Maurice Chevit
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Le grand carnaval (NR)Cast: Philippe Noiret, Roger Hanin, Richard Berry, Peter Riegert, Macha Méril
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Philippe Noiret, Roger Hanin, Richard Berry
Le grand pardon (NR)Cast: Roger Hanin, Clio Goldsmith
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Le Grimoire d'Arkandias (NR)Cast: Ryan Brodie, Timothée Coetsier, Pauline Brisy, Christian Clavier, Isabelle Nanty
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti, Julien Simon
Le Jardin d'Ewald ()Cast: Claude Diene, Ndeye Mareme Dione, Absa Fall
Director: Alexandra Pille
Writer: Alexandra Pille
Le Larbin ()Cast: Kad Merad, Clovis Cornillac, Audran Cattin, Isabelle Carré
Director: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
Le maître est l'enfant ()Director: Alexandre Mourot
Le Mangeur d’ames ()Cast: Virginie Ledoyen, Paul Hamy, Sandrine Bonnaire, Francis Renaud, Malik Zidi
Director: Julien Maury, Alexandre Bustillo
Writer: Annelyse Batrel, Ludovic Lefebvre
Le Petit Blond de la Casbah ()Cast: Léo Campion, Marie Gillain, Christian Berkel
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady
Le Petit Piaf ()Cast: Marc Lavoine, Gérard Jugnot, Soan Arhimann
Director: Gérard Jugnot
Writer: Serge Lamadie, Alexandre Fouchard
Le peuple interdit ()Director: Alexandre Chartrand
Le Prix a Payer (2007) (NR)Cast: Christian Clavier, Nathalie Baye, Gérard Lanvin, Géraldine Pailhas, Patrick Chesnais
Director: Alexandra Leclère
Writer: Alexandra Leclère
Le Seminaire Camera Cafe (NR)Cast: Bruno Solo, Yvan Le Bolloc'h, Armelle, Alain Bouzigues, Gérard Chaillou
Director: Charles Nemes
Writer: Jérôme Apergis, Alexandre Aspergis
Le Voyage De James A Jerusalem (Massaot James be'eretz hakodesh ()Cast: Siyabonga Melongisi Shibe, Arieh Elias, Salim Daw
Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Leap of Faith: William Friedkin on The Exorcist (NR)Cast: William Friedkin
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe
Leather Jackets (Kosukhi) ()Cast: Dmitry Smirnov, Snezhanna Eriskina, Alexander Sham, Timur Alarcon, Sergei Gazarov
Director: Sebastian Alarcon
Writer: Alexander Adabashyan, Sebastian Alarcon
Lebenszeichen - Judischsein in Berlin (NR)Director: Alexa Karolinski
Left (NR)Cast: Marilyn Auer, Henri Rowland
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe
Legend of Timm Thaler or The Boy Who Sold His Laughter (Timm Thaler oder da ()Cast: Arved Friese, Justus von Dohnányi, Axel Prahl, Charly Hübner, Steffi Kühnert
Director: Andreas Dresen
Writer: Alexander Adolph
Lehrer im Wandel (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge
Lena and Vladimir ()Director: Alexander Rusyakov
Les Aventures de Spirou et Fantasio ()Cast: Thomas Solivérès, Alex Lutz, Ramzy Bedia
Director: Alexandre Coffre
Les barbares de La Malbaie ()Cast: Jean-Michel Anctil, Erin Carter, K.C. Coombs, Vincent Graton, Richard Jutras
Director: Vincent Biron
Writer: Alexandre Auger, Eric K. Boulianne
Les Marais criminels (NR)Cast: Ophélie Bazillou, Céline Esperin, Laurent Grévill
Director: Alexandre Messina
Les Passeurs ()Director: Jacques Deschamps (II)
Writer: Jacques Deschamps (II), Alexandra Sollogoub
Les têtes de l'emploi (NR)Cast: Elsa Zylberstein, Franck Dubosc, François-Xavier Demaison, Nicolas Vaude, Elsa Lepoivre
Director: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
Writer: Charles Hudon, Nicolas Ragni, Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
Les trois mousquetaires: Premiere epoque - Les ferrets de la reine (NR)Cast: Gérard Barray, Georges Descrières, Bernard Woringer, Jacques Toja, Mylène Demongeot
Director: Bernard Borderie
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père
A Lesson of Love (NR)Cast: Darin Singleton, Constance Brenneman
Director: Michael McAlexander
Writer: Michael McAlexander
Lethe 2014 (NR)Cast: Christa Azzola, Carsten Boehme, Slava Demidow, Wanja Götz, Michael Hasenfuß
Director: Alexander Zahn
Writer: Alexander Zahn
Liberation (Osvobozhdeniye) (1940) (NR)Director: Alexander Dovzhenko
Lie to the Devil ()Cast: Alexander Suarez, Kevin Kreger, Dan Franklin
Director: Paul Carganilla
Writer: Dan Franklin, Alexander Suarez
Liebelei ()Cast: Magda Schneider, Wolfgang Liebeneiner, Simone Heliard, Gustaf Gründgens, Olga Tschechowa
Director: Max Ophüls
Writer: Max Ophüls, Curt Alexander, Hans Wilhelm
The Life and Times of Paul the Psychic Octopus (NR)Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe
Life. Instructions for Use (Zhizn'. Instruktsiya po primeneniyu) (NR)Director: Alexander Smirnov
Lifelike Mine (NR)Cast: Jessica Mariko Omura, Nathaniel Nose, Monica Clark-Robinson, Jodi Elliott
Director: Alexander Robb
Writer: Alexander Robb
Lindenberg! Mach dein Ding (NR)Cast: Jan Bülow, Jesse Hansen, Julia Jentsch, Benjamin Friedhoff, Alma Löhr
Director: Hermine Huntgeburth
Writer: Alexander M. Rümelin, Christian Lyra
Linha de Fuga 2.0 (NR)Cast: Caco Ciocler
Director: Alexandre Stockler
Link (NR)Cast: Danny Hirtler, Dylan James, Emmanuel Barb, Kevin Carillo, Miles Duffield
Director: Alexander Thompson
Writer: Alexander Thompson, Austin Elliot
Linz - Quando Todos Os Acidentes Acontecem (NR)Director: Alexandre Veras
A Little Bit of Luck (Malko kasmet za po-kasno) ()Cast: Tzvetan Alexiev, Yavor Borisov, Filip Trifonov, Stefan Denolyubov, Margarita Hlebarova
Director: Alexander Smolyanov, Chavdar Zhivko
Writer: Alexander Smolyanov, Chavdar Zhivkov
Little Satchmo ()Cast: Sharon Preston-Folta
Director: John Alexander
Writer: John Alexander, Sharon Preston-Folta
Livid (Livide) (NR)Cast: Béatrice Dalle, Jérémy Kapone, Catherine Jacob, Félix Moati, Chloé Coulloud
Director: Julien Maury, Alexandre Bustillo
Writer: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Liza's Tale (Istoriya Lizy) ()Cast: Marianna Akhrarova, Vladislav Pogribniy, Darya Tvoronovich, Mykola Perestyuk
Director: Alexander Zhovna
The Lone Star Cowboy (NR)Cast: Jenni Fontana, Norman Lehnert, Max Davis, Jake Davis, Jonathan Terry
Director: Alexander Georgakis
Writer: Alexander Georgakis, Cathy Day
The Loneliest Road in America (NR)Cast: Colin Michael Day, Chris Hayes, Jennifer Devereaux, Abby Swagart, Isaiah Musik-Ayala
Director: Mardana M. Mayginnes
Writer: Mardana M. Mayginnes, Alexander H. Malt
A Long and Happy Life (Dolgaya schastlivaya zhizn) (NR)Cast: Alexander Yatsenko, Eugene Fed, Anna Kotova, Vladimir Korobeynikov, Sergei Nasedkin
Director: Boris Khlebnikov
Writer: Alexander Rodionov , Boris Khlebnikov
The Longest Kiss (NR)Director: Alexandra Sicotte-Levesque
Writer: Alexandra Sicotte-Levesque
Looking at the Stars (Olhando para as Estrelas) (NR)Director: Alexandre Peralta
Writer: Alexandre Peralta
Los tres mosqueteros (NR)Cast: Cantinflas, Ángel Garasa, Janet Alcoriza, Consuelo Frank, Pituka de Foronda
Director: Miguel M. Delgado
Writer: Jaime Salvador, Alexandre Dumas père
The Lost and Found Shop (NR)Cast: Valentina Arnold, Alana Jo Beckman, Alex Bird, David Gries, Nathan Houser
Director: Alexander Slain
Writer: Alexander Slain, Justin Abraham Hall
Lost Reactor ()Director: Alexandra Westmeier
Writer: Svetlana Titova, Alexandra Westmeier
The Lost Record ()Director: Ian Svenonius, Alexandra Cabral
Lots of Ice and a Little Bit of Water (Muito Gelo e Dois Dedos D'Água) (NR)Cast: Mariana Ximenes, Paloma Duarte, Ângelo Paes Leme, Thiago Lacerda
Director: Daniel Filho
Writer: Alexandre Machado, Fernanda Young
LOVE (2018) ()Cast: Anna Calder-Marshall, Nick Holder, Michael Moreland, Badger Skelton, Dylan Mitchell
Director: Alexander Zeldin
Writer: Alexander Zeldin
Love and Alarum (Abenteuer eines jungen Herrn in Polen) (NR)Cast: Gustav Fröhlich, Ernst Stahl-Nachbaur, Otto Treßler, Olga Tschechowa, Maria Andergast
Director: Gustav Fröhlich
Writer: Alexander Lernet-Holenia
Love Me Not (2017) (NR)Cast: Eleni Roussinou, Christos Loulis
Director: Alexandros Avranas
Writer: Alexandros Avranas, Kostas Peroulis
Luciferous ()Cast: Greg Zajac, Alexander Gorelick, Mahsa Ghorbankarimi, Mina Gorelick, Biagio Figliuzzi
Director: Mahsa Ghorbankarimi, Alexander Gore
Writer: Mahsa Ghorbankarimi, Alexander Gorelick
Luna (Luna's Revenge) (NR)Cast: Lisa Vicari, Carlo Ljubek, Branko Tomovic, Rainer Bock, Bibiana Beglau
Director: Khaled Kaissar
Writer: Ali Zojaji, Ulrike Schölles, Alexander Costea
The Lure of this Land ()Director: Alexandra Lexton
M.A.R.C.O (NR)Cast: Luigi Balelli, Jacopo Tronconi, Ivano Marescotti
Director: Alexander Cimini
Macho Man (1985) (NR)Cast: René Weller, Bea Fiedler, Peter Althof, Jacqueline Elber, Michael Messing
Director: Alexander Titus Benda
Writer: Alexander Titus Benda
Mad Love (Sappho) (NR)Cast: Pola Negri, Johannes Riemann, Alfred Abel, Albert Steinrück, Helga Molander
Director: Dimitri Buchowetzki
Writer: Dimitri Buchowetzki, Alexandre Dumas père
Madame De Pompadour: The King's Favourite ()Cast: Hélène de Fougerolles, Vincent Perez, Charlotte de TurckheimRosemarie La, Damien Jouillerot
Director: Robin Davis
Writer: Alexandra de Broca
Madame Doesn't Want Children (Madame wuenscht keine Kinder) (NR)Cast: María Corda, Harry Liedtke, Maria Paudler, Trude Hesterberg, Dina Gralla
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Clément Vautel, Béla Balázs
Madre(s) (NR)Director: ianfranco Pangrazio, Alexandru Teod
Maestro (1992) (NR)Director: Alexander Kaidanovsky
Maestro (2017) (NR)Director: Alexandre Valenti
The Maestro, In Search of the Last Music ()Director: Alexandre Valenti
Writer: Alexandre Valenti
The Magic Garden (NR)Cast: Cary Antebi, Carol Demas, Paula Janis
Director: Alton Alexander, Virginia Martin
The Magic Snowflake (L'Apprenti Père Noël et le flocon magique) (NR)Cast: Nathan Simony, Benedict Allemane, Vincent Grass, Jean-Claude Donda, Alexis Tomassian
Director: Luc Vinciquerra
Writer: Reverend Alexander, Luc Vinciguerra, David Freedman
The Magician (Fokusnik) (NR)Cast: Zinoviy Gerdt, Svetlana Kharitonova, Alla Larionov, Olga Gobzeva, Yevgeny Leonov
Director: Pyotr Todorovskiy
Writer: Alexander Volodyn
Magik and Rose (NR)Cast: Alison Bruce, Oliver Driver, Simon Ferry, Florence Hartigan, Nicola Murphy
Director: Vanessa Alexander
Writer: Vanessa Alexander
Mai departe ()Cast: Adrian Paduraru, Gelu Nitu, Nuami Dinescu, Liviu Cheloiu
Director: Tedy Necula
Writer: Alexandra Axinte
Mairi Mhor ()Cast: Alyxis Daly, Ceit Kearney, Catriona-Anna Nic a' Phi
Director: Mike Alexander
Writer: Sim MacCoinnich
Mais ou Menos (NR)Director: Alexander Antunes Siqueira
The Make Believe Pirates (Gli allegri masnadieri) (NR)Cast: Assia Noris, Mino Doro, Camillo Pilotto, Calisto Bertramo, Olivia Fried
Director: Marco Elter
Writer: Curt Alexander, Aldo De Benedetti, Guglielmo Giannini
Maker-2 (Chaynik-2) (NR)Cast: Sergei Tsyrenov, Ivan Vasiliev, Alexander Frolov, Alex Sanger
Director: Zhargal Badmatsyrenov , Alexander K
Makibefo (NR)Cast: Martin Zia, Neoliny Dety, Gilbert Laumord, Victor Raobelina, Jean-Félix
Director: Alexander Abela
Writer: Alexander Abela, William Shakespeare
Maman (2012) (NR)Cast: Josiane Balasko, Mathilde Seigner, Marina Foïs, Serge Hazanavicius, Michel Vuillermoz
Director: Alexandra Leclère
Writer: Alexandra Leclère
The Man in the Iron Mask (1939) (NR)Cast: Louis Hayward, Joan Bennett, Warren William, Joseph Schildkraut, Alan Hale
Director: James Whale
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père
The Man in the Iron Mask (1977) (NR)Cast: Richard Chamberlain, Patrick McGoohan, Louis Jourdan, Jenny Agutter
Director: Mike Newell
