Filmography: Evg
2023
#Blue_Whale ()Release Date: December 14, 2023
Cast: Anna Potebnya, Timofey Eleckii, Ekaterina Stulova, Diana Shulmina, Olga Pipchenko
Director: Anna Zaytseva
Writer: Yevgeniya Bogomyakova, Olga Klemesheva, Anna Zaytseva
Bholaa ()Release Date: March 30, 2023
Cast: Ajay Devgn, Tabu, Deepak Dobriyal, Amala Paul, Vineet Kumar
Director: Ajay Devgn
Writer: Ankush Singh, Sandeep Kewlani
2022
Runway 34 (Hindi) ()Release Date: April 29, 2022
Cast: Amitabh Bachchan, Ajay Devgn, Rakul Preet Singh, Abhinay Raj Singh, Boman Irani
Director: Ajay Devgn
Writer: Sandeep Kewlani, Aamil Keeyan Khan
2021
Golden Voices ()Release Date: October 8, 2021
Cast: Maria Belkin, Vladimir Friedman, Evelin Hagoel
Director: Evgeny Ruman
2018
Juliet, Naked (R)Release Date: August 17, 2018
Cast: Rose Byrne, Ethan Hawke, Chris O'Dowd, Megan Dodds, Jimmy O. Yang
Director: Jesse Peretz
Writer: Tamara Jenkins, Jim Taylor, Evgenia Peretz
2017
Cries from Syria ()Release Date: March 10, 2017
Cast: Bashar al-Assad, Abu Mohammad Al-Julani, Abdul Basset Saroot, Ghiath Matar, Hadi Al Abdullah
Director: Evgeny Afineevsky
2016
Best and Most Beautiful Things (NR)Release Date: December 9, 2016
Cast: Michelle Smith
Director: Garrett Zevgetis
Shivaay (Hindi) (NR)Release Date: October 28, 2016
Cast: Ajay Devgn, Sayesha, Erika Kaar, Ali Kazmi, Jabbz Farooqi
Director: Ajay Devgn
Writer: Ajay Devgn, Sandeep Shrivastava
2015
Winter on Fire (NR)Release Date: October 9, 2015
Director: Evgeny Afineevsky
Writer: Evgeny Afineevsky, Den Tolmor
2014
Oy Vey! My Son Is Gay!! (PG-13)Release Date: February 14, 2014
Cast: Carmen Electra, Lainie Kazan, Saul Rubinek, Vincent Pastore, Karen-Eileen Gordon
Director: Evgeny Afineevsky
Writer: Evgeny Afineevsky, Joseph Goldman
2011
Our Idiot Brother (R)Release Date: August 26, 2011
Cast: Paul Rudd, Elizabeth Banks, Zooey Deschanel, Emily Mortimer, Steve Coogan
Director: Jesse Peretz
Writer: Evgenia Peretz, David Schisgall
2009
Vanished Empire (Ischeznuvshaya imperiya) (NR)Release Date: July 10, 2009
Cast: Egor Baranovskiy, Yegor Baranovsky, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, Vladimir Ilyin, Yanina Kalganova
Director: Karen Shakhnazarov
Writer: Yevgeniy Nikishov, Sergey Rokotov
2008
U, Me Aur Hum (NR)Release Date: April 11, 2008
Cast: Ajay Devgan, Kajol Devgan, Sarika, Divya Dutta, Isha Sharvani
Director: Ajay Devgan
Writer: Robin Bhatt, Ajay Devgan
2002
Killed by Lightning (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2002
Cast: Aleksandr Anikeyenko, Aleksandr Maskalin, Vera Novikova
Director: Yevgeny Yufit
Writer: Vera Novikova
2001
Yevgeni Yufit: Small Retrospective: Program 1 (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2001
Director: Yevgeni Yufit
2000
Raju Chacha (NR)Release Date: December 28, 2000
Cast: Rishi Kapoor, Ajay Devgun, Kajol, Johny Lever, Govind Namdev
Director: Anil Devgan
Writer: Javed Siddiqui
Ordinary Bolshevism (NR)Release Date: January 1, 2000
Director: Evgeny Tsymbal
1999
Blackmail (2005) (Hindi) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1999
Cast: Ajay Devgan, Sunil Shetty, Priyanka Chopra, Diya Mirza, Parth Dave
Director: Anil Devgan
Writer: Robin Bhatt, Javed Siddiqui
1995
I Am Cuba (Soy Cuba) (NR)Release Date: March 8, 1995
Cast: Sergio Corrieri, Jose Gallardo, Raul Garcia, Luz Maria Collazo, Celia Rodriguez
Director: Mikheil Kalatozishvili
Writer: Enrique Pineda Barnet, Yevgeni Yevtushenko
1974
Romance of the Lovers (Romans o vlyublyonnykh) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1974
Cast: Yevgeni Kindinov, Yelena Koreneva, Innokenti Smoktunovsky, Irina Kupchenko, Yelizaveta Solodova
Director: Andrey Konchalovskiy
Writer: Yevgeni Grigoryev
1972
Treasure Island (Ostrov sokrovishch) (1972) (NR)Release Date: May 15, 1972
Cast: Boris Andreyev, Aare Laanemets, Laimonas Noreika, Algimantas Masiulis, Juozas Urmanavicius
Director: Yevgeni Fridman
Writer: Edgar Dubrovsky, Yevgeni Fridman
1950
Bountiful Summer (Shchedroye leto) (NR)Release Date: January 1, 1950
Cast: Nina Arkhipova, Nikolai Kryuchkov, Viktor Dobrovolsky, Marina Bebutova, Anton Dunajsky
Director: Boris Barnet
Writer: Nikolai Dalyokij, Yevgeni Pomeshchikov
Other
11 Meetings With My Father (11 synantiseis me ton patera mou) (NR)Cast: Eva Galogavrou, Lambros Apostolou, Eva Stylander, Giorgos Tzouvelekis
Director: Nikos Kornilios
Writer: Nikos Kornilios, Evgenia Papageorgiou
13 Stuhle (Dreizehn Stuhle) (NR)Cast: Heinz Rühmann, Hans Moser, Annie Rosar, Inge List, Hedwig Bleibtreu
Director: E.W. Emo
Writer: Ilya Ilf, Yevgeni Petrov, E.W. Emo, Per Schwenzen
72 gradusa nizhe nulya (NR)Cast: Nikolay Kryuchkov, Aleksandr Abdulov, Oleg Korchikov, Yuriy Demich, Mikhail Kononov
Director: Sergei Danilin, Yevgeni Tatarsky
Writer: Vladimir Sanin
About Rock ()Director: Evgeny Grigoriev
Writer: Evgeny Grigoriev
About the Lady and her Male Company (Za gospozhitzata i neynata mazhka komp ()Cast: Plamena Getova, Naum Shopov, Ivan Ivanov, Nikola Todev, Marin Mladenov
Director: Ivan Dobchev
Writer: Evgeni Kuzmanov
Across the Don (2016) ()Director: Olga Bondareva, Evgeniy Grigorev
Writer: Evgeniy Grigorev, Maria Zenlinskaya
Act & Punishment (NR)Cast: Mariya Alyokhina, Alexander Cheparukhin, Ekaterina Dyogot, Boris Groys, Taisia Krugovykh
Director: Yevgeni Mitta
