Filmography: Kai
2024
Boneyard (R)Release Date: July 5, 2024
Cast: Mel Gibson, Brian Van Holt, 50 Cent, Nora Zehetner, Spice Williams-Crosby
Director: Asif Akbar
Writer: Hank Byrd, Vincent E. McDaniel, Koji Steven Sakai, Asif Akbar
Egoist (Egoisuto) ()Release Date: April 19, 2024
Cast: Ryohei Suzuki, Hio Miyazawa, Yûko Nakamura, Iori Wada, Akira Emoto
Director: Daishi Matsunaga
Writer: Kyoko Inukai, Daishi Matsunaga
Damaged (R)Release Date: April 12, 2024
Cast: Samuel L. Jackson, Vincent Cassel, Gianni Capaldi, Kate Dickie, John Hannah
Director: Terry McDonough
Writer: Paul Aniello, Gianni Capaldi, Koji Steven Sakai
2023
Farewell My Concubine (Ba wang bie ji) (R)Release Date: September 22, 2023
Cast: Leslie Cheung, Fengyi Zhang, Li Gong, Qi Lü, Da Ying
Director: Kaige Chen
Writer: Lillian Lee
Shadows ()Release Date: July 14, 2023
Cast: Stephy Tang, Philip Keung, Gardner Tse, Ben Yuen, Ling Man-lung
Director: Glenn Chan
Writer: Kai Xiang Chang, Mani Man
Suzume (PG)Release Date: April 14, 2023
Cast: Nanoka Hara, Hokuto Matsumura, Eri Fukatsu, Shôta Sometani, Sairi Itô
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
Suzume (Dubbed) (PG)Release Date: April 14, 2023
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
Suzume (Subtitled) (PG)Release Date: April 14, 2023
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
2022
Kaapa ()Release Date: December 22, 2022
Cast: Indrans, Prithviraj Sukumaran, Asif Ali, Anna Ben, Manju Warrier
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: G.R. Indugopan
The Almond and the Seahorse ()Release Date: December 16, 2022
Cast: Rebel Wilson, Celyn Jones, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Trine Dyrholm, Meera Syal
Director: Celyn Jones, Tom Stern
Writer: Kaite O’Reilly
Dark Cloud ()Release Date: August 26, 2022
Cast: Emily Atack, Hugo Armstrong, Alexys Gabrielle, Brittany Benjamin, Amanda Day
Director: Jay Ness
Writer: J.J. Kaiser
Mozart from Space (Wai tai kong de mo zha te) ()Release Date: July 22, 2022
Cast: Zishan Rong, Bo Huang, Chen Yao, Jue Huang, Ting Mei
Director: Sicheng Chen
Writer: Sicheng Chen, Kaihua Fan, Yang Muzi
Kaduva (Malayalam) ()Release Date: July 7, 2022
Cast: Prithviraj Sukumaran, Vivek Oberoi, Samyuktha Menon, Siddique
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: Jinu Abraham
The Battle at Lake Changjin II (Water Gate Bridge) ()Release Date: February 11, 2022
Cast: Jing Wu, Jackson Yee, Rudy van Gelderen, James Filbird, Hanyu Zhang
Director: Kaige Chen, Dante Lam, Hark Tsui
Writer: Jianxin Huang, Xiaolong Lan, Xiaojiang Quji
The Commando (R)Release Date: January 7, 2022
Cast: Mickey Rourke, Michael Jai White, Jeff Fahey, Brendan Fehr, John Enos III
Director: Asif Akbar
Writer: Koji Steven Sakai
2021
83 (Hindi) (NR)Release Date: December 23, 2021
Cast: Ranveer Singh, Deepika Padukone, Jiiva, Ammy Virk, Chirag Patil
Director: Kabir Khan
Writer: Kailash Choudhary
The Battle at Lake Changjin ()Release Date: November 19, 2021
Cast: John F. Cruz, Kevin Lee, John Edward Lopez, Rudy van Gelderen, Jing Wu
Director: Hark Tsui, Kaige Chen, Dante Lam
Writer: Jianxing Huang, Xiaolong Lan
One Piece Film: Strong World (NR)Release Date: November 7, 2021
Cast: Hiroaki Hirata, Carli Mosier, Yûichi Nagashima, Kazuya Nakai, Akemi Okamura
Director: Munehisa Sakai
Writer: Eiichiro Oda, Hirohiko Uesaka
South of Heaven ()Release Date: October 8, 2021
Cast: Jason Sudeikis, Evangeline Lilly, Mike Colter, Shea Whigham
Director: Aharon Keshales
Writer: Aharon Keshales, Kai Mark, Navot Papushado
2020
Weathering with You (PG-13)Release Date: January 15, 2020
Cast: Kotaro Daigo, Nana Mori, Shun Oguri, Tsubasa Honda, Yûki Kaji
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
2019
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie : Over The Rainbow ()Release Date: August 6, 2019
Cast: Arisa Komiya, Rikako Aida, Shuka Saito, Aina Suzuki, Aika Kobayashi
Director: Kazuo Sakai
Legend of the Demon Cat (Kûkai) (NR)Release Date: February 5, 2019
Cast: Xuan Huang, Shôta Sometani, Yuqi Zhang, Hao Qin, Hiroshi Abe
Director: Kaige Chen
Writer: Hui-Ling Wang
2018
The Possessed (Zhong xie) (2018) ()Release Date: April 6, 2018
Cast: Tianwen Dong, Jia He, Shuda Zhao, Zhongxue Wen
Director: Ma Kai
Writer: Ma Kai
Spinning Man (R)Release Date: April 6, 2018
Cast: Odeya Rush, Pierce Brosnan, Guy Pearce, Minnie Driver, Alexandra Shipp
Director: Simon Kaijser
Writer: Matthew Aldrich, George Harrar
2017
The Operative (2017) (NR)Release Date: June 23, 2017
Cast: James Floyd, Noémie Merlant, Anthony LaPaglia, Dragan Micanovic, Jefferson Hall
Director: Kai Barry
Writer: Kai Barry, Iqbal Ahmed
Your Name (Kimi no na wa) (PG)Release Date: April 7, 2017
Cast: Etsuko Ichihara, Ryunosuke Kamiki, Mone Kamishiraishi, Masami Nagasawa, Ryo Narita
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
2016
eae (NR)Release Date: May 13, 2016
Cast: Jason Tobin, Eugenia Yuan, Rane Jameson, Shoshana Bush, Kenzie Dalton
Director: Stanley Yung
Writer: Koji Steven Sakai
Hostile Border (R)Release Date: April 15, 2016
Cast: Veronica Sixtos, Roberto Urbina, Julio Cedillo, Jorge A. Jiménez, Jesse Garcia
Director: Michael Dwyer, Kaitlin McLaughlin
Writer: Kaitlin McLaughlin
2014
These Hopeless Savages (NR)Release Date: October 11, 2014
Cast: Matt Dellapina, Sean Christopher Lewis, Mackenzie Meehan, Maria Vorhis, Kristy Hartsgrove
Director: Kaitlyn Busbee, Sean Christopher Le
Writer: Matt Dellapina, Sean Christopher Lewis
2013
Caught in the Web (Sou Suo) (NR)Release Date: November 27, 2013
Cast: Yuanyuan Gao, Mark Chao, Hong Chen, Xueqi Wang, Chen Yao
Director: Chen Kaige
Young Malang (NR)Release Date: September 20, 2013
Cast: Yuvraj Hans, Vinaypal Butta, Anjana Sukhani, Neetu Singh, Anita Kailey
Director: Rajdeep Singh
Writer: Manshendra Kailey
The Garden of Words (Koto no ha no niwa) (NR)Release Date: May 31, 2013
Cast: Miyu Irino, Kana Hanazawa, Fumi Hirano, Gou Maeda, Yuka Terasaki
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
2012
Simhasanam (NR)Release Date: August 31, 2012
Cast: Prithviraj, Vandana Menon, Aiswarya Devan, Sai Kumar, Thilakan
Director: Shaji Kailas
Sacrifice (Zhao shi gu er) (R)Release Date: July 27, 2012
Cast: You Ge, Xueqi Wang, Xiaoming Huang, Man Cheuk Chiu, Bingbing Fan
Director: Kaige Chen
Writer: Kaige Chen
The King and the Commissioner (NR)Release Date: June 1, 2012
Cast: Mammootty, Suresh Gopi, Samvritha Sunil
Director: Shaji Kailas
The Turin Horse (A torinoi lo) (NR)Release Date: February 10, 2012
Cast: János Derzsi, Erika Bók, Mihály Kormos, Ricsi
Director: Béla Tarr, Ágnes Hranitzky
Writer: László Krasznahorkai, Béla Tarr
2010
The People I've Slept With (NR)Release Date: August 13, 2010
Cast: Archie Kao, Wilson Cruz, Elizabeth Sung, Cathy Shim, Chris Zylka
Director: Quentin Lee
Writer: Koji Steven Sakai
Drona (Malayalam) (2010) (NR)Release Date: February 26, 2010
Cast: Mammootty, Thilakan, Manoj K. Jayan, Navya Nair, Suraj Venjaramood
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: A K Saajan
2008
Splinter (R)Release Date: October 31, 2008
Cast: Shea Whigham, Paulo Costanzo, Jill Wagner, Charles Baker, Rachel Kerbs
Director: Toby Wilkins
Writer: Kai Barry, Ian Shorr
Amateur Porn Star Killer 2 (NR)Release Date: April 25, 2008
Cast: Shane Ryan, Kai Lanette
Director: Shane Ryan
Writer: Kai Lanette, Shane Ryan
2007
Shindo (NR)Release Date: September 20, 2007
Cast: Riko Narumi, Ken'ichi Matsuyama, Satomi Tezuka, Masahiro Komoto, Hidetoshi Nishijima
Director: Koji Hagiuda
Writer: Kôsuke Mukai
2006
The Promise (Wu ji) (PG-13)Release Date: May 5, 2006
Cast: Hiroyuki Sanada, Jang Dong-kun, Cecilia Cheung, Nicholas Tse, Liu Ye
Director: Chen Kaige
Writer: Chen Kaige, Zhang Tan
Breaking News (Daai si gin) (NR)Release Date: January 27, 2006
Cast: Richie Jen, Kelly Chen, Nick Cheung, Cheung Siu Fai, Hui Siu Hung
Director: Johnnie To
Writer: Chan Hing Kai, Yip Tin Shing
2005
Linda Linda Linda (NR)Release Date: July 23, 2005
Cast: Bae Du-Na, Aki Maeda, Yu Kashii, Shiori Sekine, Jason Gray
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Kosuke Mukai, Wakako Miyashita, Nobuhiro Yamashita
A Land of Glass (Stiklo salis) (NR)Release Date: July 9, 2005
Cast: Jurga Kalvaityte, Povilas Budrys, Urte Sejûnaite, Antanas Venskus, Aldona Janusauskaite
Director: Janina Lapinskaite
Writer: Vanda Juknaite, Janina Lapinskaite
2004
The Child I Never Was (NR)Release Date: October 8, 2004
Cast: Tobias Schenke, Sebastian Urzendowsky, Ulrike Bliefert, Walter Gontermann, Jurgen Christoph Kamcke
Director: Kai S. Pieck
Writer: Kai S. Pieck
The Root of All Evil (2004) (NR)Release Date: March 20, 2004
Director: Michael Pleckaitis
Writer: Jim Lawter, Michael Pleckaitis
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Kumo no mukô, yakusoku no basho) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2004
Cast: Masato Hagiwara, Yuka Nanri, Hidetaka Yoshioka
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
2003
Boom (NR)Release Date: September 19, 2003