Writer: William Bast, Alexandre Dumas père
A Man Named Scott ()Cast: Kid Cudi
Director: Robert Alexander
The Man With the Bassoon (Der Mann mit dem Fagott) (NR)Director: Miguel Alexandre
Manana Psicotropica (NR)Cast: Marcelo Galán, Esteban Vela, Khalil Rackwi, Camila Barragán, Sophie Latrouche
Director: Alexandro Aldrete
Writer: Alexandro Aldrete
Manuel de libération (NR)Director: Alexander Kuznetsov
Marathonios mias Imitelous Anoixis: Grigoris Labrakis (NR)Cast: Vangelis Alexandris, Dimitris Imellos, Xanthos Maintas, Tasos Raptis, Christos Roumeliotakis
Director: Stelios Haralambopoulos
Writer: Stelios Haralambopoulos, Alexandros Alexandropoulos, Gerasimos Vakros
Marionette Land ()Cast: Robert Brock
Director: Alexander Monelli
Marius (1931) ()Cast: Pierre Fresnay, Fernand Charpin, Alida Rouffe, Paul Dullac, Alexandre Mihalesco
Director: Alexander Korda, Marcel Pagnol
Writer: Marcel Pagnol
Marocco (Mikado) ()Cast: Serban Pavlu, Ana Indricau, Tudor Cucu-Dumitrescu
Director: Emannuel Parvu
Writer: Emanuel Parvu, Alexandru Popa
Mary Marie (NR)Cast: Alexandra Roxo, Alana Kearns-Green, Timothy Linden, Jon Boal, Michele Earnest
Director: Alexandra Roxo
Writer: Alana Kearns-Green, Alexandra Roxo
Matei Child Miner (Matei Copil Miner) (NR)Cast: Alexandru Czuli, Remus Margineanu
Director: Alexandra Gulea
Writer: Alexandra Gulea
A Matter of Honor (Patvi hamar) (PG)Cast: Hrachia Nersisyan, Avet Avetisyan, Varduhi Varderesyan, Artyom Karapetyan, Karp Khachvankyan
Director: Artashes Hay-Artyan
Writer: Alexander Shirvanzade, Levon Gharagyozyan
Me and My Sister (Les Soeurs Fachees) (NR)Cast: Isabelle Huppert, Catherine Frot, François Berléand, Brigitte Catillon, Michel Vuillermoz
Director: Alexandra Leclere
Writer: Alexandra Leclère
The Measure (Die Massnahme) (NR)Cast: Max Wagner, Aljoscha Stadelmann, Anna Grisebach, Thomas Limpinsel, Gerhard Jilka
Director: Alexander Costea
Medea (2017) (NR)Cast: Liliana Biamonte, Erick Calderon, Javier Montenegro
Director: Alexandra Latishev Salazar
Writer: Paz Fábrega, Luis Smok
Medea (Medeya) ()Cast: Shai Assido, Timur Badalbeyli, Tinatin Dalakishvili, Uliana Gilmanova
Director: Alexander Zeldovich
Meerim ()Director: Alexandra Rechkalova
The Meerkats (G)Cast: Paul Newman
Director: James Honeyborne
Writer: Alexander McCall Smith
Meine Katze jungt stets auf einer schneeweissen Decke (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge
Members' Preview: The Holdovers ()Cast: Paul Giamatti, Da'Vine Joy Randolph, Carrie Preston, Dominic Sessa, Brady Hepner
Director: Alexander Payne
Writer: David Hemingson
Members' Preview: The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan ()Cast: François Civil, Vincent Cassel, Romain Duris, Pio Marmaï, Eva Green
Director: Martin Bourboulon
Writer: Matthieu Delaporte, Alexandre de La Patellière
Mensch 2.0 - Die Evolution in unserer Hand (NR)Director: Alexander Klugem, Basil Gelpke
Writer: Alexander Klugem, Basil Gelpke
Mes très chers enfants ()Cast: Josiane Balasko, Didier Bourdon, Marilou Berry
Director: Alexandre Leclère
Metronom ()Cast: Mara Bugarin, Serban Lazarovici, Vlad Ivanov, Mihai Calin, Andreea Bibiri
Director: Alexandru Belc
Writer: Alexandru Belc
Michael Jackson: Controversia y fascinacion (NR)Director: Alexandro Tunnerman
Midsummer Madness (2007) (NR)Cast: Orlando Wells, Gundars Abolins, Maria de Medeiros, Dominique Pinon, Chulpan Khamatova
Director: Alexander Hahn
Writer: Alexander Mahler, Norman Hudis
Mihkel (Vaidas: Undir halastjörnu) ()Cast: Tómas Lemarquis, Pääru Oja, Atli Rafn Sigurðsson, Kaspar Velberg, Greete-Elena Priisalu
Director: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon
Writer: Ari Alexander Ergis Magnússon
Mikel's Faith (NR)Cast: Murray Adams, Michael Alele, Ephraim Benton, Alexander Etseyatse, Dwinsley Homere
Director: Alexander Etseyatse
Writer: Alexander Etseyatse
Miliy Hans, Dorogoy Petr ()Cast: Jakob Diehl, Birgit Minichmayr, Mark Hozemann, Rose Khairullina, Eugene Sarmont
Director: Alexander Mindadze
Writer: Alexander Mindadze
Min anoigeis tin porta ()Cast: Foteini Levogianni, Sakis Karpas
Director: Sakis Karpas
Writer: Alexandros Karpas, Sarkis Karpas
Mir russkoy usadby (NR)Director: Alexander Smirnov
Writer: Andrew Shishov
Mir vkhodyashchemu (NR)Cast: Victor Avdyushko, Alexander Demyanenko, Stanislav Hitrov, Lydia Shaporenko, B. Bokadoro
Director: Alexander Alov, Vladimir Naumov
Writer: Alexander Alov, Vladimir Naumov, Leonid Zorin
Miscellaneous News (Vermischte Nachrichten) (NR)Cast: Norbert Blüm, Marita Breuer, Claudia Buckler, Barbara Gregory, Klaus Drath
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Miss Christina (Domnisoara Christina) (NR)Cast: Tudor Istodor, Maia Morgenstern
Director: Alexandru Maftei
Miss Violence (NR)Cast: Kostas Antalopoulos, Constantinos Athanasiades, Chloe Bolota, Martha Bouziouri, Rafika Chawishe
Director: Alexandros Avranas
Writer: Alexandros Avranas, Kostas Peroulis
The Mission of Raoul Wallenberg (NR)Director: Alexander Rodnyanskiy
Mister Designer (Gospodin oformitel) (NR)Cast: Viktor Avilov, Anna Demjanenko, Mikhail Kazakov, Ivan Krasko, Vadim Lobanov
Director: Oleg Teptsov
Writer: Yuri Arabov, Alexander Grin
Mitã (NR)Director: Lia Mattos, Alexandre Basso
Mixed Feelings (Smeshannyye chuvstva) (NR)Cast: Pavel Derevyanko, Alexander Revva, Tatiana Kosmacheva, Maria Semkina, Evelina Bledans
Director: George Malkov
Writer: Emil Nikoghosian, Alexander Markin
Mlsné medvedí príbehy (NR)Director: Alexandra Májová, Katerina Karhánko
Writer: Alexandra Májová, Katerina Karhánková
Mlsné medvedí príbehy: Na pól! ()Cast: David Novotný, Lukás Príkazký, Pavla Tomicová, Jan Vondrácek
Director: Katerina Karhánková, Alexandra Májo
Writer: Katerina Karhánková, Alexandra Májová
The Modern Times Shop (NR)Director: Alexandre Boutie
The Mojicons 2 ()Director: Alexander Romanetz
The Mojicons (NR)Cast: Ahmet Tasar, Arda Kavaklioglu, Banu Altay
Director: Alexander Romanetz
Molodi ()Cast: Daniil Kolotov, Yana Pronina, Irina Obruchkova, Kirill Frolov, Zoya Kvasenkova
Director: Alexander Seliverstov
Mom Forever ()Cast: Helga Filippova, Natalia Khokhlova, Yuri Anpilogov, Oksana Golubeva, Mikhail Gorevoy
Director: Evgeny Nikitin , Alexander Korolev
Mom, I Love the Pilot (NR)Cast: Olga Sumy, Lyubava Greshnova, Daria Botsmanova, Ian Gluschenko, Igor Pisnoy
Director: Alexander Ignatusha
Writer: Vera Miller
Monica & David (NR)Director: Alexandra Codina
Mord ist kein leichtes Geschäft (NR)Cast: Daniel Nagelmeier, Laureen Harrenkamp, Eugen Michel, Heike Scholz
Director: Alexander Schuster
More than Love. Svetlana Karmalita and Alexei German (NR)Director: Alexander Stolyarov
Morgen das Leben (NR)Cast: Gabi Geist, Gottfried Michl, Kathrin Höhne, Ulrike Arnold, Judith Al Bakri
Director: Alexander Riedel
Writer: Alexander Riedel, Bettina Timm
Morituri (2007) (NR)Cast: Miloud Khetib, Azzedine Bouraghda, Boualem Benani, Ahmed Benaissa, Rachid Fares
Director: Okacha Touita
Writer: Michel Alexandre, Nadia Char
Mort sur le Viroin ()Director: Alexandre Beyls
Morte, Vida e Sorte ()Director: Alexandre Martins (II)
Mosley (2020) ()Cast: Jean Todt, Bernie Ecclestone, Flavio Briatore, Gerhard Berger, Alan Donnelly
Director: Michael Shevloff
Writer: Alexandra Orton
Mossville: When Great Trees Fall ()Cast: Stacey Ryan
Director: Alexander Glustrom
Motel Paradise (NR)Director: Alexander Ciavijo
Mother of Chernobyl ()Cast: Alyona Khmara, Pasha Sol, Natasha Goubskaya, Polina Sokolskiy
Director: Alexander Shuryepov
Writer: Alexander Shuryepov
Mother Tongue ()Director: Shay Alexandroni
Motherland ()Director: Hanna Badziaka, Alexander Mihalkovi
Moudjahidate (NR)Cast: Danièle Djamila Amrane Minne
Director: Alexandra Dols
Mr. Hublot (NR)Director: Laurent Witz, Alexandre Espigares
Writer: Laurent Witz
Muerte al verano ()Cast: Ana Valeria Becerril, Yojath Okamoto, Joshua Okamoto, Diego Lavalle
Director: Sebastián Padilla
Writer: Alexandro Aldrete
Muerte en los Andes (NR)Cast: Jack Varella, Juan Manuel Ochoa, Giulianno Colchado, Xavier Zabalbeascoa, Pepe Tejada Henriquez
Director: André Ponce Aliaga, Alexander Ibáñe
Mune, le gardien de la lune ()Cast: Michaël Gregorio, Omar Sy, Izïa Higelin, Patrick Prejean, Féodor Atkine
Director: Benoît Philippon, Alexandre Heboyan
Writer: Benoît Philippon
The Murderess (I fonissa) (1974) (NR)Cast: Maria Alkeou, Natalia Alkaiou, Costas Darlasis
Director: Costas Ferris
Writer: Costas Ferris, Alexandros Papadiamantis, Dimos Theos
Must Get Married ASAP (Srochno vyydu zamuzh) ()Cast: Nonna Grishaeva, Alika Smekhova, Aleksey Chumakov, Yuliya Kovalchuk, Sergey Burunov
Director: Sergey Chekalov
Writer: Andrey Galanov, Alexander Gryazin
My Dad is Not a Gift ()Cast: Nikita Tabunshchik, Polina Gukhman, Timofey Tribuntsev, Olga Medynich, Alexey Kravchenko
Director: Alexander Karpilovsky
Writer: Alexander Karpilovsky
My Favorite Idiot (NR)Cast: Alex Chadov, Roman Shmakov, Ekaterina Vilkova, Vladimir Simonov, Vera Sotnikova
Director: Alexander Kott
My Granny From Mars (NR)Director: Alexander Mihalkovich
My Guardian Angel (NR)Cast: Maria Figgins, Petra Bryant, Adrian Annis, Tova Leigh
Director: Mumtaz Yildirimlar
Writer: Deanna Dewey, Jane Alexandra Foster
My Partner ()Cast: Kaipo Dudoit, Jayron Munoz, Bryant de Venecia, Kaleo Pinto, A'alona Monteilh
Director: Keli'i Grace
Writer: Lance D. Collins, Alexander Deedy, Sean Dunnington
My Sister Eileen (1942) (NR)Cast: Rosalind Russell, Brian Aherne, Janet Blair, George Tobias, Allyn Joslyn
Director: Alexander Hall
Nachrichten aus der ideologischen Antike - Marx/Eisenstein/Das Kapital (NR)Cast: Oksana Bulgakova, Dietmar Dath, Hans Magnus Enzensberger, Durs Grünbein
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Nachrichten vom Grossen Krieg (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge
The Naked Witch (1961) (NR)Cast: Denis Adams, Charles West, Howard Ware
Director: Claude Alexander, Larry Buchanan
Writer: Larry Buchanan, Claude Alexander
Namus (NR)Cast: Hovhannes Abelyan, Hasmik Agopyan, Olga Maisuryan, Hrachia Nersisyan, Avet Avetisyan
Director: Amo Bek-Nazaryan
Writer: Amo Bek-Nazaryan, Alexander Shirvanzade
Naparnik ()Cast: Sergey Garmash, Elizaveta Arzamasova, Andrey Nazimov
Director: Alexander Andryuschenko
Writer: Andrey Zolotarev
Nar dyrene drømmer ()Cast: Sonia Suhl, Lars Mikkelsen, Sonja Richter, Jakob Oftebro, Gustav Dyekjaer Giese
Director: Jonas Alexander Arnby
Writer: Rasmus Birch
Nas Terras do Bem-Vira ()Director: Alexandre Rampazzo
Writer: Alexandre Rampazzo, Tatiana Polastri
Nazi Hunter (NR)Director: Alexander Behse
Ne pour etre sauvage : L'histoire trouble de WD-40 (NR)Director: Pierre-Alexandre Bouchard
Writer: Pierre-Alexandre Bouchard
Needle Boy ()Cast: Nicklas Soderberg Lundstrom, Marie Tourell Soderberg, Marie Louise Wille
Director: Alexander Bak Sagmo
Writer: Troels Engelbrecht, Alexander Bak Sagmo
Nerelanyi KOPets ()Cast: Stanislav Boklan, Dmytro Stupka, Bohdan Yusypchuk, Anna Salivanchuk, Polina Logunova
Director: Alexander Beliak (as Oleksandr Beli
Never Travel on a One Way Ticket ()Cast: Nina Antskog, Krister Broberg
Director: Håkan Alexandersson
Neveroyatnoe Peremeshchenie ()Cast: Seva Malitsky, Kate Gaff, Alexander Ovchinnikov, Dmitry Esenevich, Gennady Fomin
Director: Alexander Anisimov
Writer: Margarita Shagray
The New Great Game (Le Nouveau Grand Jeu) (NR)Director: Alexandre Trudeau, Jonathan Pedneau
News From the Great War 1914 - 1918 (NR)Director: Alexander Kluge
Next Door Letters (NR)Cast: Sara Jaffar, Olivia Malmqvist, Eva Fülscher, Shahin Rezayi