Writer: Yevgeni Mitta
Act&Pan (Vystuplenie I Nakazanie) (NR)Director: Evgeny Mitta
Writer: Evgeny Mitta
An Affair at Work (NR)Cast: Orna Banai, Miki Leon, Edna Beliliuc, Noa Kohler, Lucy Ubinc
Director: Yevgeny Arye, Lena Ckereinedlin
After Death (1915) (NR)Cast: Vitold Polonsky, Olga Rakhmanova, Vera Karalli
Director: Evgeny Bauer
Andromeda Nebula (Tumannost Andromedy) (NR)Cast: Sergei Stolyarov, Vija Artmane, Nikolai Kryukov, Tatyana Voloshina, Lado Tskhvariashvili
Director: Yevgeni Sherstobitov
Writer: Ivan Yefremov
Anna (2005) (NR)Cast: Love Kazarnovsky, Yulia Rutberg, Pavel Derevyanko, Tatyana Kravchenko, Igor Volkov
Director: Yevgeny Ginzburg
Writer: Rustam Ibrahimbeyov , Danelia
Anthology of Contemporary Art. Vinogradov and Dubosarskiy: (NR)Director: Evgeny Mitta, Shane Alexander
Artem & Eva ()Cast: Eva Elfie, Adam Ocelot
Director: Evgeniy Milykh
Attorney Sedov (NR)Cast: Vladimir Ilyin, Albina Matveyeva, Tamara Chernova, Tatyana Rogozina, Vatslav Dvorzhetsky
Director: Yevgeni Tsymbal
Writer: Mariya Zvereva, Ilya Zveryov
Battle Beyond the Sun (Nebo zovyot) (NR)Cast: Ivan Pereverzev, Aleksandr Shvorin, Konstantin Bartashevich, Larisa Borisenko, V. Chernyak
Director: Mikhail Karzhukov, Aleksandr Kozyr
Writer: Mikhail Karzhukov, Yevgeni Pomeshchikov
The Beginning (Nachalo) (NR)Cast: Inna Churikova, Valentina Telichkina, Tatyana Stepanova, Leonid Kuravlyov, Mikhail Kononov
Director: Gleb Panfilov
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Gleb Panfilov
Beryom vsyo na sebya ()Cast: Vladimir Nikitin, Georgi Dvornikov, Aleksandr Kirilin, Aleksandr Chernyavsky, Aleksei Oorzak
Director: Yevgeni Sherstobitov
Writer: Yevgeni Sherstobitov
Beshenye dengi (NR)Cast: Lyudmila Nilskaya, Yelena Solovey, Aleksandr Mikhajlov, Yuriy Yakovlev, Pavel Kadochnikov
Director: Yevgeni Matveyev
Writer: Yevgeni Matveyev, Aleksandr Ostrovsky
Beyond the White ()Director: Evgeny Kalachikhin
Writer: Anastasia Gorokhova
Bi - russkiy ()Cast: Maxim Buholtsev, Bair Tsydypov, Dari Dashieva, Irina Orlova
Director: Evgeniy Tsyn
Bipedalism (NR)Director: Yevgeny Yufit
Black Out p.s. Red Out (NR)Cast: Alkis Kourkoulos, Mirto Alikaki, Kleon Gregoriades, Hanna Schygulla, Karyofyllia Karabeti
Director: Menelaos Karamaghiolis
Writer: Menelaos Karamaghiolis, Evgenia Liroudia
Boyanskiyat maystor ()Cast: Petar Despotov, Lyubomir Dimitrov, Bojka Velkova, Emil Markov, Atanas Bozhinov
Director: Zahari Zhandov
Writer: Evgeni Konstantinov, Stoyan Zagorchinov
Brooklyn Tailor (Portnoy iz Bruklina) ()Cast: Sergey Puskepalis, Yuriy Vaksman, Sergey Genkin
Director: Yevgeniy Serov
Bumbarash (NR)Cast: Valeriy Zolotukhin, Yekaterina Vasilyeva, Yuri Smirnov, Lev Durov, Roman Tkachuk
Director: Abram Naroditsky, Nikolai Rasheyev
Writer: Arkadi Gajdar, Yevgeni Mitko
Cain the XVIII-th (Kain XVIII) ()Cast: Erast Garin, Lidiya Sukharevskaya, Svetlana Loshchinina, Yuri Lyubimov, Bruno Frejndlikh
Director: Nadezhda Kosheverova, Mikhail Shapi
Writer: Nikolay Erdman, Yevgeni Shvarts
Canary Season (Sezonat na kanarchetata) (NR)Cast: Paraskeva Djukelova, Plamena Getova, Mikhael Dontchev, Petar Popyordanov, Michail Alexandrov
Director: Evgeni Mihailov
Writer: Nikolai Valchinov
Capitán Carver ()Cast: Mafalda Carbonell, Mar del Corral, Eva Jakubovska, Susi Lillo, Victor Rivas
Director: Evgeny Yablokov
Writer: Evgeny Yablokov
Captain Hollywood (Kapitan Gollivud) ()Cast: Evgeny Shirikov, Antonina Divina, Alexey Nesterenko, Vladimir Roganov, Artyom Melnichuk
Director: Evgeniy Tatarov
Ch/B (NR)Cast: Aleksey Chadov, Merab Ninidze, Sergey Makovetskiy, Guram Bablishvili, Beso Gataev
Director: Evgeniy Shelyakin
Writer: Andrey Galanov, Evgeniy Shelyakin
Chasha terpeniya (NR)Cast: Ilya Koldashov, Fyodor Odinokov, Sergei Ivanov, Yuriy Gorobets, Georgiy Martirosyan
Director: Evgeniy Matveev
Writer: Sergey Markov
Chekhov's Motifs (Chekhovskie motivy) (NR)Cast: Sergei Bekhterev, Nina Ruslanova, Natalya Buzko, Philip Panov, Jean-Daniel
Director: Kira Muratova
Writer: Yevgeni Golubenko, Kira Muratova
Chestnyy razvod. Benefis ()Cast: Agata Mutsenietse, Aleksandr Robak, Irina Bezryadnova, Vladislav Vetrov
Director: Evgeniy Korchagin
Child of the Big City (Ditya bolshogo goroda) ()Cast: Elena P. Smirnova, Nina Kosljaninowa, Michael Salarow, Arsenii Bibikov, Emma Bauer
Director: Yevgeny Bauer
Writer: Yevgeny Bauer
Chudo (2013) (NR)Cast: Maria Klyukvina, Mihail Fateev, Aleksei Kharchenko, Andrew Batukhanov, Anna Ovsyannikova
Director: Anton Dorin
Writer: Eugene Ungard, Jeanne Vladimirov, Yevgeny Rogov
Cinderella (Zolushka) (1947) (NR)Cast: Yanina Zhejmo, Aleksei Knovsky, Erast Garin, Faina Ranevskaya, Yelena Yunger
Director: Nadezhda Kosheverova, Mikhail Shapi
Writer: Yevgeni Shvartz
Close Your Eyes and You Will See (Kleise ta matia gia na deis) (NR)Director: Stavros Stratigakis, Evgenia Gianna
Writer: Stavros Stratigakis
Come Tomorrow (NR)Cast: Anatoly Papanov, Ekaterina Savinova, Boris Bibikov, Antonina Maksimova, Yuri Gorobec
Director: Evgeniy Tashkov
Writer: Evgeniy Tashkov
The Country Bride (Bogataya nevesta) (NR)Cast: Marina Ladynina, Boris Bezgin, Ivan Lyubeznov, Stepan Shagaida, Fyodor Kurikhin
Director: Ivan Pyryev
Writer: Yevgeni Pomeshchikov
Countryside 35x45 (NR)Director: Evgeny Solomin
Writer: Evgeny Solomin