Cast: Jackie Shroff, Gulshan Grover, Amitabh Bachchan, Jaaved Jaaferi, Zeenat Aman
Director: Kaizad Gustad
Writer: Kaizad Gustad
Together With You (He ni zai yi qi) (PG)Release Date: May 30, 2003
Cast: Yun Tang, Peiqi Liu, Hong Chen, Zhiwen Wang, Kaige Chen
Director: Kaige Chen
Writer: Kaige Chen, Xiao Lu Xue
Voices of a Distant Star (Hoshi no koe) (NR)Release Date: February 2, 2003
Cast: Mika Shinohara, Cynthia Martinez, Makoto Shinkai, Sumi Mutoh, Adam Conlon
Director: Makoto Shinkai, Steven Foster
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
Hayflower and Quiltshoe (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Director: Kaisa Rastimo
Writer: Kaisa Rastimo
Ramblers (Riarizumu no yado) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Cast: Keishi Nagatsuka, Hiroshi Yamamoto, Machiko Ono, Masaaki Takakura, Takeshi Yamamoto
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Kôsuke Mukai, Nobuhiro Yamashita
Umur (2002) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2003
Director: Kai Lehtinen
2002
Engel & Joe (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Robert Stadlober, Jana Pallaske, Lena Sabine Berg, Mirko Lang, Stefanie Mühlhan
Director: Vanessa Jopp
Writer: Kai Hermann
Killing Me Softly (2002) (R)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Heather Graham, Joseph Fiennes, Natascha McElhone, Ian Hart, Ulrich Thomsen
Director: Chen Kaige
Writer: Kara Lindstrom, Nikki French
Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky (Lik Wong) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Siu-Wong Fan, Mei Sheng Fan, Ka-Kui Ho, Yukari Ôshima, Frankie Chin
Director: Ngai Kai Lam
Writer: Tetsuya Saruwatari, Ngai Kai Lam
2001
Confession (2001) ()Release Date: January 1, 2001
Director: Marina Petrovskaia
Taking Moses for a Ride (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Director: Kaija Juurikkala
Werckmeister Harmonies ()Release Date: January 1, 2001
Cast: Peter Fritz, Lars Rudolph, Hanna Schygulla, János Derzsi, Djoko Rosic
Director: Bela Tarr, Agnes Hranitzky
Writer: Bela Tarr, Laszlo Krasznahorkai
2000
The Most Terrible Time of My Life (NR)Release Date: August 25, 2000
Cast: Masatoshi Nagase, Kiyotaka Namba, Shiro Sano, Yang Haitin, Hou de Jian
Director: Kaizo Hayashi
Writer: Kaizo Hayashi, Daisuke Tengan
1999
The Emperor and the Assassin (NR)Release Date: December 17, 1999
Cast: Gong Li, Li Xuejian, Zhang Fengyi, Sun Zhou, Wang Zhiwen
Director: Chen Kaige
Writer: Wang Peigong, Chen Kaige
1998
Bombay Boys ()Release Date: January 1, 1998
Cast: Naveen Andrews, Tara Deshpande, Rahul Bose, Alexander Gifford, Roshan Seth
Director: Kaizad Gustad
Writer: Kaizad Gustad
1997
Temptress Moon (Feng yue) (R)Release Date: June 13, 1997
Cast: Li Gong, Leslie Cheung, Kevin Lin Jianhua, Saifei He, Shih Chang
Director: Kaige Chen
Writer: Kaige Chen, Kei Shu, Anyi Wang
1995
The Breath (Umihoozuki) (NR)Release Date: September 10, 1995
Cast: Juro Kara, Yoshio Harada, Tang Na, Suk Kwan Ni, Haruko Wanibuchi
Director: Kaizo Hayashi
Writer: Juro Kara
1992
Kismet: The Duck, The Dog and the Dead Whore (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1992
Cast: Steffen Wink, Fatih Akin, Jule Ronstedt, Axel Milberg, Lilo Wanders
Director: Kai Hensel, Andreas Thiel
1987
King of the Children (Haizi Wang) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1987
Cast: Shaohua Chen, Xuewen Yang, Yuan Xie
Director: Kaige Chen
Writer: Jianjun He
1986
To Sleep So as to Dream (Yumemiru yôni nemuritai) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1986
Cast: Morio Agata, Kenji Endo, Fujiko Fukamizu, Moe Kamura, Kyoko Kusajima
Director: Kaizo Hayashi
Writer: Kaizo Hayashi
1981
Christiane F. (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1981
Cast: Natja Brunckhorst, Thomas Haustein, Jens Kuphal, Jan Georg Effler, Rainer Woelk
Director: Uli Edel
Writer: Uli Edel, Kai Hermann
1962
Ninja, a Band of Assassins (Shinobi no mono) (NR)Release Date: December 1, 1962
Cast: Raizo Ichikawa, Shiho Fujimura, Yûnosuke Ito, Saburo Date, Katsuhiko Kobayashi
Director: Satsuo Yamamoto
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa
1958
Giants and Toys (Kyojin to gangu) (NR)Release Date: June 22, 1958
Cast: Hiroshi Kawaguchi, Hitomi Nozoe, Michiko Ono, Kyu Sazanka, Kinzo Shin
Director: Yasuzo Masumura
Writer: Yoshio Shirasaka, Ken Kaiko
1935
The Gypsy Baron (Zigeunerbaron) (NR)Release Date: September 13, 1935
Cast: Anton Walbrook, Hansi Knoteck, Fritz Kampers, Gina Falckenberg, Edwin Jürgensen
Director: Karl Hartl
Writer: Mór Jókai, Vineta Klinger
Future Releases
Moana ()Release Date: July 10, 2026
Cast: Dwayne Johnson
Director: Thomas Kail
Writer: Jared Bush, Dana Ledoux Miller
Other
100 Years of Hollywood (100 Jahre Hollywood) (NR)Cast: Carl Laemmle
Director: Kai Christiansen
18 sai , tsumugimasu watashi no sotsugyo dai 4 ki ()Cast: Ire Himena, Rio Takahashi, Haruto Yoshida
Director: Hitomi Kitagawa
Writer: Akihiko Takaishi
1914: A War of Images (Die Macht der Bilder) (NR)Director: Günter Kaindlstorfer
3:33 ()Cast: Sandy, Shruthi Selvam
Director: Nambikkai Chandru
Writer: Nambikkai Chandru
5 Centimeters Per Second (Byousoku 5 senchimeetoru) (NR)Cast: Kenji Mizuhashi, Satomi Hanamura, Yoshimi Kondou
Director: Makoto Shinkai
667 ()Cast: Junfeng Boo, Alvin Chiam, Ee Fang Chua, Jalyn Han, Yuting He
Director: Jun Chong, Shuming He, Jiekai Liao,
8 Days to Premiere (8 paivaa ensi-iltaan) (NR)Cast: Laura Birn, Mikko Leppilampi, Iina Kuustonen, Elina Knihtilä, Antti Reini
Director: Perttu Leppä
Writer: Jukka Asikainen, Perttu Leppä
A Sister's Grudge ()Cast: Annika Foster, Aubrey Reynolds, Jonathan Stoddard, Patrick M.J. Finerty, Michelle Holland
Director: Nigel Thomas
Writer: Jenny Paul, Kaila York
Abenteuerland ()Director: Kai Hattermann
Absolution (Henkesi edesta) (NR)Cast: Laura Birn, Eero Aho, Mari Rantasila
Director: Petri Kotwica
Writer: Johanna Hartikainen, Petri Kotwica
Acid Forest ()Director: Rugile Barzdziukaite
Adventure of the King (Long Feng Dian) (NR)Cast: Richie Ren Xian-Qi, Barbie Hsu Hsi-Yuan, Huo Siyan, Law Kar-Ying, Bruce Leung Siu-Lung
Director: Chung Shu-Kai
Aesop's Game (Isoppu no Omou Tsubo) ()Cast: Guama, Hiroe Igeta, Rika Ishikawa, Yota Kawase, Makiko Watanabe
Director: Naoya Asanuma, Yûya Nakaizumi
After This Our Exile (Fu zi) (NR)Cast: Aaron Kwok, Charlie Yeung, Kelly Lin, Hailu Qin, Valen Hsu
Director: Patrick Tam
Writer: Patrick Tam, Kai-Leong Tian
Aim for the Ace! (Esu o nerae!) (NR)Cast: Makoto Kousaka, Kouji Nakata, Masako Ikeda, Katsuji Mori, Kazue Komiya
Director: Osamu Desaki
Writer: Koji Makaino
Aitsu bakari ga naze moteru (NR)Cast: Chieko Baisho, Haruo Tanaka, Yaeko Wakamizu
Director: Kinya Sakai
Writer: Hiroshi Matsumoto, Yuichiro Yamane
Ajobanchi Preyasi ()Cast: Shweta Chaudhari, Sushant Sonawale, Akshay Mandlik
Director: Ashish Kailash Jain
AKAI ()Cast: HIdekazu Akai
Director: Eigoro Akai
Akai shuriken (NR)Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Masumi Harukawa, Chitose Kobayashi
Director: Tokuzô Tanaka
Writer: Tatsuo Nogami, Hajime Takaiwa, Haruhiko Ôyabu
Akkaldhamayile Pennu (NR)Cast: Shweta Menon, Malavika Nair, Sudheer Karamana, Vineeth
Director: Jairam Kailas
Writer: Sinoj Nedungolam
Al Yazerli (NR)Director: Kais Al Zubaidi
Writer: Kais Al Zubaidi
Alone (Malayalam) ()Cast: Mohanlal, Prithviraj Sukumaran, Manju Warrier, Renji Panicker, Siddique
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: Rajesh Jayaraman
Always Amber (Alltid Amber) (NR)Director: Hannah Reinikainen Bergeman, Lia Hi
Writer: Lia Hietala
Am Tag als Bobby Ewing starb (NR)Cast: Gabriela Maria Schmeide, Franz Dinda, Peter Lohmeyer, Luise Helm, Richy Müller
Director: Lars Jessen
Writer: Kai Hensel, Ingo Haeb
Amy Said (NR)Cast: Masaki Miura, Jun Murakami, Kiyohiko Shibukawa, Nijirô Murakami, Yûko Nakamura
Director: Taishi Muramoto
Writer: Taishi Muramoto, Kyôko Inukai
Anarouz (NR)Director: Samia Boulkaid
Andrius ()Cast: Edwin Menchikov, Inga Brunsaite, Donatas Banionis, Indra Andrasunaite
Director: Algirdas Araminas
Writer: Violetta Palcinskaite
Angkor: Cambodia Express (NR)Cast: Robert Walker Jr., Woody Strode, Christopher George, Nancy Kwan, Lui Leung Wai
Director: Lek Kitiparaporn, Alex King
Writer: Roger Crutchley, Kailan
Anna Kidnapper ()Cast: Toshiyuki Morikawa, Hana Takeda
Director: Kaichi Sato
Aoi kuruma ()Cast: Arata Iura, Aoi Miyazaki, Kumiko Aso
Director: Hiroshi Okuhara
Writer: Yoshitomo Yoshimoto, Hiroshi Okuhara, Kosuke Mukai
Arifureta Livetape ni Focus (NR)Cast: Yukino Arimoto, Ami Gotô, Gangu Higurashi
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Kôsuke Mukai
Artisan Spirit ()Cast: Shaohua Ma, Di Zhang, Nan Shi, Yuejin Wu
Director: Kaiyang Wang
As You Were (NR)Cast: Josh Lai
Director: Jiekai Liao
Writer: Jiekai Liao, Gladys Ng
Ashita no watashi e watashi no sotsugyo dai 3 ki ()Director: Akihiko Takaishi, Kitagawa Hitomi
Asleep (Shirakawayofune) (NR)Cast: Sakura Andô, Arata Iura
Director: Shingo Wakagi
Writer: Banana Yoshimoto, Shingo Wakagi, Kai Suzumoto