Director: Sascha Fülscher
Writer: Vanja Alexandersson
Neznaika na Lune (NR)Cast: Venera Rakhimova, Christina Orbakaite, Svetlana Stepchenko, Aleksey Borzunov, Klara Rumyanova
Director: Yuri Butyrin Alexander Lyutkevich
Writer: Vladimir Golovanov, Nikolai Nosov
The Nightcrawlers ()Cast: Ezra Acayan, Patricia Evangalista, Carlo Gabuco, Vincent Go, Raffy Lerma
Director: Alexander A. Mora
Nikita Mikhalkov. Dvizhenie vverkh ()Director: Alexander Stefanovich
Ninja Kids (Gui mian ren zhe) ()Cast: Alexander Rei Lo, Yi-Fung Lu, Sheng Chiang, Feng Lu, Kuan-Wu Lung
Director: Shih Hao Ko
Writer: Alexander Rei Lo, Yi-Fung Lu, Sheng Chiang
No One But Us (NR)Cast: Vlad Dubinsky
Director: Roman Shumunov
Writer: Alexander Plavnik
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (NR)Cast: Jill Scott, Anika Noni Rose, Lucian Msamati, David Oyelowo, Idris Elba
Director: Anthony Minghella
Writer: Anthony Minghella, Richard Curtis, Alexander McCall Smith
Nobody from Nowhere (Un illustre inconnu) (NR)Cast: Mathieu Kassovitz, Marie-Josée Croze
Director: Matthieu Delaporte
Writer: Matthieu Delaporte, Alexandre de La Patellière
Nocturnele lu' Leonida ()Cast: Marian Râlea, Rodica Mandache
Director: Alexa Visarion
Nocturnity (NR)Director: Alexandra Liveris
Writer: Alexandra Liveris
Norilsk. From the First Person ()Director: Alexander Rastorguev
Writer: Stanislav Miroshnichenko
North of Normal ()Cast: Sarah Gadon, Robert Carlyle, James D'Arcy, Benedict Samuel, Riley O'Donnell
Director: Carly Stone
Writer: Alexandra Weir
Nos Ta Korsou ()Cast: Giovanni Abath, Sander van Beusekom, Kurt Schoop, Avantia Damberg, Roland Colastica
Director: Alexandra Jansse
Nothing in Los Angeles (NR)Cast: Alexander Tovar, Marguerite Insolia, Daniel Halden, Rob Herring, Kelly Gallagher Nick
Director: Alexander Tovar
Writer: Alexander Tovar
Notre révolution intérieure (NR)Director: Alexandre Ferrini
Writer: Alexandre Ferrini
November Moon (NR)Cast: Maurice Arama, Daniel Berlioux, Denise Boulet, Antonin Brunel, Nicole Camus
Director: Alexandra von Grote
Writer: Alexandra von Grote
Numbers & Friends (NR)Cast: Atli Bollason, Alexander Carson, Benjamin Carson
Director: Alexander Carson
Writer: Alexander Carson
Nunca fomos tão modernos ()Cast: Letícia Spiller, Dudu Azevedo, Guga Coelho
Director: Guga Coelho, Alexandre Moretzsohn
Writer: Ana Maria Moretzsohn, Guga Coelho
Nut Jobs (Les pas d'allure) ()Cast: Jean-Sébastien Courchesne, Sophie Desmarais, Benoit Bourbonnais, Annie St-Pierre, Richard Fréchette
Director: Alexandre Leblanc
Writer: Alexandre Leblanc
O Amor no Divã ()Cast: Zezé Polessa, Daniel Dantas, Fernanda Paes Leme, Paulo Vilhena, Juliana Mesquita
Director: Alexandre Reinecke
Writer: Juliana Rosenthal K.
O Caminho Das Gaivotas (NR)Director: Alexandre Rodrigues, Bárbaro Joel O
O Filho do Homem (NR)Cast: Allan Ralph, Lucas Apóstolo, Fernanda Martinez
Director: Alexandre Machafer
O Happy Day (NR)Cast: Anne-Marie Kuster, Amadeus August, Hanne Wieder, Eckart Dux, Siegfried Rauch
Director: Zbynek Brynych
Writer: Alexander Fuhrmann
O tesouro do morro da igreja (NR)Director: Alexandre Corrêa
O Vôo da Beleza ()Director: Alexandre Fleming
O, Brazen Age ()Cast: Deragh Campbell, Kaelen Ohm, Lauren Saarimaki, Kyle Thomas, Joe Perry
Director: Alexander Carson
Writer: Alexander Carson
O, Luckyman! (O, schastlivchik!) (NR)Cast: Mikhail Tarabukin, Vladimir Menshov, Sergey Shakurov, Vladimir Krestovskiy, Olga Polyakova
Director: Eduard Parri
Writer: Dmitri Aleynikov, Alexander Zelenkov
Ocean of Love ()Director: Ingo Niermann, Alexa Karolinski
Océano de Amor ()Director: Alexa Karolinski, Ingo Niermann
October (1927) (NR)Cast: Nikolay Popov, Vladimir Popov, Vasily Nikandrov, Lyaschenko, Lapwings
Director: Grigori Aleksandrov, Sergei M. Eise
Writer: Sergei Eisenstein , Grigory Alexandrov , John Reed
Odessians in the Donbas (Odesyty na Donbasi) ()Cast: Dmitry Olegovich, Eugene Titarenko, Roman Koldomassov, Eugene Lot
Director: Alexander Avsharov
Ohne Dich (NR)Cast: Katja Riemann, Charly Hübner, Helen Woigk, Arne Gottschling
Director: Alexandre Powelz
Oil Painting ()Cast: Nikolai Kudryashov, Yulia Longinov, Tom 'Tiny' Lister ml., Oleg Taktarov
Director: Oleg Taktarov, Alexander Mosin
Oma & Bella (NR)Cast: Regina Karolinski, Bella Katz
Director: Alexa Karolinski
Omniboat: A Fast Boat Fantasia ()Cast: Eliezer Castro, Rhea Butcher, Luther Campbell Jr., Karel Curras, Adam Devine
Director: Hannah Fidell, Alexa Lim Haas
On Guard! (K boyu!) ()Director: Alexander Baskakov
On Tour (Gastrolery) (NR)Cast: Dmitriy Ulyanov, Anna Galinova, Natalya Antonova, Valeri Khlevinsky, Natalya Pozdnyakova
Director: Alexander Zelenkov
Writer: Olga Nagdaseva
Once in a Lifetime (NR)Cast: Giannis Petridis
Director: Nicole Alexandropoulou
Writer: Nicole Alexandropoulou
Once Upon a Time (1944) (NR)Cast: Cary Grant, Janet Blair, James Gleason, Ted Donaldson, William Demarest
Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Norman Corwin, Irving Fineman
Onde a Moeda Cai Em Pé: A História do São Paulo Futebol Clube ()Cast: Diego Lugano, Eder Jofre, Tele Santana
Director: Pedro Jorge, Alexandre Boechat
Writer: Pedro Jorge
One Couch at a Time (NR)Cast: Alexandra Liss, Chelsea Rustrum, Zohra Allana, David Vega
Director: Alexandra Liss
Writer: Alexandra Liss
One Day of Summer (Odin den' leta) ()Cast: Tatyana Babenkova, Alex Komarovsky, Stepan Ledkov, Andrei Noskov, Yuri Galtsev
Director: Alexander Igudin
One Floor Below (Un etaj mai jos) (NR)Cast: Teodor Corbain, Lulian Postelnicu, Oxana Moravec, Ionut Bora
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Razvan Radulescu, Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean
One night (Odna noch) ()Cast: Konstantin Skorobogatov, Olga Lebzak, Alexander Borisov, Tamara Alyoshina, Anna Efimova
Director: Alexander Muzil, Maxim Ruf
Oni tozhe mechtali: Istorii dagestanskikh zhenshchin ()Director: Alexandr Fyodorov
Opasnye tropy ()Cast: Nikifor Kolofidin, Tatyana Mukhina, Vladimir Druzhnikov, Anatoliy Kuznetsov, Vladimir Vsevolodov
Director: Alexander Alekseyev, Yevgeni Alekse
Opera national de Paris: Eugene Onegin (NR)Cast: Makvala Kasrashvili, Tatiana Monogarova
Director: Alexander Vedernikov
Writer: Tchaikovsky
Operation Belvis Bash (NR)Cast: Alexander Loy, Mark Metcalf, Corey Feldman, Noelle Locke, Frank Stallone
Director: Alexander Loy, Joe Walser
Writer: Alexander Loy
Ophir ()Director: Olivier Pollet, Alexandre Berman
Orange jazz (Oranzhevyy dzhaz) ()Cast: Sergey Sazonov, Valery Seregin, Vyacheslav Yabloshevsky, Alexander Isupov, Mikhail Nikitin
Director: Alexander Isupov
Original (NR)Cast: Tuva Novotny, Jesper Christensen, David Dencik, Ghita Nørby, Michalis Koutsogiannakis
Director: Alexander Brøndsted, Antonio Tublen
Writer: Alexander Brøndsted, Antonio Tublen
Orphea (NR)Cast: Lilith Stangenberg, Ian Madrigal
Director: Alexander Kluge, Khavn
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Os Incontestáveis (NR)Cast: Fabio Mozine, Will Just, Fernando Teixeira
Director: Alexandre Serafini
Oscar (Oskar) ()Cast: Boris Akunin, Oscar Rabin, Ludmila Ulitskaya
Director: Aleksandr Smolyanskiy, Evgeniy Tsym
Writer: Alexander Smoljanski, Evgeny Tsymbal
Oscar Rabin: A Happy Life Journey ()Director: Alexander Shatalov
Osenniye kolokola (NR)Cast: Irina Alferov, Alexander Kirillov, Lyudmila Drebneva, Love CHirkova, Vladimir Vikhrov
Director: Vladimir Gorikker
Writer: Alexander Volodin , Alexander Pushkin
Otrazheniye gor. Altay (NR)Director: Alexander Marchenko
Writer: Alexander Marchenko , Sasha Yastrebova
Our Africa (Nasha Afrika) ()Director: Alexander Markov
Outsider Girls ()Cast: Nicole Sazo, Alicia Rodriguez, Sebastian Ayala
Director: Alexandra Hyland
Writer: Alexandra Hyland
Overwhelm the Sky ()Cast: Alexander Hero, Raul Delarosa, William Cully Allen
Director: Daniel Kremer
Writer: Alexander Hero
Oxygen (Oxygene) ()Cast: Mélanie Laurent, Malik Zidi, Laura Boujenah, Eric Herson-Macarel, Anie Balestra
Director: Alexandre Aja
Writer: Christie LeBlanc
P-P-P-Pick-Up (NR)Director: Alexandra Czok
Paganinikontraktet (NR)Cast: Tobias Zilliacus
Director: Kjell Sundvall
Writer: Börje Hansson, Kjell Sundvall, Maria Karlsson, Alexander Ahndoril
Pandemisches Geflüster ()Director: Helge Schneider, Alexander Kluge
Pantudi (NR)Cast: Vladi Karamfilov, Ani Mihaylova, Rumen Ivanov, Georgi Rusev, Georgi Mamalev
Director: Ognyan Kupenov, Angel Toshev
Writer: Alexander Tomov
Papão de 54 (NR)Director: Alexande Derlam
Paper Children ()Director: Alexandra Codina
Writer: Lorena Luciano, Alexandra Codina
The Paper will be Blue (Hirtia va fi albastra) (NR)Cast: Paul Ipate, Adi Carauleanu, Dragos Bucur, Tudor Istodor, Alexandru Potocean
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean
Parade of Attractions ()Cast: Vladimir Vasilyev, Ekaterina Maksimova
Director: Alexander Andrievsky
Writer: Alexander Andrievsky
Paradise (2022) ()Director: Alexander Abaturov
Paradise Is Burning (Paradiset Brinner) ()Cast: Bianca Delbravo, Dilvin Asaad, Marta Oldenburg, Mitja Siren, Safira Mossberg
Director: Mika Gustafson
Writer: Mika Gustafson, Alexander Öhrstrand
Parador húngaro (NR)Director: Patrick Alexander , Aseneth Suárez
Writer: Aseneth Suárez Ruiz, Patrick Alexander
Part-Time Work of a Domestic Slave (Gelegenheitsarbeit einer Sklavin) (NR)Cast: Ursula Birichs, Traugott Buhre, Alfred Edel, Sylvia Gartmann, Alexandra Kluge
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Passing Shadows (Les ombres qui passent) (NR)Cast: Ivan Mozzhukhin, Nathalie Lissenko, Henry Krauss, Andrée Brabant, Georges Vaultier
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
Writer: Alexandre Volkoff, Kenelm Foss, Ivan Mozzhukhin
Patrick Dewaere, mon héros ()Cast: Lola Dewaere
Director: Alexandre Moix
Writer: Alexandre Moix
The Patriotic Woman (Die Patriotin) (NR)Cast: Alfred Edel, Wolf Hanne, Hans Heckel, Hannelore Hoger, Kurt Jürgens
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Christel Buschmann, Alexander Kluge
Pau ()Cast: Louise Boulard, Yannick Herbert, Damien Vuarraz
Director: Alexandre Leter, Maxim Bouffard
Pay or Die ()Director: Rachael Dyer, Scott Alexander Ruder
Pedralta ()Cast: Ivana Miño, Ferran Terraza, Ferran Herrera, Núria Florensa, Toni-Lluís Reyes
Director: Alexandr Manzurov
Writer: Alexandr Manzurov
Pekka. Inside the Mind of a School Shooter (NR)Director: Alexander Oey
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story ()Director: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
The People vs. George Lucas (NR)Cast: Neil Gaiman, Ray Harryhausen, Tom Payne, Joe Nussbaum, Bill Plympton
Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Percujam ()Director: Alexandre Messina
Perils ()Cast: Bruno Verdoni, Ziad Ek, Victor Sutton
Director: Alexandre Loukos
Perversion ()Director: Alexa Makky
Writer: Alexa Makky
Pete Smalls Is Dead (NR)Cast: Peter Dinklage, Mark Boone Junior, Tim Roth
Director: Alexandre Rockwell
Writer: Brandon Cole, Alexandre Rockwell
Peter Zadek inszeniert Peer Gynt (NR)Cast: Uwe Bohm, Angela Winkler, Peter Zadek
Director: Alexander Nanau
Petya of My Petya (Petya na moyata Petya) ()Cast: Yasen Atanasov, Alissa Atanassova, Vasil Banov, Aleksandra Kostova, Martin Metodiev
Director: Alexander Kossev
Writer: Nelly Dimitrova, Valentina Angelova
The Phantom Wagon (La charrette fantôme) (NR)Cast: Pierre Fresnay, Marie Bell, Micheline Francey, Louis Jouvet, Jean Mercanton
Director: Julien Duvivier
Writer: Julien Duvivier, Alexandre Arnoux