Daddy, Father Frost is Dead (Papa, umer Ded Moroz) (NR)Cast: Anatoliy Egorov, Ivan Ganzha, Maksim Gribov
Director: Yevgeny Yufit
Writer: Vladimir Maslov
The Damned (Mekulalim) (2018) ()Cast: Nimrod Hochenberg, Daniel Gad, Amit Rahav
Director: Evgeny Roman
Daydreams (Gryozy) ()Cast: Alexander Wyrubow, F. Werchowzewa, Viktor Arens, N. Tschernobajewa
Director: Yevgeni Bauer
Writer: M. Bassow, Georges Rodenbach
Deti Don-Kikhota ()Cast: Anatoliy Papanov, Vera Orlova, Vladimir Korenev, Lev Prygunov, Andrei Belyaninov
Director: Yevgeni Karelov
Writer: Nina Fomina
Deti Vanyushina (NR)Cast: Boris Andreyev, Nina Zorskaya, Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy, Lyudmila Gurchenko, Valentina Sharykina
Director: Evgeniy Tashkov
Writer: Sergey Naydyonov, Evgeniy Tashkov
Deystvuy po obstanovke! ()Cast: Valeri Yurchenko, Irina Reznikova, Aleksandr Pankratov-Chyornyy, Seydulla Moldakhanov, Igor Chernitskiy
Director: Ivan Gorobets
Writer: Yevgeni Onopriyenko
Do Not Marry, Girls (Ne khodite, devki, zamuzh) (NR)Cast: Vyacheslav Nevinnyy, Svetlana Ryabova, Tatyana Dogileva, Nina Ruslanova, Viktor Pavlov
Director: Yevgeni Gerasimov
Writer: Sergei Bodrov, Natalya Mitina
Dobrovoltsy (NR)Cast: Mikhail Ulyanov, Pyotr Shcherbakov, Leonid Bykov
Director: Yuri Yegorov
Writer: Yevgeni Dolmatovsky, Yuri Yegorov
Dolgaya doroga k sebe ()Cast: Evgeniya Simonova, Nikolay Karachentsov, Liliya Gritsenko, Tatyana Lavrova, Viktor Yevgrafov
Director: Natalya Troshchenko
Writer: Yevgeny Gabrilovich
Don Quixote (Don Kikhot) (1957) (NR)Cast: Nikolai Cherkasov, Yuri Tolubeyev, Serafima Birman, Lyudmila Kasyanova, Svetlana Grigoryeva
Director: Grigori Kozintsev
Writer: Yevgeni Shvarts
Doomed Honesty ()Cast: Taraq M. Qureshi, Yana Petrova, Aleksandra Cvetanova, Boris Borisov, Kalin G. Penchev
Director: Evgeniya Rakitina Qureshi
Dreamfish (Ryba-mechta) ()Cast: Vladimir Mishukov, Maksim Vitorgan, Andrey Bilzho
Director: Anton Bilzho
Writer: Anton Bilzho, Evgeny Kreov
Dubler (NR)Cast: Lyudmila Artemyeva, Kristina Asmus, Kseniya Buravskaya, Dmitriy Khrustalyov, Aleksandra Kimayeva
Director: Evgeniy Abyzov
Writer: Pavel Karnaukhov, Sergei Bessmertnyy
Dvazhdy rozhdyonnyy (NR)Cast: Vyacheslav Baranov, Georgiy Drozd, Eduard Bocharov
Director: Arkadi Sirenko
Writer: Viktor Astafyev, Yevgeni Fyodorovsky
The Dying Swan (NR)Director: Evgenil Bauer
Dykhaniye myortvogo lesa ()Cast: Pyotr Natarov, Anna Kuklina, Mariya Valeshnaya, Anastasiya Matveeva, Vlad Anikievich
Director: Evgeniy Tatarov
Dziga and His Brothers (NR)Director: Yevgeni Tsymbal
Writer: Vladimir Nepevny
Eleven Letters to God (11 pisem k bogu) (NR)Cast: Chermen Abissalovich, Zarina Bataeva, Robert Bitaev, Bulat Budaev, Alla Dzgoeva
Director: Akim Salbiyev
Writer: Yevgeni Petrov-Kazhevski, Akim Salbiyev
Esau ()Cast: Shira Haas, Lior Ashkenazi, Harvey Keitel, Mark Ivanir
Director: Pavel Lungin
Writer: Pavel Lungin, Evgeny Ruman
Eternal Forest (NR)Director: Evgenia Emets
The Eternal Life of Alexander Christoforov ()Cast: Aleksey Guskov, Oksana Fandera, Timofey Tribuntsev
Director: Evgeniy Shelyakin
Evacuation (Evakuatsiya) ()Director: Yevgen Titarenko
Ex (Byvshaya) ()Cast: Konstantin Beloshapka, Vera Panfilova, Sergey Dvoinikov, Ekaterina Shumakova, Elena Morozova
Director: Evgeniy Puzyrevskiy
Family budget (Semeynyy Byudzhet) ()Cast: Yuliya Alexandrova, Anton Filipenko, Valentina Lyapina, Georgiy Shooting, Sergey Styopin
Director: Evgeniy Abyzov
Farewell of a Slav Woman (Proshchaniye slavyanki) (NR)Cast: Galina Makarova, Yevgeni Lebedev, Yuriy Nazarov, Natalya Gundareva, Ekaterina Vasileva
Director: Yevgeni Vasilyev
Writer: Samson Polyakov
Father and Sons from Krotovo (Otets i synovya iz Krotovo) ()Director: Valeriy Solomin, Evgeniy Solomin
Filial (NR)Cast: Dmitri Kharatyan, Natalya Laburtseva, Lidiya Fedoseyeva-Shukshina, Elena Yakovleva, Alla Osipenko
Director: Yevgeni Markovsky
Writer: Aleksandr Zhitinsky
Francesco ()Cast: Pope Benedict XVI, José Ignacio Bergoglio, Juan Carlos Cruz, Pope Francis
Director: Evgeny Afineevsky
Freedom on Fire: Ukraine's Fight for Freedom ()Director: Evgeny Afineevsky
Friday (Pyatnitsa) ()Cast: Natalya Bardo, Anatoliy Burnosov, Sergey Burunov, Sergey Chirkov, Anastasiya Chueva
Director: Evgeniy Shelyakin
Writer: Maksim Anikin, Said Davdiev
Furious (Kolovrat) (Legenda o Kolovrate) ()Cast: Ilya Malakov, Polina Chernyshova, Alexey Serebryakov, Alexander Ilyin ml., Igor Savochkin
Director: Dzhanik Fayziev, Ivan Shurkhovetski
Writer: Dmitriy Paltsev, Sergey Yudakov, Evgeniy Raevskiy
Games in the Dark (Igry v temnote) (NR)Cast: Elena Antipova, Sergey Vershynyn, Andrew Ohanyan, Eugene Senchenko, Anna Zaryankyna
Director: Ilona Zhunda, Mila Fahurdinova, Evg
Writer: Mila Fahurdinova, Evgeniy Belov, Christina Rabotenko
Ghouls (Vurdalaki) (NR)Cast: Michael Porechenkov, Konstantin Kryukov, Andrey Rudenskiy, Aglaia Shilovskaya, Igor Hripunov
Director: Sergey Ginzburg
Writer: Aleksey Karaulov, Evgeniy Kolyadintsev
Ghouls (Vurdalaki) 3D (NR)Cast: Konstantin Kryukov, Mikhail Porechenkov, Aglaya Shilovskaya, Mikhail Zhigalov
Director: Sergey Ginzburg
Writer: Aleksey Karaulov, Evgeniy Kolyadintsev
The Gift (Dar) (2019) ()Cast: Aleksey Kolubkov, Vladimir Karpuk, Yuriy Oborotov, Valeria Dergileva, Svetlana Bobkina
Director: Mikhail Kukushkin
Writer: Evgeniy Chubarov, Mikhail Kukushkin