Atomlos durch die Macht (NR)Director: Markus Kaiser-Mühlecker
Aufbruch ins Ungewisse ()Director: Kai Wessel
Writer: Eva Zahn, Volker A. Zahn
August 15 (NR)Cast: Mammootty, Harisree Asokan, Madhu, Shweta Menon, Lalu Alex
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: S.N. Swamy
Avanti Popolo (1986) (NR)Director: Rafi Bukai
Writer: Rafi Bukai
Baba Kalyani (NR)Cast: Mohanlal, Biju Menon, Mamtha Mohandas, Murali, Indrajit
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: S.N. Swamy
Bad Education (Hei de jiào yù) ()Cast: Kent Tsai, Berant Zhu, Edison Song, Leon Dai, Yu-hong Hong
Director: Kai Ko
Banklady (NR)Cast: Ken Duken, Nadeshda Brennicke, Charly Hübner, Niels-Bruno Schmidt, Heinz Hoenig
Director: Christian Alvart
Writer: Kai Hafemeister, Christoph Silber
Barashi Fight ()Cast: Kansuke Asano, Kazuyuki Asano, Yûta Ozawa, Hatsunori Hasegawa
Director: Yutaka Kainuma
Writer: Yutaka Kainuma
Batoor: A Refugee Journey ()Director: Barat Ali Batoor
Writer: Gin Kai Chan, Justin Deime, nIan White
Battle for the Light ()Director: Wang Mingfei
Writer: Liu Kang Kai
Bellring shojo hato no 6 Jigen gyarakushi (NR)Cast: Asakura Mizuho, Juri Nakano, Yuka Mitsuki, Usami Moe, Yanagisawa Ayano
Director: Jun Tsugita
Writer: Jun Tsugita
Bending Colours (NR)Cast: Jordy Smith, Dane Reynolds, Mitch Coleborn, Kolohe Andino, Dusty Payne
Director: Kai Neville
Benjamin Troubles (NR)Cast: Manu Intiraymi, Mishel Prada, Phillip Andre Botello
Director: Kai Ephron
Writer: Lee Ross
Besser Welt als Nie (NR)Director: Dennis Kailing, Robert Elschner
Beyond Crisis ()Director: Kai Reimer-Watts
Writer: Kai Reimer-Watts
Beyond LIVE: EXO's Travel the World on a Ladder ()Cast: Xiumin, Suho, Kai, Do Kyung-soo
Director: Jo Hyun-jung
The Bite (NR)Director: Hiroshi Mukai
Bìye de women ()Cast: Anna Yao, Since, Baoyue Cui, Jia-ying Yan
Director: Kai Wang
The Black Abbot (Der schwarze Abt) (NR)Cast: Joachim Fuchsberger, Grit Boettcher, Dieter Borsche, Charles Regnier, Eva Ingeborg Scholz
Director: Franz Josef Gottlieb
Writer: Edgar Wallace, Johannes Kai
Black is Beltza (NR)Cast: Ramón Agirre, Sergio Arau, Ramón Barea, Josean Bengoetxea
Director: Fermín Muguruza
Writer: Harkaitz Cano, Fermín Muguruza
Blessed Assurance (NR)Director: Aina Paikai
The Blizzard ()Cast: Yuan Nie, Kai Tan, Lu Xu, lorla
Director: Jiang Kaiyang
Writer: Jiang Kaiyang
Blue Film Woman ()Cast: Rika Koyanagi, Miki Hashimoto
Director: Kan Mukai
Blutgeld (NR)Director: René Heisig
Writer: René Heisig, Kai-Uwe Hasenheit
Bolt (Boruto) ()Cast: Masatoshi Nagase, Shiro Sano, Koichi Sato, Sarara Tsukifune
Director: Kaizo Hayashi
Boluomi ()Cast: Wu Nien Hsuan, Laila Putli, Pagtitahan Ulao, Chen Vera, Kuan Jayden
Director: Lau Kek-huat, Vera Chen
Writer: Lau Kek Huat, Tian Kai-Leong
Brainstorm: In-between Shores (Prata Vetra: Starp Krastiem) ()Director: Audinga Kucinskaite
Writer: Sandijs Semjonovs, Gundars Reders
Broken Dreamland ()Director: Khalid Laboudi, Hannu-Pekka Vitikai
Writer: Khalid Laboudi, Hannu-Pekka Vitikainen
Broken Gardenias (NR)Cast: Alma S. Grey, A. Jack Morocco, Caroline Heinle, Louis Dezseran, Steve Judkins
Director: Kai Alexander
Writer: Alma S. Grey
Can Neither Stay Here, Nor Journey Beyond (Illiralare Allige Hogalaare) ()Director: Girish Kasaravalli
Writer: Jayanth Kaikini, Girish Kasaravalli
The Cat (Lao mao) (NR)Cast: Philip Kwok, Siu-Ming Lau, Waise Lee, Christine Ng, Gloria Yip
Director: Ngai Kai Lam
Writer: Gordon Chan, Hing-Ka Chan
Ceasefire (Waffenstillstand) (NR)Cast: Husam Chadat, Sebastian Deyle, Harvey Friedman, Matthias Habich, Hannes Jaenicke
Director: Lancelot von Naso
Writer: Kai-Uwe Hasenheit, Collin McMahon
CenterLine ()Cast: Marina Yoshimi, Ken Kurahashi
Director: Takumi Shimomukai
Chapter 23: The Big Goodbye (NR)Cast: Evan Crook, Allison Abrams, Erel Pilo
Director: David Kaiserman
Children Who Chase Lost Voices from Deep Below (Hoshi o ou kodomo) (NR)Cast: Hisako Kanemoto, Kazuhiko Inoue, Miyu Irino, Rina Hidaka, Fumiko Orikasa
Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
Chonoryoku kenkyubu no 3 nin (NR)Cast: Nobuhiro Yamashita, Yota Kawase, Yuya Matsuura, Manatsu Akimoto, Ryu Morioka
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Hiroyuki Ohashi, Shinji Imaoka, Kosuke Mukai
Choppu (Malayalam) ()Cast: Kottayam Nazeer, Sarayu, Mamukkoya
Director: Rahul Kaimala
The Chronicles of Melanie (Melanijas hronika) ()Director: Viesturs Kairiss
Writer: Viesturs Kairiss
Cicero ()Cast: Till Brönner, Roger Cicero, Wolfgang Wimmer, Johannes Oerding, Charly Antolini
Director: Kai Wessel
Writer: Andrei Dinu, Tina Freitag, Katharina Rinderle, Kai Wessel
Cimarronaje en Panama ()Cast: Celestino Arauz, Krishna Camarena, Marcela Camargo
Director: Toshi Sakai
Circus Boys (1989) (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Mikami
Director: Kaizô Hayashi
Cirkus Maximum ()Cast: Jan Preucil, Tomás Matonoha, Miroslav Simunek, Jirí Marysko
Director: Artur Kaiser
City on the River (The Sign Painter) (Pilsata pi upis) (NR)Cast: Davis Suharevskis, Brigita Cmuntová, Agnese Cirule, Aidas Jurgaitis, Gundars Abolins
Director: Viesturs Kairiss
Writer: Viesturs Kairiss
Climax (Telugu) ()Cast: Natakirti Rajendra Prasad, Sasha Singh, Sri Reddy
Director: Bhavani Shankar Kaipa
Writer: Bhavani Shankar Kaipa
The Code (Angou) (NR)Cast: Kikunosuke Onoe, Izumi Inamori, Shunsuke Matsuoka, Yôsuke Saitô, Yôsuke Saitô
Director: Kaizô Hayashi
Writer: Kaizô Hayashi
Code of the Templars (Das Blut der Templer) (NR)Cast: Harald Krassnitzer, Mirko Lang, Catherine H. Flemming, Alicja Bachleda, Saulius Balandis
Director: Florian Baxmeyer
Writer: Stefan Barth, Kai-Uwe Hasenheit
The Concord Coach: Legacy of New Hampshire ()Cast: Stefanie Schecter, Blake Lindquist, Al Lindquist
Director: Kai De Mello-Folsom
Writer: Kai De Mello-Folsom
Connected (Tsunagaru) (NR)Cast: Susumu Terajima, Asami, Tarô Suwa, Shôko Nakahara, Ikki Funaki
Director: Asako Fukai, Ai Watanabe
The Conquest of Inner Freedom (Die Eroberung der Inneren Freiheit) (NR)Director: Aleksandra Kumorek, Silvia Kaiser
Crows Explode (NR)Cast: Masahiro Higashide, Taichi Saotome, Ryô Katsuji, Kenzo, Yuya Yagira
Director: Toshiaki Toyoda
Writer: Kosuke Mukai, Rikiya Mizushima, Takashi Hasegawa, Hiroshi Takahashi
Cruel Gun Story (Kenju zankoku monogatari) (NR)Cast: Jo Shishido, Chieko Matsubara, Tamio Kawaji, Yuji Odaka, Minako Kozuki
Director: Takumi Furukawa
Writer: Hisataka Kai, Haruhiko Oyabu
Cult Girls ()Cast: Saara Lamberg, Jane Badler, Dean Kirkright, Brendan Bacon, Albert Goikhman
Director: Mark Bakaitis
Writer: Mark Bakaitis
D Company (Malayalam) (2013) (NR)Cast: Mohanlal, Prithviraj, Fahad Fazil, Jayasurya, Asif Ali
Director: Deepan, Joshi, Shaji Kailas, M. Pad
Writer: Deepan, Shaji Kailas, M. Padmakumar, Ranjan Pramod, Vinod Vijayan
Damnation (Karhozat) (NR)Cast: Gabor Balogh, Janos Balogh, Peter Breznyik Berg, Imre Chmelik, Gyorgy Cserhalmi
Director: Bela Tarr
Writer: Laszlo Krasznahorkai, Bela Tarr
Dandit (NR)Cast: Ashok Samarth, Ashok Shinde, Mangesh Desai, Megha Ghadge
Director: Kailash Mali
The Dark Deer (Tumsie briezi) (NR)Cast: Kristine Kruze, Elita Klavina, Maija Doveika, Juris Zagars, Peteris Martinsons
Director: Viesturs Kairiss
Writer: Inga Abele, Viesturs Kairiss
Das Sommeralbum (NR)Cast: Eva Mattes, Hanna Mattes, Wanja Mues, Jan Hinrichsen
Director: Kai Wessel
Writer: Beate Langmaack
Dawn Break Up (NR)Cast: Daniel Chan, Chun-tsan An, Yin Hang
Director: Li Kai
A Day Deal ()Cast: Xiaoning Liu, Yue-ting Lang, Ting Wang, Dahong Ni
Director: Sheng Kai
db.com (NR)Director: Kailee McGee
Dear Suburbia (NR)Director: Kai Neville
Delirium (2014) (NR)Cast: Miguel Di Lemme, Ramiro Archain, Emiliano Carrazzone, Ricardo Darín
Director: Carlos Kaimakamian Carrau
Demain Sera Mieux ()Cast: Fatma Ben Saidane, Fathi Akkari, Kaouther Belhaj, Sofian Dahech
Director: Kais Chekir
Writer: Zine El Abidine Mastouri
Densha wo tomeruna! Noroi no 6.4km ()Cast: Yurie Suenaga, Hina
Director: Koji Akai
Die Flucht (NR)Cast: Maria Furtwängler, Jean-Yves Berteloot, Tonio Arango, Gabriela Maria Schmeide, Jürgen Hentsch
Director: Kai Wessel
Writer: Gabriela Sperl
Die Hexenprinzessin ()Cast: Charlotte Krause, Jerry Hoffmann, Jürgen Vogel, Zoë Pastelle Holthuizen, Ken Duken
Director: The Chau Ngo
Writer: Max Honert, Kai Meyer
Die Kolonie (NR)Cast: Michael Degen, Grischa Huber, Peter Gavajda, Jörg Gillner, Elisabeth Degen
Director: Orlando Lübbert
Writer: Kai Hermann, Michael Juncker
Die Luft, die wir atmen ()Cast: Rainer Bock, Katharina Nesytowa, Katja Studt, Bernadette Heerwagen
Director: Martin Enlen
Writer: Julia C. Kaiser
Die Reste meines Lebens (NR)Cast: Karoline Bär, Daniel Arthur Fischer, Luise Heyer, Christoph Letkowski
Director: Jens Wischnewski
Writer: Julia C. Kaiser, Jens Wischnewski
Dil Sala Sanki (NR)Cast: Yogesh Kumar, Madalsa Sharma, Jimmy Shergill, Avtar Gill
Director: Sushi Kailash
Writer: Rajan Agrawal, Aadesh K. Arjun
Din Tao: Leader of the Parade (Zhen Tou) (NR)Cast: Alan Kuo, Hung-Sheng Huang, Crystal Lin, Esther Liu, Chun Liao
