Filmography: Kunie Tanaka
2001
Outlaw Killers: Three Mad Dog Brothers (Hito-kiri Yota: Kyoken San-kyodai) (NR)Release Date: July 11, 2001
Cast: Bunta Sugawara, Kunie Tanaka, Noboru Mitani, Yôko Mihara
Director: Kinji Fukasaku
Writer: Kinji Fukasaku, Yoshihiro Ishimatsu
1962
The Pitfall (Otoshiana) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1962
Cast: Hisashi Igawa, Sumie Sasaki, Sen Yano, Hideo Kanze, Kunie Tanaka
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Writer: Kobo Abe
1961
The Human Condition II: The Road to Eternity (Ningen no joken II) (1959) (NR)Release Date: February 1, 1961
Cast: Tatsuya Nakadai, Kokinji Katsura, Jun Tatara, Michirô Minami, Kei Sato
Director: Masaki Kobayashi
Writer: Zenzo Matsuyama, Masaki Kobayashi
Other
Abashiri bangaichi: Hokkai hen (NR)Cast: Ken Takakura, Kunie Tanaka, Kanjuro Arashi, Naoki Sugiura, Shinichi Chiba
Director: Teruo Ishii
Abashiri Bangaichi: Nangoku no Taiketsu (NR)Cast: Sonny Chiba, Kanjuro Arashi, Yoko Mihara, Koji Hio, Masanori Machida
Director: Teruo Ishii
Writer: Hajime Ito, Teruo Ishii
Africa's Light (Afurika no hikari) (NR)Cast: Ken'ichi Hagiwara, Kunie Tanaka, Kaori Momoi, Yoko Takahashi, Tatsuya Fuji
Director: Tatsumi Kumashiro
Writer: Kenji Maruyama, Takehiro Nakajima
Blue Christmas (Burû Kurisumasu) (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Katsuno, Keiko Takeshita, Eiji Okada, Kaoru Yachigusa, Masaya Oki
Director: Kihachi Okamoto
Writer: So Kuramoto
Campus A-Go-Go (Ereki no wakadaishô) (NR)Cast: Yuzo Kayama, Yuriko Hoshi, Choko Iida, Kunie Tanaka, Ichiro Arishima
Director: Katsumi Iwauchi
Writer: Yasuo Tanami
A Class to Remember (Gakko) (NR)Cast: Toshiyuki Nishida, Eiko Shinya, Keiko Takeshita, Nae, Kunie Tanaka
Director: Yôji Yamada
Writer: Yôji Yamada, Yoshitaka Asama
Dai Nippon suri shudan (NR)Cast: Keiju Kobayashi, Norihei Miki, Noriko Takahashi, Kunie Tanaka, Wakako Sakai
Director: Jun Fukuda
Writer: Giichi Fujimoto
Doran (NR)Cast: Ken Takakura, Sayuri Yoshinaga, Masakane Yonekura, Takahiro Tamura, Toshiyuki Nagashima
Director: Shiro Moritani
Writer: Nobuo Yamada
Early Spring Story (Sôshun monogatari) (NR)Cast: Tomoyo Harada, Ryûzô Hayashi, Kunie Tanaka, Saori Yuki, Nobuko Sendô
Director: Shin'ichirô Sawai
Writer: Machiko Nasu
Everybody's House (Minna no ie) (NR)Cast: Toshiaki Karasawa, Kunie Tanaka, Naoki Tanaka, Akiko Yagi, Tsuyoshi Ihara
Director: Kôki Mitani
Writer: Kôki Mitani
Forward Ever Forward (Wakamono wa yuku) (NR)Cast: Kunie Tanaka, Isao Hashimoto, Kei Yamamoto, Orie Sato, Seiji Matsuyama
Director: Tokihisa Morikawa
Fukumimi (NR)Cast: Kankurô Kudô, Kunie Tanaka, Shiho Takano, Yôko Tsukasa, Jirô Sakagami
Director: Chisui Takigawa
Writer: Motofumi Tomikawa
Gion matsuri (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Toshiro Mifune, Shima Iwashita, Yunosuke Ito, Takahiro Tamura
Director: Daisuke Ito, Tetsuya Yamauchi
Writer: Katsumi Nishiguchi, Kunio Shimizu, Hisayuki Suzuki
Happy Wedding (Oishii kekkon) (NR)Cast: Yoshiko Mita, Yuki Saitô, Toshiaki Karasawa, Kunie Tanaka, Nenji Kobayashi
Director: Yoshimitsu Morita
Writer: Yoshimitsu Morita
Hawai no wakadaishô ()Cast: Yûzô Kayama, Yuriko Hoshi, Kunie Tanaka
Director: Jun Fukuda
Writer: Ryôzô Kasahara, Yasuo Tanami
Hiroshima shito hen ()Cast: Bunta Sugawara, Hiroki Matsukata, Kunie Tanaka, Eiko Nakamura, Tsunehiko Watase
Director: Kinji Fukasaku
Writer: Kazuo Kasahara
Hoshi wo tsugu mono (NR)Cast: Kunie Tanaka, Kenji Adachi, Maiko Wakita, Shunichi Fujinami, Naomi Koiso
Director: Kazuo 'Gaira' Komizu
Writer: Kazuo 'Gaira' Komizu
Judo Champion (Minami taiheiyo no wakadaisho) ()Cast: Yuzo Kayama, Yuriko Hoshi, Kunie Tanaka, Ichiro Arishima