Girl No. 217 (Chelovek No. 217) (NR)Cast: Yelena Kuzmina, Anna Lisyanskaya, Vasiliy Zaychikov, Nikolai Komissarov, Grigory Mikhaylov
Director: Mikhail Romm
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Mikhail Romm
Girl Seeks Father (NR)Cast: Anna Kamenkova, Vladimir Guskov, Nikolai Barmin, Vladimir Dorofeev, Nina Grebeshkova
Director: Leo Holub
Writer: Constantine Gubarevich, Evgenii R?ss
Glass of water (Stakan vody) (1957) ()Cast: Tatyana Eremeeva, Yelena Gogoleva, Evgeniy Velikhov, Liliya Yudina, Nikolai Afanasyev
Director: Aleksandr Usoltsev-Garf
Writer: Aleksandr Usoltsev-Garf, Evgeniy Velikhov
The Golden Calf (Zolotoy telenok) (NR)Cast: Sergei Jurassic, Leonid Kuravlev, Zinovy Gerdt, Eugene Yevstigneev, Svetlana Starikova
Director: Mikhail Shvejtser
Writer: Michael Schweitzer , Ilya Ilf , Evgeny Petrov
Gorod na zare (NR)Cast: Andrei Abrikosov, Aleksandr Grave, Mikhail Ulyanov
Director: Yevgeni Simonov/Yelena Skachko
Writer: Aleksei Arbuzov
Greenfield ()Cast: Ethan Tomas, Liam Graham, Marthe Snorresdotter Rovik, Kym Bidstrup, Renato Fabretti
Director: Julius Telmer, Jevgeni Jevsikov
Writer: Julius Telmer, Jevgeni Jevsikov
Gruz 300 ()Cast: Romualds Ancans, Aleksandr Danilchenko, Aleksandr Cheskidov, Yevgeni Buntov, Viktor Solovyov
Director: Georgiy Kuznetsov
Writer: Yevgeni Mesyatsev
Guests (Gosti) ()Cast: Yuri Chursin, Angelina Strechina, Mikhail Meshcheryakov, Anastasia Ukolova, Evgeny Egorov
Director: Evgeniy Abyzov
Writer: Sergey Ageev, Olga Ageeva
Gulf Stream Under the Iceberg (Golfstrim pod aysbergom) (NR)Cast: Olga Shepitskaya, Rezija Kalnina, Girts Kesteris, Janis Reinis, Uldis Dumpis
Director: Yevgeni Pashkevich
Writer: Yevgeni Pashkevich, Anatole France
Haal-e-Dil (NR)Cast: Amita Pathak, Nakuul Mehta, Adhyayan Suman, Tanuja, Mukesh Tiwari
Director: Anil Devgan
Hand Made ()Director: Evgeny Grigoriev
Happy End (Happy-End) ()Cast: Mikhail Gomiashvili, Evgenia Dmitrieva, Vladimir Mishukov, Charai Muenprayun, Rosa Khairullina
Director: Evgeniy Shelyakin
The Heavens Call (Nebo zovyot) (NR)Cast: Ivan Pereverzev, Aleksandr Shvorin, Konstantin Bartashevich, Larisa Borisenko, V. Chernyak
Director: Mikhail Karyukov, Aleksandr Kozyr
Writer: Mikhail Karyukov, Yevgeni Pomeshchikov
Helen and Haoum (NR)Director: Evgenios Ioannou
Hindustan Ki Kasam (NR)Director: Veeru Devgan
A Home for Gentle Souls (Dom za nezhni dushi) (NR)Cast: Plamena Getova, Tzvetana Dyankova, Kiryakos Argiropulos, Grudi Kadiev, Dora Markova
Director: Evgeni Mihailov
Writer: Boyan Papasov
Hot Snow (Goryachiy sneg) (NR)Cast: Georgi Zhzhyonov, Anatoli Kuznetsov, Vadim Spiridonov
Director: Gavriil Yegiazarov
Writer: Yuri Bondarev, Yevgeni Grigoryev
The House Elf (Domovoy) ()Cast: Ekaterina Guseva, Sergey Chirkov, Julia Sules, Olga Ostroumova-Gutshmidt, Alexandra Politik
Director: Evgeniy Bedarev
The Icon: The Practice of the Hand, Mind, and Heart (NR)Director: Yevgeniy Vaskevich
If I Had a Million Rubles (Zolotoy telyonok) (NR)Cast: Sergei Yursky, Leonid Kuravlyov, Zinoviy Gerdt, Evgeni Evstigneev, Svetlana Starikova
Director: Mikhail Shvejtser
Writer: Ilya Ilf, Yevgeni Petrov
Igor & the Cranes' Journey (NR)Cast: Menashe Noy, Alexander Senderovich, Tomasz Sobczak, Itai Shcherback, Ola Schur Selektar
Director: Evgeny Ruman
Writer: Eitan Londner, Dita Guery
In Search of a Lost Paradise (NR)Cast: Oscar Rabin, Lyudmila Ulitskaya, Valentina Kropivnitskaya
Director: Evgeniy Tsymbal
Writer: Alexander Smoljanski, Evgeniy Tsymbal
In the Name of Life (Vo imya zhizni) (NR)Cast: Viktor Khokhryakov, Mikhail Kuznetsov, Oleg Zhakov, Klavdiya Lepanova, Lyudmila Shabalina
Director: Iosif Kheifits, Aleksandr Zarkhi
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Iosif Kheifits
In the Zone of Special Attention (V zone osobogo vnimaniya) ()Cast: Boris Galkin, Mihai Volontir, Sergei Volkosh, Igor Ivanov, Anatoliy Kuznetsov
Director: Andrey Malyukov
Writer: Yevgeni Mesyatsev
Infogolik (NR)Cast: Yevgeny Yanovich, Elena Borozenets, Oleg Maslyuk, Alex Chest, George Povolotskii
Director: Valentin Shpakov, Vladislav Klimchu
Writer: Bakir Mammadov, Eugene Bugrov, Yevgeny Yanovich
It's Not Forever (Eto ne navsegda) ()Cast: Agrippina Steklova, Yana Esipovich, Olga Lapshina, Marta Drozdova, Tikhon Buznikov
Director: Alyona Rubinshteyn, Evgeniya Yatski
Writer: Alyona Rubinshteyn, Evgeniya Yatskina
It's Okay, Mom! (Vse v poryadke, mama!) (NR)Cast: Alexei Filimonov, Pauline Agureyeva, Nenad Ezdich, Igor Radanovich, Sofia Bozhich
Director: Fyodor Popov
Writer: Valeri Fedorovich, Yevgeni Nikishov
Kindergarten (Detskiy sad) ()Cast: Sergey Gusak, Sergey Bobrovsky, Galina Stakhanova, Svetlana Yevstratova, Nikolay Karachentsov
Director: Yevgeniy Yevtushenko
Writer: Yevgeniy Yevtushenko
Ko zina Klusa Gerda ()Cast: Gundar Abolins, Inese Puja, Gatis Gaga, Severia Janushauskaite
Director: Evgeniy Pashkevich
Konkurs ()Director: Evgeny Khovaev
Kostya Piterskiy ()Director: Evgeniy Suschev
The Last Night (Poslednyaya noch) (NR)Cast: Nikolai Dorokhin, Igor Arkadin, Tatyana Okunevskaya
Director: Yuli Raizman
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Yuli Raizman
Lenin in October (2010) (NR)Cast: Geny Fleysher, Vladimir Friedman, Avi Grainik, Steve Kotler, Avishag Milo
Director: Evgeny Ruman
Writer: Evgeny Ruman, Arkadi Krasilshchikov