Phil Tippett: Mad Dreams and Monsters ()Cast: Paul Verhoeven, Joe Dante, Phil Tippett, Dennis Muren, Jon Davison
Director: Gilles Penso, Alexandre Poncet
Writer: Gilles Penso, Alexandre Poncet
Philipp Mickenbecker: Real Life ()Director: Lukas Augustin, Alexander Zehrer
Writer: Lukas Augustin, Alexander Zehrer
Pigeons on the Roof (Die Relativitatstheorie der Liebe) (NR)Cast: Katja Riemann, Olli Dittrich, Mirko Lang, Guido Broscheit, Leonhard Carow
Director: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss
Writer: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss
Pilgrim (Piligrim) ()Cast: Igor Petrenko, Elena North, Alexey Serebryakov, Vladimir Ilyin, Tatyana Vasilyeva
Director: Alexandr Barshak
Pink (Roz) (NR)Cast: Alexander Voulgaris, Romanna Lobats, Christina Mathea, Dimitris Veanos, Teresa Kouroukli
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexandros Voulgaris
Planeta Maksimus ()Cast: Alexander Petrov, Ekaterina Channova, Anastasia Sayfulina
Director: Alexander Petrov
Writer: Alexander Petrov
Playing In Darkness (NR)Cast: Alexander Roman, Ursula Vari, Brandon Tyler Jones, Matthew Hannon, Kenneth-Michael Glass
Director: Alexander Roman
Writer: Alexander Roman
Po sovesti ()Director: Alexander Tsyrenov
Poema ()Cast: Vasil Popiliev, Iren Krivoshieva, Stefan Danailov, Tzvetana Maneva
Director: Stefan Dimitrov
Writer: Alexander Tomov
Polar Flight (Polyarnyy reys) (NR)Cast: Egor Beroev, Julia Snigir, Dmitry Naghiyev, Tatyana Orlova, Anna Semenovich
Director: Sergei Chekalov
Writer: Alexander Kachan , Tatiana Bessarab , Alexander Kwak
Polizeiruf 110: Endspiel ()Cast: Edgar Selge, Michaela May
Director: Andreas Kleinert
Writer: Alexander Adolph
Polizeiruf 110: Fischerkrieg ()Cast: Anneke Kim Sarnau, Charly Hübner
Director: Alexander Dierbach
Writer: Florian Öller
Polizeiruf 110: Funkensommer ()Cast: Johanna Wokalek, Stephan Zinner, Golo Euler, Gerhard Wittmann, Marlene Morreis
Director: Alexander Adolph
Writer: Alexander Adolph
Polizeiruf 110: Keiner schreit ()Cast: Jaecki Schwarz, Wolfgang Winkler
Director: Jürgen Brauer
Writer: Annette Hess, Alexander Pfeuffer
Polydroso ()Cast: Sofia Kokkali, Vicky Kaya, Elsa Zarri, Mary Giannoula, Carla Fuhr
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexander Voulgaris
Pop Redemption (NR)Cast: Julien Doré, Grégory Gadebois, Jonathan Cohen, Yacine Belhousse, Audrey Fleurot
Director: Martin Le Gall
Writer: Mark Eacersall, Alexandre Astier, Martin Le Gall
PorNO (Bes Por No) (NR)Cast: Anton Komyahov, Aleksei Gorbunov, Miroslav Kuvaldin, Olga Sumy, Rinat Khairulin
Director: Alexander Shapiro
Pottkinder - Ein Heimatfilm (NR)Cast: Hennes Bender, Thorsten Sträter, Wilfried Schmickler
Director: Alexander Waldhelm
Pour Sacha (NR)Cast: Sophie Marceau, Richard Berry, Fabien Orcier, Frédéric Quiring, Emmanuelle Riva
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady, Daniel Saint-Hamont
Pourquoi nous détestent-ils? (NR)Director: Alexandre Amiel, Amelle Chahbi, Luc
The Prank (Rozygrysh) (2008) (NR)Cast: Noize MC, Dmitry Duzhev, Sergey Yushkevich, Irina Kupchenko, Yuri Kuznetsov
Director: Andrey Kudinenko
Writer: Alexander Kachan
Prayers in the Dark (NR)Cast: Noshir Dalal, Eddie Diaz, Amanda Greig, Mariangelica Cuervo
Director: Joaquin F. Palma
Writer: Joaquin F. Palma, Alexander Fitchett
Predskazaniye (NR)Cast: Oleg Basilashvili, Irène Jacob, Andrey Sokolov, Aleksey Zharkov
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Writer: Alexandre Mnouchkine
Premê. Quase Lindo. (NR)Director: Alexandre Sorriso, Danilo Moraes
Premier de cordee (1944) (NR)Cast: Irène Corday, André Le Gall, Marcel Delaître, Jean Davy, Maurice Baquet
Director: Louis Daquin
Writer: Alexandre Arnoux, Roger Frison-Roche, Jacqueline Jacoupy, Paul Leclerc
Premiya (NR)Cast: Yevgeny Leonov, Vladimir Samoilov, Oleg Jankowski, Michael Gluzsky, Michael Gluzsky
Director: Sergei Mikaelian
Writer: Alexander Gelman
Pretty Old (NR)Cast: Lenny Kaplan, Phyliis Chickett, Frances Christian, Ida White, Tamara Swihart
Director: Walter Matteson
Writer: Matthew Prinzing, Josh Alexander,Walter Matteson
The Prince of Adventurers ()Cast: Ivan Mozzhukhin, Suzanne Bianchetti, Diana Karenne, Jenny Jugo, Rina De Liguoro
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
Writer: Norbert Falk, Ivan Mozzhukhin
Principles of Life (Principii de viata) (NR)Cast: Vlad Ivanov, Gabriel Huian, Rodica Lazar
Director: Constantin Popescu
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Razvan Radulescu
The Private Life of Henry VIII (NR)Cast: Charles Laughton, Robert Donat, Franklin Dyall, Miles Mander, Laurence Hanray
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Lajos Biró, Arthur Wimperis
Private Pioneer 3: Hello, Adult Life! (NR)Cast: Oleg Sirotkin, Alla Maksimenko, Alexander Karpilovsky
Director: Alexander Karpilovsky
Private Revolutions (NR)Cast: Sharbat Abdullah, Fatema Abouzeid, May Gah Allah, Amani Eltunsi
Director: Alexandra Schneider
Pro Life - Abtreibungsgegner auf dem Vormarsch ()Director: Alexandra Jousset, Andrea Rawlins-G
Problem Child 2 (PG-13)Cast: John Ritter, Michael Oliver, Jack Warden, Laraine Newman, Amy Yasbeck
Director: Brian Levant
Writer: Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
The Prodigies (La Nuit des enfants Rois) (NR)Cast: Jeffrey Evan Thomas, Lauren Ashley Carter, Patrick Vo, Alex Martin, Moon Dailly
Director: Antoine Charreyron
Writer: Alexandre de La Patellière, Bernard Lenteric
Prophecies of Nostradamus (NR)Cast: Kirk Alexander, Richard Butler, Ray Chubb, Roy Edmonds, All Saints Choir Melbourne
Director: Kirk Alexander
Prowl (Vanatoare) (NR)Cast: Corina Moise, Iulia Lumanare, Iulia Ciochina, Sergiu Costache, Dragos Olaru
Director: Alexandra Balteanu
Pukulan Maut (NR)Cast: Maxime Boutier, Kaemita, Monique Henry, Munajat Raditya, Sunny Pang
Director: Nayato Fio Nuala
Writer: Harry Alexander
Pup-o, ma! 2: Mireasa nebuna ()Cast: Madalina Anea, Florin Busuioc, Alin Panc
Director: Camelia Popa
Writer: Alin Panc, Alexandru Popa, Camelia Popa
Putin's Games (NR)Director: Alexander Gentelev
Queen of Blood (NR)Cast: Carrie Gemmell, David Goodfellow, Shauna Henry, Nivek Ogre
Director: Chris Alexander
Writer: Chris Alexander
Queen of Spades (1937) ()Cast: Camille Bert, André Luguet, Abel Jacquin
Director: Fyodor Otsep
Writer: Fyodor Otsep, Alexandre Pouchkine
The Queen of Spades (Pikovaya dama) (1916) (NR)Cast: Tatiana Duvan, Ivan Mozzhukhin, Vera Orlova, Nikolai Panov, Elizabeth Shebuev
Director: Yakov Protazanov
Writer: Fedor Otsep , Yakov Protazanov , Alexander Pushkin
Questions and Comments ()Cast: Danny Leonard, Nathalie Galde, Maximo Garcia, J.J. Crowne, Natalie Brenes
Director: Alexandra Alvarez
Writer: Ashleigh Mounser
R.E.M. by MTV (NR)Cast: Michael Stipe, Mike Mills, Peter Buck, Bill Berry
Director: Alexander Young
R.T.T. (NR)Cast: Kad Merad, Nicholas Simmons, Mélanie Doutey, Daniel Duval, Francis Renaud
Director: Frédéric Berthe
Writer: Alexandre Charlot, Mathieu Delaporte
Raiders (NR)Cast: Avner Shahaf, Franz Koch, Vyacheslav Sachkov, Konstantin Ovchinnikov, Jerzy Palacz
Director: Alexander Gentelev
Writer: Alexander Gentelev
The Real Shaolin (NR)Director: Alexander Sebastien Lee
Writer: Nicholas Rucka
Red África ()Director: Alexander Markov
The Red Dream Factory (NR)Director: Alexander Schwarz
Red Lipstick (NR)Cast: Joseph Anania, Joseph Arias, Jason Ascher, Corina Katt Ayala, Robert Bagnell
Director: Alexandra King
Writer: Alexandra King
Reflections of Maya Rose (NR)Cast: Alma S. Grey, Kai Alexander, Jaletta Kalman
Director: Alexandra Wedenig
Reflections of the Past (NR)Cast: Alice Drewitt, Brenna Lorraine, Amanda Jones
Director: Alexander Roman
Writer: Alexander Roman
Refugee ()Cast: Sophia Glazunova, Rezan Rasheed, Moustapha Ahmad, Rasha Abousalem, Hamoudi Alali
Director: Alexander J. Farrell
The Reign of Terror (Le chevalier de Maison-Rouge) (1914) (NR)Cast: Paul Escoffier, Georges Dorival, Marie-Louise Derval, Mévisto, Léa Piron
Director: Albert Capellani
Writer: Alexandre Dumas
Reise ohne Wiederkehr (NR)Cast: Mark McGann
Director: Alexandra von Grote
Writer: Alexandra von Grote
Rencontres (NR)Director: Maroussia Dubreuil, Alexandre Zeff
Reshala ()Cast: Alexander Frolov, Konstantin Ozerov, Victor Azdaev, Ruslan Balakshy, Alina Namsaraeva
Director: Roman Ashan
Writer: Alexander Kuzmin
Reshala: Nulevye ()Cast: Konstantin Ozerov, Moses Kurtanidze, Chingiz Azdaev, Zhargal Badmatsyrenov, Evgeny Ayoshin
Director: Zhargal Badmatsyrenov, Alexander Ku
Respectful Prostitute, The (La p... respectueuse) (NR)Cast: Barbara Laage, Ivan Desny, Walter Bryant, Yolande Laffon, Nicolas Vogel
Director: Charles Brabant, Marcello Pagliero
Writer: Alexandre Astruc, Jacques-Laurent Bost
The Rest is Ashes (Ostanaloto e pepel) ()Cast: Assen Blatechki, Evgeni Budinov, Nathan Cooper, Ben Cross, Igor Damjanov
Director: Georgi D. Kostov (as Georgi Kostov)
Writer: Alexander Tomov
Retratos de familia (NR)Director: Alexandra Cardona Restrepo
Writer: Alexandra Cardona Restrepo
The Return (Vozvrashchenie) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Garin, Ivan Dobronavov, Konstatin Lavronenko, Natalia Vdovina
Director: Andrey Zvyagintsev
Writer: Vladimir Moiseenko, Alexander Novototsky
The Return of Lazarus (NR)Cast: Alexandros Koch, Nelson Lucas
Director: Alexandros Konstantaras
Return of the Black Eagle (Aquila Nera) (NR)Cast: Rossano Brazzi, Irasema Dilián, Gino Cervi, Rina Morelli, Harry Feist
Director: Riccardo Freda
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Baccio Agnoletti
The Return of the Musketeers (NR)Cast: Michael York, Oliver Reed, Frank Finlay, C. Thomas Howell, Kim Cattrall
Director: Richard Lester
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, George MacDonald Fraser
Return to Algiers (La-bas... mon pays) (NR)Cast: Antoine de Caunes, Nozha Khouadra, Samy Naceri, Saïd Amadis, Mathilda May
Director: Alexandre Arcady
Writer: Alexandre Arcady
Ripley's Believe It or Not! (NR)Cast: Jim Carrey
Director: Tim Burton
Writer: Larry Karaszewski, Scott Alexander
The Rise of Catherine the Great (NR)Cast: Douglas Fairbanks Jr., Elisabeth Bergner, Flora Robson
Director: Paul Czinner, Alexander Korda
Writer: Lajos Biró, Marjorie Deans, Melchior Lengyel, Arthur Wimperis
The River Used to Be a Man (Der Fluss war einst ein Mensch) (NR)Cast: Alexander Fehling, Sariqo Sakega, Obusentswe Dreamar Manyima, Babotsa Sax'twee, Nx'apa Motswai
Director: Ian Zabeil
Writer: Jan Zabeil, Alexander Fehling
Road House (Dom u dorogi) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Vasiliev, Irina Kolpakova, Ghali Abaidulov
Director: Alexander Belinsky
Writer: Alexander Belinsky, Alexander Twardowski
Roadkill (2022) ()Cast: Alexander Whitrow, Robert Bell, Sarah Milde
Director: Alexander Whitrow
Writer: Akeander Whitow
Robert Cossman, Deceased (NR)Cast: Alexander Marking, Jordan Gibbs, James Barnett
Director: Alexander Marking
România: patru patrii (NR)Director: Alexandru Solomon
Writer: Alexandru Solomon
Romashov Sub-Lieutenant (Podporuchik" Romashov") (NR)Cast: Anatoly Prosalov, Alena Babenko, Bogdan Stupka, Vladimir Gostyukhin, Alexander Mikhailov
Director: Igor Chernitskii
Writer: Aelita Romanenko , Igor Chernitskii , Alexander Kuprin
The Roommates Party (Le grand partage) (NR)Cast: Karin Viard, Didier Bourdon, Valérie Bonneton, Michel Vuillermoz, Josiane Balasko
Director: Alexandra Leclère
Writer: Alexandra Leclère
Route M8 (NR)Cast: Shamil Hamatova, Lyudmila Shiryaeva, Maria Gonchar, Sergei Garmash, Alexander Lazarev Jr.