Director: Kengo Furusawa
Writer: Yasuo Tanami
Kindaichi Kosuke no boken (NR)Cast: Ikkô Furuya, Kunie Tanaka, Miyoko Akaza
Director: Nobuhiko Ôbayashi
Writer: Kôichi Saitô
Lake of Tears (Umi no koto) (NR)Cast: Yoshiko Sakuma, Katsuo Nakamura, Ganjiro Nakamura, Hisano Yamaoka, Minoru Chiaki
Director: Tomotaka Tasaka
Writer: Naoyuki Suzuki
The Last Game (Eireitachi no oenka: saigo no sokeisen) (NR)Cast: Toshiyuki Nagashima, Hiroshi Katsuno, Hirotaro Honda, Keiko Takeshita, Naoko Otani
Director: Kihachi Okamoto
Writer: Kihachi Okamoto, Nobuo Yamada
The Last Ronin (Saigo no chuushingura) (R)Cast: Jun Fubuki, Masatô Ibu, Nizaemon Kataoka, Yoshi Oida, Nanami Sakaraba
Director: Shigemichi Sugita
Writer: Shoichiro Ikemiya
Live Your Own Way (Wakamono tachi) (NR)Cast: Kunie Tanaka, Isao Hashimoto, Kei Yamamoto, Orie Satô
Director: Tokihisa Morikawa
Writer: Hisashi Yamauchi
Rio no wakadaisho ()Cast: Yûzô Kayama, Kunie Tanaka, Ichirô Arishima, Chôko Iida, Tatsuyoshi Ehara
Director: Katsumi Iwauchi
Writer: Yasuo Tanami
Shiny Moss (Hikarigoke) (NR)Cast: Rentaro Mikuni, Eiji Okuda, Kunie Tanaka, Tetta Sugimoto, Taketoshi Naito
Director: Kei Kumai
Writer: Taijun Takeda, Taro Ikeda, Kei Kumai
Shoro nagashi ()Cast: Hiroyuki Ikeuchi, Keiko Matsuzaka, Akiko Nishina, Miki Sakai, Kippei Shiina
Director: Mitsutoshi Tanaka
Writer: Masashi Sada, Yoshi Yokota
Silence has no Wings (Tobenai chinmoku) (NR)Cast: Mariko Kaga, Hosei Komatsu, Toshie Kumura, Takeshi Kusaka, Hiroyuki Nagato
Director: Kazuo Kuroki
Writer: Kazuo Kuroki, Hisaya Iwasa
Take Me Out to the Snowland (Watashi o ski ni tsurete itte) (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Mikami, Tomoyo Harada, Kiwako Harada, Hiroyuki Okita, Hitomi Takahashi
Director: Yasuo Baba
Writer: Nobuyuki Isshiki
Uhohho tankentai (NR)Cast: Yukiyo Toake, Kunie Tanaka, Masatoshi Murakami
Director: Kichitaro Negishi
Writer: Yoshimitsu Morita
Umi no wakadaishô ()Cast: Yûzô Kayama, Yuriko Hoshi, Kunie Tanaka, Ichirô Arishima, Choko Iida
Director: Kengo Furusawa
Writer: Yasuo Tanami
Wakadaishô tai Aodaishô ()Cast: Yûzô Kayama, Kunie Tanaka, Wakako Sakai, Kyoko Yoshizawa
Director: Katsumi Iwauchi
Writer: Yasuo Tanami
Walls of Abashiri Prison: Part 3 (Abashiri bangaichi: Bokyo hen) (NR)Cast: Ken Takakura, Hiroko Sakuramachi, Naoki Sugiura, Kunie Tanaka, Kanjûrô Arashi
Director: Teruo Ishii
Writer: Teruo Ishii, Hajime Itô
Winter's Flower (Fuyu no hana) (NR)Cast: Ken Takakura, Kimiko Ikegami, Kunie Tanaka
Director: Yasuo Furuhata
Yasha (NR)Cast: Ken Takakura, Ayumi Ishida, Hisamitsu Nakamura, Kenichi Kobayashi, Hiromi Iwasaki
Director: Yasuo Furuhata, Tsutomu Nakamura
To get the full Quicklook Films experience, uncheck "Enable on this Site" from Adblock Plus
box office top 10
Civil War Released: April 12, 2024 Cast: Kirsten Dunst, Wagner Moura 11.1M
Abigail Released: April 19, 2024 Cast: Melissa Barrera, Dan Stevens 10.2M
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire Released: March 29, 2024 Cast: Rebecca Hall, Brian Tyree Henry 9.5M
The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare Released: April 19, 2024 Cast: Henry Cavill, Eiza Gonzalez 9M
Spy x Family Code: White Released: April 19, 2024 Cast: Takuya Eguchi, Saori Hayami 4.9M
Kung Fu Panda 4 Released: March 8, 2024 Cast: Jack Black, Viola Davis 4.6M
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire Released: March 22, 2024 Cast: Paul Rudd, Carrie Coon 4.4M
Dune: Part Two Released: March 1, 2024 Cast: Timothée Chalamet, Rebecca Ferguson 2.9M
Monkey Man Released: April 5, 2024 Cast: Dev Patel, Sikandar Kher 2.2M
The First Omen Released: April 5, 2024 Cast: Nell Tiger Free, Bill Nighy 1.7M