Lenin in Paris (Lenin v Parizhe) ()Cast: Yuriy Kayurov, Claude Jade, Valentina Svetlova
Director: Leonid Ejdlin, Sergei Yutkevich
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Sergei Yutkevich
Lenin v Polshe (NR)Cast: Maksim Shtraukh, Anna Lisyanskaya
Director: Sergei Yutkevich
Writer: Sergei Yutkevich, Yevgeni Gabrilovich
Letters of Happiness ()Cast: Aleksandr Poryvaev, Aleksey Vasiliev, Anna Zakharova
Director: Svetlana Sukhanova
Writer: Evgeniy Bedarev
Living Rainbow (Zhivaya raduga) (NR)Cast: Roman Generalov, Yekaterina Lychyova, Yelizaveta Volkova, Nikolay Burlyaev, Natalya Bondarchuk
Director: Natalya Bondarchuk
Writer: Yevgeni Mitko, Nikolai Nosov
Love in the City of Angels ()Cast: Natalya Rudova, Mikael Aramyan, Andrey Sviridov, Konstantin Lavish
Director: Evgeny Vikharev
Writer: Boris Zhumyurtkov
Lyubit po-russki ()Cast: Galina Polskikh, Evgeniy Matveev, Valentina Titova, Larisa Udovichenko, Nikita Dzhigurda
Director: Evgeniy Matveev
Writer: Valentin Chernykh
Lyubov v SSSR (NR)Cast: Egor Baranovskiy, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, Ivan Kupreenko, Aleksandr Lyapin, Lidiya Milyuzina
Director: Karen Shakhnazarov
Writer: Evgeniy Nikishov, Sergey Rokotov
Lyubov zemnaya (NR)Cast: Yevgeni Matveyev, Zinaida Kiriyenko, Yuriy Yakovlev, Valeriya Zaklunnaya, Olga Ostroumova
Director: Yevgeni Matveyev
Writer: Valentin Chernykh, Yevgeni Matveyev
Malchiki + Devochki = (NR)Cast: Fyodor Lavrov, Aleksey Lukin, Vlada Lukina, Artyom Minin, Anna Proskurina
Director: Evgeniy Sokolov
Writer: Evgeniy Frolov
Mamy (NR)Cast: Liya Akhedzhakova, Lyudmila Artemeva, Egor Beroev, Sergey Bezrukov, Mikhail Bogdasarov
Director: Evgeniy Abyzov, Sarik Andreasyan
Writer: Evgeniy Abyzov, Sarik Andreasyan
Mamy ()Cast: Sergueï Bezroukov, Dimitri Dioujev, Egor Beroev, Gosha Kutsenko, Piotr Fiodorov
Director: Evgueni Abyzov, Alan Badoev, Dimitr
Writer: Olga Antonova, Tikhon Kornev, Alexeï Noujny, Irina Pivovarova, Sergueï Kaloujanov
The Man in the Wall (Haish Shebakir) (NR)Cast: Tamar Alkan, Tom Antopolsky, Shlomi Avraham, Amitay Yaish Benuosilio, Yoav Donat
Director: Evgeny Ruman
Writer: Evgeny Ruman
March, March With Your Left! (NR)Director: Evgenia Montana Ibanes
Writer: Evgenia Montana Ibanes, Natalia Montana Ibanes
Maria, the Wonderful Weaver (Marya-iskusnitsa) (NR)Cast: Mikhail Kuznetsov, Viktor Perevalov, Anatoli Kubatsky, Georgi Millyar, Olga Khadhapuridze
Director: Aleksandr Rou
Writer: Yevgeni Shvarts
Mashenka (NR)Cast: Valentina Karavayeva, Mikhail Kuznetsov, D. Pankratova, Vera Altayskaya, Georgi Svetlani
Director: Yuli Raizman
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Sergei Yermolinsky
Master Maiko ()Director: Evgeniy Belov
Writer: Evgeniy Belov
Mechta ()Cast: Yelena Kuzmina, Vladimir Solovyov, Vladimir Shcheglov, Faina Ranevskaya, Arkadi Kislyakov
Director: Mikhail Romm
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Mikhail Romm
Mom Forever ()Cast: Helga Filippova, Natalia Khokhlova, Yuri Anpilogov, Oksana Golubeva, Mikhail Gorevoy
Director: Evgeny Nikitin , Alexander Korolev
Moy syn (NR)Director: Yevgeni Chervyakov
Mumu (1959) (NR)Cast: Afanasi Kochetkov, Nina Grebeshkova, Yelena Polevitskaya, Igor Bezyayev, Ivan Ryzhov
Director: Anatoliy Bobrovskiy, Evgeniy Teteri
Writer: Khrisanf Khersonsky, Ivan Turgenev
Muzykalnaya istoriya (NR)Cast: Sergei Lemeshev, Zoya Fyodorova, Nikolai Konovalov, Erast Garin, Anatoli Korolkevich
Director: Aleksandr Ivanovsky, Gerbert Rappap
Writer: Georgi Munblit, Yevgeni Petrov
My Son (Moi syn) (1928) (NR)Cast: Gennady Michurin, Anna Sten
Director: Evgenii Cherviakov
Nash dom (NR)Cast: Anatoliy Papanov, Nina Sazonova, Ivan Lapikov, Vadim Beroev, Aleksei Loktev
Director: Vasili Pronin
Writer: Evgeniy Grigorev
Nashe serdtse ()Cast: Mikhail Kuznetsov, Vladimir Druzhnikov, Nina Zorskaya
Director: Aleksandr Stolper
Writer: N. Denisov, Yevgeny Gabrilovich
The New Adventures of Schweik (Novye pokhozhdeniya Shveyka) (NR)Cast: Sergei Martinson, Nina Nikitina, Faina Ranevskaya, Pavel Shpringfeld, Boris Tenin
Director: Sergei Yutkevich
Writer: Nikolai Kozhkov, Yevgeni Pomeshchikov
The New Year's Rate Plan (Tarif Novogodniy) (NR)Cast: Valeriya Lanskaya, Maksim Matveev, Svetlana Sukhanova, Evgeniy Slavskiy, Boris Korchevnikov
Director: Evgeniy Bedarev
Writer: Yelena Laskareva, Anastasia Volkova
Nichey ()Cast: Aleksey Baydakov, Galina Bokashevskaya, Oleg Chugunov, Yuriy Elagin, Alla Emintseva
Director: Evgeniy Tatarov
Writer: Elena Kulesh
Nikotin (NR)Cast: Igor Chernevich, Natalya Fisson
Director: Yevgeni Ivanov
Not A Game ()Cast: Pavel Pavlyut, Nikita Lubenko, Boris Shumilin
Director: Denis Skvortsov
Writer: Evgeny Amelchenko , Konstantin Gagarin , Denis Nupreichik
Nothing Personal (Nichego lichnogo) ()Director: Evgeny Milikh
Ochen vazhnaya persona (NR)Cast: Yuriy Nazarov, Sergey Bodrov, Yelena Metyolkina, Tatyana Bozhok, Yuri Gorobets
Director: Yevgeni Gerasimov
Odnazhdy letom (NR)Cast: Igor Ilyinsky, Leonid Kmit, B. Movchan, Ivan Koval-Samborsky, Ivan Tverdokhleb
Director: Igor Ilyinsky, Khanan Shmain
Writer: Ilya Ilf, Yevgeni Petrov
Oleg Kulik. Challenge and Provocation (Oleg Kulik. Vyzov i provokatsiya) (NR)Cast: Oleg Kulik, Ludmila Bredikhina
Director: Evgeny Mitta
Writer: Evgeny Mitta
Olga i Konstantin ()Cast: Svetlana Kryuchkova, Vakhtang Kikabidze, Konstantin Bashkatov, Mikhail Gluzskiy, Andrey Dudarenko