Director: Alexander Grabar
Rudolf Nureyev's La Bayadere (1994) (NR)Cast: Isabelle Guerin, Laurent Hilaire, Elisabeth Platel
Director: Alexandre Tarta
Ruf Gottes ()Director: Alexander Landsberger
Russian Money (NR)Cast: Alex Andrei, Yuri Galtsev, Alla Demidova, Zoe Beet, Lydia Velezheva
Director: Igor Maslennikov
Writer: Igor Maslennikov , Alexander Ostrovsky
A Russian Youth (Malchik russkiy) (NR)Cast: Mikhail Buturlov, Filipp Dyachkov, Sergey Goncharenko, Vladimir Korolev, Artem Leshik
Director: Alexander Zolotukhin
Russkie Evrei. Chast 1 ()Cast: Leonid Parfyonov
Director: Sergey Nurmamed , Dmitry Kurchatov
Writer: Leonid Parfyonov , Alexander Urzhanov , Anastasia Valeeva
Russkie evrei. Film tretiy. Posle 1948 goda ()Cast: Leonid Parfyonov
Director: Sergey Nurmamed
Writer: Leonid Parfenov , Alexander Urzhanov , Anastasia Valeyeva
Russkie gorki ()Cast: Lyanka Gryu, Alexey Morozov, Karina Andolenko, Sabina Akhmedova, Konstantin Lavronenko
Director: Alexander Tsabadze
Russkoe kratkoe. Vypusk 2 ()Cast: Tatyana Kuznetsova, Alexander Ilyin, Anthony Bashaw, Irina Vilkova, Alexey Ilyin
Director: Alexander Domogarov ml. , Irina Vil
Sainte Cecile: Dany (NR)Cast: Christian Laflamme
Director: Alexandre Dostie
Writer: Alexandre Dostie
Salamanca ()Director: Ruslan Fedotov , Alexander Fist
Writer: Olga Palevikova
Salty People ()Director: Alexandra Val
Writer: Alexandra Val
The Salzburg Story (NR)Cast: Kelly Bishop, Alfons Haider, Heinz Trixner, Tom Millen, Aude des Pallieres
Director: Alexander Peter Lercher
Writer: Alexander Peter Lercher
Samson und Delila (NR)Cast: María Corda, Franz Herterich, Ernst Arndt, Oskar Hugelmann, Alfredo Galoar
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Alexander Korda, Ernest Vajda
Samyye pravdivyye istorii (NR)Director: Lazarov, Sergei Antonov
Writer: N. Dyakov, Alexander Timofeevsky
San Augustín: Marea baja en el Mar del Plastíco (NR)Director: Gudrun Gruber, Alexander Hick, Mich
Writer: Gudrun Gruber, Alexander Hick, Michael Schmitt
Santa Claus (Le Père Noël) (NR)Cast: Tahar Rahim, Victor Cabal, Annellse Hesme, Michaël Abiteboul, Philippe Rebbot
Director: Alexandre Coffre
Writer: Rachel Palmieri, Fabrice Carazo, Alexandre Coffre, Laurent Zeitoun
Santa's Apprentice (L'Apprenti Pere Noel) (G)Cast: Julie Gayetc, Jean-Pierre Marielle, Lorànt Deutsch, Bruno Salomone, Pierre-François Martin-Laval
Director: Luc Vinciguerra
Writer: Alexandre Reverend
Santo fraude (NR)Director: Pablo Cárdenas, Alexander Rojas
Sashenka ()Cast: Oksana Burlay-Piterova, Milena Kompaniiets, Dmitry Nizhelsky, Dmitry Orlov, Viktor Rybchinskiy
Director: Alexander Zhovna
Sayen: La cazadora ()Cast: Rallen Montenegro, Enrique Arce, Roberto García Ruiz, Camilo Arancibia, Loreto Aravena
Director: Alexander Witt
Writer: Patricio Lynch, Carla Stagno
Scandalo in sala (NR)Director: Serafino Murri, Alexandra Rosati
Scare Package II: Rad Chad's Revenge ()Cast: Jeremy King, Zoe Graham, Rich Sommer, Kelli Maroney, Shakira Ja'nai Paye
Director: Aaron B. Koontz, Alexandra Barreto,
Writer: Aaron B. Koontz, Cameron Burns
Scars of Cambodia (NR)Director: Alexandre Liebert
Scars of Silence (NR)Director: Nubar Alexanian
Writer: Abby Alexanian
Scouts: War after War ()Cast: Maxim Zausalin, Boris Shcherbakov, Alexander Suvorov, Evgenia Loza, Vadim Andreev
Director: Alexander Zamyatin
Writer: Sergey Sergeev
Screwed (1996) (NR)Cast: Al Goldstein, Michael J. Anderson, David Aaron Clark
Director: Alexander Crawford
Secondary World (Vtorichnyy mir) ()Director: Alexandra Pustynnova
The Secret of Happiness ()Cast: Theo Marton, Irina Velcescu, Vlad Zamfirescu
Director: Vlad Zamfirescu
Writer: Alexandru Popa
Secrets of the Orient (Geheimnisse des Orients) ()Cast: Nicolas Koline, Nina Koshetz, Ivan Petrovich, Gaston Modot
Director: Alexandre Volkoff
Writer: Alexandre Volkoff, Norbert Falk, Robert Liebmann
Secvente (NR)Cast: Geo Barton, Ion Vâlcu
Director: Alexandru Tatos
Writer: Alexandru Tatos
Sem Dentes - O Banguela Records e a Turma de 1994 (NR)Cast: Carlos Eduardo Miranda, Dado Villa Lobos
Director: Ricardo Alexandre
Semitostado (NR)Director: Alexander Wolfe
Señales de vida: Néstor Basterretxea (NR)Director: Gentzane Martínez de Osaba, Alexand
A Serenade for Fanny (NR)Director: Monique Marmodée
Writer: Monique Marmodée, Alexandra Staib
Service for Ladies (Reserved for Ladies) ()Cast: Leslie Howard, George Grossmith, Benita Hume, Elizabeth Allan, Morton Selten
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Lajos Biró, Eliot Crawshay-Williams
Seule... mais pas trop ! (NR)Cast: Denise Dodé, Alexandra Robert, Jean-Michel Dubourg, Nicolas Guillou, Gisèle Kergoët
Director: Alexandra Robert
Writer: Alexandra Robert
The Seven-Ups (NR)Cast: Roy Scheider, Victor Arnold, Jerry Leon, Ken Kercheval, Tony Lo Bianco
Director: Philip D'Antoni
Writer: Albert Ruben, Alexander Jacobs, Sonny Grosso
The Severed Arm (R)Cast: Deborah Walley, Paul Carr, David G. Cannon, Marvin Kaplan, John Crawford
Director: Tom Alderman
Writer: Tom Alderman, Larry Alexander, Kelly Estill, Darrel Presnell, Marc B. Ray
Shade Grown Coffee ()Director: Alexander Kinnunen
Shades of True (A mots couverts) (NR)Cast: Immaculée, Jérôme
Director: Violaine Baraduc, Alexandre Westpha
Shadows of Adultery (La proie pour l'ombre) (NR)Cast: Annie Girardot, Daniel Gélin, Christian Marquand, Michèle Girardon, Christiane Barry
Director: Alexandre Astruc
Writer: Alexandre Astruc, Claude Brulé
Shagal - Malevich (NR)Cast: Leonid Bichevin, Anatoly Bely, Christina Schneiderman, Alexey Ovsyannikov, Daria Pashkov
Director: Alexander Mitta
Writer: Alexander Mitta
Shamans (Shamany) ()Director: Alexander Fedorov
She's in Portland ()Cast: Tommy Dewey, François Arnaud, Minka Kelly, Joelle Carter, Lola Glaudini
Director: Marc Carlini
Writer: Patrick Alexander, Marc Carlini
Ship of Dreams: Titanic Movie Diaries ()Cast: Mark Capri, Rebecca Klingler, Liam Tuohy, Linda Kerns, Alexandra Boyd
Director: Alexandra Boyd
Writer: Alexandra Boyd
Shoot the Moon (short) (NR)Cast: Pamela Bowen, Rachel Grate, Barry Alan Levine, Zachary Haven, Anita Davenport
Director: Alexander Gaeta
Writer: Alexander Gaeta
Show Business (NR)Cast: Alexander Tovar, Amelia Meyers, Jillian Johnston, Robert Maffia, Andrew Hawkes
Director: Alexander Tovar
Writer: Alexander Tovar
The Shukar Collective Project (NR)Cast: Cristian Busuioc, Dan Handrabur, Petrica Panciu
Director: Matei-Alexandru Mocanu
Writer: Matei-Alexandru Mocanu, Simona Ciotlaus
Shut Out (NR)Cast: Benjamin Laird, Michaila Skye, Bruce Novakowski
Director: Alexander Kominek
Si on chantait ()Cast: Jeremy Lopez, Alice Pol, Clovis Cornillac, Chantal Neuwirth, Annie Grégorio
Director: Fabrice Maruca
Writer: Fabrice Maruca, Isabelle Lazard, Alexandre Charlot
Siamo italiani (NR)Director: Alexander J. Seiler
Writer: Rob Gnant, June Kovach, Alexander J. Seiler
The Siege of Pinchgut (NR)Cast: Aldo Ray, Heather Sears, Neil McCallum, Victor Maddern, Carlo Giustini
Director: Harry Watts
Writer: Alexander Baron, Jon Cleary
Signaturen der Verlasslichkeit (NR)Cast: Helge Schneider
Director: Alexander Kluge
Silva (1944) (NR)Cast: Zoya Smirnova-Nemirovich, Niaz Dautov, Nina Dingtao, Sergei Dybcho, Alice Corvette
Director: Alexander Ivanovsky
Simplify your Soul (NR)Cast: Urs Althaus, Philippe Reinhardt, Florine Elena Deplazes, Marguerita Schumacher, Markus Boestfleisch
Director: Markus Boestfleisch
Writer: Markus Boestfleisch, Alexander Hahn
Sindbad. Piraty semi shtormov (NR)Cast: Katherine Spitz, Dmitry Nagiyev, Yuri Stoyanov
Director: Vladlen Barbe
Writer: Alexander Arkhipov
Sinners in the Sun (1932) (NR)Director: Alexander Hall
Writer: Mildred Cram, Samuel Hoffenstein
Sirs and Lords (NR)Director: Alexander Techinsky
Sister Kenny (NR)Cast: Rosalind Russell, Alexander Knox, Dean Jagger, Philip Merivale, Beulah Bondi
Director: Dudley Nichols
Writer: Elizabeth Kenny, Alexander Knox
Six Days in Paradise ()Cast: Michael Madsen, David Carradine, Danny Trejo, George Kennedy, Joanna Krupa
Director: John Vidor
Writer: Kala Alexander, Tito Fuego
Skazka o rybake i rybke (NR)Director: Alexandr Ptushko
Slam I Am (R)Cast: Patrick Cavanaugh, Alex Mauriello, Brian Guest, Cameron Goodman, Phil Morris
Director: Bill Corcoran
Writer: Tom Alexander, Kevin Sepe
Sleeping Souls (Les âmes dormantes) (NR)Director: Alexander Abaturov
Smartta mozhe da pochaka ()Cast: Max Freeman, Todor Kolev, Dilyana Hadzhiyankova, Ilia Karaivanov, Ginka Stancheva
Director: Evgeni Mihailov
Writer: Alexander Tomov
Smells Like Dog (Oliendo a perro) (NR)Cast: Alexandro Aldrete, David Colorado, Lizette Sánchez, Aline Marrero
Director: Alexandro Aldrete
Writer: Alexandro Aldrete
Smokey and the Good Time Outlaws (PG)Cast: Jesse Turner, Dennis Fimple, Slim Pickens, Dianne Sherrill
Director: Alexander Grasshoff
Writer: Frank Dobbs, Jesse Turner
Smotri moyu lyubov ()Cast: Oleg Gaas, Daria Beloded, Sergey Makhovikov, George Martirosyan, Irina Podgornaya
Director: Alexander Sukharev
Smrt prichádza v dazdi ()Cast: Ladislav Chudík, Zdena Grúberová,, Ivan Mistrik, Mikuláš Huba
Director: Andrej Lettrich
Writer: Jozef Alexander Tallo, Andrej Lettrich
So Big! (NR)Cast: Barbara Stanwyck, George Brent, Dickie Moore, Bette Davis, Mae Madison
Director: William A. Wellman
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander, Edna Ferber
Sobre la cima del cielo (NR)Director: Miller Alexander Ordonez
Soft Gun (NR)Cast: Alexandra Bégin, Jesse Kray, Félix Brassard, Christian Roy, Catherine Roch-Hansen
Director: Alexandra Bégin, Jesse Kray, Guilla
Writer: Alexandra Bégin, Jesse Kray, Guillaume Collin
Someone Else's Children (Skhvisi shvilebi) (NR)Cast: Tsitsino Tsitsishvili, Nina Zorskaya, Otar Koberidze, Boris Kordunov, A. Kandaurashvili
Director: Tengiz Abuladze
Writer: Tengiz Abuladze , Rezo Japaridze , N. Alexandrov
Something Good Out of Life (Ceva Bun de la Viata) (NR)Cast: Corneliu Ulici, Dragos Dumitru, Perjoiu Adelaida, Dumitrescu Anastasia, Gazdaru Adrian
Director: Dan Pita
Writer: Alexandru Molico, Rasvan Popescu
The Son (Syn) (2018) (NR)Director: Alexander Abaturov
Writer: Alexander Abaturov
Sons of Sakhnin United (NR)Director: Christopher Browne, Alexander H. Br
Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz, la peor de todas (NR)Director: Patricia Arriaga
Writer: Alexandra Soto
Sotka ()Cast: Evgeniy Kaporin, Ieva Andrejevaite, Dmitriy Tsynkovskiy, Mikhail Bogdasarov, Nikita Tarasov