Director: Kai Feng
Writer: Kai Feng
Disorder (Xanshi shi) (NR)Director: Weikai Huang
Doku-ganryu Masamune (NR)Cast: Kinnosuke Nakamura, Keiko Ogawa, Yoshiko Sakuma, Ryunosuke Tsukigata
Director: Toshikazu Kono
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa
The Don (Malayalam) (2006) (NR)Cast: Dilip, Lal, Gopika, Saikumar, Kasan Khan
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: J. Pallasery
Don't Ever Wipe Tears Without Gloves (Mini-Series) (NR)Cast: Adam Lundgren, Adam Palsson, Björn Kjellman
Director: Simon Kaijser
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan (2016) (NR)Cast: Kotono Mitsuishi, Wasabi Mizuta, Yumi Kakazu, Subaru Kimura, Yasunori Matsumoto
Director: Yakuwa Shinnokai
Dream Wedding (NR)Cast: Hannah Quinlivan, Feiyang Yang, Mini, Purba Rgyal, Feng Qian
Director: Wang Kaiyang, Zhang Junfu
Writer: Zhang Junfu
Edgar Schmandt: Im Homosapiensgelande (NR)Director: Norbert Kaiser
Eiga Go! Purinsesupurikyua Go! Go! ! Goka 3-hondate! ! ! (NR)Director: Zako Meishi, Hiroshi Miyamoto, KaiS
Writer: Aki no Sakurako
Ein blinder Held - Die Liebe des Otto Weidt (NR)Cast: Edgar Selge, Henriette Confurius, Julia Goldberg, Uwe Bohm, Heike Hanold-Lynch
Director: Kai Christiansen
En Vazhi Thani Vazhi (NR)Cast: RK, Poonam Kaur, Singamuthu, Thambi Ramaiah
Director: Shaji Kailas
Endless August (August Never Ends) (Ba Yue Wei Yang) ()Cast: Jin Luo, Elane Zhong, Songyun Tan
Director: Kai Li
Writer: Kai Li
Escort Vehicle 36 ()Cast: Xuekai Yan, Tingyi Zhao
Director: Xuekai Yan
Exit: Open (Ausgang: Offen) ()Cast: Ruth Biller, Victoria Halper, Franz Hammerbacher, Jasmin Kreuzer
Director: Laura Andreß, Victoria Halper, Kai
Fantasmagorie The Ghost Show ()Cast: Sara Ogawa, Masatoshi Nagase, Hyde
Director: Ken Nikai
Fate Grand Order: The Grand Temple of Time ()Cast: Nobunaga Shimazaki, Rie Takahashi, Ayako Kawasumi, Kenichi Suzumura
Director: Toshifumi Akai
Faulad (NR)Director: Mohammed Hussain
Writer: Farooq Kaisser, Mulkraj Bhakri
Feral (2018) ()Cast: Jose Angel Garcia, Julio Sandoval, Gaston Melo
Director: Andrés Kaiser
Writer: Andrés Kaiser
Finn With an Oyster: The Story Behind Toronto's New City Hall ()Director: Michael Kainer
Finnish Blood Swedish Heart (Laulu koti-ikavasta) (NR)Director: Mika Ronkainen
Writer: Mika Ronkainen
Fish, Football and Girls (Ha-Shehuna Shelanu) (NR)Cast: Shaike Ophir, Yisrael Poliakov, Shaike Levi, Gavri Banai, Gadi Yagil
Director: Uri Zohar
Writer: Talila Ben-Zakai, Avraham Deshe
Floating! (Das Floß!) (NR)Cast: Julia Becker, Till Butterbach, Rhon Diels, Anna König, Christian Natte
Director: Julia C. Kaiser
Fog in August (Nebel im August) (NR)Cast: Sebastian Koch, David Bennent, Ivo Pietzcker, Fritzi Haberlandt, Franziska Singer
Director: Kai Wessel
Writer: Robert Domes, Holger Karsten Schmidt
Forever Enthralled (Mei Lanfang) (NR)Cast: Leon Lai, Ziyi Zhang, Honglei Sun, Hong Chen
Director: Chen Kaige
Writer: Chen Kaige, Geling Yan
Franzosischer Widerstand (NR)Director: Bodo Kaiser
Freetime Machos (NR)Cast: Matti Keränen, Mikko Koljonen, Roger Holden, Tuomo Jaakkonen, Jarmo Stoor
Director: Mika Ronkainen
Writer: Mika Ronkainen
Freistaat Mittelpunkt (NR)Director: Kai Ehlers
Writer: Kai Ehlers
FRIDAY (2020) ()Cast: Crazy Ken Band, Ken Yokoyama
Director: Shikai Keitei
From Morn to Midnight (Von morgens bis Mitternacht) (NR)Cast: Ernst Deutsch, Erna Morena, Roma Bahn, Adolf E. Licho, Hans Heinrich von Twardowski
Director: Karl Heinz Martin
Writer: Herbert Juttke, Georg Kaiser
Furanki no sannin mae (NR)Cast: Furankî Sakai, Kyôko Kagawa, Bokuzen Hidari, Yû Fujiki, Yasuko Nakada
Director: Shunkai Mizuho
Writer: Kaoru Inoue
GameCenter CX: The Movie - 1986 Mighty Bomb Jack (NR)Cast: Shin'ya Arino, Yuna Taira, Takamasa Abe, Kakeru Yoshida, Hajime Yoshii
Director: Masatoshi Kurakata
Writer: Kensaku Sakai, Yutaka Ichikawa
The Gamer ()Director: Jesse Jokinen, Petri Luukainen
Writer: Jesse Jokinen, Petri Luukainen, Jussi Sandhu
Garden of Words + 5 Centimeters Per Second (NR)Director: Makoto Shinkai
Gendai kane monogatari ()Cast: Kiyoshi Atsumi, Masumi Harukawa, Mika Hatsuna
Director: Tatsuo Sakai
Writer: Akihiko Sugano
General Mobilization of Maixiang ()Cast: Han Jin, Shichen Xu, Ajiao Dong
Director: Pen Kai, Qiu Xinyu
George (2013) (NR)Cast: Martin Wuttke, Muriel Baumeister, Burghart Klaubner, Gotz George, Hanns Zischler
Director: Joachim Lang
Writer: Kai Hafemeister, Joachim Lang
Geschichten aus dem Wyhlerwald (NR)Director: Siggi Held, Bodo Kaiser
Ghost Villa (NR)Director: Mahesh Kesav
Writer: Sunil Kailas
The Gift Horse (Hilde) (NR)Cast: Heike Makatsch, Dan Stevens, Monica Bleibtreu, Hanns Zischler, Johanna Gastdorf
Director: Kai Wessel
Writer: Hildegard Knef, Maria von Heland
Ginger (Malayalam) (NR)Cast: Jayaram, Muktha George, Mallika, Sudheesh, Jagadish
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: Rajesh Jayaraman
A Girl Named Kai (NR)Director: Kai Ling Ksyu
The Girl Who Wasn't Missing ()Cast: Rob Dale, Jerell Gray, Alyssa Hedrick, Kai Lanette
Director: Shane Ryan
Writer: Kai Lanette, Shane Ryan
Go Away Mr.Tumor (Sai Hua Pai Nai Suan Kuen) ()Cast: Ananda Everingham, Peechaya Wattanamontree
Director: Somkait Vituranich
God's Children (Hijos de Dios) ()Cast: Javier Lea Cano, Mariano Lopez de la Isidra, Maria Jose Sarabia
Director: Ekain Irigoien
Golden Brother (Golden Brothers) (NR)Cast: Bosco Wong, Stephy Tang, Rose Chan, Michael Tse, Liu Kai Chi
Director: Chung Shu Kai
Govinda Naam Mera ()Cast: Kiara Advani, Bhumi Pednekar, Vicky Kaushal
Director: Shashank Kaitan
Writer: Shashank Kaitan
Gyakushu gokumon toride (NR)Cast: Chiezo Kataoka, Motoharu Ueki, Ryunosuke Tsukigata
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa
Hamilton (PG-13)Cast: Lin-Manuel Miranda, Daveed Diggs, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Leslie Odom, Jr., Christopher Jackson
Director: Thomas Kail
Writer: Lin-Manuel Miranda
The Hannas (Die Hannas) (NR)Cast: Julia Becker, Tim Blochwitz, Till Butterbach, Marko Dyrlich
Director: Julia C. Kaiser
Writer: Julia C. Kaiser
Harahara nanoka. (NR)Cast: Nanoka Hara, Zuimaro Awashima, Toshiki Hirose, Yôta Kawase, Koharu
Director: Mai Sakai
Writer: Mai Sakai
Heimatglocken (NR)Cast: Siegfried Andree, Armin Dahlen, Karl Heinz Diess
Director: Hermann Kugelstadt
Writer: Johannes Kai, Hermann Kugelstadt
Heisse Ernte (NR)Cast: Edith Mill, Erik Schumann, Hanna Rucker, Maria Sebaldt, Helmut Schmid
Director: Hans H. König
Writer: Hans H. König, Johannes Kai, Carl Winston
Henaut president (NR)Cast: Michel Muller, Olivier Gourmet, Robinson Stévenin, Fred Scotlande, Noémie Delattre
Director: Michel Muller
Writer: Michel Muller-Antoine Benguigui-David Elkaim
Home Is Where the Killer Is (No Place Like Home) ()Cast: Richard Speight Jr., Stacy Haiduk, Kelly Kruger, Anne Leighton, Kristoff St. John
Director: Kaila York
Writer: Christina Welsh
HUMANiTREE ()Director: Nuakai Aru
Writer: Nuakai Aru
I Am Fine, Thanks ()Cast: Gabija Siurbyte, Nele Savicenko, Andrius Paulavicius, Mija di Marco
Director: Ernestas Jankauskas
Writer: Birute Kapustinskaite
I Am Palestine ()Director: Farid Kirreh, Kai Staats
I Love Hong Kong 2013 (NR)Cast: Eric Tsang, Sandra Ng, Tony Leung Karfai, Aarif Lee, Bosco Wong
Director: Chung Shu Kai, Eric Tsang
I Love Wolffy 2 (Wo Ai Hui Tai Lang 2) (NR)Cast: Yingjun Zhao, Zhi Wang, Jing Sen Cai
Director: Kai Ye
Writer: Wei-jian Huang
Il lago (NR)Director: Yukai Ebisuno
Ill: Final Contagium ()Cast: Ximena del Solar, Arianna Bonardi, Chiara Pavoni
Director: Kai E. Bogatzki, Domiziano Cristoph
Innocent 15 (NR)Cast: Riku Hagiwara, Sara Ogawa, Keitaro Nakamura
Director: Hirokazu Kai
The Invisible City (Neredzama pilseta) (NR)Director: Viestur Kairish
Writer: Viestur Kairish
Irasshaimase (NR)Cast: Hisaya Morishige, Kyoko Kagawa, Chieko Nakakita
Director: Shunkai Mizuho
Writer: Isamu Onoda
It Gets Messy in Here (NR)Cast: D’Lo, Alice Y. Hom, Prentis Hemphil, Megan Benton, Dr. C. RIley Snorton
Director: Kai Greene
Jack & Em (NR)Cast: Faith Glover, Paul Kandarian, Mike Mizwicki, Kaitlin Owens, Hannah Sloat
Director: Kaitlin Owens
Writer: Kaitlin Owens
Jackpot (Hindi) (2013) (NR)Cast: Sunny Leone, Sachiin Joshi, Naseeruddin Shah, Bharath, Makrand Deshpande
Director: Kaizad Gustad
Jana (Tamil) (2004) (NR)Director: Shaji Kailas
January ()Cast: Karlis Arnolds Avots, Baiba Broka, Aleksas Kazanavicius, Juhan Ulfsak
Director: Viesturs Kairiss
Writer: Andris Feldmanis, Viesturs Kairiss, Livia Ulman
Jean Rollin, le reveur egare (NR)Cast: Jean Rollin, Jean-Pierre Bouyxou, Jean-Loup Philippe, Brigitte Lahaie, Natalie Perrey
Director: Damien Dupont, Yvan Pierre-Kaiser
Writer: Damien Dupont, Yvan Pierre-Kaiser
Kaddour Ben Achour (NR)Director: Nazim Kaidi
Kagen no tsuki ()Cast: Chiaki Kuriyama, Hiroki Narimiya, Hideto Takarai
Director: Ken Nikai
Writer: Ken Nikai
Kaikki synnit Kausi 2 ()Director: Mika Ronkainen
Kaitholachathan (Kaithola Chathan) ()Cast: Kalabhavan Shajon, Amrita, Levi Simon, Mamukoya, Bindu Panicker
Director: Sumesh Ramakrishnan