Director: Yevgeni Mezentsev
Writer: Artur Makarov
On These Grounds ()Director: Garrett Zevgelis
Only Old Men Are Going to Battle (V boy idut odni stariki) ()Cast: Leonid Bykov, Sergei Ivanov (II), Sergey Podgornyy, Rustam Sagdullaev, Yevgeniya Simonova
Director: Leonid Bykov
Writer: Leonid Bykov, Yevgeni Onopriyenko, Aleksandr Satsky
Opasnye tropy ()Cast: Nikifor Kolofidin, Tatyana Mukhina, Vladimir Druzhnikov, Anatoliy Kuznetsov, Vladimir Vsevolodov
Director: Alexander Alekseyev, Yevgeni Alekse
Opposite the Left Bank (NR)Director: Evgeny Grigoriev
Writer: Maria Zielinska
Oscar (Oskar) ()Cast: Boris Akunin, Oscar Rabin, Ludmila Ulitskaya
Director: Aleksandr Smolyanskiy, Evgeniy Tsym
Writer: Alexander Smoljanski, Evgeny Tsymbal
Osobo vazhnoye zadaniye ()Cast: Evgeniy Matveev, Valeriya Zaklunnaya, Lyudmila Gurchenko, Nikolay Kryuchkov, Vladimir Samoylov
Director: Evgeniy Matveev
Writer: Boris Dobrodeyev, Pyotr Popogrebskiy
Otryad ()Cast: Aleksandr Feklistov, Sergey Garmash, Dmitriy Brusnikin, Mikhail Morozov, Yakov Stepanov
Director: Aleksei Simonov
Writer: Evgeniy Grigorev
Otvetnyy khod ()Cast: Boris Galkin, Vadim Spiridonov, Valentina Berezutskaya, Anatoliy Kuznetsov, Mihai Volontir
Director: Mikhail Tumanishvili
Writer: Yevgeni Mesyatsev
Paket (1966) (NR)Cast: Valeriy Zolotukhin, Boris Yurchenko, Anatoliy Kuznetsov, Boris Novikov, Pavel Shpringfeld
Director: Vladimir Nazarov
Writer: Yevgeni Kotov, Leonid Panteleyev
The Partisan (Partizanit) ()Cast: Inna Levitan
Director: Evgenie Nefeodov
The Penleve Case (Sluchayat Penleve) (NR)Cast: Naum Shopov, Konstantin Kotsev, Stoyan Gudev, Emilia Radeva, Tatyana Lolova
Director: Gueorgui Stoyanov
Writer: Svoboda Bachvarova, Evgeni Konstantinov
Pepperstein, Surreal Show (Peppershteyn, syurrealiti-shou) ()Director: Evgeny Mitta
Writer: Evgeny Mitta
Pera Beauty (NR)Director: Soner Sevgili
Pervoklassnitsa (NR)Cast: Natalya Zashchipina, Tamara Makarova, Tatyana Barysheva, Kira Golovko, Igor Iroschkin
Director: Ilya Frez
Writer: Yevgeni Shvarts
Pervorossiyanye (NR)Cast: Vladimir Chestnokov, Vladimir Zamanskiy, Larisa Danilina, Gennadiy Nilov, Inna Kondrateva
Director: Aleksandr Ivanov, Yevgeni Shiffers
Petia and Little Red Riding Hood (Petya i krasnaya shapochka) (NR)Director: Evgeniy Raykovskiy, Boris Stepantse
Pigeon's Milk (Moloko ptitsy) ()Cast: Vitaliy Nazarenko, Elena Lyadova, Valeria Androtse, Kamil Khardin
Director: Evgeniy Maryan
Po sovesti (2017) ()Director: Evgeny Sergeev
Po zakonam voyennogo vremeni (NR)Cast: Olga Ageyeva, Vladimir Shirokov, Boris Smorchkov, Igor Yasulovich, Aleksey Yasulovich
Director: Igor Slabnevich
Writer: Nikolai Arsenyev, Igor Slabnevich, Yevgeni Vinokurov
Pobeda ()Cast: Aleksandr Mikhaylov, Andrey Mironov, Klaus-Peter Thiele, Ramaz Chkhikvadze, Georgi Menglet
Director: Evgeniy Matveev
Writer: Aleksandr Chakovskiy
Poet i tsar (NR)Cast: Yevgeni Chervyakov, Irina Volodko, Konstantin Karenin, Boris Tamarin, L. Tkachyov
Director: Vladimir Gardin, Yevgeni Chervyakov
Writer: Yevgeni Chervyakov, Vladimir Gardin
Pozdniye svidaniya (NR)Cast: Larisa Malevannaya, Yuri Platonov, Ekaterina Vasileva, Sergey Nikonenko, Alina Olkhovaya
Director: Vladimir Grigoryev
Writer: Aleksei Gabrilovich, Yevgeni Gabrilovich
Presumption of Innocence (Prezumptsiya nevinovnosti) ()Cast: Lyubov Polishchuk, Stanislav Sadalskiy, Vasiliy Funtikov, Leonid Kuravlyov, Yuriy Bogatyryov
Director: Yevgeni Tatarsky
Writer: Arkadiy Tigay
Proekt 'Alfa' ()Cast: Yury Malyarov, Sofya Gorshkova, Svetlana Dirina, Georgy Dvornikov, Anatoly Vedyonkin
Director: Evgeniy Sherstobitov
Writer: Evgeniy Sherstobitov
Quiet Comes the Dawn (Rassvet) ()Cast: Oksana Akinshina, Pyotr Skvortsov, Oleg Vasilkov, Alexander Molochnikov, Anastasia Kuimova
Director: Pavel Sidorov
Writer: Evgeny Kolyadintsev
Rastorguev ()Director: Evgeniya Ostanina
Red Army Days (Goryachie denyochki) ()Cast: Nikolai Simonov, Tatyana Okunevskaya, Yanina Zheymo, Nikolay Cherkasov, Aleksandr Melnikov
Director: Iosif Kheifits, Aleksandr Zarkhi
Writer: Iosif Kheifits, Evgeniy Ryss
Red Zion (NR)Director: Evgeny Tsymbal
Retsept yeyo molodosti (NR)Cast: Lyudmila Gurchenko, Oleg Borisov, Aleksandr Abdulov, Anatoli Romashin, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan
Director: Yevgeni Ginzburg
Writer: Aleksandr Adabashyan, Karel Capek
Revolutionary (Revolyutsioner) ()Cast: Ivane Perestiani, Vladimir Strizhevsky, Zoya Barantsevich, Mikhail Stalski, K. Askochenski
Director: Yevgeny Bauer
Writer: Ivane Perestiani
The Riot (Podelniki) ()Cast: Konstantin Balakirev, Yuriy Borisov, Pavel Derevyanko, Marina Manych, Yaroslav Mogilnikov
Director: Evgeniy Grigorev
Writer: Nina Belenitskaya, Evgeniy Grigorev
Rudolf Nureyev. Island of His Dreams (NR)Cast: Yasemin Pirinccioglu, Tevfik Erman Kutlu, Zeynep Fadillioglu
Director: Yevgeniya Tirdatova
Writer: Yevgeniya Tirdatova
Rukami ()Director: Evgeniy Grigorev, Vladimir Golovne
Satisfaktsiya (NR)Cast: Denis Burgazliev, Evgeniy Grishkovets, Yuriy Bazilev, Aleksandr Bratenkov, Igor Chirva
Director: Anna Matison
Writer: Evgeniy Grishkovets, Anna Matison
Scoundrel (Podlets) ()Cast: Vladimir Vdovichenkov, Olga Levitina, Olga Ostroumova, Lev Durov
Director: Mikhail Levitin
Writer: Evgeny Trefilov , Mikhail Levitin Jr.