Director: Alexander Beliak
Writer: Alexander Beliak
The Soul Eater (Le Mangeur d'Âmes) ()Cast: Cameron Bain, Emmanuel Bonami, Oliver Bodart, Chloé Coulloud
Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Writer: Annelyse Batrel
Southern Rites ()Director: Gillian Laub
Writer: Josh Alexander
Space of 3 Musketeers (NR)Director: Kang Han-young
Writer: Kang Han-young, Alexandre Dumas
Spionage (Oberst Redl) (NR)Cast: Ewald Balser, Barbara Rütting, Gerhard Riedmann, Oskar Werner, Marte Harell
Director: Franz Antel
Writer: Alexander Lernet-Holenia, Kurt Nachmann
Spitak ()Cast: Mkhitar Avetisyan, Martun Ghevondyan, Lernik Harutyunyan, Ermin Stepanyan, Alexandra Politik
Director: Alexander Kott
Writer: Marina Sochi
Spy (2009) (NR)Cast: Vincent Pastore, Ben Curtis, Lora Kojovic, Kory Bassett, Tonja Walker
Director: Alexander Klymko
Writer: Charles Messina, Clyde Lynwood Sawyer
The Spy (2013) (NR)Cast: Irén Bordán, Steven Cree, Ron Donachie, Fritz Karl, Valerie Niehaus
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Writer: Annette Hess
St. Petersburg Children's Musical Theater "Looking Glass": The Adventures o ()Director: Alexander Petrov
Staggered (NR)Cast: Martin Clunes, Michael Praed, Michele Winstanley, Kate Byers, Sarah Winman
Director: Martin Clunes
Writer: Paul Alexander, Simon Braithwaite
Stantsionnyy smotritel ()Cast: Nikolai Pastukhov, Marianna Kushnerova, Nikita Mikhalkov, Gennadiy Shumskiy
Director: Sergey Solovev
Writer: Alexander Pushkin
Star Time ()Cast: Michael St. Gerard, John P. Ryan, Maureen Teefy
Director: Alexander Cassini
Writer: Alexander Cassini
Stars (Zvyozdy) ()Cast: Viktor Sukhorukov, Seydulla Moldakhanov, Amadou Mamadakov, George Pitskhelauri, Igor Gasparyan
Director: Alexander Novikov-Yanginov
Starshiy syn (NR)Cast: Yevgeny Leonov, Nicholas Karachentsov, Natalia Egorova, Vladimir Izotov, Mikhail Boyarsky
Director: Vitaly Melnikov
Writer: Vitaly Melnikov , Alexander Vampilov
Starye klyachi (NR)Cast: Lyudmila Gurchenko, Leah Akhedzhakova, Svetlana Kryuchkov, Irina Kupchenko, Nikolai Fomenko
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Writer: Alexander Novototsky, Vladimir Moiseenko, Eldar Ryazanov
The Stationmaster (Der Postmeister) (NR)Cast: Heinrich George, Hilde Krahl, Siegfried Breuer, Hans Holt, Ruth Hellberg
Director: Gustav Ucicky
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Gerhard Menzel
Sto let tomu vperyod ()Cast: Alexander Petrov (II), Yuriy Borisov, Konstantin Khabenskiy, Viktoriya Isakova, Fedor Bondarchuk
Director: Alexander Andryuschenko
Writer: Alexander Andryuschenko, Ksenia Miroshnik, Andrey Zolotarev
Stone Have Laws ()Director: Tolin Alexander, Siebren de Haan
Writer: Tolin Alexander, Siebren de Haan
The Story of the Count of Monte Cristo (Le comte de Monte Cristo) (NR)Cast: Louis Jourdan, Yvonne Furneaux, Pierre Mondy, Bernard Dhéran, Franco Silva
Director: Claude Autant-Lara
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, Jean Halain
Street Heroines ()Cast: Lady Aiko, Pilar Cardenas, Martha Cooper, Caledonia Curry, Elle
Director: Alexandra Henry
Street Malevich ()Director: Alexander Maryamov
Strength: A Shield and Sword ()Cast: Pyotr Fyodorov, Eugene Stychkin
Director: Fedor Dmitriev
Writer: Alexander Boyarsky
Strongman Ferdinand (Der starke Ferdinand) (NR)Cast: Heinz Schubert, Vérénice Rudolph, Joachim Hackethal, Gert Günther Hoffmann, Heinz Schimmelpfennig
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Stuart: A Life Backwards (NR)Cast: Tom Hardy, Benedict Cumberbatch, Nicola Duffett
Director: David Attwood
Writer: Alexander Masters
Sucré seize ()Cast: Julie Boissonneault, Pénélope Ducharme, Laurence Trudelle, Charlène Beaubien, Roxane Lavoie
Director: Alexa-Jeanne Dubé
Sudden Love (Xafnikos erotas) (NR)Cast: Betty Livanou, Antonis Theodorakopoulos, Nikitas Tsakiroglou, Luis Grandpied, Giorgos Hristodoulakis
Director: Yorgos Tsemperopoulos
Writer: Vasilis Alexakis
The Sultan and the Saint (NR)Cast: Jeremy Irons, Alexander McPherson, Patrick Boyer, Eric Kramer, Samuel Muriithi
Director: Alexander Kronemer
Writer: Alexander Kronemer
Super Demetrios (NR)Cast: Dimitrios Vainas, Paris Papadopoulos, Olga Sfetsa, Tasos Masias, Spyros Papanaoum
Director: Georgios Papaioannou
Writer: Alexandros Stogiannis
Sur de la universidad (NR)Director: Cristian Rodríguez, Alexander Díaz
Surviving Pulse: Life After a Mass Shooting ()Director: Alexa Sheehan
Survivre ()Cast: Emilie Dequenne, Andreas Pietschmann, Lucas Ebel, Lisa Delamar, Arben Bajraktaraj
Director: Frédéric Jardin
Writer: Matt Alexander
A Swan Lake ()Cast: Jan Gunnar Røise, Fridtjov Såheim
Director: Jeff Tudor
Writer: Alexander Ekman
Swimming Pool (2010) (NR)Cast: Radovan Clucka, Barbora Príkaska, Bruno Hájek
Director: Alexandra Hetmerová
Writer: Alexandra Hetmerová
Switched ()Cast: Denise Richards, John Schneider, Vanessa Merrell, Madeleine Byrne, Lauren Chavez-Myers
Director: John K.D. Graham
Writer: Alexandra Boylan, John K.D. Graham
Synoikia to Oneiro (NR)Cast: Alekos Alexandrakis, Manos Katrakis, Aliki Georgouli, Spyros Mousouris, Elektra Kalamidou
Director: Alekos Alexandrakis
Writer: Kostas Kotzias, Tasos Livaditis
Takaya: Lone Wolf (2019) ()Director: Cheryl Alexander
Taking Lena Home (NR)Director: Alexandra Grant
The Taking ()Director: Alexandre O. Philippe
Writer: Alexandre O. Philippe
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Skazka o tsare Saltane) (1967) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Andreyev, Larisa Golubkina, Oleg Vidov, Kseniya Ryabinkina
Director: Aleksandr Ptushko
Writer: Igor Gelein, Alexander Pushkin
Tales Of Resistance and Resilience from Palestine ()Director: Alexandra Dols
Tamara (2016) ()Cast: Heloise Martin, Sylvie Testud, Lou Gala, Cyril Guei, Rayane Bensetti
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti
Writer: Alexandre Castagnetti, Christian Darasse, Benoit Drousie
Tamara Vol.2 ()Cast: Héloïse Martin, Rayane Bensetti, Sylvie Testud, Bruno Salomone, Cyril Gueï
Director: Alexandre Castagnetti
Writer: Alexandre Castagnetti, Béatrice Fournera
Tantric Tourists (NR)Director: Alexander Snelling
Target (Mishen) (NR)Cast: Vitaly Kishchenko, Danila Kozlovskiy, Nina Loshchinina, Daniela Stoyanovich, Maksim Sukhanov
Director: Alexander Zeldovich
Writer: Vladimir Sorokin, Alexander Zeldovich
Tarzan's Testicles (Ouale lui Tarzan) ()Director: Alexandru Solomon
Tatort: Der oide Depp ()Cast: Miroslav Nemec, Udo Wachtveitl
Director: Michael Gutmann
Writer: Alexander Adolph
Tatort: Der Spezialist ()Cast: Martin Lüttge, Roswitha Schreiner
Director: Markus Fischer
Writer: Markus Fischer, Alexander Adolph
Tatort: Die Wahrheit stirbt zuerst (NR)Cast: Pasquale Aleardi, Matthias Brenner, Maxim Mehmet, Anne Ratte-Polle, Katja Riemann
Director: Miguel Alexandre
Writer: Miguel Alexandre, André Georgi, Harald Göckeritz
Tatort: Großer schwarzer Vogel (NR)Cast: Dominic Raacke, Boris Aljonovic, Ernst-Georg Schwill, Florian Panzer, Klara Manzel
Director: Alexander Dierbach
Tatort: Im freien Fall (NR)Cast: Udo Wachtveitl, Miroslav Nemec, Jeanette Hain, Michael Fitz, Nikolaus Paryla
Director: Jobst Oetzmann
Writer: Alexander Adolph
Tatort: Taxi nach Leipzig ()Cast: Maria Furtwängler, Axel Milberg, Florian Bartholomäi, Hans-Uwe Bauer, Luise Heyer
Director: Alexander Adolph
Writer: Alexander Adolph
Tatort: Todliche Tagung ()Cast: Harald Krassnitzer, Gundula Rapsch
Director: Robert Adrian Pejo
Writer: Lukas Alexander
Tayna Yegora, ili Neobyknovennyye priklyucheniya obyknovennym letom (NR)Cast: Alexander Vdovin, Agrippina Steklov, Denis Sukhanov, Egor Klinaev, Cyril Kyaro
Director: Alexander Erofeev
Writer: Alexander Erofeev , Elena Aksenov
Teli and Toli ()Cast: Kakha Kavsadze, Dagong Omaev, Anatoly Dzivaev, Rinalia Mukhametov, Nutsa Habulava
Director: Alexander Amirov
Writer: Gutnov Vladimir , Olga Pogodin-Kuzmin , Anatoly Dzivaev
Teli i Toli (NR)Cast: Kakha Kavsadze, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, Nutsa Hubulava
Director: Alexander Amirov
Writer: Gutnov Vladimir
Tell Her ()Cast: Artyom Bystrov, Wolfgang Cerny, Igor Chernevich, Annaka Fourneret, Kay Aleks Getts
Director: Aleksandr Molochnikov
Writer: Aleksandr Molochnikov, Alexander Talal
Tempest (1958) ()Cast: Silvana Mangano, Van Heflin, Viveca Lindfors, Geoffrey Horne, Robert Keith
Director: Alberto Lattuada
Writer: Alexander Pushkin, Ivo Perilli
Tenders' Heat: Wild, Wild Beach (NR)Director: Alexander Rastorguev/Sysanna Barang
The Term (Srok) (NR)Cast: Kseniya Sobchak, Ilya Yashin, Alexei Navalny
Director: Alexey Pivovarov, Alexander Rastorg
Territoire de la liberté (Teritoria Svobodi) (NR)Director: Alexander Kusnetsov
Territorio (NR)Director: Alexandra Cuesta
Terroristi a Madrid ()Cast: Cosetta Greco, Fausto Tozzi, María Dolores Pradera, Félix Dafauce, Nani Fernández
Director: Margarita Alexandre, Rafael María T
Test (Ispytanie) (NR)Cast: Elena An, Danila Rassomakhin, Karim Pakachakov, Narinman Bekbulatov-Areshev
Director: Alexander Kott
Writer: Alexander Kott
Thank You For Supporting the Arts ()Cast: Viva Las Vegas, Jedediah Aaker, Vicki Keller, Tyler Mackie
Director: Carolann Stoney, W. Alexander Jones
That Man of Mine (NR)Cast: Ann Mae Winburne's International Sw, Ruby Dee, Rhina Harris, Flow Hawkins, Betty Haynes
Director: William Alexander
The 7.39 ()Cast: David Morrissey, Sheridan Smith, Olivia Colman, Sean Maguire, Isobel Meikle-Small
Director: John Alexander (I)
Writer: David Nicholls
The Captain's Daughter (Russkiy bunt) ()Cast: Natalia Yegorova, Yuriy Kuznetsov, Olga Antonova, Yuozas Budraitis, Mikhail Filippov
Director: Alexandre Prochkine
Writer: Vladimir Jeleznikov, Stanislav Govorukhin, Galina Arbouzova
They are Not Angels (Le bataillon du ciel) (NR)Cast: Pierre Blanchar, René Lefèvre, Janine Crispin, Jean Wall, Daniel Mendaille
Director: Alexander Esway
Writer: Joseph Kessel
Thinking Like a Mountain (NR)Director: Alexander Hick
Writer: Alexander Hick
The Third Monday in October (NR)Director: Vanessa Roth, Alexandra Dickson
This Is Love ()Cast: Rudy Love, George Clinton, Michael Colyar
Director: John Alexander
This is Paris ()Cast: Paris Hilton, Kyle Richards, Kathy Hilton, Nicky Rothschild, Tessa Hilton
Director: Alexandra Dean
Writer: Alexandra Dean
Thread (Nima) (NR)Cast: Sofia Kokkali, Vangelis Loukissas, Daphne Patakia, Giorgos Karpathakis, Sofia Georgovassili