Writer: Kaithalachchan
Kaledu eglutes gyvenimas ir mirtis ()Director: Arturas Jevdokimovas
Writer: Arturas Jevdokimovas, Ramune Rakauskaite
Kanashiki hitomi (NR)Cast: HIbari Misora, Takako Fujino
Director: Shunkai Mizuho
Writer: Hisashi Yamauchi
Kanoon Ke Khiladi ()Cast: Anand Mangal, Mallika Singh, Vikaram Rathod, Himani Agrawal
Director: Kailash Dangi
Writer: Kailash Dangi
Karpo ()Cast: Hannu Karpo
Director: Ari Matikainen
Kerala Cafe (NR)Cast: Suresh Gopi, Mammootty, Dileep, Prithviraj, Siddiq
Director: Shaji Kailas, Lal Jose, B. Unnikris
Writer: Shaji Kailas, Lal Jose, B. Unnikrishnan, Anwar Rashid, Shyamparasad, M. Padmakumar
Kiiroi fudo (NR)Cast: Ushio Akashi, Shiro Amakusa, Takashi Kanda, Yoshiko Sakuma, Harumi Sone
Director: Teruo Ishii
Writer: Seicho Matsumoto, Hajime Takaiwa
Kill the Monster (Changan Fu Yao) ()Cast: Jianfeng Bao, Clara Lee, Eric Suen
Director: Kai Wang, Lik-Chi Lee
The King (2015) (NR)Cast: Theo Zaballos
Director: Jason Jakaitis
Writer: Henry Zaballos
Kinjirareta tekunikku ()Cast: Shûsaku Mutô, Chikako Natsumi
Director: Kan Mukai
Writer: Toshio Godai
Knight of the TV Screen (Gyula vitéz télen-nyáron) ()Cast: Gábor Koncz, Ferenc Kállai, Lajos Oze, Éva Almási
Director: István Bácskai Lauro
Writer: András Polgár
Koroshi wo oe (NR)Cast: Yuji Odaka, Masao Oda, Keisuke Yukioka
Director: Masuo Maeda
Writer: Takumi Furukawa, Motonari Wakai
Kotsumanankin (NR)Cast: Michiko Saga, Kanbi Fujiyama, Shoji Yasui
Director: Tatsuo Sakai
Krieg der Bilder & World War I: Suicide of Europe (NR)Director: Gu¨nter Kaindlstorfer, Alexey Denis
Kumo no machi ()Cast: Uno Juukichi, Masao Mishima, Chieko Nakakita, Jun Negami, Noriko Sengoku
Director: Hideo Suzuki
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa
The Kuroda Affair (Kuroda sodo) (NR)Cast: Chiaki Tsukioka, Ryutaro Otomo, Mitsuko Miura, Hizuru Takachiho, Shinji Nambara
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa
Kyohan sha (NR)Cast: Jun Negami, Eiji Funakoshi, Hideo Takamatsu, Junko Kano, Seiji Miyaguchi
Director: Shigeo Tanaka
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa
L'inquiétante absence ()Cast: Robin Aubert, William Daigle Babin, Amir Belkaim, Sylvain Bellemare, Marc Boisclair
Director: Amir Belkaim, Félix Brassard
Writer: Amir Belkaim, Félix Brassard
La 5eme Corde (NR)Cast: Ali Esmili, Hichem Rostom, Claire-Hélène Cahen, Khouloud Bétioui, Mohamed Elkhalfi
Director: Selma Bargach
Writer: Selma Bargach, David Kaim, Rachida Saadi, Hassan Benjelloun
Label Me ()Cast: Nikolaus Benda, Renato Schuch, Jogi Kaiser
Director: Kai Kreuser
The Last Thieves ()Cast: Megan Lai, Yen Tsao, Tzeng Chih-chiao
Director: Hsu Chia-kai
Legend of a Rabbit 2 (Legend Of A Rabbit: The Martial Of Fire) (NR)Cast: Lei Huang, Zishan Yang, Yunwei He, Huishan Zhao, Jinsong Wang
Director: Yuan Ma, Dake Dong
Writer: Dake Dong, Fei Yu, Kailin Yang
Liar Game: Reborn (Raia gemu: Saisei) (NR)Cast: Shôta Matsuda, Mikako Tabe, Hirofumi Arai, Mana Ashida, Makiko Esumi
Director: Hiroaki Matsuyama
Writer: Shinobu Kaitani
Lies For Rent ()Cast: Donovan Patton, Joseph C. Phillips, Victoria Barabas, Nick Ballard, Kat Fairaway
Director: Monika Lynn Wesley
Writer: Marcy Holland, Kaila York
Life and Film: The Labrynthine Biographies of Vojtech Jasny (NR)Director: Arkaitz Basterra Zalbide
Life on a String (Bian zou bian chang) (NR)Cast: Zhongyuan Liu, Lei Huang, Qing Xu, Ling Ma, Erga Yao
Director: Kaige Chen
Writer: Kaige Chen, Tiesheng Shi
Light of a Burning Moth (Ga no hikari) ()Cast: Ha Young Mi, Han Arai, Akko Tadano
Director: Liao Jiekai
Like a Rolling Stone: The Life & Times of Ben Fong-Torres ()Cast: Ben Fong-Torres, Elton John, Carlos Santana, Steve Martin, Quincy Jones
Director: Suzanne Joe Kai
Writer: Suzanne Joe Kai
Live Stream (2010) (NR)Cast: Anna Maria Mühe, Matthias Brandt, Karla Trippel, Andreas Thiele, Joachim Kappl
Director: Jens Wischnewski
Writer: Julia C. Kaise
Lost & Found (1995) (NR)Cast: Siraj Kahn, Mohammed Jamil Sheikh, Alam Mirza, Imran Bakatai Kahn, Mahendra Hattangady
Director: Kaizad Gustad
Writer: Kaizad Gustad
Lost Atlas (NR)Director: Kai Neville
Lost Generation (NR)Director: Silke Kaiser
Writer: Silke Kaiser
Love Can't Be Said (Yi zhi yi zhi dou hen xi huan ni) ()Director: Chia-Kai Wu
Writer: Hui Yang
Love Studio (NR)Cast: Jo, Weitong Zhou, Meng Li, Meng-long Yu, Mandy Lee
Director: Zhonghao Cheng, Kai Wang
Luna (Luna's Revenge) (NR)Cast: Lisa Vicari, Carlo Ljubek, Branko Tomovic, Rainer Bock, Bibiana Beglau
Director: Khaled Kaissar
Writer: Ali Zojaji, Ulrike Schölles, Alexander Costea
Lynx Man (Ilveskuiskaaja) ()Director: Juha Suonpää
Writer: Hanna Kaihlanen, Juha Suonpää
Maaj: Finish It ()Cast: Amit Nitin Rekhi, Karishma Wable, Abhiman Unwane, Archana Sanket, Milind Jadhav
Director: Aashish Kailas Jain
Maan Sanga Maan ()Cast: Puspa Khadka, Barsa Shiwakoti
Director: Kailash Rai
Maayajaal (NR)Cast: Bipin Singh, Hiral Jain, Hansa Tiwari, Vikram Singh
Director: Lokesk Menaria, Kailash Choudhary
Machki w'Âoued (Rebelote) ()Cast: Karim Gharbi, Jaafer Guesmi, Sofien Dahech, Bassem Hamraour
Director: Kais Chekir
Madirasi (Malayalam) (NR)Cast: Jayaram, Meera Nandan, Meghna Raj, Kalabhavan Mani, Tiny Tom
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: Rajesh Jayaraman
Maestro (1992) (NR)Director: Alexander Kaidanovsky
The Man From London (A Londani Ferfi) (NR)Cast: Miroslav Krobot, Tilda Swinton, Ági Szirtes, János Derzsi, Erika Bók
Director: Béla Tarr, Ágnes Hranitzky
Writer: Georges Simenon, Béla Tarr, László Krasznahorkai
Marhaba, Shalom (NR)Director: Kai Sitter
The Master Spearman (Sake to onna to yari) (NR)Cast: Chikage Awashima, Hiromi Hanazono, Kensaku Hara
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Masato Ide, Chôgorô Kaionji
Mata Hari and Mademoiselle Docteur (Mata Hari: Tanz mit dem Tod) (NR)Cast: Nora von Waldstätten, Natalia Wörner, Barnaby Metschurat
Director: Kai Christiansen
Matsugane Potshot Affair (Matsugane ransha jiken) (NR)Cast: Tamae Andoi, Hirofumi Arai, Hyoei Enoki, Setsuko Karasuma, Miwa Kawagoe
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Kôsuke Mukai, Kumiko Sato
Maybe (Agian) (NR)Director: Arkaitz Basterra Zalbide
Writer: Arkaitz Basterra Zalbide
Mazhavillinattam Vare (NR)Cast: Shreya Ghoshal, Abbas Hassan, Archana Kavi, Madhu, Saikumar
Director: Kaithapram Damodaran Namboothiri
MC Helper beKINGs ()Cast: Kaitsu Walfrid Rinkinen, Janne Kaperi, Joel Hirvone, Tuomas Rinkinen
Director: Kaitsu Walfrid Rinkinen
Me and Him (Boku to Kare to) ()Cast: Manato Toriyama, Nguyen Uncore
Director: Shikai Keitei
Me no kabe (NR)Cast: Yukiji Asaoka, Bokuzen Hidari, Ken Mitsuda, Ko Nishimura, Masao Oda
Director: Hideo Oba
Writer: Seicho Matsumoto, Hajime Takaiwa
Mei Li Ben Nv Ren (NR)Cast: Jie Pan, Gang Luo, Zheren Zhang, Xuejing Li
Director: Jie Pan
Writer: Zhe Feng, Kai Wang
Mein Mann, ein Morder ()Cast: Veronica Ferres, Ulrich Noethen, Esther Zimmering, Mehdi Nebbou, Ulrike Kriener
Director: Lancelot von Naso
Writer: Lancelot von Naso, Kai-Uwe Hasenheit
Mémoire du Mirail: les habitants ont la parole ()Director: Jamal El Arch, Abdellah El Kaissi
Memories to choke on, drinks to wash them down ()Cast: Zeno Koo, Lam Yiu-sing, Mia Mungil, Leong Cheok Mei, Gregory Wong
Director: Leung Ming-kai, Kate Reilly
Mermaid's Jade (Jiao Xiao Bi) ()Cast: Lawrence Zhang, Andrew Leng
Director: Zhang Kai Qiang
Mestizo, a beautiful boy (X)Cast: Mygz Molino, Richard Bradley, Irvin Parilla, John Walzer, James Soriano
Director: Gabs Ramos
Writer: Daigo Kaizen
Miroku (NR)Cast: Ayaka Ônishi, Hiromi Nakazato, Shiori Doi, Kanako Mizumoto, Masaru Shiga
Director: Kaizô Hayashi
Writer: Kaizô Hayashi, Taruho Inagaki
Modern Collective (NR)Cast: Dane Reynolds, Dion Agius, Yadin Nicol, Mitch Coleborn, Dusty Payne
Director: Kai Neville
Mom, I'll kill you (Mama, ya ubyu tebya) (NR)Director: Elena Pogrebizhskaia
Writer: Elena Pogrebizhskaia
Momoiro Clover Z - Idol no mukou gawa ()Director: Yusuke Sakai
Money And Love (NR)Cast: YunJin Cao, Zhi Zhou, Haitao Du, Xin Wu, Jacky Wu
Director: Hong-kai Sun
The Monk Comes Down the Mountain (NR)Director: Chen Kaige
Writer: Chen Kaige, Zhang Ting
The Monk Comes Down the Mountain: An IMAX 3D Experience (NR)Director: Chen Kaige
Writer: Chen Kaige, Zhang Ting
Monster & Me (NR)Cast: Athena Baumeister, David Neff, Lucas Barker, Alyssa Kennedy, Christine Springett
Director: Jeff Solema
Writer: Koji Steven Sakai
Mookavismitha ()Cast: Gurudutt Sreekanth, Sandeep Malani, Pushpa Raghavendra, Rajesh S Rao, Chidanand Kulkarni
Director: Gurudutt Sreekanth
Writer: TP Kailasam, Gurudutt Sreekanth
Moratorium Tamako (NR)Cast: Atsuko Maeda, Suon Kan, Keiichi Suzuki, Kumi Nakamura, Yasuko Tomita
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Kosuke Mukai
Most Likely to Murder ()Cast: Madison McLaughlin, Adam Pally, Ethan Phillips, Heather McComb, Ingrid Rogers
Director: Kaila York
Writer: Blaine Chiappetta
The Most Terrible Time in My Life (NR)Cast: Masatoshi Nagase, Shiro Sano, Kiyotaka Nanbara, Yang Haitin, Hou De Jian