Season of Mists (Sezon tumanov) (NR)Cast: Marina Blake, Ifan Huw Dafydd, Sergei Chonishvili, Dudley Sutton, Larissa Panchenko
Director: Anna Tchernakova
Writer: Anna Tchernakova, Yevgeniya Tirdatova
The Sentimental Policeman (Chuvstvitelnyy militsioner) (NR)Cast: Nikolai Shatokhin, Irina Kovalenko, Dasha Koval, Natalya Ralleva, Yuriy Shlykov
Director: Kira Muratova
Writer: Kira Muratova, Yevgeni Golubenko
Seven Old Men and a Girl (Sem starikov i odna devushka) (NR)Cast: Anatoly Adoskin, Boris Novikov, Nikolai Parfenov, Alexei Smirnov, Valentine Smirnitsky
Director: Yevgeni Karelov
Writer: Albert Ivanov, Yevgeni Karelov
Single Contract (Odinok po kontraktu) (NR)Cast: Olga Lerman, Vaclav Verkhola, Vasily Virastuk, Sergei Parkhomenko, Alan Badoev
Director: Evgeny Matvienko
Skazka O Malchishe-Kibalchishe (NR)Cast: German Apitin, Leonid Gallis, Anatoli Grinevich, Dmitriy Kapka, Shurik Kharitonov
Director: Yevgeni Sherstobitov
Writer: Yevgeni Sherstobitov
Skuki radi (NR)Cast: Mayya Bulgakova, Vladimir Dorofeyev, Andryusha Makin, Yuriy Mazhuga, Vsevolod Sanaev
Director: Artur Vojtetsky
Writer: Yuri Ilyenko, Yevgeni Khrinyuk
Sluchay v kvadrate '36-80' (NR)Cast: Boris Shcherbakov, Mihai Volontir, Anatoliy Kuznetsov, Vladimir Sedov, Omar Volmer
Director: Mikhail Tumanishvili
Writer: Yevgeni Mesyatsev
Sluzhili dva tovarishcha ()Cast: Oleg Yankovskiy, Rolan Bykov, Vladimir Vysotsky, Iya Savvina, Anatoliy Papanov
Director: Yevgeni Karelov
Writer: Yuli Dunsky, Valeri Frid
Smartta mozhe da pochaka ()Cast: Max Freeman, Todor Kolev, Dilyana Hadzhiyankova, Ilia Karaivanov, Ginka Stancheva
Director: Evgeni Mihailov
Writer: Alexander Tomov
The Snow Queen (Snezhnaya koroleva) (1967) (NR)Cast: Elena Proklova, Slawa Zjupa, Valeri Nikitenko, Evgeniya Melnikova, Natalya Klimova
Director: Gennadi Kazansky
Writer: Hans Christian Andersen, Yevgeni Shvarts
Snowdrops and Edelweiss (Dzentzaghikner yev Edelveysner) (NR)Cast: Lorents Arushanyan, Arshak Hovhannisyan, A. Aghajanyan, Aleksandr Yanvaryov, Albert Zatikyan
Director: Levon Grigoryan
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Oksana Kurgan
SolFasol ()Cast: Elena Yakovleva, Larisa Udovichenko, Boris Galkin, Sergey Gorobchenko, Vladimir Nosik
Director: Evgeniya Kul
Writer: Yuliya Bocharova, Igor Podgurskiy
Some Like It Cold (V sporte tolko devushki) (NR)Cast: Alyona Chekhova, Ilya Glinnikov, Aleksandr Golovin, Lyanka Gryu
Director: Evgeniy Nevskiy
Writer: Aleksandr Karpov
Speech and Punishment (Vystupleniye i nakazaniye) ()Director: Evgeny Mitta
Writer: Evgeny Mitta
Spring Song (Anton Ivanovich serditsya) (NR)Cast: Nikolai Konovalov, Lyudmila Tselikovskaya, Pavel Kadochnikov, Aleksandr Orlov, Tamara Pavlotskaya
Director: Aleksandr Ivanovsky
Writer: Georgi Munblit, Yevgeni Petrov
Stalkers Dreams (NR)Director: Yevgeni Tsymbal
The Star (Zvezda) (2002) (NR)Cast: Igor Petrenko, Artyom Semakin, Aleksei Panin, Aleksei Kravchenko, Anatoli Gushchin
Director: Nikolay Lebedev
Writer: Aleksandr Borodyansky, Yevgeni Grigoryev
Studio Bottom ()Cast: Ivan Pilyavsky, Marina Zamyslova, Polina Samoylova
Director: Evgeny Kudelnikov
Sudba (1977) (NR)Cast: Yevgeni Matveyev, Zinaida Kiriyenko, Olga Ostroumova, Yuriy Yakovlev, Valeriya Zaklunnaya
Director: Yevgeni Matveyev
Writer: Yevgeni Matveyev, Pyotr Proskurin
Svatbite na Yoan Asen ()Cast: Apostol Karamitev, Kosta Tsonev, Ivan Kondov, Nevena Kokanova, Stefan Danailov
Director: Vili Tzankov
Writer: Evgeni Konstantinov
The Sword Bearer (Mechenosets) (NR)Cast: Artyom Tkachenko, Chulpan Khamatova, Leonid Gromov, Aleksei Zharkov, Aleksei Gorbunov
Director: Filipp Yankovsky
Writer: Yevgeni Danilenko, Konstantin Syngayevsky
Tale of Lost Times, A (Skazka o poteryannom vremeni) (NR)Cast: Oleg Anofriev, Grisha Plotkin, Sergei Martinson, Evgeniy Sokolov, Georgiy Vitsin
Director: Aleksandr Ptushko
Writer: Vladimir Lifshits, Yevgeni Shvarts
Tayna Goluboy doliny (NR)Cast: Anna Ardova, Philip Avdeev, Yuri Danilchenko, Aleksandr Dedyushko, Anna Tsukanova
Director: Evgeniy Sokolov
Writer: Vera Fedorova
Tayna Zaborskogo omuta (NR)Cast: Rina Grishina, Maria Kuznetsova, Eugene Merkuriev, Nikita Ostrikov, Boris Wojciechowski
Director: Evgeniy Sokolov
Writer: Vera Fedorova
The Third Half (Tretiy taym) ()Cast: Leonid Kuravlyov, Vyacheslav Nevinnyy, Gleb Strizhenov, Yuri Volkov, Vladimir Kashpur
Director: Yevgeni Karelov
This Is the Last Song of the Evening ()Director: Evgeny Granilshchikov
Three Days of Viktor Chernyshov (Tri dnya Viktora Chernyshova) ()Cast: Gennadi Korolkov, Valentina Vladimirova, Aleksey Chernov, Lev Prygunov, Gennady Sayfulin
Director: Mark Osepyan
Writer: Evgeniy Grigorev
Toprak ()Cast: Numan Çakir, Mustafa Samanli, Burak Aydin
Director: Sevgi Hirschhäuser
Writer: Chris Hirschhäuser, Sevgi Hirschhäuser
Traktoristy (1939) (NR)Cast: Marina Ladynina, Nikolai Kryuchkov, Boris Andreyev, Stepan Kayukov, Pyotr Alejnikov
Director: Ivan Pyryev
Writer: Yevgeni Pomeshchikov
Trudnosti vyzhivaniya ()Cast: Vasily Brichenko, Elizaveta Kononova, Jan Tsapnik, Artem Markaryan, Anna Ardova
Director: Evgeniy Torres
Tsirkachonok (NR)Cast: Mikhail Kuznetsov, Vyacheslav Zapashnyy, Valentin Gaft, Valentin Nikulin, Dolores Zapashnaya
Director: Vladimir Bychkov, Venyamin Dorman
Writer: Yevgeni Mitko, Vladimir Sosyura
The Tuner (Nastroyshchik) (NR)Cast: Georgiy Deliev, Alla Demidova, Renata Litvinova, Nina Ruslanova, Sergey Bekhterev
Director: Kira Muratova
Writer: A.F. Koshko, Kira Muratova, Sergei Chetvyortkov, Yevgeni Golubenko
Twelve Chairs (12 stulev) (NR)Cast: Archil Gomiashvili, Sergey Filippov, Mikhail Pugovkin
Director: Leonid Gayday
Writer: Ilya Ilf, Yevgeni Petrov, Vladlen Bakhnov, Leonid Gayday
The Twelve Chairs (Las doce sillas) (NR)Cast: Enrique Santiesteban, Reynaldo Miravalles, René Sánchez, Pilín Vallejo, Idalberto Delgado
Director: Tomás Gutiérrez Alea
Writer: Ilya Ilf/Yevgeni Petrov
The Twelve Chairs (NR)Cast: Ron Moody, Frank Langella, Dom DeLuise, Andréas Voutsinas, Diana Coupland
Director: Mel Brooks
Writer: Ilya Ilf, Yevgeni Petrov, Doris Mudie, Mel Brooks
Twilight of a Woman's Soul (Sumerki zhenskoy dushi) (NR)Cast: Nina Chernova, A. Ugrjumov, V. Demert
Director: Yevgeni Bauer