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexander Voulgaris
Threats (Menaces) (NR)Cast: Mireille Balin, John Loder
Director: Edmond T. Gréville
Writer: Curt Alexander, Edmond T. Gréville
Three Days Till the Spring (Tri dnya do vesny) ()Cast: Evgeniy Sidihin, Yuri Itskov, Vladislav Abashin, Pauline Krasavina, Igor Grabuzov
Director: Alexander Kasatkin
The Three Musketeers (1948) (NR)Cast: Lana Turner, Gene Kelly, June Allyson, Van Heflin, Angela Lansbury
Director: George Sidney
Writer: Alexandre Dumas, Robert Ardrey
The Three Musketeers (1993) (PG)Cast: Charlie Sheen, Kiefer Sutherland, Chris O'Donnell, Oliver Platt, Tim Curry
Director: Stephen Herek
Writer: Alexandre Dumas père, David Loughery
The Three Musketeers (De tre musketerer) (NR)Cast: Nastja Arcel, Peter Gantzler, Lars Hjortshøj, Nicolaj Kopernikus
Director: Janis Cimermanis
Writer: Alexandre Dumas pere, Maris Putnins
The Three Musketeers: The Queen's Diamonds (PG)Cast: Oliver Reed, Raquel Welch, Richard Chamberlain, Michael York, Frank Finlay
Director: Richard Lester
Writer: George MacDonald Fraser, Alexandre Dumas père
Tiger Tiger (NR)Director: George Butler
Writer: Caroline Alexander
Time After Time (NR)Cast: Malcolm McDowell, David Warner, Mary Steenburgen
Director: Nicholas Meyer
Writer: Karl Alexander, Steve Hayes, Nicholas Meyer
Time Teens: The Beginning (NR)Cast: Ian Grieve, Liam Brennan, Andy Gray, Amanda Beveridge, Mark Beveridge
Director: Ryan Alexander Dewar
Writer: Ryan Alexander Dewar, Ian Grieve
Timur Novikov. Zero Object (Timur Novikov. Nol obyekt) (NR)Director: Alexander Shein
Writer: Shane Alexander, Eugene Washing
Timur Novikov: Zero Object ()Director: Alexander Shein
Tinglewood (NR)Cast: Nathan Coenen, Paris Graham, Anna Head, Mark Jones
Director: Alexander von Hofmann
Writer: Antony Webb, Alexander von Hofmann
Torch Singer (NR)Cast: Claudette Colbert, Ricardo Cortez, David Manners, Lyda Roberti, Baby LeRoy
Director: Alexander Hall, George Somnes
Writer: Grace Perkins, Lenore J. Coffee
Toronto Hides Itself ()Director: Alexandra Anderson
Torres Snortevold (NR)Cast: Alfred Maurstad, Folkman Schaanning, Wenche Foss, Erna Schøyen, Thomas Thomassen
Director: Tancred Ibsen
Writer: Tancred Ibsen, Alexander Kielland
Toto and His Sisters (Toto si surorile lui) (NR)Director: Alexander Nanau
Touchées ()Cast: Mélanie Doutey, Claudia Tagbo, Chloé Jouannet
Director: Alexandra Lamy
Writer: Solen Roy-Pagenault
Tout seul avec mon cheval dans la neige, Axel Bogousslavsky (NR)Director: Alexandre Barry
Writer: Alexandre Barry
Toyland (Spielzeugland) (NR)Cast: Julia Jäger, Cedric Eich, Tamay Bulut Özvatan, Torsten Michaelis, Claudia Hübschmann
Director: Jochen Alexander Freydank
Writer: Jochen Alexander Freydank, Johann A. Bunners
Tozi istinski mazh ()Cast: Stefan Danailov, Elena Dimitrova, Pavel Popandov, Rositza Danailova
Director: Alexander Obreshkov
The Trail of the Octopus Ep. 2 (NR)Cast: Ben F. Wilson, Neva Gerber, William Dyer, Howard Crampton, William A. Carroll
Director: Duke Worne
Writer: J. Grubb Alexander
The Train Has Stopped (Ostanovilsya poezd) (NR)Cast: Oleg Borisov, Anatoly Solonitsyn, Michael Gluzsky, Nina Ruslanova, Lyudmila Zaitseva
Director: Vadim Abdrashitov
Writer: Alexander Mindadze
Traumreise durch Südamerika - von Ecuador bis Patagonien (NR)Director: Alexander Sass
Traumreise durch Südostasien ()Director: Alexander Sass
Travesía (2014) (NR)Director: Alexander González
Treason (Prodosia) (NR)Cast: Petros Fyssoun, Manos Katrakis, Dimitris Myrat
Director: Kostas Manoussakis
Writer: Aris Alexandrou, Kostas Manoussakis
Treasure Raiders (PG-13)Cast: Steven Brand, David Carradine, Alexander Nevsky, Evgeny Stychkin, Olga Rodionova
Director: Brent Huff
Writer: Alexander Overchuk, Alexander Nevsky
Tres mujeres guerreras (NR)Director: Alexander Preuss, Cletus Gregor Bar
Tri bogatyrya i Morskoy tsar (NR)Cast: Sergey Makovetskii, Dmitry Vysotsky, Oleg Kulikovich, Valery Solovyov, Dmitri Bykovsky-Romashov
Director: Konstantin Feoktistov
Writer: Alexander Boyarsky , Svetlana Sachenko , Alain Tabunova
Tri bogatyrya: Khod konem (NR)Cast: Sergey Makovetskii, Dmitriy Bykovskiy-Romashov, Valery Soloviev, Oleg Kulikovich, Dmitry Vysotsky
Director: Konstantin Feoktistov
Writer: Svetlana Sachenko, Alexander Boyarsky
Tropical Amsterdam (NR)Director: Alexa Oona Schulz
Trouble Will Find Us ()Cast: Ruth Kearney, Dylan Edwards, Constantin Symsiris, Christopher Foran, Keith Hill
Director: Alexander Milo Bischof
Writer: Alexander Milo Bischof
True Friends (Vernye druz'ya) (NR)Cast: Vasily Merkuriev, Boris Teals, Alexander Borisov, Alexei Gribov, Lilia Gritsenko
Director: Mikhail Kalatozov
Writer: Alexander Galich , Konstantin Isayev
Truffaut Insurrected (François Truffaut l'insoumis) ()Cast: François Truffaut
Director: Alexandre Moix
Tuesday, After Christmas (Marti, dupa craciun) (NR)Cast: Dragos Bucur, Maria Popistasu, Victor Rebengiuc, Mimi Branescu, Mirela Oprisor
Director: Radu Muntean
Writer: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean
Ty - mne, ya - tebe (NR)Cast: Leonid Kuravlev, Tatiana Peltzer, Alla Meshteryakova, Svetlana Svetlichnaya, Yuri Medvedev
Director: Alexander Gray
Writer: Grigory Gorin, Alexander Gray
U samogo Belogo morya ()Cast: Boris Galkin, Nikita Manets, Dmitry Kulichkov, Elena Makhova
Director: Alexander Zachinyaev
Ulam: Main Dish ()Director: Alexandra Cuerdo
Writer: Alexandra Cuerdo
Ultimatum (1938) (NR)Cast: Erich von Stroheim, Abel Jacquin, Bernard Lancret, Dita Parlo, Georges Rollin
Director: Robert Wiene, Robert Siodmak
Writer: Pierre Allary, Alexandre Arnoux
Un chronique américaine ()Director: Alexandre Gouzou, Jean-Claude Taki
Writer: Alexandre Gouzou, Jean-Claude Taki
Uncle Sasha (Dyadya Sasha) (NR)Cast: Nikita Efremov, Alexander Gordon, Agniya Kuznetsova
Director: Alexander Gordon
Writer: Alexander Gordon
Und der Regen verwischt jede Spur (NR)Cast: Alain Nuri, Anita Lochner, Wolfgang Reichmann, Thorsten Malta, Eva Christian
Director: Alfred Vohner
Writer: Michel Gast, Manfred Purzer, Alexander Pushkin
The Undomitable Leni Peikert (Die Unbezahmbare Leni Peickert) (NR)Cast: Hannelore Hoger, Alfred Edel
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Une affaire d'etat (NR)Cast: André Dussollier, Élodie Navarre, Rachida Brakni, Christine Boisson, Denis Podalydès
Director: Eric Valette
Writer: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
The Unexcused Hour (Unentschuldigte Stunde) (NR)Cast: Anton Edthofer, Hans Moser, Dagny Servaes, Gusti Huber
Director: E.W. Emo
Writer: Alexander Turmayer, Karl Peter Gillmann
Unforgotten (NR)Cast: Mel Tuck, Alex Kilner, Justin Turnbull, Jacqueline Robbins
Director: Alexander Wilson Flynn
Writer: Alexander Wilson Flynn
The Unity of All Things (NR)Cast: Celia Au, Andrea Chen, Jennifer Kim, Haruka Hashimoto, Teresa Hui
Director: Alexander Carver, Daniel Schmidt
Writer: Alexander Carver, Daniel Schmidt
Unpacking ()Cast: Dania Arancha, Sam Bianchini, Katie Braden, Gandhi Fernando, Natalie Mitchell
Director: Alexandra Clayton, Michal Sinnott
Writer: Alexandra Clayton, oseph Schollaert, Michal Sinnott
Urban Cannibal (En pays cannibale) (NR)Cast: Axel Philippon, David Saracino, Ivan Cori, Jo Prestia, Sophie Chamoux
Director: Alexandre Villeret
Writer: Alexandre Villeret, Aymeric de Heurtaumont
Urfin and His Wooden Soldiers (NR)Cast: Dmitriy Dyuzhev, Konstantin Khabenskiy, Sergey Shnurov
Director: Fyodor Dmitriev, Darina Shmidt
Writer: Alexander Boyarsky
Usturoi (NR)Cast: Sebastian Topan, Darius Stoica, Elena Ivanca, Ileana Neagu
Director: Lucian Alexandrescu
Writer: Radu Bazavan
Utopia (2013/I) (NR)Director: Daniel William Bones
Writer: Daniel William Bones, Bjørn Alexander Brem
V Keyptaunskom portu ()Cast: Vladimir Steklov, Sergey Sosnovsky, Alexander Robak, Yuri Kuznetsov, Evgeny Tkachuk
Director: Alexander Veledinsky
Vacation from Marriage (PG)Cast: Robert Donat, Deborah Kerr, Glynis Johns, Ann Todd
Director: Alexander Korda
Writer: Clemence Dane, Anthony Pelissier
Vai que dá Certo ()Cast: Lucio Mauro Filho, Danton Melo, Bruno Mazzeo, Fábio Porchat
Director: Maurício Farias
Writer: Maurício Farias, Alexandre Morcilo
Vaptsarov: Five Stories in One Shot (NR)Director: Kostadin Bonev
Writer: Ivaylo Alexandrov
Varg Veum - I morket er alle ulver gra (NR)Cast: Trond Espen Seim, Bjørn Floberg, Ane Dahl Tor, Jon Øigarden, Lene Nystrøm
Director: Alexander Eik
Vengeance of the Three Musketeers (Les trois mousquetaires: La vengeance de (NR)Cast: Gérard Barray, Georges Descrières, Mylène Demongeot, Jean Carmet, Mylène Demongeot
Director: Bernard Borderie
Writer: Bernard Borderie, Jean Bernard-Luc, Alexandre Dumas père
Vera (2019) ()Cast: Dmitriy Konradi, Andrey Gubin, Lidiya Polyakova, Denis Egorov, Anton Zavyalov
Director: Alexandr Neradovskiy
Verhalen van Vadertje Beer en meer... (NR)Director: Alexander Tatarsky, Oleg Dinners
Verstehen und Gedenken - Psychiatrie im Nationalsozialismus (NR)Director: Alexandra Pohlmeier
Versus (short) (NR)Director: Alexander Katzowicz, David Katzowic
Writer: Alexander Katzowicz, David Katzowicz
Vesuri ()Cast: Antonina Stepakova, Ivan Baldychev, Stepan Stepakov, Egor Petrov, Dmitriy Murashyov
Director: Alexander Yakimchuk, Vyacheslav Lag
Video Remains (NR)Director: Alexandra Juhasz
Video Shop Tales of Terror ()Cast: Dani Thompson, Laurence R. Harvey, Ayvianna Snow, Stella Paris, Georgina Dugdale
Director: Mj Dixon, Max Davenport, Alexander
The Viewing Booth ()Director: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz
Viktor & I: An Alexander Vesely Film (PG)Director: Alexander Vesely
Vinogradov i Dubosarskiy. Kartina na zakaz (NR)Director: Evgeny Mitta, Alexander Shein
Writer: Evgeny Mitta, Alexander Shein
Virando Bicho (Virando Bixo) (NR)Director: Alexandre Carvalho, Silva Fraiha
Writer: Alexandra Garnier, Renan Garcia Miranda, Silvia Fraiha
Virtual High (NR)Cast: Kylee Russell, April Brinson, Chelsea Zhang, Steffan Argus, James Black
Director: Camille Stochitch, Alexander Berman
Writer: Camille Stochitch, Alexander Berman
Vision (2009) (NR)Cast: Neva Cole, Carmen Apelgren, Wednesday Alexander, Sam Smith
Director: Wednesday Alexander
Visiting Room (NR)Director: Radu Muntean, Alexandru Baciu
VMayakovsky ()Cast: Chulpan Khamatova, Yuri Kolokolnikov, Lyudmila Maksakova, Evgeny Mironov, Mikhail Efremov
Director: Alexander Shane
Writer: Vladimir Gromov, Aleksandr Sheyn Jr.