Director: Kaizô Hayashi
Writer: Kaizo Hayashi, Daisuke Tengan
Mothersbane (NR)Director: Jason Jakaitis
Writer: Jason Jakaitis
Mozhe bi fregata (NR)Cast: Dossio Dossev, Vasil Popov, Alexander Lilov, Dimitar Panov, Hindo Kasimov
Director: Petar Kaishev
Writer: Atanas Tzenev
Mugaldekoak (NR)Cast: Mireia Gabilondo, Isidoro Fernández, Matxalen de Pedro, Iñaki Beraetxe, Sara Cozar
Director: Fernando Bernués, Mireia Gabilondo
Writer: Patxo Tellería, Fernando Bernués, Kike Díaz de Rada, Mireia Gabilondo, Harkaitz Cano
Mukhyan (NR)Cast: RK, Poonam Kaur, Ajay Rathnam, Ashish Vidyarthi
Director: Shaji Kailash
Writer: Shaji Kailash
My Back Pages (Mai bakku peji) (NR)Cast: Ken'ichi Matsuyama, Satoshi Tsumabuki, Aoi Nakamura, Shiori Kutsuna, Tomokazu Miura
Director: Nobuhiro Yamashita
Writer: Kôsuke Mukai
My Beautiful Man: Eternal ()Cast: Riku Hagiwara, Yusei Yagi
Director: Mai Sakai
My Broken Mariko (Mai burôkun Mariko) ()Cast: Nao Honda, Masataka Kubota, Mei Nagano, Toshinori Omi, Yô Yoshida
Director: Yuki Tanada
Writer: Kôsuke Mukai, Yuki Tanada
My Last Secret (NR)Director: Li Xiaofeng, Jia Kai
My Name is Yours (Kimi ga Sekai no Hajimari) ()Cast: Honoka Matsumoto, Seina Nakata, Yuki Katayama, Daichi Kaneko
Director: Momoko Fukuda
Writer: Kosuke Mukai
My Pretend Girlfriend (Momose, kocchi wo muite) (NR)Cast: Osamu Mukai, Anna Ishibashi, Akari Hayami, Tarô Takeuchi, Asuka Kudô
Director: Saiji Yakumo
Writer: Otsuichi, Kyôko Inukai
My Stuff (Tavarataivas) (NR)Cast: Petri Luukkainen
Director: Petri Luukkainen
Writer: Petri Luukkainen
My Wife and I (NR)Cast: Rachel Oniga, Omoni Obali, Bolanle Ninalowo
Director: Bunmi Ajakaie
Nagisa wo kakeru Onna ()Cast: Kanako Michi, Mieko Takamine, Akira Yamauchi, Teruo Yoshida
Director: Kinya Sakai
Nain unta elamasta (NR)Director: Jukka Karkkainen, Sini Liimatainen
Nami no koe: Kesennuma (NR)Director: Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, Kou Sakai
Nami no koe: Shinchimachi (NR)Director: Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, Kou Sakai
Naminori Office e Yokoso ()Cast: Ryûdô Uzaki, Yu Mashima, Shûji Kashiwabara
Director: Tomoyuki Akaishi
Nanayo (Nanayomachi) (NR)Cast: Grégoire Colin, Kyoko Hasegawa, Jun Murakami
Director: Naomi Kawase
Writer: Kyoko Inukai, Naomi Kawase
Narasimham (NR)Cast: Mammootty, Mohanlal, Aishwarya Bhaskar
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: Renjith
Natsu no yozora to aki no yuhi to fuyu no asa to haru no kaze ()Cast: Nagisa Saito, Ryubi Miyase, Mamoru Hagiwara
Director: Munetoshi Mukai
Negu Hurbilak ()Cast: Jone Laspiur
Director: Mikel Ibarguren, Ekain Albite, Nico
Writer: Xalba Ramirez, Mikel Ibarguren, Ekain Albite, Nicolau Mallofré, Adrià Roca
Never See Her Again ()Cast: Madison Mcaughlin, Heather McComb, Trevor Stines, Bayley Corman, Ingrid Rogers
Director: Kaila York
Writer: Blaine Chiappeta, Matt Marinovich
Never-ending Dream (NR)Cast: Haddaway, Dr. Alban, Matti Airaksinen, Pandora
Director: Petri Luukkainen
Writer: Johannes Ekholm
Ni ni roku jiken dasshutsu (NR)Cast: Eijiro Yanagi, Sakae Shima, Rentaro Mikuni, Michiko Hoshi, Shoji Nakayama
Director: Tsuneo Kobayashi
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa
Night of Adventure (Feng Kuang 72 Xiao Shi) (NR)Cast: Yan Ni, Geng Le, Shao Bing, Li Jing
Director: Li Kai Yien
Writer: Li Qingyang
Nobody Is Perfect (NR)Cast: Olaf Oelstrom, Terence Hill
Director: Torsten Kaiser
Writer: Torsten Kaiser
Nomadak Tx (NR)Cast: Harkaitz Martinez de San Vicente, Igor Otxoa
Director: Pablo Iraburu, Harkaitz Martinez de
Writer: Pablo Iraburu, Harkaitz Mtez. de San Vicente, Igor Otxoa
Nuclear Japan: The Nightmare Continues ()Director: Hiroyuki kawai
Writer: Fûtarô Ogami, Yûichi Kaido
Nuotin vierestä ()Cast: Leena Uotila, Riku Nieminen, Essi Hellén, Pihla Viitala, Juha Muje
Director: Lauri Nurkse
Writer: Johanna Hartikainen
Nyulak a ruhatárban ()Cast: Antal Páger, Ila Schütz, Hilda Gobbi, István Iglódi
Director: István Bácskai Lauro
Writer: András Polgár, Miklós Herczenik
Ole Ole Dil Bole ()Cast: Jhilik Bhattacharjee, Jyoti Ranjan Nayak, Siddhant Mahapatra
Director: Kailash Mohapatra
On A Wing and A Prayer (2008) (NR)Director: Max Kaiser
On Memory ()Cast: Xiaoyi Liu, Tian Xiang Chen, Elena Chia
Director: Jiekai Liao
Writer: Jiekai Liao
One Cut of the Dead Spin-Off: In Hollywood ()Cast: Mao, Takayuki Hamatsu, Yuzuki Akiyama, Sakina Asamori, Nozomi de Lencquesaing
Director: Yûya Nakaizumi
Writer: Shin'ichirô Ueda
Only Dance Can Save Us ()Cast: Anna Stranz, Matt Bailey, Alex Galick, Tracey Maloney, Jessie Scarborough Ghent
Director: J.J. Kaiser
Writer: J.J. Kaiser
Open the Sky (Sora wo hiraku) (NR)Cast: Kaku Morin
Director: Atsuko Sakai
Oretachi bunka-kei puroresu DDT ()Director: Muscle Sakai
Orma Mathram (NR)Cast: Dileep, Priyanka, Jagathy Sreekumar
Director: Madhu Kaithapram
Otoko no monsho (NR)Cast: Hideki Takahashi, Masako Izumi, Hiroshi Kondo, Toshio Sugiyama, Asao Koike
Director: Akinori Matsuo
Writer: Kai Hisataka
Otto the Rhino (Otto er et næsehorn) (NR)Cast: Nikolai Aamand, Noah Crone Back, Lars Brygmann, Kaya Brüel, Rebecca Brüel
Director: Kenneth Kainz, Erik Schmidt
Writer: Rune Schjøtt
Our Graduation (NR)Cast: Kimmy, Gao Tai Yu, Ying-fei Xie, Xi Qiao
Director: Zhonghao Cheng
Writer: Kai Wang
Over the Wall: Football Beyond Borders (NR)Director: Matthew Kay, Jasper Kain
Pakoja & haaveita ()Cast: Sari Mällinen, Erja Manto, Erkki Saarela, Aliisa Pulkkinen, Dick Idman
Director: Kaisa El Ramly
Palestine, A People's Record (NR)Director: Kais Al-Zubaidi
Paramvah ()Cast: Prem Sidegal, Maithri Kashyap
Director: Santosh Kaidala
Pasmerkti. Pajurio dziazas ()Cast: Tadas Gryn, Arnaas Asmonas, Jokubas Bareikis, Edgar Bechter, Marius Jampolskis
Director: Ramunas Rudokas
Writer: Erikas Kundreckas, Rolandas Skaisgirys
Path of Destiny ()Director: Chun-Kai Yang
Pelican in the Desert (Pelikans tuksnesi) (NR)Director: Viesturs Kairiss
People We Know Are Confused (Zmones, kuriuos pazistam) ()Cast: Juozas Budraitis, Gabija Jaraminaite, Paulius Markevicius
Director: Tomas Smulkis
Writer: Tomas Smulkis, Birute Kapustinskaite
Phychology Counselor ()Cast: Mutsumi Suzuki, Maki Nishiyama, Riku Tanaka
Director: Zenzo Sakai
Pierre Le Grand (NR)Cast: Pyotr Voynov, Eveunia Troubetskaya
Director: Vasili Goncharov, Kai Hansen
The Pimp (Esa) (NR)Cast: Natsue Hanaha, Senjo Ichiriki, Jiro Kenda, Machiko Matsumoto, Keiko Naruse
Director: Hiroshi Mukai
Writer: Miki Yamada
Play in the Gray (NR)Director: Kaitlin Meelia
Pohadka o stare tramvaji (NR)Cast: Jirina Bohdalová, Zdenek Deyl, Eman Fiala, Frantisek Filipovský, Ivanka Fiserová
Director: Milan Vosmik
Writer: Ota Hofman, Josef Kainar
The Polish Trilogy (Die Polnische Trilogie) (NR)Director: Kai von Westerman
The Pool Man (NR)Director: Kaidi Zhan
Poverty Alleviation Officer ()Cast: Kaimin Guo, Li Liang
Director: Kaimin Guo
Precure Miracle Universe Movie ()Cast: Eimi Naruse, Konomi Kohara, Kiyono Yasuno
Director: Yukio Kaizawa
Writer: Isao Murayama
Prequel of Orijia (Die xian shilu) (NR)Cast: Mandy Lee, Xuanyu Qi, Martine Ma, Yizhen Xie, Na Xu
Director: Zhonghao Cheng, Kai Wang
Writer: Zhongping Wu
The Punk Syndrome (Kovasikajuttu) (NR)Director: Jukka Kärkkäinen, Jani-Petteri Pass
Writer: Jukka Kärkkäinen, Jani-Petteri Passi, Sami Janhukainen
Puutarha ()Director: Minna Havukainen
Writer: Minna Havukainen, Kristiina Karsten
The Raid (Cai shu zhi heng sao qian jun) (1991) ()Cast: Tony Ka Fai Leung, Jacky Cheung, Dean Shek, Fennie Yuen, Corey Yuen
Director: Siu-Tung Ching, Hark Tsui
Writer: Hark Tsui, Kai-Chi Yuen
Ramat Ravan (NR)Cast: Harshali Jhine, Kamlesh Sawant, Ajay Vadavkar, Gajendra Chauhan, Shahsikant Gande
Director: Kailash Kini
Ravine (Hasadék) ()Cast: Levente Molnár, Dénes Babai, Lajos Kovács, Levente Orbán, Rozi Lovas
Director: Balázs Krasznahorkai
Writer: Balázs Krasznahorkai, Balázs Lengyel,, Balázs Lovas
Raydio (Dou dou feng) ()Cast: Chia-en Chen, Jou-Min Huang, Chien-yu Chou, Shao-Yang Huang
Director: Kaidi Zhan
Red Bashan ()Cast: Jiahao Ke, Jiajia Yang, Xiaoli Niu, Jin Mou
Director: Lin Yang
Writer: Jianhua Hu, Congbiao Wang, Kaixuan Yang
Red Chillies (NR)Cast: Mohanlal, Biju Menon, Siddique, Thilakan, Jagadeesh
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: A.K. Sajan
Red Cow (Para Aduma) (NR)Cast: Avigail Kovari, Gal Toren, Moran Rosenblatt
Director: Tsivia Barkai
Writer: Tsivia Barkai
Red Dragonflies (NR)Cast: Oon Yee Jeng Rachel, Yeo Shang Xuan, Ong Kuan Loong, Ng Xuan Ming Rachel, Jason Hui
Director: Liao Jiekai
Writer: Liao Jiekai
Red Shoes (Zapatos rojos) ()Cast: Natalia Solián, Eustacio Ascacio, Phanie Molina, Miguel Angel Valencia
Director: Carlos Eichelmann Kaiser
Writer: Carlos Eichelmann Kaiser, José Francisco González García, Adriana González
Red Snow (akai yuki) ()Cast: Masatoshi Nagase, Nahana, Arata Iura, Yui Natsukawa, Koichi Sato
Director: Sayaka Kai
Reiterations of Dissent ()Director: Jane Jin Kaisen
Reklama na Vánoce ()Cast: Oldrich Hajlich, Anna Jilkova, Hana Igonda Sevcikova, Zuzana Slavikova