Writer: V. Demert
Two Comrades Were Serving (Sluzhili dva tovarishcha) (NR)Cast: Oleg Yankovskiy, Rolan Bykov, Anatoli Papanov, Nikolai Kryuchkov, Alla Demidova
Director: Yevgeni Karelov
Writer: Yuli Dunsky, Valeri Frid
Two in One (Dva v odnom) (NR)Cast: Renata Litvinova, Evgeny Golubenko, Bogdan Stupka, Nina Ruslanova, Vladimir Goriansky
Director: Kira Muratova
Writer: Evgenii Golubenko, Renata Litvinova
Two Soldiers (Dva boytsa) (NR)Cast: Mark Bernes, Boris Andreyev, Vera Shershnyova, Yanina Zhejmo, Maksim Shtraukh
Director: Leonid Lukov
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Lev Slavin
Two Tickets for a Daytime Picture Show (Dva bileta na dnevnoy seans) ()Cast: Aleksandr Zbruev, Zemfira Tsakhilova, Igor Gorbachyov, Pyotr Gorin, Aleksey Kozhevnikov
Director: Gerbert Rappaport
Writer: Boris Chirskov, Yevgeni Khudyakov
Ubiystvo na ulitse Dante ()Cast: Yevgeniya Kozyreva, Mikhail Kozakov, Nikolai Komissarov, Maksim Shtraukh, Rostislav Plyatt
Director: Mikhail Romm
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Mikhail Romm
Un ponte verso Christo (NR)Director: Evgenia Atanasova
Understudy (Dublor) (NR)Cast: Lyudmila Artemeva, Kristina Asmus, Kseniya Buravskaya, Dmitriy Khrustalyov, Aleksandra Kimaeva
Director: Evgeniy Abyzov
Writer: Sergey Bessmertnyy, Pavel Karnaukhov
V nebe 'Nochnye vedmy' (NR)Cast: Valentina Grushina, Yana Druz, Dmitri Zamulin, Nina Menshikova, Valeriya Zaklunnaya
Director: Yevgeniya Zhigulenko
Writer: Vladimir Valutskiy, Yevgeniya Zhigulenko
V ozhidanii chuda ()Cast: Semyon Afendulov, Grigoriy Antipenko, Anna Antonova, Mariya Aronova, Elena Basharina
Director: Evgeniy Bedarev
Writer: Evgeniy Bedarev
V tridevyatom tsarstve (NR)Cast: Natalya Davydova, Grigori Maksimov, Tamara Nosova, Sergei Sibel, Sergei Martinson
Director: Yevgeni Sherstobitov
Writer: Vitali Gubarev
Varavva ()Cast: Elena Podkaminskaya, Konstantin Samoukov, Pavel Kraynov, Regina Khakimova, Aleksandr Laptey
Director: Evgeniy Emelin
Variations for Piano for Six Hands (NR)Director: Eytan Evgeni Melamed
Vasili's Return (Vozvrashchenie Vasiliya Bortnikova) (NR)Cast: Sergei Lukyanov, Natalya Medvedeva, Nikolai Timofeyev, Anatoli Chemodurov, Inna Makarova
Director: Vsevolod Pudovkin
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Galina Nikolayeva
Vinogradov i Dubosarskiy. Kartina na zakaz (NR)Director: Evgeny Mitta, Alexander Shein
Writer: Evgeny Mitta, Alexander Shein
Vit'ka Shushera i avtomobil' ()Cast: Aleksei Antipov, Natalya Korenchenko, Elena Yakovleva, Sergey Varchuk, Natalya Krachkovskaya
Director: Veronika Tokarskaya
Writer: Larisa Yevgenyeva
Voskreseniye (1960) (NR)Cast: Tamara Syomina, Yevgeni Matveyev, Pavel Massalsky, Viktor Kulakov, Vasili Bokarev
Director: Mikhail Shvejtser
Writer: Yevgeni Gabrilovich, Mikhail Shvejtser
Vozdushnyy izvozchik ()Cast: Mikhail Zharov, Boris Blinov, Grigoriy Shpigel, Vladimir Gribkov, Mikhail Kuznetsov
Director: Gerbert Rappaport
Writer: Yevgeni Petrov
Vse hotyat zhit' vechno ()Director: Evgeny Golinkin
Wabi-Sabi ()Director: Evgeny Ivanov
When she comes (Kogda ona prikhodit) ()Cast: Aglaya Tarasova, Pyotr Skvortsov, Alevtina Tukan, Nikita Tarasov
Director: Aleksandr Tsoy
Writer: Evgeniy Gushin, Aleksandr Tsoy
White Mama (Belaya mama) ()Director: Zosia Rodkevich, Evgenia Ostanina
Why I'm Alive (Chomu ya zhyvyi) ()Cast: Georgiy Deliev, Aleksey Gorbunov, Irina Melnik, Olga Radchuk, Viktor Zhdanov
Director: Villen Novak
Writer: Yevgeni Mitko
YA idu iskat ()Cast: Marina Aleksandrova, Maxim Vitorgan, Andrey Ivanov, Oleg Savostyuk, Trofim Korchinov
Director: Evgeny Dudchak
The Year Of Our Discontent (NR)Director: Evgeni Bogdanov
Yolki 9 ()Cast: Viktoriya Agalakova, Evgeniy Kulik, Fyodor Dobronravov, Aleksey Serebryakov, Sonya Priss
Director: Aleksandra Lupashko, Sergey Naumov
Writer: Dmitry Baluev, Evgeniy Kulik
The Young Lady and a Hooligan (Baryshnya i khuligan) (NR)Cast: Vladimir Mayakovsky, Aleksandra Rebikova
Director: Yevgeni Slavinsky, Vladimir Mayakov
Writer: Edmondo De Amicis
Your Rock (Pro rok) ()Cast: Ilya Kuzminyh, Nikita Bobrov, Vladimir Shahrin, Sergey Bobounets, Alexander Pantykin
Director: Evgeny Grigoryev
Yulka ()Cast: Irina Varley, Viktor Tsarkov, Sergei Prokhanov, Tatyana Kulish, Mikhail Kuznetsov
Director: Konstantin Zhuk
Writer: Yevgeniya Rudykh
Za schastem (NR)Cast: Emma Bauer, Tasya Borman, N. Dennitsyna, Aleksandr Kheruvimov, Lydia Koreneva
Director: Yevgeni Bauer
Writer: N. Dennitsyna
Za uspekh nashego beznadyozhnogo dela ()Director: Nicholas Miletic, Evgeny Golynkin
Zapretnaya gruppa ()Cast: Mariya Filippovich, Aleksandr Dushechkin, Larisa Marshalova, Igor Petrov, Yulia Shpilevskaya
Director: Evgeniy Lytkin
Zemlya, do vostrebovaniya ()Cast: Oleg Strizhenov, Oleg Zhakov, Mariya Sagaidak, Valdemars Zandbergs, Anait Topchyan
Director: Venyamin Dorman
Writer: Yevgeni Vorobyov
Zhazhda (1959) ()Cast: Vyacheslav Tikhonov, Valentina Khmara, Yuri Belov, Anton Dotsenko, Vladimir Ivanov
Director: Evgeniy Tashkov
Writer: Grigori Pozhenyan, Grigori Pozhenyan
Zolotaya mina ()Cast: Mikhail Gluzskiy, Evgeniy Kindinov, Oleg Dal, Larisa Udovichenko, Igor Efimov
Director: Yevgeni Tatarsky
To get the full Quicklook Films experience, uncheck "Enable on this Site" from Adblock Plus
box office top 10
If Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Cailey Fleming, Ryan Reynolds 35M
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes Released: May 10, 2024 Cast: Owen Teague, Freya Allan 26M
The Strangers: Chapter 1 Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Madelaine Petsch, Froy Gutierrez 12M
The Fall Guy Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Ryan Gosling, Emily Blunt 8.5M
Challengers Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Zendaya, Josh O'Connor 2.9M
Back to Black Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: Marisa Abela, Jack O'Connell 2.9M
Tarot Released: May 3, 2024 Cast: Harriet Slater, Adain Bradley 2M
Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire Released: March 29, 2024 Cast: Rebecca Hall, Brian Tyree Henry 1.7M
Blue Angels Released: May 17, 2024 Cast: 1.3M
Unsung Hero Released: April 26, 2024 Cast: Daisy Betts, Joel Smallbone 1.1M