Você Não Sabe Quem Eu Sou (NR)Director: Alexandre Petillo, Rodrigo Cardoso,
The Volcano (Eyjafjallajökull) (NR)Cast: Dany Boon, Valérie Bonneton, Denis Ménochet, Bérangère McNeese, Albert Delpy
Director: Alexandre Coffre
Writer: Laurent Zeitoun, Yoann Gromb
Volshebnaya melodiya (NR)Cast: Viktor Semenov, Alex Golder, Aisen Mestnikov, Dayaana Timofeev, Domna Uygurova
Director: Alex Ambrosio Jr. , Alexander Lukin
Writer: Yuri Harbanov
Vorbitor (NR)Director: Alexandru Baciu, Radu Muntean
Vozvrashchenie mushketyorov (NR)Cast: Mikhail Boyarskiy, Danila Dunaev, Alisa Freyndlikh, Anton Makarskiy, Dmitriy Nagiev
Director: Georgi Yungvald-Khilkevich
Writer: Yuri Blikov, Alexandre Dumas père
VR Cinema: UTURN ()Director: Alexandra Rühl
Wait for Me (Zhdi menya) (NR)Cast: Boris Blinov, Valentin Serov, Leo Sverdlin, Michael Nazvanov, Nina Zorskaya
Director: Boris Ivanov , Alexander Stolper
Writer: Konstantin Simonov
Wally of the Vultures (Die Geierwally) (NR)Cast: Heidemarie Hatheyer, Sepp Rist, Eduard Köck, Winnie Markus, Leopold Esterle
Director: Hans Steinhoff
Writer: Wilhelmine von Hillern, Jacob Geis, Alexander Lix, Hans Steinhoff
Was ist Dada? ()Cast: Tobia Bezzola, Bazon Brock, Harald Falckenberg, Robert Hunger-Bühler, Michael Lentz
Director: Heinz Bütler, Alexander Kluge
Was Tough Times ()Director: Alexander Kluge
Wasting Time (Tiempo perdido) (NR)Cast: Manuel Sarmiento, Andrés Torres, Alejandro Aguilar
Director: Alexander Giraldo
Writer: Alexander Giraldo
Watch, My Love ()Cast: Oleg Gaas, Daria Beloded, Sergey Makhovikov, Georgy Martirosyan, Irina Podgornaya
Director: Alexander Sukharev
We are Humanity (NR)Director: Alexandre Dereims
We Are Monster (NR)Cast: Leeshon Alexander, Aymen Hamdouchi, Gethin Anthony, Justin Salinger, Doug Allen
Director: Antony Petrou
Writer: Leeshon Alexander
We are Russia (Rossiya - eto my) ()Director: Alexandra Dalsbek
We Grandparents ()Cast: Galina Churilina
Director: Alexander Kulyamin
Writer: Alexander Kulyamin
Weddings, christenings and funerals (Nunti, botezuri, inmormantari) ()Cast: Virgil Aioanei, Sergiu Berceanu, Ilona Brezoianu, Sergiu Costache
Director: Alexandru Lustig
Welcome to the South (Benvenuti al Sud) (NR)Cast: Naike Rivelli, Valentina Lodovini, Angela Finocchiaro, Claudio Bisio, Giacomo Rizzo
Director: Luca Miniero
Writer: Massimo Gaudioso, Dany Boon, Alexandre Charlo
Welcome to the Sticks (Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis) (NR)Cast: Kad Merad, Dany Boon, Zoé Félix, Lorenzo Ausilia-Foret, Anne Marivin
Director: Dany Boon
Writer: Dany Boon, Alexandre Charlot
Wer nimmt die Liebe ernst... (NR)Cast: Max Hansen, Jenny Jugo, Otto Wallburg, Willi Schur, Hedwig Wangel
Director: Erich Engel
Writer: Curt Alexander, Henry Koster
Werther Effect (NR)Director: João Pedro Vale, Nuno Alexandre Fer
What's in a Name (Le Prenom) ()Cast: Patrick Bruel, Valérie Benguigui, Charles Berling, Guillaume De Tonquédec, Judith El Zein
Director: Alexandre De La Patellière, Matthie
Writer: Matthieu Delaporte, Alexandre De La Patellière
The Wheatfield (NR)Cast: Stephen Lang
Director: Alexander Smith
Writer: Stephen Lang
When Is The War?! ()Director: Veronica Formos
Writer: Alexander Formos, Veronica Formos
When the Mountain Meets Its Shadow (NR)Director: Alexander Kleider, Daniela Michel
Where Are You, Adam? ()Director: Alexander Zaporoshchenko
Where Do You Stand? Stories from An American Mill (NR)Director: Alexandra Lescaze
While Still Alive (Poka yeshche zhiva) (NR)Cast: Yevgeny Trofimov, Alexander Astashenok, Andrei Panin, Alexey Makarov, Alexander Atanesyan
Director: Alexander Atanesyan
Writer: Alexander Atanesyan, Ilya Avramenko, Vitaly Gulmasyan
While We Were Sleeping...Six Perspectives on the Music Film: (NR)Director: Geoff Alexander
White Fang (Croc Blanc) ()Cast: Rashida Jones, Nick Offerman, Paul Giamatti
Director: Alexandre Espigares
Who's Gonna Love Me Now? (NR)Director: Barak Heymann, Tomer Heymann, Alexa
Writer: Barak Heymann, Tomer Heymann
Widow's Walk ()Cast: Miranda Raison, Anthony Howell, David Caves, Virginia McKenna, Emma Connell
Director: Alexandra Boyd
Writer: Alexandra Boyd
Widower with 5 Daughters (Witwer mit 5 Töchtern) (NR)Cast: Heinz Erhardt, Susanne Cramer, Helmuth Lohner
Director: Erich Engels
Writer: Rolf Becker, Alexandra Becker, Erich Engels
Wij zijn Curaçao ()Director: Alexandra Jansse
Wilde Heimkehrer ()Director: Alexander Sommer
Willi Tobler and the Decline of the 6th Fleet (NR)Cast: Alfred Edel, Helga Skalla, Hark Bohm, Kurt Jürgens, Natalia Bowakow
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Winona ()Cast: Anthi Efstratiadou, Sofia Kokkali, Iro Bezou, Daphne Patakia, Vangelis Loukissas
Director: Alexander Voulgaris
Writer: Alexander Voulgaris
Wired Shut ()Cast: Blake Stadel, Natalie Sharp, Behtash Fazlali
Director: Alexander Sharp
Writer: Peter Malone Elliott, Alexander Sharp
Without Baikal (Bez Baykala) ()Director: Alexander Gornovsky
Wizard of Oz: Ellie in the Enchanted Country ()Cast: Clara Rumyanova, Roman Tkachuk, Harry Bardeen, Hagar Vlasova
Director: V. Popov
Writer: Alexander Kumma , Alexander Volkov
The Woman from Checkpoint Charlie (Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie) (NR)Director: Miguel Alexandre
The Woman Who Missed Home (I nostalgos) (NR)Cast: Olia Lazaridou, Giorgos Tsoularis, Spyros Stavrinidis, Maria Paschalidou, Maria Mina
Director: Eleni Alexandraki
Writer: Eleni Alexandraki, Alexandros Papadiamantis (
The Wonder Kid ()Director: Giorgos Panteleakis
Writer: Alexandros Tanikidis
Woodcock (NR)Cast: Edward Mitnitsky, Alexander Kuzmenko, Love Kubyuk, Irina Doroshenko, Oleg Trepovsky
Director: Alexander Muratov
Word?! I Didn't Know (--) Could get Down Like That! (NR)Director: Alexandra Lavelanet & Jaquita Ta'le
Writer: Alexandra Lavelanet & Jaquita Ta'le
The World According to Ion B. (Lumea vazuta de Ion B.) (NR)Cast: Ion Barladeanu
Director: Alexander Nanau
Writer: Alexander Nanau
The Wounds We Cannot See (NR)Director: Alexander Freeman
Writer: Alexander Freeman
Yangon Calling (NR)Director: Alexander Dluzak, Carsten 'Peewee'
Yesterday Girl (Abschied von gestern) ()Cast: Alexander Kluge, Gunter Mack, Eva Maria Meineke, Hans Korte, Ursula Dirichs
Director: Alexander Kluge
Writer: Alexander Kluge
Yolki Palki (NR)Director: Alexander Gentelev
Writer: Alexander Gentelev
You & Me (NR)Cast: Hillary Baack, Paul Guyet, Brendan O'Malley, Sally Struthers
Director: Alexander Baack
Writer: Hillary Baack, Alexander Baack
You Are Beautiful ()Cast: Robert Radev, Milena Stonoevich, Daniel Obretenov
Director: Hristo Poryazov
Writer: Alexander Manuilov
You Have No Idea ()Cast: Beth James Burns, Kenny Burns, Paul Burns, Evan James
Director: Alexander Jeffery
YouAreBeautiful ()Cast: Krista Alexieva, Alexandar Doichev, Ivan Doichev, Ellie Nenkovska, Danail Obretenov
Director: Hristo Poriazoff
Writer: Alexander Manuiloff
The Young man (Molodoy Chelovek) ()Cast: Pavel Tabakov, Danila Kozlovsky, Danila Transverse, Ingrid Olerinskaya, Valentina Lyapina
Director: Alexander Fomin
Your Way Back to Me (NR)Cast: Hannah "Dot" Sheridan
Director: Alexandra Dietz
Zakat (NR)Cast: Ramaz Chkhikvadze, Marina Mayko, Viktor Gvozditsky, Irina Sokolova, Igor Zolotovitsky
Director: Alexander Zeldovich
Writer: Isaak Babel, Pavel Finn
Zenzontlatl, documental Sonsonate ()Director: Josué Alexander Bonilla
Zerschlag mein Herz (NR)Cast: Roman Pokuta, Simona Kovácová, Frantisek Balog, Simonida Selimovic, Maximillian Six
Director: Alexandra Makarová
Writer: Alexandra Makarová, Sebastian Schmidl
Zhestkaya stsepka ()Director: Mikhail Tarkovsky, Alexander Kalash
Zhili-byli my ()Cast: Sophia Galishnikova, Leonid Bichevin, Dmitriy Pevtsov, Anna Kornev, Elena Safonova
Director: Anna Chernakova
Writer: Alexander Adabashyan , Anna Chernakova
Zina, She Leaved She Was Album ll (NR)Director: Alexander Belobokov
Zwischenstation (NR)Director: Alexander Bambach
To get the full Quicklook Films experience, uncheck "Enable on this Site" from Adblock Plus
box office top 10
If Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Cailey Fleming, Ryan Reynolds 35M
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes Released: May 10, 2024 Cast: Owen Teague, Freya Allan 26M
The Strangers: Chapter 1 Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Madelaine Petsch, Froy Gutierrez 12M
The Fall Guy Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Ryan Gosling, Emily Blunt 8.5M
Challengers Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Zendaya, Josh O'Connor 2.9M
Back to Black Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Marisa Abela, Jack O'Connell 2.9M
Tarot Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Harriet Slater, Adain Bradley 2M
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire Released: March 29, 2024 Cast: Rebecca Hall, Brian Tyree Henry 1.7M
Blue Angels Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: 1.3M
Unsung Hero Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Daisy Betts, Joel Smallbone 1.1M