Director: Ales Kaizner
Writer: Ales Kaizner
Ren'ai kitanshû (NR)Cast: Aining Yao, Sôkô Wada, Mayuko Fukuda, Chika Uchida, Kenji Mizuhashi
Director: Raita Kuramoto
Writer: Kyôko Inukai
Revival - Klip zivota (NR)Cast: Jindrich Zampa, Andrea Cerna, Jiri Labus
Director: Ales Kaizner
Writer: Ales Kaizner
Richness of Internal Space (Espacio interior) (NR)Cast: Kuno Becker, Ana Serradilla, Gerardo Taracena, Hernán Mendoza, Alejandro Barrios
Director: Kai Parlange
Writer: Pierre Favreau, Kai Parlange
Ricky Three's a Crowd (Ricky - normal war gestern) (NR)Cast: Jordan Elliot Dwyer, Merle Juschka, Rafael Kaul
Director: Kai S. Pieck
Writer: Hannes Klug
Rinco's Restaurant (Shokudo katasumuri) (NR)Cast: Kyôko Enami, Hikari Mitsushima, Tomokazu Miura, Kô Shibasaki, Mirai Shida
Director: Mai Tominaga
Writer: Ito Ogawa, Hiroko Takai
Roboforce (Tie jia wu di Ma Li Ya) ()Cast: John Sham, Sally Yeh, Hark Tsui, Tony Leung Chiu-Wai, Ching-Ying Lam
Director: David Chung
Writer: Kai-Chi Yuen
Rookie Chef (Shen Chu) (NR)Cast: Kirsten Ren, Wang Bo-Chieh, Lu Yi-Ching
Director: Feng Kai
Russian Libertine (Venajan vapain mies) (NR)Director: Ari Matikainen
Writer: Ari Matikainen, Liisa Juntunen
Ruthless ()Cast: Dermot Mulroney, Jeff Fahey, Manu Intiraymi, Texas Battle, Rafael Cabrera
Director: Art Camacho
Writer: Art Camacho, James Dean Simington, Javier Reyna, Koji Steven Sakai
Saaga S - satu suomenhevosesta ()Director: Kai Kuntola
Sabungero (NR)Cast: Robert Arevalo, Noni Buencamino, Ricky Davao, Maritoni Fernandez, Sid Lucero
Director: Rozie Delgado, Miguel Kaimo
Writer: Troy Bernardo, Luz Inocian
Salman Society ()Cast: Pushkar Lonarkar, Gaurav More, Shubham
Director: Kailash Kashinath Pawar
Writer: Kailash Kashinath Pawar
The Sango Rangers (Sango renja) (NR)Cast: Shô Aoyagi, Kei Tanaka, Nozomi Sasaki, Isao Natsuyagi, Fumiyo Kohinata
Director: Yûji Nakamae
Writer: Tamaki Sakai
Sasha Was Here ()Cast: Jelena Kirejeva, Dalia Micheleviciute, Valentin Novopolskij, Donatas Simukauskas, Vikte Simukauskiene
Director: Ernestas Jankauskas
Writer: Birute Kapustinskaite
Satan's Sword (Daibosatsu tôge) (NR)Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Kôjirô Hongô, Tamao Nakamura, Fujiko Yamamoto, Kenji Sugawara
Director: Kenji Misumi
Writer: Teinosuke Kinugasa, Kaizan Nakazato
Satan's Sword 3 (Daibosatsu toge: Kanketsu-hen) (NR)Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Tamao Nakamura, Katsuhiko Kobayashi, Kôjirô Hongô
Director: Kazuo Mori
Writer: Teinosuke Kinugasa, Kaizan Nakazato
Satantango (NR)Cast: Mihály Vig, Putyi Horváth, László Lugossy, Éva Almássy Albert, János Derzsi
Director: Béla Tarr
Writer: László Krasznahorkai, Béla Tarr
Satantango (Part 1) (NR)Cast: Mihály Vig, Putyi Horváth, László Lugossy, Éva Almássy Albert, János Derzsi
Director: Béla Tarr
Writer: László Krasznahorkai, Béla Tarr
Satoshi: A Move for Tomorrow (NR)Cast: Ken'ichi Matsuyama, Shôta Sometani, Lily Franky, Tokio Emoto, Masahiro Higashide
Director: Yoshitaka Mori
Writer: Kosuke Mukai
Scarred love ()Cast: Qiuzi Ma, Xiaoxing Xu, Zining Cheng
Director: Kaiyang Wang
Scars of Xavier ()Cast: Daniele Rizzo, Annika Strauss, Marc Engel, Constanze Wetzel, Alexia von Wismar
Director: Kai E. Bogatzki
Writer: Kai E. Bogatzki, Marc Engel
Scorching Winds (Garm Hava) (Garam Hava) (NR)Cast: Balraj Sahni, A.K. Hangal, Gita Siddharth
Director: M.S. Sathyu
Writer: Kaifi Azmi, Shama Zaidi, Ismat Chughtai
Screaming Men (Huutajat) (NR)Director: Mika Ronkainen
Sea-Watch 3 ()Director: Jonas Schreijäg, Nadia Kailouli
The Seaman and the Dancing Girl (Hua deng cu shang) ()Cast: Qiang Li, Fan Ping, Qin Su, Xiyun Wang
Director: Pingqian Li, Sha Jin
Writer: Kai Yan
Second Chance with Dad ()Cast: Ming Fan, Qian Li, Hui Yu
Director: Kaiyang Wang
Seishun kôro: Umi no wakôdo (NR)Cast: Ushio Akashi, Shinjiro Asano, Hiroshi Fujikawa, Sho Fukumaru, Seigo Fukuoka
Director: Shunkai Mizuho
Writer: Kazuro Funabashi
Seven Days (Dong) (2015) (NR)Cast: Deshun Wang
Director: Jian Xing
Writer: Jinkai Liu, Jian Xing
Shadow of Sand (Suna no kage) ()Cast: Arata Iura, Ryôtarô Yonemura, Noriko Eguchi
Director: Yusuke Kaida
The Shamer's Daughter (Skammerens datter) (NR)Cast: Jakob Oftebro, Maria Bonnevie, Allan Hyde, Søren Malling, Adam Ild Rohweder
Director: Kenneth Kainz
Writer: Anders Thomas Jensen, Lene Kaaberbøl
The Shikisoku Generation (Shikisoku zenereishon) (NR)Cast: Daichi Watanabe, Kazunobu Mineta, Shigeru Kishida, Asami Usuda, Chiemi Hori
Director: Tomorowo Taguchi
Writer: Jun Miura, Kôsuke Mukai
Shinobi ai (NR)Cast: Keiji Sada, Keiko Awaji, Inaba Mitsuko, Masato Kusakabe, Miyuki Kuwano
Director: Tatsuo Sakai
Writer: Oguni Hideo
Shinobi No Mono 2: Vengeance (Zoku shinobi no mono) (NR)Cast: Raizo Ichikawa, So Yamamura, Shiho Fujimura, Mikiko Tsubouchi, Tomisaburo Wakayama
Director: Satsuo Yamamoto
Writer: Tomoyoshi Murayama, Hajime Takaiwa
Shivam (Malayalam) (1997) (NR)Director: Shaji Kailas
Silent (2008) (NR)Cast: Patricia Raven, Michael Ciesla, Tony Dadika, Ed Bergtold, Trevor Schneider
Director: Michael Pleckaitis
Writer: Michael Pleckaitis, Carl Frederick
Silent Evidence & The heart (NR)Director: Kaitlin Prest, Tennessee Watson
The Silent Service (Chinmoku no Kantai) (TV series) (NR)Director: Ryosuke Takahashi
Writer: Kaiji Kawaguchi, Soji Yoshikawa
Since Then (Arekara) (NR)Cast: Aya Takeko, Yasuhiro Isobe, Mie Ohta, Tomoki Kimura, Yota Kawase
Director: Makoto Shinozaki
Writer: Makoto Shinozaki, Zenzo Sakai
Skateistan: Four Wheels and a Board in Kabul (NR)Cast: Mirwais Ahmas, Asheesh Bhalla, Maysam Faraj, Cairo Foster, Max Henninger
Director: Kai Sehr
Writer: Nadia Hennrich
Skatepreneur: The George Wang Story ()Director: Scott Takai
The Slackers (Hun Zi) ()Cast: An Yukun, Dong Yang, Jiahao Li
Director: Dikai Lu
Writer: Dikai Lu
Sleepy Eyes of Death: A Trail of Traps (Nemuri Kyoshiro 9: Burai-Hikae mash (NR)Cast: Raizo Ichikawa, Nobuo Kaneko, Toshio Kimura, Haruko Wanibuchi, Mikio Narita
Director: Kazuo Ikehiro
Writer: Renzaburô Shibata, Hajime Takaiwa
Sleepy Eyes of Death: Hell Is a Woman (Nemuri Kyoshiro 10: Onna jigoku) (NR)Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Miwa Takada, Yaeko Mizutani
Director: Tokuzô Tanaka
Writer: Renzaburô Shibata, Hajime Takaiwa
Snowy Youth ()Cast: Yang Rong, Tian Xiao, Linzi Zing, Xiaowei Zhang
Director: Qingkai Hao
Sokanti ant Stogu (NR)Director: Janina Lapinskaite
Someplace Else (NR)Director: Kai-Duc Luong, Avisheh Mohsenin
The Sound of Boot (NR)Cast: Suresh Gopi, Bala, Honey Rose, Murali, Rajan P Dev
Director: Shaji Kailas
The Sound of Waves (Nami no oto) (NR)Director: Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, Kou Sakai
The Stairway to the Distant Past (NR)Cast: Masatoshi Nagase, Haruko Wanibuchi, Eiji Okada, Kiyotaka Nanbara, Shiro Sano
Director: Kaizô Hayashi
Steam of Life (Miesten vuoro) (NR)Director: Joonas Berghäll, Mika Hotakainen
Writer: Joonas Berghäll, Mika Hotakainen
Still Berning (NR)Director: Kasper Verkaik
Stolkholm East (Stockholm Ostra) (NR)Cast: Mikael Persbrandt, Iben Hjejle, Henrik Norlen, Liv Mjones
Director: Simon Kaijer da Silva
Stormheart (Myrsky) (NR)Cast: Ronja Arvilommi, Laura Malmivaara, Janne Virtanen, Sara Tammela, Antti Väre
Director: Kaisa Rastimo
Writer: Kaisa Rastimo, Marko Rauhala
The Story of A Prostitute (Shunpu den) (NR)Cast: Yumiko Nogawa, Tamio Kawaji, Hiroshi Chô, Eimei Esumi, Shigeyoshi Fujioka
Director: Seijun Suzuki
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa, Taijiro Tamura
The Story of Searching (Xún rén qishì lù) ()Cast: Li Xiaoning, Fang Yue, Na Su
Director: Qin Kai
Story of the Yamashita Boy ()Cast: Kenichi Ishida, Tomisaburô Wakayama, Kaori Shima
Director: Sokai Matsubayashi
Writer: Sokai Matsubayashi
Storytellers (2013) ()Director: Ryusuke Hamaguchi, Kou Sakai
Strawberry Shortcakes (NR)Cast: Chizuru Ikewaki, Noriko Nakagoshi, Yûko Nakamura, Kiriko Nananan, Ryo Kase
Director: Hitoshi Yazaki
Writer: Kiriko Nananan, Kyoko Inukai
Summer Storm (Natsu no arashi) (NR)Cast: Hiroshi Chiyoda, Ayuko Fujishiro, Hisako Horigome, Nobuo Kaneko, Juro Kara
Director: Ko Nakahira
Writer: Michiko Fukai, Keiji Hasebe
Suolaista ja makeaa (NR)Cast: Päivi Akonpelto, Petri Hanttu, Kirsti Kuosmanen, Heikki Sankari, Mari Rantasila
Director: Kaisa Rastimo
Writer: Kaisa Rastimo, Laura Ruohonen
Super Hero Bhaisa ()Cast: Pawan Gandhi, Preeti Maheshveri
Director: Kailash Janvawala
Sweet Little Lies (Suîto ritoru raizu) (NR)Cast: Miki Nakatani, Nao Omori, Sakura Ando, Chizuru Ikewaki, Juichi Kobayashi
Director: Hitoshi Yazaki
Writer: Kaori Eguni, Kyoko Inukai
Sword in the Moonlight (Daibosatsu tôge) (NR)Cast: Chiezô Kataoka, Kinnosuke Nakamura, Yumiko Hasegawa
Director: Tomu Uchida
Writer: Katsuhito Inomata, Kaizan Nakazato, Eizaburo Shiba
Szegeny gazdagok (NR)Cast: Gyula Behnke, Marianne Krenchei, Margit Bara, Josef Lang, Madi Gabor Szabo
Director: Frigyes Ban
Writer: Frigyes Ban , Mor Jókai
Taiwan Banzai (NR)Director: Atsuko Sakai
Taiwan Identity (NR)Cast: Yada, Kikuko, Haruta, Shigemasa, Oyama, Masao
Director: Mitsuko Sakai
Taiwan jinsei (NR)Director: Atsuko Sakai
Tateshi Danpei (1962) ()Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Kinuyo Tanaka, Ganjirô Nakamura
Director: Shunkai Mizuho
Tatort: Todlicher Einsatz ()Cast: Ulrike Folkerts, Andreas Hoppe
Director: Bodo Fürneisen
Writer: Kai-Uwe Hasenheit
Tatu and Patu (Kanelia kainaloon, Tatu ja Patu) (NR)Cast: Antti Holma, Riku Nieminen, Eedit Patrakka, Sulevi Peltola, Pirjo Lonka
Director: Rike Jokela
Writer: Aino Havukainen
Taxi Hunter (Di shi pan guan) (NR)Cast: Anthony Chau-Sang Wong, Rongguang Yu, Man Tat Ng
Director: Herman Yau
Writer: Kai-Chung Mak
Televisionen (NR)Director: Fabian Kaiser, Luca Ribler
Ten Minutes Older: The Trumpet (NR)Cast: Markku Peltola, Kati Outinen, Marko Haavisto, Ana Sofia Liaño, Pelayo Suarez
Director: Kaige Chen, Víctor Erice
Writer: Víctor Erice, Werner Herzog
Tengu-to (NR)Cast: Tatsuya Nakadai, Ayako Wakao, Go Kato, Yukiyo Toake, Kan'emon Nakamura
Director: Satsuo Yamamoto
Writer: Shun Inagaki, Juro Miyoshi, Hajime Takaiwa
Tenshi no iru toshokan (NR)Cast: Fûka Koshiba, Kyôko Kagawa, Ryûsei Yokohama, Leo Morimoto
Director: Atsushi Ueda
Writer: Kyôko Inukai
Thambi Oorukku Pudusu (NR)Cast: Santhosh, Tanushree, Rana Prathap Rao
Director: Thanikai Bharathi
Thandavam (2002) (NR)Cast: Mohanlal, Kiran Rathod, Nedumudi Venu, Captain Raju, Saikumar
Director: Shaji Kailas
That Night's Adventure (Sono yo no boken) ()Cast: Ryô Ikebe, Chizuru Kitagawa, Yasushi Nagata, Mitsue Nara, Yûsaku Terashima
Director: Kimiyoshi Yasuda
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa
The Cult ()Cast: Rene Ashton, Jacob Young, Candyce Hinkle
Director: Nigel Thomas
Writer: Kaila York, Jenny Paul
The Ghost of the One Eyed Man (Kaidan katame no otoko) (NR)Cast: Kô Nishimura, Sanae Nakahara, Masao Mishima, ûsuke Kawazu
Director: Tsuneo Kobayashi
Writer: Ichirô Miyagawa, Hajime Takaiwa
The Golden Key (Kin no Kagi) (NR)Cast: Hiryu Izumi, Masafumi Kuroda, Kanako Mizumoto
Director: Mai Sakai
Writer: Chinatsu Hori
Their Standing Points (Kanojo to kanojo no neko)-short (NR)Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
This Country's Sky (Kono kuni no sora) (NR)Cast: Hiroki Hasegawa, Renji Ishibashi, Yûki Kudô
Director: Haruhiko Arai
Writer: Yûichi Takai, Haruhiko Arai
Tifan Ek Kinchali (NR)Cast: Aniket Kelkar, Dr. Vilas Ujawane
Director: Kailash Mali
Writer: Sadanand Dalavi
The Tiger (NR)Cast: Suresh Gopi, Sai Kumar, Siddique, Rajan P. Dev, Gopika
Director: Shaji Kailas
Writer: B. Unnikrishnan
Time Theorem (Teorema de Tiempo) ()Director: Andrés Kaiser
Titar Fanda ()Cast: Ekta Mithayi, Laala Khan
Director: Kailash Dangi
Toivola - Heart of the Land (NR)Director: Kaisa Astikainen
Tokata Fasigala ()Cast: Elina Samnatray, Sabyasachi Mishra, Papu Pam, Lipsa Mishra
Director: Kailash Mahapatra, Ramesh Rout
Tokio Baby (NR)Cast: Jaana Joensuu, Mirei Kato, Jaana Saarinen, Teemu Ojanne
Director: Tommi Kainulainen
Writer: Aino Lappalainen, Anna Lappalainen
Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis (Teito monogatari) (NR)Cast: Shintaro Katsu, Kyusaku Shimada, Mieko Harada, Junichi Ishida, Tamasaburo Bando
Director: Akio Jissoji
Writer: Hiroshi Aramata, Kaizo Hayashi
Top Funny Comedian: The Movie (NR)Cast: Degang Guo, Yunpeng Yue, Rowan Atkinson, Allen Ai, Xiaofei Zhang
Director: Kai Keung Lai
The Trap (Wana) (NR)Cast: Masatoshi Nagase, Yui Natsukawa, Tomoko Yamaguchi, Jo Shishido, Kiyotaka Nanbara
Director: Kaizô Hayashi
The Triumphant Return of General Rouge (Jeneraru ruju no gaisen) (NR)Cast: Yuko Takeuchi, Hiroshi Abe, Masato Sakai, Michiko Hada, Yamamoto Taro
Director: Yoshihiro Nakamura
Writer: Takeru Kaido, Yoshihiro Nakamura, Hiroshi Saito
Tupakkahuone (NR)Director: Jukka Karkainen
The Twins' Code (NR)Cast: Jonathan Kos-Read, Yuk-Mui Yeung, Fei-long Ji
Director: Kaijie Liang
Writer: Ling Li, Yan Ma, Ling Jing
Two Bellmen Three ()Cast: Ki Hong Lee, Yoshi Sudarso, Sala Baker, Phillip Rhee, Peter Shinkoda
Director: Daniel Malakai Cabrera
Writer: Daniel Malakai Cabrera
Ulysses in the Subway (NR)Director: Marc Downie, Paul Kaiser, Ken Jacob
Umineko ga tonde ()Cast: Yoshiko Kuga, Miyuki Kuwano, Rentarô Mikuni
Director: Tatsuo Sakai
Uta to Hitsuji to Hitsujikai ()Director: Shikai Keitei
Utau Hito (2014) (NR)Director: Ko Sakai, Ryusuke Hamaguchi
Vaigai Express (NR)Cast: R.K., Neetu Chandra, Suja Varunee, Muhammad Hanif Nassar
Director: Shaji Kailas
Valo (NR)Cast: Teijo Eloranta, Olka Horila, Vili Järvinen, Sara-Maria Juntunen, Hannu Kangas
Director: Kaija Juurikkala
Writer: Aleksanteri Ahola-Valo, Markku Flink
Velli Velichathil (NR)Cast: John Brittas, Iniya, Suraj Venjaramood, Tini Tom, Sreejith Ravi
Director: Madhu Kaithapram
Voice Actor Version: Voices of a Distant Star (Hoshi no koe) (NR)Director: Makoto Shinkai
Writer: Makoto Shinkai
The Volunteers: To the War ()Cast: Bai Qing Xin, Yilong Zhu
Director: Kaige Chen
Writer: Ke Zhang
Waka oyabun (NR)Cast: Raizô Ichikawa, Yukiji Asaoka, Shiho Fujimura
Director: Kazuo Ikehiro
Writer: Shôzaburô Asai, Gohei Kamiya, Hajime Takaiwa
War and Peace of Mind (Sota ja mielenrauha) (NR)Director: Ari Matikainen
War on a String (NR)Cast: Vincent Chiao, Andrew Lien, Jinfeng Lin, Qiuchi Han, Bo Peng
Director: Kai Li
Writer: Kai Li
Warning!!! Pedophile Released (NR)Cast: Kai Lanette, Shane Ryan, Molly Wryn, Sean Cain, Elina Madison
Director: Shane Ryan
Writer: Kai Lanette, Shane Ryan
Wenn die Zahnrader Menschen sind ()Director: Uli Aumüller, Hanne Kaisik
Westend (2001) (NR)Cast: Markus Mischkowski, Kai-Maria Steinkühler, Jens Classen
Director: Markus Mischkowski, Kai-Maria Stein
Writer: Markus Mischkowski
What a Difference a Day Makes (Am Ende des Tages) (NR)Cast: Carmela Achleitner, Hans Peter Bruckner, Nicholas Ofczarek, Ursula Scheidle, Flavio Schilly
Director: Peter Payer
Writer: Kai Hensel
When It Breaks ()Cast: Konrad Wert, Jenny Gillespie, Jonah, Kai
Director: Todd Tue
Whisper of Sin (Nuodemes uzkalbejimas) (NR)Cast: Rasa Samuolyte, Kostas Smoriginas, Aleksas Kazanavicius, Nele Savicenko, Remigius Sabulis
Director: Algimantas Puipa
Writer: Jurga Ivanauskaite, Algimantas Puipa
White Knights (Weiße Ritter) (NR)Cast: Markus Mischkowski, Kai Maria Steinkühler, Steffi Gosejohann, Jens Claßen, Claudia Basrawi
Director: Markus Mischkowski, Kai Maria Stein
Writer: Markus Mischkowski, Kai Maria Steinkühler
Wie Alles Endet (NR)Cast: David Bredin, Alexandra Kalweit, Stipe Erceg, Yann Grouhel, Christoph Hemrich
Director: Kai Seekings
Woman Gambling Expert: Stakes of a Game of Chance ()Cast: Kyôko Enami, Akihiro Maruyama, Mikio Narita, Keisuke Sonoi, Tomoko Mayama
Director: Yoshio Inoue
Writer: Yoshio Inoue, Hajime Takaiwa
The Woman, the Orphan, and the Tiger ()Director: Jane Jin Kaisen
Workshop - Welche Rolle spielst du? ()Director: Julia C. Kaiser
Wrong Way Driving (NR)Cast: Wei Wang, Jingnan Huo, Kevin Martin, Jiajun Pan, Zijie Zhou
Director: Xuekai Yan
Yakuza bozu (NR)Cast: Shintaro Katsu, Mayumi Ogawa
Director: Kimiyoshi Yasuda
Writer: Hajime Takaiwa
Yamata no Orochi no Gyakushu ()Cast: Kagumi Takahashi, Tatsuto Nagayama, Kenichiro Mera, Yasuhiro Takeda
Director: Takami Akai
Yan Chixia: Demon Hunter ()Cast: Shi Xiaolong, Xu Dongdong, Fang Yilun, Liu Yitong
Director: Wang Kai
The Year of the First Kiss (Das Jahr der ersten Kuesse) (NR)Cast: Oliver Korittke, Max Mauff, Diane Siemons-Willems, Thomas Drechsel, Luana Bellinghausen
Director: Kai Wessel
Writer: Sathyan Ramesh
Yellow Earth (Huang tu di) (NR)Cast: Xueqi Wang, Bai Xue, Quiang Liu, Tuo Tan
Director: Kaige Chen
Writer: Kaige Chen, Lan Ke
You Made My Dawn ()Cast: Rinka Kumada, Ruki Shiroiwa, Mayu Tsuruta
Director: Mai Sakai
Yuri ni Kubittake ()Cast: Ryu Yoshikawa
Director: Yuya Nakaizumi
Zwei Krawatten (NR)Cast: Olga Tschechowa, Michael Bohnen, Ralph Arthur Roberts, Erika Glässner, Genia Nikolaieva
Director: Felix Basch, Richard Weichert
Writer: Georg Kaiser, Ladislaus Vajda
To get the full Quicklook Films experience, uncheck "Enable on this Site" from Adblock Plus
box office top 10
The Fall Guy Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Ryan Gosling, Emily Blunt 28.5M
Star Wars Episode 1 The Phantom Menace 25th Anniversary Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Ewan McGregor, Liam Neeson 8.1M
Challengers Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Zendaya, Josh O'Connor 7.6M
Tarot Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Harriet Slater, Adain Bradley 6.5M
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire Released: March 29, 2024 Cast: Rebecca Hall, Brian Tyree Henry 4.5M
Civil War Released: April 12, 2024 Cast: Kirsten Dunst, Wagner Moura 3.6M
Unsung Hero Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Daisy Betts, Joel Smallbone 3M
Kung Fu Panda 4 Released: March 8, 2024 Cast: Jack Black, Awkwafina 2.4M
Abigail Released: April 19, 2024 Cast: Melissa Barrera, Dan Stevens 2.3M
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire Released: March 22, 2024 Cast: Paul Rudd, Carrie Coon 1.8M